Archive for July, 2016

World Wrestling Professionals at the Annual Musina Show on July 23, 2016

wwp july 2016

1) Kyle Ripley defeated Hotaru *superman punch after Ananzi interfered and took out Hotaru *

2) Njanga defeated Black Widow

3) Great Musendo defeated Super X

4) Kwaito Kid defeated Jay Titan

5) Mr Wrestling defeated Ananzi via dq then there was a tag match made

6) Mr Wrestling, Kwaito Kid, Great Musendo and Njanga defeated Jay Titan, Ananzi, Kyle Ripley and Black Widow *Jay Titan turned on Ananzi taking him out which allowed Mr Wrestling to pick up the win for his team

Advertisements

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, Australia, June 25-26:
Day 1: Session 1
80’s Art (Luciano Da Vinci and Scotty Haim) defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles
Jagger Stevens defeated Dan Steel
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake and Roxy Ryot defeated Shadows of Alastor (Felix Young and Jarrad Slate)
Session 2
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Hayden Zenith to earn a shot at the SHWA Championship
The Pirates (Dan Steel and The Wraith) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive)
Del Cano defeated Jagger Stevens
Session 3
The Pirates (Dan Steel and The Wraith) defeated Hayden Zenith and Taylor King
”The Don” Michael Morleone defeated ”Dragonheart” Kai Drake to retain the SHWA Championship
80’s Art (Luciano Da Vinci and Scotty Haim) and Roxy Ryot vs Jagger Stevens and Shadows of Alastor (Felix Young and Jarrad Slate) ended in no contest
Day 2
Session 1

Del Cano defeated Dan Steel, Felix Young and Jarrad Slate in a four-way match
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Jagger Stevens
Roxy Ryot defeated Taylor King
Session 2
Roxy Ryot won the annual Supanova Rumble
Session 3
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Taylor King
Del Cano defeated Luciano Da Vinci
Roxy Ryot defeated Felix Young

Outback Championship Wrestling presents House of Hardcore, Burwood East, Victoria, Australia, June 24:
Hurricane Helms defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
Syd Parker defeated Adam Brooks
Mr. Juicy, Mike Burr, Josh Shooter and OCW Tag Team Champions Dowie James and JXT (w/Vixsin) defeated Slade Mercer, Gabriel Wolfe, Cadman, Big Cuz and Sketch (w/Freddie Gold) in a 10-man tag team match
Mark Silva defeated Bull Dempsey
Cletus defeated Mad Dog McCrea to win the OCW World Heavyweight Championship!
Mickie James defeated Victoria
#1 Contenders Four Corners Hardcore Match: Carlito (w/Willow) defeated Tommy Dreamer, Krackerjak and Andy Phoenix to become #1 Contender for the OCW World Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Australia, New South Wales, Australia, June 24:
Night One, The Juniors Kingsford, Sydney:
Mehmet won the special bonus rookie battle royal to earn an IWA talent contract.
Paris De Silva defeated Josh Gatt
Mikey Lord defeated Keegan
Randal defeated Apollo to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Title
Matt Bailey vs. Full Force Mat Rogers ended in a double count out.
Ryan Eagles defeated Tyson Gibbs with the help of “Special Guest Referee” Mark Mercedes.
Harley Wonderland defeated Erika Reid
Alex Titan defeated Jonah Rock to retain the IWA Heavyweight Championship

Night Two: Sharks Leagues Club, Woolooware:
VIP (Jarrod Idol and Jax Jordan) defeated Mehmet and Zac Falzon in a bonus rookie tag match.
Keegan defeated ‘D-RAILER’ Chris Abbott and Josh Gatt in a Triple Threat Match.
Apollo vs Full Force Mat Rogers ended in a double count out.
Randal defeated Paris de Silva to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Title
Alex Titan defeated Ryan Eagles to retain the IWA Heavyweight Championship with the help of Mark Mercedes.
Tyson Gibbs defeated Jonah Rock
Harley Wonderland and Bindi Valentine defeated Erika Reid and Rachel Rose
Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey in a No DQ match!

Pro Wrestling Goulburn, Goulburn Workers’ Club, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia, June 26:
Quarterfinals:
Crofty defeated Doc Archer
Chris Abbott defeated Rob Mezzenger
Nick Maltino defeated Jarrod Idol
Keegan defeated Josh Gatt and Turkish Delight
Semifinals:
Nick Maltino defeated Chris Abbott
Keegan defeated Crofty
(Non-tournament): Erika Reid defeated Jax Jordan
Final:
Keegan defeated Nick Maltino to win the Goulburn Tournament