Archive for September, 2015

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Gent, Belgium, September 26 and 27:
Day One:

FACTS Cup first round matches:
1. Rex Rage defeated Jack Ferrigno
2. Paddy Ward defeated Sean Lucas
3. Homeless Tom defeated Silver Bullet
4. Andrei Ivanov defeated Rocky Mac
5. Robbie Maddox defeated Adam Goodrich
6. Luther Ward defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF World Championship
7. The Wards defeated The Scum Of Society
8. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Soldiers of Fortune to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
Day Two:
FACTS Cup Semifinals:
1. Homeless Tom defeated Rex Rage
2. Andrei Ivanov defeated Paddy Ward
Non-tournament matches:
3. Sean Lucas defeated Robbie Maddox to retain the Flemish Championship
4. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Wards to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
5. Adam Goodrich defeated Dynamite Kev
6. Jack Ferrigno defeated Rocky Mac
7. Luther Ward defeated Silver Bullet to retain the FWF World Championship.
8. FACTS Cup Final: Andrei Ivanov defeats Homeless Tom to win the tournament

DENMARK:
Danish Pro Wrestling, Amager Bio, Amager, Denmark, September 27
:
1. Nitro Green defeated Big D
2. DPW Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ravn defeated Johnny Casanova (c) by DQ
3. Bako, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova and Mambo Italiano defeated Chaos, Kool Krede, Ravn and Wild Westman
4. 30 Man Royal Rumble. Winner: FVN

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, various locations around Germany, September 25-27

Night One: Haus des Gastes, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Absolute Andy defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Julian Nero defeated Johnny Rancid
3. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker by DQ
4. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) and Bad Bones John Klinger
5. Sasa Keel defeated Marius Al-Ani
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Chris Brookes
7. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Da Mack
8. Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeat Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ

Night Two: Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Da Mack
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven)
5. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Cerberus (Julian Nero amd Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter amd Rick Baxxter (w/The Grannatic) by DQ
7. Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Three: Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
1. John Klinger defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Marius Al-Ani
4. Chris Brookes vs. Ronzen – No Contest
5. Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ
6. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
7. Absolute Andy and Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Classic Wrestling Entertainment, KSV-Halle, Hemsbach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, September 26:
1. Mohamed Jnibi defeated Master J
2. MC Logan defeated Dietrich Donazius Rasputin by DQ
3. Maggot defeated Carsten Crank
4. Farmer Joe defeated Chris Rush
5. Günter Schmid defeated Purple Playa
6. Bernd Föhr and Johann Schuster defeated The German Eagle in a hardcore handicap match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Comunale, Filighera, Pavia, Italy, September 27
:
1. Marcio Silva defeated Max Rotten
2. La Furia Animale (Extreme Panther and Hydra) defeated Danny Prince and Street Dog
3. Charlie Kid defeats Tony Callaghan
4. Battle Royal. Winner: Giulio
5. Andy Manero defeated Riot
6. Magic Degan defeated Max Peach
7. Il Condottiero, Matt Davidson, Nemesi and Tigre Bianca defeated G-Man, Gargoyle, Mr. Excellent and Stephanos
8. Two On One Handicap Match: Queen Maya defeats Cheyenne and Irene
9. Red Devil defeated Nick Lenders to retain the ICW Italian Championship.

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestling Forbund (aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, September 26
:
1. Erik Isaksen defeated Allan Ackles
2. T-Jay defeated Garm Støylen
3. Non Title Four Way Match: Heresh Kurdi defeated Adrian Storm, Daniel Sebastian and Tommy P
4. Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
5. Natasja defeated Miss Mina in Mina’s retirement match
6. 15 Man Kongen På Haugen Rumble Match: Winner: T-Jay

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, USC Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia, September 26
:
1. Serge Sullivan defeated Alexei Khitrykh, Dmitry Orlov, Lyuty, Oleg Davydov, Renat Tugushev, Sanya Pankov, Shocker, Valery Hamov and Yuri Chistyakov to win the vacant IWF Moscow Championship
2. IWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Vladimir Kulakov defeated Alexei Schukin and Ivan Gromov
3. Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Andrew Tang, Eurasian Dragon and Maxim Kremnev
4. Hardcore Match: Joker defeats Ivan Markov
5. Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone) and Diego and Victor Kosmo in a three-way elimination match to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
6. OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated DJ Z and Facade (w/Dani)
7. The Sledgehammer (w/Press) defeated Murat Bosporus
8. Anton Deryabin defeated Slava Neskubin in a TLC match to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25-27:
Day One
:
1. Alvaro Casal defeated Rob Jimenez
2. Morgan and Miguel Fernández defeated Ruky and Edu “the Varulo”
3. Juan José Ortiz and Buffalo Riff defeated Javi Peña and Sergio Fernández
4. Manu Vida defeated Morju
5. Alex Castillo defeated Niky
6. Sara Suárez defeated Kenzy by DQ
7. Javi Peña defeated Manu Vida, Alex Castillo and Morju
8. Elvis Harrison and Orion defeated Rangers Project (Project X and Project Y) to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship

Day Two – ACE 2015 International Tournament:
Round one matches, wrestlers representing WWW unless indicated:
Roddy Piper Group:
1. Blacksmith defeated BansHee
2. A-Kid defeated Francesco Palazzo
3. Gravity Zero (SPW) defeated Morthus (SPW)
4. JB (Riot) defeated Folo (Riot)
5. Yunke defeated Edu “Valuro”
6. Jeffrey Pac (SPW) defeated Fenrir (SPW)
7. Orión defeated Elvis Harrison
8. Project Y defeated Project X
Randy Savage Group:
9. Gypsy Thomas defeated Michelle M
10. James Mathews (APW) defeated Mauro Chaves (APW)
11. Barracuda (SPW) defeated Khain (SWC)
12. Snake (SWC) defeated Morju
13. Adam Chase defeated Princess Lina
14. Bad Boy (Riot) defeated Judas (Riot)
15. Paolo defeated Rucky
16. Caretaker defeated Nicky
Ultimate Warrior Group:
17. Payne defeated Samoa Fenix
18. La Pulga (Riot) defeated Carranza (Riot)
19. Gortrak defeated Buffalo Riff
20. Pimp Ross defeated Morgan Knight
21. Jahre (Riot) defeated Penance (Riot)
22. Pol Badía (SPW) defeated DJ Issy (SPW)
23. León Dorado (SPW) defeated Astilles
24. Byron Savage defeated Hades
Second Round:
1. A-Kid defeated Blacksmith
2. JB defeated Gravity Zero
3. Yunke defeated Jeffrey Pac
4. Orión defeated Project Y
5. James Mathews defeated Gypsy Thomas
6. Barracuda defeated Snake
7. Bad Boy defeated Adam Chase
8. Paolo defeated Caretaker
9. Payne vs La Pulga (double countout)
10. Pimp Ross defeated Gortrak
11. Pol Badia defeated Jahre
12. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage by forfeit
Third Round:
1. A-Kid defeated JB
2. Orión defeated Yunka
3. Bad Boy defeated Paolo
4. James Mathews vs Barracuda (double countout)
5. Pimp Ross – bye
6. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage
Semifinals:
1. A-Kid defeated Orión
2. Bad Boy – bye
3. Pimp Ross vs León Dorado – time limit draw but Pimp Ross advances
Final:
1. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Bad Boy to win the tournament

Day Three:
1. Project X defeated Adam Chase
2. Folo defeated Orión
3. Morju vs Blacksmith – 2 out of 3 falls ends 1-1 with the third fall being double countout
4. Yunke defeated Carranza
5. Princesa Lina defeated Banshee and Penitencia
6. Alex Castillo defeat a Manu Vida (from Lucharama)
7. Bad Boy, A-Kid and Pimp Ross defeated Paolo, Jahre and La Pulga
8. Khain defeated The PM
9. Snake defeated James Mathews and Mauro Chaves
10. Javi Peña beat Juanjo Ortiz (Lucharama)
11. Hades defeated Seth to retain the WWW Championship.
Day Three evening show:
1. Samoa Fenix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Nicky
2. Kenzy (Lucharama) defeated The PM and Sergio Fernández (Lucharama)
3. Francesco Palazzo and Buffalo Riff defeated Gortrak and Astrak
4. Payne defeated Project X and Adam Chase
5. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Paolo
6. Morgan Knight defeated Ruky

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25:
1. Gravity Zero defeated León Dorado and Fenrir
2. DJ Issi defeated Capitán Barracuda and Morthus
3. Pol Badia defeated Jeffrey Pac

Riot Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 27:
1. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy to retain the Riot Championship
2. Carranza defeated Jahre
3. Judas vs Folo – no contest due to interference
4. Judas, Bad Boy and Carranza defeated Folo, La Pulga and Jahre

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenberg, Sweden, September 26
:
1. Pretty Kool defeated Aguila Roja and Huckleberry Sinn to advance in the tag team tournament
2. Timmy Crews defeated Valentine (Finland).
3. Conny Mejsel defeated Petrus’s disciple
4. Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt
5. Harley Rage defeated Jessica Love to retain the GBG Wrestling Championship match
6. Los Classicos and Chaos defeated I Ragazzacci (Italy) and Espen Olsen (Norway)
7. Levi Petrus defeated Bad Buddah in Buddah’s retirement match.

AUSTRALIA:
Platinum Wrestling Entertainment, Victoria, Australia, September 25
:
Pre Show: H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated White Knights (Leon Knights and Marcus Blaike)
1. Cadman Turner (w/Benny English) defeated Xavier Black
2. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Mad Dog McCrea via Submission to retain the “King of the Underground” Championship
3. Slade Mercer defeated The Enforcer (w/Benny English)
4. EGO (F.O.X and JXT w/Hawko) defeated Unstoppable (Chris Trance and Drew Clissold) [Platinum Enterprises Tag Team Championship Tournament – Round 1]
5. Blood Brothers (Cletus and Ryan Blood) defeated Regular Team (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) [Platinum Enterprises Tag Team Championship Tournament – Round 1]
6. Kellyanne defeated Vixsin, Izzy Shaw, Scarlett and Vixsin in a Fatal Four Way match to retain both the Pacific Pro and Warzone Women’s Championships
7. Dowie James defeated Zak Douglas to retain the Platinum Heavyweight Championship

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Australia, September 25 and 27:
Night one
:
1. Reilly St. James defeated Bryan Lawson via TKO
2. Acid Haze defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Acid Haze and Marvin P. Newton following interference from ”The Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
4. Michael Weaver defeated Wam Bam Bellows
5. Doc Kinkaid and King John E. Radic defeated AJ Reid and J.M.C
6. ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Matt Hayter to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night Two:
1. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Gex Richards defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
2. Bryan Lawson defeated ”The Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an Iron Man match 15-0
3. Acid Haze defeated Tex Rogers to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
4. Doc Kinkaid and King John E. Radic defeated AJ Reid and Luke Macalino
5. Korey Kaiser won the Rookies vs. Veterans Rumble after last eliminating King John E. Radic
6. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Matt Hayter via DQ following interference from King John E. Radic and Doc Kinkaid

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Wrestling Headquarters, Minchinbury M Centre, Minchinbury, Australia, September 27:
1. TNT defeated Misfit [Rise of the Warriors – Round 1]
2. Dean Draven defeated Mikey Lord via submission [Rise of the Warriors – Round 1]
3. Spaceman Dacey defeated The Masked Kamikaze [Rise of the Warriors – Round 1]
4. Whiskey Sixx defeated Alex Titan [Rise of the Warriors – Round 1]
5. Apollo defeated The Buccaneer and Matt Bailey to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship
6. Dean Draven vs. TNT ended in a no contest after the Pineapple Militia (Bailey and Titan) interfered [Rise of the Warriors – Semi Final]
7. Spaceman Dacey defeated Whiskey Sixx to become the 9th winner of the ROTW tournament and AWF Queensland Champion [Rise of the Warriors – Final]

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Adelaide, September 26:
1. El Griffo defeated Nacho Man
2. Cody Swift defeated Damien Rivers
3. El Tecniko defeated El Neon
4. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Simple Simon to advance to the next round of the ACW Title Tournament
5. Joe Mundie defeated Joey Eclipse to advance to the next round of the ACW Title Tournament
6. Jack Rossely and Mouse defeated The Purge (The Barron and Jesse Hendy)

Tasmanian Championship Wrestling, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia, September 26:
1. Xavier Black defeated ”The Deadly Shot” Kasai and Keegan
2. Eddie Jones defeated Ace Deluca in a Ace Deluca Invitational match
3. Benny Factor defeated Omega
4. JXT defeated ”The High Flying” Sketch
5. Izzy Shaw defeated Kellyanne and Scarlett in a Triple Threat match to become the Queen of Tasmania
6. Zakk Archer defeated Diablo in a Three Stages of Hell match to become the new TCW Champion

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, John Locke Theatre, Alfriston College, Manurewa, New Zealand, September 26
:
1. Curt Chaos defeated Dal Knox to become the new holder of the Eliminator Contract.
2. Jakob Cross defeated Aaron Henry to retain the New Zealand Heavyweight Championship.
3. Team Kick defeated Mr Burns and Michael Richards.
4. Britenay vs Carmen Rose resulted in a No Contest due to interference by Megan Kate.
5. NoFace defeated James Shaw
6. Liger defeated Vinny Dunn
7. Mason Daniels and Brodie Coast defeated Johnny Idol and Brook Duncan.

New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling, Wainuiomata Memorial Hall, Lower Hutt, New Zealand, September 26:
1. Jade Priest defeated Chad Howard to win the He Toa Cup.
2. Axl defeated El Condor
3. Shane Sinclair defeated Bryant
4. Osiris defeated El Falcoln
5. Hughes Academy Women’s Champion: Misty defeated Tammy Lee to retain the Hughes Academy Women’s Championship in a career vs title match.
6. ‘Rufguts’ Roddy Gunn and NZWPW/KPW Tag Team Champions Rodeo Drive (Chad Howard and Bryant) defeated He Toa Cup Champion Jade Priest, ‘That Young Warrior’ Paul Sayersand NZWPW NZ Heavyweight Champion Ben Mana

PHILIPPINES:
Philippines Wrestling Revolution, Makati Square Arena, Makati, Philippines, September 26
:
1. John Sebastian defeated Bombay Suarez
2. Bryan Leo defeated Jake De Leon and The Apocalypse in a triple threat match to retain the PWR Championship
3. Ken Warren defeated Ralph Imabayashi to become inaugural PWR Philippine Hybrid X Champion
4. Fighters 4 Hire (Joey Bax and Miguel Rosales) defeated Dual Shock (SANDATA and Peter Versoza) in a 2 out of 3 falls match

(Australian results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling, New Zealand results from the IPWNZ and NZWPW Facebook pages, Philippines results from PWBTS and additional info directly from PWR)

sapw sep 24
South African Pro Wrestling, East Rand Traders Square, Gauteng, South Africa, September 24 2015:
1. The Jackal defeated Black Ice by DQ
2. The Bandit and Hecter Payne defeated HarliQuinn and The Protector after HarliQuinn refused to tag in.
3. Raven defeated Angel.
4. Scorpion Kruger defeated Cowboy.
5. The Crow defeated Steve Eden in a no DQ match to retain the SAPW Heavyweight Championship.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling,
Night one: Stadthalle Vennehof, Borken, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, September 19
:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Aaron Insane defeated Dragan
Alice defeated Melanie Gray by DQ
Jonathan Gresham and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
Sasa Keel defeated Steve Valentino
Big Daddy Walter vs. Ilja Dragunov – Double Count Out
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Jurn Simmons, Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Night Two: Forum, Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, September 20:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
Sasa Keel defeated Steve Valentino
Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Sasa Keel – No Contest
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger)
Da Mack defeated Dragan
Aaron Insane defeated Mo Jnibi
Kim Ray (wXw Shotgun Champion) defeated Jonathan Gresham (DTU Alto Rendimineto Champion) in a title vs title match to win the DTU title and retain the wXw one
Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) to retain the wXw Tag Team Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Vicarello, Livorno, Italy, September 20
:
(All matches part of the ICW Academy Cup)
Quarterfinals:
Costantino and Incubo defeated Alex Flash and Picchio Rosso
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Jet and Ricky Rastelli
Extreme Panther and Nemesi defeated Pegaso and Ronin
Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent (w/Eretica) defeated Demolisco in a handicap match
Semifinals:
Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent (w/Eretica) defeated Extreme Panther and Nemesi
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Costantino and Incubo
Final:
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent to win the ICW Academy Cup 2015

NORWAY:
Norsk Elite Wrestling, Torgkvartalet, Stjørdal, Norway, September 19
:
Adrian Storm defeated Klin Kokos, Ryan Howard and Turbo
Klin Kokos and Turbo defeated Berserk and Ryan Howard
Ryan Howard vs. Turbo – Double Count Out
Adrian Storm defeated Erik Isaksen to win the NEW Norwegian Championship.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, September 19:
1. Blue Blood and Tyler Daniels defeated Bryan Lawson and Dallas Sommers
2. “Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated Doc Kinkaid
3. The Jackal defeated Snakepit Champion Ace Wilson via DQ following interference from Blue Blood
4. King John E. Radic and Matt Hayter defeated Acid Haze and Damien Synn
5. Savannah Summers defeated Izzy Shaw to retain the RCW Women’s Championship
6. Wam Bam Bellows won the 2015 War Games after last eliminating Michael Weaver

United Pro Wrestling, Beenleigh Tavern, Beenleigh, Australia, September 19:
1. Blair Seeker defeated Spaceman Dacey
2. Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. and Renegade) defeated UPW Tag Team Champions Satisfaction (Cyprien and Sammey Styles) via DQ
3. Miss Sara Jay won the paragon Battle Royale to become the UPW Paragon Champion
4. The Giant Kyote defeated Kobra Jones
5. “Showtme” Jake Nova defeated Robby Heart giving Carissa Willcox full control of UPW
6. Rip Rielly defeated Lynx Lewis Jnr and Jack Nova to retain the UPW Championship

Championship Wrestling Australia, Canley Vale, Sydney, Australia, September 20:
1. The Pineapple Militia (Keegan and Randal) defeated Ossama Hussein in a Handicap Match. Achilles returned to the ring after the match to help Hussein beat down on Randal and Keegan. The Mediterranean Generals have been given an indefinite suspension, by the Commissioner, for their actions.
2. The Misfit defeated 5 Star Flash
3. Jackson Spade (w/Gentleman Jack and J.D.Wilson) defeated Ethan Hughz
4. The Kings of K.O. (Chris Abbott and Josh Gatt) defeated “The Deadly Shot” Kasai and Slugga Pearson
5. Mikey Lord defeated Alex Titan in a Canley Vale Street Fight to become the new CWA Heavyweight Champion – making Lord the first two-time champion.

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling)

Upstate Professional Wrestling’s Upstate 8 at the Eagles Club in Rochester, NY 9/19 (thanks to our friend Todd Brantley in New York):
Showcase Matches:
Victor Lord and The Young Boys defeated The Interstate Madmen and Professor Wessler
Jason Savior won a seven-way scramble match against Jet Rebel, Yamaraj, Eric Rosecroft, Vertigo, “The Flower City Kid” Milliman, and LaDiva
“Sik” Rik Matrix (w/”Mad Dog” Bobby Rogers) defeated Vince Valor
Main Show:
Upstate 8 First Round Matches:
Carter Mason defeated Marc Hauss
“The Amazing Canadian” Lionel Knight defeated Kevin Bennett
AR Fox (w/Kayla) defeated Space Monkey
No Limits Champion “The Young Lion of the West” Mattick defeated Shane Sabre
Finals: Mattick defeated AR Fox, Carter Mason, and Lionel Knight in a four corners match to win the Upstate 8
Non-tournament matches:
Hellcat defeated Coconut Jones
“All Ego” Ethan Page defeated Cloudy (w/Nick Ando)
To Infinity and Beyond (Colin Delaney and Cheech) defeated Tigerslayer 08
UPW Heavyweight Champion “The Rican Sensation” Maximo Suave defeated Rob “Just 2” Sweet and “The Bull of Black Mountain” Gabreal Saint in a triple threat match
Ron Falco defeated “The Cali Kid” Jordan Falco in a woodshed match

Results from Pro Wrestling Africa’s “Battle of Yaoundé” in Yaoundé, Cameroon, September 19, 2015:
africa poster
1. Black Tiger defeated Makia Jr
2. Mr Sharpman of Mali defeated Kirikou of Cameroon
3. Mighty Man of Ghana vs the Animal of Cameroon double DQ
4. Wolf of Cameroon defeated Young Power Mike of Nigeria
5. Power Lee of Nigeria, the Nigerian national heavyweight champion defeated Cameroon heavyweight champion Michel Noudem to win the PWA African heavyweight title
power lee (Mr. Peace “Power Lee De Great” celebrates his victory)

AUSTRIA:
Catch Wrestling Weltmeisterschaft/European Wrestling Association, Kasematten, Graz, Steiermark, Austria
:
James Mason defeated Adrian Severe
Damon Brix, Muslim Sultanov and Walentin Christow defeated Dennis Zinner, Tommy Tornado and Tommy Torpedo
Demolition Davies defeated Mexx to win the EWA Intercontinental Title
Chris Colen and Hakeem Waqur defeated Michael Jaritz and Rockn Rolla
Michael Kovac defeated Johnny Moss to win the TopCatch Europameisterschaft Title
Chris Raaber defeated Mason Ryan to retain the EWA World Heavyweight Title

BELGIUM:
Wrestling Alliance Company, Ploegsteert Salle des Sports, Belgium, September 11
:
TBH defeated Alexandre le Grand
Candy Girl defeated Christelle
The Gigolo defeated Darkmondo
Kingslayers defeated Fallen Angels in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the WAC Tag Team Championship

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Marseille, France, September 12
:
Jefferson defeated Leo Cristiani
Eva Summers defeated Eloanne
Peter Fischer defeated Senza Volto
Vince NT defeated Icarus TPW Strong Style Title Match
Ragnar Rok defeated Kay Jutler

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 11-13:
Night one, Saal der Bürgergesellschaft, Hof, Bayern, Germany
:
Da Mack defeated Jurn Simmons
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Marius Al-Ani to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Absolute Andy defeated Ivanov
Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger and Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
The Rotation defeated Johnny Rancid
Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

Night two, Schorre, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
Ivanov and Kim Ray defeated Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Jurn Simmons defeated The Rotation
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) vs. Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) – Double Count Out
Jonathan Gresham defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the Desastre Total Ultraviolento Rendimiento Title
John Klinger and The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Night three, Kulturhof Kosma, Altenburg, Thüringen, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns
John Klinger defeated Kevin Roadster by DQ
Jonathan Gresham defeated Marius van Beethoven by DQ
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
John Klinger, Jonathan Gresham and Rick Baxxter defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, September 12:
Viper defeated Boombastic
The Insane Killer and VooDoo defeated Criss Riot and Dean Jazzman
Nathan Cruz (w/Boombastic) defeated Bam
Ken Floyd (Replacement for DenKo) and Nok Su Kau defeated Best Of British Wrestling (Jonny Storm and Sören Reuter) to retain the ACW Tag Team Titles
Steve Morocco defeated Viper to retain the ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Title
ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Title #1 Contendership 30 Man Doomsday Battle Royal, winner: Bam

German Hurricane Wrestling, Bürgerhaus, Eddersheim, Hessen, Germany, September 12:
Murat Bosporus defeated Carnage to win the first match of the best of 3 series
Mo Jnibi defeated Misfit
Farmer Joe defeated Steve Valentino and Thunder Hawk
Sasa Keel defeated Marco Zercher to retain the GHW District Title
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) to retain the GHW Tag Team Titles
Absolute Andy defeated Patrick Schulz to retain the GHW Heavyweight Title

European Wrestling Promotion, Hangar No. 5, Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany, September 12:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Chad Collyer
Apu Singh, Johnny Rancid and Val Verde defeated Ecki Eckstein, Markus Antonius and Stampede Simon
Seiya Sanada defeated Leon van Gasteren
Cannonball Grizzly defeated Sam Elias
Robbie Dynamite defeated Minoru Tanaka to win the EWP Intercontinental Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Medolago, Bergamo, Italy, September 12
:
OGM defeated Simon Silas
Alessandro Corleone defeated Marcio Silva to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Leon defeated Nick Lenders
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Mr. Excellent
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Ombra) (w/Jokey) defeated Mark Fit and Tenacious Dalla
Red Devil defeated Il Lupo to retain the ICW Italian Title

SPAIN:
Pro-Wrestling Euskadi/International Pro Wrestling United Kingdom joint event, Sala Bilborock, Bilbao, Spain, September 12
:
Red Eagle defeated Rob Lynch
(Event abandoned after first match due to ring failure)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the promotions’ Facebook pages and websites)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, South Australia, September 11 and 13
Night one
:
1. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter, The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) co-win the Tag Team Battle Royal to become co-#1 Contenders to the Snakepit Tag Team titles
2. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Michael Weaver
3. Snakepit Champion Ace Wilson defeated Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze in a non-title People’s Choice Match
4. Big Daddy Jack defeated Marvin P. Newton
5. Daisy Chayne and Damien Synn defeated Izzy Shaw and King John E. Radic
6. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Reilly St. James in the Streets Of Blood Match to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night two:
1. Joey Triton defeated AJ Reid
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Gex Richards
3. King John E. Radic defeated Dark Valentine via Submission
4. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Matt Hayter via DQ
5. Bryan Lawson, “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Wam Bam Bellows defeated Doc Kinkaid, King John E. Radic and Matt Hayter

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, September 11
1. Adam Brooks defeated Ali Vaez
2. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated F.O.X and Sketch to retain the OCW Tag Team titles
3. Kellyanne defeated Vixsin in a Tables Match
4. Andy Phoenix defeated Robbie E
5. Cadman Turner defeated Cletus
6. JXT defeated Syd Parker
7. Savannah Summers defeated Scarlett
8. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Drew Galloway in a NO DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match to become the new OCW Australian Champion

Professional Championship Wrestling, Hallam, Victoria, Australia, September 12
1. Anthony Dangerfield defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance
2. Titan defeated Manny Gunner to retain the PCW Slam Championship
3. Trikki defeated “Nightmare” Chris Trio to become the new PCW State Champion
4. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) to become the new PCW Tag Team Champions
5. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson
6. Mark Kage defeated Daniel Swagger to retain the PCW National Championship in a Hardcore Title vs Career match, ending the career of Swagger.

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, Australia, September 12:
1. Judd Newman defeated Xavier Black (w/Lunatic Militia) to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship
2. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Leon Knights via Submission
3. Sketch defeated Joey Eclipse
*Before the next match got underway, Andy Rhodes vacated the NAW South Pacific Championship due to a fracture in his arm that has taken longer than expected to heal, stating that the Championship deserves to be defended on the show.
4. El Tecniko defeated Jake Navara to win the vacated NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Cody Swift defeated Marcus Blaike
6. Benny Factor defeated Zak Douglas
7. H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield and Paul Thornton w/Xavier Black) in a Titles vs Hair Match to become the new NAW Tag Team Champions

Melbourne City Wrestling, Ukranian Hall Essendon, Melbourne, Australia, September 12:
1. Dowie James defeated Robby Heart to retain the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
2. JXT defeated Chupa Cabra and TD in a Three Way Dance
3. Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) defeated Damian Slater to become #1 Contender for the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
4. Mr. Juicy defeated James Shaw
5. The L.A.W (Adam Brooks and Dowie James) defeated South Australian Serial Killers (Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock) to become the new MCW Tag Team Champions
6. Kellie Skater defeated Evie in a Falls Count Anywhere Match:
7. Elliot Sexton defeated Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Queensland, Australia, September 12:
1. Lynx Lewis Jr defeated Rip Rielly and Tim Kade to earn a shot at the QCW South Queensland title
2. Slamming Sam defeated Damien Thorne
3. Triple X Rated defeated Kobra Jones to retain the QCW South Queensland Championship
4. Anthony “The Bull” Romano defeated Jimmy Sparx
5. Ricky Rembrandt defeated Lucas Gold via submission
6. Renegade defeated “Commando” Ben Ayres
7. Simon Tokoroa defeated QCW North Queensland Champion Thirteen in a First Blood Match to take a 1-0 lead in their Best of 3 series

Riot City Wrestling, Adelaide, Australia, September 12:
1. Luke Santamaria defeated Bulldog McKenzie
2. Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady
3. Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Blue S.M.A.S.H
4. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Cadie Tre
5. Blair Alexis defeated Demi Bennett
6. Grimm won the Riot City Rumble after last eliminating Nick Armstrong. Other participants included Andy ”Voodoo” Roy, Blue SMASH, Brad Smyth, Bulldog McKenzie, Cadie Tre, Chris Basso, Dean Brady, Demi Bennett, Fuzion, Green S.M.A.S.H, James Kray, Jett Armstrong, Lord Huberous, Luke Santamaria, Marvel, Mike Wheeler, Puddy, Red S.M.A.S.H, Todd Eastman and Tony Toro.

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, September 12:
1. SHWA Tag Team Champions Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate and Liam Mendel) defeated Felix Young and Taylor King
2. “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Jay Taylor to become #1 Contender for the SHWA Championship
3. Bodhi Mckenzie defeated The Warship in a No DQ Match
4. David Nero and Jagger Stevens defeated Crazy Train and Dan Steel (w/The Wraith)
5. Roxy Ryot defeated Izzy Shaw
6. SHWA Champion “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated Michelle K. Hasluck via DQ

NEW ZEALAND:
Auckland Pro Wrestling/Maniacs United, Henderson Valley, September 12
:
1. Rufguts defeated Angelo
2. Stix defeated Bobby G
3. Maverick defeated Paul Sayers
4. Chad Howard defeated Jason Brody
5. Kartik defeated Shadow Ninja and El Oro Maximo
6. JPE defeated Frankie Quinn
7. Graham Hughes defeated Kingston Eclipse
8. Blaze defeated Curtis Castlewood

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 4-6:

Night One:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
3. Marius Al-Ani defeated Scotty Saxon
4. Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich und Schön (Marius van Beethoven and Kevin Roadster)
5. “Der König der Catcher” Karsten Beck defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Big Daddy Walter and “Bad Bones” John Klinger – No Contest.

Day two, Berlin (joint shows with German Wrestling Federation):
Afternoon show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Koray
2. Rambo defeated Absolute Andy
3. Pascal Spalter defeated Chris Colen
4. Big Daddy Walter defeated Cem Kaplan
5. Cash Money Erkan defeated Mike Schwarz in a no rules match
6. John Klinger and Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Evening show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Cem Kaplan and Koray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
3. Cash Money Erkan defeated Big Daddy Walter, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter
4. Pete Bouncer defeated Scotty Saxon
5. Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
6. Karsten Beck defeated Doug Williams and Rambo to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night three, Erfurt:
1. Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Franz Engel
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
6. Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack
7. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger, Mike Schwarz and Rick Baxxter

Championship of Wrestling, Birkenfeld, Germany, September 5:
1. Brotherhood of Disordered Souls defeated Mo Jinibi and Tomi Styles
2. Crusher (with Black Moon) defeated Thomas Iggymann
3. “IT Boy” Ken Floyd and Kurt O Reilly defeated Jaroslaw Miletzko and Rick Taylor
4. Dean Jazzman defeated Bruder Chaos and The Crow in a Triple Threat Match
5. Joker vs Orlando Silver – no contest
6. Bam defeated Jaxx
7. Alpha Female and Summer defeated Stepie Stern and Regina Red
8. Murat Kaan defeated Medi (after interference by Matt Mayham)
9. Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Andre Trucker

ITALY:
Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Comics Popoli, Piazza Della Rocca, Italy, September 5 and 6:
Night one
:
1. Oxlade Black defeated Alex Gory
2. Mystery defeated Domenico Dynamite
3. Lightning vs Nicolo Ferrari no contest
4. Winston defeated Manuel Bottazzini
5. Turbo defeated Bragaglia in a non-title match

Night two:
1. Red Scorpion defeated Blackford
1. Oxlade Black and Domenico Dynamite defeated Mistero and Bragaglia
3. The Fat Man defeated Manuel Bottazzini
4. Turbo defeated Lightning in a non-title match

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Vroomshoop, Netherlands, September 5
:
Session 1:
1. Johnny Evers defeated Jack Ferrigno by dq
2. Mot van Kunder defeated Robbie Maddox
3. Ymah def. Andrei Ivanov by count out
Session 2:
4. Jamie DLC defeated The Rotation to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
5. Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno, Robbie Maddox, Mot van Kunder, Johnny Evers and Jack King to retain the Toughest MF-er in Europe Title
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Ymah
Session 3:
7. Sean Lucas defeated Kai Katana by dq
8. The Rotation defeated Michael Metzler
9. Rex Rage defeated Nate Devlin
10. Soldiers of Fortune defeated Kai Katana and Joel Blue

Pro Wrestling Holland, Dynamo, Eindhoven, Netherlands, September 5:
1. Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong
2. Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne) defeated Richie Julio, Jamie DLC and Mot van Kunder
3. Dragan defeated Mick Robinson in an Open Challenge.
4. Wolfe Alexander defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
5. Tommy End defeated Kid Lux.
6. Big Geert vs Ymah ended in a double count-out.
7. Johnny Evers defeated Tengkwa, Jurn Simmons and Emil Sitoci to win the PWH Championship.

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Opawie, Poland, September 5
:
1. Red Thunder defeated Kripto
2. Ronzen defeated The Black Phantom
3. Szymon SIWY Siwiec defeated Mr. B by DQ after interference by Hexii
4. Robert Kaiser defeated Dynamite Dave
5. Jędruś Bułecka, Shadow and Franz Engel defeated Justin Joy and Posse in Effect

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, FanCon, Institut Ramon Casas I Carbosera, Barcelona, Spain, September 4-6
:
Night One:
1. Dave Steel defeated Adriano Genovese
2. Judas Archeron, Kurczak and Penitencia defeated Jahre and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
3. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy
Night Two:
1. Allen Hawk and Bad Boy defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Penitencia defeated Jahre
3. Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia) by DQ
4. Jorge Carranza defeated La Pulga by DQ
5. Bad Boy and LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated La Pulga and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Night three:
1. Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Judas Archeron defeated Adriano Genovese, Jahre, Lo Perico Enmascarat and Mandril Escobar in a five-way match
3. Jocoso Jr. and Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Barracuda and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)
4. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy and Jorge Carranza in a three-way match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)