Posts Tagged ‘Alpha Female’

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, Hohenstauffensaal, Annweiler/Trifels, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany, December 13
:
The Brotherhood Of Disordered Souls (Binairial and Boombastic) defeated Criss Riot and Viper
Wild Man defeated Deydra
Stella defeated Shaggy
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Jack Anderson
Criss Riot defeated Boombastic to retain the ACW Wrestling Challenge Title in a street fight
BAM defeated Berengar (w/Deydra) to retain the ACW World Wrestling Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle 2, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, December 11-12:
Night one:
:
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
The Rotation defeated Marius van Beethoven
Nixon Newell defeated Melanie Gray
Ilja Dragunov defeated Marius Al-Ani
Aaron Insane and Jurn Simmons defeated Kim Ray and Sasa Keel by DQ
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Daisuke Sekimoto

Night Two:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
The Rotation defeated Emil Sitoci
Sasa Keel defeated Kim Ray to win the wXw Shotgun Title </strong
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. to win the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones John Klinger in a #1 contender match
Swiss Money Holding (Ares and Marc Roudin) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Karsten Beck defeated Daisuke Sekimoto to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Istituto Superiore Lorenzo Lotto, Trescore Balneario, Bergamo, Italy, December 12
:
Il Lupo defeated Nick Lenders
Charlie Kid defeated Marcio Silva
Tenacious Dalla defeated Miroslav Mijatovich
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester, Ombra and Psycho Mike) (w/Jokey) defeated Dinamite Jo, Goran Il Barbaro and Leon
Taurus defeated Andy Manero
OGM defeated Mr. Excellent in a title vs career match to retain the ICW Italian Title

NORTHERN IRELAND:
Pro Wrestling Ulster, Europa Hotel, Belfast, Northern Ireland, December 13
:
Big Damo (Damian O’Connor) and B Corr defeated Noam Dar and McKeague
(other results not known)

SPAIN:
Consejo Intercontinental de Lucha, Palau D’Esports, Platja D’Aro, Catalunia, Spain, December 12 and 13
:
Night One:
Badger defeated Pepito Piscinas
Fuego Rudo defeated Carranza
Anne Stone defeated A Perica Enmascarada to win the CIL Women’s Title
Mascara Negra defeated Judas Archeron and Ricky Barceló in a three-way match to win the CIL Championship

Night Two:
Violeta Imperial defeated David Dusk
D-Monik defeated Anne Stone
Lo Perico Enmascarat defeated Judas Archeron

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, December 13:
Fenrir defeated DJ Issi and Marc Grizzly and Revil
Morthus defeated Leon Dorado
Fieras del Ring (Jon Hammer and Pol Badia) defeated Fuego Rudo and Kazkanuezez
Gravity Zero defeated Dragonita
Axel Salazar and Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes and Jaime Lector) vs. La Jerarquia (Barracuda, Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis) – Draw

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, December 12
:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Murat Bosporus
Muslim Sultanov defeated Diablo and Syndrome in a three-way
Chris Colen defeated Hakeem Waqur to retain the GWF Berlin Title
Patrick Schulz and Peter White defeated Crazy Sexy Mike [Replacement for Grado] and Pascal Spalter to win the SWE Tag Team Championship
Three On One Handicap Gauntlet Match: Laura Wellings defeated Alpha Female after Alpha Female had already beaten Melanie Gray and Leah Owens
Michael Kovac defeated Drake Destroyer to win the SWE Championship
Marius Al-Ani defeated Michael Kovac to win the SWE Championship

Swiss Power Wrestling, Geneva, Switzerland, December 11:
Sara Jay defeated Pauline to win the SPW Women’s Championship
(other results not known)

[Results courtesy of Cagematch, Pro Wrestling Ulster and Swiss Power Wrestling)

Advertisements

Before we get into this week’s results we just want to send our sympathy to all those affected by the terror attacks in France this week. There were due to be shows for Ouest Catch and Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling but those had to be postponed/cancelled after the state of emergency was called. We hope that all the wrestlers and wrestling fans are safe.

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, De Griffel, Tessenderlo, Belgium, November 14
:
The Heroes Of Tomorrow (Dynamite Kev and Silver Bullet) defeated The Scum Of Society (Adam Goodrich and Gridlock) to retain the FWF Tag Team Championship
Andrei Ivanov vs. Sean Lucas – Double Count Out
Rex Rage defeated Johnny Evers and Richie Julio
Robbie Maddox defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF Flemish Championship
Chardonnay defeated Pollyanna
Homeless Tom defeated Luther Ward to win the FWF World Wrestling Championship

GERMANY:
Deutsche Wrestling Allianz, Dorfgemeinschaftshaus Wittorf, Visselhövede, Niedersachsen, Germany, November 14
:
Dark Match: Nik Hellström defeated Nico Block
DWA European Title #1 Contendership Triple Threat Match: Tarkan Aslan defeated Cash Money Erkan and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the DWA Cruiserweight Championship
G-Spot (Louis van Eden and Mot van Kunder) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray), Crazy Johnny Tiger and Machine, and Darkmondo and Tyler Gage in a fatal four way elimination match to win the DWA Tag Team Championship
DWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Doug Williams defeated Rob Raw (c) by DQ
The Alpha Female defeated Blue Nikita to retain the DWA Ladies Championship
Rob Cage defeated Andre Trucker to win the DWA European Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Vogelsanghalle, Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany, November 14:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Marius van Beethoven and The Rotation

Wrestling Foundation Waldkraiburg, Hamburg, Germany, November 14:
The Predators (Demolition Davies and Apu Singh) defeated Günter Schmid and T-K-O to win the NCW Tag Team Championship

MALTA:
Pro Wrestling Malta, Montekristo Estates, Siggiewi, Malta, November 14
:
La Famiglia (Connor Matthew and Giuseppe) defeated Team Britain (Danny and Elliot)
Shanna defeated Dragonita
Juventud Guerrera defeated Matt Swinger
La Famiglia Rules Match: Francesco Messina defeats Kieran Young
Gianni De La Valette defeated Tiger Ali
Francesco Messina won a battle royal to win the vacant PWM Heavyweight Championship

Russia:
Northern Storm Wrestling/Union Of European Wrestling Alliances, NSW Hall, St Petersburg, Russia, November 14
:
Eugene Medvedev defeated Ivan Mourne by DQ
Shaman defeated Yarobor
NSW Women’s Title Tournament Match: Roona defeated Reya
Tsar Grigory I defeated Dmitry Vasilyev
Alcor and Joker defeated Kamchatka 270 (Denis Rudenko and Max Rustamov) to win the NSW Tag Team Championship
Non Title Match: Anton Deryabin defeated LaPatka by Count Out
Alex Anderson and Ronnie Crimson defeated Egor Sokolov and Ruslan Angelov
Freddy Machete defeated Anatoly Moroz and Grizzly to retain the NSW Extreme Championship

Spain:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, November 15
:
Leon Dorado defeated DJ Issi and Fenrir
Fieras del Ring (Jon Hammer and Pol Badia) defeat Jeffrey Pac and Marc Grizzly
Morthus defeated Gravity Zero
La Jerarquia (Barracuda, Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis) defeat Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes and Jaime Lector) and Revil
Axel Salazar defeated Santiago Sangriento to retain the SPW Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Demolition Davies)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, November 7
:
Dark Tag Team Match: Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze defeated Cyborg and John Doe (w/Nina)
PWA European Allstar Title Qualifying Matches:
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Mot van Kunder
Lloyd Pengel defeated Fabulous Nicky
Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Joel Vox
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Jamie de la Combe and Richie Julio to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Johnny Evers defeated Dragan in a brass knuckles on a pole match to win the PWA DareDevil Title
Kazza G, Mot van Kunder, Rami Romeo and Steve Venom defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jessie Jones, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Lloyd Pengel, Tengkwa and Young Money Chong to win the vacant PWA European Allstar Title
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Title

CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, KD Ladvi, Prague, Czech Republic, November 7
:
The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Julian Nero defeated Da Mack
Ivanov defeated Ozzy Spencer
Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven
Mike Schwarz defeated Nitro
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a #1 contenders match
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Gloria Arena, Helsinki, Finland, November 5
:
Jessica Love vs. Starbuck – No Contest
Jessica Love and Starbuck defeated King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov
Ricky Vendetta defeated Mikko Maestro
HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Regina defeated Aurora
20 Man Royal Rumble, Winner: King Kong Karhula

GERMANY:
Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle, Birkenfeld, Germany, November 7
:
Joker defeated Medi
Crusher defeated The Crow
Alpha Female defeated Moxie
Bruder Chaos defeated Rick Taylor
Team Bernhard Wulff defeated Team Malice
Berd Föhr and Izzy Gallegos defeated Dean Jazzman and Kurt O’Reilly
Michael Kovac defeated Bam
Farmer Joe defeated Burchill, Joker and Murat Khan to become the inaugural winner of the CoW Interstate Title

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 7:
Fabius Titus defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Pete Bouncer defeated Felix Amocs
Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star title
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Rene Richter
Cem Kaplan and Koray defeated Ivan Kiev and Orlando Silver to retain the GWF Tag Team Titles
Andre Trucker vs. Caribbean Killer Rambo – Double Count Out
Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) defeated Big JAWS and Heiko Steffen
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Pascal Spalter and Tarkan Aslan in a three-way match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Factory Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, November 8:
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Marius van Beethoven defeated The Rotation
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Kim Ray defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Centro Sportivo SportIdea di San Donnino, Firenze, Italy, November 7
:
Bon Giovanni defeated Incubo
Constantino defeated Riot
Magic Degan and Jet defeated Antonio Piddu and Street Dog
Killer Mask (w/Eretika) defeated Picchio Rosso
Alex Flash defeated Doblone
Pegaso defeated Extreme Panther
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Mr Excellent) by DQ

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation, BUL Salen, Oslo, Norway, November 7
:
Adrian Storm defeated Aron Frost
Hirden (Garm Støylen, Samhain and Sven Berg) defeated Allan Ackles, Heresh Kurdi and Ruslan
Career vs. Career Street Fight: Victor Dale defeated Argon
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Tommy P and Valentine (w/Natasja) to retain the NWF Tag Team Title
Daniel Sebastian defeated T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Title
Erik Isaksen defeats Chaos to win the Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling,
Yoshihiro Yamada defeated Adrian Johnatans to win the SPW Championship in a casket match
(Other results not known)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, the Italian Championship Wrestling and Swiss Power Wrestling websites and the Championship of Wrestling Facebook page)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Katapulten Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, October 18:
:
(Note: Drew Galloway was stripped of both the DPW and UEWA titles for not travelling to this event and matches were held for the vacant titles)
Afternoon Show:
Nitro Green defeated Johnny Casanova by DQ
Kool Krede and Nitro Green defeated Big D and Johnny Casanova
Janne Walterz defeated Leeloo
Chaos defeated Kay Jutler
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a two-on-one handicap match to retain the DPW Tag Team Title
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant DPW Heavyweight Title
Steinbolt defeated FVN to win the DPW Heavyweight Title in an immediate rematch

Evening Show:
Big D defeated Nitro Green
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Johnny Casanova and Kay Jutler defeated Kool Krede and Metalhead
Leeloo defeated Den Gule Fare
Chaos defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant UEWA European Heavyweight Title

Wrestling.dk, Gigantium Stadium, Aalborg, Denmark, October 16:
Zach White defeated Tony Zane
Emeritus Midnight defeated Joe North
Kristian Thorn defeated Michael Fynne to retain the WDK Championship

FRANCE:
International Catch Wrestling Alliance, Laval, France, October 17
:
Diego Frost defeated Oz
Morgane Leigh defeated Kira
Le Petit Ange and Senza Volto defeated Antoine Le Resplandissant and El Tetanos
Damien Barone defeated Jack Spayne
Kaleah Black and Kalypso defeated Amale Winchester and Jazz Lanka
Peter Fischer defeated Cormac Hamilton
Tristan Archer defeated Lucas Di Leo to retain the ICWA France Heavyweight Title

GERMANY:
Power of Wrestling, Festzelt auf dem Schützenplatz, Hannover, Germany, October 16
:
James Mason defeated Dave Mastiff by DQ
POW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Michael Jaritz defeated Rockn Rolla
Joe Legend defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) in a tables match
Rampage Brown defeated Scotty Saxon
Murat Bosporus defeated Hakeem Waqur
The British Invasion (Douglas Williams and Nick Aldis aka Magnus) defeated Chris Raaber and Ulf Hermann

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, October 16:
Pete Bouncer defeated Andre Trucker
Leon van Gasteren defeated Frederik Nielsen, Kay Jutler and Koray in a four-way match
Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev by DQ in a submissions match
Nikita Charisma defeated Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Michael Schenkenberg to win the vacant Maximum Title
Drew Galloway defeated Chaos and Apu Singh to retain the Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Title and win the UEWA European Heavyweight Title (which we would be stripped of two days later)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 17 and 18:
Night one, Maimarktclub, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Aaron Insane to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Karsten Beck defeated Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Jeff Jarrett defeated Absolute Andy

Night two, N8Werk Arena, Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeats Bobby Gunns
Mike Schwarz defeated Vincent The Beast
The Rotation defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) in a non-title match
Ivanov defeated Aaron Insane
Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) and The Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Toby Blunt
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, October 17
:
Ryan Smile defeated Jordan Devlin
Logan Bryce defeated “Jumping” Jake O’Brien in a loser leaves town match
Luther Ward defeated Dunkan in a no holds barred match
Rocky Mac and Lucha Flats defeated Corvin, Bonesaw and Paul Tracey w/William J Humperdink by DQ
Angel Cruz defeated Martina
Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the NLW Championship

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Rehovot, Israel, October 13
:
Sharon Palty defeated Da Shanell, Black Leopard and White Leopard in fatal four way #1 contenders match
Pillar of Fire defeated Udi Fitness
Rixon Ruas and Tal Bar-On defeats The Candy Crushers and Guy Shaked in a two on three handicap match
Kronos(W/ Da Style) defeated The Sini
Max Havok defeated Iceman in a table match to retain the IWL Heavyweight Title.

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solution, Hillegom, Netherlands, October 17
:
PWH Academy exhibition match ended in no contest due to interference by Kid Lux
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux by DQ
Richie Julio and Jamie DLC defeated Hard Rock Inc.
Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong and Dragan to win the PWH Television Title
Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End and Michael Dante) defeated Wesley Croton and Mot van Kunder to win the PWH Tag Team Titles
Courtney defeated Danni D (first ever women’s match at PWH)
Ymah defeated Big Geert in a career vs career match
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain the PWH Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wresting, Madrid, Spain, October 17
:
Buffalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo defeated Adam Chase and Morgan Knight
Samoa Fénix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Rod “Zayastiles” in a triple threat match
Byron Savage vs Caretaker – double pin draw
Hades defeated Gortrak in an open challenge to retain the WWW Extreme Championship
Paolo and Ruky vs Payne and Yunke – no contest
Banshee defeated Kaira
Pimp Ross defeated Elvis Harrison in a non-title match to earn a shot at the tag titles

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, October 16
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Laura Wellings vs. Moxie – No Contest
Alpha Female defeated Laura Wellings and Moxie in a handicap match
Maik Tuga defeated Marty Scurll in an I quit match
Drake Destroyer defeated Big Ryck (Ezekiel Jackson)
SWE Title # 1 Contendership Six Way Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash, Chris Andrews, Chris Colen, El Ligero and TKO
Nacho Libre (Pancho and Sancho) and Pascal Spalter defeated Juvenile X, Patrick Schulz and Peter White
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Diablo to win the SWE King of Switzerland title
Michael Kovac defeated Jeff Jarrett

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Israeli Wrestling League, Over the Top Wrestling’s website and the Facebook pages of Pro Wrestling Holland and White Wolf Wrestling)

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 4-6:

Night One:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
3. Marius Al-Ani defeated Scotty Saxon
4. Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich und Schön (Marius van Beethoven and Kevin Roadster)
5. “Der König der Catcher” Karsten Beck defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Big Daddy Walter and “Bad Bones” John Klinger – No Contest.

Day two, Berlin (joint shows with German Wrestling Federation):
Afternoon show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Koray
2. Rambo defeated Absolute Andy
3. Pascal Spalter defeated Chris Colen
4. Big Daddy Walter defeated Cem Kaplan
5. Cash Money Erkan defeated Mike Schwarz in a no rules match
6. John Klinger and Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Evening show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Cem Kaplan and Koray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
3. Cash Money Erkan defeated Big Daddy Walter, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter
4. Pete Bouncer defeated Scotty Saxon
5. Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
6. Karsten Beck defeated Doug Williams and Rambo to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night three, Erfurt:
1. Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Franz Engel
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
6. Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack
7. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger, Mike Schwarz and Rick Baxxter

Championship of Wrestling, Birkenfeld, Germany, September 5:
1. Brotherhood of Disordered Souls defeated Mo Jinibi and Tomi Styles
2. Crusher (with Black Moon) defeated Thomas Iggymann
3. “IT Boy” Ken Floyd and Kurt O Reilly defeated Jaroslaw Miletzko and Rick Taylor
4. Dean Jazzman defeated Bruder Chaos and The Crow in a Triple Threat Match
5. Joker vs Orlando Silver – no contest
6. Bam defeated Jaxx
7. Alpha Female and Summer defeated Stepie Stern and Regina Red
8. Murat Kaan defeated Medi (after interference by Matt Mayham)
9. Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Andre Trucker

ITALY:
Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Comics Popoli, Piazza Della Rocca, Italy, September 5 and 6:
Night one
:
1. Oxlade Black defeated Alex Gory
2. Mystery defeated Domenico Dynamite
3. Lightning vs Nicolo Ferrari no contest
4. Winston defeated Manuel Bottazzini
5. Turbo defeated Bragaglia in a non-title match

Night two:
1. Red Scorpion defeated Blackford
1. Oxlade Black and Domenico Dynamite defeated Mistero and Bragaglia
3. The Fat Man defeated Manuel Bottazzini
4. Turbo defeated Lightning in a non-title match

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Vroomshoop, Netherlands, September 5
:
Session 1:
1. Johnny Evers defeated Jack Ferrigno by dq
2. Mot van Kunder defeated Robbie Maddox
3. Ymah def. Andrei Ivanov by count out
Session 2:
4. Jamie DLC defeated The Rotation to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
5. Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno, Robbie Maddox, Mot van Kunder, Johnny Evers and Jack King to retain the Toughest MF-er in Europe Title
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Ymah
Session 3:
7. Sean Lucas defeated Kai Katana by dq
8. The Rotation defeated Michael Metzler
9. Rex Rage defeated Nate Devlin
10. Soldiers of Fortune defeated Kai Katana and Joel Blue

Pro Wrestling Holland, Dynamo, Eindhoven, Netherlands, September 5:
1. Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong
2. Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne) defeated Richie Julio, Jamie DLC and Mot van Kunder
3. Dragan defeated Mick Robinson in an Open Challenge.
4. Wolfe Alexander defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
5. Tommy End defeated Kid Lux.
6. Big Geert vs Ymah ended in a double count-out.
7. Johnny Evers defeated Tengkwa, Jurn Simmons and Emil Sitoci to win the PWH Championship.

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Opawie, Poland, September 5
:
1. Red Thunder defeated Kripto
2. Ronzen defeated The Black Phantom
3. Szymon SIWY Siwiec defeated Mr. B by DQ after interference by Hexii
4. Robert Kaiser defeated Dynamite Dave
5. Jędruś Bułecka, Shadow and Franz Engel defeated Justin Joy and Posse in Effect

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, FanCon, Institut Ramon Casas I Carbosera, Barcelona, Spain, September 4-6
:
Night One:
1. Dave Steel defeated Adriano Genovese
2. Judas Archeron, Kurczak and Penitencia defeated Jahre and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
3. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy
Night Two:
1. Allen Hawk and Bad Boy defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Penitencia defeated Jahre
3. Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia) by DQ
4. Jorge Carranza defeated La Pulga by DQ
5. Bad Boy and LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated La Pulga and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Night three:
1. Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Judas Archeron defeated Adriano Genovese, Jahre, Lo Perico Enmascarat and Mandril Escobar in a five-way match
3. Jocoso Jr. and Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Barracuda and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)
4. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy and Jorge Carranza in a three-way match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

Results from World Wrestling Professional’s show WrestleMonster at the Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University Indoor Sports Centre on July 18, 2015
1. Thierry Middoux won the royal rumble, last eliminating Sir John Axel. Other competitors were Loudmouth, Super X, Ultimate, TK, Face of Africa, Kyle Ripley, Blizzard the Warthog and Renegade.
2. Ananzi defeated Zizou Middoux by disqualification to retain the WWP All Africa Championship.
3. Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio defeated Blacksmith and School Boy Devon Shooter, and The Dementors of Chaos (Dirty Jackson and Two Face) to win the WWP World Tag Team Championship.
4. Mr Wrestling defeated Kilimanjaro (from Nigeria) to retain the WWP World Heavyweight Championship.
5. Shanna (from Portugal) defeated Alpha Female (from Germany) to win the vacant WWP Ladies World Championship.
6. Sangram Singh (from India) defeated Joe E Legend (from Canada) to win the WWP Commonwealth Championship.
7. Kwaito Kid defeated PJ Black (formerly known as Justin Gabriel)
8. Tyrus (formerly known as Brodus Clay) defeated Tornado
9. Nightmare defeated The Crow in a ladder match to win the vacant WWP Hardcore Championship.

We’ll be reporting live from World Wrestling Professionals’ show WrestleMonster at the Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University Indoor Sports Centre from 4pm South African time today.
PJ Black (formerly known as Justin Gabriel) returns to South Africa to take on Port Elizabeth’s hometown hero Kwaito Kid.
There will also be Port Elizabeth stars, Blacksmith and Schoolboy, in the main tag team event when they battle Dementors of Chaos and African Wrestling Alliance duo Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio in a triple threat for the WWP Tag Team titles.
Sangram Singh from India and former WWP Champion Joe E Legend from Canada face off for the WWP Commonwealth title, while there will also be matches between Tornado and Tyrus (formerly known as Brodus Clay), Alpha Female vs Shanna and two Durban Pro Wrestling stars Nightmare and Crow facing off in hardcore action. A royal rumble will also take place.
Join us from 4pm for all the action – we’ll be updating live on our Facebook group and then summarise all the action on our WordPress page at the end of the event.

BELGIUM:
Eurostars Wrestling, Zaal Tempelhoff, Belgium, March 15
:
Bernard Vandamme defeated Cybernic Machine to win the Eurostars European Championship.
(Other results unknown)

Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Sporthal Torhout, Torhout, Belgium, March 14:
Matt Scorpion defeats Scotty Dynamo
Joey D defeats Panda Cub
Phillip Charles Hyde defeats Big Joe
Sander Thys defeats Danny Jones
Alex LeGrand defeats Zaventem
Emily defeats Axel
Daz and Zad defeat Jeff McCready and Johnny Evers
Kay Williams defeats Young Money Chong
Black Cobra defeats Blake Andersen and Matt Scorpion in a three way match to win the BWS Heavyweight Championship.

Flemish Wrestling Force, Heultje, Belgium, March 13:
Mot van Kunder defeats Andrei Ivanov
Heros Of Tomorrow vs. Scum Of Society (Homeless Tom and Rufio) – Double Count Out
Rob Raw defeats Il Marchese
Rex Rage defeats Heimo Ukonselkä to retain the Flemish Championship
Battle Royal: Winner: Heimo Ukonselkä
Luther Ward defeats Homeless Tom and Robbie Maddox to win the vacant FWF World Wrestling Championship

GERMANY:
Deutsche Wrestling Allianz, Dorfgemeinschaftshaus, Wittorf, Niedersachsen, Germany, March 13
:
Big JAWS defeats Marchese and Rex Rage
Ronaldo defeats Rene Richter
Chimaera vs. Mike Bennett – Time Limit Draw
Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeat The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) to retain the DWA Tag Team Championship
Rob Raw defeats Marty Jannetty to win the DWA World Heavyweight Championship
DWA Ladies Title Match: Maria Kanellis defeats The Alpha Female (c) by DQ
Brutus Beefcake, Crazy Johnny Tiger and Dennis Schatull defeat Andre Trucker, Heimo Ukonselkä and Ricardo Rodriguez

European Wrestling Promotion, Hangar No. 5, Hannover, Germany, March 14:
EWP Intercontinental Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semi Final: Leon van Gasteren defeats Ivan Markov
EWP Intercontinental Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semi Final: Robbie Dynamite defeats Ecki Eckstein by DQ
Johnny Rancid and Thunder defeat Cannonball Grizzly and Markus Antonius
Marius Al-Ani (c) defeats Juvenile X to retain the EWP Junior Championship
Patrick Schulz and Val Verde defeat Flatliner and Michael Schenkenberg
EWP Intercontinental Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final Match: Robbie Dynamite defeats Leon van Gasteren

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany, March 14:
Absolute Andy defeats Jurn Simmons
Keel Holding (Kim Ray and Sasa Keel) defeat Miguel Ramirez and The Rotation
Da Mack defeats Aaron Insane
Axel Tischer defeats Axel Dieter Jr.
wXw World Tag Team Title Match: Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeat French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) (c) by DQ
Shanna defeats Melanie Gray
Big Daddy Walter and John Klinger defeat Karsten Beck and Tyler Bate, and The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End)

Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling, Salle Moulin Carreyre, Tabanac, Germany, March 14:
Johnny Hogger beat Robb Harris
Ragnar Rök beat Casey
Loba beat Eloanne
Casey and Johnny Hogger beat Ragnar Rök and Robb Harris

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Fiera Milano, Rho, Mailand, Italy, March 13-15
:
Day one:
Cartoomics Title Tournament Quarter Finals:
Nick Lenders defeats Ombra
Manuel Majoli defeats Mr. Excellent
Nemesi defeats Jester
Mark Fit defeats Simon Silas
(Non-tournament):
Queen Maya defeats Cheyenne
Geminy, Ombra and Simon Silas defeat Extreme Panther, Hydra and Pegaso
Mr. Excellent defeats Max Peach
Cartoomics Title Tournament Semi Final Tag Team Match: Manuel Majoli and Nemesi defeat Mark Fit and Nick Lenders
Red Devil defeats Stelvio L’Alpino to retain the ICW Italian Championship
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Ombra) defeat Extreme Panther and Hydra
Cartoomics Title Tournament Final: Nemesi defeats Manuel Majoli to win the Cartoomics Title

Day two:
Psycho Mike defeats Nemesi to win the Cartoomics Title
Mark Fit defeats Nemesi to retain the ICW Lightweight Championship
Jari Siberia defeats El Dorado
Alex Flash and Tenacious Dalla defeat Costantino and Simon Silas
Manuel Majoli defeats Psycho Mike to win the Cartoomics Title
Andy Manero defeats The Ghostbusters (Ghostbuster #1 and Ghostbuster #2)
Taurus defeats Blake
Charlie Kid and Doblone defeat Alex Flash and Bon Giovanni
Manuel Majoli (c) [Cartoomics] defeats Mark Fit (c) [Lightweight] in a winner takes all match to win the ICW Lightweight Championship
Batman defeats Manuel Majoli to win the Cartoomics Title
Joker defeats Batman to win the Cartoomics Title
Charlie Kid defeats Joker to win the Cartoomics Title
Charlie Kid (c) defeats Psycho Mike to retain the Cartoomics Title
I Leoni Indomabili (Mariel and OGM) (c) defeat Il Lupo and Incubo to retain the ICW Tag Team Championship
Queen Maya (c) defeats Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil (c) defeats Andy Manero to retain the ICW Italian Championship
Leon and Marcio Silva defeat Il Lupo and Psycho Mike

Day Three:
Marcio Silva defeats Simon Silas (c) to win the Cartoomics Title
Alessandro Corleone and Street Dog Jimmy defeat Hydra and Nemesi
Mark Fit defeats Jester by DQ
Red Devil (c) defeats Manuel Majoli to retain the ICW Italian Championship
Jari Siberia defeats Ronin
Queen Maya defeats Jokey
Psycho Mike defeats Nemesi
Danny Angel, Nick Lenders and Red Devil defeat Alessandro Corleone, Killer Mask and Simon Silas
Doblone defeats Belthazar (c) to win the Cartoomics Title
Tenacious Dalla defeats Killer Mask
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Jester) defeat Hydra & Mark Fit
Leon, Marcio Silva and Max Peach defeat Doblone, Mr. Excellent and Simon Silas
El Tecnico vs. Mr. Chop – No Contest
Red Devil (c) defeats Alessandro Corleone to retain the ICW Italian Championship

POLAND:
Do or Die Wrestling, Gimnazjum Nr 8, Danzig, Poland, March 14
:
Gracjan Korpo defeats Boski Ostrowski
Mira defeats Kasandra
Battle Royal Winner: GREG
Robert Star defeats Mateusz Kowalski
Don Roid defeats Robert Star
Klarys defeats Kaszub and Piekny Kawaler

Maniac Zone Wrestling, Hall Lane, Głuchołazy, Poland, March 15:
Asmund defeats Polish Hammer
Justin Joy defeats Szymon SIWY Siwiec
Red Thunder defeats Shadow

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, Barcelona, Spain, March 14
:
Resist and Rise (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated Allen Hawk and Bad Boy to win the RIOT Tag Team Championship
(Other results not known)