GERMANY:
European Professional Wrestling, Schützenhof Hüttenbusch, Worpswede, Niedersachsen, Germany, August 1
:
Kevin Roadster defeated Young Money Chong
Dojo Student Axel defeated Melanie Gray by DQ
Carnage defeated The Masked Destroyer by DQ
Carnage and Eddy Steinblock defeated Jurn Simmons and The Masked Destroyer
Mike Schwarz defeated Dragan Spazic
Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones John Klinger

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Westside Dojo, Germany, August 1:
Morning session:
Die Schilds defeated Die Waschbaeren via Roll-up
Kim Ray defeated Chris Brookes via Inception
Big Daddy Walter, Johnny Rancid and Michael de Marc defeated Toby Blunt, Steve Valentino and Francis Kaspin via Big Splash from Walter
Afternoon session:
Numbers Game 1 and Numbers Game 2 defeated Chris Ramirez and Steve Valentino
Die Waschbären defeated Die Schilds via Flying Elbowdrop
Big Daddy Walter, Toby Blunt and Francis Kaspin defeated Kim Ray, Johnny Rancid and Michael de Marc by Basement Dropkick from Kaspin on Rancid
Evening session:
Die Schilds defeated Die Waschbären via Schildbürgerstreich
Streetfight: Big Daddy Walter and Toby Blunt defeated Chris Brookes and Manka via Swanton Bomb from Blunt on Manka
Toby Blunt wins the Tattoo Brawl Battle Royal

German Hurricane Wrestling, Grünspan, Hamburg, Germany, August 1:
Maggot defeated Marius van Beethoven
Purple Playa defeated Bernd Föhr
Mohamed Jnibi defeated Misfit
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Aaron Insane and Marius van Beethoven by DQ
Mia Touchdown defeated Johanna Jäger
Sasa Keel defeated Drake Destroyer in a street fight to retain the GHW District Championship

German Wrestling Federation Next Step Wrestling, Gartensparte Open Air Arena, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany, August 1:
Rick Baxxter defeated The Black Phantom
T-Nox defeated Chris Rocke
The Grannatic defeated Dynamite Dave
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Jaroslav Miletsko
10 Man Battle Royal: Winner: Zeritus
Ilja Dragunov defeated Robert Kaiser to retain the GWF Next Step Championship

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Leningradsky Dom Molodezhi, St. Petersburg, Russia, July 31-August 2:
Day One
:
Egor Sokolov defeated Vulture
Team Evil (Freddy Martello and LaPatka) defeated Super Tato and Valery Hamov
TRIUMPH Trios Tournament Quarter Final Match: Anatoly Moroz, Tsar Grigory I and Yarobor defeated The Walking Dead (??? and Zomby) and Milana
D-Grundy defeated Velimir Shegaj
Alex Anderson defeated Ruslan Angelov
TRIUMPH Trios Tournament Quarter Final Match: Alcor, Antonio El Campeon Del Pueblo and Gamer defeated Team IWF (America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) and Yuri Chistyakov)
TRIUMPH Trios Tournament Quarter Final Match: Alex-D (Alex Anderson and D-Grundy) and Egor Sokolov defeated Agnar, Dmitry Vasilyev and Roona
Harley Quinn defeated Daria Moriarti
Day Two:
Daria Moriarti defeated Harley Quinn
Freddy Martello defeated Grizzly
TRIUMPH Trios Tournament Quarter Final Match: Cult Of Light (Ivan Mourne and Velimir Shegaii) and Ruslan Angelov defeated Anti-Sanctions (Grizzly and Vulture) and El Corte
Serge White defeated Dmitry Orlov
TRIUMPH Trios Tournament Semi Final Match: Alcor, Antonio El Campeon Del Pueblo and Gamer defeated Anatoly Moroz, Tsar Grigory I and Yarobor
Dmitry Orlov defeated Yuri Chistyakov
Anton Deryabin defeated Dmitry Orlov and Serge White in a three-way match
Alcor defeated Ivan Mourne
Anatoly Moroz defeated Zomby
Team Evil (Freddy Martello and LaPatka) defeated Ivan Mourne and Ruslan Angelov
Vulture defeated Milana
Dmitry Orlov defeated Velimir Shegaii
TRIUMPH Trios Tournament Semi Final Match: Cult Of Light (Ivan Mourne and Velimir Shegaii) and Ruslan Angelov defeated Alex-D (Alex Anderson and D-Grundy) and Egor Sokolov
Anatoly Moroz defeated Gamer
Anton Deryabin and Serge White defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim)
Day Three:
Velimir Shegaii defeated Yarobor
Serge White defeated Dmitry Orlov
Alex Anderson defeated Grizzly
Yuri Chistyakov defeated Super Tato and Valery Hamov
Gamer defeated Roona
Ruslan Angelov defeated Alcor and Freddy Martello in a three-way match
Agnar defeated Grizzly
Anton Deryabin defeated D-Grundy to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship
Egor Sokolov defeated Valery Hamov
LaPatka defeated Serge White
Non Title Tag Team Match: Team Evil (Freddy Martello and LaPatka) defeated Tim and Yuri Chistyakov
Vulture defeated Anatoly Moroz
TRIUMPH Trios Tournament Final Match: Alcor, Antonio El Campeon Del Pueblo and Gamer defeated Cult Of Light (Ivan Mourne and Velimir Shegaii) and Ruslan Angelov to win the tournament

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s