Posts Tagged ‘Andre Trucker’

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 24-25:
Night One
:
King Of Kiel Quarterfinals:
Andre Trucker defeated Cem Kaplan
Rambo defeated Slinky
Pascal Spalter defeated Pete Bouncer
Ivan Kiev defeated Murat AK
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dojo Dragons (Dojo Dragon 1 and Dojo Dragon 2) and Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way tag team match
Orlando Silver defeated Cash Money Erkan to retain the GWF Middleweight Championship

Night Two:
King Of Kiel Semifinals:
Andre Trucker defeated Rambo
Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev
The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Alexander von Fröhlich and Felix Highfly, and Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way
Pete Bouncer defeated ???
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Orlando Silver defeated Cem Kaplan
King Of Kiel Final: Andre Trucker defeated Pascal Spalter

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, June 26
:
Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) defeated Angel Cruz and The Fabulous Nicky
Jordan Devlin defeated Tyler Bate
The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Sammy D) (w/Justin Shape) defeated Colt Cabana and Workie to retain the OTT Tag Team Championship
Martina defeated Katey Harvey by DQ
OTT No Limits Title Match: Luther Ward vs Damian O’Connor – No Contest

ITALY:
RIW, La Briosa, Italy, June 26
:
TIR defeated El Nazareno, Amazing Guerrera, Original Italian Tiger, Raider and Antares in a #1 contenders rumble
Original Italian Tiger and Amazing Guerrera defeated El Nazareno and Raider
G King defeated TIR to retain the RIW Championship

Rome Wrestling Academy, Fiumicino, Rome, Italy, June 25:
Italian Gladiator defeated JK (with Dr. Abominio)
Felix defeated Dave Blasco by DQ
Italian Gladiator and Felix defeated Dave Blasco and JJ Zazà

Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Fitness Club, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Bergamo, Italy, June 25:
Pre-show:
Mark Fit defeated Paul Robinson
Red Devil defeated Josh Bodom
Tommy End defeated Iceman
Marty Scurll defeated Trent Seven

Main Show:
David Graves defeated Brutus in a hardcore match
Arcadia (Horus and Kyo Kazama) defeated Iceman and Trent Seven to win the vacant ASCA Tag Team Championship
Zack Gibson defeated The Greatest
Mr. Excellent defeated Hydra
Il Lupo defeated Charlie Kid in a two out of three falls match
Doblone defeated Davey Boy
Kyo Kazama defeated Chris Renfrew
Tommy End defeated Marty Scurll

NORWAY:
Norsk Elite Wrestling, Union Scene, Drammen. Norway, June 24:
Family Show
:
Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm
Erik Isaksen defeated Ketil Olaisen
Maiken defeated Kira
NEW Norwegian Title Match: Bjørn Sem defeated Turbo (c) by Count Out
UFO defeated Fenris, Garm Støylen and Klin Kokos in a four-way elimination match

Over-18 Show:
UFO defeated Garm Støylen
Klin Kokos defeated Fenris by DQ
Fenris and Garm Støylen defeated Klin Kokos and UFO
Kira defeated Maiken
Turbo defeated Bjørn Sem to retain the NEW Norwegian Championship
Sensuelle Rose defeated Allan Ackles
Ryan Howard defeated Adrian Storm and Erik Isaksen in a three-way no rules match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

Advertisements

FRANCE:
Wrestling Stars, Mulhouse, France, June 4
:
Flesh Gordon defeated Jimmy Gavroche
Katarina Leigh defeated Layla Rose
Chris David and David Michel defeated Darkmondo and Rob Raw
No Count Out Match: Mike Vecchio defeated Bernard Vandamme
Yacine Osmani defeated Karim
I Quit Match: Cormac Hamilton (w/Kermarek) defeated Ultimo Dragon

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, June 4
:
Hardcore Rules Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Vicious Impact Power
Wesna defeated Blue Nikita (c) and Carmel Jacob in a three-way match to win the GSW Ladies Championship
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to win the GWF Berlin Championship
Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Chris Colen, Doug Williams, Jake McCluskey and Ronaldo defeated Andre Trucker, Bruce Sterling, Icarus and Matt Cross
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) in a ladder match to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Rambo defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike to win the GWF Heavyweight Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 4:
T-K-O defeated Boris Pain to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship
Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Zenon Air
Big Steve and Eric Xperience defeated Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Demolition Davies defeated Lion De Bourg
Juvenile X defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Cash Crash defeated Georg Gwärch
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo and Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant, Mark Empire and Nathan Wolf
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Lion De Bourg to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 4:
Dark Match: Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Melanie Gray defeated Kay Lee Ray
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End) to win the wXw Tag Team Championship
Jurn Simmons defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title in a no count out no disqualification match
Shortcut To The Top – 30 Man Battle Royal, winner: Karsten Beck

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Ravarino, Modena, Italy, June 3:

Red Devil defeated Geminy
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Sabor
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Jester defeated Jack London
Tom LaRuffa defeated Mark Fit
Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey in a three-way to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil defeated ICW Interregional Champion Alessandro Corleone by DQ

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

GERMANY:
Celtic Underground, Kulttempel Oberhausen, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, April 2
:
Nico Block defeated K-Os
Mongolian Moshpit Maniak (Johnny Evers) defeated Senza Volto
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Tengkwa defeated BAM
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Apu Singh and Veit Müller to win the IPW Heavyweight Title
The Apocalipse (Abigor abd Agash) defeated David Reks and McFaggot (Mot van Kunder)
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Bragna defeated Demolition Davies
Super Crazy defeated Juventud Guerrera

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, April 2:
European Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
British Young Bloods (Jake McCluskey and The Bruce) defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber (w/Rambo)
Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK)
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus)
Fabius Titus defeated Ronaldo Shaqiri
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Slinky defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Orlando Silver and Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, April 1-3:
Night One, Stadthalle in Limbach-Oberfrohna:
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Round 1: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Julian Nero
“Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Black Fire
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel
Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz – double count-out
Non Title Match: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons and Kevin Roadster defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Final: “Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Ilja Dragnov

Night Two, Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen:
Dark Match: Francis Kaspin defeated Robert Kaiser
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to win the wXw Shotgun Title
Kim Ray defeated Franz Engel and Marius Al-Ani to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Emil Sitoci defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter v Mike Schwarz – Double Count Out
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Black Fire
Non Title Tag Team Eastside Street Fight: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic)
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger in a three-way to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Three, Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
Sasa Keel defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Johnny Rancid defeated Vincent The Beast
Emil Sitoci defeated Black Fire
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani to retain the wXw World Tag Team Title
Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin
Non Title Match: John Klinger defeated Jurn Simmons (w/Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Kim Ray to retain the wXw Shotgun Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Bologna, Italy, April 3
:
Tempesta defeated Mark Fit
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated T-Rocks (Blackford and Mick Vice) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Titles
Lio Kong defeated Jester
Alex Flash defeated Killer Mask, Mr. Excellent and Sabor in a four-way
ICW Interregional Title Match: Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by DQ
Doblone defeated Nico Narciso
Goran Il Barbaro, Nick Lenders and Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone, Fabio Ferrari and JT9

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenburg, Sweden, March 2
:
Timmy Crews defeated Adrian Storm.
Harley Rage defeated his own manager Mr. PPV in an open challenge to retain the GBG Championship
Norges Söner 1905 (T-Jay and Espen) defeated Los Classicos to retain the GBG Swedish Tag Team Titles
Steinbolt defeated 29 other wrestlers to win the Gothenberg Rumble

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Taco’s Bar, Lausanne, March 30
:
Drakan Petrovic defeated Khaled
Jason the Swiss Buster defeated Akuma
Kurt Simmons defeated Steve Kunningas
Adrian Johnatans defeated Yoshihiro Yamada in a career vs career match and won the SPW Helvetic Championship

(Swedish results courtesy of Niclas Malaguti, Swiss results courtesy of Adrian Johanatans, other results from Cagematch and Westside Xtreme’s Facebook page)

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 4-6:

Night One:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
3. Marius Al-Ani defeated Scotty Saxon
4. Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich und Schön (Marius van Beethoven and Kevin Roadster)
5. “Der König der Catcher” Karsten Beck defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Big Daddy Walter and “Bad Bones” John Klinger – No Contest.

Day two, Berlin (joint shows with German Wrestling Federation):
Afternoon show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Koray
2. Rambo defeated Absolute Andy
3. Pascal Spalter defeated Chris Colen
4. Big Daddy Walter defeated Cem Kaplan
5. Cash Money Erkan defeated Mike Schwarz in a no rules match
6. John Klinger and Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Evening show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Cem Kaplan and Koray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
3. Cash Money Erkan defeated Big Daddy Walter, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter
4. Pete Bouncer defeated Scotty Saxon
5. Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
6. Karsten Beck defeated Doug Williams and Rambo to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night three, Erfurt:
1. Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Franz Engel
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
6. Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack
7. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger, Mike Schwarz and Rick Baxxter

Championship of Wrestling, Birkenfeld, Germany, September 5:
1. Brotherhood of Disordered Souls defeated Mo Jinibi and Tomi Styles
2. Crusher (with Black Moon) defeated Thomas Iggymann
3. “IT Boy” Ken Floyd and Kurt O Reilly defeated Jaroslaw Miletzko and Rick Taylor
4. Dean Jazzman defeated Bruder Chaos and The Crow in a Triple Threat Match
5. Joker vs Orlando Silver – no contest
6. Bam defeated Jaxx
7. Alpha Female and Summer defeated Stepie Stern and Regina Red
8. Murat Kaan defeated Medi (after interference by Matt Mayham)
9. Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Andre Trucker

ITALY:
Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Comics Popoli, Piazza Della Rocca, Italy, September 5 and 6:
Night one
:
1. Oxlade Black defeated Alex Gory
2. Mystery defeated Domenico Dynamite
3. Lightning vs Nicolo Ferrari no contest
4. Winston defeated Manuel Bottazzini
5. Turbo defeated Bragaglia in a non-title match

Night two:
1. Red Scorpion defeated Blackford
1. Oxlade Black and Domenico Dynamite defeated Mistero and Bragaglia
3. The Fat Man defeated Manuel Bottazzini
4. Turbo defeated Lightning in a non-title match

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Vroomshoop, Netherlands, September 5
:
Session 1:
1. Johnny Evers defeated Jack Ferrigno by dq
2. Mot van Kunder defeated Robbie Maddox
3. Ymah def. Andrei Ivanov by count out
Session 2:
4. Jamie DLC defeated The Rotation to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
5. Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno, Robbie Maddox, Mot van Kunder, Johnny Evers and Jack King to retain the Toughest MF-er in Europe Title
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Ymah
Session 3:
7. Sean Lucas defeated Kai Katana by dq
8. The Rotation defeated Michael Metzler
9. Rex Rage defeated Nate Devlin
10. Soldiers of Fortune defeated Kai Katana and Joel Blue

Pro Wrestling Holland, Dynamo, Eindhoven, Netherlands, September 5:
1. Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong
2. Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne) defeated Richie Julio, Jamie DLC and Mot van Kunder
3. Dragan defeated Mick Robinson in an Open Challenge.
4. Wolfe Alexander defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
5. Tommy End defeated Kid Lux.
6. Big Geert vs Ymah ended in a double count-out.
7. Johnny Evers defeated Tengkwa, Jurn Simmons and Emil Sitoci to win the PWH Championship.

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Opawie, Poland, September 5
:
1. Red Thunder defeated Kripto
2. Ronzen defeated The Black Phantom
3. Szymon SIWY Siwiec defeated Mr. B by DQ after interference by Hexii
4. Robert Kaiser defeated Dynamite Dave
5. Jędruś Bułecka, Shadow and Franz Engel defeated Justin Joy and Posse in Effect

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, FanCon, Institut Ramon Casas I Carbosera, Barcelona, Spain, September 4-6
:
Night One:
1. Dave Steel defeated Adriano Genovese
2. Judas Archeron, Kurczak and Penitencia defeated Jahre and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
3. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy
Night Two:
1. Allen Hawk and Bad Boy defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Penitencia defeated Jahre
3. Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia) by DQ
4. Jorge Carranza defeated La Pulga by DQ
5. Bad Boy and LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated La Pulga and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Night three:
1. Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Judas Archeron defeated Adriano Genovese, Jahre, Lo Perico Enmascarat and Mandril Escobar in a five-way match
3. Jocoso Jr. and Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Barracuda and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)
4. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy and Jorge Carranza in a three-way match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)