AUSTRALIA:
Explosive Pro Wrestling, The Game Sports Bar #4. Northbridge, Western Australia, February 26
:
Hughesy defeated AZ Vegara
“The Smashing Machine Chris Vice defeated Byron McKenzie
Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith, Michael Morleone and Scotty Ryan) defeated Eddy Bombay, Jonathan Wimbledon and Ross Cage
Logan Grey defeated Felix Young, Jordan Bishop and Twitch in a 4-Way
Amity Row (w/Liam Mendel) defeated Blair Brady
The Solution (Liam Mendel and The Warship) defeated Alex “AK-47” Kingston and Bodhi McKenzie
McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) defeated “Prince” Elliot Forbes and Michelle K. Hasluck to retain the EPW Tag Team Titles
Dan Steel defeated Taylor King on 3 separate occasions
EPW Champion Marcius Pitt defeated Tyler Jacobs in a non-title Hardcore Rules match.

New Horizons Pro Wrestling at Homegrown Festival, Centennial Pioneer Park Ampitheatre, Gosnells, Western Australia, February 26:
“Juggernaut” James Anderson defeated Seth Deadwell
King Shahil defeated Flash Williams
“Real Deal” Tommy Reil defeated Lazar Armani
Hellraiser Club (Aaron O’Malley and Jaxon Cross) defeated SST Legacy Tag Team Champions Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) in a non-title match
Kuhmana defeated Mobo the Clown to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
Aaron “The Business” Jackson vs. “3G” Kade Morgan ended in no contest following interference by the Hellraiser Club
Odin defeated Aaron Jackson, Aaron O’Malley, Dane, James Anderson, Jaxon Cross, Kade Morgan, King Shahil, Kuhmana, Lazar Armani, Mobo the Clown, Seth Deadwell and Tommy Reil to win the inaugural Ian Parker Invitational Battle Royal.

Outback Championship Wrestling, Whitehorse Club, Burwood East, Victoria, Australia, February 26:
Cletus defeated Emanuelle
Big Cuz defeated Nick Bury
Preston (w/Payne) defeated Adam Brooks (w/Kellyanne)
Dowie James and JXT defeated Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer to become the new OCW Tag Team Champions
Cadman (w/Freddie Gold) defeated Josh ”The Axe” Shooter
Vixsin defeated Avary
Andy Phoenix defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
Mad Dog McCrea defeated ”Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker in a Dog Collar Match to retain the OCW World Heavyweight Championship.
(Source: Australian Victorian Wrestling)

All Action Wrestling Warnbro Y Rec Centre. Warnbro, Western Australia, February 27:
AAW Undisputed Champion Chris Target defeated Callum Collins via submission
The Shark defeated Chris Target to become the new NWA Australian Champion after cashing in his MITB briefcase
Dustin Dice defeated Delhi Dud Singh (w/Eric Owens)
Killah (w/Julio) defeated Leon Tully
Casey Hanson defeated Del Cano
Marshall Davids defeated Cody Wilson
Craven, Julio and The Shark defeated Eric Owens, Felix Young and JC Blade
TJ Max defeated James Grace (w/The Foundation).

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Wrestling HQ, Minchinbury, New South Wales, Australia, February 27:
Luciano Da Vinci defeated MANtis
Bee Boy def. Scotty Haim
TNT defeated Jax Jordan
Massive Q defeated Djaysonic
Whiskey Sixx defeated Massive Q
Luciano Da Vinci and Scotty Haim defeated The Hive (Bee Boy and MANtis)
Dean Draven defeated Apollo and Ryan Eagles in a 3-Way to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship.
(Source: AWF Facebook page.)

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Victoria, Australia, February 27:
Josh ”The Axe” Shooter defeated JC Starbright
F.O.X defeated CJ Redfield
Jake Navara (w/Aria) defeated Tass Alexander
Benny Factor defeated El Tecniko
Chris Taylor, Generation Z (Tyler Frost and Skip Sampson) and Ritchie Taylor vs. F.E.W (Arana, Codeine, Morphine and Mortar) ended in No Contest.
Leon Knights defeated Gabriel Wolfe to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
Jake Lindo defeated Cody Swift via submission to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship.
(Source: Australian Victorian Wrestling)

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Charlestown Bowling Club. Charlestown, New South Wales, Australia, February 27:
Social Media Studs (InstaGraham and Unsocial Jordan Black) defeated Dan Wilson and Michael Spencer to advance to the Kings of the Castle final
Light Speed Express (Mat Diamond and Robbie Eagles) defeated Adam Hoffman and Jack Bonza to advance to the Kings of the Castle final
Christian Hermes defeated Nathan Moe via submission
”Green Dragon” Mick Moretti defeated Mat ”Full Force” Rogers
Shazza McKenzie defeated Jessica Troy
Light Speed Express defeated The Social Media Studs to become the 2016 Kings of the Castle
(Source: Newcastle Pro Facebook page.)

Professional Championship Wrestling, South Eastern Entertainment Centre, Ferntree Gully, Victoria, Australia, February 27:
PCW National Champion Daniel Swagger defeated Rocco and RUFF Security (Aaron Baker and Luke Sabre) in a Handicap Match
Alberto Bravo defeated Anthony Dangerfield
Chris Trance defeated Cass Stone
WAIK defeated ”Nightmare” Chris Trio to become the new PCW State Champion
Titan defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
Mark Kage defeated Ryan Rapid
Touch of Class (Nate Cross and Trikki) defeated The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) in an Elimination Tables Match to retain the PCW Tag Team Titles.
(Source: Australian Victorian Wrestling)

PROWL Wrestling, Cleveland Assembly Hall. Cleveland, Queensland, Australia, February 27:
TJ Warrior defeated Stunning Sam
PJ O’ Conner defeated Blarz
Thirteen defeated Ricky Rembrandt to become the new Super HULK! Champion
Renegade defeated Jamie Luxford
Lynx defeated Jake Nova
Rip Reilly defeated Alex Shepard.
(Source: PROWL Wrestling Facebook page)

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, South Australia, February 27:
Towers Of Doom (Colossus and Eddie Draven) defeated The Last Real Monsters (Southern Pitbull and Wam Bam Bellows)
Bryan Lawson defeated AJ Reid
Damien Synn defeated Joey Triton
Blake “The Man” Mitchell defeated “Cannonball” Kris Taylor to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
Lord Kinkaid and King John E Radic defeated Acid Haze and Adam Crowe
Ace Wilson defeated Korey Kaiser to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship.
Source: Snakepit

Rock and Roll Wrestling, Dapto Citizens Bowling Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia, February 28:
Sean Kustom defeated Bee Boy to retain UWA Elite Championship
The Captain and Otis defeated Alex Titan and Riley O’Neil
Hunter Hayes defeated JT Robinson to retain Rock and Roll Championship after Mick Moretti withdrew due to injury
Jessica Troy defeated Charli Evans
Michael Spencer and Robbie Eagles defeated Adam Hoffman and Jack Bonza.

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley Road, Auckland, New Zealand, February 28
:
Blaze defeated Jason Brody
Curtis Castlewood defeated Shadow Ninja
Charlie Roberts and Bobby G defeated Rebels Inc
JPE (Just Plain Evil) defeated Frankie Quinn to win the New Zealand Women’s Championship
Maniacs United Champion Kingston Eclipse defeated Curtis Castlewood, Bobby G, Jason Brody, The Buggane and JPE (Just Plain Evil) in a gauntlet match
Blaze defeated Kingston Eclipse to become the new Maniacs United Champion
(Results courtesy of Maniacs United)

NZWPW, Wainuiomata Community Hall, Wainuiomata, New Zealand, February 27:
‘The Shooter’ Shane Sinclair defeated Michael Richards
Rodeo Drive deeated Kartik and El Oro Maximo to retain the NZWPW/KPW Tag Team Championships
Curt Chaos defeated Osiris
Jade Priest defeated ‘Rufguts’ Roddy Gunn w/Dreamcatcher to retain the He Toa Cup and the #1 Contendership for the heavyweight title
Ben Mana defeated James Shaw to retain the NZWPW Heavyweight Championship.
After the match Rodeo Drive attacked Ben Mana as Chad Howard prepared to cash in his R2C before James Shaw intervened.
(Results courtesy of NZWPW)

(All other results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling/Tez Frehley unless otherwise stated)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s