Archive for July, 2015

FRANCE:
Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling, Place Saint, Seurin, Le Porge, France, July 25
:
Vince ‘NT defeated Brian McCarthy (Death Valley Neckbreaker)
Casey defeated Senza Volto (Belly to Back Piledriver)
Ragnar Rök defeated Pierre “Booster” Fontaine (TKO)
Eloanne defeated Kalypso and Loba in an elimination match to retain the FRPW Women’s Championship
Gamma defeated FRPW Champion Peter Fischer by DQ

GERMANY:
European Wrestling Promotion, EWP Wrestling School, Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany, July 25
:
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Stampede Simon defeated Robert Schmunk
Cannonball Grizzly defeated Val Verde by DQ
Grave Artist and Johnny Rancid defeated Markus Antonius and Mr. Mickito
Marius Al-Ani defeated Ecki Eckstein to retain the EWP Junior Championship

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, July 25
:
The Kings of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) defeated The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Justin Shape), The Lads From The Flats (Martin and Workie) and The Wards (Paddy Ward and Rocky Mac) to win the Pro Wrestling Ulster Tag Team Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Cascina, Pisa, Italy, July 26
:
Nick Lenders defeated Mr. Excellent
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Semifinals: Killer Mask defeated Ronin, Tempesta defeated Alex Flash
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Jester) defeated I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) to retain the ICW Tag Team Championship
Costantino, Jet and Street Dog defeated Hydra, Pegaso and Picchio Rosso
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Semifinal Battle Royal: Alex Flash defeated Bon Giovanni, Costantino, Incubo and Rafael
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Final Three Way Match: Alex Flash defeated Killer Mask and Tempesta

NORTHERN IRELAND:
Origin Wrestling, The Devenish Complex, Belfast, Northern Ireland, July 26
:
The Bad Guys defeated Best Friends Club to win the Pro Wrestling Ulster Tag Team Championship
(other results not known)

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Luzhniki Olympic Complex, Moscow, Russia, July 25
:
Valery Hamov defeated Yuri Chistyakov
Serge White defeated Dmitry Orlov
Victor Cosmo defeated Serge Sullivan
Nick Chui defeated Valery Hamov to retain the IWF Lightweight Championship
Ivan Markov defeated Super Tato
Anton Deryabin, Ronnie Crimson and Serge White defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) and Richard T. Mone
Alexei Schukin defeated The Sledgehammer
Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Chris Rave, Joker and Maxim Kremnev in a tornado six-man tag match
Anton Deryabin defeated Ivan Markov and Vladimir Kulakov in a three-way match to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship
Aeri defeated Mephisto and Ramona
Luzhniki Cup Battle Royal: Serge White defeated Aeri, Alexei Schukin, Dmitry Orlov, Joker, LaPatka, Leo, Nick Chui, Paramedic Dima, Richard T. Mone, Ronnie Crimson, The Sledgehammer, Tim, Valery Hamov, Victor Cosmo and Yuri Chistyakov

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, No Limits Sports Centre, Barcelona, Spain, July 25
:
Pol Badia defeated Leon Dorado
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Jocoso Jr. and Marc Grizzly
Ricky Barcelo defeated Allen Hawke
Los Corporacion (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) in a No DQ match

(results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

Advertisements

AUSTRALIA
Explosive Pro Wrestling, The Game Sports Bar, Perth, Australia, July 24
:
1. Los Loco Luchas (Lucha Amarillo and Lucha Rojo) defeated Sexasaurus Rex (Jayceratops and Twitchadochus)
2. Bodhi McKenzie defeated ”The Don” Michael Morleone after he was distracted by McMassive
3. Marcius Pitt defeated Tommy Groves
4. Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate defeated Elliot Forbes and Michelle K. Hasluck after Slate pinned Michelle
5. Alex ”AK-47” Kingston defeated Ultimo Riggo (aka Scotty Ryan)
6. EPW Tag Team Champions Cowboys and Indians (Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) via DQ after Generation Zero’s Michael Morleone interfered by hitting Williams
7. ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated The Warship via DQ after the rest of the Solution interfered
8. Allyson Cruz, Chris Vice and Marcius Pitt defeated The Solution (Amity Row, Davis Storm and The Warship)

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Adelaide, Australia, July 25:
1. Damien Synn and The Jackal (Snakepit) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer – HRPW)
2. Izzy Shaw (Empire) defeated Kira Sommers (Snakepit)
3. Ace Wilson (Snakepit) defeated Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) and Tyler Daniels (Snakepit) in a Triple Threat Match to retain the Snakepit Championship
4. Gauntlet Match:
Doc Kinkaid (Empire) defeated AJ Reid (Snakepit)
“Nightmare” Eddie Draven (Snakepit) defeated Doc Kinkaid
Benjy The Clown (HRPW) defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
Gex Richards (Snakepit) defeated Benjy The Clown
Matt Hayter (Empire) defeated Gex Richards
Blue Blood (Snakepit) defeated Matt Hayter
Blue Blood defeated Tex Rogers (Snakepit)
Blue Blood defeated DT Carter (HRPW)
Big Daddy Jack defeated Blue Blood via DQ
Big Daddy Jack defeated “Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
Tyler Daniels defeated Big Daddy Jack to win the Gauntlet Contact
5. Acid Haze (Snakepit) defeated “Cannonball” Kris Taylor (HRPW)
6. King John E Radic (HRPW/Empire) defeated Miss Fortune in a Intergender Match to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
7. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) in a TLC Match to become the new Snakepit Tag Team Champions.

WrestleRampage, Fowlers, Woodville, South Australia, Australia, July 25:
1. Link Barnett and Mike Boomer defeated “Gorgeous” Greg Graham and “Big” Willy Gibson
2. Havok defeated Robby “The Lion” Heart
3. Dean Valente defeated Boxcar Ox
4. El Destructor De Cerebro defeated El Chico De Oro
5. “Jag” Hartley Jackson defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice in a Hardcore Streetfight
6. Robby Heart won the 15-Man Battle Royale for the BBB Cup

Professional Championship Wrestling, Berwick Secondary College, Berwick, Australia, July 25:
1. Anthony Dangerfield defeated Manny Gunner
2. ”Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated Mr Big to retain the PCW State Championship
3. PCW National Champion Mark Kage defeated WAIK in a non-title match
4. Daniel Swagger defeated PCW Slam Champion Andrew Titan in a non-title match
5. The Enforcer (w/Benny English) defeated ”The Mozzie” Cass Stone
6. The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) defeated Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) in a Ladder Match to become the new PCW Tag Team Champions

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre, Cockburn, Perth, Australia, July 25:
1. Liam Mendel defeated Switchblade via submission
2. Jarrad Slate defeated Jaxon Cross
3. King Shahil defeated ”Seychelles Senstion” JL Ah-Weng to win their Best of 3 series 2-1
4. Perth K9s (Dane and Odin) defeated Perth City Preachers (Felix Young and Jordan Bishop w/Zoe Quinn). Due to the match stipulation, PCP must now disband.
5. Kuhmana defeated ”Big” John Dozer to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
6. ”The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated Aaron O’Malley
7. Sex Mafia (David Nero, Jay Taylor and Michael Morleone) defeated NZ Tribe (Kaha Edmonds and Rhys Youngblood) in a Handicap Match

Outback Championship Wrestling TV tapings, Ashwood Performing Arts Centre, Melbourne, Australia, July 25:
Taping 1
1. Green S.M.A.S.H defeated Dean Brady
2. Kellyanne defeated Savannah Summers
3. Dowie James defeated JXT
4. Cletus defeated F.O.X
5. Josh “The Axe” Shooter and Mad Dog McCrea defeated OCW Tag Team Champions Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer via DQ
Taping 2
1. F.O.X defeated Dean Brady
2. Vixsin defeated Demi Bennett
3. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Gabriel Wolfe (w/Slade Mercer)
4. JXT defeated Cadman Turner
5. “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated Andy Phoenix
6. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Slade Mercer(w/Gabriel Wolfe) to retain his #1 Contendership for the OCW Heavyweight Championship

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Northfield RSL, Peter Brown Drive, Adelaide, Australia, July 25:
1. Zak Douglas defeated Des
2. The Barron defeated El Neon
3. Simple Simon defeated The Barron via DQ
4. Joey Eclipse defeated The Nacho Man
5. “The Loose Cannon” Joe Mundie defeated Jack Rossely
6. The Regular Team (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) defeated The Outbackers (Jesse and Mouse) in a TLC match

All Action Wrestling, Wambro, Western Australia, July 25:
1. The Shark defeated ”The Philippine Dream” Julio
2. D.E.A (Delhi Dud Singh and Eric Owens) defeated Cody Wilson and Jack Prince to retain the AAW Tag Team titles
3. Marshall Davids defeated Dallas Knight in the $5,000 5 minute Challenge
4. Killah defeated JC Blade via DQ
5. “The Australian Sensation” Craven and TJ Max defeated The Foundation (Chris Target and James Grace) [Special referee: The Shark]

United Pro Wrestling, The Beenleigh Tavern, Beenleigh, Australia, July 25:
1. Jack Nova defeated Australian Wolf
2. Satisfaction defeated Chimera, The Duality Theory and Street Revolution in a Gauntlet Match to become the new UPW Tag Team Champions
3. Triple X Rated defeated Jade Diamond in Tribal Warfare
4. Alex Shepard defeated “The One” Hayden Zenith
5. D-Volt won the Paragon Gauntlet to retain the UPW Paragon title
6. Sara Jay defeated Lucy Hockley
7. Rip Rielly defeated Notorious M2P to retain the UPW Championship

Championship Wrestling Australia, Canley Vale, Australia, July 26:
1. Pineapple Militia (Keegan Brettle and Randal) defeated “D-Railer” Chris Abbot and Joshua Gatt and The Mediterranean Generals (Achilles and Osama Hussein) to retain the CWA Tag Team Titles in a 3-Way Match. Hussein suffered a nasty head laceration and concussion.
2. Creeper defeated 5 Star Flash after Flash was attacked by guest referee Sai. The referee was later fired from further proceedings by Commissioner C.J.Irwin.
3. DLicious (w/Gentleman Jack) defeated Tristan Lewis after interference from J.D.Wilson.
4. Jackson Spade defeated Johnny Vercetti in a No DQ match
5. Mikey Lord defeated Ethan Hughz
6. The Misfit defeated J.D.Wilson via DQ after interference from Gentleman Jack.
7. Tarlee defeated Niki Nitro via count out to retain the CWA Women’s Championship
8. Alex Titan defeated Matt Bailey to retain the CWA Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Hughes Academy of Pro Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate School, Kelston, New Zealand, July 25
:
1. Shadow Ninja defeated Curtis Castlewood via pinfall
2. El Oro Maximo defeated Krystal Kayne via pinfall
3. Misty defeated the team of Tabitha and Frankie Quinn to become the new Hughes Academy Women’s Champion
4. Charlie Roberts defeated El Oro Maximo after Maximo answered the open challenge
5. Kauri Walker defeated Frankie Quinn via pinfall
6. Kartik defeated Chad Howard and Bryant in a gauntlet earning his chance to face Charlie Roberts for the Hughes Academy Championship

(Thanks to Australian Indy Wrestling and the Hughes Academy Facebook page for the results. If you know of any promotions in Australasia we aren’t covering please let us know. We would particularly like to extend this coverage to areas like Samoa, Tonga and Fiji if there are any shows there)

(Thanks to Australian Indy Wrestling for the results)
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 17 and 19:
Night one:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson – Snakepit) defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) via DQ
2. Michael Weaver defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
3. “Nightmare ” Eddie Draven (Snakepit) and Doc Kinkaid (Empire) both got eliminated by each other to become the #1 contenders to the Friday Night Fights Championship.
4. TMDK (“Jag” Hartley Jackson, Jonah Rock and Marcius Pitt) defeated Damian Slater, Dean Valente and Taylor King
5. Damien Synn (Snakepit) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer – HRPW) in a Handicap Cage Match
6. King John E Radic (Empire/ HRPW) defeated Jake Viper (Snakepit) in a Cage Match to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion after interference from HRPW/Empire

Night two:
1. Sammy Stallone defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards
2. The Jackal, Lone Wolf and Sammy Stallone defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards, Joey Triton and KAOS
3. Acid Haze defeated ”The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
4. ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Bryan Lawson via DQ after interference from Jake Viper
5. The Southern Pitbull defeated Adam Crowe and Wam Bam Bellows in a 3 way dance
6. Dark Valentine (Snakepit) defeated King John E Radic (Empire/HRPW)
7. Michael Weaver (Snakepit) defeated Izzy Shaw (Empire) to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion

Riot City Wrestling, Estonian Hall, North Adelaide, Australia, July 18:
1. The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie and Marvel) defeated Cadie Tré and Tony Torro
2. Lord Huberous, Puddy and Red S.M.A.S.H defeated S.M.A.S.H (Blue S.M.A.S.H and Green S.M.A.S.H) in a Handicap Match
3. ”Blue Chip Athlete” Dean Brady defeated “Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth
4. Savannah Summers defeated Harley Wonderland in a Hardcore Match to retain the RCW Women’s Championship
5. Matt ”Grimm” Basso defeated Andy ”Voodoo” Roy and Luke Santamaria after pinning both men
6. JXT defeated ”World Class” Chris Basso
7. ”Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Nick Armstrong to retain the RCW Championship

International Wrestling Australia, Riverstone, New South Wales, Australia, July 18:
1. “D-RAILER” Chris Abbott and Paris Pablo De Silva defeated Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” KASAI
2. Apollo defeated Keegan Brettle to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Championship
3. Matt Bailey defeated “Masked Kamikaze” Randal
4. Rachel Rose defeated Charli Evans and Jessica Troy in a Women’s Triple Threat match
5. Alex Titan defeated IWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord via DQ after Tyson Gibbs interfered
6. Keegan Brettle, Mikey Lord and Randal def. Alex Titan, Apollo and Tyson Gibbs

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Southwest Italian Club, Perth, Australia, July 18:
1. Switchblade defeated Jaxon Cross via DQ
2. ”Seychelles Sensation” JL Ah-Weng defeated King Shahil
3. ”The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated Felix Young (w/Zoe Quinn)
4. Kuhmana defeated Aaron O’Malley to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
5. Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) defeated Sex Mafia (London Hargreaves and Michael Morleone w/David Nero) in a non-title match
6. ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated ”Big” John Dozer
7. Kaha Edmonds defeated David Nero (w/London Hargreaves) to retain the NHPW Art of Fighting Championship

Pro Wrestling Australia, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, Australia, July 17:
1. Insta-Graham defeated ”Green Dragon” Mick Moretti
2. El Honcho defeated Brian Seeker
3. 2 Little Ninjas (The Blue Oni and RUFIO) defeated 4 Nations (Adam Hoffman & Madison Eagles), The Cure and Honcho Jr and MANtis
4. The Floozies (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) defeated Kellyanne & Shazza McKenzie
5. Bishop Sommers and the wrestler formerly known as William Kidd vs. The Rainbro Warriors (Rainbro and The Samoan Warrior) – no contest
6. Sean Kustom defeated Big Fudge
7. Jack Bonza defeated Robbie Eagles via submission to retain the PWA Heavyweight Championship

DENMARK:
Wrestling.dk, Nordkraft Arena, Aalborg, Denmark, July 18
:
Rick Dominick defeated Michael Fynne
Toby Zane defeats Zach White by DQ
Lars Schjøtler defeated The Geek
Kristian Thorn defeated Sonne Croce to win the Wrestling.dk Championship

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Saint-Pierre-de-Varengeville, France, July 14
:
Christianium defeated Johnny Hogger
Jefferson defeated Cormac Hamilton
Senza Volto defeated Casey
Peter Fischer defeated Vince’NT
Amale and Eva Summers defeated Morgane and Eloanne
Ragnar Rok defeated Tristan Archer to retain the TPW Strong Style Championship

Association Biterroise de Catch, Arènes de Béziers, Béziers, France, July 17:
Tony Trivaldo won a tournament which also featured Jonny Storm, Jody Fleisch, Dead Mask, Claude Roca, Heidi Katrina, Adrian Johnatans, Abc Ranger, Morgane Leigh, Kurt Simmons and Yoshihiro Yamada

GERMANY:
German Hurricane Wrestling, Goldbornhalle, Flörsheim am Main, Hessen, Germany, July 18
:
Rico Bushido defeated Jurn Simmons
Bernd Föhr and Maggot defeated Grid Iron (Drake Destroyer and Marco Zercher)
Adam Polak defeated Thunder Hawk
Karsten Beck defeated John Klinger
Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) by DQ
Sasa Keel defeated Mohamed Jnibi and Purple Playa in a three-way match to retain the GHW District Championship
Absolute Andy defeated Carnage to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Tivoli Arena, Freiberg, Sachsen, Germany, July 18:
Johnny Rancid defeated Shadow and Vincenzo Coccotti
Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeated Amazing Alex and Ron Ronzen to retain the GWF Next Step Tag Team Championship
Zeritus (w/Dr. Victor Satanius) defeated Dynamite Dave
Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel, Laurence Roman and Marty Fabz) defeated Projekt Gold (Nickolas von Rijk, Robert Kaiser and TinoX)
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
10 Man Battle Royal Winner: Robert Kaiser
Ilja Dragunov defeated Marius Al-Ani to retain the GWF Next Step Championship

German Wrestling Promotion, Soccer Plaza Beach Club, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany, July 18:
Boombastic and Bruder Chaos defeated Dean Jazzman and Farmer Joe
Ken Floyd defeated Bam and Jonny Storm in a three-way elimination match to retain the Dragonhearts Championship
Chris Colen defeated Cem Kaplan
Murat Bosporus defeated Ivan Kiev
Mexx defeats Iestyn Rees
Stella defeated Laura Wellings
Emil Sitoci defeated T-K-O
Juvenile X defeated Tatanka to retain the GWP World Championship

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Parochial Hall, Cork, Ireland, July 18
:
Bingo Ballance defeated Karl Brien to win the CCW All-Star Championship
Jack Vice defeated Omega
Ricky Combat defeated Michael Mayhem
Loser leaves town match: Lee Cahalane defeated D.O.C.
Xavier Burns defeated Phil The Thrill
#1 Contender match: Roughshod defeated Marion Armstrong and LJ Cleary
Valkyrie defeated Katey Harvey
CCW Heavyweight Championship match: CJ Parker defeated Lycan by DQ but didn’t win the title

ISRAEL:
All Wrestling Organization, Tira, Israel, July 19
:
Eyal Smiley defeated Arabian Horse to win the AWO Israeli Championship
(other results not known)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Cecina, Livorno, Italy, July 18 and 19
:
Night one:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Mark Fit
OGM defeated Max Peach and Nick Lenders
Doblone and Charlie Kid defeated Irene and Queen Maya
Ricky Rastella defeated Mr Excellent
Marcio Silva and Red Devil defeated Lupo and Andy Manero
Corvo Bianco defeated Jari Siberia
Queen Maya defeated Charlie Kid
Ombra and Jester defeated Hydra and Extreme Panther
Red Devil defeated Lupo to retain the ICW Italian Championship

Night Two:
Simon Silas defeated Ronin
Nick Lenders defeated Costantino
Mark Fit defeated Bon Giovanni
Alex Flash and Pegaso defeated Jet and Picchio Rosso
Battle Royal Winner: Rafael
Killer Mask defeated Max Peach
Bon Giovanni and Rafael defeated Incubo and Mark Fit

PORTUGAL:
Centro De Treinos De Wrestling, Lisbon, Portugal, July 18 and 19:
Night one, Academia Recreativa Da Ajuda
:
Dan Darkstar defeated El Bourneo Jr.
El Grando Beardo defeated Leonardo Rossi (w/Igor Machado)
Lobo Iberico and Stealth defeated Manuel Joaquim and Red Eagle
Wheeler defeated Eric Phillips and Nelson Pereira in a gauntlet match
Battle Royal: Red Eagle defeated Dan Darkstar, El Bourneo Jr., Eric Phillips, Lobo Iberico, Manuel Joaquim, Nelson Pereira, Stealth and Wheeler

Night two, Sociedade Musical Arena:
Lobo Iberico and Stealth defeated El Bourneo Jr. and Red Eagle
El Grando Beardo, Manuel Joaquim and Nelson Pereira (w/Eric Phillips) defeated Dan Darkstar, Leonardo Rossi and Wheeler (w/Igor Machado)

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Parc Del Turonet, Cerdanyola Del Valles, Barcelona, Spain, July 17
:
Bad Boy defeated Santiago Sangriento
Law and Order (Folo and Pacheco) (w/Kuki) defeated Lo Perico Enmascarat and Mandril Escobar
Marc Grizzly defeated Pol Badia
La Pulga (w/Loi Vanss) defeated Jorge Carranza
Bad Boy and LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Folo, La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, July 19:
Jon Hammer defeated Gravity Zero and Jeffrey Pac
La Jerarquia (Barracuda, Jocoso Jr. and Morthus) defeated Fenrir, Revil and Xenomantis
Antonio Cortes defeated Marc Grizzly
Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeat Law and Order (Adriano Genovese and Folo)
Axel Salazar defeated Pol Badia to retain the SPW Championship

Results from World Wrestling Professional’s show WrestleMonster at the Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University Indoor Sports Centre on July 18, 2015
1. Thierry Middoux won the royal rumble, last eliminating Sir John Axel. Other competitors were Loudmouth, Super X, Ultimate, TK, Face of Africa, Kyle Ripley, Blizzard the Warthog and Renegade.
2. Ananzi defeated Zizou Middoux by disqualification to retain the WWP All Africa Championship.
3. Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio defeated Blacksmith and School Boy Devon Shooter, and The Dementors of Chaos (Dirty Jackson and Two Face) to win the WWP World Tag Team Championship.
4. Mr Wrestling defeated Kilimanjaro (from Nigeria) to retain the WWP World Heavyweight Championship.
5. Shanna (from Portugal) defeated Alpha Female (from Germany) to win the vacant WWP Ladies World Championship.
6. Sangram Singh (from India) defeated Joe E Legend (from Canada) to win the WWP Commonwealth Championship.
7. Kwaito Kid defeated PJ Black (formerly known as Justin Gabriel)
8. Tyrus (formerly known as Brodus Clay) defeated Tornado
9. Nightmare defeated The Crow in a ladder match to win the vacant WWP Hardcore Championship.

We’ll be reporting live from World Wrestling Professionals’ show WrestleMonster at the Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University Indoor Sports Centre from 4pm South African time today.
PJ Black (formerly known as Justin Gabriel) returns to South Africa to take on Port Elizabeth’s hometown hero Kwaito Kid.
There will also be Port Elizabeth stars, Blacksmith and Schoolboy, in the main tag team event when they battle Dementors of Chaos and African Wrestling Alliance duo Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio in a triple threat for the WWP Tag Team titles.
Sangram Singh from India and former WWP Champion Joe E Legend from Canada face off for the WWP Commonwealth title, while there will also be matches between Tornado and Tyrus (formerly known as Brodus Clay), Alpha Female vs Shanna and two Durban Pro Wrestling stars Nightmare and Crow facing off in hardcore action. A royal rumble will also take place.
Join us from 4pm for all the action – we’ll be updating live on our Facebook group and then summarise all the action on our WordPress page at the end of the event.

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Greek Community Centre, Townsville, Australia, July 11:
1. His Royal Tenis defeated Tower of Power
2. Rocko Rumblè defeated QWA announcer Benny B. Badd
3. DH defeated Nick Skitz and Stitches
4. The Choff defeated Curtus Jaxx to retain the QWA Championship
5. Haze defeated Gingero
6. Seth Tylors defeated Karlos Aries to become #1 contender for QWA Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling, Polish Club, Rowville, Australia, July 11:
1. Nash Archer (w/Tome Filip) defeated The Enforcer
2. “The Hypnotic” Chris Trance defeated “The Mozzie” Cass Stone
3. “Pitbull” Craig Cole defeated Stevie Filip
4. The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost w/Ava) defeated The Summoned (Frederick and WAIK)
5. Titan defeated Anthony Dangerfield to retain the PCW Slam Championship
6. Touch of Class (Daniel Swagger and Trikki) defeated The Supremacy (Chris Trio and Mark Kage) in a Tables Match

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 11 and 12:
Night one
:
1. Doc Kinkaid and Izzy Shaw (Empire) defeated Wam Bam Bellows and William Stars (Snakepit)
2. Big Daddy Jack (Snakepit) defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards (HRPW)
3. Blue Blood defeated Marvin P. Newton
4. Benjy the Clown and Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) defeated Acid Haze and “Nightmare” Eddie Draven (Snakepit)
5. The Jackal defeated Black Starr
6. Team HRPW/Empire (Joey Triton, King John E. Radic, Mann Dozer and Matt Hayter) defeated Team Snakepit (Adam Crowe, Bryan Lawson, Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) in the Battlefield Rumble match
7. Tyler Daniels defeated Snakepit Champion Ace Wilson via DQ after interference from HRPW. Wilson retains the title.

Night two:
1. Damien Synn (Snakepit) won a Rumble to become #1 Contender for the Snakepit Xtreme title after last eliminating Izzy Shaw (Empire)
2. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Southern Pitbull
3. Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) defeated Acid Haze (Snakepit)
4. The Jackal and Michael Weaver (Snakepit) defeated Benjy the Clown and “Cannonball” Kris Taylor (HRPW)
5. Jake Viper (Snakepit) defeated Adam Crowe (Snakepit), King John E Radic (Empire/HRPW) and Matt Hayter (Empire) to retain the Snakepit Xtreme Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling, Tuggeranong Community Centre, Australia, July 11:
1. Dan Archer defeated Angelo, Captain Ultimate and Tank to retain the ICW Capital Championship
2. Dead Wrestlers Society defeated I.O.D. (Devious Dave and Russell the Love Muscle) to become the new ICW Tag Team Champions
3. Chris Shadows defeated Steve Taylor in a No DQ Match to retain the ICW Australian Championship
4. Tristan Slade defeated Keegan
5. Kandi Luv defeated Asha Sixx, Dakota, Flame, Jasmyn, Nyx Jade, Sofia and Tarlee in an Insane Survival Challenge to become the new ICW Women’s Champion
6. Rex (w/High Octane) defeated Chris Shadows (w/Mike Kelly) to become the new ICW World Heavyweight Champion
7. Russell the Love Muscle won the Insane Rumble

Melbourne City Wrestling, MCW Arena, Melbourne, Australia, July 11:
1. Mr. Juicy defeated Marcius Pitt [MCW Intercommonwealth Championship Tournament – Semifinal]
2. Axe 2 Grind (Fox Grinder and Josh Shooter) defeated Los Luchas (Chupacabra and El Rapido)
3. Evie def. Kellie Skater
4. South Australian Serial Killers (Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock) defeated Hard Way Inc. (Jay Andrews and Mike Burr w/Miami) in a Street Fight to retain the MCW Tag Team titles
5. Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) defeated Carlo Cannon
6. Dowie James defeated Damian Slater via Submission [MCW Intercommonwealth Championship Tournament – Semifinal]
7. Elliot Sexton defeated Havok (w/Tommy Hellfire) to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Maroochydore, Australia, July 11:
1. XXX Rated defeated Stunning Sam
2. Damien Thorne defeated Flashman
3. Ben Ayres defeated David Hockley
4. Kobra Jones defeated Slammin’ Sam Richards
5. Thirteen defeated Renegadel to retain the QCW North Queensland Championship
6. Ricky Rembrandt defeated Natas
7. Four Falls of Glory match
Kobra Jones landed the first pinfall and the first title shot.
Lynx Lewis landed the second fall earning the second title shot.
Rip Reilly picked up the third Fall securing himself the third title shot.
XXX Rated picked up the fourth fall and became the new QCW South Queensland Champion

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Charlestown Bowling Club in Newcastle, New South Wales, July 11:
Mick Moretti defeated Jack Bonza to win the NPW Heavyweight Championship
(other results not known)

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Kiel, Germany, July 11
:
GWF Berlin Title Qualification matches: Ivan Kiev defeated Cem Kaplan; Andre Trucker defeated Pascal Spalter
Orlando Silver defeated Mr. Geil and Koray in a triple threat match to win the vacant GWF Middleweight Championship
Pete Bouncer defeated LA Silver
Caribbean Killer Rambo defeated Chris Colen
Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Alexander von Fröhlich and Felix Highfly
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Murat AK to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Cesano Boscone, Italy, July 11
:
Kyo Kazama defeated Horus L’Assoluto
Entretainer and Kronos defeated Italian Fight Club (Fernandez and Dozen)
Iceman defeated Veleno
Brutus defeated Graves to win the FCW Hardcore Championship
Ape Atomica defeated Giacomo Giglio to retain the FCW Championship

GERMANY:
New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, July 4
:
Escape To Destiny Ladder Qualification Matches:
T-K-O defeated Maverick Cross
Georg Gwärch defeated Rik Stalwart
Felix Reiter defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Juvenile X defeated ?
Jay Cruise defeated Insane Killer
The Hellvetic Warrior defeated Demolition Davies
Escape To Destiny Seven Man Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Georg Gwärch, Jay Cruise, Juvenile X, T-K-O and The Hellvetic Warrior
Tyler Slade defeated Nik Hellström
Boombastic and Zacharias Falk defeated Bam and Big Steve
Adrian Severe defeated Mexx to retain the NEW World Heayweight title

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, July 4:
Orlando Silver defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Pete Bouncer defeated Flying Dragon Jr.
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Bruce Sterling defeated Jake McCluskey
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Chris Colen defeated Koray by DQ
Non Title Tag Team Match: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Highjakka and Murat AK)
Andre Trucker defeated Robert Kaiser
Cem Kaplan and Ronaldo defeated Chris Colen and Marty Fabz
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Cash Money Erkan, Ivan Kiev and Rambo in a four-way ladder match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, St Patrick’s GAA Club, Wicklow Town, Ireland, July 4
:
Rocky Starr defeated JDP
The Best Friend Club defeated The Tyedye Express to retain the PWU Tag Team Titles
Katey Harvey defeated Valkyrie to retain the Irish Women’s Title
Lee Flynn defeated Luther Valentine and Sammy D to retain the Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship
LJ Cleary defeated Bonesaw via DQ
Justin Shape and Sebastian Lexington defeated The Wood Brothers
American Warrior defeated Bonesaw

SWEDEN:
STHLM Wrestling, Göta Källare, Stockholm, Sweden, July 4
:
All Ages Show:
Carlito defeated Bajen Brawler
Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Jack The Strangler
Great Kaiju defeated Wilda Westman
The Beast defeated Harley Rage by DQ
CJ Parker defeated Redline
Main show:
Döden defeated TNT
Bajen Brawler and Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Carlito and Sten Sardin
Boxer vs Wrestler Match: Mikaela Lauren [Boxer] defeated PT [Wrestler]
Ken Malmsteen and Levi Petrus defeated CJ Parker in a handicap match
Harley Rage defeated Steinbolt
The Beast defeated Timmy Force

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, July 4:
Cash Crash defeated Marty Scurll
Maik Tuga defeated Cannonball Grizzly by DQ
Michael Kovac defeated La Parka Suiza
Diablo defeated John Klinger, Karsten Beck and Toby Blunt to retain the SWE King of Switzerland title in a four-way match
Grado and Pascal Spalter defeated Hakeem Waqur and Murat Bosporus to win the vacant SWE Tag Team Championship
Laura Wellings vs. Sara-Marie Taylor – No Contest
Big Ryck defeated Drake Destroyer by Count Out but failed to win the SWE Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 3 and 5:
Night one
:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Korey Kaiser and William Stars
2. Marvin P. Newton defeated Michael Weaver
3. Ava Jones (Snakepit) defeated Izzy Shaw (Empire)
4. Doc Kinkaid (Empire) vs. Wam Bam Bellows (Snakepit) ended in a double count out
5. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) (HRPW) defeated Damien Synn (Snakepit) in a Handicap Match
6. Acid Haze and Gex Richards and Tex Rogers (Snakepit) defeated Benjy The Clown, Jamie Baker and J.M.C (HRPW) via DQ after interference from HRPW
7. Tyler Daniels defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
8. Jake Viper (Snakepit) defeated King John E Radic to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion
9. Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) defeated Bobby V (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship after interference from Ben Jones.

Night two:
1. KAOS defeated William Stars
2. “Dirty” Dingo Richards (HRPW) defeated Sammy Stallone (Snakepit)
3. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Michael Weaver in a Sumo Match 2-1
4. Wam Bam Bellows defeated “The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
5. Jake Viper defeated Bryan Lawson to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
6. Adam Crowe vs. Luke Macolino ended in no contest after interference from the Empire
7. The Empire (Joey Triton, King John E Radic, Mann Dozer and Matt Hayter) defeated Snakepit (Adam Crowe, “Nightmare” Eddie Draven, Luke Macolino and Wam Bam Bellows) to win an 8 man elimination match
8. Izzy Shaw (Empire) defeated Ava Jones (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Sunday Slam Championship
9. Michael Weaver (Snakepit) defeated Matt Hayter (Empire) to become #1 contender for the Sunday Slam title

International Wrestling Australia, New South Wales, Australia, July 3 and 4:
Night one
:
1. Keegan and Paris Pablo defeated Josh Gatt and The Deadly Shot KASAI
2. Apollo defeated Birdman Picasso
3. “The Beast” Matt Bailey defeated Randal
4. Mikey Lord defeated Alex Titan to retain the IWA title
5. ”D-Railer” Chris Abbott defeated Tyson Gibbs via DQ after Apollo interfered in the match. Mikey Lord made the save setting up a big Tag Team main event.
6. ”D-Railer” Chris Abbott and Mikey Lord defeated Apollo and Tyson Gibbs

Night two:
1. “D-Railer” Chris Abbott and Paris Pablo defeated Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” KASAI
2. Alex Titan defeated Birdman Picasso
3. Apollo defeated “Masked Kamikaze” Randal to win the vacant IWA Trans Tasman Championship
4. Keegan Brettle defeated Tyson Gibbs
5. IWA Champion Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey via DQ after Alex Titan attacked Lord
6. Randal won the Wild West Rumble to win the Dubbo Cup

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, Australia, July 4:
1. CJ Redfield (w/Lunatic Militia) defeated Leon Knight
2. George Julio defeated Marcus Blaike
3. Andy Rhodes defeated Joey Eclipse to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
4. Cody Swift defeated Paul Thornton
5. Damian Rivers defeated Xavier Black
6. “The Player” Jake Lindo defeated El Tecniko and Mitch Waterman in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the NAW Heavyweight Championship
7. Judd Newman defeated F.O.X (w/Mr. H) to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, July 4:
Dark Match: Matt “GRIMM” Basso def. F.O.X
Dark Match: “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated JXT
1. Cadman Turner defeated Sketch
2. Cletus and Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated OCW Tag Team Champions Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer via DQ
3. Vixsin defeated Kellyanne
4. Dowie James defeated Andy Phoenix
5. Mad Dog McCrea vs. Matt “GRIMM” Basso #1 Contenders match ended in No Contest
6. JXT defeated Freddie Gold
7. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Slade Mercer (w/Gabriel Wolfe)
8. Cletus defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
9. “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated PJ Black

Riot City Wrestling, Wingfield, South Australia, July 4:
1. Green Smash won a Battle Royal to gain a title shot against Brodie Marshall in the main event of the show.
2. Marvel defeated Cadie Tre via submission
3. James Kray defeated “World Class” Chris Basso
4. Brad Smyth vs. Dean Brady ended in a double count out when they began brawling at ringside. Smyth challenged Brady to a rematch at Dark Days on July 18th
5. Blair Alexis defeated Josie
6. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Green Smash

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, Western Australia, July 4:
1. Hughesy defeated ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan to advance in the Invitational Tournament
2. Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) defeated Bodhi McKenzie in a Handicap Match
3. Michelle K. Hasluck defeated Allyson Cruz
4. Jarrad Slate (w/Dan Moore) defeated Lucha Rojo (w/Lucha Amarillo), Taylor King (w/Jordan Bishop) and Twitch (w/Jay Taylor) in a 4 Corners Match
5. Cowboys and Indians (Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive) to become the new EPW Tag Team Champions following interference from Hayden Zenith
6. Tyler Jacobs (w/Devlin Reeves) defeated Dan Moore (w/Jarrad Slate) to advance in the Invitational Tournament
7. Western Australia (Alex Kingston, Chris Vice and Marcius Pitt) defeated Southern Australia (Damian Slater, Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock w/Tommy Groves) in the State of Origin Match

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, Concord RSL, Sydney, Australia, July 4:
1. Vinnie Vain defeated Corruption
2. Shazza Mckenzie defeated Charli Evans
3. The Money Stable (Hudson Kai and Tukahe) defeated JT Robinson and The Masked Mauler to win the AWE Tag Team Championship
4. Hunter Hayes defeated Bruza The Serb in a Lumberjack Match
5. Mr Exclusive defeated Luke Knight in a TLC match to retain the AWE Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Te Atatu, July 4
:
1. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his New Zealand Pro Wrestling title
2. Scarlett and Chad Howard defeated El Oro Maximo and Kartik
3. JPE defeated Frankie Quinn
4. Shadow Ninja defeated Bobby Gascoigne
5. Blaze defeated Curtis Castlewood
6. Eli Samuels defeated Dom Alupis
7. Rodeo Drive defeated Tauranga Connection to become new KPW tag champs