Results archives 2014

December 31, 2014:
JAPAN:
Dramatic Dream Team/Big Japan/Kaientai Dojo
: Yuko Miyamoto and Isami Kodaka defeated Yuji Hino and Yuji Okabayashi in the final of the Three Promotion Strongest Tag Decision Tournament.

USA:
Rockstar Pro Wrestling
: Jeremiah defeated Alex Colon to win the Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Championship.

Bang!: Derrick Steele defeated Jordan Decker to win the BANG Television Championship.

December 30:
JAPAN:
Dragon Gate
: La Flamita vacated the Open the Brave Gate Championship.

December 28:
JAPAN:
Dragon Gate
: Dia.HEARTS (Big R Shimizu and Dragon Kid and Masaaki Mochizuki) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu and Ryo “Jimmy” Saito) to win the Open the Triangle Gate Championship.
Mad Blankey (Cyber Kong and Yamato) defeated Millenials (T-Hawk and Eita) to win the Open the Twin Gate Championship.

jasonlee(Jason Lee)
HONG KONG:
Zero1 (Japanese organisation on tour in Hong Kong):
Jason Lee defeated Takuya Sugawara to win the Zero 1 Junior Double Crown (the Zero1 International Junior Heavyweight Championship and the NWA Junior Heavyweight Championship).

Hong Kong Pro Wrestling Federation: Andreuw Tang defeated Pitman to win the AWGC Lightweight Championship.

USA:
Marvel Entertainment Wrestling
: Diamond Ink were stripped of the MEW Tag Team Championship.

Northern Wrestling Federation: Angel defeated Anthony Bryant to win the NWF Championship.

Skyler(John Skyler)
WrestleForce: John Skyler defeated Cedric Alexander to win the WF Championship.

Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Tyson Dean defeated Johnny Swinger to win the PWA Heritage Championship.

High Risk Wrestling: reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Silver Ant) to win the vacant HRW Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
Promociones Kdena
: Potro Jr. defeated El Divo to win the FILL Middleweight Championship.

cass(Cass Stone)
December 27:
AUSTRALIA:
Professional Championship Wrestling
: Cass Stone defeated Tome Filip and WAIK in a tables match to win the PCW Slam Championship.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling: Zak Sabbath defeated Ace Wilson and Michael Weaver in a Triple Threat Match to win the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship.
Bobby V and Bryan Lawson defeated Tons of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) to win the Snakepit Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Lancaster Championship Wrestling
: Snitsky defeated Rhino to win the LCW Heavyweight Championship.

NWA Mid-South: Greg Anthony defeated Bull Bronson to win the NWA Mid-South Championship.

CWF Mid-Atlantic: Ethan Alexander Sharpe defeated Jesse Adler to win the Rising Generation League Tournament and the RGL Championship.
Manny Garcia defeated Chris Lea to win the CWF Mid Atlantic Television Championship.
Trevor Lee and Chet Sterling defeated Nick Richards and Zane Dawson to win the CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship.
Brad Attitude defeated Roy Wilkins to win the CWF Mid Atlantic Championship.

brett powers(Brett Powers)
UPW Pro Wrestling: Supreme Brett Powers defeated Joey Jet Avalon to win the UPW Heavyweight Championship.

Maryland Championship Wrestling: The Hell Cats (Jimmy Starz and Sexy Steve defeated Napalm Bomb and Solo to win the MCW Tag Team Championship.

billy buck(Billy Buck)
Anarchy Wrestling: Billy Buck defeated BJ Hancock to win the Anarchy Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.
The Devil’s Rejects (Azrael and Stryknyn) defeated The Big F’N Deal (Joe Black and William Huckaby) to win the Anarchy Wrestling Tag Team Championship.
Corey Hollis defeated Todd Sexton to win the Anarchy Wrestling TV Championship.
Jeremy Foster won a scramble match to win the Anarchy Wrestling Young Lions Championship.

NWA Smoky Mountain: Nick Hammonds defeated Jeff Connelly to win the NWA Smoky Mountain TV Championship.
heatseekers(Heatseekers)
The Heatseekers (Sigmon and Elliott Russell) defeated Air America (Gavin Daring and Skylar Kruze) to win the NWA United States Tag Team Championship.

Global Championship Wrestling: Micah Taylor defeated AJ Steele to win the GCW Heavyweight Championship.
SpiRal defeated Mike Cruz to win the GCW Middleweight Championship.
Amber O’Neal Gallows defeated Tracy Taylor to win the GCW Women’s Championship.

New York Wrestling Connection: Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) to win the NYWC Tag Team Championship.

AIWF Young Blood Wrestling: L’l Bink defeated Acid in a Nightmare After Christmas Match to win the YBW Hardcore Championship.

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation
: Anton Deryabin defeated Ilya Malkin to win the IWF Heavyweight Championship.
Nick Chui defeated Valery Khamov, Vertigo and Yuri Chistyakov in a fatal four-way to win the vacant IWF Lightweight Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Wrestling Superstar
: Bobby Lashley defeated Mexx and Tiny Iron to win the vacant IWS Heavyweight Championship.

December 26:
JAPAN:
Reina
: Kana defeated Shuri to win the Reina World Women’s Championship.

USA:
Top Rope Promotions
: Don Vega defeated Craig Costa to win the TRP Interstate Championship.
Nick Steel and Cam Zagami defeated Ryan Waters and TK O’Ryan to win the TRP Tag Team Championship.

Vendetta Pro: Jeckles the Jester defeated Vintage Dragon to win the Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Championship.

December 25:
JAPAN:
Freedoms
: Masashi Takeda defeated Jun Kasai in a Glass Board Death Match to win the King of Freedoms World Championship.

MEXICO:
IWRG
: Canis Lupus and Eterno defeated Chicano and Imposible to win the vacant IWRG Intercontinental Tag Team Championship.

December 23:
JAPAN:
Dramatic Dream Team
: Yoshihiko defeated LiLiCo to win the Iron Man Heavymetalweight Championship.

World Woman Pro Wrestling Diana: Kaoru Ito defeated Manami Toyota to win the World Woman Pro-Wrestling Diana World Championship.
Jaguar Yokota and Sareee defeated Kaoru and Mima Shimoda to win the World Woman Pro-Wrestling Diana Tag Team Championship.

December 21:
JAPAN:
Big Japan Pro Wrestling
: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Ryuichi Kawakami to win the Strong World Heavyweight Championship.

USA:
UIWA Wrestling
: Derek Cobain vacated the UIWA North American Championship.

NWA Ring Warriors: Paul London defeated ACH and Tony Strong in a triple threat match to win the NWA Grand Warrior Championship.

Supreme Pro Wrestling: Beautiful People (Corvus and Rik Luxury) defeated Salt n Pimpin (Daniel Torch and Virgil Flynn) to win the SPW Tag Team Championship.

Action Zone Wrestling: Rocko Shinoda and The Final Solution defeated The Regime (Jafar the Butcher and Al Ahmed) to win the AZW Tag Team Championship.

xl(XL)
CHILE:
Leader Wrestling Association
: XL defeated Axl to win the LWA Maximo Championship.

iljadragunov(Ilja Dragunov)
BELGIUM:
Next Step Wrestling
: Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz “Zero” Engel to win the NSW Championship.

December 20:
USA:
International Wrestling Cartel
: The Hollywood Balds (Jimmy DeMarco and Vendetta) vacated the IWC Tag Team Championship.

World Xtreme Wrestling: Mark Silva defeated Sean Maluta and Sugaa in a triple threat match to win the vacant WXW Heavyweight Championship.
Hans Schulz defeats Jaxen Blade to win the WXW Cruiserweight Championship.

C4W Explosive Wrestling: Joe Harrison and Anthony Alexander defeated Shi and Dylan Kage to win the C4W Tag Team Championship.

All Star Wrestling: Mikey Dunn and Shawn Hoodrich defeated David and Cody Morton to win the ASW Tag Team Championship.

Athens Pro Wrestling: Wes Taylor defeated Big Evil to win the APW European Championship.

Southern Fried Wrestling: AJ Steele defeated Nigel Sherrod to win the SFW Heavyweight Championship.
Silent Kill Syndicate (Azrael and Supernatural) defeated Trinity to win the SFW Tag Team Championship.

Metroplex Wrestling: Kyle Hawk won a 10-person gauntlet match to win the MPX Prospect Championship.
Jerome Daniels defeated Gregory James in a Ladder Match to win the MPX Championship.

fallah(Fallah Bahh)
Pro Wrestling Syndicate: The PWS Championship changed hands twice, first Bonesaw defeated Mario Bakara to win the title but then Fallah Bahh cashed in his title shot to win the title.

Juggalo Championship Wrestling: The Hooligans (Mason Cutter and Devin Cutter) defeated The Ring Rydas (Dave and Jake Crist) to win the JCW Tag Team Championship.

ACE Championship Wrestling: Seven was awarded the ACE Alabama Championship.

Susquehanna Wrestling Organization: The War Pigs defeated Next Gen to win the SWO Tag Team Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Queenstown Championship Wrestling
: Mickey 2 Phat defeated Thirteen to win the QCW South Queensland Championship.

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling
: Drew Galloway defeated Michael Flynne to win the DPW Heavyweight Championship.

SOUTH AFRICA:
Durban Pro Wrestling: The Crow defeated Joshua the Bull to win the DPW Heavyweight Championship.

lionhearts(Lionhearts)
UK:
4 Front Wrestling
: The Lionhearts (Eddie Ryan and Jason Larusso) defeated the Hunter Brothers (Jim and Lee Hunter) to win the vacant 4FW Tag Team Championship.

Herts and Essex Wrestling: Sam Knee defeated Aron Frost to win the HEW Championship.

GERMANY:
Wrestle Sports Federation
: Joe E Legend defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to win the WSF Heavyweight Championship.
Jacob A. Pryson defeated Marcus Monere in the final of the WSF Combat Meisterschaftsturnier.

December 19:
USA:
1st Class Wrestling
: Meghan diFrancisco defeated Matt Vengeance, Tyrone G. Gotti, Jesse Sinclair and Eric Fallen to win the 1CW Tri-State Championship.

Southern Wrestling Entertainment: Big Zo defeated James Kendrick to win the SWE Bluegrass Championship.

Main Event Wrestling: Jason Rumble defeated Mark Moment to win the MEW Heavyweight Championship.
The Kunckle Busters defeated Sonny Roselli and John Bryer to win the MEW Tag Team Championship.

Pro South Wrestling: Ace Haven defeated Britt Jackson in a ladder match to win the PSW All Out Championship.

Real Tennessee Wrestling: Shooting Impact (Matt and Nathan Starr defeated The Convicts to win the RTW Tag Team Championship.

December 17:
JAPAN:
Union Pro Wrestling
: Fuma defeated Hikaru Sato to win the Union Pro Max Championship.

USA:
Rockstar Pro
: Nevaeh had to relinquish the Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Championship due to injury and give it back to former champion Alex Colon.

December 16:
SOUTH AFRICA:
World Wrestling Professionals
: Ananzi defeated Scarred Ice (Vic Scarr and Johnny Sabin) in a winner takes all match to retain his WWP All Africa Championship and win the WWP Tag Team Championship.

African Punishment Wrestling Association: Rainbow Nation (Ultimate Nathan and Flying Dutchman) defeated Dementors of Chaos (Dirty Jackson and Loudmouth – deputising for 2 Face) to win the APWA Tag Team Championship.

aeroboy(Aero Boy)
MEXICO:
Desastre Total Ultraviolento
: Aero Boy defeated Draztick Boy to win the DTU Alto Impacto Championship.

December 15:
CANADA:
Death Proof Fight Club
: The DPFC Young Blood Championship was declared vacant.

December 14:
JAPAN:
All Japan Pro Wrestling
: KENSO defeated Kotaro Suzuki to win the GAORA Television Championship.

USA:
Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling Midwest: Shannon Moore defeated Hakim Zane to win the XICW Heavyweight Championship.

POWW: Dazzling Donnie Dienamite defeated Stacey Shadows to win the Queen of POWW Championship.

Ultimate Combat Wrestling: Chris Rocker defeated J Weezy in a stretcher match to win the UCW Championship.

sinner(Sinner)
CHILE:
Xplosion Nacional de Lucha
: Sinner defeated Taylor Wolf to win the XNL World Championship.
Límite defeated Skelter Mateo to win the XNL Historic Titans of the Ring Championship.

robbie eagles(Robbie Eagles)
December 13:
AUSTRALIA:
Blue Mountains Pro Wrestling
: Robbie Eagles defeated Adam Hoffman and Bishop Sommers in a triple threat to win the BMPW Heritage Championship.

Professional Championship Wrestling: Tome Filip defeated Anthony Dangerfield to win the PCW Slam Championship.
Trikki defeated Mark Kage to win the PCW State Championship.

Melbourne City Wrestling: The World’s Friendliest Tag Team (Lochy Hendricks and TD) defeated Hard Way Inc and The Loose and The Wreckless in a triple threat match to win the MCW Tag Team Championship.

UK:
World Association of Wrestling
: Jynx defeated Gorgon to win the WAW British Championship.

DOA UK: The DOA UK Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. First Cy Gregory defeated L.J Heron to win the title, then Richard Parliament beat Gregroy for the title.

USA:
Combat Zone Wrestling
: BLK Jeez defeated Sozio, Drew Gulak and Biff Busick to win the CZW World Heavyweight Championship.
Joe Gacy defeated Shane Strickland to win the CZW Wired Championship.

Imperial Wrestling Entertainment: “Brother” Will Vendetta defeated John Campbell to win the IWE World Heavyweight Championship.

Southern Wrestling Association: Tracer X defeated Josh Cutshall to win the SWA Carolina Championship.

American Pro Wrestling Alliance: Ray Lynn was awarded the APWA World Ladies Championship.
Mass Destruction (Deget Bundlez and Onyx) defeated The Saturday Night Slam Masters (Juice Jennings and Joey Vengeance) to win the vacant APWA Tag Team Championship.
Barbarian defeated Viper and Mighty Ursus to win the APWA Triple Crown Championship.

Ohio Valley Wrestling: The Fabulous Freebodies defeated TerreMex to win the OVW Tag Team Championship.

Steel Domain Wrestling: Ryan Slade defeated Danny Duggan to win the SDW Northern States Championship.

KZW Wrestling: Shawn Christopher defeated Johnny Bad to win the KZW Championship.

New Breed Pro Wrestling: Dallas defeated Matt Storm to win the NBPW Championship.

First Class Wrestling: Sonny Deeds defeated Funky White Boy to win the 1CW Heavyweight Championship.

UPWA: Prestin Caine defeated El Quapo to win the UPWA Cruiserweight Championship.

Resistance Pro Wrestling: Jeremy Leary defeated AJ Cruise to win the RPW Championship.

NWA: Atlanta: Simon Sermon defeated Tyson Dean (deputising for Andy Anderson) to win the NWA Atlanta Heavyweight Championship.

Booker T’s Reality of Wrestling: Kenzie Sykes defeated Cinema to win the ROW Diamond Division Championship.

Just Pro Wrestling: Billy the Tiger defeated Mike Daniels in a Lumberjack Match to win the JPW World Heavyweight Championship.
The Carribean Cartel (Chris Masangcay and Luis Morales) defeated Johnny Andrews and LMJ to win the JPW World Tag Team Championship.

FRANCE:
Ligue Nationale de Catch
: Joris Fiack defeats Redji Ray to win the LNC Lorraine Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling League
: Noel Rodríguez, Stefano and Dennis Rivera defeated “Team Corporativo” (Victor, Manuel and Caifas) to win the WWL World Trios Championship.

CANADA:
NCW
: Fury defeated Fuego Rudo, Volkano and Leon Saver to win the NCW Triple Crown Championship.
The NCW Tag Team Championshipchanged hands twice. Strangebulls defeated Trauma Unit to win the title but then lost it to Jay Phenomenon and Urban Miles.
Dru Onyx defeated Pat Guénette, William Brady and Alextreme in a four-way match to win the NCW Quebec Championship.

MEXICO:
LPF
: Aeroboy defeats Rey Horus to win the vacant LPF Championship.

syuri(Shuri)
December 12:
JAPAN:
Reina
: Shuri defeated Marcela in a 2 out of 3 falls match to win the CMLL World Women’s Championship.

UK:
Rock n Wrestle
: Jack Jester defeated Kenny Williams to win the vacant RNW Highland Championship.

USA:
Adrenaline Championship Wrestling
: Skull defeated ? to win the ACW Heavyweight Championship.

Black Diamond Wrestling: Ty Cross defeated Chase Aaryons to win the BDW Diamond Division Championship.

Chaos Pro Wrestling: Mikey McFinnegan defeated Bull Bronson in a seven deadly stockings death match to win the CPW Heavyweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Guerilla: Roderick Strong defeated Kyle O’Reilly to win the PWG Championship.

Deep Southern Championship Wrestling: The Sons of Sin (Damion Black and Jerry Anderson) beat The Good Ole Boys (Cousin Cletus and Cousin Shaggy) and The Georgia Heat (Semper Fi Cody Roberts and Shawn Banks) to win the DSCW Tag Team Championship.

Fighting Spirit Wrestling: The Opposition (Whiplash and Jason Nevins) defeated Da House of Payne (Nick Payne and Hakim Ali), Omega Black (Malice Oceans and Greg Jones) and Certified Sexy (Geno X and Nutrio X) in a fatal four way to win the FSW Tag Team Championship.
Magma defeated Benny Martinez and Blake Morris in a triple threat match to win the vacant FSW Primero Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
WrestleClash
: Good Boys (Rocky Menero and Slex) defeated French Connection (Beau and Claude) to become the inaugural winners of the Wrestleclash World Tag Team Championship.

December 11:
JAPAN:
Tokyo Gurentai
: Mazada defeated Fujita to win the Tokyo World Heavyweight Championship.

USA:
Zero 1 USA Supreme
: Matt Cage defeated Blake Steel to win the Zero 1 USA Supreme World Heavyweight Championship.

December 7:
JAPAN:
New Japan Pro Wrestling
: Hirooki Goto and Katsuyori Shibata defeated Bullet Club (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) to win the final of the World Tag League 2014.

Wrestle-1: Minoru Tanaka defeats Hiroshi Yamato to win the EWP Intercontinental Championship.

Ice Ribbon: Neko Nitta defeated Chon Shiryu and Konaka to win the Triangle Ribbon Championship.

Stardom: Io Shirai, Mayu Iwatani and Takumi Iroha defeated Hatuhinode Kamen, Kaori Yoneyama and Tsubasa Kuragaki to win the Artist of Stardom Championship.

USA:
Pure Pro Wrestling
: Justin Flash defeated ? to win the PPW Heavyweight Championship.

mr nasty(Mr Nasty)
Wrestling for a Cause: Mr Nasty defeated Jon Cross to win the WFC Hometown Heroes Championship.

NWA: Hart and Soul (Teddy Hart and Big Daddy Yum Yum) defeated Steve Anthony and Luke Hawx to win the vacant NWA North American Tag Team Championship.
Action Jackson defeated Bu Ku Dao and J.J. Bravo in a triple threat match to become the inaugural winner of the NWA North American Cruiserweight Championship.

MEXICO:
AAA
: El Patron Alberto defeated Texano Jr to win the AAA Mega Heavyweight Championship.
Joe Líder and Pentagón Jr. defeated Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico and Jack Evans) and Los Reyes del Aire (Fénix and Myzteziz) to win the AAA World Tag Team Championship.

UK:
Elite Pro Wrestling
: Brandon Thomas defeated Blue Thunder to win the EPW Championship.

Alternative Wrestling World: Daniel Valentine defeated The Judge to win the AWW Academy Championship.

CHILE:
Chile Lucha Libre
: John Drago defeated Maffia in a ladder match to win the CLL National Championship.
Diego Martinez defeated Mr. Keyton to win the CLL Absoluto Championship.

December 6:
AUSTRALIA:
Riot City Wrestling
: Nick Armstrong defeated Adam Brooks in a no DQ match to win the RCW Championship.

Rock and Roll Wrestling: Sean Kustom defeated Robbie Eagles to win the Rock and Roll Wrestling/UWA Elite Championship.

New Age Wrestling: Andy Rhodes defeated Jake Lindo to win the NAW South Pacific Championship.

JAPAN:
Pro Wrestling Noah
: Atsushi Kotoge defeated Daisuke Harada to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship.

All Japan Pro Wrestling: Jun Akiyama and Takao Omori defeated Xceed (Go Shiozaki and Kento Miyahara) to win the final of the Real World Tag League.

kiev(Ivan Kiev)
GERMANY:
Mad Wrestling Association
: Ivan Kiev defeated Rob Cage to win the MWA International Championship.

IPW:UK (British organisation but event held in Germany): “Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Martin Stone to win the IPW:UK World Championship.

Deutsche Wrestling Allianz: Andre Trucker defeated Dennis Schatull to win the DWA European Championship.

German Wrestling Federation: Pascal Spalter defeated Rambo to win the GWF Berlin Championship.
Rambo defeated Pascal Spalter to win the GWF Middleweight Championship.

Athletik Club Wrestling: Viper defeated Michael Phienix and Berengar to win the ACW Championship.

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association
(Austrian organisation but title change happened in Germany): Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Peter White to win the EWA World Middleweight Championship.

USA:
East Coast Wrestling Association
: Chris Wylde defeated Mark Harro and Kao Storm in a triple threat to win the ECWA Mid-Atlantic Championship.

Chikara
: Heidi Lovelace defeated Missile Assault Ant to win the vacant Chikara Young Lions Cup Championship.
The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Max Smashmaster) defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) to win the Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Championship.

CWF Mid Atlantic: Chris Lea defeated Manny Garcia to win the CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Championship.

Five Star Wrestling: Andrew Palace defeated Josef von Schmidt to win the FSW Championship.

Crossfire Wrestling: Jeremy Elliott defeated Tomer Shalom to win the Crossfire Wrestling Championship.
Monkey Business (The Sexy Monkey and “Go Time” Chris LaPlante) defeated Revelation (Scourge and Ruin) to win the Crossfire Wrestling Tag Team Championship.

Destination One Pro Wrestling: Ron Mathis defeated Mitch Johnson to win the PDW Heavyweight Championship.

Compound Pro Wrestling: The New York Express (Jeff Knight and Thomas Knight) defeated Spanish Mayhem and The Swamp Men in a triple threat to win the vacant CPW Tag Team Championship.
puertorico(Paul Puertorico)
Paul Puertorico defeated Matt Majestic and Terry Montana to win the CPW Oklahoma Championship.

Victory Pro Wrestling: Ricky Reyes defeated Kevin Tibbs to win the VPW Championship.

New Era Wrestling: Caleb Crush defeated Xander Creed to win the 5280 Championship.

(New Age) Old Tyme Wrestling: AJ Cruise defeated Bobby Ocean to win the LHW Championship.
Punk-Rock Pow-Wow (Dirt Dawg and Tomahawk) beat The Aristocrats (ZPB and Wulfgar) to win the vacant NAOTW Tag Team Championship.
Aaron Morrison defeated Hammer Tunis to win the NAOTW Championship.

All Pro Classic Wrestling: Steven Hunter and Corey Duncam defeated the CHO-SIN to win the APCW Tag Team Championship.

Minnesota Extreme Wrestling: Standards and Stardom (Damon Knight and Steve Stardom) defeated Outlawed Saints to win the vacant MEW Tag Team Championship.

POWW: GQ was stripped of the POWW Indy World Championship.
Tylor Sundae defeated David Hokinson to win the POWW Regional TV Championship.

Ohio Valley Wrestling: Adam Revolver defeated Cliff Compton to win the OVW Heavyweight Championship.

APW: The APW Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. Jeremy Young defeated The Patriot to win the title, but then lost it to Tito Santana.

Alabama Championship Wrestling: The Hero Squad (Charlie Hero and Robert Hero) defeated Stephen Christopher and The Mob to win the ACW Tag Team Championship.

Pro Wrestling Alabama: The PWA Championship was held up after Johnny Rage cheated to beat The Ultimate Dragon in a title match.

dannygee(Danny Gee)
Arizona Wrestling Federation: Danny Gee defeated Adrian Hawkins to win the AWF Championship.

NWA: Bayou: The Legion (Tadlok and Gregory James) defeated Steve Anthony and Scott Murdoch, Andy Dalton and Frankie Thomas plus John Saxon and Barrett Brown in a fatal four-way to win the NWA Bayou Southern Tag Team Championship.

Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance: Kevin Lee Davidson defeated Moondog Rover to win the MMWA Television Championship.

Vendetta Pro Wrestling: Sunami defeated Buddy Royal to win the VPW Underground Championship.

Minnesota Independent Wrestling: Pete Huge defeated Dr Darin Davies to win the MIW Television Championship.

Pro Wrestling King: Lance Storie defeated Roger Lanier to win the PWK Northern States Championship.

Keystone State Wrestling Alliance: The Jester defeated Blood Beast, Justin Sane and Bobby Badfingers in a Fatal Four Way Match to win the KSWA Five Star Championship.

World Xtreme Wrestling: Bo Nekoda was stripped of the WXW Television and Hybrid Championships.
“Cinema” Stevie Shields defeated Cam Zagami to win the vacant WXW Hybrid Championship.

Oddity Wrestling Alliance: Rey Horus defeated Mosco Negro to win the OWA Heavyweight Championship.
Los Luchas defeated The Fallen Angels, The Havana Brothers (TJ Perkins and Rocky Romero) and Johnny Yuma and Ryan Taylor in a four-way match to win the OWA Tag Team Championship.

Flatline Pro Wrestling: CB Suave defeated Ken Lee to win the Flatline Pulse Championship.

Virginia Championship Wrestling: Geordie Bulldogs (Sean Denny and Mark Denny) defeated Platinum Enforcers (Phil Brown and C.W. Anderson) to win the VCW Tag Team Championship.

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment
: Drake Destroyer defeated El Ligero to win the SWE Championship.

CANADA:
Pure Wrestling Association
: Lance Malibu defeated HardKore Hick to win the PWA Canada Pure Violence Championship.

Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling: The Cunninghams defeated The House of Hell, DTA and Scotty Mac and Shredz in a four-team elimination match to win the ECCW Tag Team Championship.

ISRAEL:
All Wrestling Organization
: Adi Horuvitz defeated Eyal Smiley to win the AWO Israeli Championship.
Chris Korvinn defeated Ataman, Noceros and Shan Buddika in a fatal four-way to win the AWO Heavyweight Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council
: Chicano defeated Gilbert to win the WWC Puerto Rican Heavyweight Championship.
Los Boricuas (Miguel Pérez Jr and Hurricane Castillo) defeated Los Templarios (ASH and William de la Vega) to win the WWC World Tag Team Championship.
Carlito defeated Mighty Ursus to win the WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling
: Red Devil defeated Kobra in the final to win the Torneo di Riassegnazione del Campionato Italiano di Wrestling and the vacant ICW Italian Championship.

SWEDEN:
Svensk Wrestling Syd
: Harley Rage defeated Argon, Danny Sharp and Valentine in a four-way ladder match for the vacant SWS Swedish Heavyweight Championship.

December 5:
CANADA:
High Impact Wrestling
: Wavell Starr won a 16 man tournament to win the HIW Central Canadian Heavyweight Championship.

rampage(Rampage Brown)
UK:
New Generation Wrestling
: Rampage Brown defeated El Ligero in an iron man match to win the NGW Undisputed Championship.

USA:
Vicious Outcast Wrestling
: Samantha Starr defeated Madisynn to win the VOW Vixens Championship.
Steven Strick defeated Matt Tremont and Patrick Hayes in a triple threat fans bring the weapons match to win the VOW Anarchy Championship.
G-Raver defeated Shane Strickland to win the VOW Hypersonic Division Championship.
Ryan Reign defeated Ganon Jones Jr to win the VOW Heavyweight Championship.

Pure Pro Wrestling: Xavier Justice vacated the PPW Michigan State Heavyweight Championship.

Marvel Elite Wrestling: Alan Steel defeated Lennox Norris to win the MEW Championship.

Entertainment Wrestling Federation: “Ironman” Mike Maze defeated Friar Juan Roman to win the EWF Heavyweight Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Australian Wrestling Entertainment
: Psychotik defeated Bruza to win the AWE Championship.

ISRAEL:
All Wrestling Organization
: Ataman won a 16-man battle royal to win the vacant AWO Heavyweight Championship.

MEXICO:
Promociones Mora
: Lady Apache defeated Datura to win the WWA Femenil Championship.
Damian 666 and Bestia 666 defeated Rayman and Rey Horus to win the WWA Tag Team Championship.
Atlantis beat Negro Casas to win the WWA Junior Heavyweight Championship.

December 3:
JAPAN:
Dragon Gate:
Millenials (T-Hawk and Eita) defeated CIMA and Gamma to win the Open the Twin Gate Championship.

USA:
American Pro Wrestling Alliance
: Fantasia vacated the APWA World Ladies Championship.

December 2:
JAPAN:
Tenryu Project
: BUKI, Classic Kid and Ryuichi Kawakami defeated Arashi, NOSAWA Rongai and Ricky Fuji to win the vacant Tenryu Project Six Man Tag Team Championship.

USA:
New Era Wrestling
: Giovanni The Greatest and Justin Matthews defeated Donnie Abel and Prestin Caine to win the NEW Tag Team Championship.

December 1:
USA:
NFWA Alaska Championship Wrestling:
Max Steele vacated the NFWA Alaska Championship.

November 30:
JAPAN:
Wrestle-1
: Team 246 (Kaz Hayashi and Shuji Kondo) defeated AKIRA and Manabu Soya to win the final of the First Tag League Greatest tournament and the vacant WRESTLE-1 Tag Team Championship.

Dramatic Dream Team: Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei and Brahman Shu) and Gorgeous Matsuno defeat T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata, Sanshiro Takagi and Toru Owashi) to win the KO-D Six Man Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
Fringe Pro Wrestling
: Hacker Scotty O’Shea defeated Ashley Sixx to win the Fringe Pro Wrestling Championship.
Jim Nye the Science Guy defeated Alessandro Del Bruno in the final of a tournament to win the FPW Redline Championship.

USA:
New Wave Pro Wrestling
: Krauser defeated Big T Thomas Moore to win the NWPW Crossroads Championship.

Elite Championship Wrestling: Team Roll Tide (Frankie Thomas and Ryan Oshun) defeated Ameri-Boom (Mustang Mike and Americos) to win the ECW Tag Team Championship.

New Generation Wrestling: Team Anarchy (Keylo and Wes Powers) defeated Jerry Fuller Jr and Ryder Anderson to win the NGW Tag Team Championship.

UK:
Southside Wrestling Entertainment
: The Hunter Brothers (Jim and Lee Hunter) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) to win the SWE Tag Team Championship.

GUATEMALA:
American Independent Wrestling Alliance
: Starman Jr defeated Cadete del Espacio to win the AIWA World Lightweight Championship.

d-volt(D-Volt)
November 29:
Australia:
United Pro Wrestling
: D-Volt defeated Lynx Lewis Jr, Lucas Gold and Sebastian Maximus to win the UPW Paragon Championship.
Rip Rielly won the Divided We Brawl locker room rumble to win the UPW Championship.

Explosive Pro Wrestling: The Headhunters (Devlin Reeves and Tyler Jacobs) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin and ‘Mad’ Mike Massive) to win the vacant EPW Tag Team Championship.
‘The Mind’ Lukey Bolland won the Hardcore Scramble match to win the EPW Hardcore Championship.
alex kingston(Alex Kingston)
Alex ‘AK-47′ Kingston defeated ‘The Smashing Machine’ Chris Vice and ‘The Behemoth’ Sebastian Sander in a steel cage triple threat match to win the EPW Championship.

Warzone Wrestling: Kellyanne defeated Savannah Summers to win the Warzone Women’s Championship.

uhaa(Uhaa Nation)
UK:
Preston City Wrestling
: Uhaa Nation defeated Chris Masters and Dave Mastiff to win the PCW Championship.

rhia(Rhia O’Reilly)
Pro Wrestling Eve: Rhia O’Reilly defeated Nicki Storm to win the Pro Wrestling Eve Championship.

LDN Wrestling: Jonathan Hardwick defeated Paul Malen to win the LDN Capital Championship.

Total Action Wrestling: Samson defeated Steve “Ace” Andrews in a ladder match to win the TAW Championship.
‘Masters of the Universe’ Sam Steel and DOA defeated ‘Picture Perfect’ Chris Tyler and Eric Phillips to win the TAW Tag-Team Championship.

United Kingdom Pro Wrestling: Kyle Ashemore defeated Gabriel ‘Hitman’ Myers to win the vacant UKPW Inter-Regional Championship.
Shane Stevens and Gabriel Myers defeated Strike Force to win the UKPW Tag Team Championship.
James Mason defeated Mr Hollywood Shane Stevens and The Perfect Playboy P.T. Player to win the UKPW World Championship.

USA:
CCW Wrestling: Shane Mercer defeated John Wayne Murdoch and Andrew Hunter to win the CCW Tri-State Championship.

All Star Wrestling: Shaun Fatal defeated “Sharp Dressed Man” Lawrence, Aaron Plague and Larry Cooter in a fatal four-way to win the ASW United States Championship.

overstreet(Justin Overstreet)
AIWF: Justin Overstreet defeated Justin Flash and “King” Shane Williams in a triple threat to win the AIWF World Championship.

NWA:Signature Pro Wrestling: JD Maverick defeated Wes Brisco to win the NWA FUW Heavyweight Championship.

southern cross(Southern Cross)
Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Southern Cross (Shane Marx and Trevor Aeon) defeated The Sevenfold Saints (Steve Stiles and Clyde Braddock) to win the PWA Tag Team Championship.

Revival Pro Wrestling: Aaron Morrison defeated Jeremy Leary to win the RPW Heavyweight Championship. But then Leary won a rumble to earn a title shot, cashed it in and won the title back.

Ultimate Wrestling: Jack of Spades defeated Spazz to win the UW Phantom Championship.

Empire Wrestling: Gunner Miller defeated Johnny Viper to win the EW Junior Heavyweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Express: The Enforcing Officials (Crusher Hansen and Maxx Daniels) defeated The Golden Triangle (Slice and Brittany Force) and System Elite (Edric Everhart and Tyler Cross) to win the PWX Tag Team Championship.

Central PA Wrestling: Chris Rush defeated Ox Hogg, Mikey Wrath, and Ed House in a fatal four way to win the vacant CPW World Heavyweight Championship.

MEXICO:
Fusion Ichiban Pro Wrestling
: Mickie Knuckles defeated Ludark Shaitan to win the Fusion Ichiban Pro Wrestling Kawai Women’s Championship.

Promociones Cara Lucha: Fly Star and Impulso defeated Belial and Oro Jr to win the final of the La Copa Cara Lucha.

November 28:
CANADA:
All Star Wrestling Inc
: Matt Xstatic defeated Great Kasaki and Nick Price to win the ASWI Cruiserweight Championship.

bate(Tyler Bate)
UK:
Shropshire Wrestling Alliance
: Tyler Bate defeated Damian Dunne to win the SWA British Lions Championship.

Leicester Championship Wrestling: The Hunter Brothers defeated HC Dyer and Barricade, Jack Starz and Jimmy Meadows, and Chris Tyler and Robbie X to win the LCW Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Pro Wrestling Alabama
: The Ultimate Dragon defeated Nature Boy Paul Lee in a loser leaves town match to win the PWA Southern Heavyweight Championship.

Northeast Championship Wrestling: The Brothers Loomis (David and Eddie Loomis) defeated Underground Anarchy (Tim Lennox and Brandon Behm) to win the NCW Tag Team Championship.

1st Class Wrestling: Matt Vengeance defeated Tyrone Gotti and Aaron McCormick in a three-way dance to win the 1CW Tri State Championship.
Chris Morgan defeated Jock Samson to win the 1CW Championship.

Alternative Pro Wrestling: James Boulevard defeats Brandon Parker to win the APW Southern States Championship.

MEXICO:
Lucha Libre Femenil
: Princesa Maya defeats Sadica (c) and Tsunami to win the LLF Junior Championship.

November 27:
ISRAEL:
All Wrestling Organization
: Chris Masters vacated the AWO Championship.

ciclope(Ciclope)
MEXICO:
Desastre Total Ultraviolento
: Ciclope defeated Violento Jack to win the Máxima Presea Ultraviolenta 2014.

marconi(Lou Marconi)
USA:
Carolina Wrestling Showcase
: Lou Marconi defeated Scotty Mathews to win the CWS Championship.

November 26:
BAHAMAS:
Ring Warriors
: The Ring Warriors Bahamian Championship was retired.

November 24:
JAPAN:
Ice Ribbon
: Cho-un Shiryu defeated Miyako Matsumoto and Neko Nitta to win the Triangle Ribbon Championship.

November 23:
AUSTRALIA:
Melbourne City Wrestling/NHP Girls
: KC Cassidy defeated Evie and Toni Storm to become the inaugural winner of the Vera and Jenny Cup.

UK:
Wardust Wrestling League
: Martin Stone defeated Sha Samuels to be the inaugural winner of the WWL Championship.

USA:
Pride Premier Wrestling
: Brett DiBiase vacated the PPW Heavyweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Syndicate: Amazing Red won the PWS Suicidal Six Way Championship.

Big Texas Pro Wrestling: Larry Canis defeated Lil Tony to win the Jojo Cup.

World Wrestling League: Stacey O’Brien defeated Heather Petera three matches to two to win the WLW Women’s Championship.

CANADA:
Smash:
Alex Shelley defeated Matt Cage to win the Smash Championship.

Pro Wrestling Eclipse: Will White defeated Joshua James to win the PWE Heavyweight Championship.

NETHERLANDS:
Dutch Pro Wrestling
: Santos defeated Emil Sitoci to win the DPW Dutch Heavyweight Championship.

November 22:
AUSTRALIA:
Pacific Pro Wrestling
: Jonah Rock defeated AJ Istria and Hartley Jackson to win the PPW Heavyweight Championship and the Queensland Double Crown.

New Horizon Pro Wrestling: Sex Mafia (“The Don” Michael Morleone and Gorgeous Garry) defeated The Bassos (Mimic and Grimm) to win the SST Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Empire State Wrestling
: Bill Coolier defeated Chris Cooper to win the ESW Heavyweight Championship.

diamond(Diamond)
Steel Rage Pro Wrestling: Diamond defeated Matt Majestic to win the vacant SRPW US Championship.

World Xtreme Wrestling: The MMs defeated Lance Anao’i and Sean Maluta in the final to win the Wild Samoan Tag Team Tournament.

Anarchy Wrestling: The Big F’N Deal (Geter and Blaze) defeated The Washington Bullets to win the Anarchy Tag Team Championships.

Grand Slam Wrestling: Maniac Mike Vaughn won the GSW Adrenaline Championship.

Proving Ground Pro: Jake Dirden defeated Ruff Crossing to win the PGP Franchise Championship.
The Hooligans were stripped of the PGP Tag Team Championship.

ACW: Sideshow defeated Sean Swag to win the ACW Championship.
Stateline (Damien Angel and Eddie Taurus) defeated Genesis (Jeff Boom and Mitch Mitchell) to win the ACW Tag Team Championship.

IWA Pro Wrestling: Sid Angel defeated Ron Mathis to win the vacant IWA Cruiserweight Championship.
The Riot Squad (“Wild” Bull Miller and “The Hustler” Derek Flynt) defeated “The Legendary” Jerry the Gator and Papa Dingo to win the IWA Tag Team Championship.

aaron (Aaron Stride)
Right Coast Pro: Aaron Stride defeated Chris Steeler and Sean Royal in a triple threat to win the RCP Championship.

Imperial Wrestling Entertainment: Dynasty Force Corps (Cody Kelley and Nik VanCore) won the IWE Tag Team Championship.

American Premier Wrestling: Amor defeated Scotty 2 Hotty, Vladimir Petrov and Bullfrog to win the vacant APW United States Championship.
The Patriot defeated Effy Gibbs to win the APW World Heavyweight Championship.

Upper Peninsula Wrestling: Joey “Jet” Avalon beat Darkchild, Supreme Brett Powers and Melvin Hayes in a fatal four-way to win the UPW Heavyweight Championship.
Kaz Karter defeated Johnny Smash to win the UPW United States Championship.

WAW Wrestling: Pyro defeated Michael James to win the WAW Pure Championship.
The WAW Tag Team Championship changed hands twice. Big Top Playaz defeated Helter Skelter to win the titles, only for Helter Skelter to win them back immediately.
Andres Reyes defeated Troy Garbo, Johnny Psycho, Karnage and Major Morpheus Morency in a 20 minute Championship Mixer Match to win the WAW Championship.

Knokx Pro: El Presidente won a turmoil rumble to win the KP Urban Empire Championship.

Smashmouth Pro Wrestling: Dru Skillz defeated Cliff Compton to be inaugural winner of the SPW World Heavyweight Championship.
Southern Rock beat Ground n Pound, The slobber knockers and Jeremy Hadley and Gabe the Brave for the SPW World Tag Team Championship.

Fight the World Wrestling: AR Fox defeated Teddy Hart, Earl Cooter and Jesus de Leon to win the FTWW Championship.

Underground Empire Wrestling: Ricky Barrera defeated Johnny Saovi to win the West Coast Cruiser Cup.

UWA Elite: Robbie Roller defeated Eric Corvis and Michael Massacre to win the UWA Elite Championship.
Kyle “The Beast” Winant defeated Tommy Kobryn to win the UWE Elite iChampionship.

Heritage Championship Wrestling Alliance: D-Nice defeated Bobby Yela to win the HCWA Heritage Championship.

November 21:
JAPAN:
Big Japan Pro Wrestling
: Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto) defeated Abdullah Kobayashi and Ryuji Ito in the final to win the BJPW Saikyou Tag League 2014.

AUSTRALIA:
New Horizon Pro Wrestling
: Madison Eagles defeated Demi Bennett, Evie and “Sweet” Saraya Knight to win the vacant IndyGurlz Australia Championship.

UK:
All Star Wrestling:
Awesome Thunder defeated Dean Allmark and Danny Driscoll in a triple threat street fight to win the ASW Championship.

Grand Pro Wrestling: Bin Mann and Jett Fashion defeated Island Brothers (Tabu and Rio) to win the GPW Tag Team Championship.

Target Wrestling: “The Primate” Jason Prime defeated Damon Havok to win the TWS Trophy.

USA:
Strong Style Wrestling
: Melanie Cruise defeated Mickie Knuckles to win the AIWF Women’s World Championship.

Pro South Wrestling: Southern Destruction (Elrod Campbell and Sean Nelson) defeated The Jump Around Gang (Donnie Primetime and Chris McCain) to win the PSW Tag Team Championship.

Black Diamond Wrestling: Jay Flash and Chris LeRusso defeated Jack Pollock and Ty Cross (subbing for Payton Graham) to win the BDW Tag Team Championship.

ACPW: Timmy Lou Retton defeated Dave Dason to win the ACPW Internet Championship.

besties (Beautiful Bald Besties)
All-Star Wrestling Network: Beautiful Bald Besties defeated Drew Adler and Colt Calloway to win the AWN Tag Team Championship.

NWA: SAW: The Weatherbys (Cody Weatherby and Kevin Weatherby) defeated The Hero Killers (Nore Havoc and Tim Renesto) to win the NWA Southern Tag Team Championship.
Drew Haskins defeated Jeremiah Plunkett to win the NWA Southern Television Championship.
Corey Crews defeated Lightning Bolt Kid to win the NWA Southern Junior Heavyweight Championship.
Arrick Andrews defeated Shawn Hoodrich to win the NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship.

November 20:
JAPAN:
Universal Woman’s Pro Wrestling REINA
: Arisa Nakajima and Kana defeated Lin Bairon and Syuri to win the vacant REINA World Tag Team Championship.

November 19:
USA:
Combat Zone Wrestling Dojo
: Conor Claxton won the Dojo Wars Tournament of Valour defeating Ryan Galeone in the final.

November 17:
JAPAN:
Isami Kodaka Pro-Wrestling:
Yasu Urano defeated Isami Kodaka in the final to win the Shinjuku Chijo Saidai Budokai Tournament.

MEXICO:
Independent Wrestling Promotions
: Guerrera Negra defeated Anubis, Baby Hagar, Benga Lee, Estrella Divina, Hahastary and Sadica in a seven-way elimination match to win the vacant IWP Women’s Championship.

gargano
November 16:
CHINA:
Dragon Gate USA
: Johnny Gargano defeated Ricochet to win the Open the Freedom Gate Championship.

SHINE: Mia Yim defeated Ivelisse to win the Shine Championship.

USA:
Mega Pro Wrestling
: Lance Erikson defeated Eric Darkstorm in the final to win the Mega Championship.

Vanguard Championship Wrestling: Brandon Scott defeated GH3 in the final to win the 2014 Lutz Memorial Cup.

Anarchy Championship Wrestling: Ricky Starks defeated Barrett Brown to win the ACW Hardcore Championship.
MASADA defeated Barrett Brown in the final to win the 9th Annual Lone Star Classic.

Alpha Omega Wrestling: Los Bandidos (Rico Dynamite and Tito Escondido) defeated High Def to win the AOW Tag Team Championship.
The AOW Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. Eric Watts defeated Richie Slade to win the title, but then Blake Grayson beat Watts to win the title.

Susquehanna Wrestling Organization: The Bloodhound defeated Evan Atlas to win the Super Cup Championship.

UK:
IPW:UK
: RJ Singh defeated Darrell Allen to win the IPW:UK All England Championship.

MEXICO:
IWRG
: Canis Lupus defeated Golden Magic in a title vs mask match to win the IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Championship.

November 15:
NEW ZEALAND:
Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling
: Frankie Quinn defeated Scarlet to win the KPW Women’s Championship.

GERMANY:
DWA:
Dennis Schtaull defeated Monster Marc to win the DWA European Championship.

Nordisch Fight Club: Michael Kovac defeated Scotty Saxxon to win the NFC First Fighter Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Association
: Dan Steel defeated Jamie Jurrah, Crimson Lightning and Michael Morleone to win the SHWA Championship.

Riot City Wrestling: Harley Wonderland defeated Demi Bennett to win the RCW Women’s Championship.

Capital Pro Wrestling: Warpath defeated Skyzer to retain his ICW World Heavyweight Championship and win the CPW Championship.

down boyz(Down Boyz)
USA:
Victory Pro Wrestling
: The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke and Tony Scorese) defeated the Church of Tibbs (Dorian Graves and Kevin Tibbs) in the final of a tournament to win the vacant VPW Tag Team Championship.

morton and  morton(Morton/Morton)
All Star Wrestling: Cody and David Morton defeated Shaun Fatal and Larry Cooter to win the ASW Tag Team Championship.

New Breed Pro Wrestling: JD Wolfe defeated Brian Michaels to win the NBPW WildCard Championship.

Magnum Pro Wrestling: SupaPop (Donnie Peppercricket and Supafli) beat The Country and Guns and Beer in a three-way TLC match to win the vacant MPW Tag Team Championships.

greeko(Greeko GQ Suave)
POWW Entertainment: Greeko “GQ” Suave defeated Joey Cece to retain his POWW Indy Championship and win the POWW World Championship to unify the titles.

luke spencer(Luke Spencer)
Destiny Christian Championship Wrestling: Luke Spencer defeated Karribean Kid to win the DCCW Championship.

Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling: Flash Flanagan defeated Heath Hatton to win the SICW Classic Championship.

APW: Kowboy Keith won a rumble to win the APW Championship.

Jersey All Pro Wrestling: BLK Jeez defeated Bandido Jr, Lucky 13 and Marq Quen in a fatal four-way to win the JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship.

Old School Wrestling: Sik Made Klik defeated The Bodines (Otis and Buck Bodine) to win the OSW Tag Team Championship.

tsw champ(Alex Avgerinos))
Trans South Wrestling: Alex Avgerinos defeated Deon Johnson to win the TSW Heavyweight Championship.

American Pro Wrestling Alliance: The APWA Tag Team Championship was held up after a double pin in the match between Mass Destruction and The Saturday Night Slam Masters.

Funky Munky Wrestling: Mallaki Matthews and Bucky Collins defeated Zero Gravity in the final to win the Funky Munky Top Turkey Tag Team Tournament.

Superstars of Wrestling: Good Ole Boys (Cuzin Cletus and Shaggy) defeated The Movement (Talon Williams and Chip Hazard) to win the DSCW Tag Team Championship.

Xcite Wrestling: Marc Hauss defeated Rob Cook to win the Xcite Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.

TIWF Wrestling: Skyler Devin defeated Jerry Fargo to win the TIWF Heritage Championship.
JRage and Brad Simpson defeated the Party Boys to win the TIWF Tag Team Championship.

Dynamic Championship Wrestling: Tommy Blaze defeated Vandal to win the DCW Heavyweight Championship.

bert and dan (Dan and Bert)
UK:
Britannia Wrestling Promotions
: 3BF’s (Dan and Bert) defeated The YOLO Squad to win the BWP Rookie Division Tag Team Championship.

NORWAY:
Norwegian Wrestling Federation
: Erik Isaksen defeated Daniel Sebastian to win the NWF Heavyweight Championship.

CANADA:
Real Canadian Wrestling
: Brice Slammer Sova defeated Wavell Starr to win the RCW Canadian Championship.

BRAZIL:
Brazilian Wrestling Federation
: Xtra Large won the BWF Latin American Tournament.

November 14:
CHINA:
Full Impact Pro
: Rich Swann defeated Trent Barreta to win the FIP World Heavyweight Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Australian Wrestling Entertainment
: Bernie Mac and Corruption defeated The Aussie Knights (Luke Knight and Mr Exclusive) to win the AWE Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Jersey Championship Wrestling
: Chris Dickinson defeated Joey Janella in the final to win the 2014 Jersey J-Cup.

Brew City Wrestling: Shawn Priest defeated Tylor Sundae to win the BCW Heritage Championship.
Joey Avalon defeated Adam Pearce to win the BCW Heavyweight Championship.

Championship Wrestling Entertainment: Headbanger Thrasher defeated Chico Adams to win the CWE Heavyweight Championship.

In Your Face Wrestling: Elite Terrell defeated Ricky Williams to win the IYFW New Breed Championship.

MEXICO:
Ultimate Wrestling Entertainment
: Angel del Amor defeated Mr. Flama to win the AULL Welterweight Championship.

Lucha Libre Feminel: Amazona and Angelica defeated Polly Star and Tsunami to win the vacant LLF Tag Team Championship.

November 12:
JAPAN:
Dramatic Dream Team
: Shuji Ishikawa defeated Konosuke Takeshita in the final to win the DDT Sumo Tournament Akibasho.

November 11:
GERMANY:
New European Championship Wrestling
: Hakem Wakuur was stripped of the NEW Heavyweight Championship.

November 9:
GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling
: Mike Schwarz defeated Jack Jester in the final to win the Hatecore Invitational Tournament.

USA:
Renegade Wrestling Alliance
: Sonjay Dutt defeated Shane Andrews to win the RWA Cruiserweight Championship.
Generation Dead (Gory and G-Raver) defeated Oi4K (Jake Crist and Dave Crist) to win the RWA Tag Team Championship.
Jessie Belle Smothers defeated Sera Feeny to win the RWA Women’s Championship.

Anarchy Championship Wrestling: The Hole F’n Team (Johnny Axxle and Mr. B) defeated The Bad Boyz (Lil’ Tony and Seph Anunnaki) (c), Dressed To Kill (Dillon Devine and Donny Brookes) and Mad Tigre and Stan Summers in a four-way elimination match to win the ACW Tag Team Championship.

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Orlando Christopher defeated TD Thomas to win the Xtreme Intense Championship.

NWA: New Breed Wrestling Association: Tukay defeated Mr. Efficient to win the NBWA Cruiserweight Championship.

UK:
BECW
: Miguel Marley defeated Raymond Johnson to win the BECW Internet Championship.

November 8:
JAPAN:
New Japan Pro Wrestling
: Jushin Thunder Liger defeated Chase Owens to win the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship.
ReDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Time Splitters (Alex Shelley and Kushida) to win the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship.

noah(Takashi Sugiura)
Pro Wrestling Noah: Takashi Sugiura defeats Daisuke Sekimoto in the final to win the Noah Global League 2014.

delacombe(Jamie de la Combe)
NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown
: Jamie De la Combe defeated Lloyd Pengel and Jonny Storm to win the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship.

USA:
Ring of Honor
: Adam Cole won the Survival of the Fittest tournament 2014.

Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance: Andrew Wilder and Johnathan Zulu beat AJ Williams and Da’Marius Jones, and LaMarcus Clinton and Chase King to win the MMWA Tag Team Championship.

Uproar Championship Wrestling: Alex Chamberlain defeated Eddie Graves to become the inaugural winner of the Uproar Championship.

Funkdafued Wrestling Federation: The Police Department defeated Vinny Cenzo and JC Bunyan to win the FWF Tag Team Championship.
Russ Jones defeated Atomic Dog to win the FWF World Heavyweight Championship.

Keystone State Wrestling Alliance: “Dr. Devastation” Lou Martin defeated Kris Kash in the finals to win the Mario Ferraro Memorial Tournament.

Summit Wrestling Association: The Freak and Snatch Haggis defeated Grizzly O and Tomahawk to win the SWA Tag Team Championship.

Ultra Championship Wrestling Zero: Dallas Murdock vacated the UCWZ Championship.

Metro Wrestling Alliance: Mike Kelly and J. Abrams defeated Keith Calhoun and Scotty Fraytown to win the MWA Tag Team Championship.
Dan Hausen defeated Owen Travers to win the MWA Heavyweight Championship.

WXW Wrestling: Sean Maluta vacated the WXW Championship.

IWA Unlimited: Shank Barzini defeated Cash Bordin to win the IWAU Heavyweight Championship.
Josh Totten and Steven Davis defeated Brandon Walker and Kyle Pipher to win the vacant IWAU Tag Team Championship.

Wildkat: Bestia 666 won a 15 man rumble to win the vacant Wildkat Revolution Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
New Age Wrestling
: The NAW Tag Team Championship changed hands twice. Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jnr. and Renegade) defeated Judd Newman and Mitch Waterman (replacing an injured Joel Bateman) to win the title. Then in the final of the title tournament, Regular Guys (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) won the titles.

UK:
Infinite Promotions
: Danny Hope defeated CJ Banks to win the Infinite Promotions Heavyweight Championship.

Ultimate British Wrestling: Sween defeated Rich n Famous to win the UBW Championship.

4 Front Wrestling: Doug Williams defeated Tiger Ali and JD Knight to win the 4FW Heavyweight Championship.

kongo(Kongo Kong)
CANADA:
Neo Wrestling Federation
: Kongo Kong defeated Tiberious King to win the Neo Championship.
The Italianos defeated The Piss Beaters and the Fraternity in a triple threat match for the vacant Neo Tag Team Championship.

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association
: Mexx defeated Demolition Davies to win the EWA Intercontinental Championship.

andy(Absolute Andy)
GERMANY:
German Hurricane Wrestling – Absolute Andy defeated Murat Bosporus to win the GHW Heavyweight Championship.

Mad Wrestling Association: Tim Suxdorf defeated Felix Amocs to win the MWA Limit-X Championship.
MC Logan defeated Tim Karstens to win the MWA German Championship.

BELGIUM:
Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation
: Blake Andersen defeated Eddie Dark to win the BWS Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council
: Samuel Adams defeated Rikochet to win the WWC Junior Heavyweight Championship.
“The Precious One” Gilbert defeated Chicano to win the WWC Puerto Rican Heavyweight Championship.

FRANCE:
Ouest Catch
: Peter Fischer defeated Blue Falcon and Damien Barone to win the Ouest Catch Championship.

November 7:
JAPAN:
Zero1
: Shuji Kondo and Seiki Yoshioka defeated Aagan Iisou (Takuya Sugawara and brother YASSHI) to win the NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship.

USA:
AAW (All American Wrestling):
Christian Faith defeated Heidi Lovelace to win the AAW Heritage Championship.

Resistance Pro: Marshe Rockett defeated Jocephus to win the Resistance Pro Heavyweight Championship.

Santino Bros Wrestling: Rico Dynamite defeated Robby Phoenix and Pinky in a triple threat match to win the SBW Championship.

Top Rope Promotions: Nick Steel defeated Sean Burke in the final to win the 2014 Kowalski Cup.

Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist defeated DJ Hyde to win the Rockstar Pro Championship.
Nevaeh defeated Alex Colon to win the Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Championship.

NWA SAW: Arrick Andrews defeated Shawn Hoodrich to win the NWA SAW Southern Heavyweight Championship.

Anarchy Championship Wrestling: The Bad Boyz (Lil’ Tony and Seph Anunnaki) defeated The Hole F’n Team (Johnny Axxle and Mr. B) (c), The Swarm (VG Allin and Wade Olsen) and The Business (Jojo Bravo and Ricky Romida) to win the ACW Tag Team Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling
: Jake Viper defeated Adam Crowe to win the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship.

UK:
Charity Appeal Wrestling Shows
: Rob Rose defeated Drake Williams to win the CAWS No Limits Championship.

November 3:
JAPAN:
New Japan Pro Wrestling
: reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) in the final to win the Super Junior Tag Tournament 2014.

Zero1: Takuya Sugawara defeated Mineo Fujita to win the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship (Zero1-Version) and Zero1 International Junior Heavyweight Championship.

Kaientai Dojo: SFU (Kaji Tomato and Shiori Asahi) defeated HHHH (Yuji Hino and Hi69) to win the Strongest-K Tag Team Championship.

November 2:
JAPAN
Gatoh Move: (Thailand based company but event was in Tokyo)
: Riho defeated Emi Sakura to win the IWA Triple Crown Championship.

Dragon Gate: We Are Team Veteran (CIMA and Gamma) defeated Millenials (T-Hawk and Eita) to win the Open the Twin Gate Championship.

UK:
Insane Championship Wrestling
: Drew “McIntyre” Galloway defeated Jack Jester to win the ICW Heavyweight Championship.
Polo Promotions defeated Paul London and Brian Kendrick to win the ICW Tag Team Championship.

peace kids (Peace Kids)
Extreme American Wrestling: The Peace Kids defeated The Prime Time Crew to win the EAW Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Alpha-One
: Ricky Shane Page defeated Josh Rogen to win the Alpha-One Zero Gravity Championship.

fury champ (Fury)
Furious Wrestling Productions: Fury defeated Massive Q to win the FWP Heavyweight Championship.

WrestleForce: The Flock (Lodi and Sick Boy) defeated The Bravado Brothers to win the WrestleForce Tag Team Championship.

Vicious Outcast Wrestling: Madisynn defeated Marti Belle to win the VOW Vixens Championship.
Matt Justice defeated Shane Strickland in the final to win the VOW Natural Cup Tournament.

Atomic Championship Wrestling: The Scarecrow defeated Scotty Jefferys to win the ACW Cruiserweight Championship.
Jason Gotti and Ace Klopinski defeated Pretty in Pink to win the ACW Tag Team Championship.

sonne(Sonne)
DENMARK:
Wrestling.dk
: Sonne defeated Rick “The Prick” Dominick, The Geek and Michael Fynne in a four-way ladder match to win the Wrestling.dk Danish Championship.

November 1:
JAPAN:
Wrestle-1
: Great Mutah defeated Masayuki Kono to win the Wrestle-1 Championship.

USA:
AIWF
: Devyn Nicole vacated the AIWF Women’s Championship.

CCW Wrestling Evansville: Mickie “Moose” Knuckles defeated Billy Black to win the CCWWE Hardcore Championship.

Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Ace Haven defeated Jimmy Rave to win the PWA Georiga Junior Heavyweight Championship.

Flatline Pro Wrestling: Anthony Henry defeated Da Fireman to win the Flatline Pro Heavyweight Championship.

Ohio Valley Wrestling: Michael Hayes defeated Chris Silvio to win the OVW Television Championship.
Randy Terrez and Roberto De Luna defeated Eric Locker and Shiloh Jonze to win the OVW Southern Tag Team Championship.

All Star Wrestling ASW: Lawrence defeated Larry Cooter to win the ASW United States Championship.

Misfit Wrestling Alliance: Paris Kelly defeated Little Bit to win the MWA Women’s Championship.

Southwest Wrestling Entertainment: Kahagas defeated Charlie Haas to win the SWE Heavyweight Championship.

Northeast Wrestling: Ron Zombie and Bull Dredd defeated Arrogation and the Battle Brothers to win the NEW Tag Team Championships.

Oddity Wrestling Alliance: Heracan defeats Lestat to win the OWA International Championship.

New Breed Pro Wrestling: Brian Michaels defeated Richard Ring to win the NBPW Wildcard Championship.

ProSouth Wrestling: Dameon Ceretone defeated Scott Aries to win the PSW Championship.

Intense Championship Wrestling Pro: Troy Miller defeated Justin Credible to win the ICW Pro Championship.

Trans-South Wrestling: Deon Johnson defeated The Stro to win the TSW Heavyweight Championship.

NWA 360°: Houston Carson defeated Scot Summers to become to win the NWA 360° Heavyweight Championship.

Chicago Style Wrestling: Colin Cambridge defeated Willie Richardson to win the CSW Northland Championship.

Mega Championship Wrestling: Joshua Singh defeated Sodapop Johnson in a casket match to win the MCW Mega Championship.

Impact Zone Wrestling: Guy Atticus defeated Bobby Starr and Drake Gallows in a Triple Threat Match to win the vacant IZW Impact Division Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling
: Tons of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated The Young Studs (Adam Crowe and Matt Hayter) to win the Snakepit Tag Team Championship.

All Action Wrestling (NWA Australia): Killah defeated Jeremiah Plunkett to win the NWA Australian Championship.

MEXICO:
Xtreme Mexican Wrestling
: Ricky Marvin defeats Yoruba and Tornado to win the XMW Junior Heavyweight Championship.

soldiers (Soldiers of Fortune 2.0)
BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force
: The Soldiers of Fortune 2.0 defeated The Scum of “High” Society to win the FWF Tag Team Championship and retain the Irish Tag Team Championship.

malmsteen(Ken Malmsteen)
SWEDEN:
STHLM
: Hardcore Hampus defeated TNT for the STHLM Swedish Wrestling Heavyweight Championship but then lost the title to Ken Malmsteen.

CANADA:
Monster Pro Wrestling
: Sexy Samantha defeated Melisha to win the MPW Women’s Championship.
The Tattooed Terminators (Darren Dalton and Jack Hammer) defeated The Top Gun Cartel (Chris Perish and Tyler James) (c); Masked Confusion (Mascara Diablo and Sonic Insania) and Pain (Krazy Kore and The Irishmah) in a four-way match to win the MPW Tag Team Championship.
Kato defeated Bobby Sharp to unify the MPW Heavyweight Championship and the MPW Provincial Championship.
The Irishman won a battle royal to win the MPW Hardcore Championship.

October 31 2014:
UK:
XWA Wrestling
: Damo O’Connor defeated Doug Williams, Jimmy Havoc and Martin Stone to win the XWA British Heavyweight Championship.

WrestleZone: Bryan Tucker (representing The Granite City Hotshots) defeated Revolution and Thunder Buddies to win the WZ Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Alternative Pro Wrestling
: Antrone Brewer defeated Kevin Blue to win the APW North Georgia Championship.

October 30:
USA:
Pro South Wrestling
: The PSW Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. First Scott Aries defeated Big Tomb (c) and Jimmy Rave in a triple threat match to win the title and then Dameon Ceretone beat Aries for the title.

October 29:
JAPAN:
Wave
: Ayako Hamada and Yuu Yamagata defeated Revolution Amandora (Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa) to win the Wave Tag Team Championship.

wild chuckie (Wild Chuckie)
October 28:
UK:
Attack! Pro Wrestling
: American Psycho (aka Damian Dunne) defeated Skat Monkey to win the Attack 24/7 Championship. But then he lost it to Wild Chuckie (aka Wild Boar).

MEXICO:
CMLL
: Angel de Oro defeated Rey Escorpion in a best two out of three falls match to win the CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship.

October 26:
UK:
IPW:UK
: Martin Stone defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to win the IPW:UK World Championship.

Kamikaze Pro: The Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division Championship changed hands twice. First Hardcore Holly defeated Ryan Smile, but then Robbie X cashed in his money in the bank briefcase to win the title.

AUSTRALIA:
Wrestle Rampage
: Bruce “Havok” Mills defeated Wreckin’ Ball Wilson to win the vacant Southern Hemisphere Hardcore Championship.

JAPAN:
Pro Wrestling Diana
: KAORU and Mima Shimoda defeated Kyoko Inoue and Tomoko Watanabe to win the World Woman Pro-Wrestling Diana Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
WAR City Wrestling
: Pagano won the WAR City Extreme Championship.
Galactar won the vacant WAR City Heavyweight Championship.

CHILE:
Xplosion Nacional de Lucha Libre
: Fear and Xtra Large defeated Culto Al Cuerpo (Limite and Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux) to win the XNL Tag Team Championship.
Al Cold defeated Ariki Toa to win the XNL International Titanes del Ring Championship.

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Zone Wrestling
: Pat Schisk won the Armageddon Cup.

October 25:
UK:
Falling Starr Wrestling
: Jonathan Windsor defeated Jimmy Starr to win the FSW Championship in a loser leaves town match.

Southside Wrestling Entertainment: Will Ospreay defeated Curry Man, Rich Swann, El Ligero, Robbie X and Kay Lee Ray to win the SWE Speed King Championship.

Herts and Essex Wrestling: Aron Frost defeated Danny Blaze to win the HEW Championship.
uk hooligans
(UK Hooligans)
The UK Hooligans defeated The Bourne Stars to win the HEW Tag Team Championship.

Leeds Professional Wrestling: Priscilla defeated Simon Lancaster to be inaugural winner of the LPW Heavyweight Championship.
JD Boom defeated Caz Crash to win the LPW Cruiserweight Championship.

US:
Pro Wrestling King
: Roger Lanier defeated Musso to win the vacant PWK Northern States Championship.
The 10th Wonders defeated Bold N Gold to win the PWK Tag Team Championship.
Brutus Dylan defeated Kevin Storm, Lance Storie and Steven Drochner to win the new PWK Heavyweight Championship.

Anarchy Wrestling: The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams and Trey Williams) defeated Bobby Moore and Todd Sexton (c), The Urban Assault Squad (Nemesis and Shadow Jackson) and Joe Black and William Huckaby in a fatal four-way to win the AW Tag Team Championship.
Todd Sexton defeated Tommy Penirelli (c), Anthony Henry and Gunner to win the AW Television Championship in a fatal four-way.

NWA Houston: David Duperon and Rudy Russo defeated The Empire (Greg Anthony and Matt Riviera) to win the NWA Lone Star Tag Team Championship.
Houston Carson defeated Steve Anthony to win the NWA Lone Star Heavyweight Championship.

Ultimate Championship Wrestling: Chris Sabin defeated N8 Mattison to win the UCW Lightweight Championship.
POD defeated Dakota Davinci to win the UCW Midget Championship.

Infinity Pro: GT Vega defeated Austin Manix to win the Infinity Pro Grand Championship.
Brett Havoc won a six-man match to be the inaugural winner of the Infinity Pro Aero Championship.
The Painkillers (Jacob and Donnie Hollows) defeated The Hooligans to win the Infinity Pro Duos Championship.

Rockstar Pro: Jake Crist won the Cicero Cup tournament, beating Dustin Rayz in the final.

Alternative Wrestling Show: PPRay (Peter Avalon and Ray Rosas) defeated Los Bandidos to win the AWS Tag Team Championship.

New Breed Pro Wrestling: Psycho defeated Osby Tomlin to win the Misfit Wrestling Alliance World Heavyweight Championship.

World Wrestling Alliance: The Church of Misfits won a ladder match to win the WWA Tag Team Championship.

lacroix (Stephan Lacroix)
NRW Sports Entertainment: Stephan Lacroix won the NRW Championship.

New York Wrestling Connection: Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) defeated The Premiere gods (Anthony Nese and Papadon) and Battlestar Gulaktica (Drew Gulak and an unidentified partner) to win the NYWC Tag Team Championship.

Pro Wrestling Express: The Golden Triangle (Slice and Brittany Force) defeated The Enforcing Officials (Crusher Hansen and Maxx Daniels) to win the PWX Tag Team Championship.
Chris LeRusso defeated Gory to win the PWX Championship.

NWA Atlanta: The NWA Atlanta Junior Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. Koonce defeated Marko to win the title but then Fry Daddy cashed in his title shot to win the title.
Andy Anderson defeated Drew Adler to win the NWA Atlanta Heavyweight Championship.
Blunt Force Trauma (Bill the Butcher and Pain) defeated the Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens and Zac Edwards) to win the NWA Atlanta Tag Team Championship.

Inter Species Wrestling: Dan Barry and Dutch won the ISW Tag Team Championship.

Global Wrestling Federation: Guns and Beer and Team Lariat defeated The Blackhand Warriors in a four-on-two handicap match to jointly win the GWF Tag Team Championship.

Pinfall Wrestling Association: Scotty Cash and Jon Magnus defeated Benz to win the PWA Tag Team Championship in a handicap match.

AUSTRALIA:
Platinum Enterprises
: Chris Tayven defeated Cadman Turner to win the PE Heavyweight Championship.

Newcastle Pro Wrestling: Chris “god of war” Hermes defeated Bee Boy to win the NPW Middleweight Championship.

CANADA:
Fringe Pro Wrestling
: Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack and Shane Sabre) defeated the Semi-Monster Mafia to win the Fringe Tag Team Championship.

Pure Wrestling Association Canada: HardKore Hick defeated Lance Malibu to win the PWA Pure Violence Championship.
Ruffy Silverstein defeated Joey Allen to win the PWA Pure Wrestling Championship.

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling
: Soldiers of Fortune (Sean Lucas and Andrei Ivanov) defeated The Wood Brothers (Lewis and Lorcan Wood) to win the FFPW Irish Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
Desastre Total Ultraviolento
: Paranoiko defeated Ángel o Demonio, Jhonky and Obett in a four-way match to win the DTU Consagrado Championship.

russians (Sergei Maksim and Kremnev White)
RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation
: Sergei Maksim and Kremnev White defeated Rave and Flex Bludberga to win the IWF Tag Team Championship.
Mikhail Vahneev defeated Valery Khamova to win the IWF Lightweight Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
Extreme Wrestling Organization
: “El Lobo” Syler Andrews won the EWO Puerto Rican Championship.

October 24:
USA:
Valkyrie
: Kacee Carlisle defeated Sumie Sakai to become the inaugural winner of the Valkyrie Championship.

Southern Wrestling Entertainment: Bradzilla defeated Nick Doepp to win the SWE Bluegrass Championship.

Big Time Wrestling: Unicorn On A Cobb (Jeff Cobb and Kimo) defeated The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) to win the BTW Tag Team Championship.

Mid South Championship Wrestling: Big Daddy Lafonce won a battle royal to win the MCW Middleweight Championship.
White Lightnin’ defeated Tommy Drama to win the MCW heavyweight Championship.

Chaotic Wrestling: Donovan Dijak defeated “The Sure Thing” Mark Shurman to win the CW Heavyweight Championship.

Alternative Pro Wrestling: Kevin Blue defeated Antrone Brewer to win the APW North Georgia Championship.

United Wrestling Coalition: Rough Cut defeated Joey O’Riley and Tornado Jones (subbing for Aaron Matthews) to win the UWC Tag Team Championship.

Jersey Championship Wrestling: Down Boyz (Tony Scorese and Steve Gipke) defeated Glitz and Glamour (Steve Sterling and Jarrett Foster) to win the JCW Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
All Star Wrestling: Riea Von Slasher defeated Bambi Hall to win the ASW Ladies Championship.
Jinder Mahal and Gama Singh Jr defeated Cougar Meat (Kyle Sebastian and Collin Cutler) to win the ASW Tag Team Championship.

High Impact Wrestling Canada: Mentallo and Jeff Tyler defeated the Rambunctious Boys (Dice Steele and Thrillin’ Dylan) in a tornado match to win the HIW Tag Team Championship.

UK:
Future Pro Wrestling
: Greg Burridge deeated RJ Singh to win the FPW Championship.

Shropshire Wrestling Alliance: Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunn to win the 2014 British Lions Tournament.

Scottish Wrestling Alliance Zero1: MuayTasche (DCT and Adam Carrell) defeated The Forgotten (Glen Dunbar and Alex Cavanagh) to win the SWA Tag Team Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council
: “El Chico Ilegal” Chicano defeated “The Precious One” Gilbert to win the WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling
: Adam Crowe defeated Acid Haze to win the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship.

MEXICO: The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma) defeated PPRay (Peter Avalon and Ray Rosas) to win the Championship Wrestling from Hollywood Heritage Championship.

October 22:
MEXICO:
International Wrestling Revolution Group
: El Hijo del Diablo defeated Dr. Cerebro to win the WWS World Welterweight Championship.

JAPAN:
Tenryu Project:
The Tenyuru World Six-man Tag Team Championship was declared vacant.

October 19:
JAPAN:
Dragon Gate
: Jimmyz (Ryo “Jimmy” Saito, Jimmy Susumu and Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!) defeated We Are Team Veteran (CIMA, Gamma and Don Fujii) to win the Open the Triangle Gate Championship.

Kaientai Dojo: SFU (Kaji Tomato, Shiori Asahi, Ayumu Honda and Bambi) defeated Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai, Kunio Toshima and Yuma) in an elimination match in the final to win the K-SURVIVOR Tournament.

Dramatic Dream Team: Gurukun Mask defeated Danshoku Dino to win the Omori Dream Fair World Omori Championship.

badbones (Bad Bones)
GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling
: Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Mason Ryan to win the wXw Shotgun Championship.

UK:
House of Pain:
The Foundation (Alex Gracie and LJ Heron) defeated Matt Hopkins and Gabriel Kidd to win the HOP Tag Team Championship.

Revolution Pro Wrestling: Will Ospreay defeated Josh Bodom and Rich Swann to win the RPW British Cruiserweight Championship.

USA:
Premier Wrestling Xperience
: Country Jacked (Corey Hollis and Adam Page) defeated Worst Case Scenario (Ethan Case and Elijah Evans IV), The Bravados (Harlem and Lancelot) and Los Ben Dejos (Cruz and Rios) to win the PWX Tag Team Championship.

Pennsylvania Premier Wrestling: Travis Dorian beat Mark Maverick to win the PPW Television Championship.

Wrestling for a Cause: Jon Cross defeated Robert Lee to win the WFAC Hometown Heroes Championship.

Supreme Pro Wrestling: JD Bishop defeated Jeckles The Jester and Cjay Kurz to unify the SPW Heavyweight Championship and the SPW Extreme Championship in a fans bring the weapons match.

Premier Wrestling Federation: Nitestic Eddie Brown defeated Joe Joe Dancer to win the PWF Crystal Coast Openweight Championship.

CANADA:
Cutting Edge Wrestling: Andrew Hawks defeated Tommy Dreamer to win the CEW North Atlantic Championship.

MEXICO:
CMLL
: La Sombra and Omar Brunetti defeated El Barbaro Cavernario and Rafaga in the final to win the Torneo de Parejas.

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force
: Omen defeated Homeless Tom in the final of a tournament to win the FACT Cup.

October 18:
GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling
: Mason Ryan defeated “Bad Bones” John Klinger to win the wXw Shotgun Championship.
French Flavour defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to win the WXW Tag Team Championship.

German Wrestling Federation: Chris Colen defeated Axel Tischer and Salsakid Rambo in a three-way dance to win the vacant GWF Mecklenburg Northern Wrestling Division Championship.

scum (Scum of high Society)
BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force
: The Scum of (high) Society defeated the Soldiers of Fortune 2.0 to win the FWF Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Shimmer
: Nicole Matthews defeated Cheerleader Melissa, Athena and Madison Eagles in a fatal four-way to win the Shimmer Championship.

CWF Mid-Atlantic: Ethan Case defeated Lance Lude to win the Ultra J Championship.

All Star Wrestling WV: Ron Mathis cashed in his title shot to win the ASW Legends Championship.

Combat Zone Wrestling: Sozio defeated Biff Busick to win the CZW World Heavyweight Championship.

Pure Pro Wrestling: Jesse Windham defeated Scrapyard Dog to win the PPW Southeastern Heavyweight Championship.

Mid South Championship Wrestling: Tommy Drama defeated Serpent to win the MCW Heavyweight Championship.
The Hambone Express defeated White Lightnin’ and Iceman Chris Austin to win the MCW Tag Team Championship.

NFWA Alaska: Max Steele defeated Calvin James to win the NWFA Alaska Championship.

World Xtreme Wrestling (Florida): The MMs defeated Sweet Rhythm (Sweet Johnny Velvet and Reggie Rhythm) to win the WXW Tag Team Championship.

palace(Andrew Palace)
International Wrestling Cartel: Andrew Palace defeated RJ City to win the IWC Super Indy Championship.
The Hollywood Balds (Jimmy DeMarco and Vendetta) defeated The Sexy Talented Dudes (Brian McDowell and Chest Flexor) to win the IWC Tag Team Championship.

ACW: Generation Genesis defeated Stateline to win the ACW Tag Team Championship.

Revival Pro Wrestling: Anthony Gangone defeated Dave Cole in the final of a tournament to win the vacant RPW United States Championship.

Empire Wrestling Federation: “Sunset Blvd Bad Boy” Richie Slade defeated Brandon Gatson to win the EWF American Championship.

Pro Wrestling Academy Connecticut: James Barton Rigby and Troy Stevens defeated Dick Moon and Grappling Greg to win the PWACT Tag Team Championship.

Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Johnny Swinger defeated Tommy Too Much in a lumberjack match to win the PWA Heavyweight Championship.
The Sevenfold Saints (Steve Stiles and Clyde Braddock defeated Dusty MacWilliams and Amos Moses in a no DQ match to win the PWA Tag Team Championship.

Proving Ground Pro: Mario Andrew Crivello defeated Jason Kincaid to win the PGP Cutting Edge Championship.

Chicago Style Wrestling: Elite Paine (Hunter Paine and Marcho Anthony) defeated Tri-State Air Strike (Chris Miller and Colin Smith) in a Winner Take All Match by DQ to win the CWS Halfway There Tag Team Championship and unified it with the CSW Tag Team Championship.

United States Wrestling Alliance: Blain Rage defeated Mike Cruz to win the USWA Junior Heavyweight Championship.
Sam Shaw defeated “The Tyrant” Dagon Briggs to win the vacant USWA Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
International Wrestling Australia
: Tyson Gibbs was stripped of the IWA Heavyweight Championship but won it back in a 10-man rumble.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling: Dallas Sommers defeated Damien Synn to win the War Games Cup.
Michael Weaver defeated Benjamin Stephens to win the Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.
Kira Sommers defeated Sara Jay to win the Snakepit Australian Women’s Championship.

fox (F.O.X)
New Age Wrestling: F.O.X defeated Andy Rhodes, Cody Swift, Gabriel Wolfe, Jake “Mr. 24/7” Navara and Judd Newman in a Six Pack Challenge to win the NAW Heavyweight Championship.

UK:
Scottish Wrestling Alliance Zero1
: Doug Williams defeated Joe Coffey to win the SWA Zero1 Heavyweight Championship.

EWW Pro-Wrestling: Skarlet defeated Chuckie C to win the EWW Women’s Championship.
Philip Bateman defeated Sinders, Titan K and Stockwell in a fatal four-way to win the EWW World Championship.

K-Star Wrestling: The Superstar Carlos defeated The Vampire Sebastian Knight to win the KSW British Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling League
: Sabu defeated Balls Mahoney to become inaugural winner of the WWL Extreme Championship.
Shane “The Glamour Boy” Sewell defeated Monster Pain to win the WWL World Championship.
Laredo Kid defeated “El Latino Dorado” Joe Bravo and “El Fenomeno” to become the inaugural winner of the WWL Americas Championship.
“La Artilleria Pesada” Thunder and Lightning defeated Escobar and “El Hombre de los Kilates” Abbad to win the vacant WWL World Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling
: Sid Sylum defeats Tony Baroni to win the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship.

dover (Dover)
HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling
: Dover defeated Zafar Ameen to win the HCW Championship.
Ron Corvus won the HCW Hardcore Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling
: Queen Maya defeated Lady Lory to win the ICW Women’s Championship.

DENMARK:
Danish Pro Wrestling
: Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Damage Inc. (Chaos and Michael Schenkenberg) to win the vacant DPW Tag Team Championship.

timstorm (Tim Storm)
October 17:
USA:
NWA Texoma
: Tim Storm defeated Big Daddy Yum Yum to win the NWA Texoma North American Heavyweight Championship.

All American Wrestling: Dan Lawrence and Markus Crane defeated Heidi Lovelace and Athena to win the AAW Tag Team Championship.

All Star Wrestling Network: Clyde Braddock defeated Fry Daddy to win the AWN Heritage Championship.
AJ Steele defeated “Encore” Zac Edwards to win the AWN Heavyweight Championship.

House of Bricks: Devin Baker defeated Anthony Stone to win the HOB Heavyweight Championship.

el liegro (El Liegro)
SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment
: El Liegro defeated Cash Crash to win the vacant SWE Championship.

October 15:
JAPAN:
Wave
: Revolution Amandora (Kyoko Kimura and Tomoka Nakagawa) defeated Mika Iida and Kyusei Sakura Hirota to win the final of the Dual Shock Wave tournament and the Wave Tag Team Championship.

tanahashi (Hiroshi Tanahashi)
October 13:
JAPAN:
New Japan Pro Wrestling
: Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated AJ Styles to win the IWGP Heavyweight Championship.
Tomohiro Ishii defeated Yujiro Takahashi to win the NEVER Openweight Championship.
Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. and Lance Archer) defeat TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) to win the NWA World Tag Team Championship.

Oz Academy: Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated AKINO to win the OZ Academy Openweight Championship.

Michinoku Pro: Brahman Brothers (Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei) defeated Daichi Sasaki and Ayumu Gunji to win the final of the Futaritabi Tag Tournament.

October 12:
JAPAN:
GUTS World Pro Wrestling
: Tatsuhiko Yoshino defeated Ken’ichiro Arai to win the GWC Singles Championship.

Pro Wrestling Noah: Cho Kibou-Gun (Ken-o and Hajime Ohara) defeated Brave (Taiji Ishimori and Atsushi Kotoge) to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
AAA:
Myteziz (original Sin Cara) won a rumble lumberjack match to win the el Copa Antonio Pena.

cwfh (PPRay)
USA:
Championship Wrestling from Hollywood
: PPRay (Peter Avalon and Ray Rosas) defeated The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime and Johnny Yuma) to win the CWFH Heritage Tag Team Championship.

Anarchy Championship Wrestling: The ACW Tag Team Championship changed hands twice. Dressed To Kill (Donny Brookes and Dylan Dunbar) defeated Just Steve and Scotty Santiago to win the titles, but then lost them in a titles vs moustaches match to The Hole F’n Team (Johnny Axxle and Mr. B).
Steve O Reno defeated Ricky Romida to win the ACW U-30 Young Guns Championship.

UK:
Lincoln Fight Factory Wrestling
: Dutch defeated Will son to win the LFFW Heavyweight Championship.

krackerjak
October 11:
AUSTRALIA:
Professional Championship Wrestling
: KrackerJak beat Daniel Swagger and Tome Filip to win the PCW Australian National Championship.

New Horizon Professional Wrestling: Dragon Slate Junior defeated Great Mallero, Jayceratops and Senor Mockingbird to win the King of Lucha tournament.

Queenstown Championship Wrestling: Thirteen defeated Mickey 2 Phat and Ricky Rembrandt in a Hardcore Match to win the QCW Cup.

USA:
World’s Best Wrestling
: Honey Badger and “Kitten Heart” Matt Brannigan defeated Big Jim Hutchison and Great American Beast to win the WBW Tag Team Championship.
Flash Fury defeated “Re-Enforcer” Devlin Anderson in a lumberjack match to win the Northern Heritage Championship.
“Die Hard” Tom McClare defeated Jake Ashworth to win the WBW Heavyweight Championship.

SoCal Pro Wrestling: Kitana Vera and SoCal Crazy defeated Anchors Away (David E Jones and Ryan Stone) won the SPW Tag Team Championship.

NWA Sports Entertainment Wrestling: Seth Allen defeated Renzo Lavell to win the NWA SEW Heavyweight Championship.

East Coast Wrestling Association: Tessa Blanchard won the Super 8 ChickFight tournament and ECWA Women’s Championship.

UPW Pro Wrestling: Jordy Lee defeated Supreme Brett Powers in the final to win the King of UPW tournament.
Darkchild defeated Joey Avalon to win the UPW Championship.

Warriors of Wrestling: Joey Ace defeated Talon to win the WOW No Limits Championship.

NWA Smoky Mountain Wrestling: Jeff Connelly defeated Cody Blade to win the NWA Smoky Mountain Television Championship.

Evolution Pro Wrestling: John Wayne Murdoch defeated Matt Tremont in the final to win the EPW Harcore Harvest tournament and the EPW Openweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Rampage: “The Dead Wrestling Society” (Krimson and War Child) defeated “the Home Grown Heroes” (Jimi the Flyin’ Hippie and “Big Time” Bill Collier) to win the PWR Tag Team Championship.

Big Texas Pro Wrestling: Larry Canis defeated Nemesis to win the final of the Masquerade Madness Tournament.

Impact Zone Wrestling: The Old School Suckas (Randy Price and Gary Tool) defeated Kevin Morgan in a two-on-one handicap match to win the IZW Tag Team Championship.

Renegade Wrestling Alliance: Sera Feeny defeated Ray Lyn to win the RWA Women’s Championship.
Cueball Carmichael defeated Chris Taylor, Ryan Edmonds and Ryan Mitchell to win the RWA Heavyweight Championship.

livewire(Livewire)
Crash Tested Wrestling: Livewire defeated Chris Masangcay and Wild Whindham in a Triple Threat Match to become the inaugural winner of the CTW Heavyweight Championship.

IWA Unlimited: Kyle Pipher defeated Homicidal Steven Davis, AT Brooks and Brandon Walker to win the IWAU Club Championship in a fatal four-way.

GERMANY:
Power of Wrestling
: Chris Raaber defeated Douglas Williams in the final to win the POW Welt Cup 2014.
Adrian Severe and James Mason defeated Murat Bosporus and Hakem Wakuur to win the POW Tag Team Championship.

bad bones (Bad Bones)
CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling: Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Axel Axeman Tischer to win the wXw Shotgun Championship. (German company but the event took place in Prague.

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars
: Paul London defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Championship.
Richie Julio and Jamie De La Combé defeated Hard Rock Inc (Jimmy Lightning and Jeff McCready) to win the PWA Tag Team Championship.

October 10:
AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Wrestling
: Acid Haze defeated Jake Viper in a title on a pole match to win the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship.

GERMANY:
Power of Wrestling
: Dave Finlay jr defeated Veit Müller and Scotty Saxon to win the POW Junior Championship.
Haken Wakuur and Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend and Mexx to win the POW Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
CMLL
: Máximo defeated El Mephisto to win the final of La Copa Junior.

feeny (Sara Feeny)
USA:
Adrenaline Championship Wrestling: Sara Feeny defeated Kacee Carlisle.

Pro Wrestling All-Stars of Detroit: “The Dirty White Boy” Chuck Stein and “The Hebrew Hammer” Joseph Schwartz defeated The Hystars (“The Natural” Lance Star and Atlas Hytower) to win the PWASD Tag Team Championship.

River City Wrestling: Koty Price defeated Joey Spector to win the RCW Championship Tournament.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council
: Gilbert defeated Carlito to win the WWC Puerto Rican Heavyweight Championship.

October 9:
JAPAN:
Dragon Gate:
We Are Team Veteran (CIMA, Don Fujii and Gamma) defeated MAD BLANKEY (Naruki Doi, Kzy and Cyber Kong) to win the Open the Triangle Gate Championship.

USA:
Deep South Championship Wrestling
: The Movement (Chip Hazard and Talon Williams) defeated Thunder and Lightning (Chris Ganz and Chris Lightning) and The Good Ole Boys (Cousin Cletus and Cousin Shaggy) in a three-way tag match to win the DSCW Tag Team Championships.

October 8:
JAPAN:
Wrestle-1
: Masayuki Kono defeated Kai to win the Wrestle-1 Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling
: Charlie Kid vacated the ICW Championship.

USA:
Ohio Valley Wrestling
: Chris Silvio defeated Michael Hayes to win the OVW Television Championship.

October 7:
JAPAN:
Tenryu Project
: Kuuga and Monster Gameras defeated The Kubota Brothers (Yasu Kubota and Hide Kubota) to win the International Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship.
Ryuichi Kawakami and Yoshihiro Takayama defeated Dragon Joker and Shinjiro Otani in the final to win the MIZUCHI-R Tournament.

October 5:
AUSTRALIA:
Explosive Pro Wrestling
: Jordan Bishop defeated Liam Mendel in a Lumberjack Match to win the Rising Star Cup.
The EPW Tag Team Championship was declared vacant.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling/Combat Zone Wrestling/Big Japan Pro Wrestling
: Karsten Beck defeated Biff Busick and Rich Swann to win the World Triangle League tournament.

USA:
Elite Championship Wrestling
: Vordell Walker defeated John Saxon to win the NWA-Elite Heavyweight Championship.

AAA Lucha Underground: Prince Puma (aka Ricochet) won the Lucha Underground Championship.

High Impact Wrestling: Daniel Loya defeated Dueno to win the HIW Tucson City Championship.

CANADA:
Steel City Pro Wrestling
: Lionel Knight won a fatal four-way to win the SCPW Hybrid Lion Championship.

Great Canadian Wrestling: The Professional Jaxon Jarvis and Youngblood defeated Buck Gundersun and Bruno Davis to win the GCW Tag Team Championship.
Skylar Rose defeated Kaitlyn Diemond to win the GCW WILD Championship.
T-Rex Atkins defeated Andrew Davis to win the GCW Canadian National Championship.

Moonshine Branded Wrestling: Steve Brown defeated Ethan Page and Tyler Thomas in a three way to win the Wrestling with ALS Tournament.

UK:
Insane Championship Wrestling
: Paul London and Brian Kendrick defeated the New Age Kliq to win the ICW Tag Team Championship.

Extreme American Wrestling: Mister Monster defeated TK Hayward to win the EAW Light Heavyweight Championship.

Pride Promotions: Joel Redman defeated Dirk Riley to win the Pride Catch Division Championship.
Wrestling Time defeated Retro Revival (Josh Knott and Rob Britannia) to win the Pride Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
International Wrestling Revolution Group
: El Hijo de Dos Caras defeated Hijo de Mascara Ano 2000 to unify the IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship and the IWRG Rey Del Ring Championship.

Promociones Curros: El Maligno defeated Capitan Furia to win the Distrito Federal Heavyweight Championship.

October 4:
AUSTRALIA:
Warzone Wrestling Australia
: Savannah Summers defeated Miami, Storm and Kellyanne English to become the inaugural winner of the Warzone Women’s Championship.
Mad Dog defeated Gabriel Wolfe to win the WUW Championship.
The New Lightning Strike Coalition defeated Cremator and Mike Burr to win the Warzone Tag Team Championship.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling: The Freight Train Ben Stevens defeated Mike Weaver to win the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship.
John E Radic defeated Bobby V to win the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship.

GERMANY:
New European Championship Wrestling
: Hakem Wakuur defeated Mexx and Scotty Saxon to win the NEW World Heavyweight Championship.

USA:
Destination One Pro Wrestling:
Dave Crist won the 2014 Harvest Cup.

Vanguard Championship Wrestling: Damien Wayne defeated The Reason to win the VCW United States Liberty Championship.

Ohio Valley Wrestling: Cliff Compton defeated Marcus Anthony and Melvin Maximus in a triple threat match to win the OVW Heavyweight Championship.

Family Wrestling Entertainment: The Young Bucks defeated Christopher Daniels/Frankie Kazarian, Jigsaw/Tony Nese and The Adrenalin Express in a four-way to wimn the FWE Tag Team Championship.
The FWE Women’s Championship changed hands twice. Ivelisse Velez beat Maria Kanellis to win the title but then immediately lost it to Candice Le Rae.

Dreamwave Wrestling: In a gold rush match, where all the titles were on the line, tag champ Arik Cannon pinned Lince Dorado to win the Dreamwave Alternative Championship. Darin Corbin and Matt Cage were also part of the match.

Dynamo Pro Wrestling: Jake Dirden and Jackal defeated Ricky Cruz and Brandon Espinosa to win the DPW Tag Team Championship.

Carolina Wrestling Federation Mid-Atlantic: Nick Richards and Jason Miller defeated The Killbillies to win the CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship.
Lance Lude won the 2014 CWF Rumble.

Funkdafied Wrestling Federation: Russ Jones won the FWF Rumble.

patient one (Patient One)
Compound Pro Wrestling: Patient Zero won the 2014 Oklahoma Stampede to win the vacant ComPro Showtime Championship.
ComPro Tag Team Champions The Brotherhood of Mayhem (Malice and Menace) defeated Spanish Wolf (Nathan Estrada and Michael Wolf), The Saints of Pro Wrestling (Scott Sanders and Shawn Sanders) and North Carolina Tag Team Champions The New York Express (Jeff Knight and Thomas Knight) to unify the CamPro and North Carolina Tag Team Championships.

New Wave Pro Wrestling: Rage and Richard Kent defeated TJ Fantastic and Jason Levi to win the NWPW Tag Team Championship.

hacker(Scotty O’Shea)
Conflict Wrestling: The Hacker Scotty O’Shea defeated Tyler Thompson to win the Conflict Wrestling Men’s Championship.

Pro Wrestling South: Dax Cable won the Tri-Cities Rumble to win the PWS Tri-Cities Championship.

POWW: David Hokinson defeated Trevor Blanchard to win the vacant POWW Television Championship.

maryland (new champs in Maryland Championship Wrestling)
Maryland Championship Wrestling: Chuck Lennox defeated The Bruiser to win the MCW RAGE Championship.
Amber Rodriguez defeated Renee Michelle to win the MCW Women’s Championship.
Napal Bomb and Solo defeated Christian York and Ruckus to win the MCW Tag Team Championship.
Drolix defeated Matt Hardy to win the MCW Heavyweight Championship.

New England Championship Wrestling: Mistress Belmont defeated Davienne to win the NECW World Women’s Championship.
Beau Douglas defeated Todo Loco to win the NECW Television Championship.

Platinum Championship Wrestling: The Washington Bullets (Jon and Trey Williams) defeated Geter and Vordell Walker and Los Ben Dejos (Jay Cruz and Jay Rios) to win the PCW Tag Team Season Trophy.
Shane Marx defeated Chip Day to win the PCW Championship.

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Dickie Bronson and Jeff Brooks defeated The Pain Killers (Donnie Hollows and Jacob Hollows) to win the XICW Tag Team Championship.

Susquehana Wrestling Organization: Magus defeated Domanick Monroe to win the SWO Triple Crown Championship.

All Pro Classic Wrestling: Ty Tyson defeated Brady Pierce to win the APCW Championship.

Vicious Outcast Wrestling: Marti Belle defeated Madysinn to win the VOW Vixen’s Championship.

High Impact Wrestling: Dueno defeated Daniel Loya to win the HIW Tucson City Championship.
The Innovators of Impact (Ricky Flash and Chaos) defeated Creature Feature (Monster Mayhem and Ogre) to win the HIW Tag Team Championship.
Mack Havok defeated Roman Alexander to win the HIW Championship.

Steel Rage Pro Wrestling: Psycho Sawyer defeated Cody Burns to win the SRPW Heavyweight Championship.

NWA Inspire Pro Wrestling: Thomas Shire defeated Scotty Santiago and Teddy Hart in a triple threat match to win the IPW Pure Prestige Championship.

PCWA Pro Wrestling: Clayton Drasher and Sean defeated The A-Team to win the PCWA Tag Team Championship.

American States Wrestling Alliance: Jimmie Lee defeated Jeff Cannon to win the ASWA Heavyweight Championship.

CANADA:
Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling
: Bishop defeated Nicole Matthews to win the ECCW Championship.

eloanne(Eloanne)
FRANCE:
Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling
: Eloanne defeated Lady Loryet to be the inaugural winner of the FRPW Women’s Championship.
Peter Fischer defeated Tristan Archer and Ragnar Rok in a triple threat match to win the FRPW Heavyweight Championship.

UK:
Combat Sports Federation
: Charlie Garrett defeated Nathan Bane and Gideon in a triple threat match to win the CSF All-Nations Heavyweight Championship.

October 3:
GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling
: Sasa Keel defeated Rico Bushido in the final of the Ambition 5 Tournament.

USA:
Family Wrestling Entertainment
: Jigsaw and Tony Nese defeated The Adrenaline Express (EJ Risk and VSK) to win the FWE Tag Team Championship.

Maryland Championship Wrestling: The Bruiser defeated Chuck Lennox to win the MCW Rage Television Championship.
Renee Michelle defeated Amber Rodríguez in the final to win the MCW Women’s Championship Tournament.
Christian York and Ruckus defeated Black Wall Street (Napalm Bomb and Solo) to win the MCW Tag Team Championship.

Five Star Wrestling: Andrew Palace defeated Buzz Bloodsaw in the final to win the 2014 FSW Lord of the Ring tournament.

NWA: Southern All-Star Wrestling: Shawn Hoodrich defeated Arrick Andrews to win the NWA SAW Southern Heavyweight Champion.

Independent Wrestling Entertainment: Scotty Vegas defeated Scott Wild to win the IWE Heavyweight Championship.

Southern Wrestling Entertainment: Nick Doepp defeated Nic the Titan in the final to win the SWE Bluegrass Championship.

Rockstar Pro Wrestling: Alex Colon defeated Nate Wings to win the Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Championship.

UK:
Grand Pro Wrestling
: Dirk Feelgood won a six-man elimination match to win the GPW Championship.

October 2:
USA:
IWA Mid South
: Tripp Cassidy won a scramble match to win the IWA Mid South Openweight Championship.

October 1 2014:
wildkat (Matt Lancie)
USA:
WildKat Sports and Entertainment: Outlaw Matt Lancie had to vacate the WildKat Heavyweight Championship due to injury.

September 30 2014:
MEXICO:
Leyendas Inmortales de la Lucha Libre
: El Canek defeated Mr Jack to win the final of the Copa Francisco Flores.

September 28:
JAPAN:
Dramatic Dream Team
: Akito defeated Danshoku Dino to win the DDT Extreme Championship.
Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi and Kazuki Hirata defeated Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie and Takao Soma) to win the KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship.
Konosuke Takeshita and Tetsuya Endo defeated Golden Lovers (Kota Ibushi and Kenny Omega) to win the KO-D Tag Team Championship.

All Japan Pro Wrestling: Go Shiozaki defeated Suwama to win the Royal Road Tournament 2014.

Puroresu Sano Damashii: Makoto defeated Naoshi Sano in the final of the Sano Soul Strongest Tournament.

adam (Adam Asixx)
AUSTRALIA:
Championship Wrestling Australia
: Adam Asixx defeated Dan Damage and Randal to win the CWA Heavyweight Championship, but then announced his retirement and awarded the title to Jackson Spade.

UK:
Bellatrix
: Penelope defeated Violet O’Hara in a two-out-of-three falls match to win the Bellatrix British Championship.

USA:
Insane Hardcore Wrestling Entertainment
: Thomas Shire defeated Matt Riviera to win the IHWE Heavyweight Championship.
Charlie Haas defeated Americos to win the IHWE DFW Championship.

Insane Wrestling League: The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) defeated Monster Mafia to win the IWL Tag Team Championship.
Joseph Knox defeated Simon Lotto to win the IWL Breakout Championship.
Peter Avalon defeated Joey Ryan to win the IWL Anarchy Championship.

Supreme Pro Wrestling: Laura Palmer won the Toy Expo battle royal to win the Toy Expo Championship.

Independent Wrestling Federation: Corey Havoc defeated Biggie Biggs to win the IWF American Championship.

hunterward (Hunter Ward)
Atlantic Pro Wrestling: Hunter Ward defeated Joe Moakley to win the APW New England Championship.

CANADA:
Great White North Championship Wrestling
: Alexander the Great defeated James Masterson to win the GWN Junior Heavyweight Championship.

MEXICO:
World Wrestling Association
: Ministro de la Muerte won a 12-man battle royal to win the vacant WWA World Middleweight Championship.

September 27:
GERMANY:
Wrestling Foundation Waldkraiburg
: Miguel Ramirez defeated Blaze and Scotty Essex in a triple threat match for the vacant WFW Cruiserweight Championship.

USA:
Combat Zone Wrestling
: OI4K (Jake Crist and Dave Crist) defeated Juicy Product (JT Dunn and David Starr) to win the CZW Tag Team Championship.

American Pro Wrestling Alliance: Viper defeated Barbarian and Sherman Tank to unify the APWA World and American Heavyweight Championships.
Mass Destruction (Deget and Onyx) won the vacant APWA Tag Team Championship.
Jason Kincaid defeated Ricky Reyes to win the APWA Super Junior Championship.
Fantasia defeated Amber Lea West to win the APWA Women’s Championship.
The Mighty Ursus defeated Mason Ryan to win the APWA Tri-State Championship and retain the World Wrestling Council Universal Championship.

Ultimate Wrestling Experience: Richard Nightmare defeated Kevin Murphy to win the UWE World Championship.
The Wildcardz defeated Heroes for Hire (Ryan Kolby and Zack Rayne) to win the UWE Tag Team Championship.
BooKoo Buckz Miss Brianna won a gauntlet match including Kacee Carlisle, Hania the Howling Huntress, Roxanne Steel and Nikki Jones to win the UWE Women’s Championship.

North Carolina Wrestling Association: Buff Bagwell defeated Sonjay Dutt and Justin Flash to win the NCWA Heavyweight Championship.

World Class Independent Championship Wrestling: Vanessa Fox won a battle royal to win the WCICW Divas Championship.

AIWF Young Blood Wrestling: Jay Anthony defeated Thomas Cage to win the YBW FCU Championship.
Blood 4 Blood defeated Marc Slayton and Johnny Pain to win the YBW Tag Team Championship.

Grand Slam Wrestling: Sweet Sensation (Sweet Bobby G and “Flawless” Clay Drasher) defeated The Diamond City Kings (Matt Turner and Mike Vaughn) to win the GSW Tag Team Championship.

MACW: Deadly Dale defeated The Boss to win the MACW Championship.

rhett (Rhett Giddins and Russell Payne)
Pro Wrestling Riot: Yamamoto (Yoshi Tatsu) defeated Rhett Giddins to win the PWR Championship.
Rhett Giddins and Russell Payne won a five-team battle royal against the teams of Jesus Rodriguez and Maxwell Chicago; Lince Dorado and Willie Brown; Leo Brien and Mike Patrick and Gabriel Black and Oso Panda to win the vacant PWR Tag Team Championship.

House of Bricks Pro Wrestling: The HOB Southern New England Championship changed hands twice. First “The Outlaw Moonshiner” J.B. Tickle defeated “Simply The Best” Everett Briggs in a Moonshine On A Pole Match to become champion. But he then made an open challenge and Amanda Fox rolled him up from behind for a three count to win the title.
“The International Male” Aaron Amadeus defeated “Nature Boy” Gary Gold to win the HOB Heavyweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Academy CT: Dick Moon and Grappling Greg defeated The New Normals to win the PAW CT Tag Team Championship.

Pro Wrestling Ego: Mike Carter defeated Barry Wolf to win the AIWF Mid-South Championship.

Southern States Wrestling: Scott Sterling defeated Jake Booth to with the Southern States Television Championship.
Misty James defeated Rebecca Lynn to win the Southern States Women’s Championship.
DeAndre Jackson defeated Kyle Kool to win the Southern States Championship.

New York Wrestling Connection: Blake Morris defeated Mikey Whipwreck to win the NYWC Heavyweight Championship.

!Bang!: Dalton Drellich won a battle royal to win the Bang Heavyweight Championship.

Revolutionary Championship Wrestling: Party Down Productions (Bruce Grey and Jimmy Malloy) defeated the Black and Blue Crew (Tommy Chill and Cyrus Poe) to win the RCW Tag Team Championship.

Culture Shock Wrestling: Lucha Locura defeated Chris Tighe to win the CSW Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
High Impact Wrestling
: Sara Jay defeated Kira Sommers and Lependra in a triple threat match to win the HIW Australian Women’s Championship.
Wam Bam Bellows defeated Dallas Sommers, PJ O’Connor and Shadow Demon in a hardcore elimination match to win the HIW Australian Championship.

andy (Ace Andrews)
UK:
Total Action Wrestling
: The TAW Championship changed hands twice. Nate Nitro defeated Andy Reign to win the title but then Ace Andrews cashed in his title shot to win the championship.
Addy Starr defeated Nightshade to win the TAW Women’s British Championship.
Picture Perfect (Chris Tyler and Eric Phillips) defeated Loose Connection and Terry Isit in a 3 Way Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match to win the TAW Tag Team Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council
: Ricochet defeated Angel “Fashion” Perez to win the WWC Junior Heavyweight Championship.

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation
: Ivan Markov defeated Big Sexy Papa, Chaos and Mick Robinson to win the 2014 Hardcore Cup.
Mikhail Vakhneev defeated Maxim Kremnev, Joker, Mika Banderas, Super Tato, Valery Khamov and Vertigo to win the IWF Lightweight Championship.

ripley (Kyle Ripley)
September 26:
SOUTH AFRICA:
African Punishment Wrestling Association
: Kyle “KO” Ripley defeated Donovan “LoudMouth” Blignaut and Renegade to win the APWA World Heavyweight Championship.

CANADA:
Professional Canadian Wrestling
: Jay Walker defeated James Beaver to win the PCW Canadian Championship.

USA:
New Breed Pro Wrestling
: Richard Ring defeated Brian Michaels in a ladder match to win the NBPW Wildcard Championship.
Matt Storm defeated Lollipop to win the NBPW Championship.

valentine (Nikki Valentine)
Lucky Pro Wrestling: Anthony Stone defeated Mikey Webb to win the LPW Heavyweight Championship.
Nikki Valentine defeated Davienne to be the inaugural winner of the LPW Women’s Championship.

Resistance Pro Wrestling: Body Magic (Brady Pierce and Eric St Vaughn) defeated Mad Man Pondo and Scotty Young, The Slobberknockers (BD Smooth and Hardcore Harry), and The Soul Touchaz (Acid Jazz and Willie “The Bomb” Richardson) in a hardcore fatal four-way tornado tag match to win the vacant RPW Tag Team Championship.

NWA: Signature Pro: Jesus De Leon defeated Rich Swann and Lince Dorado to win the NWA FUW Flash Championship.
Team Lucha (Jay Cruz and Jay Rios) defeat Generation Genesis (Jeff Boom and Mitch Mitchell) to win the NWA FUW Tag Team Championship.

Alternative Wrestling Show: Famous B defeated El Ridiculoso to win the Alternative Wrestling Show Lightweight Championship.

Steel Rage Pro Wrestling: Paul Puertorico defeated Matt Majestic to win the SRPW United States Championship.

UK:
CAWS – Charity Appeal Wrestling Shows
: Dan West and Kyle Ashmore defeated “Stunning” Steve O’Mac and El Rocko to win the CAWS Tag Team Championship.

September 24:
SOUTH AFRICA:
Xtreme Wrestling Entertainment
: Warlock defeated X-Cyro to win the XWE Championship.

September 23:
JAPAN:
Stardom
: Io Shirai defeated YOSHIKO in the final to win the 5*Star GP tournament.

Oz Academy: Mayumi Ozaki and Kyusei Sakura Hirota defeated Aja Kong and Tsubasa Kuragaki to win the OZ Academy Tag Team Championship.

Dragon Gate: Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora) defeated Millenials (T-Hawk and Eita) in the final to win the Summer Adventure Tag League.

September 22:
USA
:
Action Zone Wrestling: Hard Knox Harrington defeated The Sexy Aleki to win the AZW Heavyweight Championship.

September 21:
JAPAN:
New Japan Pro Wrestling
: Ryusuke Taguchi defeated KUSHIDA to win the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship.
nakamura (Shinsuke Nakamura)
Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Bad Luck Fale to win the IWGP Intercontinental Championship.

USA:
Chikara
: The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch and Max Smashmaster) defeated Icarus and The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) to win the 2014 King of Trios tournament.
chikara (Shynron)
Shynron defeated The Great Sanada to win the Rey de Voladares tournament.

Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling: Tommy Suede defeated Mark Maverick, Chris Envy and Travis Dorian to win the vacant PPW Heavyweight Championship. But then Lance Anoai cashed in his title shot and won the title.

Premier Wrestling Federation: F1rst Generation (James Anthony and Victor Andrews) defeated Team Fabulous to win both the PWF Tag Team Championship in a match in which their Ring Wars Carolina titles were also on the line.
CW Anderson defeated Cedric Alexander and Jo Jo Dancer to win the PWF Legacy Cup.

Anarchy Championship Wrestling: Jojo Bravo defeated Barbi Hayden to win the ACW Televised Championship.

CANADA:
Alpha 1 Wrestling
: Brent Banks defeated Alessandro del Bruno to win the Alpha 1 Alpha Male Championship.
Ashley Sixx defeated Justin Sane in the final to win the King of Hearts tournament.

UK:
Insane Championship Wrestling
: Kenny Williams defeated Mark Coffey to win the ICW Zero-G Championship.

WrestleForce: The Zulu Warrior defeated Mason Reece to win the WF International Championship.

September 20:
UK:
IPW:UK
: Zack Sabre Jr defeated Will Ospreay in the final to win the UK Super 8 Tournament.

Pride Wrestling: Mikey Whiplash defeated Glen Dunbar to win the Pride Championship but then Jackie Polo cashed in his title shot and beat Whiplash to win the title.

CAWS – Charity Appeal Wrestling Shows: “Stunning” Steve O’Mac and El Rocko defeated “The Perfect Playboy” PT Player and Drake Williams to win the CAWS Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Omega Wrestling
: Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Mickey Gambino, Hurricane Helms and Zane Dawson in a fatal-fourway to win the PWI International Heavyweight Championship.

Impact Zone Wrestling: Jordan Jacobs defeated Drake Gallows, O’Malley, Randy Price and Sheepy O’Brien in a five-way match to win the IZW Impact Division Championship.

Exodus Wrestling Alliance: George South defeated The Shiek from Iraq to win the EWA Heavyweight Championship.

1CW First State Championship Wrestling: Eric Chapel defeated Bolo Yung to become the inaugural winner of the 1CW Coastal States Heavyweight Championship.

Mid Ohio Wrestling: Wilbur Whitlock defeated Patrick Hayes to win the MOW Tri-County Heavyweight Championship.

New Wave Pro Wrestling: Kenny Taylor defeated Jason Levi to win the NWPW Championship.

NWA: Smoky Mountain: Air America (Gavin Darring and Skylar Kruze) defeated Will Huckaby and Jordan Kage and The Heatseekers (Shawn Schultz and Sigmon) to win the NWA Smoky Mountain United States Tag Team Championship Tournament.

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Antonio Atama and David Starr to win the XWA Heavyweight Championship.

AIWF Mid-Atlantic Wrestling: Justin Flash defeated TR Superstar to win the AIWF Mid Atlantic Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.

Fans United Wrestling: Jacob Diez defeats Matt Twizted to win the Nug Life Championship.

Susquehanna Wrestling Organization: Evan Atlas defeated Simon Ryme in the final to win the SWO Super Cup.

League of Lions: Cory Summers defeated Chaz Thomas to win the LOL Lionheart Championship.

ocean (Bobby Ocean)
New Age Old Tyme Wrestling: Bobby Ocean defeated AJ Cruise to win the NAOTW Light Heavyweight Championship.

National Wrestling Alliance: Carolina Heartthrobs (Ty Tyson and Corey Duncom) won the NWA Crocket Cup tournament.

American Combat Wrestling: Alex Decay defeated Sideshow and Nooie Lee in a triple threat match to win the ACW Trinity Championship.

Gouge Wrestling: Timmy Lou Retton defeated Ulrich von Vorse to win the Gouge North Carolina Championship.

World’s Best Wrestling: Flash Fury won a fatal four-way against “Die Hard” Tom McClane, “Lonestar” Louie Perez and Butcher Manson to win the WBW Power Play Tournament.

NWA: Texoma: Claudia won the NWA Texas Rose Championship.

World Xtreme Wrestling: Dynamite Didi defeated Callista to win the WXW Women’s Championship.

tommy (Tommy Too Much)
Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Tommy Too Much defeated Simon Sermon to win the PWA Heritage Championship.

Ultimate Wrestling: Spazz defeated Pseketa, Orion and Venomous in a beat the clock match to win the UW Phantom Championship.

jamal (Jimmy Jenkins)
AUSTRALIA:
Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance
: Jimmy Jamal Jenkins defeated Jarrad Slate to win the SHWA Golden Hardcore Shovel Championship.

CANADA:
International Wrestling Syndicate
: Mike Bailey defeated The Green Phantom to win the IWS Heavyweight Championship.

All Star Wrestling Inc: Kaitlin Diemond defeated Bambi Hall to win the ASW Ladies Championship.

Busted Knuckle Pro Wrestling: Monster Mafia (All Ego and Walking Weapon) defeated The Piss Beaters (Jake O’Reilley and Anthony Darko) to win the BKPW Tag Team Championship.

Northern Championship Wrestling: Electrico defeated Dru Onyx to win the NCW Inter-Cities Championship.

AUSTRIA:
Ultimate Kombat Wrestling Association
: Rockn Rolla defeated Jonnie McRockfort, Maximilian Bismarck and Miguel Ramirez in a fatal four-way to win the UKWA Austrian Championship.

September 19:
Japan:
Zero1
: Kohei Sato defeated Masakatsu Funaki to win the Zero1 World Heavyweight Championship.
Aagan Iisou (Takuya Sugawara and Brother YASSHI) defeated Universal Global Members (Billy Ken Kid and Tigers Mask) to win the NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship.
Mineo Fujita defeated Jason Lee to win the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship (Zero1 version).

USA:
Southern Wrestling Entertainment
: Picture Perfect Jordan Kage defeated Nick Doepp to win the SWE Bluegrass Championship.

Indiana Championship Wrestling: Matt Winchester defeated Sadist to win the ICW Midwest Championship.

Insanity Championship Wrestling: Dicksmash (Johnny Smash and Devin Dick-Dahmer) defeated Insane Evil (Chase McCoy and Dysfunction) to win the ICW Tag Team Championship.

frank wyatt (Frank Wyatt)
September 18:
USA:
Zero 1 Supreme USA
: Frank Wyatt defeated Harker Dirge to win the Zero 1 Illinois State Championship.

September 17:
JAPAN:
Big Japan Pro Wrestling
: Shinya Ishikawa announced his retirement and vacated the BJW World Strong Heavyweight Championship.

September 16:
USA:
New Era Wrestling
: Dravin Frost defeated Giovani the Greatest to win the NEW Heavyweight Championship.
caine abel (Caine and Abel)
Prestin Caine and Donnie Abel defeated Lucha Chaos (Blanco Loco and Carrion) and Masked America (American Superstar and Black Mask) in a triple threat match to win the vacant NEW Tag Team Championship.

laredo kid (Laredo Kid)
September 15:
USA:
Texican Championship Wrestling Promotions
: Laredo Kid defeated Joe Bravo to win the TCW Americas Championship.

JAPAN:
Freedoms
: Jun Kasai defeated Yuji Hino to win the King of Freedoms World Championship.

September 14:
USA:
1st Class Wrestling
: Mark Magnum was stripped of the Overdrive Trophy.

Dragon Gate USA: The Premier Athletic Brand (Caleb Konley and Anthony Nese) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) and Rich Swann/AR Fox to win the Open The United Gate Championship. (part of an Evolve event but for the Dragon Gate title)

World League Wrestling: High Level Enterprise defeated the Black Hand Warriors to win the WLW Tag Team Championship.

Metro Wrestling Alliance: Keith Calhoun and Scotty Fraytown defeated The Evans Boys to win the MWA Tag Team Championship.

JAPAN:
K-Dojo
: Kengo Mashimo defeated Hiro Tonai to win the Kaio Tournament and simultaneously defend his Strongest-K Championship.

CANADA:
Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers
: In the organisation’s final ever event (meaning these are the final champions):
Alex Vega defeated Buck Gunderson to win the Northern Lights Cruiserweight Championship.
Brent Banks defeated Ethan Page, Josh Alexander and Michael Elgin to win a four-way dance for the Union Heavyweight Championship.
Checkmate defeated the Southern Vultures to retain the Union Tag Team Championship.
Ashley Sixx defeated Psycho Mike Rollins to win the 2014 King of Toronto in a gauntlet match.

Pro Wrestling Eclipse: Rip Impact defeated Ryan Swift to win the Eclipse Cruiserweight Championship.

UK:
New Generation Wrestling
: London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) defeated Stixx and Colossus Kennedy to win the NGW Tag Team Championship.

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment
: Calvin Carter vacated the SWE Championship.

September 13:
AUSTRALIA:
Professional Championship Wrestling
: Fulli Syk (Alberto Bravo and Micky Jackson) defeated Wolves of Armadillo (Chris Trace and Gabriel Wolfe) to win the PCW Tag Team Championship.
fulli (Fulli Syk)
Daniel Swagger defeated KrackerJak to win the vacant PCW National Championship.

UK:
Target Wrestling
: Tyson T-Bone beat Joe Coffey and Shady Nattrass in a triple threat match to win the Target Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Elite: New Age Kliq (Chris Renfrew and BT Gunn) defeated Martin Kirby and Lou King Sharp to win the PWE Tag Team Championship.

Herts and Essex Wrestling: Bacardi defeated Sammi Baynz in a last woman standing match to win the vacant HEW Women’s Championship.

UK Wrestling: The UKW Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. First Zaid Khan won the title but later in the night Prince Ameen recaptured the championship.

USA:
Quintessential Pro Wrestling
: Christina Von Eerie defeated Joey Ryan in the final to win the Quintessential Pro tournament.

Elite Pro Wrestling Alliance: Wildman Robbie Paige defeated The Machine Jake Davis to win the EPWA Heavyweight Championship.
epwa (Williams/Hudson)
Bodie Williams and Sean Hudson defeated The Wildcardz to win the EPWA Tag Team Championship.

SoCal Pro: Andre Machievski won a fatal four-way ladder match to win the SCP Heavyweight Championship.

Ultimate Championship Wrestling: The Flatliners defeated The Pain Killers to win the UCW Tag Team Championship.
Viper Pete Christie defeated Austin Manix to win the UCW Heavyweight Championship.

Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance: Brian James defeated Dave Osborne and Brandon Espinosa in a triple threat match to win the MMWA Survivor Championship.

Premier Wrestling Xperience: Billy Brash defeated Lance Lude to win the PWX iTV Championship.

Fighting Spirit Wrestling: “Indestructible” Joe Ettell won a fatal four-way match to win the FSW Heavyweight Championship.

NWA: RAGE: The Morning Star William Huckerby defeated Mark James and Preston Quinn in a triple threat match to win the NWA Continental Championship.

ocw (Redneck Wrecking Crew)
Ohio Championship Wrestling: The Redneck Wrecking Crew (“Big Guns” Jeff Cannon and Jock Samson) defeated The Heatseekers (Jeremy “The Butcher” Madrox and Kaden Assad) and The Saturday Night Slam Masters (Juice Jennings and Joey Vengeance) to win the OCW Tag Team Championship.

WAW Wrestling: Michael James defeated Crispin Coles to win the WAW Pure Wrestling Championship.
Troy Garbo defeated Andres Reyes to win the WAW Championship.

Summit Wrestling: Outcast defeated Mr Jones to win the SWA Championship.

Wildkat Pro Wrestling: Bu Ku Dao vacated the Wildkat Revolution Championship.

Pro Wrestling Rampage: JRocc defeated Andre Kannan Alexander to win the PWR Lake Eerie Championship.

Revolutionary Championship Wrestling: Corey Mason defeated Jason Legend to win the RCW North American Championship.

Dynamic Championship Wrestling: Vandal won the Quest for the Gold tournament to win the DCW Heavyweight Championship.

Fight the World Wrestling: Jesus de Leon defeated Earl Cooter and Jimmy Jact Cash to win the FTW Heavyweight Championship.
Grim Reefer vacated the FTW Gen X Championship. Jack Gallow defeated Eddie Kingston for the vacant title.

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling
: Ken Floyd defeated Rocky Lottatore to win the ACW Cruiserweight Championship.
Nemesis defeated Criss Riot and The Red Rage in a triple threat match to win the ACW Wrestling Challenge Championship.

MEXICO:
Promociones Progavi
: Príncipe León defeated Black Ventura to win the Promociones Progavi Welterweight Championship.

eddiek (eddie Kingston)
September 12:
USA:
All American Wrestling
: Eddie Kingston defeated Shane Hollister to win the AAW Heavyweight Championship.
raze(Raze)
Vendetta Pro: Ruby Raze won the Vendetta Pro Lunacy Cup.
Parental Discretion (Mario Banks and Mike Menace) defeated Shane and Shannon Ballard to win the Vendetta Pro Tag Team Championship, which had been declared vacant earlier in the evening.

Championship Wrestling Entertainment: Tech Squad defeated ERA to win the CWE Tag Team Championship.

Resistance Pro Wrestling: Jay Bradley and Mad Man Pondo defeated Eve and Jocephus to win the RPW Tag Team Championship.

Chaotic Wrestling: Elia the Great defeated Chase Del Monte to win the CW New England Championship.

shady (Shady Nattrass)
UK:
Target Wrestling
: Shady Nattrass defeated B.T. Gunn to win the Target Wrestling Championship.

DENMARK:
Danish Pro Wrestling/ Union Of European Wrestling Alliances
: Adrian Severe defeated Chaos to win the DPW King of the North Tournament.

CANADA:
High Impact Wrestling
: The Central Canadian Heavyweight Championship was declared vacant.

September 8:
USA:
Wrestling for a Cause
: Robert Lee defeated Striker to win the WFC Hometown Heroes Championship.

September 7:
MEXICO:
CMLL
: Astral defeated Pequeño Olímpico to win the CMLL World Mini-Estrella Championship.

National Wrestling Alliance (Mexico)/Independencia Total: Corsario de Fuego defeated Skayde to win the NWA Mexican Lightweight Championship.

USA:
Absolute Intense Wrestling
: Tim Donst defeated Josh Alexander to win the vacant AIW Absolute Championship.

Pro Wrestling All-Stars of Detroit: Roderick Street defeated Zach Gowan to win the PWAS Detroit Heavyweight Championship.

Apex Pro Wrestling: Malice defeated Grizzly House Jones to win the APW World Heavyweight Championship.
The Evans Boys defeated Legion (Nitro and Malice) to win the APW Tag Team Championship.

Independent Wrestling Entertainment: Joseph Primer won a fatal-fourway match to win the IWE Twin Cities Championship.

Squared Circle Live: Aeroform (Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick) defeated the Young Bucks to win the SCL Tag Team Championship.

escabana dream team (Escabana Dream Team)
UPW Pro Wrestling: The Escanaba Dream Team (Slick Rick and Jesse Johnson) defeated the Inside Outsiders to win the UPW Tag Team Championship.

Union Independent Pro Wrestling: Blood Eagle and Shamu Jr defeated X-Torm and Zarco to win the UIPW Tag Team Championship.

UK:
Extreme American Wrestling
: Mark Massa defeated Chris Tyler to win the EAW Championship.

JAPAN:
World Entertainment Wrestling
: Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Ryoji Sai defeated Tomohiko Hashimoto and Tadasuke to win the WEW Tag Team Championship.

jay briscoe (Jay Briscoe)
September 6:
USA:
Ring of Honor
: Jay Briscoe defeated Michael Eglin to win the Ring of Honor World Championship. (event took place in Canada)

Destination One Pro Wrestling: Mitch Johnson defeated Anthony Lee to win the Destination One Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.

Ohio Valley Wrestling: Michael Hayes defeated Adam Revolver to win the OVW Television Championship.
War Machine (Eric Locker and Shiloh Jonze) defeated Chris Silvio and Jamin Olivencia to win the OVW Southern Tag Team Championship.

Universal Independent Wrestling: Tasha Simone defeated Pandora to win the UIW Women’s Championship.

Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Jimmy Rave defeated Ace Haven to win the PWA Georgia Junior Heavyweight Championship.
Simon Sermon defeated Romeo to win the PWA Heritage Championship.

Pro Wrestling America: Body Beautiful (Mitch Paradise and Billy Blaze) defeated Horace the Psychopath and Cooter to win the PWA Tag Team Championship.

Acclaim Pro Wrestling: Virgil Flynn defeated Jeckles the Jester and Chris Hero to win the APW Internet Championship.

NWA: New Breed Wrestling Association: Sancho Cortez won a rumble match to win the vacant NBWA Heavyweight Championship but then unmasked himself to reveal that he is really Kay Jutler.

coach (Matthew Burns)
Stricktly Nsane ProWrestling: Coach Matthew Burns defeated Heath Hatton to win the SNPW Heavyweight Championship.

NEW: Joe Black defeated Ricky Morton to win the NEW Championship.

Hoosier Pro Wrestling: Dash Venture defeated Troy van Zant to win the HPW Tri-State Championship.

POWW Entertainment: The Elite Players (Chris Cairo and Black Iron) were stripped of the POWW Tag Team Championship.

country strong (Country Strong)
Primal Conflict Wrestling: Country Strong (Hoss Hagood and Ken Dixon) defeated Black Wall Street (Chuck Lennox and Drolix) to win the PCW Tag Team Championship.

Pro Wrestlingego/AIWF: Kobra King defeated James Anthony to win the AIWF World Cruiserweight Championship.

East Coast Wrestling Association: Mark Harro defeated Chris Wylde in a dog-collar match to win the ECWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship.
Team CK (Kage and Sean Carr) were forced to vacate the ECWA Unified Tag Team Championship.

Vicious Outcast Wrestling: The VOW Anarchy Championship changed hands twice Patrick Hayes defeated Matt Tremont to win the title, but then Tremont got an immediate rematch and won the title back.

Compound Pro Wrestling: Spanish Wolf (Nathan Estrada and Michael Wolf) defeated The New York Express (Jeff Knight and Thomas Knight) to win the Outlaw Extreme Championship Wrestling Tag Team Championship.

Legends of the Squared Circle: Ryan Stone and Ice defeated Zac West to win the LSC Tag Team Championship.

New England Championship Wrestling: Davienne defeated Mistress Belmont to win the NECW World Women’s Wrestling Championship.
Todo Loco defeated Mike McCarthy to win the NECW Television Championship.
DC Dillinger and Nick Fahrenheit defeated The End (Jacob and Mr Sixx) to win the NECW Tag Team Championship.

Wrestle Birmingham: Chase Stevens defeated Jaxon James to win the Wrestle Birmingham Heavyweight Championship.

Showcase Pro Wrestling: Scott Lavesque defeated Cargill Vinton to win the SPW Championship.

JAPAN:
Kaientai Dojo
: Teppei defeated Taka Michinoku to win the Independent Junior Heavyweight Championship.

heimlich (Jurgen Heimlich)
UK:
Pro Wrestling 4 U
: Jurgen Heimlich defeated Max Angelus and Damine Dunne in a triple threat match to win the PW4U G6 Championship.

Rad:Pro Wrestling: The Terrors of the Toybox defeated Freya Frenzy and Vulture to win the EmbryoniX Mixed Tag Team Championship.

Leicester Championship Wrestling: Paul Malen defeated Alex Gracie to win the LCW Heavyweight Championship.

bobby v (Bobby V)
AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling
: Bobby V defeated John E Radic to win the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship.

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation
: Salsakid Rambo defeated Chris Colen and Bad Bones John Klinger to win the GWF Middleweight Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council
: Angel “Fashion” Perez defeated Tommy Diablo in a loser becomes a referee match to win the WWC World Junior Heavyweight Championship.
The Mighty Ursus defeated Mike Mendoza in the final to win the Carlos Colon Cup.

sweden (Frank Andersson)
SWEDEN:
STHLM Wrestling
: Frank Andersson defeated Ken Malmsteen to win the STHLM Wrestling Championship.

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown
: Homeless Tom won a battle royal to win the vacant Toughest MF-er Championship.

CANADA:
Northern Championship Wrestling
: Dru Onyx defeated William Brady to win the NCW Inter-city Championship.
Eddie ErDogan defeated Jesse Champagne to win the NCW Triple Crown Championship.

Real Canadian Wrestling: Dick Richards won a battle royal to win the vacant RCW Commonwealth Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling
: Kobra defeated Red Devil in the final to win the Coppa del Sebino.

September 5:
USA:
Masked Republic
: Negro Navarro defeated Solar to win the Campeonato de Maestros Championship.

Full Impact Pro: Submission Squad (Pierre Abernathy, Evan Gelestico and Gary Jay) defeated Lince Dorado and Dos Ben Dejos to win the Fallout Tournament.

Empire Wrestling Federation: Brandon Gatson defeated Richie Slade to win the EWF American Championship.

Hoodslam: El Chubacabra won the Skydreamers Miracle Xstacy Cup.

D2W Pro Wrestling: Glitz and Glamour were stripped of the D2W Tag Team Championship. Brian Johnson and Beverley Berwick defeated Red Hot Asylum and Nicholas Sohlo and Brolly in a three way match for the vacant D2W tag titles.

ProSouth Wrestling: Britt Jackson defeated Dameon Ceretone, Ace Haven and James Hardy in a four way scramble match to win the ProSouth All-Out Championship.

3XW: Hype Gotti defeated Mark Sterling in the final of the King of Des Moines Tournament.

September 4:
JAPAN:
Freedoms/Jun Kasai Produce
: The W*inger defeated Jun Kasai in the final of the Freedoms Death Match Tournament in a no canvass/glass boards match.

USA:
Sports Entertainment Wrestling
: Alex Matthews and Ethan Wright defeated Joshua Singh and Alex Daniels to win the NWA-SEW Tag Team Championship.

September 1:
USA:
Beyond Wrestling
: Kris Pyro defeated Mike Graca to win the RWA Triple Crown Championship.

August 31:
JAPAN:
Ice Ribbon
: Neko Nitta defeated Leon and Shu Shibutani to win the Triangle Ribbon Championship.

Oz Academy: Hiroyo Matsumoto and Tomoka Nakagawa vacated the Oz Academy Tag Team Championship.

Union Pro Wrestling: FUMA and Isami Kodaka defeated Hiroshi Fukuda and MEN’S Teioh to win the UWA World Tag Team Championship.
Mio Shirai defeated Ladybeard to win the Union Fly To Everywhere World Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
United Pro Wrestling:
Lynx Lewis Jr won the Paragon Battle Royale to win the vacant Paragon Championship.
Chimera (Kobra Jones and Xander Phoenix) defeated the Hockley Clan (David and Thomas Hockley) to win the UPW Tag Team Championship.

UK:
Passion Ambition Intensity Dedication (PAID) Promotions
: Ricky J McKenzie defeated CJ Banksto win the Golden Chance Tournament.

CANADA:
smith (DH Smith)
X-Fest
: DH Smith won the Stu Hart Championship by winning the Brett Hart Invitational Tournament.

Big Time Pro Wrestling: Randy “The Rage” Berry defeated Joshua James to win the BTPW Heavyweight Championship.

USA:

Pro Wrestling Guerilla: Ricochet won the Battle of Los Angeles 2014, beating Johnny Gargano and Roderick Strong in the final.

NWA Inspire Pro: The NWA Inspire Pro Championship changed hands twice. Matthew Palmer defeated Mike Dell to win the title but then lost it to Andy Dalton.

dmw (Cali and Riv)
Action Coast Empire Wrestling/Devil Mountain Wrestling: America’s Most Hated Chris Cali and the Riv won the DMW Tag Team Championship.

DENMARK:
Danish Pro Wrestling: Rick Dominick defeats FVN to win the DPW Light Heavyweight Championship.

MEXICO:
Producciones Mark
: Sepulturero won a nine-man elimination match to win the Producciones Mark Extreme Championship.

NIGERIA:
UPWF:
De Ultimate Commander defeated Tornado to win the vacant UPWF Commonwealth Championship.
Steve Eden defeated Jimmy Palm to win the UPWF Intercontinental Championship.

August 30:
USA:
Dragon Con Wrestling
: Iceman defeated Jacoby Boykins, Seth Delay and Brodie Chase to win the DCW Singles Cup.

wyatt (Frank Wyatt)
United Wrestling Coalition: Frank Wyatt became the inaugural winner of the UWC Online Championship.

ICWF Universal: Mark Maverick defeated Justin Credible to win the ICWF Northeast Championship.

Absolutely Intense Wrestling Federation: JR Mega won the 7th Annual Sean ‘Shocker’ Evans Memorial Tournament, beating Jack Pollock in the final.

Brew City Wrestling: Tyler Sundae won a 16-man battle royal to win the BCW Fairs and Festivals Championship.

!Bang!: Shane Chung defeated Derren “The Axx” Cloer to win the BANG Asian Heavyweight Championship.
Derrick Steele and Jordan Decker defeated The Order (Brian DeMario and Gabriel Zimmerly) to win the BANG Tag Team Championship.

Global Championship Wrestling: AJ Steele defeated Micah Taylor to win the GCW Heavyweight Championship.

Southern Fried Championship Wrestling: Nigel Sherrod defeated Twisted to win the SFCW Georgia Heavyweight Championship.

West Tennessee Championship Wrestling: Cruizin Chris Braggs defeated Reaper to win the WTCW Hardcore Championship.
TKO won a battle royal to win the WTCW Tennessee Championship.

JAPAN:
Reina X World
: La Silueta defeated Maki Narumiya to win the CMLL/REINA International Junior Championship.

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand
: Britenay defeated Evie to win the Undisputed New Zealand Women’s Championship.

UK:
Kamikaze Pro Wrestling
: The Miracle Violence Connection (Tyler Bate and Dan Moloney) defeated The Hunter Brothers to win the Kamikaze Pro Wrestling Tag Team Championship.

Total Action Wrestling: Mia vacated the TAW Women’s Championship.

IPW: UK: Darrell Allen defeated Rampage Brown in a two-out-of-three falls match to win the All-England Championship in the British National Championship final.

WrestleZone: Revolution (Damien and Johnny Lions) defeated Granite City Hotshots (Bryan Tucker and Shawn Johnson) and Thunder Buddies (Blue Thunder and William Sterling) in a triple threat tornado tag match to win the WrestleZone Tag Team Championship.
Crusher Craib defeated Jack Jester to win the WrestleZone Undisputed Championship.

FRANCE:
Europe Catch Tour Association
: Sweet Saraya defeated Lady Lory in a Hardcore match to win the ECTA Women’s Championship.
The UK Hooligans (Roy and Zak Knight) won the European Tag Team Grand Prix and the ECTA Tag Team Championship.

August 29:
USA:
All-Star Wrestling Network
: Drew Adler and Colt Callaway defeated Tradition (Tyson Dean and Michael Stevens) to win the ASWN Tag Team Championship.

AIWF 1st Class Wrestling: The 1CW Tag Team Championship changed hands twice. First the Shamrock and Roll Express defeated The Rise (Johnny H and Butcher Manson) to win the title, but then lost the title to DDK and Bigga Black.
Honey Badger won the 1CW Tri-State Championship.

Steel Rage Pro Wrestling: The Rising (Justin Riker and Abel) defeated The Bash Brothers (Ethan Cole and Trey Cole) to win the SRPW Tag Team Championship.

World League Wrestling: The Black Hand Warriors (Michael Magnuson and Dave DeLorean) defeated High Level Enterprise (Jack Gamble and Jon Webb) to win the WLW Tag Team Championship.

Southern Championship Wrestling: Luscious Latasha defeated Santana Garrett to win the SCW Women’s Championship.

Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: The Ultimate Dragon defeated Damon Taz to win the PWA Southern Cruiserweight Championship.
Chip Day defeated Sal Rinauro to win the PWA Heritage Championship.

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling
: Lady Penelope defeated Miss Mina to win the DOA Sirens Championship.

MEXICO:
CMLL
: Último Guerrero defeated La Sombra to win the 2014 Universal Championship Tournament.

Saccomats: Rambo and Shu el Guerrero defeated Súper Muñeco and Súper Pinocho in the final to win the La Copa Villano III.

UK:
United Wrestling
: The Myatts were forced to vacate the UW Tag Team Championship due to the injury to Ryan Myatt. Jack Union and Scott Skyler defeated Barricade and Squirt to win the titles.

Showcase Pro Wrestling: Viper defeated Danny Boy to win the 2014 Caledonian Cup.

hotblood (Hot Blooded Males)
Elite British Wrestling: Hot Blooded Males (Dom Black and Ryan Lee) defeated The Mean Machine (Mark Sanders and Caleb Crow) to win the EBW Tag Team Championship.
“The Iceman” Sam Goodison defeated “The Shooting Star” Kris Travis to win the EBW Catch Championship.
The Demolition Man Mikey von Riot defeated Kriss Ace to win the EBW Heavyweight Championship.

August 27
MEXICO:
International Wrestling Revolution Group
: Dragon Celestial defeated Hip Hop Man in a two out of three falls match to win the AIWA Argentinean National Cruiserweight Championship.

August 26
AUSTRALIA:
New Horizons Pro Wrestling
: Mercedes Martinez vacated the NHPW Indygurlz Championship.

QCW – Sunshine Coast: Jimmy Sparx retired, vacating both the QCW SQ Championship and the QCW Cup.

MEXICO:
Desastre Total Ultraviolento
: Paranoiko defeated Obett, Angel O Demonio and Jhonky in a fatal four-way to win the DTU Consagrado Championship.

August 24:
JAPAN:
Wave Pro Wrestling
: Hikaru Shida defeated Yumi Oka to win the Regina Di Wave Championship.
Kyusei Sakura Hirota and Mika Iida defeated Ayako Hamada and Yuu Yamagata as well as Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto) in a triple threat match for the Wave Tag Team Championship.

Kaientai Dojo: Kaji Tomato defeated Makoto Oishi to win the UWA World Middleweight Championship.
Kengo Mashimo defeated MIYAWAKI to win the Strongest-K Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
New Horizons Pro Wrestling Perth
: Jay Taylor defeated Chris Vice and “Death Stallion” Jarrad Slate to win the NHPW Art of Fighting Championship.

UK:
Insane Championship Wrestling
: New Age Kliq defeated Irn Jew (Colt Cabana and Grado) and Stevie Boy and Kay Lee Ray to win the ICW Tag Team Championship.

House of Pain: Bam Bam Barton defeated Barricade to win the HOP Heavyweight Championship.

dmac(Dean MacManus)
Brittania Wrestling Promotions: Dean MacManus defeated Marc Morgan and The Babyface Pitbull to win the PWI:BWP World Catchweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Ulster: The Whippersnappers (Curtis and Jordan) defeated Wild Stallions (Dude Rocksville and Rocky Starr) to win the PWU Tag Team Championship.
Karl McKaigue defeated Joe Hendry to win the PWU All-Ulster Championship.
Tucker defeated JDP to win the PWU Championship.

USA:
Hobo(Hobo)
Championship Wrestling from Hollywood
: Ryan Taylor defeated Joey Ryan to win the CWH MAVTV Championship.
Hobo defeated Ricky Mandel in a dumpster match to win the CWH Heritage Championship.

Anarchy Championship Wrestling: Ricky Romida defeated Jeffrey Gant to win the ACW U-30 Young Gun Championship.

World Wrestling Organization: The Last Warrior Grey Wolf won the vacant WWO Heavyweight Championship.

High Impact Wrestling: FlashTeca (Ricky Flash and Azteca) defeated Creature Feature (Monster Mayhem and Ogre) to win the HIW Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
Fringe Pro Wrestling
: Aiden Rayne won a six-man battle to win the Fringe Hammer City Championship.
Ashley Sixx defeated Carter Mason to win the Fringe Championship.
Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) defeated The Goat Brigade (Shane Sabre and Warmack) to win the Fringe Pro Wrestling Tag Team Championship.

August 23:
AUSTRALIA:
kira(Kira Sommers)
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling
: Kira Sommers defeated Lependra to win the Snakepit Australian Women’s Championship.

PWA Wrestling: The Green Nation Mick Moretti and Madison Eagles defeated the Samoan Warriors to win the PWA Tag Team Championship.

Queenstown Championship Wrestling: Held their last show ever. His Royal Tenis successfully defended to be the final QCW Heavyweight Champion.

JAPAN:
Inoke Genome Federation
: Mirko Cro Cop defeated Satoshi Ishii to win the IGF Championship.

CANADA:
Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling
: Nicole Matthews defeated Bishop to win the ECCW Championship.
Jordie Taylor and Daniel Adonis defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra and Harv Sihra) to win the ECCW Tag Team Championship.

USA:
hurricane (Hurricane and Inferno)
Empire State Wrestling
: Hurricane Helms and “Inferno” Johnny Adams defeated The Flatliners to win the ESW Tag Team Championship.

WXW: The WXW Championship was declared vacant after a controversial ending to the match between Noah Kekoa and Sean Maluta.
Alexander Page defeated Sugaa to win the WXW Television Championship.

Hampton Roads Championship Wrestling: “The Black Russian” K OSS defeated Big Country to win the HCW Heavyweight Championship.

Premier Pro Wrestling: “The Urban Rebellion” Cutta Crosby and Chase Gosling defeated “Mr Intensity” Alex Bernadino and “The World Exclusive” Matt Vine to win the PPW Tag Team Championship.

Anarchy Wrestling: Joey Rhymer defeated Slim J to win the Anarchy Young Lions Championship.

ringmaster (Ringmaster)
All-Star Wrestling: The Ringmaster defeated Jeremiah Plunkett to win the ASW Heavyweight Championship.

Grand Slam Pro Wrestling: “Fully Loaded” Mark Maverick defeated Nick Napoleon in an I Quit/Loser leaves Grand Slam Pro match to win the GSW Adrenaline Championship.

damon(Damon Knight)
Minnesota Extreme Wrestling: Damon Knight defeated Jeff Standards to win the MEW Extreme Championship.

Warriors of Wrestling: Talon defeated Chris Banks, Rudeboy Riley and Michael Massacre to win the WOW No Limits Championship.
EYFBO (Angel Ortiz and Mike Draztik) defeated Fallah and Harley; Joey Ace and Aaron Stride, and Matt Striker and Danny Doring to win the WOW Tag Team Championship.

Pro Wrestling Phoenix: Darren Russell defeated Branden Juarez to win the PWP Championship.
The PWP Tag Team Championship changed hands three times: Matty Starr and Ryan Slade defeated Jeremy Wyatt and Mark Sterling to win the titles, then lost them to Hype Gotti and Abu Colossus, but then Jeremy Wyatt and Mark Sterling reclaimed the titles.

Premier Wrestling Federation: Team Fab (Frankie Fontaine and Lance Fontaine) defeated F1rst Generation (James Anthony and Victor Andrews) to win the PWF Tag Team Championship.

Heavy on Wrestling: Lance Hoyt defeated Ariya Daivari and Trevor Murdoch to win the HOW Championship.

NWA Sports Entertainment Wrestling: Joshua Singh and Alex Daniels defeated The Bearded Dragons to win the NWA SEW Tag Team Championship.
Bruiser Schmidt defeated Malice to win the NWA SEW Citywide Championship.

AIWF Young Blood Wrestling: Eric Michaels defeated Thomas Cage in a 2-Out-Of-3 Falls Match to win the YBW Unified Championship.

Slam All Star Wrestling: Foxx Vinyer defeated Lance Madewell, Liam Mcferrin and Damon Ravage to win the Slam All-Star Wrestling Television Championship.

United Pro Entertainment: Maxwell Chicago won the Championship Rumble match to win the United Pro Championship.

Action Zone Wrestling: Jet Akuma and Nebulous defeated Nijuu Ninkako and Sabaki to win the AZW Tag Team Championship.

NWA Top of Texas: Dirty Road Dynasty (Rex Logan and Jay Hazzard) defeated Rexx Reed and Tony Morales to win the NWA Top of Texas Tag Team Championship.

Forza Lucha: Fire Ant defeated Bandido Jr in the final to win the Forza Lucha Cup.

WAW Wrestling: Helter Skelter defeated Klownz of Misfortune to win the vacant WAW Tag Team Championship.
Steve E Stamos defeated Troy Garbo in the finals to win the Apocalypse Tournament.

PUERTO RICO:
Extreme Wrestling Organization
: ‘El Hombre Bestia’ Angel defeated ‘El apostador’ Jack Daniels to win the EWO Caribbean Championship.
Mano de Piedra’ Luis Estilo defeated ‘The Natural’ Chase Stevens to win the EWO Heavyweight Championship.
Gordy Light and Georgie Light defeated El Cartel (Cyruz and Peter “The Bad Romance”) to win the EWO World Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
Desastre Total Ultraviolento
: Drastik Boy defeated Septimo Dragon, Black Fire, Ricky Marvin and Tony Rodriguez in a five-way match to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Championship.

August 22:
CANADA:
Can-am Rising/Border City Wrestling
: Jon Bolen defeated Phil Atlas to win the BCW Heavyweight Championship.

USA:
Santino Brothers Wrestling
: Robby Phoenix defeated Brian Kendrick to win the SBW Championship.

MEXICO:
Colosal
: Sadica defeated Chica Tormenta, Chico Che and Extassis in a fatal four-way to win the Las Americas Extremo Championship.

August 20:
USA:
Ohio Valley Wrestling
: Adam Revolver defeated Michael Hayes to win the OVW Television Championship.

JAPAN:
Reina X World
: Ariya and Makoto defeated Yumiko Hotta and La Comandante to win the Reina World Tag Team Championship.

August 19:
Ovett (Ovett)
MEXICO:
Desastre Total Ultraviolento
: “Ovett” de Los Porros defeated Ángel o Demonio to win the DTU Championship.

USA:
National Wrestling Alliance: Lords of KAOS: Lance Erikson and Damien Wayne vacated the NWA United States Tag Team Championship.

August 18:
USA:
Atomic Championship Wrestling
: The ACW Tag Team Championship was declared vacant.

Pure Pro Wrestling (Michigan): Xavier Justice defeated Father Time to win the 2PW Michigan State Heavyweight Champion.

August 17:
JAPAN:
Dragon Gate
: BxB Hulk defeated Naruki Doi to win the Open the Dream Gate Championship.

Dramatic Dream Team: The DDT Iron Man Heavymetalweight Championship changed hands twice. First Gorgeous Matsuno won the title in a battle royal, but then lost it to LiLiCo.
Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Iie and Soma Takao) defeated Shuten Doji (KUDO, Masa Takanashi and Yukio Sakaguchi) to win the DDT Six Man Tag Team Championship.

Japanese Women Pro-Wrestling Project: Rabbit Miu defeated Sareee to win both the JWP Junior Championship and the Princess Of Pro Wrestling Championship.

USA:
I Believe in Wrestling
: Brittany and Chasyn Rance defeated Ashleigh Lynn Ford and Joey Mayberry to win the Believe Couple’s Cup tournament.

sinister(Damage Inc)
Lancaster Championship Wrestling (in conjunction with UWE, VPW, CCW and ACW: Damage Inc (Shatter and Sinister X) won the 2014 Keystone Cup and the LCW Tag Team Championship, beating Xxxtasy Inc in the final.

Supreme Pro Wrestling: Big Ugly JD Bishop defeated Dexter St Jock to win the SPW Heavyweight Championship.

Susquehanna Wrestling Organization: Next Gen (Ken Andrews and Trent Farrell) defeated The Extreme Standard to win the SWO Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
AAA
: El Hijo del Fantasma defeated Angelico, Australian Suicide, Bengala, Daga, Drago, Fénix, Jack Evans, Joe Líder and Pentagón Jr in a 10-man match to win the AAA Cruiserweight Championship.
Taya Valkyrie defeated Fabi Apache to win the AAA Reina de Reinas Championship.
Perro Aguayo Jr. defeated Cibernético, Dr. Wagner Jr. and Myzteziz to win the 2014 La Copa Triplemania.

aleksander (Kamil Aleksander)
POLAND:
Do or Die Wrestling
: Kamil Aleksander defeated Renegade in the final of a tournament to win the vacant DDW Championship.

kirsty (Kirsty)
CHILE:
Xplosion Nacional de Lucha
: Kristy defeated Alison Evans and Engel in a triple threat match to win the Campeonato Femenino XNL.

August 16:
AUSTRALIA:
Wrestlerock:
The Wrestlerock Championship changed hands twice. KrackerJak defeated Pitbull Craig Cole to win the title but then Elliott Sexton beat him to become the new champion.

beeboy (Bee Boy)
Newcastle Pro Wrestling: Bee Boy defeated Dreamboat Chris Hermes to win the NPW Middleweight Championship.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling: Tyson Storm defeated Bobby V, Dallas Sommers, Michael Weaver and Mike Boomer in a Elimination Match to become the inaugural winner of the Snakepit X-Treme Championship.

North Coast Pro Wrestling: Ethan Hughz defeated Kurtis James to win the NCPW Australian Championship.

JAPAN:
All Japan Pro Wrestling
: Xceed (Kento Miyahara and Kotaro Suzuki) defeated Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii and Shigehiro Irie) to win the AJPW All Asia Tag Team Championship.

USA:
corvis (Eric Corvis)
Bodyslam Wrestling Organisation: Eric Corvis won a tournament to win the vacant BWO Southern State Championship.
Brittany Blake defeated Arlene to win the BWO Women’s Championship.

ace (Ace Haven)
Peachstate Wrestling Alliance: Ace Haven defeated Fred Yehi, Jimmy Rave and Kevin Blue in a fatal four-way to win the PWA Georgia Junior Heavyweight Championship.

Victory Pro Wrestling: The VPW Tag Team Championship was declared vacant.
“Firebird” Jorge Santi defeated Kevin Tibbs, “Cuban Crippler” Ricky Reyes and VsK in a fatal four-way to win both the Gold Rush Rumble and the VPW New York State Championship.
firebird (Jorge Santi)

Inspire Pro/NWA: “Dirty” Andy Dalton defeated Mike Dell to win the NWA Branded Outlaw Wrestling Cruiserweight Championship.

American Combat Wrestling: Sideshow defeated Nick Fame and Wayne van Dyke to become the first winner of the ACW Trinity Championship.

ricochet(Ricochet)
House of Glory: Ricochet defeated Drew Gulak to become the inaugural House of Glory Champion.

I Believe in Wrestling: Yamamoto (Yoshi Tatsu) defeated Aaron Epic to win the SCW Florida Championship.

SoCal Pro: Anchors Away (David E. Jones and Ryan Stone) defeated Arrogant Bastards (Devon Sparks and Ric Ellis) to win the SoCal Pro Tag Team Championship.

NWA Smoky Mountain Wrestling: Cody Blade unified the NWA Mountain Empire Championship and the NWA SMW TV Championship by defeating Daniel Mulligan, Nick Hammonds and Jeff Connelly in a four-way Mountain Mayhem Match.

1CW First Championship Wrestling: Crazii Shea and Kindred defeated “Pretty” Jimmy Dream and Prodigy to win the 1CW Tag Team Championship.
Scott Dukes defeated Muddy Waters to win the 1CW Indyroundup Heavyweight Championship.

Absolutely Intense Wrestling Federation Mid Atlantic: Kevin Phoenix defeated TR Superstar to win the AIWF Mid Atlantic Cruiserweight Championship.

Universal Independent Wrestling: Tommy Penirelli defeated “Dixie Dynamite” Billy Knight to win the UIW United States Heavyweight Championship.
Steve “the Brawler” Lawler defeated AJ Steele to win the UIW Heavyweight Championship.

logan (Logan Creed)
Passion of Wrestling: Logan Creed defeated Tyson Dean to win the POW Championship.

Apex Pro Wrestling: The Von Dooms (Cyanide and The Vintage Dragon) defeated The Suburban Commandos (D-Unit and T-Rent), Team Jacob and Barely Legal and Buddy Royal and Sunami in a fatal four-way to win the APW Tag Team Championship.
The APW Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. Tyler Bateman defeated SoCal Crazy to win the title but then immediately lost it to Brandon Gatson.

Coastal Championship Wrestling: The Guadalupe Brothers won the CCW Tag Team Championship from Ace Mayhem and MDK.

Revival Pro Wrestling: AJ Cruise won a 10-man scramble to win the vacant RPW No Limits Championship.

Northeast Wrestling: Matt Taven defeated Brian Anthony to win the NEW Heavyweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Express: Tony Johnson defeated Chris LeRusso to win the PWX Three Rivers Championship.

World League Wrestling: High Level Enterprise (Jon Webb and Jack Gamble) defeated the Black Hand Warriors to win the WLW Tag Team Championship.

Empire Wrestling Federation: Juan Roman defeated Mike Maze to win the EWF Heavyweight Championship.

Northern Wrestling Federation: Nicholas won a six-man ladder match to win the NWF Unified Heavyweight Championship.
Jeremiah won a six-man ladder match to win the NWF Tri-State Championship.
The NWF Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice – first Jesse Hyde defeated Jay Donaldson in a steel cage match to win the title but then Anthony Bryan cashed in his golden ticket (ie money in the bank) to win the championship.

Vintage Wrestling: Afroboy defeated Jayson Falcone, Kory Chavis and Leo Gold to win the Vintage Internet-Television Championship.

League of Lions Wrestling: The Party Crashers defeated DEA to win the LoL Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
PWA Canada
: The Modern Day Warriors Jimmy King and Derek Platinum defeated the Young Bucks to win the Carrot Cup tournament.
BJ Laredo defeated Lak Siddartha, Kenny Lush and Scott Steel to win the 2014 King of the EX tournament.

Northern Championship Wrestling: Courtney Rush defeated Cheerleader Melissa, LuFisto and Mercedes Martinez in a fatal four-way to win the NCW Femmes Fatales Championship.

UK:
FutureShock Wrestling
: The FutureShock Championship title changed hands twice. Jack Gallagher defeated Zack Gibson to win the title but then lost it to Xander Cooper.
The Uprising (Don Meacho and Ryan Hendricks) defeated Dave Rayne and The Nordic Warrior (c), The Blackpool Blonds (Axl Rage and James Drake) and The Models (Danny Hope and Joey Hayes) to win the FSW Tag Team Championship.

DENMARK:
Wrestling.DK
: Rick “the Prick” Dominic defeated Michael Fynne to win the WDK Danish National Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council
: The Templars (Superstar Ash and Lord William De La Vega) defeated Los Boricuas (Miguel Perez, Jr. and Jesus “Hurricane” Castillo) in a no disqualification match to win the vacant WWC World Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
Nueva Generacion Xtrema:
Pagano defeated Extreme Tiger (Tigre Uno) and five other competitors in a seven-way match to win the NGX Extreme Championship.

lovelace (Heidi Lovelace)
August 15:
USA:
AAW Pro:
Heidi Lovelace defeated Matt Cage to win the AAW Heritage Championship.

Pro Wrestling Showcase: Mad Explosions won the PWS Tag Team Championship.
Inferno defeated Brandon Epic to win the PWS South Potomac Championship.
Steve Sarx defeated Kevin Rowzee and Stephen Stone in a triple threat match to win the vacant PWS Heavyweight Championship.

Fighting Back: Mathieu St. Jacques def. Pinkie Sanchez in the final to win the 2014 Fighting Back: Wrestling with Cancer tournament.

NWA Texoma: Jerome Daniels defeated Dane Griffin to win the NWA Texoma Heavyweight Championship.

7 River Wrestling: Derek Cobain defeated Sexy KC to win the River Valley Championship.

devlin (Devlin Kain)
River City Championship Wrestling: Devlin Kain won a battle royal to win the RCCW Heavyweight Championship.
The Grind (Napier and Phage) were crowned the inaugural RCCW Tag Team Champions.

Full Contact Underground: Jay Anthony won a six-way battle to win the FCU Heavyweight Championship.

buchanan (Paradise/Buchanan)
Buffalo Championship Wrestling: Nick Paradise and Troy Buchanan defeated Ryan Swift and Vince Valor to win the BCW Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
High Impact Wrestling
: El Asesino defeated Matt Striker to win the HIW Wildside Provincial Championship.

August 13:
USA:
Combat Zone Wrestling:
Shane Strickland defeated Joey Gacy to win the CZW Wired Championship.

CANADA:
High Impact Wrestling:
Matt Striker defeated El Asesino to win the HIW Wildside Provincial Championship.

August 10:
JAPAN:
New Japan Pro Wrestling
: Kazuchika Okada defeated Shinsuke Nakamura to win the G1 Climax 2014 tournament.

Stardom: Kaori Yoneyama, Hatsuhinode Kamen and Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto, Miho Wakizawa and Mayu Iwatanito win the Artist of Stardom Championship.
Nanae Takahashi and Kairi Hojo defeated Kimura Monster-gun (Alpha Female and Kyoko Kimura) to win the Goddesses of Stardom Championship.
YOSHIKO defeated Io Shirai to win the World of Stardom Championship.

International Wrestling Association Japan: Konaka = Pehlwan defeated Emi Sakura to win the IWA Triple Crown Championship.

jonah rock (Jonah Rock)
AUSTRALIA:
Wrestle Rampage Australia
: Jonah Rock defeated Damian Slater to win the Wrestle Rampage Australian National Championship.

CANADA:
Pro Wrestling Eclipse:
Xandra Bale defeats Addy Starr and Jewells Malone and Leah Von Dutch to win the vacant PWE Flame Championship.

Steel City Pro Wrestling: Beautiful Beaa defeated five other competitors in an elimination match to become the inaugural winner of the SCPW Canadian Hybrid Championship.

USA:
NWA Elite Championship Wrestling
: Mustang Mike and Americos defeated The Legion (Minotaur and the Nightmare Known as Jeremiah) to win the NWA Elite Tag Team Championship.

Premier Wrestling: JR Kratos defeated Jeff Cobb to win the Premier Heavyweight Championship.

Power League Wrestling: Keanu defeated Eric Dylan to win the PLW New England Championship.
The Glamorous Express (Buddy Romano and Mike Paiva) defeat Christian Chasanova and Rob Araujo to win the PLW World Tag Team Championship.

UK:
Channel Island Wrestling: The Bonne Nuit Family won the CIW Tag Team Championship.

August 9:
USA:
Pure Pro Wrestling:
The Mid-Atlantic Outlaws Louis Moore and Matt Houston defeated The Entourage (Mike and Biff) to win the PPW Tag Team Championship.

Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance: Everett Connors defeated Ace Hawkins to win the MMWA Junior Heavyweight Championship.

Independent Wrestling Entertainment: “The White Delight” Scott Wild defeated Joseph Primer to win the IWE Heavyweight Championship.

In Your Face Wrestling: The Knockout Gang: Jamar Justice and Gabriel Soul defeated Northern Fury: Vigo and Sgt Fury to win the IFYW Tag Team Championship.

New Breed Pro Wrestling: Osby Tomlin won a 12-person battle royal to win the Misfit Wrestling Alliance World Championship.

Ellie's relaxed (Havoc and Hurtz)
Independent Wrestling Federation: Corey Havoc and Dr Hurtz defeated Dan Kinnally and Mike Cammett to win the 10th Annual Commissioner’s Cup Tag Team Tournament.

Mid-States Wrestling: Gary Roosevelt Gram defeated Tim Rockwell, Luke Langley, Graham Bell, Fuel, Anarchy and Jason Jones for the vacant MSW Heavyweight Championship.
The K. C. Wolves (Graham Bell and Luke Langley) defeated The Innovators (Fuel and Anarchy) for the vacant Southern Tag Team Championship.

Coliseum Championship Wrestling: Hy Zaya defeated Jordan Kage in the final to win the JC Bailey Memorial Cup.

Impact Zone Wrestling: Johnny Z won an impact chamber match also involving O’Malley, Randy Price, Bronze Bull, Bobby Starr, Damon Windsor, Kevin Morgan, Jordan Jacobs, Jermaine Johnson and Gary Tool to win the IZW Heavyweight Championship.
Drake Gallows defeated Angel Camacho and Sheepy O’Brien to win the IZW Impact Division Championship.
Big Business (Kevin Morgan and Damon Windsor) defeated Team Bull (Bronze Bull and Bobby Starr) to win the IZW Tag Team Championship.

Fans United Wrestling: Damon Divine defeated Jacob “The Riot” Diaz to become the inaugural FUW Heavyweight Championship.

Renegade Wrestling Alliance: Chris Taylor defeated Ryan Edmonds to win the RWA Heavyweight Championship.
Patrick Hayes won a battle royal to win the vacant RWA Pennsylvania Regional Championship.
Sons of Strongstyle (James Dean and Josh Emanuel) defeated Oi4K (Jake Crist and Dave Crist) and Generation Dead (Gory and G-Raver) in a triple threat match to win the RWA Tag Team Championship.

Pro Wrestling Blitz: Ruff Crossing defeated Al Snow to win the PWB Heavyweight Championship.
Pauly Thomaseli defeated Chris Logan to win the LWF Heavyweight Championship.
Grin defeated Marshe Rockett in a Ladder Match to win the No Limits Championship.

World’s Best Wrestling: Tom McClane and Big Jim Hutchinson defeated Dirty South to become the inaugural winners of the WBW Tag Team Championship.

Pro Wrestling Rampage: Big League John McChesney defeated Pepper Parks to unite the PWR Championship and the PWR World Independent Championship.

UK:
Southside Wrestling Entertainment
: Kay Lee Ray defeated Martin Kirby to win the Speed King Championship.

grado cabana (Grado/Cabana)
Insane Championship Wrestling: Grado and Colt Cabana defeated New Age Kliq (Chris Renfrew and BT Gunn) to win the ICW Tag Team Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Wrestling
: The Young Studs (Adam Crowe and Matt Hayter) defeated Wam Bam Bellows to win the Snakepit Tag Team Championship.

JAPAN:
Big Japan Wrestling
: Daisuke Sekimoto, Jaki Numazawa and Ryuji Ito defeated Kazuki Hashimoto, Ryuichi Kawakami and Shinya Ishikawa to win the vacant Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man Tag Team Championship.

Pro Wrestling Kageki: Cosmo Soldier defeats HANZO to win the Hakata Light Heavyweight Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council
: “Mr. San Juan” Tommy Diablo defeated Angel “Fashion” Perez and Rikochet in a three-way to win the WWC World Junior Heavyweight Championship.

CANADA:
Pure Wrestling Association Canada
: Mike Becherer defeated Kenny Doll to win the PWA British Columbia Championship.

NEW ZEALAND:
New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling
: Dreamcatcher Phil Woodgate defeated Roddy Gunn to win the WPW Heavyweight Championship.

August 8:
USA:
drew (Drew Galloway)
Evolve:
Drew Galloway (Drew McIntyre) defeated Chris Hero to win the Evolve Championship.

Santino Brothers Wrestling: Tyler Bateman defeated Famous B to win the SBW Submission Championship.

Pro Wrestling All Stars: Chase Matthews defeated Frank Issac Anderson aka FIA, “The King of Status” Breyer Wellington, The Unknown Create-A-Wrestler, “The Hebrew Hammer” Joseph Schwartz and Sabu in a ladder match to win the vacant PWAS Cruisercore Championship.

Northeast Championship Wrestling: Underground Anarchy (Brandon Behm and Tim Lennox) defeated Back To The Fuzion (Anthony Greene and Mike Paiva) to win the NCW Tag Team Championship.

Ring Wars Carolina: F1rst Generation (James Anthony and Victor Andrews) defeated The Krayoz to win the RWC Tag Team Championship.

Scenic Championship Wrestling: Brandon Bales defeated Eric Michaels to win the SCW Star Championship.
John Arden and Dustin Famous defeated The Centerfolds (Luke Patterson and Frenchy Riviera) in a Fans Lumberjack Match to win the SCW Tag Team Championship.

UK:
Full Throttle Wrestling
: (note I’m not sure who were the champions going into these matches):
Robert Rochester Rose defeated ‘Scorpion’ Bill Duffy and Sam Irvine for the FTW:UK Championship.
Adam Hayes defeated Slayer, Drake Williams, Joel Lightning, Marcella and Bacardi for the FTW:UK No Limits Championship.
Draven defeated Lil Dust, The Captain and Tommy Martins for the Internet Championship.

MEXICO:
CMLL/Reina
: Maki Narumiya defeated La Silueta to win the CMLL/REINA International Junior Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling
: Antonio Piddu defeated Tempesta in the final to win the ICW Summer Cup tournament.

August 6:
USA:
Pro South Wrestling
: James Hardy defeated Dameon Ceretone to win the PSW All-Out Champion.

August 5:
JAPAN:
Dragon Gate:
Naruki Doi defeated BxB Hulk in a four-on-one handicap match that featured four members of Mad Blanky to provisionally win the Open the Dream Gate Championship.

August 4:
USA:
Premier Wrestling Federation
: American Tiger defeated Chris Cairo to win the PWF Junior Heavyweight Championship.

August 3:
JAPAN:
hideki
(Hideki Suzuki vs Tama Williams)
Zero-1: Hideki Suzuki defeated Tama Williams to win the NWA United National Heavyweight Championship (Zero-1 version).
Ryoji Sai defeated KAI to win the 2014 Fire Festival tournament.
In Alpha Omega Wrestling, Chavo Guerrero Jr unsuccessfully challenged for the heavyweight title.

AUSTRALIA:
Impact Pro Wrestling Australia: Dalton Briscoe defeated Kiwi Thriller to win the IPW Heavyweight Championship.

MEXICO:
CMLL: La Silueta defeated Zeuxis to win the CMLL/REINA International Junior Championship.

Promociones Kdena: Atomo beat Panthro Jr to win the Por el Campeonato Sin Limite.

Independencia Total: Los Total Boys (Vengador Radioactivo and Zafiro) defeated La Secta (Cuervo and Escoria) to win the vacant Independencia Total Tag Team Championship.

ANLL: Nahual defeated Fénix to win the Morelos Welterweight Championship.

Promociones Mantis: Rayan defeated King Flash to win the Arena Cuautepec Championship.

UK:
4FW: Owen Phoenix defeated Tiger Ali to win the 4FW Junior Heavyweight Championship.

Extreme American Wrestling: TK Hayward (Tommy Oliver) defeated Mister Monster to win the EAW Light Heavyweight Championship.

ganon
(Ganon Jr wins the VOW Heavyweight title)
USA:
Vicious Outcast Wrestling: The VOW Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. Jimmy Nutts had to vacate the title due to injury, then Ryan Reign won a 10-man battle royal to win the title. Then Ganon Jones Jr immediately challenged him for the title and won it.
Shane Strickland defeated Tim Donst to win the VOW Hyper Sonic Championship.
Generation Dead (Gory, G-Raver and E. Veil) defeated Amasis and Latin Dragon in a three-on-two handicap match to win the Vicious Outcast Wrestling Tag Team Championship.

POWW Entertainment: Chris Cairo defeated American Tiger to win the PWF Junior Heavyweight Championship.
GQ defeated Adam Pearce to win the POWW Indy Championship.

hudson
(New AOW women’s champ Hudson Envy)
Alpha Omega Wrestling: Hudson Envy defeated Pris to win the AOW Women’s Championship.

I Believe in Wrestling: Aaron Epic defeated Rhett Giddins to win the IBW Florida Heavyweight Championship.

Universal Independent Wrestling: The Beautiful Bald Besties (“Marvelous” Michael Stevens and “Encore” Zac Edwards) defeated Frankie Valentine and Brad Lynch and the Circle of Disrespect (Francisco Ciatso and Simon Sez) in a three-way elimination match to win the vacant UIW Tag Team championship.
Pandora defeated Mickie Knuckles to win the UIW Women’s Championship.

West Coast Wrestling Connection: Dan Joseph and Eric Right defeated The Amerikan Guns (Ethan HD and Mike Santiago) to win the WCWC Tag Team Championship.
Alexander Hammerstone defeated Big Duke to win the WCWC Legacy Championship.

High Risk Wrestling: ACH defeated Blake Belakis and Nick Brubaker to win the vacant HRW Championship.
The Hooligans (Devin Cutter and Mason Cutter) defeat Team Overkill (Christian Rose and Matt Cage) to win the HRW Tag Team Championship in a three stages of Hell match.

azteca
(Curandero Cavernicola and Rey Barabaro)
Promo Lucha Azteca: Curandero Cavernicola and Rey Barabaro won the PLA Tag Team Championship.

August 2:
AUSTRALIA:
New Age Wrestling: Siren Monroe defeated Minzy Montana (c) and Vixsin to win the NAW Women’s Championship.

awf champs
(New AWF tag champs TNT and Whiskey Sixx)
Australasian Wrestling Federation: TNT and Whiskey Sixx defeated Dean Draven and Apollo to win the AWF Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Dreamwave Wrestling: Matt Cage defeated Christian Rose to win the Dreamwave World Championship.

Destination 1 Wrestling: OI4K (Dave Crist and Jake Crist) defeated Aaron Williams and Ron Mathis to win the D1W Tag Team Championship.

Ohio Valley Wrestling: Michael Hayes defeated Adam Revolver to win the OVW Television Championship.
Chris Silvio and Jamin Olivencia defeated The Body Brigade (Big Jon and Bodyguy) to win the OVW Tag Team Championship.
Melvin Maximus defeated Marcus Anthony to win the OVW Heavyweight Championship.

National Wrestling Alliance: Steve Anthony defeated Scot Summers to win the NWA Lone Star Heavyweight Championship.
In NWA New York, Mattick won the UPW Heavyweight Championship.

Dynamic Pro Wrestling: Ricky Cruz and Brandon Espinosa defeated Michael Magnuson and David Delorean (c); Rocket Mapache and Jackal; Bumrush Brothers (Shorty Biggs and Outtkast) in a fatal four-way to win the DPW Tag Team Championship.

Upstate Pro Wrestling: Mattick defeats Coconut Jones (c) and Cheech and Dewey and Maximo Suave and Ricky Reyes in a six-way elimination match to win the UPW Heavyweight Championship.

UPW Pro Wrestling: Mark Priebe defeated Seth Gambino to win the UPW Heavyweight Championship.
Chicago Muscle Johnny Smash defeated DYS to win the UPW American Championship.

Vendetta Pro Wrestling: The Vendetta Pro Heavyweight Championship changed hands twice. First Rik Luxury defeated Billy Blade to become champ, but then he lost the title to Lil Cholo.
SuKa (Kadin Anthony and Sunami) defeated The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard and Shannon Ballard) to win the Vendetta Pro Wrestling Tag Team Championship.

New Wave Pro Wrestling: Jason Levi defeated Richard Kent to win the NWP Championship.

Empire Wrestling Entertainment: Wild Stallyns (Chris Ganz and Corey Coxx) defeated The Hatriots (c) (Jason Hampton and Eli Thompson); Double Dragons (Keith and KT Hamill) and The Youngbloodz (Octavious Black and Spoony Mack) in a four way ladder match to win the Empire Tag Team Championship.

Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance: Ace Hawkins defeated Andrew Wilder to win the MMWA Junior Heavyweight Championship.

Chicago All-Star Wrestling: Drones #1 and #2 defeated Dante DVS and Chris Masangcay to win the CASW Tag Team Championship.

Southern Championship Wrestling: Spade defeated Bobby Watson (deputising for Mark Mattox) to win the SCW Heavyweight Championship.

CANADA:
Lutte Top of the World Wrestling: Jean Frais defeated Paul Goliath to win the TOW Championship.

Monster Pro Wrestling: The Top Gun Cartel (Chris Perish and Tyler James) defeated Krazy Kore and The Irishman to win the MPW Tag Team Championship.

National Wrestling Alliance: Kickin’ N’ Stompin (Stephen Razen and Ivan Sullivan) defeated Team DAMKA
(Shayne Hawke and Stew Korvus) to win the NWA Canadian Tag Team Championship.

ivan-kiev-4
(Ivan Kiev)
GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation: Ivan Kiev defeated Matt Cross to win the GSW Breakthrough Championship.

chaos
(Bird vs Mercy for the King of Chaos title)
UK:
Pro Wrestling Chaos: Mike Bird defeated Dave Mercy to become the inaugural winner of the King of Chaos Championship.

4 Front Wrestling: Owen Phoenix defeated Tiger Ali to win the 4FW British Junior Heavyweight Championship.

SPAIN:
Zero-1 Pro Wrestling Spain: Santiago Sangriento defeated La Pulga to win the RCW Championship.

lory
(Lady Lory currently holds three women’s titles)
BELGIUM:
Wrestling Alliance Company: Lady Lory won a battle royal to win the WAC Women’s Championship.

Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation: Eddie Dark won the BWS Championship.

August 1 2014:
AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Wrestling: John E Radic defeated Mike Boomer to win the Adelaide Open Championship.

JAPAN:
Dramatic Dream Team: Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Konosuke Takeshita in the final of the Summer Grand Sumo Tournament.

UK:
Preston City Wrestling: Chris Masters defeated Joey Hayes to win the PCW Heavyweight Championship.

MEXICO:
CMLL/NWA: Volador Jr defeated La Sombra to win the NWA Historic Welterweight Championship.

USA:
ProWrestling South
: Jed Johnson and Chris Lightning defeated ThunderStorm (Chris Ganz and Josh Storm) to win the ProSouth Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
Real Canadian Wrestling:
Andrew Hawkes and Vince Austin defeated Evan Adams in a two-on-one handicap match to win the RCW Tag Team Championship.

JULY 31:
UK:
Welsh Wrestling: Stevie Starr defeated Kid Callous to win the Welsh Heavyweight Championship.

USA:
Brew City Wrestling: Selene Grey defeated Stacy Shadows to win the BCW Women’s Championship.

GERMANY:
Bullhead City Wrestling
: Thunder defeated Colossus Kennedy to win the BCW Championship.

gacy
(Joey Gacy wins his first title in CZW)
July 30:
USA:
Combat Zone Wrestling:
Joey Gacy defeated Shane Strickland to win the CZW Wired Television Championship.

July 29:
USA:
NWA New Breed: Stu Odyssey was stripped of NBWA Heavyweight Championship.

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland: Johnny McMetal defeated Heimo Ukonselkä to win the FCF Finnish Heavyweight Championship.

MEXICO:
Independent wrestling from Pachuca:
Canis Lupus defeated Maldito Jr to win the C.R.O.C Heavyweight Championship.

July 27:
JAPAN:
All Japan Wrestling:
Joe Doering defeated Suwama to win the AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship.

Pro Wrestling Wave: Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto) defeated Ayako Hamada and Yuu Yamagata to win the Wave Tag Team Championship.
Hikaru Shida defeated Misaki Ohata to win the final of the Catch the Final Championship.

Stardom: Mayu Iwatani defeated Miho Wakizawa to win the Wonder of Stardom Championship.

USA:
matt
(Matt Hardy with the FSW Championship)
Future Stars of Wrestling:
Matt Hardy defeated Alkatrazz to win the FSW Championship.

World Wrestling Ministry: Ox Baker Jr won the WWM Heavyweight Championship.
Rock and Roll Rebels won the WWM Tag Team Championship.

Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling: Heath Hatton defeated Ken Kasa to win the SICW Classic Wrestling Championship.

World Wrestling League: Ace Steel defeated Leland Race to win the WWL Heavyweight Championship.

Supreme Pro Wrestling: Jeckles the Jester won a gauntlet match to win the SPW Extreme Championship.
Salt N’ Pimpin’ (Daniel Torch and Virgil Flynn) defeated Legacy of Brutality (Bobby Hart and CJay Kurz) to win the SPW Tag Team Championship.

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force:
Rex Rage defeated Richie Julio to become the inaugural FWF Flemish Champion.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Tommy End to win the wXw Unified World Heavyweight Championship.

UK:
Insane Championship Wrestling:
The Bucky Boys vacated the ICW Tag Team Championship. New Age Kliq (Chris Renfrew and BT Gunn) defeated Stevie Boy and Kay Lee Ray to win the vacant titles.

Kamikaze Pro: The Kamikaze Tag Team Championship was declared vacant after the title match between The Hunter Bros and Miracle Violence Connection ended in a double pin.

CANADA:
Fringe Pro Wrestling: Goat Brigade (Shane Sabre and Kirk Warmack) defeated Rhys Greenaway and Dan Magnum to win the FWP Tag Team Championship.

allstar
(Collin Cutler and Kyle Sebastian)
All Star Wrestling Inc: “Cougar Meat” Collin Cutler and Kyle Sebastian defeated “The Breakers” Bruiser Joe and The Mighty Iton to win the All Star Wrestling Tag Team Championship.

July 26:
NEW ZEALAND:
SCW New Zealand:
Sammy V defeated Rufguts Roddy Gunn to win the SCW New Zealand Championship in a Blenheim street fight match.

fury
(IPWNZ champ Fury)
Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand: Fury defeated Travis Banks to win the IPW New Zealand Heavyweight Championship.

JAPAN:
Big Japan Wrestling:
Shuji Ishikawa defeated Daisuke Sekimoto to win the 2014 BJW Ikkitousen Strong Climb Tournament.

USA:
Anarchy Wrestling:
Tommy Penirelli defeated CB Suave to win the Anarchy Television Championship.
Slim J defeated champion Shaun Tempers and Ace Rockwell to win the Anarchy Young Lions Championship.
BJ Hancock defeated Corey Hollis to win the Anarchy Heavyweight Championship.

Absolutely Intense Wrestling: John Greed defeated Kyron, Walker and Shaw in a fatal four way to become the inaugural AIW Hoss Division Champion.

Pro Wrestling Guerilla: The World’s Cutest Tag Team Joey Ryan and Candice LeRae defeated The Young Bucks to win the PWG World Tag Team Championship.

Premier Pro Wrestling: Chris Classic defeated Cutta Crosby and Outlaw Jay in a triple threat match to win the PPW Heritage Championship.

cody blade
(Cody Blade)
NWA Smoky Mountain Wrestling: Cody Blade defeated Jeff Connelly to win the NWA Smoky Mountain Wrestling Television Champion.

Warriors of Wrestling: Chris Banks defeated Homicide and Joey Ace in a triple threat to win the WoW No-Limits Championship.

House of Bricks: Gary Gold defeated Aaron Amadeus to win the House of Bricks Heavyweight Championship.
Everett Briggs defeated The Outlaw Moonshiner JB Tickle to win the House of Bricks Southern New England Championship.

Vanguard Championship Wrestling: The Reason defeated Jay Steel to win the VCW United States Liberty Championship.

mysterious
(Mysterious Q wins the ROW Heavyweight Championship)
Booker T’s Reality of Wrestling: Mysterious Q defeated Samoan Beast to win the ROW Heavyweight Championship after Mysterious Q had vacated the ROW Television Championship.
Cinema won a 10-woman battle royal to become the inaugural winner of the ROW Diamonds Championship.

United States Wrestling Alliance: Jesse Neal defeated Jon Davis to win the USWA Championship.
Los Ben Dejos (Jay Rios & Eddie Cruz) defeated The Circle of Disrespect (Franciso Ciatso & Simon Sez) to win the USWA Tag Team Championship.

SICW: Heath Hatton defeated Ken Kasa to win the SICW Classic Wrestling Championship.

NWA Wildkat: Matt Lancie defeated Mike Dell to win the Wildkat Heavyweight Championship.
Bu Ku Dao defeated Matt Lancie to win the Wildkat Revolution Championship.

UK:
United Wrestling:
Jürgen Heimlich was stripped of the UW Celtic Championship. Jack Union defeated Matt Burns, Marc Morgan and Ace Jordan in a fatal four-way to win the vacant title.

Pro Wrestling Live: Dangerous Dave Pearson defeated Mad Dog Maxx to win the PWL British Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.
Joey Syxx and Johnny Steel defeated Harrison and Adison to win the PWL British Tag Team Championship.

GERMANY:
German Stampede Wrestling:
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Chris Colen in the final of the GSW Heavyweight Title #1 Contender tournament.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling:
John E Radic won the 2014 Snakepit Gauntlet.

CANADA:
Busted Knuckle Pro Wrestling: Justin Sane defeated Alessandro Del Bruno and Eric Cairnie to win the BKPW Heavyweight Championship.

July 25:
USA:
Resistance Pro Wrestling:
Eve and Jocephus defeated Jay Bradley and Mr. 450 to win the vacant RPW Tag Team Championship after Jocephus and Robert Anthony were stripped of the title.

Independent Wrestling Federation: Lethal Injection Dr Hurtz and Rude Dude Corey Havoc defeated Mike Cammett and Dan Kinnally to win the 2014 IWF Commissioner’s Cup.

Santino Brothers Wrestling: Brian Kendrick defeated Che Cabrera to win the SBW Championship.

National Wrestling Alliance: Tony Strong defeated Ray Knyte to win the NWA Wrestling Revolution Grand Warrior title.
Lightning Bolt Kid defeated Kevin Weatherby to win the NWA Southern Junior Heavyweight Championship.

CANADA:
Canadian Wrestling Elite:
Danny Duggan defeated Heavy Metal to win the CWE Championship.

July 24:
USA:

New York Wrestling Connection: Marti Belle defeated Rick Cataldo and Chrissy Rivera to win the NYWC Starlet Championship.

schmidt
(Bruiser Schmidt) .
Maximum Force Wrestling: Bruiser Schmidt won a battle royal to win the MFW North American Heavyweight Championship.

July 22:
MEXICO:
CMLL:
Bobby Zavala and El Olímpico defeated Sky Kid and Smaker to win the CMLL Occidente Tag Team Championship.

PERU:
GeneraXion Lucha Libre: Necrómano defeated The Chilean Revolutionary Montoya to win the GLL Hatun Auqui Championship.

July 21:
USA:
World Wrestling Alliance:
Jordan “Roadkill” Whittaker defeated Alexander Knight to win the WWA Championship.

July 20:
JAPAN:
Dragon Gate:
Millenials (Eita and T-Hawk) defeated Monster Express (Akira Tozawa and Shingo Takagi) to win the Open the Twin Gate Championship.
BxB Hulk defeated Yamoto to win the Open the Dream Gate Championship.

Dramatic Dream Team: Shuten Doji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi and Masa Takanashi) defeated Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita and Tetsuya Endo as well as Team Dream Futures (Shigehiro Irie, Keisuke Ishii and Takao Soma) in a triple threat match for the KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship.

kc (KC Spinelli)
CANADA:
Pure Wrestling Association Canada:
KC Spinelli defeated Leah von Dutch to win the PWA Canada Elite Women’s Championship.

USA:
Chikara:
The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield and Mark Angelosetti) defeated The Pieces Of Hate (Jigsaw & The Shard) to win the Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Championship.

NWA Elite Championship Wrestling: John Saxon defeated Stan Sweetan and Andy Dalton to win the NWA-Elite Heavyweight Championship.

Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling: Brodus Clay defeated Tommy Suede to win the PPW Heavyweight Championship.

haywire (Haywire)
Texas All-Star Wrestling: Haywire defeated Estrella Galactica to win the TASW Cruiserweight Championship.

Anarchy Championship Wrestling: Masada defeated Shawn Vexx to win the ACW Heavyweight Championship.
Just Steve and Scotty Santiago defeated Darin Childs and Paul London to win the ACW Tag Team Championship.

United Wrestling Federation: Bob Murdoch defeated Nick Vickers to win the UWF Commonwealth Championship.

Old School Championship Wrestling: The Varsity defeated The Sons of Midnight, LEGIT and The Washington Bullets to win the vacant OSCW Tag Team Championship.

World Xtreme Wrestling: Niya defeated Kacee Carlisle to win the wXw Diamond Division Championship.
Factory’s Finest (Clutch Adams and Michael Spanos) defeated Bad Intentions (AC Anderson and Havoc) (c), South Philly’s Finest (Johnny Knoway and Luca Brazzi) and Los Sucios to win the WXW Elite Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
CMLL:
Sadico defeated Leo to win the CMLL Occidente Welterweight Championship.

International Wrestling Revolution Group: El Hijo de Dos Caras defeated Demon Clown, Dr Wagner Jr, LA Par-K, Mascara Sagrada and Pirata Morgan to win the vacant IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship.

Independencia Total: Totem II defeated Vengador Radioactivo to win the Veracruz Welterweight Championship.
spw (Pol Badia wins the SPW title)
SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling:
Dashing Pol Badía defeated Leon Dorado to win the SPW Championship.

July 19:
AUSTRALIA:
Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance:
Jamie Jurah defeated Dan Steel to win the SHWA Championship.

All Action Wrestling: Danny Andrews defeated Craven in a street fight to win the AAW Championship.
Casey Hanson and Joey Angel defeated The Foundation (Chris Target and The Shark) to win the AAW Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Scott County Wrestling:
Mallaki Matthews defeated Krotch to win the Quad Cities Cup.

Maryland Championship Wrestling: Drolix won the 2014 Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup.

AIWF Mid Atlantic: Shi and Dylan Cage defeated The Star City Rollers to win the AIWF Mid Atlantic Tag Team Championship.

wxw champs (Sweet Rhythm)
World Xtreme Wrestling: Sweet Rhythm defeated 5-Star Era to win the vacant WXW Tag Team Championship.

Universal Independent Wrestling: AJ Steele defeated Bull Buchanan to win the UIW Heavyweight Championship.

United States Championship Wrestling: Rhett Giddins defeated JD Amazing to win the vacant USCW Heavyweight Championship.

Fighting Spirit Pro: The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Joey Ryan and Candice LeRae) defeated the Channel Surfers to win the FSP Tag Team Championship.

Chicago Style Wrestling: Steve Boz defeated Jason Dukes to win the CSW Heavyweight Championship.

Championship Wrestling Federation: Kato defeated Brock Singleton to win the CWF Heavyweight Championship.
Dan Sandwich defeated Chris Marx to win the CWF Mon Valley Championship.

CANADA:
PWA Canada:
Mike Hart defeated Chief Ade to win the PWA Ontario Championship.

BELGIUM:
Wrestling Alliance Company: The Executioner defeated Zack Bury to win the WAC World Championship.

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling:
Tucker defeated B. Cool (champion), Sammy D and Shawn Maxer in a fatal four-way to win the Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship.

UK:
Wrestle Aid:
Thor defeated John Bull and Mad Mike in a triple threat match to win the Wrestle Aid Championship.

Pro Wrestling Elite: Grado defeated Dave Mastiff to win the Pro Wrestling Elite World Heavyweight Championship.

PUERTO RICO:
World Wrestling Council:
Mighty Ursus defeated Ray González to win the WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship.
Carlito Colón defeated ‘El Karateca Ninja’ T.N.T. (Savio Vega) to win the WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight championship.
The WWC Tag Team Championship was declared vacant.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling:
Wolf defeated Alessandro Corleone to win the ICW Titolo Italiano di Wrestling (Italian Wrestling Championship).
Rafael defeated Tempesta to win the ICW Titolo Interregionale (Interregional Championship).

July 18:
UK:
monkey champ
Attack Pro Wrestling:
Skat Monkey defeated Mike Bird who had defeated Nixon and Lana who had defeated FIFA, who had beaten the Mario Brothers to win the Attack 24/7 Champion.

Total Action Wrestling: Mia defeated Jezabeth to win the TAW Women’s Championship.
Andy Reign defeated Nate Nitro to win the TAW Heavyweight Championship.

CANADA:
Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling:
Scott Steel defeated BJ Laredo in a tables match to win the Vancouver Island Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Wrestling Adelaide:
Beer and Loathing (Doc Kinkaid and Wam Bam Bellows) defeated Heavy Cargo (“The Freight Train” Benjamin Stephens and Big Daddy Jack) to win the Snakepit Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Chaotic Wrestling
: Chase Del Monte defeated Adam Booker to win the CW New England Championship.

UKnow Pro Wrestling: Eli Vega defeated Maxx Stardom to win the Uknow Pro Florida Championship.

July 17:
USA:
Adrenaline Championship Wrestling:
Prodigy defeated Kindred to win the ACW Championship.

July 15:
USA:
New Era Wrestling:
The Puerto Rican Hound Dogg defeated Joey Bydafoodcourt to win the NEW Florida State Championship.

July 13:
USA:
dudleyz
2CW Squared Circle Wrestling:
The Dudley Boys/Team 3D defeated Kevin Steen and Jason Axe to win the 2CW Tag Team Championship.

Ultimate Championship Wrestling: Jordan Kage defeated Derek Neal to win the UCW Southern States Championship.

NRW Sports Entertainment: Duff Doyle defeated Danger Dean to win the NRW Championship.

Black Diamond Wrestling: The Fantastic Ones (Jack Pollock and Payton Graham) defeated FroFlex (Andrew Palace and Chest Flexor) to win the BDW Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
Squared Circle Live: The Young Bucks defeated Aeroform to win the Squared Circle Live Tag Team Championship.

Acclaim Pro Wrestling: The Homeless Hunks (Cheeky and Deeno) defeated Chaz Lovely and Sexxxy Eddie to win the APW Tag Team Championship.

JAPAN:
Dramatic Dream Team (DDT):
Happy Motel (Antonio Honda, Konosuke Takeshita and Tetsuya Endo) defeated Shuten Doji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi and Masa Takanashi) to win the KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship.

GUATAMALA:
American Independent Wrestling Alliance: Hacha Diabolica defeated El Enterrador to win the AIWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship.

July 12:
AUSTRALIA:
Meltdown Promotions: Hartley Jackson and “The Samoan Savage” Jonah Rock defeated The Hotrodz to become the inaugural Meltdown Promotions Tag Team Champions.

Insane Championship Wrestling: Barricade defeated Max Swift to win the ICW World Heavyweight Championship.
Russell the Love Muscle defeated Dozer and Steve Taylor to win the ICW Australian Championship.
Nick Maltino defeated Marvin the Morphman to win the ICW Capital Championship.
Flame defeated Kandi Luv in a No DQ Match to win the ICW Womens Championship.
Max Swift and Tank defeated Fredrick and Wrath to win the ICW Tag Team Championship.

USA:
Xtreme World Wrestling: Terry Houston defeated Colt 45 and Justin Fireball to win the XWF Hardcore Championship.

Women Superstars Uncensored: The Juicy Product (JT Dunn and David Starr) defeated Kimber Lee and Annie Social to win the WSU Tag Team Championship.

SXW (Southeastern Extreme Wrestling): Nathan Beast defeated Street Bandit to win the SXW United States Championship.

CWF Mid Atlantic: All Star Roy Wilkins defeated Arik Royal to win the CWF Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Championship.

NWA (National Wrestling Alliance): Lance Erikson defeated Malice to win the NWA Eastern States Heavyweight Championship.
Lou Marconi defeated Phil Monahan to win the NWA National Heavyweight Championship.

UPW: The MOTN Lions (Marc Hauss and Nick Ando) defeated The McCloud Brothers (Evan McCloud and Kyle McCloud); Hell Riders (Harley Stevens and Jeff Sturgis) (c); and The Roc City Warriors (Mattick and Milliman) to win the UPW Tag Team Championship as part of a NWA New York event.
Coconut Jones defeated Cloudy to win the UPW Heavyweight Championship.

Vintage Wrestling: Francesco Ciasco won a six-pack challenge to win the Vintage Wrestling Heavyweight Championship.

United Wrestling Entertainment: Aaron Anders and Clint Cassidy defeated Omega-X (Brett Stopp and X-Stat!k) to win the UWE Tag Team Championship.
Robert Lee defeated American Made to win the UWE Heavyweight Championship.

Steel Rage Pro Wrestling: Cody Burns defeated Matt Majestic and Psycho Sawyer to win the SRPW Tournament of Champions.

International Wrestling Alliance: Honky Tonk Man defeated Chris Cruit to win the IWA Heavyweight Championship.

Metroplex Wrestling: Gregory James defeats Mace Malone to win the MPX Championship.

PWF (Professional Wrestling Federation): Chris Rockwell defeated CW Anderson to unify the World-1 Championship and the PWF Unified Heavyweight Championship. The titles will now be known as the PWF WORLD-1 Heavyweight Championship.
F1rst Generation (Victor Andrews and James Anthony) defeated American Tiger and Ricky Morton to win the PWF Tag Team Championship.
Jo Jo Dancer won a 15-man battle royal to win the Crystal Coast Openweight Championship.

East Coast Wrestling Association: Renee Michelle vs Jessie Kaye ended in a double pinfall, so the ECWA Women’s Championship was declared vacant.

Metroplex Wrestling: Gregory James defeated Mace to win the Metroplex Wrestling MPX Champion.

MMWA: Moondog Rover defeated Lynn Mephisto to win the MMWA Television Championship.
Dave Osborne defeated Barackus to win the MMWA Survivor Championship.

American Championship Entertainment: Midnight Rider defeated Stockade to win the ACE Heavyweight Championship.

GERMANY:
crossend
German Stampede Wrestling: Absolute Andy and Michael Kovac defeated Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr and Da Mack) to win the GSW Tag Team Championship.
Matt Cross defeated Tommy End to win the vacant GSW Breakthrough Championship.

JAPAN:
Dramatic Dream Team (DDT): Danshoku Dino defeated Makoto Oishi in a idol lumberjack death match to win the DDT Extreme Championship.

Osaka Pro Wrestling: Ebessan defeated Kuishimbo Kamen to win the vacant Osaka Pro Wrestling Owari Championship.

CANADA:
Acclaim Pro Wrestling:
KC Spinelli defeated Courtney Rush to win the APW Women’s Championship.

UK:
Target Wrestling:
Damon Havok won a battle royal to win the TWS Trophy.

ARGENTINA:
American Independent Wrestling Alliance: Hip Hop Man defeated Demetrio, Diegui El Wachiturro and Izco Da Silva in a fatal fourway for the vacant AIWA Argentinean National Cruiserweight Championship.

July 11:
USA:
3XWrestling: Jeremy Wyatt defeated Tony Sly and Gage Octane to win the 3XW Heavyweight Championship.
Abu Colossus and Levi McDaniel defeated Ryan Slade and AJ Smooth to win the 3XW Tag Team Championship.
Zach Thompson defeated Jimmy Rockwell to win the 3XW Pure Wrestling Championship.

Pro Wrestling All-Stars of Detroit: “Inmate” Jack Thriller was declared the new PWAS Cruiser-core Champion.

Border City Wrestling: The Beer City Bruisers defeated Assault and Battery to win the BCW Tag Team Championship.

Rockstar Pro Wrestling: DJ Hyde defeated Rhino to win the Rockstar Pro Heavyweight Championship.

Legends of Wrestling: Chuck Taylor defeated Stevie Richards to win the Kentucky 24/7 Hardcore Championship.

1st Class Wrestling: Chris Morgan defeated Tommy Foreman to win the 1CW Championship.
Ryan Wilde and Steve Anderson defeated J-Roc in a two-on-one handicap match to become the co-holders of the 1CW Tri-State Championship.

July 10:
UK:
All Star Wrestling:
Oliver Grey defeated El Ligero, Sam Adonis and Thunder to win the vacant Butlins Championship.

USA
World League Wrestling:
Heather Patera defeated Devyn Nicole to win the WLW Women’s Championship.

July 9 2014
USA:
Rockstar Pro Wrestling: Alex Colon defeated Aaron Williams to win the Rockstar Pro Championship.

July 7 2014:
JAPAN:
Tokyo Gurentai: Masaaki Mochizuki and Hikaru Sato defeated Mazada and Hub to win the Tokyo Intercontinental Tag Team Championship in a triple threat match which also included Nosawa Rongai and Dr Wagner Jr.

USA:
Extreme American Wrestling:
The Prime Time Crew defeated The Predators to win the EAW Tag Team Championship.

July 6 2014:
JAPAN:
Wrestle-1: Hiroshi Yamato defeated Leon van Gasteren to win the European Wrestling Promotion Intercontinental Championship.
Masakatsu Funaki defeated Kohei Sato to win the ZERO1 World Heavyweight Championship.
Wrestle-1 in conjunction with All Star Wrestling (UK): Seiki Yoshioka defeated Dean Allmark to win the ASW British Mid-Heavyweight Championship.
seiki
(New ASW British Mid-Heavyweight Champion Seiki Yoshioka)

Okinawa Pro: Acer-8 defeated Kaijin Habu Otoko to win the Okinawa Pro Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Australian Wrestling Alliance: “Havok” Harry Mills and “Jag” Hartley Jackson defeated Combat Wombat and Micky 2 Phat to become interim Pacific Pro Tag Team Champions.
The Wolves of the Sea (Australian Wolf and Koi Bombora) defeated The Rejected (Darkness Wolverine and El Rikochet) to become interim AWA Q League Champions.
The Wolves of the Sea (Australian Wolf and Koi Bombora) defeated “Havok” Harry Mills and “Jag” Hartley Jackson to unite the two titles and become Queensland Double Crown Tag Team Champions.

USA:
Vicious Outcast Wrestling: Mandy Leon defeated Samantha Starr to win the VOW Vixens Championship.
Matt Tremont defeated Super Beast to win the VOW Anarchy Championship in a triple threat match that also included Patrick Hayes.
Osirian Portal defeated Generation Dead to win the VOW Tag Team Championship.
Tim Donst defeated Chris LeRusso to win the VOW Hyper-sonic Division Championship.

Warriors Of Wrestling: Homicide defeated Chris Banks to win the WOW No Limits Championship.
Jack Gallow and Jason Kross defeated Abdul Nasir and Chris Steeler to jointly win the WOW Heavyweight Championship.

Indie Wrestling Xtreme: Spazz defeated Skeeter Jackson to win the IWX United States Championship.

Young Blood Wrestling: The Executioner defeated Mikey G in a falls count anywhere match to win the YBW Hardcore Championship.

CHILE:
Xplosion Nacional de Lucha Libre: Culto Al Cuerpo (Limite and Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux) defeated O2 (Okram and Oz) to win the XNL National Tag Team Championship.

Chile Lucha Libre: Maffia defeated Delacroix and Condor Kid to win the CLL National Championship.

MEXICO:
Independencia Total
: Samurai defeats Pentagon Jr to win the Independencia Total Cruiserweight Championship.
July 5 2014:
JAPAN:
Pro Wrestling NOAH: Naomichi Marufuji defeated Yuji Nagata to win the GHC Heavyweight Championship.
Brave (Atsushi Kotoge and Taiji Ishimori) defeated Yoshinari Ogawa and Zack Sabre Jr to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
EPW: “The Behemoth” Sebastian Sander defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice to win the EPW Championship.
The Solution (Richter and The Warship) defeated TMDK to win a 10-team elimination match to win the EPW Tag Team Championship.

Australasian Wrestling Federation: Lepandra defeated Daisy Chayne to win the vacant AWF Australian Women’s Championship.
Gladiator Apollo defeated Blakestone to win the AWF Commonwealth Championship.

Impact Wrestling Australia: Jamie Luxford defeated Dalton Briscoe to become the new IPW Cruiserweight Champion.

USA:
Ohio Valley Wrestling: The Body Brigade (Big Jon and Bodyguy) defeated Robbie Walker in a two-on-one handicap match to win the OVW Southern Tag Team Championship.
Marcus Anthony defeated Jamin Olivencia to win the OVW Heavyweight Championship.

United Pro Wrestling Association: The Stro defeated Xavier Rush to win the vacant UPWA Carolinas Championship.
Brandon Scott defeated Nick Ferrero to win the UPWA Cruiserweight Championship.

National Wrestling Alliance (NWA): Jake Logan defeated Andy Dalton to unify the NWA Top of Texas Heavyweight Championship and the NWA Texoma Texas Championship.
Paula Fate defeated Shojo Machiko to win the vacant NWA Top of Texas Heritage Women’s Championship.

Heartland Wrestling Association: Dustin Rayz beat Chance Prophet to win the HWA Heavyweight Championship.

Vendetta Pro Wrestling: Buddy Royal defeated Jeckles to win the Vendetta Pro Wrestling Underground Championship.

West Coast Wrestling Connection: Caleb Konley and Mikey O’Shea defeated The Amerikan Guns (Ethan HD and Mike Santiago) to win the WCWC Tag Team Championship.

GERMANY:
New European Championship Wrestling: Mexx defeated Vicious Impact Power to win the NEW World Heavyweight Championship.
Juvenile X defeated Adrian Severe and Cash Crash and Johann Schuster and Marius Al-Ani and T-K-O in a ladder match in the final of the Deadline Tournament 2014.

CANADA:
Monster Pro Wrestling: Melisha defeated Kat von Heez and Sexy Samantha to win the vacant MPW Women’s Championship.

SPAIN:
Revolution Championship Wrestling: Leah Owens defeated Bete Noire and Kay Lee Ray and Nikki Storm to win the vacant RCW Women’s Championship.

UK:
Leicester Championship Wrestling: Barricade and Max Angelus defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter and Lee Hunter) to win the LCW Tag Team Championship.

July 4:
JAPAN:
New Japan: Kushida defeated Kota Ibushi to win the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship.

USA:
United Pro Wrestling Association: Ulrich von Vorse defeated Big Irish Pete Nixon in a German Noblesman match (last man standing) to become the UPWA Heavyweight Champion.

Gouge (Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment) Wrestling: Jennifer Blaze defeats Roni Nicole to win the Gouge Ladies Championship.

July 3 2014:
USA:
Millennium Wrestling Federation: The Insurgence defeated The Ruff Ryders and Krista Starr to win the MWF Tag Team Championship in a handcuffed referee match.

July 1 2014:

joeyallen (Picture: PWA Facebook page)
CANADA:
Pure Pro Wrestling: Joey Allen defeated “EZE” Eric Cairnie to win the PWA Pure Wrestling Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Australasian Wrestling Federation: Rachel Rose was stripped of the AWF Women’s Championship, leaving it vacant.

MEXICO:
CMLL: Malefico defeated Stuka Jr to win the Occidente Light Heavyweight Championship.

June 30:
USA:
UPW Pro Wrestling: Dysfunction defeated Sabu to win the UPW American Championship.
The Inside Outsiders won the UPW Tag Team Championship.
Joey Avalon won the UPW Heavyweight Championship.

CANADA:
Busted Knuckle Pro Wrestling:
Ruffy Silverstein defeated Tyson Dux to win the BKPW Heavyweight Championship.

June 29 2014:
USA:
Absolute Intense Wrestling: The Forgotten (Jimmy Jacobs and BJ Whitmer) defeated Jollyville Fuck-its (Russ Myers and T-Money) to win the Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Championship.
Davey Vega defeated Louis Lyndon to win the AIW Intense Championship.

IWA Mid South: Kongo Kong defeated Hy Zya to win the IWA Mid South Heavyweight Championship.

Anarchy Championship Wrestling: Su Yung defeated Leva Bates to win the Anarchy Championship Wrestling 6th annual American Joshi Queen Of Queens Tournament.

Definitive Wrestling International: Jerome Hendrix defeated Monster Washburn to win the DWI Heavyweight Championship.

Keystone Wrestling Alliance: The Bulldozer defeated The Jester to win the vacant KSWA Golden Triangle Championship.

National Wrestling Alliance: The Mad Hatter defeated Shane Sommers to win the NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship.

JAPAN:
New Japan: Yujiro Takahashi defeats Tomohiro Ishii to win the NEVER Openweight Championship.

All Japan: Suwama defeated Takao Omori to win the Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship.

Dramatic Dream Team: Isami Kodaka defeats Kudo to win the King of DDT 2014 tournament.

Reina X: La Comandante and Yumiko Hotta defeat Aki Shizuku and Ariya to win the Reina World Tag Team Championship.

UK:
Progress Wrestling: Noam Dar defeated Rampage Brown to win the Progress Wrestling World Cup.

MEXICO:
International Wrestling Revolution Group: Dr Cerebro defeated Apolo Estrada Jr to win the WWS World Welterweight Championship.

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling All-Stars: Kid Lux defeated Spike Bones to win the PWA Daredevil Championship after Bones had won the title from Young Money Chong.

Northern Ireland:
Sports Entertainment Wrestling:
Dunkan Disorderly defeated Prince Devitt to win the Wrestling.IE Championship.

June 28 2014:
AUSTRALIA:
Ballarat Pro Wrestling: KrackerJak defeated Adam Brooks, Jacko Lantern and Jim Raze in a fatal four-way to win both the vacant BPW Australian Championship and the Warzone Championship.

Snakepit Pro Wrestling: Mike Boomer defeated John E Radic to win the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship.
Heavy Cargo (“The Freight Train” Benjamin Stephens & Big Daddy Jack) defeated The Young Studs (Adam Crowe & Matt Hayter) to win the Snakepit Tag Team Championship.
kyote (UPW champ Kyote)
United Pro Wrestling: Kyote defeated Jake Nova to win the UPW Championship. Kyote had vacated the UPW Paragon Championship in order to get the UPW title opportunity.

USA:
PPW: Eddie Thomas and Chase Gosling defeated “The World Exclusive” Matt Vine and “The Mental Giant” Alex Bernadino, Big J Knight and Matt Dewar, and “The Cornfed Colossus” Michael Mack and Backwoods Brown to win the vacant PPW Tag Team Championship.

IWA Mid South: Randi West defeated LuDark Shaitan to become the 2014 Queen of the Death Match.
Matt Tremont defeated Josh Crane to become the 2014 King of the Death Match.

New York Wrestling Connection: Mikey Whipwreck defeated Mike Mondo to win the NWYC Heavyweight Championship.
juicy (Juicy Product. Pic: NYWC)
Juicy Product (David Starr and JT Dunn) defeated Rack and Sack (Dickie Rodz and Nikki Starr) to win the NYWC Tag Team Championship.

ICWF: Justin Credible defeated Mark Maverick to win the ICWF Northeast Championship.

New England Championship Wrestling: Mike McCarthy defeated Todo Loco to win the NECW Television Championship.

Wrestling is Fun: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeats Amasis to win the Banana Championship.

In Your Face Wrestling: Elite Terrell defeated CJ Scott to win the Coronation Cup.

Keystone State Wrestling: Bulldozer defeated The Jester in the Golden Triangle Title Tournament Finals to become Golden Triangle Champion.

APW: Cujo defeated Red Devil to win the APW Global Championship.
Johnny Starr defeated Eric Glamor and Amor to win the APW United States Championship.
Adonis defeated Patriot in a lumberjack match to win the APW Georgia Heavyweight Championship.
The San Francisco Treat and Patriot defeated Adonis and Eric Glamor to win the APW Tag Team Championship.
Amor won a battle royal to win the APW World Heavyweight Championship.

Proving Ground Pro: Jason Kincaid defeats Mario Crivello to win the PGP Cutting Edge Championship.

Impact Zone Wrestling: Angel Camacho defeated Randy Price to win the IZW Impact Division Championship.
Gary Tool won the vacant IZW Heavyweight Championship.

Action Zone Wrestling: Kaniala defeated Rage to win the AZW Heavyweight Championship.

JAPAN:
All Japan: Jun Akiyama and Takao Omori defeated Joe Doering and Suwama to win the AJPW World Tag Team Championship.

SWEDEN:
GBC Wrestling: Conny Mejsel defeated Steinbolt to win the GBG Wrestling Championship.

AUSTRIA:
Ultimate Kombat Wrestling Association: Absolute Andy defeated Mexxberg to win the UKWA Championship.
Igor Rachimov and Muslim Sultanov defeated Juvenile X and T-K-O to win the UKWA Tag Team Championship.

CANADA:
All-Star Wrestling:
The Great Kasaki defeated Collin Cutler to win the ASW Cruiserweight Championship.
The Breakers (Bruiser Joe and I-Ton) defeated Azeem The Dream and Christopher Ryseck to win the ASW Tag Team Championship.

MEXICO:
Promociones Xtremas del Noreste
: Galactico defeated Karateka Jr to win the PXN Aereo Championship.

June 27 2014:

USA:
Shine: Legendary (Malia Hosaka and Brandi Wine) defeated the Lucha Sisters (Leva Bates and Mia Yim) to win the Shine Tag Team Championship.

Chaotic Wrestling: Brian Milonas and Scotty Slade defeated Matt Taven and Vinny Marseglia to win the Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Championship.
Adam Booker defeated Chester Furnacola to win the CW New England Championship.

Empire Wrestling Federation: Rock Riddle defeats Mike Maze to win the EWF Heavyweight Championship but then Maze won the title back in a rematch.

UK:
True Grit Wrestling: Rampage Brown defeated Kris Travis to win the True Grit Cup.

CANADA:
All Star Wrestling
: Gangrel defeated Kyle Sebastian to win the ASW Trans Canada Heavyweight Championship.

June 26 2014:
ISRAEL:
All Wrestling Organization: Chris Masters defeated Ken Kerbis to win the AWO Heavyweight Championship.
Eyal Smiley defeated Evgeney Lynder to win the AWO Israeli Championship.

JAPAN:
Wonder Ring of Stardom: Akuto Yasukawa vacated The Wonder of Stardom Championship due to illness.

Still LAcing up the wrestling boots:

On December 31 at the joint event of DDT/Big Japan/Kaientai Dojo/666/Union Pro, Taka Michinoku won one tag match but lost another.
In the US, at Bang!, Dory Funk Jr and Wes Brisco were part of a successful team in eight man tag but Brisco had a time limit draw in a singles match later in the night.

On December 28 in the US, at WrestleForce, Lodi won a singles match but was then eliminated in the battle royal.

On December 27 in Japan, Super Crazy unsuccessfully challenged for the tag titles in Pro Wrestling Noah.
In Canada; in Canadian Wrestling’s Elite, Johnny Devine won a singles match.
In the US, in I Believe in Wrestling, Santana Garrett (TNA’s Brittany) lost an intergender match.
In Lancaster Championship Wrestling, Snitsky defeated Rhino to win the title.
In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) won a singles match.
In AAW, Chris Sabin won an intergender match. Davey Richards won a singles match.
At 2CW, Magnus won a 5-man scramble, Mickie James won a singles match, Hacksaw Jim Duggan won a six-man tag, Colin Delaney lost an elimination match.
In New York Wrestling Connection, Mike Mondo (Spirit Squad’s Mikey) won a singles match.
In Paragon Wrestling League, Chris Hero (Kassius Ohno) lost the main event.
In Lancaster Championship wrestling, Tony Atlas won a match by DQ.

On December 26 in the US, in AIW, there were losses for Chris Hero (Kassius Ohno), Chris Sabin, Brian Myers (Curt Hawkins) and Colt Cabana.
In Mexico, Myzteziz (original Sin Cara) won a six man tag match at Producciones Rosales

On December 25, in Mexico, Myzteziz (original Sin Cara) won a three man elimination match at Saccomats.

On December 23 in Japan, Super Crazy won a match at Pro Wrestling Noah.

On December 21, in the UK, at Insane Championship Wrestling, Drew (McIntyre) Galloway won a singles match. At Tidal Championship Wrestling, Bram won a singles match.
In Japan, in Kaietai Dojo, Taka Michinoku won a six-man tag match.

On December 20, Chris Hero (Kassius Ohno) challenged unsuccessfully for the Pro Wrestling Bushido title. At AWE, Jimmy Rave won a singles match.
Amazing Red successfully defended his Pro Wrestling Syndicate suicidal six-way title.
In NWA Ring Warriors, Paul London won the NWA Grand Warriors title.
In Denmark, Drew (McIntyre) Galloway won the Dansk Pro Wrestling title.

On December 19, At Future Stars of Wrestling Lance Hoyt won a 20 man rumble but then lost to Matt Hardy in the title match.
At House of Glory, Zach Gowen won a tag match, Crimson and Amazing Red successfully defended their tag titles, AJ Styles’ title match against Ricochet ended in a time limit draw.
In Japan, Taka Michinoku won a six-man tag match in New Japan.

On December 15 in Japan, Super Crazy won a singles match in Pro Wrestling Noah. Taka Michinoku won a six-man tag match in New Japan.

On December 14 in the UK, Doug Williams challenged unsuccessfully for the SWA Young Lions Championship. Chris Masters challenged unsuccessfully for the Pro Wrestling Kingdom Championship.
In Japan, in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy won a singles match but was eliminated in a battle royal.

On December 13 at NWA Atlanta, Jimmy Rave’s title shot ended in a time limit draw.
In I Believe in Wrestling, Santana Garrett (TNA’s Brittany) won a loser wears a dress match.
In International Wrestling Cartel, Matt Hardy and Colin Delaney both won singles matches.
In Magnificent Championship Wrestling in Canada, Cody Deaner lost a loser leaves town match.
In Japan, in Pro Wrestling Noah Super Crazy lost a tag match.
In the UK, Drew (McIntyre) Galloway defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr at Future Pro Wrestling to retain his Evolve title. El Patron Alberto (del Rio) won a singles match at WAW.

On December 12, at Pro Wrestling Guerilla, Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan beat Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian. Chris Sabin and Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) beat The Young Bucks. Chris Hero (Kassius Ohno) lost a singles match.
In the UK, Drew (McIntyre) Galloway successfully defended his Evolve title at RNW.

On December 11, Amazing Kong lost a match at Premier Destination Wrestling.
In Japan, in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy won a battle royal.

On December 6 in Japan in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy, Funaki and Scotty 2 Hotty won a tag match.
In Germany, in IPW:UK Bad Bones John Klinger beat Martin Stone (Danny Burch) to win the IPW:UK Championship. The Wolves won a tag match.
In Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Chris Masters won an eight-man tag.
In the UK, in British Championship Wrestling, Chavo Guerrero Jr and Hardcore Holly both won singles matches.

On December 5 in Japan, in Wrestle-1, Seiya Sanada’s team beat a team including Tajiri and Sakamoto, Kaz Hayashi’s team won a six-man tag.
In New Japan, there were tag team wins for Rob Conway as well as for Doc Gallows. The team of Lance Archer and Davey Boy Smith Jr lost, as did AJ Styles.
In the US, in 2CW, Colin Delaney won a scramble match.
In Germany, in Power of Wrestling, Doug Williams defeated Joe E Legend.

On December 3 in New Japan, Lance Archer and Davey Boy Smith Jr were part of a winning eight-man tag. AJ Styles’ team beat Rob Conway’s team. Doc Gallows’ team also picked up a win.

On December 2 in New Japan, Jushin Thunder Liger lost a tag match, as did Rob Conway. AJ Style’s team beat Doc Gallows team in an all Bullet Club battle.

On November 30 in Japan, in Wrestle-1; Kaz Hayashi and his partner won the tag titles.
In Mexico, in LyC, LA-Par-K won a triple threat.
In the US, in Pro Wrestling Xpress, Magnus won a singles match. Drew “McIntyre” Galloway successfully defended the Evolve title and Joey Ryan lost a tag match.
In Beyond, The Young Bucks won a quarter and semi but lost a final. Eddie Edwards won a singles match.
In Queens of Chaos, Mickie James won her first match since having her baby, Angelina Love lost a singles match, Joey Ryan lost a tag match, Havoc‘s match ended in double count out.

On November 29, in the UK, in XWA, Chris Hero lost a singles match.
In the US, in LCW, Rhino successfully defended the title.
In AAW, Chris Sabin won a singles match.
At WrestleCade, Latin American Exchange (Hernandez and Homicide) lost a tag match, Crimson and Gunner won a six man tag match, where Michael Tarver and Ezekiel Jackson were on losing team. X-Pac won a battle royal, where competitors included Colt Cabana, CW Anderson, Hollywood Nova, Little Guido, Lodi, Rick Steiner, Sabu, Shane Douglas, Sonjay Dutt, Steve Corino, Stevie Richards, Stro, The Blue Meanie, The Patriot and Vader. The Steiner Brothers (Rick Steiner and Scott Steiner) defeat The Faces Of Fear (Meng and The Barbarian) and The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) and George South and Tom Prichard. Shane Helms won a singles match, Sonjay Dutt defeats Carlito and D’Angelo Dinero, Lei’D Tapa defeats Amazing Kong and Matt Hardy defends the title successfully against Drew Galloway (McIntyre).
In Bang! Dory Funk J’s team beat Wes Brisco’s team.
In Beyond Wrestling, The Young Bucks were part of winning team in eight-man tag.
In Peachstate Wrestling Alliance, Johnny Swinger successfully defended his title.
In Central PA Wrestling, Al Snow won a singles match.
In Canada, in BattleArts, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) won a tag match.

On November 28 in Mexico’s AAA, Myzteziz (Sin Cara)’s team beat Zema Ion’s team. Ivelisse won a tag match. El Patron Alberto (del Rio) lost a street fight.
In Baja Stars, Tigre Uno lost a six-man tag.
In Canada, in ASW, Gangrel won a casket match.
In the US, in New Signature Pro, Bram‘s match ended no contest.
In NWA SPW, Wes Brisco lost his title.
In the UK, In Leicester Championship Wrestling, Curt Hawkins challenged unsuccessfully for the title.

On November 25 in Mexico’s Lucha Libre Boom, Myzteziz (Sin Cara) won a tag match and Juventud Guerrera lost a six man tag.

On November 24 in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy fought Zack Sabre Jr to a time limit draw, Jushin Thunder Liger had a singles no contest and a tag team win.
In New Japan, Rob Conway won a tag match, while Lance Archer/Davey Boy Smith Jr, AJ Styles, Doc Gallows all had losses.

On November 23 in New Japan, Doc Gallows’ team beat Rob Conway’s team, AJ Styles won a tag match, Davey Boy Smith Jr and Lance Archer lost a tag match.
In Kainetai Dojo, Taka Michinoku won a tag match.
In Michinoku Pro, Ultimo Dragon lost a six-man tag.
In Mexico, in ProLLM, Tigre Uno won a six-man tag.

On November 22 in New Japan, Lance Archer and Davey Boy Smith Jr won a tag match, Doc Gallows’ team beat Jushin Thunder Liger’s team in eight-man tag; AJ Styles lost a tag match, Yoshi Tatsu lost a tag match and picked up an injury.
In Wrestle-1, Tajiri won a tag match; Yamamoto lost a tag match and Kaz Hayashi lost a six-man tag.
In the US, in Empire State Wrestling, Abyss and Rhino’s match ended in no contest. Colin Delaney lost in a match for the Ilio DiPaolo Cup. Joey Ryan lost an intergender tag match.
In APW, Scotty 2 Hotty unsuccessfully challenged for the vacant UPW United States title.
In Ring of Honor, Jay Lethal lost a tag match; The Addiction (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) won one match but then lost the final. Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) and his partner ACH beat The Young Bucks but then lost the final. Brian Kendrick lost a singles match.
In Smashmouth Pro Wrestling, Al Snow won a match, Cliff Compton (Domino) challenged unsuccessfully for the title.

On November 21 in the US, in Strong Style Wrestling, Al Snow lost a singles match.
In Squared Circle Wrestling, The Dudley Boyz beat the Young Bucks to retain the tag titles, Colin Delaney lost a singles match.
In Future Stars of Wrestling, Chris Masters and Kenny King both lost singles matches.
In Australia, in New Horizon Pro Wrestling, Homicide and Low-Ki’s tag match ended in a no result.
In the UK, in Target Wrestling, Paul London won a singles match.
In Canada, in Smash wrestling, Alex Shelley won the title, Joey Ryan won an intergender tag match, The Young Bucks won a tag match.

On November 20, in Wild Fire Wrestling, Jeff Jarrett arrived unexpectedly and smashed a guitar over Brian Christopher’s head.

On November 17, in Mexico in AAA, Robbie E and Zema Ion won a triple threat tag match, with Myzteziz (Sin Cara) on one of the losing teams. El Mesias and El Patron Alberto (Del Rio) lost a tag match.

On November 16, in Japan, in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy lost a tag match.
In China, Ivelisse lost to the Shine Championship to Mia Yim.
In the UK, in IPW:UK, Magnus won a singles match, Brian Kendrick and Paul London lost in eight-man tag.
In the US in Maryland Championship Wrestling, The Hardys were part of victorious eight-man tag.
In Mexico, in Promociones kdna, Myzteziz (original Sin Cara) won a tag match.
In Canada, in FIGHT, Colin Delaney lost a singles match.

On November 15 in Japan, in Wrestle-1, Tajiri’s team beat Kaz Hayashi’s team, Senada’s team won a tag match.
In the UK, in IPW:UK, Magnus challenged Martin Stone (Danny Burch) unsuccessfully for the title. Joey Ryan lost a singles match.
In Revolution Red Wrestling, Joel Redman (Oliver Grey) won two matches.
In Germany, in DWA Hardcore Holly won a singles match. Paul London and Brian Kendrick challenged unsuccessfully for the DWA tag titles.
In the US, in Ring of Honor, Frankie Kazarian beat Roderick Strong. Christopher Daniels lost to Adam Cole.
In Jersey All Pro Wrestling, Crime Time (JTG and Chad Gaspar) won a tag match. Samoa Joe beat Chris Hero. AJ Styles beat Matt Sydal. Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas beat Chris Sabin and Teddy Hart.
In House of Hardcore, Stevie Richards won a singles match, Christian York beat Brian Myers (Curt Hawkins), after the match Hawkins had a fight with Ricardo Rodriguez and Alberto del Rio, Little Guido (Nunzio) won a six-man tag. Eddie Edwards beat Eddie Kingston. Team 3-D (Bully Ray and D-Von) beat Davey Boy Smith Jr and Lance Hoyt (Lance Archer). Austin Aries defeated Drew (McIntyre) Galloway, Bobby Roode beat Tommy Dreamer to retain the TNA title. The Young Bucks beat The Hardys.
In Victory Pro Wrestling, Sabu won a singles match.
In Old School Wrestling, Jerry The King Lawler won a tag match.
In Superstars of Wrestling, Jake the Snake Roberts was in James Dylan’s corner, Doc Gallows won a tag match, Jimmy Rave’s team beat Johnny Swinger’s team, Tyrus (Brodus Clay) won a singles match, and Hacksaw Jim Duggan’s team won an eight-man tag.
In I Believe in Wrestling, Santana Garrett (TNA’s Brittany) lost a tag match.
In CSW Southland Wrestling, Al Snow lost a singles match.
In Mexico, in All Elite, Hernandez won a tag match, LA-Par-K won a tag match, Chavo Guerrero and Ultimo Guerrero lost a tag match.
In Puerto Rico, Carlito‘s WWC Universal title match against Mighty Ursus ended in a DQ.

On November 14 in China, Trent Barreta lost his Full Impact Pro heavyweight title.
In the US, Gangrel won a two out of three falls match in All Star Wrestling Inc.
In Five Borough Wrestling, Amazing Red lost a tag team elimination match as did Spirit Squad. Young Bucks won an elimination match but then lost in the final. Chris Hero lost a singles match. Eddie Edwards lost a tag match.
In In Your Face Wrestling, Shane Douglas challenged unsuccessfully for the title.
In Northeast Wrestling, Velvet Sky (with Bully Ray) won a singles match; Robbie E challenged unsuccessfully for the tag titles, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) and AJ Styles both challenged unsuccessfully for the NEW title.
In Mexico, in UWE, Myzteziz (Sin Cara) won a tag match.

On November 13 in Japan, in Wrestle-1, Kaz Hayashi won a tag match against Senada’s team, Sakamoto and Tajiri lost a six-man match.
In Mexico, LA Par-K and Voldaor Jr beat Chavo Guerrero Jr and Ultimo Guerrero by DQ. Hernandez lost a tag match.

On November 12 in Japan, in Wrestle-1, Sakamoto and Tajiri were part of the losing team in six-man tag, while Kaz Hayashi also lost a tag match.
In China, Trent Barreta successfully defended his Dragon Gate USA tag title.

On November 11 in China, Trent Barreta successfully defended his Dragon Gate USA tag title and Ivelisse successfully defended her Shine title.

On November 9 in Japan’s Wrestle-1, Kaz Hayashi won a singles match.
In Germany’s Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Doug Williams won a singles match.
In the US, in Renegade Wrestling Alliance, there were wins for Hurricane Helms in singles, Shane Douglas in eight-man tag and Sonjay Dutt won the RWA Cruiserweight title.
In Canada, in Squared Circle Wrestling, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) beat Michael Elgin.
In the Netherlands, Brian Kendrick lost a singles match and Paul London lost a triple threat number one contenders’ match.

On November 8 in New Japan, Jushin Thunder Liger won the NWA Junior Heavyweight Championship. Alex Shelley lost the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Titles. AJ Styles beat Yoshi Tatsu. Doc Gallows won a eight-man tag match, The Young Bucks won a three-way tag match also including Taka Michinoku.
In the US, in Ring of Honor, Jay Lethal successfully defended his TV title. Bad Influence (Daniels and Kazarian) lost a tag match and Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) made one elimination but was then eliminated in a six-man elimination match.
In Warriors of Wrestling, Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexxy and Scotty 2 Hotty) lost a tag match, Curt Hawkins lost a triple threat.
In NWA Atlanta, Jimmy Swinger successfully defended the heavyweight title.
In Wildkat, Hardcore Holly won a singles match.
In the UK, in Infinite Promotions, D-Lo Brown lost a singles match.
In Wrestling I.E, Mason Ryan, Magnus and Drew “McIntyre” Galloway were the three unsuccessful challengers for the title.
In German Hurricane Wrestling, Paul Burchill won a singles match.
In France, in Ouest Catch, Brian Kendrick and Paul London lost a tag match.

On November 7 in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy lost a triple threat singles match, Chris Hero lost in an eight-man tag match and Colt Cabana won a singles match.
In the US, in Ring of Honor, there were wins for Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) and the tag team of Bad Influence (Daniels and Kazarian), while Jay Lethal lost a singles match.
In Mid South Championship Wrestling, Koko B Ware was in the main event which ended in no contest due to mass invasion of ring by whole roster.
In Top Rope Promotions, Tommy Dreamer lost in a singles match. Roddy Piper was in the corner for Colt Toombs.
In a benefit show in Michigan, Rhino lost a singles match. On the same day he also lost a match in AAW (All American Wrestling). The Wolves (Eddie Edwards and Davey Richards) beat Michael Elgin and Chris Sabin.
In Resistance Pro, Hurricane Helms won a singles match.
In Santino Bros, BC Killer (Brodus Clay) lost a singles match.

On November 6 in New Japan, Taka Michinoku lost a singles match, The Young Bucks were part of a winning three-man team against Jushin Thunder Liger’s team. Doc Gallows was part of winning team in eight-man tag and Alex Shelley’s team won an eight-man tag.
In a joint Wrestle-1/Zero-1 event, Kaz Hayashi was successful in a six-man match.

On November 5, Kaz Hayashi won a six-man tag match in a joint Wrestle-1/Zero-1 event.

On November 4 in Japan, in Wrestle-1, in six-man tag, Kaz Hayashi’s team beat Tajiri’s team.
liger buck (Jushin Liger vs The Young Bucks)
In New Japan, The Young Bucks team beat Jushin Thunder Liger’s team in six-man tag, Doc Gallows’ team won a tag match and Alex Shelley’s team won an eight-man match.
In Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy won a tag match, Chris Hero and Colt Cabana won an eight-man tag match.

On November 3 in New Japan Pro Wrestling, Alex Shelley won a tag match, in 10-man tag, Doc Gallows team beat Jushin Thunder Liger’s team. In the final of the Super Juniors tournament, reDRagon beat the Young Bucks.
In Mexico, in CMLL, Shocker lost a six-man tag match.

On November 2 in Japan in Pro Wrestling Noah, Chris Hero’s team beat Super Crazy’s team in a six-man tag match, Colt Cabana lost a singles match.
In Wrestle-1 Sakamoto and Tajiri were on losing side of six-man tag, Sanada won a six-man tag.
In New Japan Pro Wrestling Alex Shelley’s team beat Taka Michinoku’s team in six-man tag. In eight-man tag, the Young Bucks team beat Jushin Thunder Liger‘s team. Doc Gallows was successful in a six-man tag.
In the UK, Drew “McIntyre” Galloway won the Insane Championship Wrestling title.

On November 1 in Japan, in Wrestle-1, Great Mutah won the Wrestle-1 title, Seiya Sanada defeats Matt Hardy and Tajiri, Kaz Hayashi and his partners beat the Bro-Mans (DJ Z, Robbie E and Jesse Goddarz), Sakamoto lost a tag match. Alberto del Rio won a singles match.
In the UK, in XWA Wrestling, Doug Williams beat Brian Kendrick and in the main event Paul London and Martin Stone (Danny Burch) unsuccessfully challenged for the title in a triple threat.
In Welsh Wrestling, Mason Ryan won a singles match and a battle royal.
In the US, Low-Ki unsuccessfully challenged Ricochet for the House of Glory title. Crimson and Amazing Red successfully defended the tag titles.
In Dreamwave Wrestling, Brodus Clay won a tag match, Joey Ryan won a tag match.
In Pro Wrestling Now, Kenny King won a tag match.
Shane Douglas unsuccessfully challenged Josef von Schmidt for his FSW title.
In Southwest Wrestling Entertainment, Charlie Haas lost the title to Kahagas.
In Peachstate Wrestling Alliance, Jimmy Rave lost the Georgia Junior Heavyweight title.
In Pro Wrestling Syndicate, Amazing Red lost in a fatal four-way, Homicide lost a singles match, Brian Myers (Curt Hawkins) and Tyler Reks defeated Kevin Matthews and Lance Hoyt, The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards) challenged unsuccessfully for the PWS tag titles, Abyss challenged unsuccessfully for the singles title.
In Lucky Pro Wrestling, Curt Hawkins won a tag match, Velvet Sky was a guest referee.
In Atomic Championship Wrestling, Sabu lost a singles match.
In Intense Championship Wrestling, Justin Credible lost his title.
In Australia, in All Action Wrestling, Tommy Dreamer’s singles match ended in a no contest but then his team won a Survivor Series-style match.

On October 31 in Australia, in Outback Championship Wrestling, Tommy Dreamer won a match and acted as general manager.
In the UK, in Preston City Wrestling, Brian Kendrick and Paul London were in a fatal-fourway which ended in a four-way pin. Chris Masters successfully defended the PCW title.
In XWA wrestling Doug Williams and Martin Stone (Danny Burch) each won a semi but lost the fatal four-way final of a tournament for the WA British Championship.
In Mexico, in Batalla de Leyendas Vivientes, original Sin Cara and La Parka were part of a winning team in six-man tag.
In the US, in Wrestling for Charity, Gangrel won a tag match, Joey Ryan lost a singles match.
In Stateline Pro Wrestling, Sabu won a triple threat, Rhino lost a singles match.

On October 30, in New Japan, in eight man-tag, the Young Bucks’ team beat Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask’s team, Doc Gallows’ team won a six-man tag, Alex Shelley’s team won an eight-man tag.
In Pro Wrestling Noah, Chris Hero lost a singles match.
In the UK, in Welsh Wrestling, Mason Ryan won a singles match and a battle royal.
In the US, in Pro South Wrestling, Jimmy Rave challenged unsuccessfully for the heavyweight title.

On October 29 in Japan, in New Japan, Jushin Thunder Liger’s team beat Taka Michinoku’s team, Doc Gallows’ team and Alex Shelley’s team won tag matches.
In the UK, in Welsh Wrestling, Mason Ryan won a singles match and a battle royal.

On October 28 in Japan, in New Japan, Taka Michinoku’s team beat Jushin Thunder Liger‘s team in six-man tag, in eight-man tag, The Young Bucks team beat a team including Alex Shelley and Tiger Mask. Doc Gallows won a six-man tag.
In Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy lost a tag match, Colt Cabana won a tag match, Chris Hero won a singles match.
In the UK, in Welsh Wrestling, Mason Ryan won a singles match and a battle royal.

On October 27 in Japan, in Pro Wrestling Noah, Chris Hero’s team beat Super Crazy’s team in a tag match, Colt Cabana lost a singles match.
In the UK’s Premier British Wrestling, Chris Masters lost a singles match and Bad Influence lost a tag title match.
In All Star Wrestling, Oliver Grey won a singles match.

On October 26 in the UK, both Paul London and Bad Bones lost singles matches. In Kamikaze Pro, Hardcore Holly won the title but then lost it when Robbie X cashed in his title shot.
In IPW:UK Joel Redman (Oliver Grey) won a dark match.
In A-Merchandise, Doug Williams won a singles match.
In Japan, in New Japan Pro Wrestling, Taka Michinoku’s team won a six-man tag, The Young Bucks were part of winning team in eight-man tag against team including Alex Shelley and Jushin Thunder Liger.
In Canada, in Smash, Rhino lost to Tyson Dux.
In the US, in Deep Southern Championship Wrestling, Gunner won a singles match.
In Vendetta Pro Wrestling, Ricardo Rodriguez lost a triple threat title match.

On October 25 in the US, in Destination One Wrestling, 2 Tuff Tony beat Tracy Smothers.
In Anarchy Wrestling, Gunner was one of the unsuccessful challengers for the AW Television Championship in a fatal four-way.
In Ring of Honor, AJ Styles and Jay Lethal won singles matches, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) lost.
In Lancaster Championship Wrestling, Shark Boy won a singles match, Rhino defended his title in a fatal-fourway in which he and another competitor both got pinfalls simultaneously, meaning no clear winner.
In !Bang! Dory Funk Jr’s team beat Wes Briscoe’s team.
In Vendetta Pro Wrestling, Ricardo Rodriguez won a match!!!!!
In New York Wrestling Connection, Mike Mondo (Spirit Squad’s Mikey) challenged unsuccessfully for the heavyweight title.
In Big Time Wrestling, Tommy Dreamer and Sandman won a tag match. Matt Striker unsuccessfully challenged for the BTW Heavyweight Championship in a match refereed by Booker T.
In Pinfall Wrestling Association, Cowboy Bob Orton challenged unsuccessfully for the title.
In Japan, in Pro Wrestling Noah, Chris Hero won a singles match, Super Crazy lost a tag match, Colt Cabana lost a singles match.
In Wrestle-1, Kaz Hayashi’s team beat Sanada‘s team. Sakamoto and Tajiri were part of a losing team in six-man tag.
In New Japan Pro Wrestling, Taka Michinoku’s team won a six-man match, Doc Gallows’s team lost in 10-man tag, The Young Bucks beat Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask, Alex Shelley’s team lost a tag match.

On October 24, in Big Time Wrestling, Ricardo Rodriguez lost a singles match, while Drew (McIntyre) Galloway successfully defended the Evolve title. Lita was a special guest referee in a women’s match.
In Empire Wrestling Federation, Amazing Kong (Awesome Kong/Kharma) was part of a winning team in six-person tag.
In the UK, in Future Pro Wrestling, Doug Williams lost a tag match, Chavo Guerrero lost by DQ, Joel Redman (Oliver Grey) was on the winning team in an eight-man tag match, Bad Influence challenged unsuccessfully for the tag titles, Chris Masters won a singles match and Hardcore Holly won a singles match.
In Japan, in Wrestle-1, Sanada lost a tag match, Sakamoto and Tajiri were part of the winning team in eight-man tag.
In Puerto Rico’s WWC, both Carlito and Hernandez lost singles matches, Los Matadores with El Torito challenged unsuccessfully for the tag titles.

On October 23 in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy lost a tag match, Colt Cabana and Chris Hero both won singles matches.

On October 21 in Japan, in Pro Wrestling Noah, Colt Cabana lost a singles match, Super Crazy won a tag match and Chris Hero was part of the winning team in an eight-man tag match.

On October 19 in the UK, in Revolution Pro Wrestling, Shelton Benjamin beat Marty Scrull by disqualification so didn’t win the RPW British Heavyweight title. Austin Aries and Joel Redman (Oliver Grey) both lost matches.
In Insane Championship Wrestling, Paul London and Brian Kendrick teamed with Wolfgang to win a six-man match.
In Pro Wrestling Ulster, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) challenged unsuccessfully for the heavyweight championship.
In the US, in Pennsylvania Premier Wrestling, in a six-man tag, Gangrel‘s team beat Afa Jr’s team.
In Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment, Jimmy Rave beat Drew “McIntyre” Galloway by count-out.
In Sky Pro Wrestling, Tracy Smothers lost a tag match.
In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Christian York won a tag match.
In Lucha Underground, Chavo Guerrero Jr lost an eight-man tag match.

On October 18 in Japan, in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy won a triple threat match, Colt Cabana was part of a successful team in a six-man match.
In All-Japan, Ultimo Dragon won a tag match.
In Kaientai Dojo, Taka Michinoku won a singles match.
In the UK in Revolution Pro Wrestling, Austin Aries teamed up with Rich Swann to win a tag match. Scotty 2 Hotty, Grandmaster Sexay and Rikishi won a six-man tag match. Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) won a singles match.
In Scottish Wrestling Alliance, Doug Williams won the heavyweight title.
In the US, in Empire State Wrestling, Al Snow won a tag match.
In Metroplex, Lance “Archer” Hoyt challenged unsuccessfully for the Metroplex title.
In World Xtreme Wrestling (Florida one) Ricardo Rodriguez lost a singles match.
In I Believe in Wrestling, Santana Garrett won a singles match.
In Northeast Wrestling, Brodus Clay with Booker T won a singles match, Velvet Sky won a mixed tag match and the Hardy Boyz beat the Young Bucks.
In I Believe in Wrestling Santana Garrett (TNA’s Brittany) won a singles match.
In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Hardcore Holly won a singles match, Christian York and Doc Gallows won a tag match, Lita and Ron Simmons (Faarooq) were guest referees.
In Germany, in Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Mason Ryan beat Bad Bones to win the wXw Shotgun title. Tom Prichard lost to Karsten Beck.
In the Netherlands, Paul London won a singles match in Pro Wrestling Holland, while Brian Kendrick lost.
In Puerto Rico’s World Wrestling League, Ivelisse won a singles match, Sabu beat Balls Mahoney to win the WWL Extreme Championship.
In Canada’s Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling, Godfather and Val Venis challenged unsuccessfully for the ECCW Tag Team Championship.
In Real Canadian Wrestling, Tommy Dreamer lost a singles match.
In Mexico’s Promociones Cara Lucha, Tigre Uno won a singles match.
In Border City Wrestling, Cody Deaner and Scott Steiner won a tag match, Rhino challenged unsuccessfully for the triple crown and Chris Sabin and Phil Atlas won a fatal-fourway tag match which also included Alex Shelley. Scott D’Amore and Taeler Hendrix were also at the show but not as competitors.

On October 17 in the US, in AAW Chris Sabin lost to Matt Cage.
In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Christian York challenged unsuccessfully for the title. Lita and Ron Simmons (Faarooq) were guest referees.
In Pro Wrestling South, Jimmy Rave lost a singles match.
In Canadian Wrestling’s Elite, Sonjay Dutt was one of the unusuccessful competitors in a fatal-four-way for the NWA Junior Heavyweight Championship.
In Real Canadian Wrestling, Davey Boy Smith Jr won a singles match, Tommy Dreamer lost a tag match.

On October 16 in USCW, Santana Garrett (TNA’s Brittany) successfully defended her women’s title.
In Canadian Wrestling’s Elite, Sonjay Dutt won a tag match.
In Mexico, in Lucha Libre Total, Myzteziz (original Sin Cara) won a six-man tag match.
In the UK, in Wrestling Store, Doug Williams beat Andy Boy Simmons.

On October 15 in Canadian Wrestling’s Elite, Sonjay Dutt won a singles match.
In Mexico’s IWRG, Myzteziz (Original Sin Cara) lost in a six-man tag match.

On October 13 in New Japan, AJ Styles lost the New Japan Heavyweight title, while Davey Boy Smith Jr and Lance Archer won the NWA World Tag titles. Doc Gallows lost in an eight-man tag match. Alex Shelley‘s team successfully defended the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title against the Young Bucks and Forever Hooligans. Yoshi Tatsu made his return to New Japan, interfering in AJ Styles’ match.
In Inoki Genome Federation, Ultimo Dragon won a singles match.
In Wrestle-1, there were defeats in singles for Kazma Sakamoto (Tensai’s ex partner), in six-man tag for Sanada; and Tajiri‘s team beat Kaz Hayashi’s team in six-man tag.

On October 12 in Japan, Tajiri won a singles match in GUTS Pro Wrestling.
In AAA in Mexico, Myzteziz (original Sin Cara) won a lumberjack rumble match, Alberto del Rio and El Mesias lost a tag match.

On October 11, Ultimo Dragon lost a tag match in All Japan.
In Germany, in Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Tom Prichard won a tag match.
In Power of Wrestling, Doug Williams was runner up in the Welt Cup, with Afa jr winning the third place playoff.
In the Uk in Southside Wrestling Extreme, Scotty 2 Hotty lost a singles match.
In Discovery Wrestling, Chris Sabin won a fatal four-way. Crime Time lost a tag match and Mike Mondo (Spirit Squad Mikey) lost a singles match.
In the US, in Ring of Honor, Christopher Daniels won a singles match, Frankie Kazarian lost a singles match and Jay Lethal was the first person eliminated in an elimination eight-man tag match.
In Resistance Pro Wrestling, Mad Man Pondo won a singles match, Justin Credible challenged unsuccessfully for the title. Diamond Dallas Page didn’t compete but did hit diamond cutters on two competitors.
In Warriors of Wrestling, X-Pac lost in a six-man tag match.
In Independent Wrestling Federation, Bushwhacker Luke and Honky Tonk Man were both successful in six-man tag team matches.
In United States Championship Wrestling, Santana Garrett (TNA’s Brittany) won a singles match.

On October 10 in All Japan, Ultimo Dragon won a tag match.
In the UK, Drew “McIntyre” Galloway won a single match in Insane Championship Wrestling.
In Germany’s Power of Wrestling, Doug Williams defeated Afa jr (Manu). Bad Bones won a number one contenders ladder match.
In the US, in Shine, Ivelisse successfully defended her title against Madison Eagles.

On October 9 in Ring of Honor, Jay Lethal lost a tag match and Rhino‘s match ended in a DQ.

On October 8 in Japan’s Wrestle-1, both Tajiri and Sanada lost tag team matches.

On October 6 in Mexico, in Promociones Junior, original Sin Cara was part of a winning team in a six-man tag match.

In October 5 in Australia, Al Snow lost a singles match.
In the UK, in Pride Promotions, Joel Redman (Oliver Grey) won the Catch Division Championship.
Brian Kendrick and Paul London won the Insane Championship Wrestling tag titles.

On October 4 in the UK, in Superstars of Wrestling, AJ Styles successfully defended the New Japan World Heavyweight title against Doug Williams and Rampage Brown, Davey Boy Smith Jr won a singles match, Jushin Thunder Liger was part of a losing team in a six-man tag match, Brian Kendrick and Paul London both lost singles matches.
In Combat Sports Federation, Joel Redman (Oliver Grey) beat Chris Andrews.
In the US, in Absolute Intense Wrestling, Taeler Hendrix won two singles matches.
ivelisse (Ivelisse)
In Family Wrestling Entertainment, Ivelisse won the women’s title from Maria Kanellis but then lost it to Candice LeRae. Tommy Dreamer beat Drew “McIntyre” Galloway. Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan beat Christina von Eerie and Carlito. Sonjay Dutt beat Chris Sabin. Colt Cabana, Little Guido (Nunzio) and Joey Ryan lost singles matches. The Young Bucks won the tag titles in a match that also featured Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian.
In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Matt Hardy lost his title to Drolix, Christian York and his partner lost the tag titles and there were guest appearances by Bret Hart and Diamond Dallas Page.
In I Believe in Wrestling, there were singles wins for Santana Garrett (Brittany) and Yamamoto (Yoshi Tatsu).
In Pro Wrestling Blitz, Brodus Clay won a singles match.
In Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling, Rhino beat Abyss and there were singles losses for Ethan Carter III (by DQ) and Alex Shelley who challenged unsuccessfully for the lightweight title.
In WrestleMerica Luke “Doc” Gallows and his wife Amber won an intergender tag match main event.
In OVW, Cliff Compton (formerly known as Domino in WWE) won the OVW Heavyweight Championship.
In Peachstate Wrestling Alliance, Jimmy Rave successfully defended his PWA Georgia Junior Heavyweight Championship. Rick Steiner lost a singles match.

On October 3 in Germany’s wXw, Davey Boy Smith Jr won a singles match.
In the UK, Oliver Grey and Jushin Thunder Liger won singles matches in All Star Wrestling.
colt robbie eric (Eric Young vs Colt Cabana vs Robbie E)
In the US, in Family Wrestling Entertainment, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian beat the Young Bucks, Eric Young beat Robbie E and Colt Cabana in a triple threat. Chris Sabin won a fatal fourway. Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan beat Ivelisse and Tommy Dreamer.
In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Matt Hardy successfully defended his title against Christian York, but then York won the tag titles.
In Buffalo Championship Wrestling, The Patriot lost a singles match.
In Rockstar Pro, Sabu lost a singles match.
In Australia, Al Snow’s match in Outback Championship Wrestling ended in a DQ when his opponent was attacked by another wrestling.

On October 2 in Germany’s wXw, Jushin Thunder Liger lost to Tommy End.

On October 1, Colt Cobana and Cliff Compton (Domino) won a tag match in OVW.

On September 28 in All Japan, Ultimo Dragon won a tag match.
In K-Dojo, Taka Michinoku’s team won a six-man tag match.
In the UK in Alternative Wrestling World, Steve Corino won the main event and Joel Redman (Oliver Grey) lost a singles match.
In the US, in Insane Wrestling League the Young Bucks won the tag titles, Joey Ryan lost his Anarchy title.

On September 27 in Japan, in K-Dojo, Taka Michinoku’s team won a six-man tag match.
In the US, in Ring of Honor, AJ Styles beat Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) and Jay Lethal successfully defended his TV title.
In Ultimate Wrestling Entertainment, Rhino was one of the unsuccessful competitors in a fatal four-way number one contenders match.
Mason Ryan lost his APWA Tri-State Championship to the Mighty Ursus.
Sabu challenged unsuccessfully for the AWS Championship.
buff (Buff Bagwell)
In North Carolina Wrestling Association, Buff Bagwell defeated Sonjay Dutt and Justin Flash to win the NCWA Heavyweight Championship. Tatanka and his partner won the tag title match but through contractual wranglings the Mid Atlantic Outlaws retained the titles.
In World Class Independent Championship Wrestling, Boogeyman and The Patriot won singles matches, Nikolai Kolov defeated Blitzkrieg.
In Pro Wrestling Academy of Connecticut, Abyss challenged unsuccessfully for the title.
In an indie event in Dearborn Heights, Michigan, Rhino won a tag team match.
In Pro Wrestling Riot, Yamamoto (Yoshi Tatsu) won the PWR Heavyweight title, while Santana Garrett (Brittany) lost a singles match.
In Ronin Pro Wrestling, the Rock n Roll Express lost a tag match, Al Snow and Tommy Dreamer both lost singles matches.
In New York Wrestling Connection, Mikey Whipwreck lost the heavyweight title and Mike Mondo (Spirit Squad Mikey)‘s number one contender match ended in a no contest.
In the UK, in New Generation Wrestling, Paul London won a singles match. Brian Kendrick challenged unsuccessfully for the heavyweight title.
In Kamakaze Pro, Doug Williams won his afternoon match but challenged unsuccessfully for the championship in the evening.
In Ireland’s American Wrestling Rampage, Carlito defeated Chris Masters and Drew “McIntyre” Galloway won a singles match.
In Puerto Rico in World Wrestling Council, Carlos Colon (Carlito and Primo’s dad) challenged unsuccessfully for the universal title.
In Mexico, in Nueva Generacion Xtrema, Psichosis lost a tag match.

On September 26 in the UK, in Preston City Wrestling, Team 3D (Bully Ray and Devon) beat Team Single by disqualification but the titles didn’t change hands. Paul London and Brian Kendrick both lost singles matches.
In the US, NWA Signature Pro, Mason Ryan’s match against Kahagas ended in a no contest.
In I Believe in Wrestling, Santana Garrett (TNA’s Brittany) won a singles match.
In Championship Wrestling from Hollywood Joey Ryan won a singles match.
In NWA DAWG, Robbie E and Matt Striker lost singles matches.
In Mexico, in AAA, El Mesias and Myzteziz (original Sin Cara) won a tag match.
In Mexico’s Baja Stars, Mil Mascaras won a six-man tag match, the original Psichosis won a tag match.
In Japan, in K-Dojo, Taka Michinoku won a tag team match.

On September 23 in Japan, in Stardom Cheerleader Melissa (Raeesha Saeed/Alissa Flash) lost and was eliminated from the 5*GP cup.
In New Japan, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tigers Mask were on losing side of a six-man tag. The Young Bucks beat Forever Hooligans. AJ Styles and Doc Gallows lost a tag match.
In Wrestle-1 Tajiri won a tag match and in another tag match Kazma Sakamoto‘s team lost to Kaz Hayashi‘s team.

tajiri (Tajiri losing to Masakatsu Funaki in Wrestle-1)
On September 22 in Japan, Tajiri and Kaz Hayashi both lost matches in Wrestle-1, while in a six-man tag match, Sakamoto was on the winning side and Great Mutah on the losing side.
In All Japan Pro Wrestling, Ultimo Dragon won a tag match.

On September 21 in Japan, in New Japan Pro Wrestling, Alex Shelley’s team beat Taka Michinoku’s team in a six-man tag match. Jushin Thunder Liger’s team won a six-man tag match, AJ Styles lost in a tag match. Bullet Club (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) successfully defended their tag titles.
In All-Japan Wrestling, Ultimo Dragon was part of the winning team in a six-man tag match.
In the UK, Joey Ryan lost a tag team match in IPW: UK.
In the US, The Great Sanada lost in the final in Chikara.
Justin Credible lost a match in Pro Wrestling Academy CT.
In Premier Wrestling Federation, former ECW wrestler CW Anderson won the Legacy Cup, while Steve Corino lost in the first round.
In Northeast Wrestling, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) challenged unsuccessfully for Matt Taven’s title.
In Canada’s Crossfire Wrestling, Dan Severn defeated Cody Deaner.
In Mexico’s Legend Promociones, an event was held to celebrate Mil Mascaras’s 50th anniversary in the industry. In the main event he won a tag team match. Former WCW wrestler Vilano IV was one of his opponents in the match.

On September 20 in the US, in Chikara, Tigre Uno lost a fatal four-way, Rockstar Spud and Yamamoto (Yoshi Tatsu) lost singles matches, The Great Sanada won a fatal four-way, The Spirit Squad (Johnny, Kenny and Mikey) lost in the quarterfinals of the King of Trios.
In Omega Wrestling, Scotty 2 Hotty defeated Mickey Gambino, Hurricane Helms and Zane Dawson in a fatal-fourway to win the PWI International Heavyweight Championship. Christopher Daniels won a singles match, The Hardy Brothers lost a tag match but won an eight man match.
In 1CW First State Championship Wrestling, Tony Atlas deputised for one half of the tag titles in a successful title defence.
Buff Bagwell unsuccessfully challenged for the title in Pro Wrestling Blitz.
Tracy Smothers unsuccessfully challenged for the World Wrestling Alliance title.
In XWA, Paul London won a singles match, while Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) lost his match.
In Southern Championship Wrestling, former TNA wrestler Chase Stevens won two singles matches and a two-on-one handicap match.
In Warriors of Wrestling, Hacksaw Jim Duggan’s team beat Jinder Mahal’s team. Ethan Carter III lost by DQ.
In Monster Factory Pro Wrestling, The Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher) challenged for the tag team titles. They won by DQ but didn’t win the titles.
In Real Canadian Wrestling, Jesse Neal won a singles match.

homicide steamboat (Ricky Steamboat and Homicide face to face in PWS)
In Pro Wrestling Syndicate, Glacier, Tommy Dreamer and Balls Mahoney were surprise entrants in the rumble match. Homicide won a singles match, Curt Hawkins and Amazing Red had losses Ricardo Rodriguez and Ricky Steamboat made appearances. The Impact Players (Lance Storm and Justin Credible) challenged unsuccessfully for the PWS Tag titles.
In Canada’s Northern Wrestling Federation, Wildcat Chris Harris lost a tag match.
In Smash, Amazing Kong lost to LuFisto while Taeler Hendrix also lost.
In Japan, in Wrestle-1, both Sakamoto and Tajiri lost tag matches.
In the UK, Doug Williams challenged unsuccessfully for the Kamikaze Pro title.

On September 19 in the UK, in Southside Wrestling Entertainment, Joey Ryan lost a tag match.
In the US, in House of Glory, Amazing Red lost a singles match.
In Chikara’s King of Trios, The Spirit Squad (Johnny, Kenny and Mikey) won their first round match, while The Latin American Exchange (Chavo Guerrero Jr, Hernandez and Homicide) lost.
In Southern Wrestling Entertainment, Mad Man Pondo won a two-on-one handicap match.
In Australian Wrestling Entertainment, Shelton Benjamin defeated Orlando Jordan.

On September 18 in Real Pro Wrestling, Ultimo Dragon won a tag match.

On September 17 in New Japan, Jushin Thunder Liger lost in a tag match. Taka Michinoku’s team beat Alex Shelley’s team, Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows won a 10-man tag match as part of Bullet Club.
In the US, in OVW, Cliff Compton (Domino)‘s number one contender match ended in a no contest.

On September 15 in All Japan, Ultimo Dragon was part of a successful three-man team.
In Wrestle-1, Rene Dupree lost a singles match while Tajiri was successful in tag team action.
In New Japan, Alex Shelley‘s team beat Jushin Thunder Liger‘s team in six-man tag. Taka Michinoku was on losing side of a six-man tag match, as were Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows.
In K-Dojo, Taka Michinoku won a tag team match.
In the US, in Wrestling on Fire, Tony Atlas lost to Joseph von Schmidt.

On September 14, Taka Michinoku won a tag team match in K-Dojo while in singles he had two time limit draws and a loss. His record for the week in Japan is 5 wins, 2 time limit draws and 3 losses.
In the US in Evolve, Drew (McIntyre) Galloway successfully defended his title against Roderick Strong.
In Apex Pro Wrestling, Brian Kendrick challenged unsuccessfully for the APW Heavyweight title.
In WrestleForce, Lodi won a tag match.
In AAA’s Lucha Underground, Ivelisse lost a singles match, Mil Muertes (Judas Mesias) lost a six-man tag match and the main event between John Morrison and Ezekiel Jackson ended with both men being attacked by other wrestlers.
In Mexico, in AAA, Myzteziz (original Sin Cara)/La Parka Jr./El Patron Alberto (Del Rio) won a six-man tag match.
In Canada, in Pro Wrestling Eclipse, there were losses for Crazy Steve and Cody Deaner in singles matches.

On September 13 in New Japan, Taka Michinoku’s team beat Alex Shelley’s team, Jushin Thunder Liger’s team won an eight-man tag, Bullet Team (including Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) lost a 10-man tag match.
In the US, in Combat Zone Wrestling, Homicide won a singles match.
In Quintessential Wrestling, Joey Ryan lost to Christina von Eerie. Ivelisse also lost.
In Evolve, Drew (McIntyre) Galloway successfully defended his title.
In Ultimate Championship Wrestling, Chris Sabin lost a tag match and Jim “The Anvil” Neidhart beat up Justin Mane (not a sanctioned match).
In Excellence wrestling, Robbie E lost to Hallowicked.
In Top Rope Promotions, Colin Delaney lost to Matt Taven.
In Heroes and Legends Wrestling, there were wins in singles matches for Gangrel, Bob “Hardcore” Holly, losses for Tracy Smothers, Tommy Dreamer and Carlito, who unsuccessfully challenged for the title, while the Blue World Order: Blue Meanie, Nova and Stevie Richards lost a six-man tag match. Sabu attacked a wrestler after a match but didn’t compete in his own match.
In Right Coast Pro, Mikey Whipwreck and Brian Myers (Curt Hawkins) won a tag team match in the main event.
In Vintage Wrestling, the Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher) won a tag match but were both eliminated in the rumble match.
In Black Diamonds Wrestling, one of the competitors in the battle royal competed as Doink the Clown.
In AAA’s Lucha Underground, Mil Muertes (Judas Mesias) won a singles match. He was accompanied to the ring by Karlita (ex NXT diva Maxine).
In the UK in Pro Wrestling Elite, Christopher Daniels lost a singles match but helped prevent a beat down in the main event.
In Australia, in All Action Wrestling, Shelton Benjamin won the main event.
In Puerto Rico’s World Wrestling Council, Savio Vega won a singles match with the help of Huracan Castillo.

benjamin (Shelton Benjamin in Australia)
On September 12 in Australia, in Outback Championship Wrestling, Shelton Benjamin challenged unsuccessfully for the OCW Heavyweight Championship, losing by DQ.
In New Japan, Alex Shelley’s team beat Taka Michinoku’s team in six-man tag, Jushin Thunder Liger lost a six-man tag match and Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson were part of a losing 10-man tag team.
In the US, in Southern Wrestling Entertainment, Robbie E lost a tag team match.
In Resistance Pro, Jay Bradley and Mad Man Pondo defeated Eve and Jocephus to win the RPW Tag Team Championship.

On September 11 in New Japan, Jushin Thunder Liger lost in a tag team match, in six-man tag, Taka Michinoku’s team beat Alex Shelley‘s team, and Bullet Club (including Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) lost a 10-man tag match.

On September 9 in New Japan, Alex Shelley’s team beat Taka Michinoku’s team, Jushin Thunder Liger was part of a winning eight-man tag match and Bullet Club (including Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) won a 10-man tag match.

On September 8 in New Japan, Taka Michinoku’s three-man team beat Alex Shelley’s team, Jushin Thunder Liger‘s team won a six-man tag, Bullet Club (including Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) won a 10-man tag match.

On September 7 in Stardom, Japan, Cheerleader Melissa (Alisha Flash/Raseesha Saeed) lost a singles match. In New Japan, Jushin Thunder Liger was part of the winning team in a six-man tag match, beating Alex Shelley‘s team, while Bullet Club (including Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) won a 10-man tag match.
In the US, in Lucha Underground, there were wins for Hernandez, Mesias, the tag team of Prince Puma and John Mundo (Ricochet and John Morrison), Chavo Guerrero’s team beat Ivelisse‘s team in a mixed tag match.
In Absolute Intense Wrestling, Abyss won a singles match, Colt Cobana and Cliff Compton (Domino) beat Tracy Smothers’ team, Colin Delaney was part of a losing team.
In Pro Wrestling All-Stars of Detroit, Zach Gowen lost the heavyweight title to Roderick Street.
In World Wrestling Alliance, there were wins for Matt Hardy and Carlito but Chris Masters lost.
In Northeast Wrestling, Velvet Sky was victorious in a mixed tag match.
In Magnum Pro Wrestling, Stevie Richards won a singles match, Trevor Murdoch lost, Drew (McIntyre) Galloway challenged unsuccessfully for the Magnum title but then successfully defended his Evolve title in a triple threat match that included Richards.
In Mexico, in AAA, Myzteziz (original Sin Cara) first lost by DQ to Perro Aguayo Jr, but then both men agreed to a rematch which Myteziz won. Meanwhile at Lucha Memes Fest, Tigre Uno won a singles match.

On September 6 in Ring of Honor, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian won a tag match, AJ Styles and Jay Lethal both won singles matches.
In Absolute Intense Wrestling, Crimson won a six-way match. Colin Delaney was in one of the defeated teams in a four-corners tag match. Colt Cobana won a singles match, while Tracy Smothers lost to Cliff Compton (Domino). Chris Hero lost his Absolute Internet title.
In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexy and Scotty 2 Hotty) unsuccessfully challenged for the MCW Tag titles.
Ezekiel Jackson, John Morrison, Chavo Guerrero Jr and ex Tough Enough competitor Martin Casaus competed in Lucha Underground’s first show, while Matt Striker and Vampiro were commentators and Konnan was a road agent.
In WrestleJam, Chris Sabin lost a singles match.
In All Pro Wrestling, Joey Ryan beat WWE-bound Willie Mack, while Brodus Clay lost a singles match.
In NEW Ricky Morton of Rock n Roll Express lost his NEW championship.
In I Believe in Wrestling, Yamamoto (Yoshi Tatsu) successfully defended the Florida Championship.
In Independent Wrestling Entertainment Tommy Dreamer and Madman Pondo unsuccessfully challenged for the tag titles.
In Future Stars of Wrestling, Lance Hoyt (aka Vance Archer)won his quarterfinal but lost his semifinal in a number one contenders tournament. Disco Inferno and his partner won a two-on-one handicap match.
In Primal Conflict Wrestling, Christian York won a singles match and Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexay and Scotty 2 Hotty) won a tag match.
In Vicious Outcast Wrestling, Sabu beat G-Raver by putting him through a barb-wire covered table.
In Japan’s K-Dojo, Taka Michinoku lost the Independent Junior Heavyweight Championship. In Wrestle-1, Tajiri won a singles match.
In German Wrestling Federation, both Doug Williams and Bad Bones lost matches.
In Puerto Rico’s World Wrestling Council, Savio Vega, Ricardo Rodriguez and Mason Ryan lost singles matches, Los Boricuas (Miguel Perez, Jr and Hurricane Castillo, Jr) unsuccessfully challenged for the tag titles. Ryan and Vega were also part of the Carlos Colon Cup battle royal. Colon was attacked by winner Mighty Ursus after the match.

On September 5 in Japan, in New Japan Wrestling, Bullet Club (including Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) lost to Chaos in a 10-man elimination match, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask won a tag match, while Alex Shelley was on the losing side of a tag match.
In the US, in Masked Republic, Sabu put Homicide through a table with an Arabian facebuster to win a six-man tag match. LA-Par-K (original La Parka) lost a singles match.
In Full Impact Pro, Mason Ryan, Michael Tarver and Shaun Ricker won a six-man tag match as part of a tournament but then lost in the second round.
In AIW, Colt Cobana won a singles match, Colin Delaney won a six-way match.
In Bellator, Bobby Lashley won an MMA match.
In Pueblo, Mexico, Myzteziz (Sin Cara) and La Parka won a tag match.

On August 31 in Japan, in Wrestle1, Rene Dupree was on the winning side in a tag team match, Great Mutah and Akira defeated Seiya Sanada and Taiyo Kea.
In the UK, in IPW:UK, Bad Bones successfully defended his IPW:UK World Championship.
drew champ(Drew Galloway)
Meanwhile in Insane Championship Wrestling, Drew “McIntyre” Galloway won a number one contenders’ match. Jay Lethal successfully defended his Ring of Honor title in Shropshire Wrestling Alliance and then won a champion vs champion match by DQ in Pro Wrestling Pride.
In the Battle of Los Angeles in Pro Wrestling Guerilla, AJ Styles, TJ Perkins (Manik) and Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) all lost in the quarterfinals. In non-title matches, The Young Bucks and Adam Cole beat ACH, Brian Meyers (Curt Hawkins) and Chris Sabin. In an 10 man tag match, Chris Hero (Kassius Ohno) and Joey Ryan were on the winning side.
In I Believe in Wrestling, Yamamoto (Yoshi Tatsu) successfully defended his Florida title. Brittany was on the losing side of a six-person tag.
In Deep South Championship Wrestling, The Rock N Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) won a tag match.
smith (Harry Smith)
In Canada, DH Smith won the Stu Hart Championship in the Brett Hart Invitational Tournament.
In North Korea, in Inoki Genome Federation, Ultimo Dragon won a singles match.
In Denmark’s Danish Pro Wrestling, Hacksaw Jim Duggan won the main event.
In Mexico’s IWRG, LA-Par-K (original La Parka) lost an eight-person elimination lumberjack match.

On August 30 in Australia, in AAW, Carlito won his match but Chris Masters challenged unsuccessfully for the AAW Championship.
In North Korea in Inoki Genome Federation, Ultimo Dragon won a singles match.
In the US, in Pro Wrestling Guerilla’s Battle of Los Angeles, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) beat Chris Hero (Kassius Ohno), Chris Sabin lost to Ricochet. Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian lost to the Young Bucks (Generation Me).
In Pro Wrestling All-Stars Of Detroit, in the main event four-a-side tag match, Sabu was on the winning side and Necro Butcher on the losing side.
In ICWF Universal, Justin Credible lost his ICWF Northeast Championship and Sonjay Dutt also suffered defeat in a no-DQ match.
In Deep Southern Championship Wrestling, The Rock ‘n Roll Express won a tag match.
In First Class Championship Wrestling, Luke Gallows defeated Mason Ryan. “The Hurricane” Shane Helms and Brodus Clay defeated Lance Hoyt and Eric Escobar. Michael Tarver also won a singles match.
In Funking Conservatory, Dory Funk Jr was part of a winning six-person inter-gender tag team.
In Great North Wrestling in Canada, AJ Styles won a two out of three falls main event against Hannibal.
In the UK, in Kamakaze Pro, Jay Lethal successfully defended his Ring of Honor TV title in a triple threat match.
In Scottish Wrestling Entertainment, Douglas Williams suffered a defeat.
In WrestleZone, Drew “McIntyre” Galloway successfully defended his Evolve title.

On August 29 in Australia, in Outback Championship Wrestling, Carlito and Chris Masters both won singles matches and then in the main event six-man tag, Carlito was on the winning side and Masters on the losing side.
In the US, on the first day of Pro Wrestling Guerilla’s Battle of Los Angeles, AJ Styles beat Brett Myers (Curt Hawkins) and in a tag title match, Joey Ryan and Candice Le Rae successfully defended against Rich Swann/Ricochet and Christopher Daniels/Frankie Kazarian.
In Southern Championship Wrestling, Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake won a singles match, while Santana Garrett (TNA’s Brittany) lost her women’s title.
In Sweden in GBG Wrestling, Hacksaw Jim Duggan was supposed to have a singles match against Steinbolt but it turned into a tag match which Duggan’s team won.
In the UK, in Shropshire Wrestling Alliance, Jay Lethal successfully defended his Ring of Honor Television Title. Meanwhile in British Championship Wrestling, Drew Galloway (McIntyre) successfully defended his Evolve Championship. In British Championship Wrestling, Joel Redman (Oliver Grey) finally lost after winning 40 matches in a row in the British indies.
In Sargento X Promotions in Mexico, Super Crazy won a tag team match.

On August 28 in the UK, All-Star Wrestling Oliver Grey won a singles match and a fatal fourway ladder match. Brodus Clay won two matches in Varsity Pro Wrestling.

On August 27 in the UK, in Varsity Pro Wrestling, Brodus Clay won a singles match and a six-man tag match. In All-Star Wrestling Oliver Grey won a singles match and a fatal fourway ladder match.
In All Japan Pro Wrestling, Dory Funk Jr‘s team beat Ultimo Dragon‘s team in a six-man tag match.

On August 26 in Varsity Pro Wrestling, Brodus Clay won his singles match.

On August 24 in the UK, Colt Cabana and his partner Grado lost the Insane Championship Wrestling Tag Team titles.
In Wrestle1, Japan, Tajiri defeated Rene Dupree in a non-title match.
In Mexico, in Universal Wrestling Entertainment, the original Sin Cara was on the winning team in a six-man tag match.

On August 23 in Wrestle1, Japan, Rene Dupree won his match, Kaz Hayashi and Shuji Kondo defeated Eddie Edwards and Tigre Uno, while Tajiri and Sanada both won tag matches (not with each other). Meanwhile in Ryukyu Dragon Pro Wrestling, Jushin “Thunder” Liger won the main event.
In the US, in Ring of Honor there were singles wins for Jay Lethal and AJ Styles while in the main event The Young Bucks and reDRagon defeated Christopher Daniels/Frankie Kazarian and the Briscoe Brothers.
In Empire State Wrestling Hurricane Helms won the tag title. Sonjay Dutt won a singles match.
In Warriors of Wrestling, JTG, Shad Gaspard and Blue Meanie lost a six-man tag match. Matt Striker and Danny Doring unsuccessfully challenged for the tag titles, Rhino and Homicide lost in a triple threat match.
In International Wrestling Cartel, Colin Delaney won his match, while Zema Ion challenged unsuccessfully for the IWC World Heavyweight Championship.
xpac (X-Pac in Heavy on Wrestling)
In Heavy on Wrestling, X-Pac won a tag match, Scott and Rick Steiner won a tag team match, Hardcore Holly lost his match and in the main event Lance Hoyt beat Ariya Daivari and Trevor Murdoch to win the HOW Championship. Booker T, Rowdy Roddy Piper and Jack “The Snake” Roberts also appeared on the show.
In NWA Signature Pro, Garrett Bischoff and Wes Brisco won a tag team match.
In the UK, in Scottish Wrestling Entertainment, Colt Cabana lost to Grado.
In Mexico, in Promociones Sanchez, the original Sin Cara was part of a successful team in a six-man tag match.
In Canada, Cody Deaner won his match in Magnificent Championship Wrestling.
In Puerto Rico, Savio Vega was knocked out by Ray Gonzales in a street fight in WWC.

On August 22 in Wrestle1, Japan, both Renee Dupree and Tajiri were beaten in separate tag team matches.
In the US, in Ring of Honor there were wins for AJ Styles and the team of Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian, while Jay Lethal lost.
In Shine, Awesome Kong was one of the unsuccessful competitors in a fatal four-way number one contenders match. Ivelise (ex TNA and WWE Tough Enough) successfully defended the Shine title.
In Santino Brothers Wrestling, Brian Kendrick lost his title.
In WrestleMerica, Luke Gallows was successful in a six-man tag match.
In NWA: SAW, Kid Kash‘s match ended in a double count-out.
In an indie event in Mexico, Mil Mascaras was part of a winning team in a six-man tag match.
In Mexico’s Colosal, LA-ParK (the original La Parka) was on the winning team of a six-man tag match.
In Classic Championship Wrestling in Canada, Cody Deaner lost a singles match.

On August 21 in New York Wrestling Connection, Mike Mondo (Spirit Squad’s Mikey) was on the winning side and Mikey Whipwreck the losing side of a tag team match.

On August 20, in Wrestle1, Japan, Rene Dupree lost in a tag team match, while Tajiri was one of the eliminated participants in a battle royal.
On August 19 and 20 Oliver Grey won four matches in two days in ASW.

On August 19 TNA knockout Brittany challenged unsuccessfully for the FIP Florida Heritage Championship in I Believe in Wrestling.

On August 17 in Mexico, Alberto del Rio made his AAA debut as El Patron and won the main event beating Perro Aguayo Jr, Myzteziz (original Sin Cara) failed to win the 2014 Copa Triplemania.
Also in Mexico, in International Wrestling Revolution Group, LA Par-K (formerly known as La Parka) was part of a successful team in a six-man tag match.
In the UK in Triple X Wrestling, Doug Williams lost his match. Rob Terry was successful in a tag team match.
In Insane Championship Wrestling, Colt Cabana and his partner Grado successfully defended their tag titles.
brittany (Brittany)
In the US, in I Believe in Wrestling, current TNA knockout Brittany and her partner won the Couple’s Cup. Yamamoto (Yoshi Tatsu) successfully defended his Florida Heavyweight title.
On August 17 in Canada, in Ultimate Championship Wrestling, Bret “The Hitman” Hart and Harry Smith won a tag match.

On August 16 in Japan, Rene Dupree was on the losing team in a six-man tag match in Wrestle-1.
In the UK, Rob Terry won his match in FutureShock Wrestling.
In the US, Lodi was part of a winning tag team in Premier Wrestling Xperience.
Yoshi Tatsu, now wrestling under the name Yamamoto, won the Florida Heavyweight Championship in I Believe in Wrestling.
In NWA Smoky Mountain Wrestling, Luke (Doc) Gallows lost his match but the same day he won a match in Southeast Championship Wrestling. Also in Southeast Championship Wrestling, ex TNA wrestlers Crimson and Chase Stevens lost two tag matches.
In Coastal Championship Wrestling, Chavo Guerrero Jr won a singles and a tag match. Headbanger Thrasher lost a singles match.
In Revival Pro Wrestling, Curt Hawkins challenged unsuccessfully for the heavyweight title.
perezcastillo (Los Boricuas)
In Rage Pro, the team of Balls Mahoney and Mikey Whipwreck lost a tag match.
On August 16 in Puerto Rico, the team of Los Boricuas (Miguel Perez, Jr. and Jesus “Hurricane” Castillo) who back in the late ’90s were part of a WWE faction with Savio Vega challenged unsuccessfully for the World Wrestling Council tag titles.
On August 16 in Mexico, Tigre Uno lost his NGX Extreme Championship to Pagano in a seven-man scramble match.

On August 15 in Mexico, in Zeus Promociones,the team of Chavo Guerrero Jr, Hernandez and Homicide won a six man tag match.
In the US, in WrestleMerica, Doc Gallows was successful in a six-man tag match.

On August 14 in IWA Mid-South, Sabu won a tag team match.

On August 13 in Canada, Matt Striker defeated El Asesino to win the HIW Wildside Provincial Championship.

On August 10 in New Japan, at the G1 Climax 24 pay per view, there wins for Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows and Alex Shelley, while AJ Styles, Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Davey Boy Smith Jr, Lance Archer, Taka Michinoku and Shelton Benjamin lost their matches. Jeff Jarrett and Scott D’Amore made a surprise appearance, aligning themselves with Bullet Club.
On August 10 in the UK, in Southside Wrestling, Marty Jannetty, Tatanka and Chris Masters all won their matches. In Insane Championship Wrestling, Colt Cobana successfully challenged for the ICW Tag Team Championship.
On August 10 in the US, in Evolve, Chris Hero won his match, Drew Galloway lost a non-title match.
On August 10 in Canada, Cody Deaner lost to Tyler Tirva in Pro Wrestling Eclipse.

jannetty (Marty Jannetty)
On August 9 in the UK, in Southside Wrestling Entertainment, both Marty Jannety and Chris Sabin suffered defeats in the afternoon tapings. In the evening session, Chris Sabin won his match, while Marty Jannetty, Tatanka and Chris Masters all lost their matches.
In the US on August 9, at the Ring oh Honor tapings, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian beat the Young Bucks, Brian Kendrick lost his match and Jay Lethal’s TV title defence ended in a time limit draw.
In Evolve, Drew (McIntyre) Galloway successfully defended his title against Anthony Nese, while Chris Hero and Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) lost their matches.
In 2CW, Davey Richards, Eddie Edwards and Austin Aries all won their matches (Aries beat Colin Delaney).
In Fighting Spirit Wrestling, Homicide was part of a victorious team in an eight-man tag match while Kid Kash lost his match.
In Renegade Wrestling Alliance, Matt Hardy won his match, while Shane Douglas challenged unsuccessfully for the RWA Pennsylvania Regional Championship.
In Pro Wrestling Blitz, there were wins for X-Pac, Abyss and the tag team of Scotty 2 Hotty and Grandmaster Sexy Brian Christopher. Sabu, Rhino and Al Snow lost their matches.
In NWA Top of Texas, Rene Dupree successfully defended his NWA World Heavyweight title in a triple-threat match.

On August 8 in New Japan’s G1 tournament, AJ Styles, Davey Boy Smith Jr, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Shelton Benjamin and Lance Archer all scored victories.
In K-Dojo, Taka Michinoku was part of a successful team in a 6-man match.
In the USA, in Evolve, Drew Galloway (Drew McIntyre) beat Chris Hero (Kassius Ohno) to win the Evolve Championship. Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) was also victorious on the night.
In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Booker T was the guest commissioner and special referee for the main event, a six-man tag match won by Christian York’s team.
In Five Star Wrestling Shane Douglas unsuccessfully challenged Josef von Schmidt for the FSW title.
In Absolute Intense Wrestling, there was a victory for Christopher Daniels and losses for Crimson and Brett Myers (Curt Hawkins).
Sabu was one of the unsuccessful competitors in a ladder match for the PWAS Cruiser core Championship.
In Big Time Wrestling, Matt Hardy beat Chris Masters, Carlito beat Shane Douglas and there were wins for Mickie James and the tag team of Jim Duggan and The Patriot.
In World’s Best Wrestling, Buff Bagwell was successful in a tag match.
In Germany, Bad Bones defeated Chris Sabin in Westside Xtreme Wrestling.
In the UK on August 8, Chris Masters beat Dylan Roberts in Infinite Pro.

atlas (Tony Atlas)
On August 7, “Mr USA” Tony Atlas defeated Joey Muraco in Independent Wrestling Entertainment.
In Mexico on August 7 at an indie show in Auditorio Benito Juarez de Veracruz, Myzteziz (the original Sin Cara) was part of the winning team of a six-man tag match, beating a team that included former WCW wrestler Silver King.

On August 6, Karl Anderson and AJ Styles both won their G1 tournament matches in New Japan, while Davey Boy Smith Jr, Lance Archer and Doc Gallows all lost.

On August 4 in New Japan, Davey Boy Smith Jr and Doc Gallows scored victories while Lance Archer lost. AJ Styles beat fellow Bullet Club member Karl Anderson.

On August 3 in New Japan, Davey Boy Smith Jr, Doc Gallows and Shelton Benjamin all lost in the G1 tournament while AJ Styles beat Lance Archer.
In the UK, Colt Cobana beat Grado in Insane Championship Wrestling. In IPW:UK, Bad Bones defeated Chris Masters to retain the IPW:UK World Championship. Doug Williams lost his match. In 4FW Mr Anderson defeated JD Knight.
Bobby Lashley, Brutus Beefcake, The Boogeyman, Brian Kendrick and Carlito appeared at the Stars of Wrestling event in California.
On the second night of NWA Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legendfest, there were wins for Wes Brisco, Chris Sabin and the American Wolves.
In Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling, Rhino challenged unsuccessfully for the XICW Xtreme Intense Championship, while Zach Gowen failed to win the XICW Midwest Heavyweight Championship.
In Pro Wrestling Revolution, Juventud Guerrera won his match while Brian Kendrick lost his.

On August 2 at NWA Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legendfest, there were wins for Wes Brisco, Hurricane Helms, Amazing Kong (Kharma) and the American Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards). The Rock n Roll Express defeated Bobby Fulton and Tom Prichard. Chris Sabin lost his match.
In POWW, Steve Corino lost to Tylor Sundae.
In Northeast Wrestling, Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy defeated The Young Bucks (formerly known as Generation Me). Jerry “the King” Lawler defeated Kevin Steen. There were also wins for Velvet Sky and Brodus Clay.
In Vendetta Pro Wrestling, The Godfather defeated Alexander G Bernard, Chavo Guerrero Jr and Chavo Guerrero Snr defeated Damian 666 and Bestia 666 in a tag match, after which Chavo Jr beat Damian in a hair vs hair match.
snitsky
(Snitsky vs Van Slyke in WXWC4)
In WXWC4, Gene Snitsky defeated Punisher van Slyke.
In NWA New York/Upstate Pro Wrestling, there were wins for Rhino, Balls Mahoney and Scott Steiner, while Colin Delaney, Brian Meyers (Curt Hawkins) and Tommy Dreamer lost. Shark Boy challenged unsuccessfully for the No Limits title.
In Funking Conservatory, 73-year-old Dory Funk Jr was one of the eliminated wrestlers in a battle royal.

In the UK on August 2, Chris Masters lost to Jeckles in Pro Wrestling Chaos. Mr Anderson also appeared but didn’t wrestle. Meanwhile Oliver Grey won his match against Avalanche in All Star Wrestling.
In Japan on August 2, Super Crazy and Matt Striker won their tag match in Pro Wrestling Noah.

On August 1 in the G1 tournament in New Japan, AJ Styles, Lance Archer and Karl Anderson all won, while Shelton Benjamin lost. Davey Boy Smith Jr beat Doc Gallows.
In the UK, Chris Masters won the Preston City Wrestling Heavyweight Championship and then retained the title by disqualification when the money in the bank winner Dave Mastiff cashed in his title shot, while Austin Aries challenged unsuccessfully for the cruiserweight title.
In the US on August 1, in Wisconsin Pro Wrestling, Rhino and Steve Corino won a tag match together, while Greg “The Hammer” Valentine was also successful in a tag match.
In Magnum Pro Wrestling, Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) beat Jason Stryfe, while Sonjay Dutt unsuccessfully challenged for the MPW title.
In Hoodslam, Brian Kendrick defeated Ryu.
In NWA Signature Pro, Mason Ryan had one win and one loss, while there were wins for former Nexus member Michael Tarver and the ex-Aces and Eights tag team of Wes Briscoe and Garrett Bischoff. Prince Iaukea lost his match.

On July 31 in New Japan’s G1 tournament, there were wins for AJ Styles, Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows, while Davey Boy Smith Jr, Lance Archer and Shelton Benjamin all lost.
Also on July 31 the BCW title match at Brew City Wrestling between Steve Corino and Greg Valentine ended in a double DQ when they were both attacked by local wrestlers.

Over the weekend Trent Baretta suffered a knee injury which requires surgery, meaning he will be out of action for some time.

crazy striker
(The rather unsuccessful team of Super Crazy and Matt Striker)
On July 29, Matt Striker and Super Crazy continued their losing streak in the Pro Wrestling Noah round-robin tag team tournament, losing to team Cho Kibou-Gun.
Meanwhile in the US in I Believe in Wrestling, Yoshi Tatsu competing under the name Yamamoto, teamed with TNA’s Brittany and Chasyn Race to beat Mike Patrick, Leo Brien and Justin Michaels.
In the UK, in All Star Wrestling, Doug Williams defeats Cyanide and Sam Adonis and Tony Spitfire in a four-way ladder match.

On July 28, in the ongoing New Japan G1 tournament, there were wins for Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr and AJ Styles, while Doc Gallows and Shelton Benjamin recorded losses.

lowki
(Low Ki delivers a double foot stomp to Christopher Daniels to win their match in Right Coast Pro)
In Right Coast Pro on July 27 Low Ki (Kaval/Senshi) defeated Christopher Daniels. In a Warriors of Wrestling event in New York, Homicide lost his No Limits title and Abyss challenged unsuccessfully for the WoW Heavyweight Championship.
In Future Stars of Wrestling, Matt Hardy won the FSW Championship, beating Alkatrazz, ex WCW star Disco Inferno won his match, Kenny King was successful in a tag match, while Robbie E and Ethan Carter III (Derek Bateman) challenged unsuccessfully for the FSW tag titles.
In Beyond Wrestling, Brett Myers (Curt Hawkins) defeated Ryan Rush.
In Ring of Honor Jay Lethal lost to Jay Briscoe by disqualification but remains TV champion.
In Progress Westling (UK) Samoa Joe defeated Rampage Brown. Joe’s fellow TNA star Robbie E unsuccessfully challenged Rex Lawless for the New York Wrestling Connection Fusion Championship.
Meanwhile in the UK on July 27, Drew Galloway (Drew McIntyre) returned and made it clear he was going after the Insane Championship Wrestling title.

On July 26 in New Japan, Shelton Benjamin defeated Davey Boy Smith Jr, while Lance Archer and AJ Styles both lost their matches.
Also on July 26 in a battle of the sexes match, Colin Delaney lost to Hania the Huntress.
In Pro Wrestling Guerilla, former TNA wrestler Joey Ryan won the PWG tag title together with Candice LeRae, beating The Young Bucks (known in TNA as Generation Me). Chris Hero (Cassius Ohno) lost to Kyle O’Reilly and Frankie Kazarian beat Brian Kendrick. Trent Baretta was also successful in a tag match.
In Juggalo Championship Wrestling, Zach Gowan was on the winning side of a six-man tag team match, while Boogeyman defeated Colt Cobana. In the main event 2 Tuff Tony defeated Tommy Dreamer.
In Classic Championship Wrestling, former TNA knockout Taeler Hendrix defeated Persephone Vice.
In Universal Championship Wrestling, Buff Bagwell unsuccessfully challenged Johnny Swinger for the UCW Heavyweight Championship, Lodi and his partner won a four-way tag team elimination match and The Barbarian won his singles match.
Also on July 26 in Mexico, former La Resistance member Sylvan Grenier won the main event at TOW beating Alextreme.
In Booker T’s Reality of Wrestling, Raj Singh (Jinder Mahal) and Brother Devon both won their matches. In the main event, Diamond Dallas Page was in the corner of The Mysterious Q, who won the title from Samoan Beast, who had Stevie Ray in his corner.

How many wrestlers get the chance to compete in an event marking the 50th anniversary of their debut? Well on July 25 Mexico’s Mil Mascaras (Alberto del Rio’s uncle) got that chance. He won the main event – a six-man tag match.
Also on July 25 Douglas Williams defeated Martin Stone in a Full House Wrestling event in the UK.

On July 25 in New Japan’s round-robin G1 Climax tournament, Doc Gallows, Lance Archer, Shelton Benjamin and Davey Boy Smith Jr all notched up wins. Meanwhile in Pro Wrestling Noah, Super Crazy beat Jinzo and Matt Striker won a triple threat, beating Hajime Ohara and Rocky Lobo.
Also on July 25 in IWA-Mid South, former WWE wrestler Simon Dean lost to Reed Bentley.
In Juggalo Championship Wrestling, Colt Cabana defeated Zach Gowan, while Colin Delaney and his partner lost a two-on-one handicap match.
The Rock n Roll Express defeated Shaun Tempers and Tristian Daniels in Southern Extreme Championship.

On July 24 at NYWC’s Trust No-One show, ex ECW star Mikey Whipwreck successfully defended the NYWC Heavyweight title against ex WWE Spirit Squad member Mike Mondo. At the same event TNA’s Robbie E challenged unsuccessfully for the NYWC Fusion Championship. Meanwhile in EPW, Ricky Morton (Rock n Roll Express) unsuccessfully challenged for the Evolution Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Championship. Brodus Clay was advertised for the event but didn’t appear.
Brian Kendrick lost to Sasha Darevko at his own Brian Kendick Wrestling Pro Wrestling event.
Also on July 24 In UCW, there were wins for ex-WCW wrestler Lodi and for ex-TNA star Johnny Swinger who beat WCW veteran Buff Bagwell.
In the UK on July 24, Oliver Grey won both a singles match and a fatal four way ladder match in All Star Wrestling.
bullet
(Doc Gallows, centre, and AJ Styles, far right, with their Bullet Club teammates The Young Bucks and CW Anderson)
On July 23 in New Japan’s G1 Climax 24 tournament, AJ Styles and Shelton Benjamin both picked up victories while Harry Smith Jr (DH Smith) and Doc Gallows (Luke Gallows/Festus/DOC) lost. Meanwhile Matt Striker and Super Crazy lost their tournament tag team match in Pro Wrestling Noah the same day.

On July 21 AJ Styles lost to Kazuchika Okada in New Japan, but his title wasn’t on the line. Meanwhile in Wrestle-1, Great Mutah teamed with Masakatsu Funaki to defeat Akira and Tajiri. In Pro Wrestling Noah, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask #4 defeated Super Crazy and Matt Striker.

On July 20 Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) lost a tag team match with Cima to Masato Yoshino and Ricochet in Dragon Gate (Japan). Also in Japan, Alpha Female (briefly a member of the TNA knockouts roster) and her partner Kyoko Kimura successfully defended their Goddesses of Stardom Tag Team Championship.

brodus (Brodus Clay)

Also on July 20 Brodus Clay captured his first championship since leaving WWE, defeating Tommy Suede for the Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling Heavyweight Championship. Meanwhile Paul London lost his Anarchy Championship Tag Team Championship with partner Darin Childs to Just Steve and Scotty Santiago.
Also on July 20 Christopher Daniels lost to Takaaki Watanabe in Smash Wrestling’s Smashapalooza, while at the same event, Chris Hero (former NXT star Cassius Ohno) became the number one contender, beating Josh Alexander.

On July 19, Super Crazy and Matt Striker teamed with Katsuhiko Nakajima to win a six-man-tag main event for Pro Wrestling Noah in Japan. The same day in the US, Balls Mahoney lost to Matt Tremont in an On Point Wrestling event. In Maryland Championship Wrestling, Matt Hardy successfully defended the MCW Heavyweight Championship in a TLC match against Luke Hawx.
Also on July 19, former WWE star Bull Buchanan lost his Universal Independent Wrestling Heavyweight Championship to AJ Steele. In Trans-South Wrestling, the Rock n Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) defeated Tommy Wildfire Rich and Tom Prichard. in Power League Wrestling, Mike Mondo (Mikey from the Spirit Squad) won the main event, beating Antonio Thomas.
Also on July 19 Colt Cobana was beaten by Adam Pearce in the main event of Steel Domain Wrestling.
Tito-Santana (Tito Santana)
On July 18, Tito Santana defeated Brutal Bob Evans in an event for Top Rope Promotions.

Also on July 18, at AAW’s Scars and Stripes event Rhino won a two-on-one handicap match, while Chris Sabin unsuccessfully challenged for the AAW tile.
Still on July 18, Taka Michinoku defeated Kotaro Yoshino in a K-Dojo event in Japan. Meanwhile in The Crash’s event in Mexico, Sin Cara teamed with Angel Metalico to beat the team known as La Nueva Sociedad.

honky
(Honky Tonk Man smashes a guitar over Chris Cruit’s head)

It’s amazing to think that Honky Tonk Man is still wrestling, let alone winning titles, but that’s just what he did on July 12 when he beat Chris Cruit to win the International Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Championship.

On July 16 Buff Bagwell, Sonjay Dutt and Chris Sabin all lost matches at the AIW JT Lightning invitational, while Colin Delaney also participated in the event, being part of a victorious four-man team. The previous night, Bagwell and Dutt had been successful while Delaney had lost.

On July 13, Chris Daniels and Frankie Kazarian won a tag team match in NRW Sports Entertainment, while Chavo Guerrero Jr won a singles match. Also on the 13th, Rhino participated in a battle royal in an Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling event in Michigan.
In Classic Championship Wrestling, Cody Deaner beat Phil Atlas, Taeler Hendrix beat Ingrid Isley and then in the main event Atlas and Hendrix beat Deaner and Isley.

On July 12 Matt Hardy challenged unsuccessfully for Michael Elgin’s Ring of Honor Championship, while in Suffolk Wrestling Alliance, Homicide won his match against Danny DeManto.

Matt Sydal (Evan Bourne) lost to Hype Gotti in a match for 3X Wrestling on July 11.

jordan v benjamin
(Shelton Benjamin and Orlando Jordan booked for an upcoming show in Australia)

On July 10 Trent Baretta successfully defended his Full Impact Pro Heavyweight Championship against Roderick Strong and Rich Swann.

Ex-WWE wrestler Matt Striker teamed with Jimmy Jacobs to win a tag team match in West Coast Wrestling Connection on July 6.

In Revolution Championship Wrestling’s event in Spain on July 5, ex-TNA wrestler Douglas Williams unsuccessfully challenge for the RCW Championship. On the same day Shark Boy lost a match at Heartland Wrestling Association to Dru Skillz.

Sid Vicious, Rick Steiner and Buff Bagwell will all compete in an upcoming event for All-Star Wrestling on July 19.

Shane “Hurricane” Helms won a match for Funkdafied Wrestling Federation on July 8.

On July 6 Matt Striker teamed up with Jimmy Jacobs to win a tag team match in West Coast Wrestling Connection. At the same event Jake the Snake Roberts was on the winning side in an eight-man tag battle.

Destination One Wrestling certainly doesn’t discourage veterans. On July 5, 45-year-old Mad Man Pondo successfully defended the D1W Heavyweight Title in a lumberjack match against 51-year-old former WCW/ECW/WWF wrestler Tracy Smothers.

Myteziz (the original Sin Cara in WWE) is back in AAA in Mexico and was on the winning side of a six-man tag event on July 5. On July 2 he also competed in International Wrestling Revolution Group (also in Mexico), tagging with 48-year-old ex WCW competitor La Parka to win the main event.

On July 4 in WrestleCentre, Canada, Christopher Daniels won his match, as did Curry Man. Colt Cabana lost his match.

On July 1 at Tigerfest in Ontario, Canada, a number of veteran stars featured.
Former WWE star Davey Boy Smith Jr (aka DH Smith) and ex TNA competitor Sonjay Dutt teamed with Tiger Jeet Singh Jr to defeat ex WWE/ECW/current TNA star Rhino, Soa Amin and Steve Corino (ex ECW/TNA/current Ring of Honor). The event also featured 67-year-old WWE tag team legend Bushwhacker Luke.

bushwasher-luke
(Bushwhacker Luke still going at the age of 67)

On June 28, former WWE crusierweight and tag team champ Paul London won the main event of Metroplex Wrestling, defeating Mike Foxx.

Former WWE and ECW star Justin Credible won the ICWF Northeast Championship on June 28, while on the same day in All-Star Wrestling in Canada, former WWE star Gangrel successfully defended the organisation’s heavyweight title.

The “Masterpiece” Chris Masters has been very busy around the world this year. He won (and then lost) the Real Canadian Wrestling Heavyweight Championship in January, won the AWO Championship in Israel and has also been performing in the UK, Germany and Scandinavia.

WWE’s Native American star of the ’90s, Tatanka currently holds tag team gold in Danish Pro Wrestling, where he and Rick “The Prick” Dominick won the titles in May.
He also won the main event in Suffolk Wrestling Alliance on June 29.

WWE fans would remember him as part of La Resistance, but Rene Dupree is still highly successful in the indies. He is the current NWA World Heavyweight Champion and was on the winning side of a six-man tag for Wrestle-One in Japan on July 6.

Savio Vega is still notching up victories a decade and a half after leaving WWE – he currently holds the World Wrestling Council Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship.

And while it may be “the other side of the world” for US-based stars, it’s interesting to note that both Brian Kendrick and Chavo Guerrero Jr have travelled to Australia for indie events this yea


Results still waiting for:

Mon, Jan 19 – CMLL – Arena Puebla, Mexico

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s