GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling:
Night One: Stadthalle, Gotha, Thüringen, Germany, February 26
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated David Starr
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Tyler Bate
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated The Rotation
Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Ilja Dragunov defeated Johnny Rancid
Absolute Andy vs. Ilja Dragunov – Double Count Out
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Kim Ray

Night Two: Schorre, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, February 27:
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: David Starr defeated Kevin Roadster
David Starr defeated Da Mack
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: The Rotation defeated Bobby Gunns
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast by DQ
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Tyler Bate defeated Ilja Dragunov, Johnny Rancid and Marius Al-Ani
Melanie Gray defeats Toni Storm
Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)

Wrestling Academy, wXw Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, February 27:
wXw Academy Trophy Title #1 Contendership Tournament First Round Matched:
Maggot defeated Marcus Monere
Dirty Dragan defeated Dynamite Dave
Thunderhawk defeated TinoX
Mo Jnibi vs. Steve Valentino – Time Limit Draw
(Non-tournament match) Francis Kaspin defeated Michael DeMarc
wXw Academy Trophy Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinals:
Maggot defeated Dirty Dragan
Thunderhawk defeated Steve Valentino
Johnny Evers and Mike Schwarz defeated Kim Ray and Robert Kaiser
wXw Academy Trophy Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final: Maggot defeated Thunderhawk

Classical Wrestling Entertainment, KSV-Halle, Hemsbach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, February 27:
Mephisto defeated Master J
Max Million defeated Kevin Hollister
World Series Of Wrestling 2016 Matches:
Purple Playa defeated Misfit
Bernd Föhr defeated Chris Rush
Carsten Crank defeated The German Eagle
CWE Rhein-Neckar-Wrestling Title Match: Aaron Insane (c) vs. Farmer Joe – Time Limit Draw (20:00)

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Dolans Warehouse, Limerick, Ireland, February 27
:
Pete Dunne defeated Will Ospreay to retain the OTTW No Limits Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling, O2 Academy, Dublin, Ireland, February 28:
The 55 (Kid Fite and Sha Samuels) defeated The New Age Kliq (BT Gunn and Chris Renfrew) to retain the ICW Tag Team Championship
Kenny Williams defeats Jackie Polo
Wolfgang defeated Tron
Drew Galloway defeated Noam Dar
Joe Coffey defeated Grado
Davey Boy defeated Marty Scurll to retain the ICW Zero-G Championship
Mark Coffey defeated Luther Valentine
Big Damo defeated Jack Jester to retain the ICW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Comunale, Valera Fratta, Lodi, Italy, February 27
:
Tenacious Dalla defeated Mark Fit to retain the ICW Italian Lightweight Title
Doblone defeated Ricky Rastelli
Charlie Kid and Nick Lenders defeated Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan)
Goran Il Barbaro defeated Miroslav Mijatovich
Andy Manero, Big Don Daddy, Luke Strike and Stephanos defeated Akira, Gabriel Bach, Geminy and Gravity
Il Corvo Bianco defeated Danny Price and Hydra
Irene and Queen Maya defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Jokey)
Charlie Kid defeated Nick Lenders to retain the ICW Italian Title

Power Wrestling Entertainment, Discoteca Blue Moon, Genova, Italy, February 27:
Big Marcus defeated William Miller to retain the PWE Northern Title
Brian Davis defeated Kevin Dopa
Rocky Laurita defeated Neo to retain the PWE Southern Title
Audrey Bride defeated Dragonita
Nikita Charisma defeated Skorpio and Veit Muller in a triple threat to win the IPW Germany International Title
Icarus defeated Bako in a qualifying match for the Italian rumble

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, February 28:
Il Marchese defeated Matioski to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Domenico Dinamite defeated Apollo
Oxlay Black and Saetta defeated Turbo and Joker
Kombat Komedian defeated Pain in a #1 contenders match
Sami Grayson defeated Antonino Bellavita in a ladder match
L’AperiTeam (Carlo Birra, Martini and Claudio Campari) defeated il Culto Della Luce (Skorpio, Death Mask and Darkness II)
Black Ice defeated Scandalo to retain the TCW Revolution Championship
Il Marchese defeated Matt Cross to retain the TCW Rebel Championship

MALTA:
Pro Wrestling Malta, Montekristo Estates, Hal Luqa, Malta, February 27
:
Chris Willson defeated Red Scorpion
Kid Justice defeated Leon
Team BEW (Rob Cage and Nixon Newell) defeated La Famiglia (Connor Matthews and Giuseppe)
Gianni De La Valette defeated Kenzo Richards
Francesco Messina defeated Kieran Young in a TLC match to retain the PWM title.

PORTUGAL:
Wrestling Portugal, Centro Shotokai de Queluz, Portugal, February 28
:
Quarterfinals:
RAFA defeated Duarte Silva
Luís Mira defeated Bernardo Barreiros
Luís Salvador defeated João Quaresma
Big Chill vs Mauro Chaves – no contest
Semifinal: RAFA defeated Luís Mira
Final: Luís Salvador defeated RAFA to win the WP Academy Tournament

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Avangard Hall, Moscow, Russia, February 27
:
The Sledgehammer and Yuri Chistyakov defeated Sergey Hodak and Valery Hamov
Psycho Chui defeated Mika Banderas to retain the IWF Lightweight Title
Team Evil (Freddy Machete and LaPatka) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim)
LaPatka defeated Ronnie Crimson and Tim in a IWF Tag Team Title winner takes all three way match
Ivan Markov defeated Serge Sullivan to win the IWF Moscow Title
Starbuck defeated Ruslan Seregin
Aeri and Ramona defeated Katrin and Mefisto
Vladimir Kulakov defeated Anton Deryabin and Serge White in a three way to win the IWF Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Tacos Bar, Lausanne, Switzerland, February 24
:
Adrian Johnatans defeated Drakan Petrovic
Xaviers Burns defeated Nolan DeLeuret
Jason defeated Thunder
Lee Cahalane defeated Kurt Simmons

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling, Wrestling Portugal, Pro Wrestling Malta and Swiss Power Wrestling)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s