Archive for June, 2015

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation/Mad Wrestling Association joint event, Werkhof, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 27:
Ivan Kiev Jaxx, Orlando Silver and Pete Bouncer in a four-way match to retain the MWA International Heavyweight Championship
Andre Trucker defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Murat AK defeated Tarkan Aslan
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Matches: Mexx defeated Ronaldo, Rambo defeated Lucky Kid
Dark Society (Cem Kaplan, Koray and Pascal Spalter) defeated Team MWA (Felix Amocs, The Big JAWS and Tim Karstens)
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Cash Money Erkan to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

ISRAEL:
All Wrestling Organization, AWO Arena, Tira, Israel, June 27
:
Kraken defeated Prince Ali
Hellboy defeated Mad Zenzero in a #1 contender match for the AWO Heavyweight Championship
Eyal Smiley defeated Udi M
Goldman defeated Ataman by Count Out
Mick Robinson defeated Ray Noceros
The Arabian Horse defeated Hellboy to win the vacant AWO Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Cerreto Guidi, Florence, Italy, June 27
:
Ronin defeated Costantino
Tenacious Dalla defeated Max Peach
Killer Mask defeated Alex Flash
Marcio Silva and Psycho Mike defeated I Rubacuori (Bon Giovanni and Rafael)
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a pirate rules match

NETHERLANDS:
Dutch Pro Wrestling, Die Hoekstee, Hoek van Holland, the Netherlands, June 27
:
Santos defeated Emil Sitoci to retain the Dutch Heavyweight Championship
Angus McQueen defeated Lloyd Pengel
Hugo Atilles defeated The Trouble Maker
Danny Love and Johnny Evers defeated Max Damon and Carlos Roberto
Battle Royal Winner: The Trouble Maker
Kenzo Richards versus Alex Cyanide ended in a No-Contest
Emil Sitoci and Kenzo Richards defeated Santos and Alex Cyanide

Advertisements

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, Wien, Austria, June 18
:
Peter White defeated Igor Rachimov
Robert Dreissker defeated Julian Nero
Moxie defeated Red Jessy
Michael Kovac defeated Muslim Sultanov

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Theater Aan Twater Festival, De Kaai, Boom, Belgium, June 20
:
Catch Cup 2015 Quarterfinals:
Johnny Evers defeated Young Money Chong
Kid Lux defeated Steve Venom
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Spike Bones (w/Steve Venom)
Kazza G defeated Rob Raw (w/Dragan)
Catch Cup 2015 Semifinals:
Johnny Evers defeated Kid Lux
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Kazza G
PWA Tag Team Title Four Way Match: Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready and Jimmy Lightning) (w/Jessie Jones), Second Solution (Spike Bones and Steve Venom) and The Church Of Angelfyre (Dragan and Young Money Chong) to win the PWA Tag Team Championship
Catch Cup 2015 Final:
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the tournament

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Marseilles, France, June 20
:
Christianium Le Surrealiste defeated Jefferson
Senza Volto defeated Johnny Hogger
Eloanne defeated Pauline to retain the FRPW Women’s Championship
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Vince’NT to retain the APC Championship
Ragnar Rok defeated Hugo Perez to retain the TPW Strong Style Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 20:

Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeat French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) to win the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Robert Dreissker defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Lucky Kid defeated Franz Engel, Ivan Kiev, Marius Al-Ani and Miguel Ramirez
Kim Ray defeated Ilja Dragunov to win the wXw Shotgun Championship
Marty Scurll defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Karsten Beck defeated Tommy End to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
Shortcut To The Top 30 Man Royal Rumble: Grado won, defeating Aaron Insane, Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Da Mack, Franz Engel, Ilja Dragunov, Ivan Kiev, Jason Muse, John Klinger, Jurn Simmons, Kevin Roadster, Kim Ray, Laurence Roman, Lucas Di Leo, Lucky Kid, Marius Al-Ani, Marius van Beethoven, Marty Scurll, Michael Dante, Miguel Ramirez, Mike Schwarz, Peter Fischer, Robert Dreissker, Sasa Keel, Sha Samuels, Steve Valentino, Tarkan Aslan, The Rotation and Toby Blunt

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, PalaIdea, Mailand, Italy, June 20
:
Show one:
Maschera D’Argento defeated Andrew Winston, Horus L’Assoluto and JT9 in a four-way elimination match
Shock defeated Andres Diamond
Giacomo Giglio defeated The Entertainer to retain the FCW Championship
Spaghetti Strong Style (Iceman and Kyo Kazama) defeated Italian Fight Club (Enrico Fernandez and Veleno)

Show two:
Veleno defeated Mark Fit and Maschera D’Argento
Extreme Panther defeated Brutus
Ape Atomica II defeated Giacomo Giglio to win the FCW Championship
Iceman defeated Doblone
Red Scorpion defeated Andrew Winston, Enrico Fernandez and JT9 to retain the BWT Championship
Il Lupo defeated Andres Diamond, Charlie Kid and Shock
Mr. Excellent defeated Kyo Kazama
Red Devil defeated OGM to retain the ICW Italian Championship

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, June 19
:
1. Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) to become #1 contenders to the Snakepit Tag Team Championship
2. Acid Haze (Snakepit) defeated D.T. Carter (HRPW)
3. Tyler Daniels defeated William Stars
4. Rookie Gauntlet
Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
Doc Kinkaid defeated Korey Kaiser
”Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Doc Kinkaid to win the Rookie Gauntlet
5. Blake ”The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) defeated Marvin P. Newton (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights title after interference from HRPW
6. Matt Hayter (Empire) def. Michael Weaver (Snakepit) after interference from Doc Kinkaid.
7. J.M.C (HRPW) vs. Tex Rogers (Snakepit) ended in a double count out
8. Big Daddy Jack (Snakepit) defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards (HRPW)
9. King John E. Radic (HRPW) defeated Jake Viper (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship

Rock and Roll Wrestling, June 19 and 20:
Night one: Kemblawarra Portuguese Club
:
1. Hydro defeated “Good Guy” Dan Wilson
2. “Real Man” Jack Bonza defeated Otis
3. Captain Keato defeated JT Robinson
4. Hunter P.S Hayes and Robbie Eagles defeated Adam Hoffman and “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti
5. Shazza McKenzie defeated Charli Evans
6. UWA Elite Champion Sean Kustom defeated Michael Spencer via DQ

Night Two: Dapto Citizen’s Bowling Club:
1. Robbie Eagles defeated “Good Guy” Dan Wilson
2. “Real Man” Jack Bonza defeated Bee Boy
3. Jordan Black and JT Robinson defeated Hydro and Otis
4. Mr. Waterhouse defeated Captain Keato
5. Charli Evans defeated Shazza McKenzie
6. Michael Spencer defeated Sean Kustom to become the new UWA Elite Champion

New Horizon Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre, Australia, June 20:
Dark Match: King Shahil defeated “Seychelles Sensation” JL Ah Weng
1. Kuhmana defeated Aaron O’Malley to become the new NHPW Hybrid Champion
2. Rhys Youngblood def. Felix Young (w/Jordan Bishop)
3. “The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated ”The One” Hayden Zenith
4. Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) defeated SST Legacy Tag Team Champions Sex Mafia (David Nero and Michael Morleone w/London Hargreaves) via DQ after the Heroes of Future Past attacked the K9’s
5. Kaha Edmonds defeated Aaron Jackson, Aaron O’Malley, Bodhi McKenzie, David Nero, Felix Young, Hayden Zenith, Heritor, Jacob O’Driscoll, JL Ah Weng, John Dozer, Jordan Bishop, Josh Newland, Kuhmana, King Shahil, Liam Mendel, London Hargreaves, Michael Morleone, Switchblade and the Warship to win the first ever Path to Greatness Rumble
6. Kaha Edmonds defeated Jay Taylor to become the new NHPW Art of Fighting Champion

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, Australia, June 20:
1. Jordan Bishop defeated Lucha Rojo to advance in the Rising Star Cup
2. Mike Massive defeated Twitch in a Special Challenge Match
3. Headhunters (Devlin Reeves and Tyler Jacobs) defeated Liam Mendel and Ross Cage
4. “Big Rig” Scotty Ryan defeated Gavin McGavin
5. Taylor King defeated Bodhi McKenzie to advance in the Rising Star Cup
6. Allyson Cruz defeated Blair Brady
7. Dan Moore vs. The Warship ended in no contest

Wrestle Rampage, St Clair Rec Centre, Australia, June 20:
1. Rufio defeated Carlo Cannon
2. The Brotherhood (Anarchy and Havok) defeated Robby Heart in a Handicap Match. Anarchy was revealed to be Damian Slater.
3. Pat Graham defeated Dean Valente
4. TMDK (Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock) defeated Cousin Ali and Emanuelle
5. Link Barnett and Mike Boomer defeated Juicy Balls (Mr. Juicy and Wreckin’ Ball Wilson)
6. ”Gorgeous” Greg Graham defeated Joey Graham in a Strap Match
7. Marcius Pitt defeated ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice via DQ following interference from The Brotherhood
8. TMDK (Hartley Jackson, Jonah Rock and Marcius Pitt) defeated The Brotherhood (Chris Vice, Damian Slater and Havok)

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, June 20:
Dark Match: “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Sketch
Dark Match: Matt “GRIMM” Basso defeated F.O.X
Joey Ryan’s “Open Australian Sleaze” Beat the Clock Challenge:
1. Cadman Turner vs. “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker ended in a time limit draw
2. JXT vs. “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson ends in a double count out
3. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Cletus (4:45)
4. Kellyanne vs. Vixsin ended in a time limit draw
5. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Mohamed Ali Vaez (1:42)
6. Matt “GRIMM” Basso defeated Sketch (0:09)
– GRIMM wins the Open Sleaze Challenge to face Joey Ryan later in the evening!
7. Brad Smyth defeated Andy Phoenix after a video message from Robbie E distracted Phoenix
8. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Mohamed Ali Vaez to retain his #1 Contendership to the OCW Heavyweight Championship
9. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated Adam Brooks in a Handicap Street Fight to become the new OCW Tag Team Champions
10. Matt “GRIMM” Basso defeated Joey Ryan

Championship Wrestling Australia, Canley Vale Hall, Australia, June 21:
1. Tristan Lewis defeated J.D. Wilson (w/Gentleman Jack) via DQ
2. Johnny Vercetti defeated Jackson Spade via count out
3. Tristan Slade defeated 5 Star Flash
4. Pineapple Militia (Keegan Brettle and Randal) defeated The Mediterranean Generals (Achilles and Osama Hussein) to retain the CWA Tag Team titles
5. Tarlee defeated Flame to capture the vacant CWA Ladies title
6. Mikey Lord defeated 5 Star Flash, Achilles, Alex Titan, Chris Abbott, Chris Shadows, J.D.Wilson, Johnny Vercetti, Joshua Gatt, Kasai, Keegan, Marvin The Morphman, Nick Maltino, Osama Hussein, Randal, Tristan Lewis and Zac Falzon to win a special CWA Rumble and earn a shot at the CWA Heavyweight Championship
7. Alex Titan defeated ”The Deadly Shot” Kasai and Mikey Lord to retain the CWA Heavyweight Championship

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville, Queensland, Australia, June 21:
1. Australian Wolf defeated Stitches the Clown (w/ Haze (White) [Global Domination Tournament Qualifier]
2. Rocko Rumblé defeated DH [Global Domination Tournament Qualifier]
3. Joey Ryan defeated His Royal Tenis [Global Domination Tournament Qualifier]
4. Tower of Power defeated Gingero [Global Domination Tournament Qualifier]
5. Haze (Red) defeated Johnny Maverick
6. Nick Skitz and Seth Tylors defeated The Choff and Karlos Aries (w/Frank the Tank)
7. Joey Ryan defeated Australian Wolf, Rocko Rumblé and the Tower of Power in an elimination match to win the Global Domination Tournament and become the inaugural QCW Global Champion

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand, Mt Albert War Memorial, Mt Albert, New Zealand, June 20
:
1. Dal Knox, Johnny Idol and Taylor Adams defeated Chaos, Clementson and Mr Burns.
2. Aaron Henry defeated Michael Richards.
3. Jakob Cross defeated Fury via Referee Stoppage.
4. Noface defeated Mason Daniels.
5. Lil T defeated TK Cooper.
6. Vinny Dunn and Kingi defeated The Pride via Disqualification.
7. James Shaw defeated Travis Banks to retain the New Zealand Heavyweight Championship

Africa Wrestling Alliance,  Parrow Civic Centre, Western Cape, South Africa, June 15:

Team Money defeated Team Max (8 man tag team match)
Little Hillbilly defeated Sammy Swiegers to win the AWA Light Heavyweight Championship
Oz defeated Vinnie Vega by countout
Ed Electric defeated Miss Gorgeous and Mr Money (cashed in his Golden ticket) to retain the AWA Cruiserweight Championship
Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio defeated Missing Link and Freakshow
Johnny Palazzio won the Battle Royale

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remisen, Randers, Denmark, June 14
:
Chaos defeated Harley Rage by DQ to retain the European Heavyweight Championship
Mash Payn defeated Johnny Casanova by Count Out
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Big D defeated Kool Krede
The Geek defeated Nik Hellström
Steinbolt defeated FVN, Janne Walterz, Metalhead and Michael Schenkenberg to win a money in the bank ladder match

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, June 12 and 13:
Night one: Backstage Arena, Munich, Bayern, Germany
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns
Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker by DQ
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel
Colt Cabana defeated Kim Ray
The Rotation defeated Michael Dante and Miguel Ramirez
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Hakeem Waqur (Special Referee: Thumbtack Jack)
Karsten Beck defeated Tommy End to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Two: Kulturzentrum Kreuz, Fulda, Hessen, Germany:
Absolute Andy defeated Aaron Insane
Kim Ray defeated Marius Al-Ani and Michael Dante in a three-way match
Karsten Beck and Marius van Beethoven defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Jason Muse
Ilja Dragunov defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship

European Professional Wrestling, Pier 2 Arena, Bremen, Germany, June 12 and 13:
Night one
:
Peter Fischer defeated Young Money Chong
Andrei Ivanov defeated Mikey D
EPW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Dragan Spazic defeated Nick Hellström
Carnage defeated Demolition Davies in a no DQ match
Adam Polak and Melanie Gray defeated Alice and Darksoul

Night two:
Darksoul defeated Adam Polak
Mikey D and Peter Fischer defeated Andrei Ivanov and Young Money Chong
Carnage defeated Dragan Spazic to retain the EPW Junior Championship
Alice defeated Melanie Gray
Eddy Steinblock defeated Colt Cabana in a street fight to retain the EPW World Heavyweight Championship

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 13:
Maximum Championship Tournament First Round Matches:
Leon van Gasteren defeated Chaos
Steinbolt defeated Markus Antonius
Apu Singh defeated Nik Hellström
Andre Trucker defeats Cash Money Erkan
Michael Knight and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Ivan Kiev and Pete Bouncer
Demolition Davies defeated Damian O’Connor (w/Bo Jones)
Maximum Championship Tournament Semi Final Four Way Dance: Steinbolt defeated Andre Trucker, Apu Singh and Leon van Gasteren

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Borgosatollo, Brescia, Italy, June 13
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Nick Lenders defeated Alex Flash, Doblone and Xpress in a four-way match
Beniamino Malacarne defeated El Tecnico
OGM defeated Mark Fit
Johnny Saint and Manuel Majoli defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Queen Maya defeated Laura Wellings to retain the ICW Women’s Championship and the RQW Women’s Championship
Andy Manero defeated Marcio Silva by Count Out
Red Devil defeated Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, No Limits Sports Center, Barcelona, Spain, June 13
:
Bad Boy defeated Kurczak and Pacheco
Dead Mask defeated Ulysse to retain the Association Biterroise de Catch Championship
Non Title Tag Team Match: Los Corporacion (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated Marc Grizzly and Mike Colera
RIOT Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo) (w/Anne Stone) defeated Law and Order (Adriano Genovese and Folo), LatiNatioN (Carranza and Mandril Escobar) (w/La Mamasita) and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)

Every week we give a round-up of results from Europe and from Australia/New Zealand. This week for the first time we’re bringing you a round up of the Asian scene (excluding Japan). It won’t be something we will be able to do on a regular basis as events don’t seem to be held that often, but on a week like this, we’ll bring it to you.

DUBAI:
Dubai Pro Wrestling Academy, Dubai Bowling Centre, Al Quoz, Dubai, June 12
:
The Trickster defeated Sala “Quicksilver” Hamad
Savage Sam defeated two jobbers
The Arabian Knight defeated an unnamed wrestler by countout
Asero defeated The Vigilante
The Vigilante defeated Joelle
Fayez Al Emarat defeated Lord Socrates

HONG KONG:
Hong Kong Pro Wrestling Federation, Youth Square Y-Theatre, Hong Kong, June 14
:
King Michael and Exorcist Ronald defeated The Student Union
Large Z defeated Pete Dunne
Kenny Boy and Fat Cats defeated Huge and Andreuw Tang
Kamikaze and Plateau defeated He Haolin and Pitman
Polyanna, Gibson and RJM defeated Voodoo and the Man Bros
Jason Lee defeated Choi

THAILAND:
Gatoh Move, Blue Box Studio M Theatre, Bangkok, Thailand, June 13
:
Blue Lotus defeated Fenryu and Black P-Nutz
Peppermint and Gatoh Mask defeated Paksa and Wayu
Ken Chan defeated Ek Baki and Golem Thai

AUSTRALIA:
Professional Championship Wrestling, Polish Club, Rowville, Australia, June 13
:
1. Chris Trance defeated Anthony Dangerfield
2. “The Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated Kazi to become the PCW State Champion
3. The Elements defeated The Summoned (Frederick and WAIK) to become #1 Contenders to the PCW Tag Team Championship
4. Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated Fulli Syk (Alberto Bravo and Micky Jackson) to retain the PCW Tag team titles
5. Titan defeated Trikki
6. Mark Kage defeated The Enforcer to retain the PCW Undisputed Championship

Riot City Wrestling, Estonian Hall, Adelaide, Australia, June 13:
1. Matt ”Grimm” Basso vs. Mohammed Ali Vaez ended in non contest after Big Brodie Marshall interfered before Nick Armstrong came to Grimm’s aid leading to a tag team match later in the evening
2. Blue S.M.A.S.H defeated Lord Huberous (w/Putty)
3. Marvel defeated Tony Toro via submission
4. Dean Brady defeated Brad Smyth and Green S.M.A.S.H in a Triple Threat match
5. Kellyanne (w/Adam Brooks) defeated ”World Class” Chris Basso (w/Todd Eastman)
6. Matt ”Grimm” Basso and Nick Armstrong defeated Big Brodie Marshall and Mohammed Ali Vaez

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Maddington Community Centre, Madddington, Australia, June 13:
1. Bodhi McKenzie defeated Felix Young (w/Zoe Quinn)
2. Michelle K. Hasluck and Roxy Ryot defeated Ebenizah J. Klaus and Elliot Forbes
3. Mike Massive defeated Crimson Lightning in the Mask vs. Weight match
4. Crazy Train defeated Taylor King
5. Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate and Liam Mendel) defeated Felix Young and The Warship to become the new SHWA Tag Team Champions
6. ”The Don” Michael Morleone defeated Dan Steel (w/The Wraith) to become the new SHWA Champion
7. Bodhi McKenzie defeated Chris Vice, Crazy Train, Crimson Lightning, Dan Steel, Del Cano, Ebenizah J. Klaus, Eddy Bombay, El Jim Bob, Elliot Forbes, Felix Young, Hayden Zenith, Jagger Stevens, Jarrad Slate, Jordan Bishop, Liam Mendel, Michelle K. Hasluck, Mike Massive, Taylor King and the Warship to win the 2015 Midyear Rumble after last eliminating the Warship.

Melbourne City Wrestling, MCW Arena, Melbourne, Australia, June 13
:
1. Marcius Pitt defeated JXT [MCW Intercommonwealth Championship Tournament – Quarter Final]
2. Mr. Juicy defeated Fox Grinder [MCW Intercommonwealth Championship Tournament – Quarter Final]
3. Dowie James defeated Josh “The Axe” Shooter [MCW Intercommonwealth Championship Tournament – Quarter Final]
4. Worlds Friendliest Tag Team (Lochy Hendricks and TD) defeated The Estate (Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer) and Hard Way Inc. (Jay Andrews and Mike Burr w/Miami) in a No DQ Triple Threat Match
5. Damian Slater defeated TK Cooper [MCW Intercommonwealth Championship Tournament – Quarter Final]
6. Elliot Sexton defeated Ryan Eagles (w/Siren Monroe and Tommy Hellfire) to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, June 13:
1. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson, Big Daddy Jack and Marvin P Newton, Eddie Draven and Gex Richards, JMC and Dirty Dingo and Tex Rogers and William Stars to win the Tag Team Royal Rumble and become #1 contenders for the Snakepit Tag Team Titles
2. Tyler Daniels defeated Bobby V
3. Izzy Shaw defeated Miss Fortune following interference from Matt Hayter
4. Team HRPW (Blake “The Man” Mitchell and ”Cannonball” Kris Taylor) defeated Team Snakepit (Acid Haze and DT Carter)
5. Damien Synn defeated Snakepit Heavyweight Champion Ace Wilson via DQ
6. Blake “The Man” Mitchell, Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter defeated Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) and Wam Bam Bellows
7. The Jackal defeated Benjy The Clown in a Flaming Tables Match. The Jackal wins the 5 stages of Hell series 3-2

NEW ZEALAND:
Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Auckland, New Zealand, June 13
:
Tournament round 1
Frankie Quinn beat Krystal Kayne
Kauri walker beat Curtis Castlewood
El Oro Maximo beat Bryant
Charlie Roberts beat Ben Mana
Tournament round 2
Frankie Quinn beat Kauri Walker
El Oro Maximo beat Charlie Roberts
Tabitha defeated Krystal Kayne to retain the Hughes Academy Women’s Championship
Tournament final: Frankie Quinn beat El Oro Maximo to become the 2015 Hughes Academy trophy winner
Kartik beat Kenith in a tables match

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Alliance, Fußballplatz SV Arena, Gerasdorf, Austria, June 4
:
Michael Kovac defeats Igor Rachimov
Julian Nero defeated Mexx
Bambikiller defeated Robert Dreissker
Chris Colen vs. Christian Eckstein – Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Damon Brix, Peter White and Richie Amadeus defeated Cannonball Grizzly, Dennis Ziller and Julian Nero

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Taidetehdas Arena, Porvoo, Finland, June 5
:
King Kong Karhula defeated Johnny McMetal
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Ricky Vendetta and Stark Adder
Tohtori Ioni defeated HC Andersen and Vili Luupää in a hardcore three-way
Heimo Ukonselkä vs. Jessica Love – Double Count Out
Battle Royal: Joey Impact defeated Dr. No, HC Andersen, Jake Luupää, Jami Aalto, Make Smooth, Murskaaja Mieto, Tohtori Ioni and Vili Luupää
Julia Kyy defeated Regina and Sara Elektra
Starbuck defeated Pyöveli Petrov

FRANCE:
Fighter’s Revenge Pro Wrestling, Saint-Constant, France, June 7
:
Gamma defeated Casey
Ragnar Rok defeated Senza Volto
Morgane defeated Eloanne
Gamma and Senza Volto defeated Casey and Ragnar Rok

GERMANY:
German Stampede Wrestling, Waggonhalle, Marburg, Hessen, Germany, June 6
:
GSW Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Match: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dark Society (Ahmed Chaer and Rambo)
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to retain the GSW Breakthrough Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Cash Money Erkan
Blue Nikita defeated Moxie to retain the GSW Ladies Title
10 Man Elimination Tag Team Match: Team Vollenberg (Chris Colen, Crazy Sexy Mike, Emil Sitoci, Michael Kovac and Pascal Spalter) defeated Team Jakobi (Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter, Karsten Beck and Robert Dreissker)

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 6:
Izzy Gallegos and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Big Steve and Rik Stalwart
Tyler Slade defeated Fast Time Moodo
Demolition Davies defeated Marius Al-Ani
BAM defeated Zacharias Falk
Juvenile X defeated Ivan Markov to retain the GWP World Title
Mexx defeated The Hellvetic Warrior
Cash Crash defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Boombastic defeated Nick Hellström
Adrian Severe defeated T-K-O to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Title

Fight Night of Wrestling, Allround Arena, Rostock, Germany, June 6:
Kim Ray defeated Scotty Saxon
Kay Lee Ray defeated Melanie Gray
The Rotation and Toby Blunt defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Damian O’Connor defeated Carnage
Waschbären Auf Koffein [Raccoons on Caffeine] (Franz Engel and Laurence Roman) defeated Andrei Ivanov and Dragan Spazic
Ilja Dragunov defeated Toby Blunt to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Da Mack defeated Marty Scurll

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, June 2 and 7:
Night one, Calcinate
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Dinamite Jo to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Marcio Silva defeated Simon Silas
Doblone defeated Tenacious Dalla
Mark Fit vs. Ombra – No Contest
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester, Ombra and Psycho Mike) and Mr. Excellent (w/Jokey) defeated Extreme Panther, Leon, Mark Fit and Misa Mijatovic
Red Devil defeated Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Title

Night two, Florence:
ICW Interregional Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semi Finals:
Incubo defeated Ronin
Rafael defeated Killer Mask
Final:
Rafael defeated Incubo to win the tournament
(non-tournament matches):
Costantino defeated Pegaso
Alex Flash defeated Ronin
Costantino and Killer Mask defeated Flavio Volo and Pegaso

NETHERLANDS:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Breda, Netherlands, June 7
: (note: it’s a Belgian promotion but they were on tour in the Netherlands)
The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated the Scum Of Society to win the FWF Tag Team Championship
Andrei Ivanov defeated Robbie Maddox
Luther Ward defeated Rex Rage to retain the FWF World Championship

PORTUGAL:
Wrestling Portugal, WP Academia, Lisbon, Portugal, June 7
:
Show 1:
Ramon Vegas defeated Duarte Silva
Luis Mira defeated Bernardo Barreiros by DQ
RAFA defeated Luis Salvador by DQ
Rúben Branco vs Mauro Chaves – no contest due to outside interference
Show 2:
RAFA defeated Bernardo Barreiros
Mauro Chaves, Duarte Silva and Bruno ‘Bammer’ Brito defeated Nova Ordem Fantástica in a losers leave town match

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Australia, June 5 and 7:

Night one:
1. HRPW (Dingo Richards, Jamie Baker, J.M.C. and Ryan Winters) defeated Snakepit (Big Daddy Jack, Gex Richards, Marvin P. Newton and Tex Rogers) to win the Battlefield Rumble after J.M.C. last eliminated Rogers
2. Damien Synn defeated William Stars
3. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated D.T. Carter
4. Snakepit Tag Team Champions Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) vs. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) ended in a double DQ
5. Snakepit (Bryan Lawson and Wam Bam Bellows) defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter)
6. King John E Radic defeated Luke Macalino to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
7. Blake “The Man” Mitchell defeated Adam Crowe to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship following interference from “Cannonball” Kris Taylor

Night two:
1. Izzy Shaw and Matt Hayter defeated Adam Crowe and Ava Jones
2. Dirty Dingo Richards defeated Sammy Stallone
3. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Luke Macalino
4. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated King John E Radic via DQ following interference from Matt Hayter
5. Gauntlet Match
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) eliminated Pineapple Express (Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser)
Blunt Force Trauma eliminated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Gex Richards
Blunt Force Trauma defeated Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson to retain the Snakepit Tag Team titles
6. William Stars defeated Mann Dozer in a No DQ Match

New Age Wrestling, St Albion, Australia, June 6:
1. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Jake Navara, Joey Eclipse and Mitch Waterman to advance to the final of the 2015 King of the Cage Tournament
2. Andy Rhodes defeated Scott Slayer to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
3. Xavier Black defeated Damian Rivers, Nick Eclipse and Vixsin to advance to the final of the 2015 King of the Cage Tournament
4. Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield and Paul Thornton) defeated Regular Team (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) to retain the NAW Tag Team titles
5. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Xavier Black via Submission to win the 2015 King of the Cage Tournament and a future NAW Heavyweight Championship Match
6. Team NAW (Alexi Papadpolous, JC Taylor, Josh Shooter and Zak Douglas) defeated EGO (F.O.X, Jake Lindo, JXT and Mr. H) in the War Games match. As per stipulation, Mr. H is no longer the General Manager of New Age Wrestling.

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Sands Tavern, Queensland, Australia, June 6:
1. XXX Rated defeated Lynx Lewis Jr via submission
2. Natas defeated Cyprien
3. Flashman defeated Slamming Sam
4. Tim Kade defeated Australian Wolf
5. Johnny Maverick defeated QCW North Queensland Champion Thirteen via DQ
6. “Commando” Ben Ayres and Rip Reilly defeated Renegade and Savage
7. Notorious M2P defeated “The Devils Double” Jesse Daniels to retain the QCW South Queensland Championship

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Adelaide, Australia, June 7:
1. Jesse Hendy defeated Des
2. Barron (The Purge) defeated El Neon
3. Faceless defeated Simple Simon after Joe Mundie’s entrance music played causing a distraction
4. Jack Rossely defeated “The Greatest Mexican Alive” The Nacho Man
5. Mouse defeated Joe Mundie

Australian Wrestling Allstars, Adelaide, Australia, June 6:
Rufio defeated Jonah Rock to win the AWA Heavyweight Championship
(other results not known)

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Auckland, New Zealand, June 6
:
1. Dom ‘The Maverick’ Alupis defeated JPE
2. Frankie Quinn defeated Graham Hughes
3. Bobby Gascoigne defeated Shadow Ninja
4. Eli Samuels defeated Stix
5. El Oro Maximo defeated Shadow Ninja and Kartik
6. Battle Royal was a no contest after each contestant (Frankie Quinn, Graham Hughes, Kartik, El Oro Maximo, Stix, Eli Samuels, Dom Alupis, Bobby Gascoigne, Union Jack and Shadow Ninja) retrieved a piece of the contract
7. Rufguts and JPE defeated Kingston Eclipse and Blaze

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Halle, Germany, May 29:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) and Ivan Kiev defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Peter Fischer
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Jurn Simmons
Ilja Dragunov defeated Tommaso Ciampa to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Big Damo Damian O’Connor defeated Mike Schwarz in a tables match
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Demolition Davies, Michael Dante and Scotty Saxon in a four-way match
Tommy End defeated Matt Sydal
Karsten Beck defeated Big Daddy Walter to retain the wXw Unified Heavyweight Championship

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Mabuza Hall, Rehovot, Israel, June 1
:
The Leopards (Black Leopard and White Leopard) defeat Da Style and Kronos The Barbarian by DQ
Rixon Ruas defeated Udi M
Idan Boulder and Shay Blanco defeated Gilad and Guy
Psycho D defeated Tal Bar-On
Ben Rozin defeated Ken Kerbis and Max Havok in a three-way match to retain the IWL Heavyweight Championship.

NETHERLANDS:
Dutch Pro Wrestling, De Leuningjes Arena, Poeldijk, Netherlands, May 31
:
Danny Love and John Evers defeated Zero10 (Carlos Roberto and Daniel van Kuijk)
Angus McQueen defeated Sgt. Frank Nitro
Max Damon defeated Chris Willson
Alex Cyanide defeated Kenzo Richards
Carlos Roberto defeated The Trouble Maker
Dutch Heavyweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci defeated Santos (c) by DQ

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal, Bümpliz, Switzerland, May 30
:
Chris ‘Shark’ Andrews defeated Marius AL-Ani
Diablo defeated Air2Style, Karsten Beck, Syndrome, La Parca Suiza and Pancho in a battle royal
Maik Tuga defeated Robert Dreissker
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Cash Crash defeated T-K-O
Sara Marie Taylor defeated Chardonnay and Laura Wellings
Drake Destroyer defeated Pascal Spalter to retain the SWE Championship.