BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, November 7
:
Dark Tag Team Match: Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze defeated Cyborg and John Doe (w/Nina)
PWA European Allstar Title Qualifying Matches:
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Mot van Kunder
Lloyd Pengel defeated Fabulous Nicky
Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Joel Vox
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Jamie de la Combe and Richie Julio to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Johnny Evers defeated Dragan in a brass knuckles on a pole match to win the PWA DareDevil Title
Kazza G, Mot van Kunder, Rami Romeo and Steve Venom defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jessie Jones, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Lloyd Pengel, Tengkwa and Young Money Chong to win the vacant PWA European Allstar Title
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Title

CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, KD Ladvi, Prague, Czech Republic, November 7
:
The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Julian Nero defeated Da Mack
Ivanov defeated Ozzy Spencer
Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven
Mike Schwarz defeated Nitro
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a #1 contenders match
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Gloria Arena, Helsinki, Finland, November 5
:
Jessica Love vs. Starbuck – No Contest
Jessica Love and Starbuck defeated King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov
Ricky Vendetta defeated Mikko Maestro
HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Regina defeated Aurora
20 Man Royal Rumble, Winner: King Kong Karhula

GERMANY:
Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle, Birkenfeld, Germany, November 7
:
Joker defeated Medi
Crusher defeated The Crow
Alpha Female defeated Moxie
Bruder Chaos defeated Rick Taylor
Team Bernhard Wulff defeated Team Malice
Berd Föhr and Izzy Gallegos defeated Dean Jazzman and Kurt O’Reilly
Michael Kovac defeated Bam
Farmer Joe defeated Burchill, Joker and Murat Khan to become the inaugural winner of the CoW Interstate Title

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 7:
Fabius Titus defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Pete Bouncer defeated Felix Amocs
Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star title
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Rene Richter
Cem Kaplan and Koray defeated Ivan Kiev and Orlando Silver to retain the GWF Tag Team Titles
Andre Trucker vs. Caribbean Killer Rambo – Double Count Out
Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) defeated Big JAWS and Heiko Steffen
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Pascal Spalter and Tarkan Aslan in a three-way match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Factory Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, November 8:
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Marius van Beethoven defeated The Rotation
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Kim Ray defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Centro Sportivo SportIdea di San Donnino, Firenze, Italy, November 7
:
Bon Giovanni defeated Incubo
Constantino defeated Riot
Magic Degan and Jet defeated Antonio Piddu and Street Dog
Killer Mask (w/Eretika) defeated Picchio Rosso
Alex Flash defeated Doblone
Pegaso defeated Extreme Panther
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Mr Excellent) by DQ

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation, BUL Salen, Oslo, Norway, November 7
:
Adrian Storm defeated Aron Frost
Hirden (Garm Støylen, Samhain and Sven Berg) defeated Allan Ackles, Heresh Kurdi and Ruslan
Career vs. Career Street Fight: Victor Dale defeated Argon
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Tommy P and Valentine (w/Natasja) to retain the NWF Tag Team Title
Daniel Sebastian defeated T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Title
Erik Isaksen defeats Chaos to win the Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling,
Yoshihiro Yamada defeated Adrian Johnatans to win the SPW Championship in a casket match
(Other results not known)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, the Italian Championship Wrestling and Swiss Power Wrestling websites and the Championship of Wrestling Facebook page)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s