DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remisen Arena, Randers, Denmark, March 8
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way Elimination Match: Metalhead defeats Kashi, Mash Payin and The Yellow Danger
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeat Big D and FVN to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Kid Fite defeats Kool Krede to retain the European Cruiserweight Championship
Metalhead defeats Johnny Casanova (c) by DQ in a match for the DPW Light Heavyweight Championship
Michael Schenkenberg defeats Michael Fynne
Paul Tracey defeats Mikko Swagger
Chaos defeats Chris Masters

FRANCE:
Association les Professionnels du Catch, Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, March 8
:
Morgane Leigh defeats Eva Summers
Guerre des Gangs 2015 Tournament Semi Final: La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere and El Matador) defeat Team Africa (Adam Benseba and Christianium le Surrealiste)
Guerre des Gangs 2015 Tournament Semi Final: White Wings (Spike and Stan Corey) defeat Team Pays-Bas (Joey Fields and Max Damon)
Fabio Costantino defeats The Trouble Maker
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeats Kenzo Richards to retain the APC Championship
White Wings (Spike and Stan Corey) defeat La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere and El Matador) to win the 2015 Guerre des Gangs Tournament

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, March 6:

Maximum Championship Tournament First Round:
Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones) defeats Tom Fulton
Ivan Kiev defeats Michael Knight
Michael Schenkenberg defeats Paul Tracey
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Pete Bouncer
Apu Singh and Chaos defeat Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon (w/Amber Rox)
Kid Fite defeats Nikita Charisma to retain the European Cruiserweight Championship
Maximum Championship Tournament Semi Final Four Way Dance: Michael Schenkenberg defeats Heimo Ukonselkä, Ivan Kiev and Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones)

Pro Wrestling Fighters, Stadthalle, Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, March 7:
PWF Nordeuropäische Wrestling Meisterschaft Title Tournament Semi Finals:
Michael Schenkenberg defeats Leon van Gasteren
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Chaos
Scotty Saxon vs. Valentine – Double Count Out
Nikita Charisma and Pete Bouncer defeat Andre Trucker and Kid Fite
Mikko Palanterä-Swagger defeats Paul Tracey
Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Chaos) defeats Joe Legend (w/Danny Riemann) in a career vs career match
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Michael Schenkenberg in the final to win the vacant PWF Nordeuropäische Wrestling Meisterschaft Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 6/7/8:
Night one, 16 Carat Gold tournament:
Robert Dreissker defeats Da Mack, Michael Dante and Mike Schwarz in a four-way match
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2015 First Round Matches:
Marty Scurll defeats Cedric Alexander
Absolute Andy defeats Sha Samuels
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Timothy Thatcher
Tommy End defeats Chris Sabin
Sasa Keel defeats Uhaa Nation
Daisuke Harada defeats Kim Ray
Andrew Everett defeats Robert Dreissker
Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Axel Tischer
The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeat Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray

Afternoon Two, Ambition Tournament:
Round 1:
Axel Tischer defeats Axel Dieter Jr. by DQ
Sasa Keel defeats Robert Schild
Jon Ryan defeats Timothy Thatcher
Dominic Brackner defeats Eric Schwarz
Semifinals:
Dominic Brackner defeats Axel Tischer
Jon Ryan defeats Sasa Keel
(Non-tournament) Big Daddy Walter defeats Zack Sabre Jr.
Dominic Brackner defeats Jon Ryan in the final to win the Ambition Tournament

Night Two, 16 Carat Gold Tournament:
The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeat Da Mack and Kay Lee Ray
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2015 Quarter Finals:
Tommy End defeats Andrew Everett
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Marty Scurll
Absolute Andy defeats Sasa Keel
Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Daisuke Harada
Six Way Match: Michael Dante defeats Aaron Insane, Robert Dreissker, Sha Samuels, The Rotation and Timothy Thatcher
Ilja Dragunov defeats John Klinger in a Vladivostok Rules match to win the wXw Shotgun Championship
wXw Shotgun Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: Axel Tischer defeats Cedric Alexander, Chris Sabin and Uhaa Nation
Karsten Beck defeats Big Daddy Walter to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Three, 16 Carat Gold Tournament:
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2015 Semi Finals:
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Zack Sabre Jr.
Tommy End defeats Absolute Andy
(Non-tournament matches)
Kay Lee Ray defeats Melanie Gray
John Klinger defeats Daisuke Harada, Kim Ray and Timothy Thatcher
French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) defeat The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) to retain the wXw Tag Team Championship
Ilja Dragunov defeats Axel Tischer to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Robert Dreissker defeats The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz defeat The Piledrivers (Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels)
Marty Scurll defeats Chris Sabin
Da Mack and Uhaa Nation defeat Andrew Everett and Cedric Alexander
Tommy End defeats Axel Dieter Jr. to win the 16 Carat Gold Tournament

German Wrestling Federation, Berlin, Germany, March 7:
GWF Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Project Gold (Nickolas von Rijk and Robert Kaiser) defeat Jaroslav Milezko and Rene Richter and Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky)
Koray defeats Orlando Silver
Cem Kaplan vs. Chris Colen vs. Crazy Sexy Mike – No Contest
Ivan Kiev defeats Luther Ward
Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeat Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
Pascal Spalter (w/Crazy Sexy Mike) defeats Rambo (w/Ibo Latino) in a towel match to retain the GWF Berlin Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, March 7 :
Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeat Schizo Rik and Tyler Slade
Fast Time Moodo defeats Cash Crash by Count Out
Amber Rox defeats Moxie
WRising (??? and Airstrike) defeat Adrian Severe and Hakem Wakuur
The Insane Killer defeats Boombastic
Juvenile X defeats Mexx
Big Steve defeats Mike J
NEW World Heavyweight Title Three Way Match: Demolition Davies (c) vs. Marius Al-Ani vs. T-K-O – No Contest

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Fitness Club, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Bergamo, Italy, March 7
:
Charlie Kid defeats Il Lupo
Shock defeats Maschera D’Argento
OGM defeats Trent Seven
Enrico Fernandez and Veleno defeat Extreme Panther and The Great Requiem
Mr. Excellent defeats Doblone
Flavio Pantaleo defeats Kyo Kazama
The Great Requiem defeats Brutus in a hardcore match

Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Italy, March 7:
Ape Atomica beat Saetta in the quarterfinals, Red Scorpion and Campari in a triple threat in the semifinal and Turbo in the final.
(Turbo had beaten Horus L’Assulto in the quarterfinals and Il Prescelto and Playboy Paul in a triple threat in the semifinal)

NORWAY:
Norwegian Wrestling Federation, Bul-Salen, Oslo, Norway, March 7
:
Heresh Kurdi vs. Victor Dale – No Contest
Daniel Sebastian defeats Tommy P (w/Natasja)
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeat Hirden (Garm Støylen and Sven Berg) (w/Samhain and Siggy Løseth)
Hannibal defeats Argon in a strap match
Erik Isaksen defeats T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Championship

SWEDEN:
STHLM Wrestling, Göta Källare, Stockholm, Sweden, March 7
:
TNT defeats Jack The Strangler
Sten Sardin defeats Stanislaw Van Dobroniak
Marcus Of Man defeats The Bajen Brawler in a lumberjack match
Swedish Heavyweight Title Match: Harley Rage defeats Ken Malmsteen (c) by DQ
Two On One Handicap Match: Messiah Hallberg and The Beast defeat Timmy Force

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Switzerland, March 6
:
Akuma defeated El Carnaciero
Adrian Johnatans defeated Magma in a 5 minutes challenge
Rob Iron defeated Jason
The Imperium (Yoshihiro Yamada and Tormento) defeated Diamond Daniels and Kurt Simmons

(Results from Cagematch.net and from Swiss Power Wrestling and Wiva’s Facebook pages)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s