hwa april 21
HWA results from April 21, 2018:

The Bandit defeated The Spanish Cyclone
Clive Rude defeated Gene the Clown
Steve Eden defeated Hector Payne to retain the HWA World Championship.

Advertisements

sapw april

Big Fire defeated Blade and Fisherman Fred in a triple threat
JDX defeated Zycks
Matthew Hammer defeated Alexandro
The Crow defeated Cowboy to retain the SAPW Hardcore Championship.

awa rumble
Results from the African Wrestling Alliance Coca-Cola Rumble, Parow Civic Centre, Cape Town, South Africa, March 20, 2018. (Results thanks to JP Whittaker)

Team Ed (Ed Electric, Ultimo Wolf 2.0, Gym and McFish) defeated Team J (Jay Cooper, Wilfred, Jayde and Romeo Valentino)
Little Hillbilly defeated Mr Money by DQ
Missing Link and African Warrior defeated Sammy Swiegers and King Kongo)
The Oz defeated Nightmare and Freak Show in a triple threat hardcore match
Mad Jack defeated Johnny Palazzio to win the AWA Cruiserweight Championship
African Warrior won the 30 man Coca-Cola Royal Rumble match

Shaun Koen announced his retirement from in-ring competition during the event.

hwadec22

(Results courtesy of Shavalen Moodley)
HWA Results from Hillfox B&B Markets Friday December 22:
Bandit defeated Azazel
Hector Payne defeated Harley Quinn
HWA Champion Mr Money defeated Steve Eden by DQ (retains the title)
Mr Money, Hector Payne and Azazel defeated Steve Eden, Bandit and Harley Quinn

hwadec23
HWA Results from Sonop Caravan Park, December 23:
Hector Payne defeated Gravity
Bandit defeated Harley Quinn
Ripper defeated Azazel
HWA Champion Mr Money defeated Steve Eden by DQ (retains title)
Steve Eden, Gravity, Bandit and Azazel defeated Mr Money, Harley Quinn, Ripper and Hector Payne
 

(Results thanks to Donovan Blignaut):

Matthew Hammar vs Allesio – no contest (Allesio suffered dislocated elbow).
Super X defeated Kyle Ripley and Zephy in a three-way
Princess defeated Mia von Doom and WWP Ladies Champion Black Widow (non-title)
Ultimate Nathan defeated Rooi Willie
Maverick defeated LoudMouth via disqualification

wwp sep2526
(Results courtesy of Donovan Blignaut)

Day 1
TJ Tremor defeated Matthew Hammar, Super X and Zephy to retain the WWP Developmental Championship.
Kilimanjaro defeated LoudMouth
Devon Shooter defeated Zizou Middoux to retain the WWP Intercontinental Championship
Nightmare defeated Kyle Ripley to retain the WWP Hardcore Championship
Xterminator defeated John Sabin
Snitsky defeated Ananzi
Brody Steel defeated Kwaito Kid to retain the WWP World Heavyweight Championship

Day 2:
Matthew Hammar defeated TJ Tremor to win the WWP Developmental Championship
LoudMouth defeated Super X and Zephy
Devon Shooter defeated Xterminator to retain the WWP Intercontinental Championship
Kilimanjaro defeated Snitsky
Mr Wrestling defeated Brody Steel via disqualification. (Brody Steel retains WWP Heavyweight Championship).
Ananzi and Ryan Cage defeated Zizou Middoux and John Sabin
Precious defeated Mia von Doom and WWP Ladies Champion Black Widow in a non title match.

awa
(Results courtesy of JP Whittaker)

Saturday:
Rasta defeated McFish
Hardcore Match: The Oz defeated The Freakshow
Andro Perseus defeated Sammy Swiegers, Mike Xander and King Congo to retain the AWA Heavyweight Builders Warehouse title
Mad Jack, Romeo Valentino and Victor Vane defeated Johnny Palazzio, Alex Noxx and Little Fury

Sunday:
Victor Vane defeated Rasta and El Marko in a triple threat
Rasta and King Congo defeated The Freakshow and McFish
Johnny Palazzio, Little Fury and Alex Noxx defeated Mad Jack, Romeo Valentino and Victor Vane
Andro Perseus defeated Mike Xander to retain the AWA Heavyweight Builders Warehouse title
King Congo won the 12-man battle royal

Results courtesy of Donovan Blignaut.
wwp sep 2.jpg

Maverick defeated Ultimate Nathan
Zizou Middoux defeated Alessio and Matthew “The Assassin” Hammar
WWP Ladies Champion Black Widow defeated Precious to retain the title
Kyle “KO” Ripley defeated Zephy
WWP Commonwealth Champion Ananzi defeated Thierry Middoux via disqualification

awa battle royale
(Results courtesy of JP Whittaker)
Mark Davies jnr beat McFish and Thee Prince
The Oz defeated Miss Gorgeous
Andro Perseus and Sammy Swiegers defeated Viktor Vane and Mike Xander to advance to tag tournament final
Ed Electric defeated the Freakshow and J Cooper
Mad Jack Maverick beat Zaheer Bayaat
Marko and King Congo defeated Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio to advance to tag tournament final
GOLDEN TICKET RUMBLE : winner: J Cooper

hwa june10
(Results thanks to Steve Van Eeden)

Griffin defeated Hector Payne with the help of Cyclone

Steve Eden defeated Ripper and Dirty Jackson in a three-way match to retain the HWA World Heavyweight Championship

Boerseun defeated The Crow.