AUSTRALIA:
International Wrestling Australia, Hornby RSL Club, New South Wales, Australia, May 22
:
1. Randal defeated Alex Titan to advance into the Trans Tasman Title Tournament
2. Apollo defeated Bee Boy also advancing into the Trans Tasman Tournament
3. Paris Pablo and Phil Picasso defeated The Deadly Shot KASAI and Keegan Brettle
4. Tyson Gibbs defeated Angus McLoud in McLoud’s final IWA appearance
5. Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey to retain the IWA Heavyweight Championship

New Horizon Pro Wrestling, Cockburn, Perth, Western Australia, May 22-23:
Night one
:
1. Madison Eagles defeated Harley Wonderland to retain the IndyGurlz Australia Championship [Global Conflict Tournament – Round 1]
2. Savannah Summers defeated Siren Monroe to retain the RCW Women’s Championship [Global Conflict Tournament – Round 1]
3. Warzone Women’s Champion Kellyanne English defeated Pacific Women’s Champion Kellie Skater to become the new Pacific Women’s Champion [Global Conflict Tournament – Round 1]
4. Kuhmana defeated Switchblade
5. Jarrad Slate vs. Rhys Youngblood ended in no contest
6. Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) defeated Perth City Preachers (Felix Young and Jordan Bishop w/Zoe Quinn)
7. “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Ryan Eagles
8. Kellie Skater defeated Harley Wonderland and Siren Monroe in a second chance triple threat match [Global Conflict Tournament – Round 1]

Night Two:
1. “Punisher” Madison Eagles defeated Kellyanne to advance to the Finals of the Global Conflict Tournament
2. “Rate Tank” Kellie Skater defeated Savannah Summers to advance to the Finals of the Global Conflict Tournament
3. Jarrad Slate defeated Aaron Jackson
4. Sex Mafia (Lord London Hargreaves and “The Don” Michael Morleone) defeated “Smashing Machine” Chris Vice and Harley Wonderland
5. Perth K9s (Dane and Odin) defeated Heroes of Future Past (Bodhi McKenzie and Liam Mendel) via DQ
6. Aaron O’Malley defeated “The One” Hayden Zenith to go 2-1 in the Best of 3 Series and retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
7. “Rate Tank” Kellie Skater defeated “Punisher” Madison Eagles to win the 2015 Global Conflict Shield Tournament

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, May 22:
1. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Andy Phoenix after answering Phoenix’s Open Challenge
2. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated F.O.X and Hound
3. Cletus defeated Cadman Turner via DQ
4. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Syd Parker to retain his #1 Contendership for the OCW Heavyweight Championship
5. Adam Brooks defeated JXT
6. Uno (w/Dos) defeated Alexi Papadopoulos
7. “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson defeated Sketch
8. Tommy Dreamer defeated Mohammed Ali Vaez in a Hardcore Match

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Adelaide, Australia, May 22:
1. Gex Richards and Marvin P Newton defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
2. Tyler Daniels defeated Adam Crowe
3. Team HRPW (Blake “The Man” Mitchell, Dirty Dingo Richards, King John E Radic and J.M.C) defeated Team Snakepit (Acid Haze, Big Daddy Jack, Bryan Lawson and William Stars) in a Battlefield Rumble
4. Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) and Matt Hayter defeated AJ Reid, Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser
5. “‘Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Wam Bam Bellows
6. King John E Radic defeated Tex Rogers in a Adelaide Open Belt on a Pole Match to regain the Championship

Hunter Valley Wrestling, Maitland, New South Wales, Australia, May 23:
1. D-Railer defeated Bee Boy
2. Tarlee defeated Sofia Morales
3. Fergus Ferguson defeated 5 Star Flash, Bubbles and Johnny Vercetti
4. “The Deadly Shot” Kasai defeated Matt Bailey
5. Flipkick Express (Mikey Lord and Randal) defeated The Entity
6. Danger Paul defeated Johnny Whelan and Rainbro
7. Syd Parker defeated Keegan to retain the HVW Championship (Special guest ref Falco)

Melbourne City Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, May 23:
1. The Estate (Emanuelle, Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer w/Cousin Ali) defeated BJ Hudson and World’s Friendliest Tag Team (Lochy Hendricks and TD)
2. Siren Monroe defeated Shazza McKenzie
3. Mr. Juicy defeated Sebastian Walker
4. Tommy Hellfire last eliminated JXT to win the Ballroom Brawl Rumble and become #1 Contender for the MCW Heavyweight Championship
5. South Australian Serial Killers (Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock) defeated Hard Way Inc. (Jay Andrews and Mike Burr) to retain the MCW Tag Team titles
6. Dowie James defeated Chavo Guerrero
7. Elliot Sexton defeated KrackerJak to become the new MCW Heavyweight Champion. The Carlo Cannon/KrackerJak match never officially started.

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Blacktown, Australia, May 23:
1. Jarrad Idol defeated Shane Saw
2. TNT defeated Massive Q
3. Alex Titan defeated Blakestone to become #1 Contender for the Australasian Championship
4. AWF Commonwealth Champion Apollo defeated Mantis in a non-title match
5. Dean Draven defeated Mad Dod McCrea to retain the AWF Australasian Championship

PROWL Wrestling, Logan City Tavern, Australia, May 23:
1. Astroshock defeated Bryce McAllister
2. Kira Sommers defeated Catherine Mynx
3. Alex Shepard defeated Natas
4. Dallas Sommers defeated Sam Richards
5. Thirteen defeated Ryan Havok in a No DQ match
6. Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr and Renegage) def. #Powerhouse Playaz (Savage and Triple X Rated) to retain the PROWL Super Tag Cups
7. Lucas Gold defeated Tim Kade via DQ
8. Rip Reilly defeated “Showtime” Jake Nova to retain the PROWL Heavyweight Title

Rock and Roll Wrestling, Towradgi Beach Hotel and Waves, Australia, May 23:
1. Hunter P.S. Hayes defeated “Real Man” Jack Bonza
2. Adam Hoffman defeated Concrete Davidson and “Good Guy” Dan Wilson in a Triple Threat Match
3. Jessica Troy defeated Charli Evans
4. Captain Keato and Hydro defeated Jordan Black and JT Robinson
5. Brian Seeker defeated Otis
6. Michael Spencer and Robbie Eagles defeated “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti and Sean Kustom

NEW ZEALAND:
New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling, Belmont Memorial Hall, New Zealand, May 23
:
1. Mrs Silver defeated Jax Kasey
2. Bryant defeated Hustla
3. He Toa Cup Champ and R2C Holder Chad Howard defeated Reece Breegs
4. The Nobodies defeated The Wainui Express to win the NZWPW Tag Team Championship (This was not without controversy as Hayden Thiele was taken out before the match and it turned into a 2 on 1)
5. Kingston Eclipse defeated ‘Rufguts’ Roddy Gunn via DQ (after The Nobodies interfered)
6. Ben Mana defeated Elijah Samuels
7. JPE, Blaze and Stix defeated KPW Women’s Champion Scarlett, El Condor and El Falcon
8. Misty defeated Bea Priestly
9. Ben Mana won the NZWPW Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Battle Royal

Impact Pro Wrestling, Mt Albert, New Zealand, May 23:
Dal Knox won the 20-man eliminator match
(Other results not known)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s