BELGIUM:
Eurostars Wrestling, Zaal Tempelhoff, Belgium, March 15
:
Bernard Vandamme defeated Cybernic Machine to win the Eurostars European Championship.
(Other results unknown)

Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Sporthal Torhout, Torhout, Belgium, March 14:
Matt Scorpion defeats Scotty Dynamo
Joey D defeats Panda Cub
Phillip Charles Hyde defeats Big Joe
Sander Thys defeats Danny Jones
Alex LeGrand defeats Zaventem
Emily defeats Axel
Daz and Zad defeat Jeff McCready and Johnny Evers
Kay Williams defeats Young Money Chong
Black Cobra defeats Blake Andersen and Matt Scorpion in a three way match to win the BWS Heavyweight Championship.

Flemish Wrestling Force, Heultje, Belgium, March 13:
Mot van Kunder defeats Andrei Ivanov
Heros Of Tomorrow vs. Scum Of Society (Homeless Tom and Rufio) – Double Count Out
Rob Raw defeats Il Marchese
Rex Rage defeats Heimo Ukonselkä to retain the Flemish Championship
Battle Royal: Winner: Heimo Ukonselkä
Luther Ward defeats Homeless Tom and Robbie Maddox to win the vacant FWF World Wrestling Championship

GERMANY:
Deutsche Wrestling Allianz, Dorfgemeinschaftshaus, Wittorf, Niedersachsen, Germany, March 13
:
Big JAWS defeats Marchese and Rex Rage
Ronaldo defeats Rene Richter
Chimaera vs. Mike Bennett – Time Limit Draw
Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeat The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) to retain the DWA Tag Team Championship
Rob Raw defeats Marty Jannetty to win the DWA World Heavyweight Championship
DWA Ladies Title Match: Maria Kanellis defeats The Alpha Female (c) by DQ
Brutus Beefcake, Crazy Johnny Tiger and Dennis Schatull defeat Andre Trucker, Heimo Ukonselkä and Ricardo Rodriguez

European Wrestling Promotion, Hangar No. 5, Hannover, Germany, March 14:
EWP Intercontinental Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semi Final: Leon van Gasteren defeats Ivan Markov
EWP Intercontinental Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semi Final: Robbie Dynamite defeats Ecki Eckstein by DQ
Johnny Rancid and Thunder defeat Cannonball Grizzly and Markus Antonius
Marius Al-Ani (c) defeats Juvenile X to retain the EWP Junior Championship
Patrick Schulz and Val Verde defeat Flatliner and Michael Schenkenberg
EWP Intercontinental Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final Match: Robbie Dynamite defeats Leon van Gasteren

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany, March 14:
Absolute Andy defeats Jurn Simmons
Keel Holding (Kim Ray and Sasa Keel) defeat Miguel Ramirez and The Rotation
Da Mack defeats Aaron Insane
Axel Tischer defeats Axel Dieter Jr.
wXw World Tag Team Title Match: Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeat French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) (c) by DQ
Shanna defeats Melanie Gray
Big Daddy Walter and John Klinger defeat Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate, and The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End)

Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling, Salle Moulin Carreyre, Tabanac, Germany, March 14:
Johnny Hogger beat Robb Harris
Ragnar Rök beat Casey
Loba beat Eloanne
Casey and Johnny Hogger beat Ragnar Rök and Robb Harris

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Fiera Milano, Rho, Mailand, Italy, March 13-15
:
Day one:
Cartoomics Title Tournament Quarter Finals:
Nick Lenders defeats Ombra
Manuel Majoli defeats Mr. Excellent
Nemesi defeats Jester
Mark Fit defeats Simon Silas
(Non-tournament):
Queen Maya defeats Cheyenne
Geminy, Ombra and Simon Silas defeat Extreme Panther, Hydra and Pegaso
Mr. Excellent defeats Max Peach
Cartoomics Title Tournament Semi Final Tag Team Match: Manuel Majoli and Nemesi defeat Mark Fit and Nick Lenders
Red Devil defeats Stelvio L’Alpino to retain the ICW Italian Championship
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Ombra) defeat Extreme Panther and Hydra
Cartoomics Title Tournament Final: Nemesi defeats Manuel Majoli to win the Cartoomics Title

Day two:
Psycho Mike defeats Nemesi to win the Cartoomics Title
Mark Fit defeats Nemesi to retain the ICW Lightweight Championship
Jari Siberia defeats El Dorado
Alex Flash and Tenacious Dalla defeat Costantino and Simon Silas
Manuel Majoli defeats Psycho Mike to win the Cartoomics Title
Andy Manero defeats The Ghostbusters (Ghostbuster #1 and Ghostbuster #2)
Taurus defeats Blake
Charlie Kid and Doblone defeat Alex Flash and Bon Giovanni
Manuel Majoli (c) [Cartoomics] defeats Mark Fit (c) [Lightweight] in a winner takes all match to win the ICW Lightweight Championship
Batman defeats Manuel Majoli to win the Cartoomics Title
Joker defeats Batman to win the Cartoomics Title
Charlie Kid defeats Joker to win the Cartoomics Title
Charlie Kid (c) defeats Psycho Mike to retain the Cartoomics Title
I Leoni Indomabili (Mariel and OGM) (c) defeat Il Lupo and Incubo to retain the ICW Tag Team Championship
Queen Maya (c) defeats Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil (c) defeats Andy Manero to retain the ICW Italian Championship
Leon and Marcio Silva defeat Il Lupo and Psycho Mike

Day Three:
Marcio Silva defeats Simon Silas (c) to win the Cartoomics Title
Alessandro Corleone and Street Dog Jimmy defeat Hydra and Nemesi
Mark Fit defeats Jester by DQ
Red Devil (c) defeats Manuel Majoli to retain the ICW Italian Championship
Jari Siberia defeats Ronin
Queen Maya defeats Jokey
Psycho Mike defeats Nemesi
Danny Angel, Nick Lenders and Red Devil defeat Alessandro Corleone, Killer Mask and Simon Silas
Doblone defeats Belthazar (c) to win the Cartoomics Title
Tenacious Dalla defeats Killer Mask
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Jester) defeat Hydra & Mark Fit
Leon, Marcio Silva and Max Peach defeat Doblone, Mr. Excellent and Simon Silas
El Tecnico vs. Mr. Chop – No Contest
Red Devil (c) defeats Alessandro Corleone to retain the ICW Italian Championship

POLAND:
Do or Die Wrestling, Gimnazjum Nr 8, Danzig, Poland, March 14
:
Gracjan Korpo defeats Boski Ostrowski
Mira defeats Kasandra
Battle Royal Winner: GREG
Robert Star defeats Mateusz Kowalski
Don Roid defeats Robert Star
Klarys defeats Kaszub and Piekny Kawaler

Maniac Zone Wrestling, Hall Lane, Głuchołazy, Poland, March 15:
Asmund defeats Polish Hammer
Justin Joy defeats Szymon SIWY Siwiec
Red Thunder defeats Shadow

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, Barcelona, Spain, March 14
:
Resist and Rise (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated Allen Hawk and Bad Boy to win the RIOT Tag Team Championship
(Other results not known)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s