BELGIUM:
Laurent Gerstmans Cup, Antwerp, Belgium, December 18
:
Kid Lux defeated Nick Mustayne
Rob Raw defeated Rex Rage to retain the DWA World Heavyweight Title
Darkmondo defeated Alexandre LeGrand
Laurent Gerstmans Cup Battle Royal: Rex Rage defeated Alexandre Legrand, Danny Sparks, Darkmondo, El Luchadore Loco, Kid Lux, Mikey Blaze, Nick Mustayne, Rami Romeo, Rob Raw and Steve Venom

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling/Union Of European Wrestling Alliances, Fængslet, Horsens, Denmark, December 19
:
Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Demolition Davies and Ravn in a best two out of three falls match to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Leeloo defeated Johnny Casanova to win the DPW Light Heavyweight Title
Nitro Green defeated Big D in a last man standing match
Mr. PPV defeated Kool Krede
FVN defeated Espen Olsen in a #1 contenders match
DPW Heavyweight Title Match: Steinbolt (c) defeated Chaos by DQ

GERMANY:
European Wrestling Promotion: Axel Dieter Memorial Cup, Hangar No 5; Hannover, Germany, December 18 and 19:
Night One:

Axel Dieter Memorial Cup Tag Team Elimination First Round Matches:
Johnny Rancid and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ecki Eckstein and Michael Schenkenberg
Chris Colen and Mike Schwarz defeated Markus Antonius and Val Verde
Leon van Gasteren and Stampede Simon defeated Apu Singh and Sam Elias
Heimo Ukonselkä and Walter defeated Cannonball Grizzly and Ivan Kiev
Semifinals:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Chris Colen
Leon van Gasteren defeated Heimo Ukonselkä

Night Two:
Chris Colen defeated Sam Elias
Cannonball Grizzly and Stampede Simon defeated Johnny Rancid and Markus Antonius
Axel Dieter Memorial Cup Final: Leon van Gasteren defeated Marius Al-Ani
Axel Dieter Jr. and Ecki Eckstein defeated Heimo Ukonselkä and Val Verde
Robbie Dynamite defeated Seiya Sanada to retain the EWP Intercontinental Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, December 19:
Christmas Cup Semi Finals:
Maggot defeated Mo Jnibi
Dirty Dragan defeated Steve Valentino
Johnny Evers defeated Misfit
Francis Kaspin defeated Michael DeMarc
Toby Blunt defeated Young Money Chong
Christmas Cup Four Way Final: Johnny Evers defeats Dirty Dragan, Francis Kaspin and Maggot

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palazzetto Polivalente C. Corcione, Gussago, Brescia, Italy, December 19
:
Chris Willson defeated Il Corvo Bianco (Special Referee: Stefano Benzi)
Goran Il Barbaro defeated Gargoyle
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) and Queen Maya (Women’s champ) defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo, Jester and Jokey) (tag champs) in a winners take all match for Maya to retain the women’s title and I Latin Lover to win the tag titles
Alessandro Corleone defeated Red Devil to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Il Lupo defeated Doblone in a dog collar match
Tenacious Dalla defeated Alex Flash, Killer Mask, Manuel Majoli, Mark Fit, Mr. Excellent, Nick Lenders, Simon Silas and Xpress to retain the ICW Lightweight Title
Andy Manero defeated Marcio Silva
Charlie Kid defeated OGM to win the ICW Italian Title in a title vs career match

Joint event from BWT, PWE, Total Combat Wrestling, UIW and WIVA, Modena, Italy, December 19:
Apollo defeated Andrew Winston to win the UIW Cruiserweight Title
Mick Vice w/Lidya defeated Il Delirio w/JT9
Saetta Nero w/Alice defeated Marco Bragaglia
Big Marcus defeated Horus L’Assoluto and Skorpio in a triple threat to win the PWE Northern Title
Domenico Dinamite defeated Scandalo to win the TCW Revolution Title
Andrew Winston defeated Bako to win the PWE National Title
Jail and Oxade Black w/Don Flavio defeated Fratello Paul and Mr. Mastodont
Rocky Laurita defeated Alex Gory to retain the PWE Southern Title
VP Dozer defeated Lio Kong
Roman Dinasty (Dave Blasco and Willy G) defeated Koba and Kratos to retain the PWE Tag Team Title
JT9 W/Il Delirio defeated Blackford
Red Scorpion defeated Nico Narciso to retain the BWT Assoluto Title
Ape Atomica w/Maya defeated Turbo
Claudio Campari defeated Domenico Dinamite to win the WIVA Title
Collisione match: El Gordo (BWT) vs Claudio Campari (WIVA) vs Scandalo! (TCW) vs Apollo (UIW) vs Koba (PWE) – No Contest

Total Combat Wrestling (in conjunction with WIVA and UIW), Rozzano, Italy, December 20:
Scandalo! defeated Domenico Dinamite to win the TCW Revolution Title
Apollo defeated Violent Joe and Jail in a triple threat match
Darkness II defeated Pain in a hardcore Christmas match
Antonello Bellavita defeated Samy Grayson
Aperiteam (Carlo Birra, Claudio Campari and Martini) defeated Culto della Luce (Il Marchese, Skorpio and Death Mask)

JERSEY:
Channel Islands World Wrestling, The Merton Hotel, St Hellier, Jersey, December 20
:
JVY defeated GST to win the CIWW World Heavyweight Title
Classy Ric defeated JVY to win the CIWW World Heavyweight Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Channel Islands World Wrestling and Zona Wrestling)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s