Posts Tagged ‘#1 Contenders Match’

Note: This event was a fundraiser for the Danie Van Zyl Amateur Wrestling Club.

wwp may28

Quick results:

Kyle Ripley won a #1 contenders battle royal for a shot at the WWP Developmental Championship, last eliminating Super X
Matthew “The Assassin” Hammar defeated Ultimate Nathan to win the Durban Pro Wrestling Interprovincial Championship

Thermo defeated John Sabin
Renegade and Mia von Doom defeated The DRC Boys (Tenran and Zephy) to retain the APWA Tag Team Championship

WWP Women’s Champion Black Widow vs Nyanga – no contest due to interference by Diva Z
Xterminator defeated Zizou Middoux
(Xterminator was attacked after the match by WWP Commonwealth Champion Ananzi)

Full report (thanks to Donovan Blignaut):

Charity begins at home.

And nothing says “home” like supporting a great cause.

The Danie Van Zyl Amateur wrestling was and is in desperate need of funds.
So the “big brothers” at APWA and WWP Decided to help out the club and the community by holding a charity event to raise funds to keep these wrestlers off the streets and on the wrestling mat.

After WWP and APWA went into the community to encourage them to support the local wrestlers, a record crowd of 617 people witnessed the wrestling action.

The first match was a battle royal for an opportunity to wrestle for the WWP Developmental Championship. Seven men entered the ring. Super X, Masonic Crisis, Rooi Willie, Ashton Haye, Kyle Ripley, KB Byron and TK entered the ring. After 15 minutes of mad action it was Super X who was eliminated by KYLE RIPLEY.

Winner and Number 1 contender for the WWP Developmental Championship KYLE RIPLEY.

The Second match continued the rivalry between Matthew “The Assassin” Hammar and the DPW Interprovincial Champion Ultimate Nathan. These two competitors went hammer and tongs at each other until it was clear that one man would be injured beyond standing. Unluckily for Ultimate Nathan The Assassin was too much to handle and the Now Two time Interprovincial Champion Matthew ” The Assassin” Hammar.

Unfortunately was celebration was cut short by John Sabin who attacked Matthew as he celebrated on the stage. With Sabin now out he challenged anyone to a fight. Out stepped Thermo who has a score to settle with Sabin. This battle saw Sabin frustrated by the resilience by Thermo. As much as Sabin tried he could not overcome the huge bulk of Thermo and the rookie scores the upset victory.

The APWA tag team titles were on the line as the DRC BOYS Tenran and Zephy challenged Renegade and his mystery partner. Who would the Renegade choose to be his partner, which superstar would come to the aid of the biker boy. Well Renegade went the other way choosing none other than MIA VON DOOM. Renegade and Mia traded monsterous chops with the tag team from DRC. A bit of his communication caused a misstep which Mia and Regegade exploited to retain the APWA TAGTEAM titles.

Black Widow the WWP Ladies champion had her first match since winning the prestigious title at the Arnold Classic. Nyanga was a game opponent but there was another wrinkle, Diva Z fresh from costing Mr Wrestling his chance to regain the WWP Heavyweight Championship, interjected herself in the match and caused the match to be thrown out.

The main event was between the returning Zizou Middoux and Xterminator, after a confrontation at the start of the show Zizou did all he could to negate the power of Xterminator. With the WWP COMMONWEALTH CHAMPION Ananzi in close proximity, Xterminator managed to get the victory. However as Xterminator turned his back to hug Lusunda, Ananzi drove the Commonwealth title into the skull of Xterminator. Ananzi continued to pummel Xterminator buntil the entire APWA lockerroom came out and pulled Ananzi off of the bleeding Xterminator. What is Ananzi’s motivation for such a vicious attack?

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, South Australia, April 15 and 17
:
Night One:
Adam Crowe and Acid Haze defeated Lord Kinkaid and Matt Hayter in a #1 contenders match
Bryan Lawson defeated LJ Onyx.
Towers of Doom (Colossus and ‘The Nightmare’ Eddie Draven) defeated The Young Guns (J.M.C and AJ Reid) to retain the Snakepit Tag Team Championships.
Bryan Lawson won the Battle Royal to become the nunber 1 contender to the Friday Night Fights Championship.
Jack ‘Hammer’ Smiles defeated Bryan Lawson to retain the Friday Night Fights Championship.
King John E Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows by DQ to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship

Night Two:
Brett Sanders, ‘Nightmare’ Eddie Draven and Bryan Lawson defeated Adam Crowe and LJ Onyx.
Joey Triton defeated Tex.
Big Daddy Jack defeated D.T Carter to retain the Sunday Slam Championship.
Aj Reid and William Stars defeated The Skelethugs.
Charles Jordan and Izzy Shaw defeated Krunchy The Clown and Gentleman Jonathan Corvidae.
King John E Radic defeated Korey Kaiser.

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Bassendean, WA, Australia, April 16:
Dan Steel, ”Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs and Twitch defeated The Solution (AZ Vegara, Liam Mendel and The Warship w/Amity Row)
Mr. Juicy defeated ”The Don” Michael Morleone (w/Hayden Zenith and Scotty Ryan)
Blair Brady vs. Unofficial Women’s Champion Michelle K. Hasluck ended in no contest
”Prince” Elliot Forbes and Michelle K. Hasluck defeated Allyson Cruz and Blair Brady after Forbes pinned Cruz
Taylor King defeated Bodhi McKenzie, Hughesy and Jay Andrews in a 4-Way
”Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Alex ”AK-47” Kingston in the State of Origin Qualifier rematch
”Big Man on Campus” Dean Valente defeated Gavin ”Shootfighter” McGavin (w/Mike Massive)
Marcius Pitt defeated Damian Slater to retain the EPW Championship.

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Ascot Vale, Victoria, Australia, April 16 and 17:
Day One
:
12pm Show
TNT defeated Syd Parker(w/Dr. Hawko) via Submission.
JXT defeated Gabriel Wolfe via Disqualification
JXT and Dowie James defeated Slade Mercer and Gabriel Wolfe
2pm Show
Three Way Dance: Kai Drake defeated Josh Shooter and Chris Trance
Avary defeated Vixsin
pAnic (Syd Parker and Benny Factor w/Dr. Hawko) defeated Mad Dog McCrea and Shane Saw
4pm Show:
Dowie James defeated Josh Shooter
Mad Dog McCrea and Cody Swift defeated Zak Douglas and Gabriel Wolfe (w/Shane Saw)
Day Two:
12pm Show
Benny Factor defeated Slade Mercer
TNT defeated Josh Shooter
2pm Show
JXT defeated Syd Parker(w/Dr. Hawko)
Slade Mercer and Gabriel Wolfe defeated Chris Trance and Kai Drake
Tass Alexander defeated Benny Factor(w/Dr. Hawko)
4pm Show
JXT defeated Josh Shooter
Zak Douglas and Cody Swift defeated Tome Filip and Mickey Jackson
Kai Drake defeated Chris Trance

Championship Wrestling Australia, Canley Vale, Australia, April 17:
Mehmet defeated Randal by DQ
Erika Reid defeated Flame
Josh Gatt defeated Jarrod Idol
The Misfit defeated Tristan Lewis
Maso, Bee Boy and Johnny Rocket defeated “Insane Punishment” (Dave Payne, Sai and Creeper)
Jackson Spade defeated Abaddon
Tristan Slade defeated Matt Wolf
Niki Nitro defeated Harley Wonderland
Mikey Lord and Mehmet defeated Randal and Alex Titan

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Greek Community Centre, Queensland, Australia, April 16:
Seth Tylors defeated Nick Skitz
Estrella Rojo defeated Marcus Adonis
Johnny Maverick vs His Royal Tenis – no contest
Tower of Power defeated Shota Suzuki
Robert Maverick defeated Stitches
Seth Tylors defeated Australian Wolf and Johnny Maverick to win the QWA Championship in a triple threat match

Venom Pro Wrestling, The Showmen’s Guild, Yatala, Australia, April 16:
VPW National Championship: TJ Warrior vs Johnny Hardwood – no contest
AWA Championship: Tim Kade vs Whetu – no contest
VPW Championship: Renefade vs Rip Reilly – no contest
Josh Redfield defeated Tweeble to retain the BCW Championship
B-Lars defeated Jake Nova
Kira Sommers and Catherine Mynx both won the fatal four way match when they made Riebell and Sofia Moralez submit simultaneously
Dallas Sommers defeated Slamming Sam

NEPAL:
Nepal Ring Wrestling Association, Kathmandu, Nepal, April 16
:
Nuwakote Tiger from Nepal won a 14-man tournament defeating Mr Kamikaze from Japan in the final

(Results courtesy of Tez Frehley, Australian Victorian Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

AUSTRALIA:
Riot City Wrestling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, South Australia, January 30
:
Nick Armstrong defeated Dean Brady
The Rude Ones defeated SMASH
Brad Smyth defeated Andy Roy
Savannah Summers defeated Demi Bennett to retain the RCW Women’s Championship
Zak Sabbath defeated Jett Armstrong
#Bestos (Adam Brook and Kellyanne) defeated Chris Basso and Big Brodie Marshall

Australian Wrestling Alliance, Brisbane, Australia, January 30:
Alex Shepard defeated Turbo Wolf
Super Chiko defeated XXX Rated
Johnny Lukas Enterprises defeated Combat Wombat and Hugh Manatee to win the AWA Tag Team Championship
Rip Rielly defeated Lucas Gold
Kelso Kahoniz won a hardcore rumble to become #1 contender for the AWA title

Insane Championship Wrestling, Belconnen Community Centre, Canberra, Australia, January 30:
Marvin The Morphman defeated Angelo in a madness match
Mike Kelly defeated Tank
Warpath defeated Dr. Archer
Jax Jordan defeated Jarrod Idol.
Australian Championship match: Nick Maltino defeated Devious Dave by DQ
No# 1 Contenders Match – World Title: Chris Shadows Vs. Russell The Love Muscle – Draw.
Sofia Morales defeated The Gimp.
A.T.O. defeated Dead Wrestler Society to retain the ICW Tag Team Championship

Outback Championship Wrestling, Whitehorse Club, Burwood East, Victoria, Australia:
Dowie James and JXT defeated Slade Mercer and Gabriel Wolfe to retain the OCW Tag Team Championship

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Bassendean, Western Australia, January 30:
“The Messiah” Davis Storm (w/Amity Row and Liam Mendel) defeated Mikey Nicholls
Byron McKenzie defeated Ross Cage (w/Johnny Wimbledon)
McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) defeated Zoo-Brahs (Sam Fantastic & Taylor King) in a non-title match
EPW Champion Marcius Pitt vs. Tyler Jacobs ended in no contest
TMDK (Marcius Pitt and Mikey Nicholls) defeated Davis Storm and Tyler Jacobs
Bodhi McKenzie defeated Dan Steel, Eddy Bombay, Price Elliot Forbes, Jordan Bishop and Twitch in a scramble match
Allyson Cruz defeated Amity Row (w/Liam Mendel)
Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) defeated Alex Kingston and Chris Vice, Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate, and The Solution (AZ Vegara and The Warship) in a TLC Match to become #1 contenders for the EPW Tag Team Titles.

NEW ZEALAND:
New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling, Petone, New Zealand, January 30
:
Ben Mana defeated Axl to retain the NZWPW NZ Heavyweight Championship

Philippines:
Philippine Wrestling Revolution, Iacademy Plaza Auditorium, Makati, Philippines, January 31
:
Pre show: The Network (James “IDOL” Martinez and “The Golden Boy” Chino Guinto) defeated Los Trabajadores
Bryan Leo defeated Rederick Mahaba
Ken Warren defeated Vintendo
Chris Panzer defeated Joey Bax
Royal Flush (Main Maxx and John Sebastian) defeated Jake de Leon and Mark D Manalo
Bombay Suarez defeated Peter Versoza
Ralph Imabayashi defeated The Apocalypse to retain the PWR Championship

Thailand:
Gatoh Move, Bluebox Studio, Bangkok, Thailand, January 25
:
Paksa defeated Dr Gore (Singapore Pro Wrestling)
Wayu and Riho defeated EK Baki and Emi Sakura
Masa Takahashi defeated The Statement Andruew Tang (Singapore Pro Wrestling)
Bad Company (P-Nutz and Golem Thai) defeated DJ Niro and Yuji Hino

(Results courtesy of the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

BELGIUM:
Laurent Gerstmans Cup, Antwerp, Belgium, December 18
:
Kid Lux defeated Nick Mustayne
Rob Raw defeated Rex Rage to retain the DWA World Heavyweight Title
Darkmondo defeated Alexandre LeGrand
Laurent Gerstmans Cup Battle Royal: Rex Rage defeated Alexandre Legrand, Danny Sparks, Darkmondo, El Luchadore Loco, Kid Lux, Mikey Blaze, Nick Mustayne, Rami Romeo, Rob Raw and Steve Venom

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling/Union Of European Wrestling Alliances, Fængslet, Horsens, Denmark, December 19
:
Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Demolition Davies and Ravn in a best two out of three falls match to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Leeloo defeated Johnny Casanova to win the DPW Light Heavyweight Title
Nitro Green defeated Big D in a last man standing match
Mr. PPV defeated Kool Krede
FVN defeated Espen Olsen in a #1 contenders match
DPW Heavyweight Title Match: Steinbolt (c) defeated Chaos by DQ

GERMANY:
European Wrestling Promotion: Axel Dieter Memorial Cup, Hangar No 5; Hannover, Germany, December 18 and 19:
Night One:

Axel Dieter Memorial Cup Tag Team Elimination First Round Matches:
Johnny Rancid and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ecki Eckstein and Michael Schenkenberg
Chris Colen and Mike Schwarz defeated Markus Antonius and Val Verde
Leon van Gasteren and Stampede Simon defeated Apu Singh and Sam Elias
Heimo Ukonselkä and Walter defeated Cannonball Grizzly and Ivan Kiev
Semifinals:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Chris Colen
Leon van Gasteren defeated Heimo Ukonselkä

Night Two:
Chris Colen defeated Sam Elias
Cannonball Grizzly and Stampede Simon defeated Johnny Rancid and Markus Antonius
Axel Dieter Memorial Cup Final: Leon van Gasteren defeated Marius Al-Ani
Axel Dieter Jr. and Ecki Eckstein defeated Heimo Ukonselkä and Val Verde
Robbie Dynamite defeated Seiya Sanada to retain the EWP Intercontinental Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, December 19:
Christmas Cup Semi Finals:
Maggot defeated Mo Jnibi
Dirty Dragan defeated Steve Valentino
Johnny Evers defeated Misfit
Francis Kaspin defeated Michael DeMarc
Toby Blunt defeated Young Money Chong
Christmas Cup Four Way Final: Johnny Evers defeats Dirty Dragan, Francis Kaspin and Maggot

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palazzetto Polivalente C. Corcione, Gussago, Brescia, Italy, December 19
:
Chris Willson defeated Il Corvo Bianco (Special Referee: Stefano Benzi)
Goran Il Barbaro defeated Gargoyle
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) and Queen Maya (Women’s champ) defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo, Jester and Jokey) (tag champs) in a winners take all match for Maya to retain the women’s title and I Latin Lover to win the tag titles
Alessandro Corleone defeated Red Devil to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Il Lupo defeated Doblone in a dog collar match
Tenacious Dalla defeated Alex Flash, Killer Mask, Manuel Majoli, Mark Fit, Mr. Excellent, Nick Lenders, Simon Silas and Xpress to retain the ICW Lightweight Title
Andy Manero defeated Marcio Silva
Charlie Kid defeated OGM to win the ICW Italian Title in a title vs career match

Joint event from BWT, PWE, Total Combat Wrestling, UIW and WIVA, Modena, Italy, December 19:
Apollo defeated Andrew Winston to win the UIW Cruiserweight Title
Mick Vice w/Lidya defeated Il Delirio w/JT9
Saetta Nero w/Alice defeated Marco Bragaglia
Big Marcus defeated Horus L’Assoluto and Skorpio in a triple threat to win the PWE Northern Title
Domenico Dinamite defeated Scandalo to win the TCW Revolution Title
Andrew Winston defeated Bako to win the PWE National Title
Jail and Oxade Black w/Don Flavio defeated Fratello Paul and Mr. Mastodont
Rocky Laurita defeated Alex Gory to retain the PWE Southern Title
VP Dozer defeated Lio Kong
Roman Dinasty (Dave Blasco and Willy G) defeated Koba and Kratos to retain the PWE Tag Team Title
JT9 W/Il Delirio defeated Blackford
Red Scorpion defeated Nico Narciso to retain the BWT Assoluto Title
Ape Atomica w/Maya defeated Turbo
Claudio Campari defeated Domenico Dinamite to win the WIVA Title
Collisione match: El Gordo (BWT) vs Claudio Campari (WIVA) vs Scandalo! (TCW) vs Apollo (UIW) vs Koba (PWE) – No Contest

Total Combat Wrestling (in conjunction with WIVA and UIW), Rozzano, Italy, December 20:
Scandalo! defeated Domenico Dinamite to win the TCW Revolution Title
Apollo defeated Violent Joe and Jail in a triple threat match
Darkness II defeated Pain in a hardcore Christmas match
Antonello Bellavita defeated Samy Grayson
Aperiteam (Carlo Birra, Claudio Campari and Martini) defeated Culto della Luce (Il Marchese, Skorpio and Death Mask)

JERSEY:
Channel Islands World Wrestling, The Merton Hotel, St Hellier, Jersey, December 20
:
JVY defeated GST to win the CIWW World Heavyweight Title
Classy Ric defeated JVY to win the CIWW World Heavyweight Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Channel Islands World Wrestling and Zona Wrestling)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, November 7
:
Dark Tag Team Match: Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze defeated Cyborg and John Doe (w/Nina)
PWA European Allstar Title Qualifying Matches:
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Mot van Kunder
Lloyd Pengel defeated Fabulous Nicky
Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Joel Vox
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Jamie de la Combe and Richie Julio to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Johnny Evers defeated Dragan in a brass knuckles on a pole match to win the PWA DareDevil Title
Kazza G, Mot van Kunder, Rami Romeo and Steve Venom defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jessie Jones, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Lloyd Pengel, Tengkwa and Young Money Chong to win the vacant PWA European Allstar Title
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Title

CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, KD Ladvi, Prague, Czech Republic, November 7
:
The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Julian Nero defeated Da Mack
Ivanov defeated Ozzy Spencer
Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven
Mike Schwarz defeated Nitro
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a #1 contenders match
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Gloria Arena, Helsinki, Finland, November 5
:
Jessica Love vs. Starbuck – No Contest
Jessica Love and Starbuck defeated King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov
Ricky Vendetta defeated Mikko Maestro
HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Regina defeated Aurora
20 Man Royal Rumble, Winner: King Kong Karhula

GERMANY:
Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle, Birkenfeld, Germany, November 7
:
Joker defeated Medi
Crusher defeated The Crow
Alpha Female defeated Moxie
Bruder Chaos defeated Rick Taylor
Team Bernhard Wulff defeated Team Malice
Berd Föhr and Izzy Gallegos defeated Dean Jazzman and Kurt O’Reilly
Michael Kovac defeated Bam
Farmer Joe defeated Burchill, Joker and Murat Khan to become the inaugural winner of the CoW Interstate Title

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 7:
Fabius Titus defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Pete Bouncer defeated Felix Amocs
Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star title
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Rene Richter
Cem Kaplan and Koray defeated Ivan Kiev and Orlando Silver to retain the GWF Tag Team Titles
Andre Trucker vs. Caribbean Killer Rambo – Double Count Out
Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) defeated Big JAWS and Heiko Steffen
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Pascal Spalter and Tarkan Aslan in a three-way match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Factory Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, November 8:
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Marius van Beethoven defeated The Rotation
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Kim Ray defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Centro Sportivo SportIdea di San Donnino, Firenze, Italy, November 7
:
Bon Giovanni defeated Incubo
Constantino defeated Riot
Magic Degan and Jet defeated Antonio Piddu and Street Dog
Killer Mask (w/Eretika) defeated Picchio Rosso
Alex Flash defeated Doblone
Pegaso defeated Extreme Panther
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Mr Excellent) by DQ

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation, BUL Salen, Oslo, Norway, November 7
:
Adrian Storm defeated Aron Frost
Hirden (Garm Støylen, Samhain and Sven Berg) defeated Allan Ackles, Heresh Kurdi and Ruslan
Career vs. Career Street Fight: Victor Dale defeated Argon
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Tommy P and Valentine (w/Natasja) to retain the NWF Tag Team Title
Daniel Sebastian defeated T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Title
Erik Isaksen defeats Chaos to win the Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling,
Yoshihiro Yamada defeated Adrian Johnatans to win the SPW Championship in a casket match
(Other results not known)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, the Italian Championship Wrestling and Swiss Power Wrestling websites and the Championship of Wrestling Facebook page)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 16 and 18:
Night One
:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Monsters Inc (Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
4. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an open challange match
5. Skelethug defeated A.J. Reid
6. King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. Bryan Lawson defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Lord Matt Hayter via count out

Night Two:
1. Michael Weaver defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven via submission to become #1 contender for the Friday Night Fights championship
2. Miss Fortune defeated Matt Hayter via DQ following interference from Doc Kinkaid
3. Tyler Daniels defeated Damien Synn
4. Acid Haze, Bryan Lawson, Gex Richards and Marvin P. Newton eliminated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
5. Ashlee Taylor and “Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated Doc Kinkaid and Izzy Shaw
6. Wam Bam Bellows defeated King John E. Radic in the Loser Eats Dog Food match
7. Ace Wilson defeated Blue Blood and The Jackal to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship after Tyler Daniels interfered

Hunter Valley Wresting, Maitland, New South Wales, Australia, October 17:
1. Chris Abbott defeated Ethan Hughz after Hughz accepted Abbott’s Open Challenge
2. Slade Mercer defeated Joshua Gatt and Matt Bailey [Fight for the Right Tournament – Round 1]
3. Benny Factor defeated Keegan Brettle and Randal [Fight for the Right Tournament – Round 1]
4. MANtis and Tarlee defeated Johnny Whelan and Sofia Moralez
5. Alex Titan defeated Danger Paul
6. Slade Mercer defeated Benny Factor [Fight for the Right Tournament – Final]
*Since winning the Fight for the Right Tournament, Slade Mercer will face Ethan Carter III on December 12th.
7. Bubbles and Fergus Ferguson defeated The Entity (Anubis, Misfit and Mr. Mortis) via DQ
8. Syd Parker (3 points) drew with Mikey Lord (3 points) in a 30-Minute Iron Man Match to remain HVW Champion

New Horizon Pro Wrestling, Perth, Australia, October 17:
1. “Perth K9” Dane defeated “Hell’s Bodyguard” Inferno Muscle [King of Lucha – Round 1]
2. Bravo Tarir defeated “Knockout King” Tommy Gunn [King of Lucha – Round 1]
3. “Rampaging Bull” El Grande Toro defeated “Australia’s Strongest Man” Collosal Rodriguez [King of Lucha – Round 1]
4. “Sub Zero Soldier” Jaxon Cross defeated Iron Dragon [King of Lucha – Round 1]
5. El Grande Toro defeated Dane via countout [King of Lucha – Semi Final]
6. Bravo Tarir defeated Jaxon Cross [King of Lucha – Semi Final]
7. “Ferocious Flyer” El Bumblebee defeated “Golden God” Lazar in a Mask vs. Mask match
8. Bravo Tarir defeated El Grande Toro to become the 2015 King of Lucha [King of Lucha – Final

PROWL Wrestling, Cleveland Assembly Hall, Cleveland, Brisbane, Australia, October 17:
1. The Uprising (Alex Shepard, Astroshock and Bryce Mcallister) defeated The Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. and Renegade) and Stunning Sam
2. Lucas Gold defeated Ricky Rembrandt
3. Jade Diamond defeated PROWL Super Hulk Champion Tim Kade via DQ
4. Vixsin defeated Scarlett
5. Alex Shepard defeated Thirteen
6. PROWL Heavyweight Champion Rip Reilly defeated “Showtime” Jake Nova via DQ

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Medina Hall, Medina, Australia, October 17:
1. Byron McKenzie defeated Taylor King
2. The Warship defeated Michelle K. Hasluck
3. SHWA Champion “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated “Big Dog” John Dozer via DQ. With the referee down, the champion smacked the belt loudly, threw it to Dozer and laid down. When the referee came to he saw Morleone down and Dozer holding the belt.
4. Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate and Liam Mendel) defeated Crazy Train and Dan Steel (w/The Wraith)
5. “Rockin” Roxy Ryot defeated “Firefly” Felix Young
6. “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Bodhi McKenzie and The Warship in a Triple Threat to earn a SHWA Championship Match at Ascension 7.

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Charlestown Bowling Club, Charlestown, Australia, October 17:
1. Sean Kustom defeated Michael Spencer to retain the Newcastle Pro Middleweight Championship
2. Concrete Davidson defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso
3. Bryan Seeker defeated Blue Oni, Chris Hermes, InstaGraham, Madison Eagles and Mat Diamond to become the new #1 Contender for the Newcastle Pro Middleweight Championship
4. Shazza McKenzie defeated Harley Wonderland in a No DQ Match
5. The Mighty Swoldiers (Marcius Pitt and Mikey Broderick) defeated The Four Nations (Adam Hoffman and Jack Bonza)
6. Jessica Troy and Charli Evans vs. Jessica Troy ended in a draw
7. “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti defeated Robbie Eagles in a Ladder Match to retain the Newcastle Pro Heavyweight Championship

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Headquarters, Michinbury, Australia, October 16:
1. TNT defeated Matt Bailey
2. Dean Draven defeated Jarrod Idol to retain the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Championship
3. Whiskey Sixx defeated AWF Australasian Champion Apollo via DQ
4. The Buccaneer, TNT and Whiskey Sixx defeated Apollo, Jarrod Idol and Jax Jordan

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, John Locke Theatre, Alfriston College, Manurewa, New Zealand, October 17
:
1. James Shaw defeated No Face in a Kendo Stick Match
2. Brook Duncan defeated Travis Banks
3. Megan Kate defeated Britenay and Carmen Rose
4. Mr Burns and Marcus Kool defeated Team Kick
5. Curt Chaos defeated Aaron Henry by Count Out
6. Kingi and Dunn defeated Richards and Khan
7. Johnny Idol defeated Elliot Sexton
8. Jakob Cross vs Dal Knox ended in a No Contest

Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate School, Auckland, New Zealand, October 17:
1. Frank Quinn defeated Tami-Leigh Via Pinfall
2. Devin Lockhart defeated Graham Hughes Via Pinfall
3. Kingston Eclipse defeated El Oro Maximo Via Pinfall
4. Curtis Castlewood defeated Daniel Martins Via Pinfall after applying a sleeper rendering Daniel Martins unconscious
5. Rufguts defeated John Henry Via Pinfall
6. Misty defeated Frankie Quinn to retain the Hughes Academy Women’s Championship
7. Kartik defeated Charlie Roberts to retain the Hughes Academy Championship in a Falls count anywhere match

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 9 and 11
:
Night one:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
2. The Shadow Ninjas defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) via DQ
3. Mann Dozer defeated A.J. Reid
4. J.M.C. defeated Joey Triton
5. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter defeated Gex Richards and Marvin P. Newton
6. Joey Triton last eliminated J.M.C. to win a Battle Royal and become #1 contender for the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship. Other competitors included A.J. Reid, ‘Dirty” Dingo Richards, Doc Kinkaid, Gex Richards, Marvin P. Newton, Matt Hayter and Ryan Winters
7. Snakepit FNF Champion “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated King John E. Radic via DQ

Night two:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Monsters Inc (Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
4. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an open challenge match
5. Skelethug defeated A.J. Reid
6. King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. Bryan Lawson defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Lord Matt Hayter via count out

Melbourne City Wrestling, MCW Arena, Melbourne, October 10:
1. Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) defeated Iron Spyder
2. Syd Parker defeated Muteki
3. Axe 2 Grind (Fox Grinder and Josh “The Axe” Shooter) defeated Jay Andrews in a Handicap Match
4. Rufio defeated InstaGraham
5. Charli Evans defeated Jessica Troy
6. Juice-X-T (JXT and Mr. Juicy) defeated Two Sexy Lads (Brook Duncan and Travis Banks)
7. MCW Intercommonwealth Champion Dowie James (w/Adam Brooks) defeated Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) via DQ

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Perth, Australia, October 10:
1. Logan Grey defeated Jay Taylor
2. AZ Vegara vs. Liam Mendel ended in no contest after the Solution surrounded Mendel ready to attack until they were run off by Chris Vice and Alex Kingston.
3. Dan Steel defeated “Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs to advance to the Invitational Tournament final
4. Cowboys and Indians (“Outlaw” Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi and Byron McKenzie) after Byron attacked Bodhi and placed Bombay on top of his brother for the pinfall.
5. Alex “AK-47” Kingston defeated “The Big Man on Campus” Dean Valente
6. Damian Slater defeated Taylor King to retain the EPW Championship
7. Damian Slater defeated Allyson Cruz to retain the EPW Championship
8. Damian Slater defeated Lord Jonathan Wimbledon to retain the EPW Championship
9. The 30 person Royal Rumble ended in a draw after EPW Champion Damian Slater interfered and eliminated both Marcius Pitt and Mikey Nicholls. Both Pitt and Nicholls’ feet hit the floor at the same time. Other competitors included Alex ”’AK-47” Kingston, Amity Row, AZ Vegara, ”Outlaw” Billy Williams*, Blair Brady, Bodhi McKenzie, Byron McKenzie, ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice, Dan Moore, Dean Valente, ”The Messiah” Davis Storm, Eddy Bombay*, Prince Elliot Forbes, ”Firefly” Felix Young, ”Psychofett” Ferguson Block, Hayden Zenith, Jarrad Slate, Jay Taylor, Lord Jonathan Wimbledon, Liam Mendel*, Lucha Amarillo, Lucha Rojo, Micheal Morleone, Michelle K. Hasluck, ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan, Taylor King, ”Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs and The Warship.

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Australia, October 10:
1. “Mr. 24/7” Jake Navara defeated Morphine
2. Leon Knights defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo
3. Lunatic Militia (Joey Eclipse, Paul Thorton and Xavier Black) defeated H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) and Sketch
4. El Tecniko defeated Cody Swift to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Zak Douglas via Ref Stoppage
6. Mad Dog McCrea defeated George “The Hitman” Julio via DQ
7. Judd “The Studd” Newman defeated “Psycho Cowboy” Benny Factor to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling, Polish Club, Rowville, Australia, October 10:
1. “Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated WAIK to become the new PCW State Champion
2. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated Fury and Kazi to retain the PCW Tag Team titles
3. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson in a Tables Match and wins the Best of 3 series
4. Anthony Dangerfield & “Pitbull” Craig Cole (w/Benny English) defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance and The Enforcer
5. “Brick Wall” Lee Burns def. ? as a result of a stopped match due to injury
6. PCW National Champion “The Relentless” Mark Kage defeated Trikki in a non-title I Quit match

Riot City Wrstling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, Australia, October 10:
1. Marvel defeated Jett Armstrong
2. Green S.M.A.S.H. defeated Red S.M.A.S.H.
3. Cadie Tre (w/Tony Toro) defeated Zak Sabbath (w/FuZion)
4. “The Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady, “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti and Nick Armstrong in the Key to the City Ladder Match
5. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Concrete Davidson
6. Demi Bennett defeated Blair Alexis and Harley Wonderland in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the RCW Women’s Title
7. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso to retain the RCW Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley School, Auckland, New Zealand, October 10
:
1. Blaze defeated Charlie Roberts
2. Jax Kasey and Hu$tla defeated Frankie Quinn and El Falcon
3. Graham Hughes defeated Jason Brody
4. JPE and Bobby G defeated Stix and Scarlett
5. Graham Hughes defeated Stix, Scarlett, Hu$tla, Jax Kasey, Frankie Quinn, Jason Brody, Kazu, Blaze, Charlie Roberts El Falcon and Bobby G in battle royal action
6. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his Maniacs United Jackson Shield

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars and SLAM Wrestling Academy joint event, Het Welzijn, Hemiksem, Belgium, October 3
:
Steve Venom defeated Cyborg
Mister Scott defeated Rami Romeo
Rob Raw defeated John Doe
Spike Bones defeated TNK
Kazza G defeated Audrey Bride to win the PWA Queen of Diamonds championship
13 Man Battle Royal: Shayla Skye defeated Cyborg, Daniel Sparks, Joel Vox, John Doe, Jolien, Mikey Blaze, Mister Scott, Rami Romeo, Rob Raw, Spike Bones, Steve Venom and TNK
Jamie DLC and Richie Julio defeated Nitro and Young Money Chong

FRANCE:
Association les Professionnels du Catch (APC Catch), Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, October 4
:
Aguila Blanca and Stan Corey defeated Moustangue and Scorpion
Adam Benseba defeated Christianium Le Surrealiste
Eva Summers defeated Morgane Leigh
Fabio Costantino defeated Ze Santos
El Matador defeated Leo Cristiani
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Hugo Perez, Joey Fields and Kenzo Richards in a four-way match to retain the APC Championship.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 2-4:
Night One
:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer)
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Four Way Match: Tommaso Ciampa defeats Bobby Fish, Jonathan Gresham and Player Dos
Kim Ray defeated Player Uno to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinal Matches:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)

Night Two:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated ACH and Tommaso Ciampa
Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno)
Sasa Keel defeated wXw Shotgun Champon Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Bad Bones John Klinger, The Rotation and Tyler Bate
Ilja Dragunov defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinals:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) by Count Out
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End)

Night Three:
World Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham)
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) and The Rotation
Michael Dante defeated Tommaso Ciampa
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) and Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons, Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) and Tyler Bate
AJ Styles defeated Tommy End
Karsten Beck defeated ACH to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
wXw World Tag Team Title World Tag Team Tournament Final Match:
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to win the tournament and the vacant title

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW HotSpot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Tyler Slade and WRising (Aziz Adamant and Jay Cruise) defeated Fast Time Moodo, Mr. Exotic Erotic and Nathan Wolf
Zacharias Falk defeated Jack Anderson
??? defeated The Trouble Maker
Marius Al-Ani and Maveric Cross defeated WRising (Joey Fields and Valerian)
Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated ??? and Cash Crash
Sara Elektra v Whisper – No Contest
T-K-O defeated Adrian Severe in a tables, ladders and kendosticks match to win the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, October 2-4:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Quarterfinals:
Rambo defeated Mexx
Andre Trucker defeated Ahmed Chaer by DQ
Ivan Kiev defeated Bruce Sterling
Chris Colen defeated Cash Money Erkan
Non-tournament matches:
Jake McCluskey defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Cem Kaplan, Koray and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Marty Fabz and Orlando Silver
Pete Bouncer defeated Slim Jim
Blue Nikita defeated Brenda Star and Vanessa La Bestia

Night Two:
Vanessa La Bestia and Vincenzo Coccotti defeated Purple Star Circus (Brenda Star and Slinky)
Pete Bouncer defeated TBA
Jaxx defeated Highjakka, Rene Richter and Slinky
Ronaldo defeated Felix Flick Flack
Flying Dragon Jr. defeated Marcus Monere
Marty Fabz defeated Nickolas von Rijk

Night Three:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Semifinals:
Chris Colen defeated Caribbean Killer Rambo
Ivan Kiev defeated Andre Trucker
Non-tournament matches:
Chaos and Körperverletzung (Koray and Cem Kaplan) defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to win the GWF and DWA Tag Team Championships
Jake Mccluskey defeated Bruce Sterling, Pascal Spalter and Orlando Silver in a #1 contenders match
Ali Aslan (original Flying Dragon) defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Cash Money Erkan defeated Mexx
Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Chris Colen defeated Ivan Kiev in the final to win the vacant GWF Berlin Championship

German Wrestling Promotion e.V., NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Juvenile X defeated Jimmy Gavroche to retain the GWP World Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Impact Pro Wrestling, William Duncan State School Hall, Nerang, Australia, September 5
:
1. Reaper defeated R.I.P to become the new IPW South Pacific Champion
2. Wolfman defeated Sledgehammer
3. Frost and Ryan Melrose defeated “Hot Property” Bronson Hoye and Weird One after Weird One betrayed his tag team partner and left him to fend for himself 2 on 1.
4. Skhorn defeated Troll to retain the IPW Hardcore Championship
**After the match, Rob Daniels came out and told the audience that he was on a crusade to ban a weapon that Troll carries around in his matches (a 2×4 wrapped in barbed wire) called the BoomStick. If he gets enough people to sign a petition then the commissioner must ban the BoomStick from IPW competition.
5. Kiwi Thriller defeated Rob Daniels
6. Jay Hazard defeated Xander Sullivan
7. Willow defeated Josh Bruise
8. Luxford defeated Bojack and Iceman in a Triple Threat match to retain the IPW Championship
**After the match, Dalton Briscoe, returned from a 9 month hiatus due to back surgery.
The former IPW Champion, who had to vacant the IPW Championship due to his injury, then beat up Luxford and challenged him to a match next show for the IPW Championship claiming “I will take back what is rightfully mine and was never yours to begin with”.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, September 5:
1. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Snakepit Tag Team Champions Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) via DQ
2. Miss Fortune defeated Izzy Shaw
3. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Doc Kinkaid
4. Acid Haze defeated Michael Weaver in a 2 out of 3 falls match [2-0]
5. Damien Synn, The Jackal and Marvin P Newton defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards and The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers)
6. King John E Radic defeated ”Cannonball” Kris Taylor
7. Blue Blood defeated Snakepit Champion Ace Wilson via DQ

Night Cap Wrestling Federation, Jennings CRT, Rosebud, Australia, September 5:
1. Andy Gold defeated CJ Redfield to retain the NCWF Southern Star Championship
2. The Sweet Life of Zak and Cody (Cody Swift and Zak Douglas) defeated Madic Legion (H.E.L and Zirous Madic w/Demonika) via DQ
3. Aris Legendas defeated The Taxman
4. Joey Eclipse defeated El Tecniko to become #1 Contender for the NCWF Southern Star Championship
5. Morphine defeated Marcus James
6. Paul Thornton defeated Skip Sampson to retain the NCWF Australian Heavyweight Championship
7. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Ali Akbar to become #1 Contender for the NCWF Australian Heavyweight Championship

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, Australia, September 4:
1. The Masked Mauler defeated Ritchie Vegas
2. Vinnie Vain defeated Mike Mercy
3. Bruza The Serb vs. “The Maniac” Wayne Mattei ended in a double DQ
4. BBN defeated Luke Knight
5. The Money Stable (Hudson Kai and Tukahe) defeated Phil Piccaso and Psykotic to retain the AWE Tag Team titles
6. Mr. Exclusive defeated Hunter P.S Hayes to retain the AWE Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Aftershock Pro Wrestling, Riccarton High School, Christchurch, New Zealand, September 5
:
1. Dreamcatcher w/ “Rufguts” Roddy Gunn defeated El Falcone
2. Stan Murdoch defeated T-Cole after taking the place of Simon Seven
3. Reece Breeg defeated Matai Warrior
4. J.P.E. (Just Plain Evil) and Bobby G defeated Scarlett and Kingston Eclipse
5. Jax Kasey defeated QWA champion Seth Tylors in a non-title match
6. James Shaw defeated Chad Howard to win the He Toa Cup.
7. Chad Howard then invoked his rematch clause and defeated James Shaw to reclaim the He Toa Cup.
8. Aaron Henry defeated Haydn Daniels
9. Hu$tla defeated “Rufguts” Roddy Gunn

Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Auckland, New Zealand, September 4:
1. Devin Lockhart defeated Frankie Quinn
During the contract signing Charlie Roberts – Wrestler attacked Kartik and revealed he had not signed the contract. He also then stated that the title match would be the same night
2. Curtis Castlewood defeated John Henry
3. Bryant defeated Krystal Kayne
4. Jimmy Fox beat El Oro Maximo
5. Kartik beat Charlie Roberts to become the New Hughes Academy Champion

Maniacs United, Glenbrook, New Zealand, September 5:
1. Blaze defeated Bobby G
2. JPE (Just Plain Evil) defeated Kartik
3. Hayden Daniels defeated El Oro Maximo
4. Stix defeated Union Jack
4. Kingston Eclipse defeated Curtis Castlewood

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling and the APW, Hughes Academy and Maniacs United Facebook pages)