Archive for October, 2015

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Cultuurcentrum de Werft, Geel, Belgium, October 24
:
Jonny Storm defeated Jeck Ferrigno
Bulla Punk defeated Liberty
Robbie Maddox defeated Adam Goodrich and Andrei Ivanov to win the FWF Flemish Championship
The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated L’Alliance to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
Homeless Tom defeated Joe Legend
Luther Ward defeated Timm Wylie to retain the FWF World Title

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Sportcenter Dassbeck, Weyhe, Niedersachsen, Germany, October 24
:
Absolute Andy defeated Jurn Simmons
Marius Al-Ani defeated Scotty Saxon
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven by DQ
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Kim Ray defeated Aaron Insane to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Bad Bones John Klinger and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

German Wrestling Federation, Stadtklubhaus Hennigsdorf, Hennigsdorf, Brandenburg, Germany, October 24:
Andre Trucker defeated Cem Kaplan
Purple Star Circus (Brenda Star, Slim Jim and Slinky) defeated Marcus Monere, TBA and Vanessa La Bestia
Jaxx defeated Highjakka
Felix Flick Flack and Marty Fabz defeated Projekt Gold (Nickolas von Rijk and Robert Kaiser)
Koray defeated Rene Richter
Caribbean Killer Rambo, Cash Money Erkan and Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev and Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan)
Pete Bouncer defeated Orlando Silver and Ronaldo in a triple threat match to win the vacant GWF Next Wrestling Star Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Lodi, Italy, October 25
:
Doblone defeated Spirit Fly
Nick Lenders defeated Ricky Rastelli, Simon Silas and Leon in a four-way match
Mr Excellent and Max Rotten defeated The Furry Animals (Hydra and Extreme Panther)
Stevio L’Alpino defeated Hardcore Cassi
Andy Manero, Luke Strike and Gabriel Bach defeated Marcio Silva, OBO and Akira
Irene defeated Cheyenne
Queen Maya defeated Max Peach

PORTUGAL:
Centro De Treinos De Wrestling (joint events with Revolution Championship Wrestling from Spain), Portugal, October 24 and 25:
Night One: Azeitao, Setubal, Portugal
:
Jester defeated Don Giovani, Ho Ho Lun and Rafael
Nikki Storm defeated Jokey
Maddog Maxx defeated Tom Mason
Gino Denucci, Manuel Jaquim and Paulie Denucci defeated Andy Hendrix, Josh Harrison and Rusty Ricks
Montcada Boys (Adriano Genovese and Dave Steel) defeat As de Picas and Kenzo Richards
La Pulga defeated Chris Willson and Paul London to retain the RCW Championship in a three-way match

Night Two: Academia Recreativa Da Ajuda, Ajuda, Lisbon, Portugal:
Nelson Pereira defeated Agis V, Leonardo Rossi, Sahmir Al-Shakir, Snake and Sombra de Fuego
Montcada Boys (Adriano Genovese and Dave Steel) defeated As de Picas and Ho Ho Lun
Dianna Dark and Nikki Storm defeated Claudia Bradstone and Jokey
Chris Willson defeated Don Giovanni
Andy Hendrix, Lobo Iberico and Rusty Ricks defeated Gino Denucci, Manuel Jaquim and Paulie Denucci
Jester defeated Luis Salvador and Rafael
Paul London and Red Eagle defeated Kenzo Richards and Tom Mason

SWEDEN:
Svensk Wrestling Syd, Tangopalatset, Malmö, Sweden, October 24
:
Norges Sønner (Espen Olsen and Terje Fjord) defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico)
Huckleberry Sinn defeated Virus
Timmy Crews defeated King Kong Karhula
Levi Petrus defeated Conny Mejsel
Janne Walterz defeated Valentine
Harley Rage v Steinbolt – No Contest

Advertisements

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 23 and 25:
Night One
:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter)
2. Mann Dozer defeated Marvin P. Newton via submission
3. Damien Synn defeated Reilly St James
4. The Young Guns (AJ Reid and J.M.C) defeated The Revolution (“Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III and Tex Rogers)
5. Acid Haze defeated Joey Triton to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
6. King John E. Radic defeated Bryan Lawson following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Michael Weaver to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night Two:
1. Monsters Inc. (“Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Gex Richards) defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
2. Corporal Punishment defeated Dark Valentine
3. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
4. Skel- Thug defeated Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze in a non-title match
5. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Adam Crowe and AJ Reid
6. Ben Brooks, Bryan Lawson, Korey Kaiser and Wam Bam Bellows defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid, Izzy Shaw, King John E Radic and Matt Hayter) in the Battlefield Rumble

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, October 24:
1. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez to advance to the #1 Contenders Scramble later in the evening.
2. Payne and Preston defeated F.O.X and Sketch
3. Cletus defeated Cadman Turner in a Last Man Standing Match
4. Vixsin defeated Jessica Troy
5. Andy Phoenix defeated Josh “The Axe” Shooter, JXT and “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker in a Four Way Scramble Match to become #1 Contender for the OCW World Championship
6. Kellyanne defeated Charli Evans
7. Dowie James defeated Mr. Anderson in a Two out of Three Falls Match (2-1)
8. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso to retain the OCW Championship

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre, Cockburn, Australia, October 24:
Pre-Show Match: Bodhi McKenzie won a Battle Royale to earn a spot in the match to crown the inaugural Warrior Rising Champion at “Final Chapter”. Other competitors included: Dane, Iron Dragon, “Sub Zero Soldier” Jaxon Cross, Lazar Armani, Liam Mendel, Mobo the Clown, Odin, Señor Butterfly and Switchblade.
1. “Seychelles Sensation” JL Ah-Weng defeated “Sub Zero Soldier” Jaxon Cross
2. King Shahil and Lazar Armani defeated “Australian Gothic” Heritor via knockout in a No DQ Handicap Match
3. “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated Switchblade to advance to the Art of Fighting Championship Match at “Final Chapter”
4. King Shahil defeated “Firefly” Felix Young (w/Zoe Quinn) and NHPW Hybrid Champion Kuhmana in the non-title Thy Kingdome Come match
5. “Legion of One” Jarrad Slate defeated David Nero to advance to the Art of Fighting Championship Match at “Final Chapter”
6. Aaron O’Malley defeated Iron Dragon
7. Aaron O’Malley defeated “Cannonball” Kris Taylor
8. Perth K9’s (Dane and Odin) defeated Heroes of Future Past (Bodhi McKenzie and Liam Mendel) to become #1 Contenders for the SST Legacy Tag Team Titles
9. “The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice to advance to the Art of Fighting Championship Match at “Final Chapter”

Revolution Wrestling, Hopper’s Crossing, Australia, October 24:
1. Cody Swift defeated El Tecniko
2. “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson defeated Jack Rossely
3. Paul Thornton defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance to retain the NCWF Australian Heavyweight Championship
4. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Ritchie Taylor via TKO to retain the King of the Underground Championship
5. Zak Douglas defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo via submission
6. The Jackal defeated NCWF Southern Star Champion Andy Gold (w/Ashley Sparks) in a non title match.
7. Joe Mundie defeated Benny Factor
8. Valkyrie Savage (w/Jack Savage) defeated El Griffin
9. Tyler Frost (w/Ava) defeated Damian Rivers, Jesse Hendy, Sketch and Skip Sampson in a Ladder Match to win the Young Lions Trophy

Warzone Wrestling Australia, Melton Community Hall, Melton, Victoria, Australia, October 24:
1. Vixsin defeated Kellyanne to win the Warzone Women’s Championship
2. Pitbull Craig Cole defeated Jack Bonza to win the Warzone Heavyweight Championship.
(Other results not known)

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, Armageddon Expo, Auckland, October 24 and 25
:
Night One:
1. Evie defeated Megan-Kate to win the IPWNZ Women’s Championship
2. Brook Duncan won the Armageddon Cup
(Other results not known)
Night Two:
1. Megan-Kate defeated Evie to win the IPWNZ Women’s Championship
2. Jake the Snake Roberts’ team defeated Travis Banks’ team in a 14-man tag match
3. Brodie Coast and Mason Daniels defeated Michael Richards and Pirate Burns
(Other results not known)

Australian results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling and the Warzone Wrestling Facebook page. New Zealand results from Impact Pro Wrestling’s Facebook page and the NZPWI website.

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Katapulten Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, October 18:
:
(Note: Drew Galloway was stripped of both the DPW and UEWA titles for not travelling to this event and matches were held for the vacant titles)
Afternoon Show:
Nitro Green defeated Johnny Casanova by DQ
Kool Krede and Nitro Green defeated Big D and Johnny Casanova
Janne Walterz defeated Leeloo
Chaos defeated Kay Jutler
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a two-on-one handicap match to retain the DPW Tag Team Title
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant DPW Heavyweight Title
Steinbolt defeated FVN to win the DPW Heavyweight Title in an immediate rematch

Evening Show:
Big D defeated Nitro Green
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Johnny Casanova and Kay Jutler defeated Kool Krede and Metalhead
Leeloo defeated Den Gule Fare
Chaos defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant UEWA European Heavyweight Title

Wrestling.dk, Gigantium Stadium, Aalborg, Denmark, October 16:
Zach White defeated Tony Zane
Emeritus Midnight defeated Joe North
Kristian Thorn defeated Michael Fynne to retain the WDK Championship

FRANCE:
International Catch Wrestling Alliance, Laval, France, October 17
:
Diego Frost defeated Oz
Morgane Leigh defeated Kira
Le Petit Ange and Senza Volto defeated Antoine Le Resplandissant and El Tetanos
Damien Barone defeated Jack Spayne
Kaleah Black and Kalypso defeated Amale Winchester and Jazz Lanka
Peter Fischer defeated Cormac Hamilton
Tristan Archer defeated Lucas Di Leo to retain the ICWA France Heavyweight Title

GERMANY:
Power of Wrestling, Festzelt auf dem Schützenplatz, Hannover, Germany, October 16
:
James Mason defeated Dave Mastiff by DQ
POW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Michael Jaritz defeated Rockn Rolla
Joe Legend defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) in a tables match
Rampage Brown defeated Scotty Saxon
Murat Bosporus defeated Hakeem Waqur
The British Invasion (Douglas Williams and Nick Aldis aka Magnus) defeated Chris Raaber and Ulf Hermann

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, October 16:
Pete Bouncer defeated Andre Trucker
Leon van Gasteren defeated Frederik Nielsen, Kay Jutler and Koray in a four-way match
Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev by DQ in a submissions match
Nikita Charisma defeated Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Michael Schenkenberg to win the vacant Maximum Title
Drew Galloway defeated Chaos and Apu Singh to retain the Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Title and win the UEWA European Heavyweight Title (which we would be stripped of two days later)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 17 and 18:
Night one, Maimarktclub, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Aaron Insane to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Karsten Beck defeated Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Jeff Jarrett defeated Absolute Andy

Night two, N8Werk Arena, Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeats Bobby Gunns
Mike Schwarz defeated Vincent The Beast
The Rotation defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) in a non-title match
Ivanov defeated Aaron Insane
Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) and The Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Toby Blunt
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, October 17
:
Ryan Smile defeated Jordan Devlin
Logan Bryce defeated “Jumping” Jake O’Brien in a loser leaves town match
Luther Ward defeated Dunkan in a no holds barred match
Rocky Mac and Lucha Flats defeated Corvin, Bonesaw and Paul Tracey w/William J Humperdink by DQ
Angel Cruz defeated Martina
Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the NLW Championship

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Rehovot, Israel, October 13
:
Sharon Palty defeated Da Shanell, Black Leopard and White Leopard in fatal four way #1 contenders match
Pillar of Fire defeated Udi Fitness
Rixon Ruas and Tal Bar-On defeats The Candy Crushers and Guy Shaked in a two on three handicap match
Kronos(W/ Da Style) defeated The Sini
Max Havok defeated Iceman in a table match to retain the IWL Heavyweight Title.

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solution, Hillegom, Netherlands, October 17
:
PWH Academy exhibition match ended in no contest due to interference by Kid Lux
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux by DQ
Richie Julio and Jamie DLC defeated Hard Rock Inc.
Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong and Dragan to win the PWH Television Title
Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End and Michael Dante) defeated Wesley Croton and Mot van Kunder to win the PWH Tag Team Titles
Courtney defeated Danni D (first ever women’s match at PWH)
Ymah defeated Big Geert in a career vs career match
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain the PWH Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wresting, Madrid, Spain, October 17
:
Buffalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo defeated Adam Chase and Morgan Knight
Samoa Fénix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Rod “Zayastiles” in a triple threat match
Byron Savage vs Caretaker – double pin draw
Hades defeated Gortrak in an open challenge to retain the WWW Extreme Championship
Paolo and Ruky vs Payne and Yunke – no contest
Banshee defeated Kaira
Pimp Ross defeated Elvis Harrison in a non-title match to earn a shot at the tag titles

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, October 16
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Laura Wellings vs. Moxie – No Contest
Alpha Female defeated Laura Wellings and Moxie in a handicap match
Maik Tuga defeated Marty Scurll in an I quit match
Drake Destroyer defeated Big Ryck (Ezekiel Jackson)
SWE Title # 1 Contendership Six Way Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash, Chris Andrews, Chris Colen, El Ligero and TKO
Nacho Libre (Pancho and Sancho) and Pascal Spalter defeated Juvenile X, Patrick Schulz and Peter White
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Diablo to win the SWE King of Switzerland title
Michael Kovac defeated Jeff Jarrett

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Israeli Wrestling League, Over the Top Wrestling’s website and the Facebook pages of Pro Wrestling Holland and White Wolf Wrestling)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 16 and 18:
Night One
:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Monsters Inc (Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
4. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an open challange match
5. Skelethug defeated A.J. Reid
6. King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. Bryan Lawson defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Lord Matt Hayter via count out

Night Two:
1. Michael Weaver defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven via submission to become #1 contender for the Friday Night Fights championship
2. Miss Fortune defeated Matt Hayter via DQ following interference from Doc Kinkaid
3. Tyler Daniels defeated Damien Synn
4. Acid Haze, Bryan Lawson, Gex Richards and Marvin P. Newton eliminated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
5. Ashlee Taylor and “Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated Doc Kinkaid and Izzy Shaw
6. Wam Bam Bellows defeated King John E. Radic in the Loser Eats Dog Food match
7. Ace Wilson defeated Blue Blood and The Jackal to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship after Tyler Daniels interfered

Hunter Valley Wresting, Maitland, New South Wales, Australia, October 17:
1. Chris Abbott defeated Ethan Hughz after Hughz accepted Abbott’s Open Challenge
2. Slade Mercer defeated Joshua Gatt and Matt Bailey [Fight for the Right Tournament – Round 1]
3. Benny Factor defeated Keegan Brettle and Randal [Fight for the Right Tournament – Round 1]
4. MANtis and Tarlee defeated Johnny Whelan and Sofia Moralez
5. Alex Titan defeated Danger Paul
6. Slade Mercer defeated Benny Factor [Fight for the Right Tournament – Final]
*Since winning the Fight for the Right Tournament, Slade Mercer will face Ethan Carter III on December 12th.
7. Bubbles and Fergus Ferguson defeated The Entity (Anubis, Misfit and Mr. Mortis) via DQ
8. Syd Parker (3 points) drew with Mikey Lord (3 points) in a 30-Minute Iron Man Match to remain HVW Champion

New Horizon Pro Wrestling, Perth, Australia, October 17:
1. “Perth K9” Dane defeated “Hell’s Bodyguard” Inferno Muscle [King of Lucha – Round 1]
2. Bravo Tarir defeated “Knockout King” Tommy Gunn [King of Lucha – Round 1]
3. “Rampaging Bull” El Grande Toro defeated “Australia’s Strongest Man” Collosal Rodriguez [King of Lucha – Round 1]
4. “Sub Zero Soldier” Jaxon Cross defeated Iron Dragon [King of Lucha – Round 1]
5. El Grande Toro defeated Dane via countout [King of Lucha – Semi Final]
6. Bravo Tarir defeated Jaxon Cross [King of Lucha – Semi Final]
7. “Ferocious Flyer” El Bumblebee defeated “Golden God” Lazar in a Mask vs. Mask match
8. Bravo Tarir defeated El Grande Toro to become the 2015 King of Lucha [King of Lucha – Final

PROWL Wrestling, Cleveland Assembly Hall, Cleveland, Brisbane, Australia, October 17:
1. The Uprising (Alex Shepard, Astroshock and Bryce Mcallister) defeated The Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. and Renegade) and Stunning Sam
2. Lucas Gold defeated Ricky Rembrandt
3. Jade Diamond defeated PROWL Super Hulk Champion Tim Kade via DQ
4. Vixsin defeated Scarlett
5. Alex Shepard defeated Thirteen
6. PROWL Heavyweight Champion Rip Reilly defeated “Showtime” Jake Nova via DQ

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Medina Hall, Medina, Australia, October 17:
1. Byron McKenzie defeated Taylor King
2. The Warship defeated Michelle K. Hasluck
3. SHWA Champion “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated “Big Dog” John Dozer via DQ. With the referee down, the champion smacked the belt loudly, threw it to Dozer and laid down. When the referee came to he saw Morleone down and Dozer holding the belt.
4. Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate and Liam Mendel) defeated Crazy Train and Dan Steel (w/The Wraith)
5. “Rockin” Roxy Ryot defeated “Firefly” Felix Young
6. “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Bodhi McKenzie and The Warship in a Triple Threat to earn a SHWA Championship Match at Ascension 7.

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Charlestown Bowling Club, Charlestown, Australia, October 17:
1. Sean Kustom defeated Michael Spencer to retain the Newcastle Pro Middleweight Championship
2. Concrete Davidson defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso
3. Bryan Seeker defeated Blue Oni, Chris Hermes, InstaGraham, Madison Eagles and Mat Diamond to become the new #1 Contender for the Newcastle Pro Middleweight Championship
4. Shazza McKenzie defeated Harley Wonderland in a No DQ Match
5. The Mighty Swoldiers (Marcius Pitt and Mikey Broderick) defeated The Four Nations (Adam Hoffman and Jack Bonza)
6. Jessica Troy and Charli Evans vs. Jessica Troy ended in a draw
7. “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti defeated Robbie Eagles in a Ladder Match to retain the Newcastle Pro Heavyweight Championship

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Headquarters, Michinbury, Australia, October 16:
1. TNT defeated Matt Bailey
2. Dean Draven defeated Jarrod Idol to retain the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Championship
3. Whiskey Sixx defeated AWF Australasian Champion Apollo via DQ
4. The Buccaneer, TNT and Whiskey Sixx defeated Apollo, Jarrod Idol and Jax Jordan

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, John Locke Theatre, Alfriston College, Manurewa, New Zealand, October 17
:
1. James Shaw defeated No Face in a Kendo Stick Match
2. Brook Duncan defeated Travis Banks
3. Megan Kate defeated Britenay and Carmen Rose
4. Mr Burns and Marcus Kool defeated Team Kick
5. Curt Chaos defeated Aaron Henry by Count Out
6. Kingi and Dunn defeated Richards and Khan
7. Johnny Idol defeated Elliot Sexton
8. Jakob Cross vs Dal Knox ended in a No Contest

Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate School, Auckland, New Zealand, October 17:
1. Frank Quinn defeated Tami-Leigh Via Pinfall
2. Devin Lockhart defeated Graham Hughes Via Pinfall
3. Kingston Eclipse defeated El Oro Maximo Via Pinfall
4. Curtis Castlewood defeated Daniel Martins Via Pinfall after applying a sleeper rendering Daniel Martins unconscious
5. Rufguts defeated John Henry Via Pinfall
6. Misty defeated Frankie Quinn to retain the Hughes Academy Women’s Championship
7. Kartik defeated Charlie Roberts to retain the Hughes Academy Championship in a Falls count anywhere match

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Ace Corner, Lahti, Finland, October 9
:
King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov defeated Jami Aalto and Jessica Love
Murskaaja Mieto defeated Tohtori Ione
Valentine defeated Stark Adder to retain the FCF Finnish Heavyweight Championship
Ricky Vendetta defeats Marius Al-Ani
Julia Kyy defeated Regina
Starbuck defeated Steinbolt

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Alzonne, France, October 10
:
Christianium defeated Blake Andersen
Eva Summers defeated Eloanne by disqualification (FRPW Women’s title match)
Jefferson defeated Ragnar Rok by disqualification (TPW Strong Style title match)
Vince’NT defeated Senza Volto
Jefferson and Eva Summers defeated Ragnar Rok and Eloanne

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 9 and 10:
Night one: Löwensaal, Nürnberg, Bayern, Germany
:
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven by DQ
Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeat Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Jonathan Gresham and The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker)
wXw Unified World Wrestling Title #1 Contendership Match: Absolute Andy vs. John Klinger – Double Knock Out

Night Two: Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, October 10:
Mike Schwarz defeated Kevin Roadster
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno)
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento title
Aaron Insane defeated Sasa Keel
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Bram
Da Mack defeated Marius van Beethoven, The Rotation and Toby Blunt
Absolute Andy defeated Mason Ryan
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter

Athletik Club Wrestling, Julius-Hetterich-Saal, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany, October 10:
Dean Jazzman defeated Criss Riot in a non-title match
Nok Su Kau defeats Gaijin
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Bruder Chaos, Rocky Lottatore and Shaggy in a fatal four-way
BAM defeated Jonny Storm
Michael Phoenix vs. Viper – No Contest
Criss Riot defeated Dean Jazzman to retain the ACW Wrestling Challenge title
Al Snow defeated Boombastic by DQ
Al Snow, BAM and Nok Su Kau defeated Binairial, Boombastic and Jonny Storm

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, The Pav, Cork, Ireland, October 10
:
Kurt Simmons vs. Yoshihiro Yamada – no contest
The Establishment (Lee Cahalane and Jack Vice) defeated The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) in an open challenge match
Bingo Balance defeated Xavier Burns, Saqib Ali and Jody Fleisch to retain the CCW All-star Championship
David The Beloved defeated The Fabulous Nicky
Omega, Valkyrie and Roughshod defeated Karl Brien, Marion Armstrong and Kazza G in a six-person intergender tag team match
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan in a Cork City street fight to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

SPAIN:
Consejo Intercontinental de Lucha, Palau D’Esports, Platja D’Aro, Catalunia, Spain, October 10
:
David Dusk defeated Nonas
Dom Taylor defeated Trece Mascaras
Anne Stone defeats D-Monik in a #1 contenders match for the CIL Women’s title
Judas Archeron defeats Ricky Barceló

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, October 11:
Morthus defeated DJ Issi, Gravity Zero, Revil and Xenomantis in a five-way match
Jon Hammer defeated Jeffrey Pac
Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes, Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeat Ley y Orden (Adriano, Folo and Pacheco)
Fenrir vs. Marc Grizzly – No Contest
Axel Salazar and Dragonita defeated La Jerarquia (Barracuda and Jocoso Jr.)
Lance Lawrence defeated Pol Badia

(Results sourced from Cagematch.net and the CCW and TPW Facebook pages)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 9 and 11
:
Night one:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
2. The Shadow Ninjas defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) via DQ
3. Mann Dozer defeated A.J. Reid
4. J.M.C. defeated Joey Triton
5. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter defeated Gex Richards and Marvin P. Newton
6. Joey Triton last eliminated J.M.C. to win a Battle Royal and become #1 contender for the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship. Other competitors included A.J. Reid, ‘Dirty” Dingo Richards, Doc Kinkaid, Gex Richards, Marvin P. Newton, Matt Hayter and Ryan Winters
7. Snakepit FNF Champion “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated King John E. Radic via DQ

Night two:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Monsters Inc (Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
4. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an open challenge match
5. Skelethug defeated A.J. Reid
6. King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. Bryan Lawson defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Lord Matt Hayter via count out

Melbourne City Wrestling, MCW Arena, Melbourne, October 10:
1. Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) defeated Iron Spyder
2. Syd Parker defeated Muteki
3. Axe 2 Grind (Fox Grinder and Josh “The Axe” Shooter) defeated Jay Andrews in a Handicap Match
4. Rufio defeated InstaGraham
5. Charli Evans defeated Jessica Troy
6. Juice-X-T (JXT and Mr. Juicy) defeated Two Sexy Lads (Brook Duncan and Travis Banks)
7. MCW Intercommonwealth Champion Dowie James (w/Adam Brooks) defeated Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) via DQ

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Perth, Australia, October 10:
1. Logan Grey defeated Jay Taylor
2. AZ Vegara vs. Liam Mendel ended in no contest after the Solution surrounded Mendel ready to attack until they were run off by Chris Vice and Alex Kingston.
3. Dan Steel defeated “Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs to advance to the Invitational Tournament final
4. Cowboys and Indians (“Outlaw” Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi and Byron McKenzie) after Byron attacked Bodhi and placed Bombay on top of his brother for the pinfall.
5. Alex “AK-47” Kingston defeated “The Big Man on Campus” Dean Valente
6. Damian Slater defeated Taylor King to retain the EPW Championship
7. Damian Slater defeated Allyson Cruz to retain the EPW Championship
8. Damian Slater defeated Lord Jonathan Wimbledon to retain the EPW Championship
9. The 30 person Royal Rumble ended in a draw after EPW Champion Damian Slater interfered and eliminated both Marcius Pitt and Mikey Nicholls. Both Pitt and Nicholls’ feet hit the floor at the same time. Other competitors included Alex ”’AK-47” Kingston, Amity Row, AZ Vegara, ”Outlaw” Billy Williams*, Blair Brady, Bodhi McKenzie, Byron McKenzie, ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice, Dan Moore, Dean Valente, ”The Messiah” Davis Storm, Eddy Bombay*, Prince Elliot Forbes, ”Firefly” Felix Young, ”Psychofett” Ferguson Block, Hayden Zenith, Jarrad Slate, Jay Taylor, Lord Jonathan Wimbledon, Liam Mendel*, Lucha Amarillo, Lucha Rojo, Micheal Morleone, Michelle K. Hasluck, ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan, Taylor King, ”Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs and The Warship.

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Australia, October 10:
1. “Mr. 24/7” Jake Navara defeated Morphine
2. Leon Knights defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo
3. Lunatic Militia (Joey Eclipse, Paul Thorton and Xavier Black) defeated H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) and Sketch
4. El Tecniko defeated Cody Swift to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Zak Douglas via Ref Stoppage
6. Mad Dog McCrea defeated George “The Hitman” Julio via DQ
7. Judd “The Studd” Newman defeated “Psycho Cowboy” Benny Factor to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling, Polish Club, Rowville, Australia, October 10:
1. “Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated WAIK to become the new PCW State Champion
2. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated Fury and Kazi to retain the PCW Tag Team titles
3. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson in a Tables Match and wins the Best of 3 series
4. Anthony Dangerfield & “Pitbull” Craig Cole (w/Benny English) defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance and The Enforcer
5. “Brick Wall” Lee Burns def. ? as a result of a stopped match due to injury
6. PCW National Champion “The Relentless” Mark Kage defeated Trikki in a non-title I Quit match

Riot City Wrstling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, Australia, October 10:
1. Marvel defeated Jett Armstrong
2. Green S.M.A.S.H. defeated Red S.M.A.S.H.
3. Cadie Tre (w/Tony Toro) defeated Zak Sabbath (w/FuZion)
4. “The Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady, “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti and Nick Armstrong in the Key to the City Ladder Match
5. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Concrete Davidson
6. Demi Bennett defeated Blair Alexis and Harley Wonderland in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the RCW Women’s Title
7. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso to retain the RCW Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley School, Auckland, New Zealand, October 10
:
1. Blaze defeated Charlie Roberts
2. Jax Kasey and Hu$tla defeated Frankie Quinn and El Falcon
3. Graham Hughes defeated Jason Brody
4. JPE and Bobby G defeated Stix and Scarlett
5. Graham Hughes defeated Stix, Scarlett, Hu$tla, Jax Kasey, Frankie Quinn, Jason Brody, Kazu, Blaze, Charlie Roberts El Falcon and Bobby G in battle royal action
6. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his Maniacs United Jackson Shield

Morning show (11am):
1. El Marco defeated The Prince.
2. Cooper and Sammy Swiegers defeated Johnny Palazzio and Riot.
3. Ed Electric defeated Max the Body.
4. Missing Link and Sammy Swiegers defeated Freakshow and Frowny the Clown

Evening show (8.30pm):
1. El Marco defeated Little Hillbilly and Max the Body in a triple threat match.
2. Sammy Swiegers and Riot defeated Cooper and Ed Electric.
3. Vinnie Vegas and Freak Show defeated Johnny Palazzio and Missing Link.
4. Battle royal was won by Cooper

(thanks to JP Whittaker for the results)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars and SLAM Wrestling Academy joint event, Het Welzijn, Hemiksem, Belgium, October 3
:
Steve Venom defeated Cyborg
Mister Scott defeated Rami Romeo
Rob Raw defeated John Doe
Spike Bones defeated TNK
Kazza G defeated Audrey Bride to win the PWA Queen of Diamonds championship
13 Man Battle Royal: Shayla Skye defeated Cyborg, Daniel Sparks, Joel Vox, John Doe, Jolien, Mikey Blaze, Mister Scott, Rami Romeo, Rob Raw, Spike Bones, Steve Venom and TNK
Jamie DLC and Richie Julio defeated Nitro and Young Money Chong

FRANCE:
Association les Professionnels du Catch (APC Catch), Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, October 4
:
Aguila Blanca and Stan Corey defeated Moustangue and Scorpion
Adam Benseba defeated Christianium Le Surrealiste
Eva Summers defeated Morgane Leigh
Fabio Costantino defeated Ze Santos
El Matador defeated Leo Cristiani
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Hugo Perez, Joey Fields and Kenzo Richards in a four-way match to retain the APC Championship.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 2-4:
Night One
:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer)
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Four Way Match: Tommaso Ciampa defeats Bobby Fish, Jonathan Gresham and Player Dos
Kim Ray defeated Player Uno to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinal Matches:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)

Night Two:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated ACH and Tommaso Ciampa
Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno)
Sasa Keel defeated wXw Shotgun Champon Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Bad Bones John Klinger, The Rotation and Tyler Bate
Ilja Dragunov defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinals:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) by Count Out
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End)

Night Three:
World Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham)
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) and The Rotation
Michael Dante defeated Tommaso Ciampa
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) and Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons, Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) and Tyler Bate
AJ Styles defeated Tommy End
Karsten Beck defeated ACH to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
wXw World Tag Team Title World Tag Team Tournament Final Match:
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to win the tournament and the vacant title

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW HotSpot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Tyler Slade and WRising (Aziz Adamant and Jay Cruise) defeated Fast Time Moodo, Mr. Exotic Erotic and Nathan Wolf
Zacharias Falk defeated Jack Anderson
??? defeated The Trouble Maker
Marius Al-Ani and Maveric Cross defeated WRising (Joey Fields and Valerian)
Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated ??? and Cash Crash
Sara Elektra v Whisper – No Contest
T-K-O defeated Adrian Severe in a tables, ladders and kendosticks match to win the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, October 2-4:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Quarterfinals:
Rambo defeated Mexx
Andre Trucker defeated Ahmed Chaer by DQ
Ivan Kiev defeated Bruce Sterling
Chris Colen defeated Cash Money Erkan
Non-tournament matches:
Jake McCluskey defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Cem Kaplan, Koray and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Marty Fabz and Orlando Silver
Pete Bouncer defeated Slim Jim
Blue Nikita defeated Brenda Star and Vanessa La Bestia

Night Two:
Vanessa La Bestia and Vincenzo Coccotti defeated Purple Star Circus (Brenda Star and Slinky)
Pete Bouncer defeated TBA
Jaxx defeated Highjakka, Rene Richter and Slinky
Ronaldo defeated Felix Flick Flack
Flying Dragon Jr. defeated Marcus Monere
Marty Fabz defeated Nickolas von Rijk

Night Three:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Semifinals:
Chris Colen defeated Caribbean Killer Rambo
Ivan Kiev defeated Andre Trucker
Non-tournament matches:
Chaos and Körperverletzung (Koray and Cem Kaplan) defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to win the GWF and DWA Tag Team Championships
Jake Mccluskey defeated Bruce Sterling, Pascal Spalter and Orlando Silver in a #1 contenders match
Ali Aslan (original Flying Dragon) defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Cash Money Erkan defeated Mexx
Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Chris Colen defeated Ivan Kiev in the final to win the vacant GWF Berlin Championship

German Wrestling Promotion e.V., NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Juvenile X defeated Jimmy Gavroche to retain the GWP World Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
AWA Grindhouse Wrestling, Brisbane, Australia, October 4
:
1. Rip Rielly defeated Turbo Wolf
2. Mega Cyclone defeated Johnny Hardwood and Lucas Gold
3. Kelso Kahoniz defeated Alex Sheppard to become #1 contender for the #YOLO Championship
4. Combat Wombat and Hugh Manatee defeated Team Fight or Die (Blair Seeker and Chet Jacobs) to win the AWA Q/League Championship
5. Bai Loong vs. Matty T ended in a no-contest after multiple interferences by both parties respective teams
6. Rufio defeated AJ Istria to retain the AWA Championship

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, Western Australia, October 2:
1. Logan Grey defeated Taylor King
2. Blair Brady defeated Elliot Forbes (w/Michelle K. Hasluck)
3. Hughesy defeated Liam Mendel and “Big Rig” Scotty Ryan in a Triple Threat to win the inaugural Footy Cup
4. “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Jay Taylor after accepting JT’s Open Challenge
5. “Firefly” Felix Young and The Solution (Amity Row, AZ Vegara and The Warship) defeated Allyson Cruz, Dan Steel and The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi and Byron McKenzie) in a Elimination Intergender Tag Match
6. Alex “AK-47” Kingston defeated Adam Banks
7. Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) defeated Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate in a Northbridge Street Fight

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Adelaide, Australia, October 3:
1. Marvin P Newton and Wam Bam Bellows defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers)
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Damien Synn
3. ”Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated Lord Matt Hayter
4. Adam Crowe and Shadow Ninja #2 defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
5. King John E Radic defeated Miss Fortune
6. Blue Blood and Tyler Daniels defeated Ace Wilson and The Jackal

International Wrestling Australia, Deni Ute Muster Play on the Plains Festival, Australia, October 2:
Tyson Gibbs defeated Mikey Lord to win the IWA Championship.
(Other results from event not known)