Posts Tagged ‘Desastre Total Ultraviolento’

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

Advertisements

GERMANY:
Celtic Underground, Kulttempel Oberhausen, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, April 2
:
Nico Block defeated K-Os
Mongolian Moshpit Maniak (Johnny Evers) defeated Senza Volto
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Tengkwa defeated BAM
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Apu Singh and Veit Müller to win the IPW Heavyweight Title
The Apocalipse (Abigor abd Agash) defeated David Reks and McFaggot (Mot van Kunder)
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Bragna defeated Demolition Davies
Super Crazy defeated Juventud Guerrera

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, April 2:
European Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
British Young Bloods (Jake McCluskey and The Bruce) defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber (w/Rambo)
Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK)
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus)
Fabius Titus defeated Ronaldo Shaqiri
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Slinky defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Orlando Silver and Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, April 1-3:
Night One, Stadthalle in Limbach-Oberfrohna:
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Round 1: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Julian Nero
“Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Black Fire
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel
Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz – double count-out
Non Title Match: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons and Kevin Roadster defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Final: “Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Ilja Dragnov

Night Two, Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen:
Dark Match: Francis Kaspin defeated Robert Kaiser
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to win the wXw Shotgun Title
Kim Ray defeated Franz Engel and Marius Al-Ani to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Emil Sitoci defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter v Mike Schwarz – Double Count Out
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Black Fire
Non Title Tag Team Eastside Street Fight: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic)
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger in a three-way to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Three, Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
Sasa Keel defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Johnny Rancid defeated Vincent The Beast
Emil Sitoci defeated Black Fire
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani to retain the wXw World Tag Team Title
Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin
Non Title Match: John Klinger defeated Jurn Simmons (w/Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Kim Ray to retain the wXw Shotgun Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Bologna, Italy, April 3
:
Tempesta defeated Mark Fit
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated T-Rocks (Blackford and Mick Vice) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Titles
Lio Kong defeated Jester
Alex Flash defeated Killer Mask, Mr. Excellent and Sabor in a four-way
ICW Interregional Title Match: Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by DQ
Doblone defeated Nico Narciso
Goran Il Barbaro, Nick Lenders and Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone, Fabio Ferrari and JT9

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenburg, Sweden, March 2
:
Timmy Crews defeated Adrian Storm.
Harley Rage defeated his own manager Mr. PPV in an open challenge to retain the GBG Championship
Norges Söner 1905 (T-Jay and Espen) defeated Los Classicos to retain the GBG Swedish Tag Team Titles
Steinbolt defeated 29 other wrestlers to win the Gothenberg Rumble

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Taco’s Bar, Lausanne, March 30
:
Drakan Petrovic defeated Khaled
Jason the Swiss Buster defeated Akuma
Kurt Simmons defeated Steve Kunningas
Adrian Johnatans defeated Yoshihiro Yamada in a career vs career match and won the SPW Helvetic Championship

(Swedish results courtesy of Niclas Malaguti, Swiss results courtesy of Adrian Johanatans, other results from Cagematch and Westside Xtreme’s Facebook page)

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, EWA Powerplexx, Vienna, Austria, February 20
:
The Golden Boys (Golden Frog and Tommy Golden) and Hungarian Hero defeated Chris Falcon, Mike Valentine and Taurus
K1 Rules Match: Da Möch v Sandra Plank – Draw
Muslim Sultanov defeated Jack Wilder
Moxie defeated Betty McBoobles
Chris Colen defeated Tim Hughes

DENMARK:
Dansk (Danish) Pro Wrestling, Globus, Braband, Denmark, February 20
:
Leeloo defeated Absullah to retain the DPW Light Heavyweight Championship
Johnny Casanova defeated Kristian Kähler
Chaos defeated Big D by DQ (special referee: Prince Mohammed)
Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Nitro Green and Ravn to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Amber defeated Whisper
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the DPW Heavyweight Championship

FRANCE:
Fédération Française de Catch Professionnel, Gymnase Jean Chevance, Paris, France, February 20:

Tristan Archer defeated Brian Mc Carthy to retain the FFCP Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, February 20:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Scotty Saxon
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster
Jurn Simmons defeated Peter Fischer
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
Kim Ray defeated Black Fire, Da Mack and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title in a four-way match
Mike Schwarz defeated Markus Antonius
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated David Starr
Bad Bones John Klinger and Toni Storm defeated Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray

German Hurricane Wrestling, Volkshaus, Klein-Gerau, Hessen, Germany, February 20:
Best Of Three Series #2 Match: Carnage [1] defeated Murat Bosporus [1]
Farmer Joe, Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) and Marco Zercher by DQ
Misfit defeated Ahura Kidd
Sasa Keel defeated Drake Destroyer to retain the GHW District Championship
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush), Farmer Joe and Thunderhawk, and Kevin Hollister and Nils Dahm in a four-way match to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship.
Marco Zercher defeated Mo Jnibi
Absolute Andy defeated Darksoul and Patrick Schulz to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, February 20:
Orlando Silver defeated Lucky Kid
Pascal Spalter defeated Felix Amocs
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) and Slinky defeated Pete Bouncer to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star Title in a two out of three falls three-way match
Doug Williams defeated Ivan Kiev
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) defeated Big JAWS and Tim Karstens to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Murat AK to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
Tarkan Aslan (w/Heiko Steffen) defeated Pascal Spalter (w/Ahmed Chaer)

Next Step Wrestling, Konzert- und Ballhaus Tivoli, Freiberg, Sachsen, Germany, February 20:
Zeritus defeated Chris Rocke
Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) and Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul and Uwe Zilsch) to retain the Next Step Tag Team Championship
Shadow defeated Justin Joy
Marius Al-Ani defeated Laurance Roman
Dynamite Dave defeated Marcus Monere
Eight Man Battle Royal: Winner: Christopher Anthony
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel and Johnny Rancid to retain the Next Step Title in a three-way

ITALY:
Accademia FCW, Pero, Italy, February 20
:
Steve McKee defeated Aaron Cage
Horus defeated David Graves to win the FCW Hardcore Championship
Brutus defeated Kyo Kazama and Tom Sanders in a three-way money in the bank match
Matt Disaster and Alex Fitness defeated The Headhunters to win the FCW Tag Team Championship
Leone defeated The Greatest to retain the FCW Championship
Brutus cashed in his money in the bank to defeat Leone to win the FCW Championship

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solutions, Hillegom, Netherlands, February 20
:
PWH Television Title Tournament Semi Final Four Way Match: Jamie DLC defeated Jeff McCready, Krystian Ace and Richie Julio
Mot van Kunder defeated Nate Devlin
PWH Television Title Tournament Semi Final Four Way Match: Hugo Atilles defeated Gabriel Angelfyre, Wesley Croton and Young Money Chong
Mr. Scott defeated Tengkwa
Joel Vox and Ymah defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Jamie DLC defeated Hugo Atilles in the final to win the vacant PWH Television Title
Johnny Evers defeated Andrei Ivanov by DQ to retain the PWH Heavyweight Championship

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norway Wrestling Federation, Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, February 20
:
Tommy P (w/Natasja) defeated Samhain
Allan Ackles defeats Ruslan
Erik Isaksen, Grom Gravalid and Knoke defeated Daniel Sebastian and Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) (w/Andrea Kaizer)
Two On One Handicap Match: Kira and Victor Dale defeated Espen Olsen
Heresh Kurdi defeated Garm Støylen
Daniel Sebastian (w/Andrea Kaizer) defeated Adrian Storm to retain the NWF Heavyweight Championship

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Moscow, Russia, February 21:

Ivan Markov defeated Joker
Di Grandi defeated Shaman
Yegor Sokolov defeated El Corte to retain the NSW Championship
Sergey White defeated Anton Deryabina, LaPatku and Ronny Crimson in a four-way match and became the No. 1 contender for the NSW Title
Grizzlies defeated Vulture
Indigo defeated Prof. Ajzenhardta
Frost defeated L’alcora
King Gregory I and Shaman defeated Alex Anderson and Ruslana “Aqel” Angelov to retain the NSW Tag Team Championship

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, February 21
:
La Jerarquia (Morthus and Xenomantis) defeated Antonio Cortes and Marc Grizzly
Gravity Zero defeated Fuego Rudo
La Pulga defeated Leon Dorado and Pol Badia in a three-way
Axel Salazar defeated Barracuda in a lumberjack match to retain the SPW Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Northern Storm Wrestling, Zona Wrestling and the FFCP Facebook page)

DENMARK:
Wrestling.dk, Midtbyklubben, Arhus, Denmark, February 7
:
Reinhardt Von Wullfenstein defeated Cranium Crain, DMS, Jester, Kristian Thorn, Martin Miguel, Masquerade, Michael Fynne, Mikey J, Muskelmanden, Shooter Schjøtler, Steve J, Toby Zane, X-Ray and Zach White
Michael Fynne defeated Martin Miguel
Toby Zane defeated Masquerade
DMS defeated Muskelmanden
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Kristian Thorn to win the WDK Championship

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, February 6
:
Nemesis (w/Deydra) vs. Shaggy – Double Pin
Addy Starr and Michael Phoenix defeated Ken Floyd and Stella
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Bruder Chaos, Dean Jazzman and Rick Taylor in a four-way
DenKo defeated Jonny Storm
Ken Floyd (w/Stella) defeated Boombastic, Nemesis, Shaggy, The Insane Killer and Viper in a six-way ladder match to win the vacant ACW German Championship
Jack Anderson defeated Sören Reuter
BAM defeated Andy Boy Simmonz to retain the ACW World Wrestling Championship
DenKo defeated Binairial, Michael Phoenix and Murat Kaan in a title shot ticket four-way elimination ladder match

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One
:
Kick Out (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado)
Nathan Wolf defeated Georg Gwärch
Cash Crash defeated Dom Black
Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant
Adrian Severe and Whisper defeated Amber Rox and Demolition Davies
Mexx defeated Peter White
Lion De Bourg defeated Marius Al-Ani
Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk) defeated Big Steve and Schizo Rik
GWP World Title / NEW World Heavyweight Title Match: Juvenile X (c) [GWP] vs. T-K-O (c) [NEW] – No Contest

Night Two:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash and Mr. Exotic Erotic
Dom Black defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Adrian Severe and T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Mexx (w/Amber Rox)
Peter White defeated Georg Gwärch
Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado) defeated Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk)
Big Steve defeated Schizo Rik by DQ
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo, Maveric Cross and T-K-O defeated WRising (Aziz Adamant, Juvenile X, Lion De Bourg and Marc Empire)
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One:
Chris Colen defeated Jake McCluskey to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Colt Cabana defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Jamie Hayter defeated Vanessa La Bestia
GWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: Atsushi Aoki defeated Ivan Kiev, Pascal Spalter and Rambo
Andre Trucker defeated Bruce Sterling
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pollyanna defeated Blue Nikita and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Matt Cross defeated Orlando Silver and Sonjay Dutt
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Vicious Impact Power by DQ to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Day Two (in conjunction with Next Step Wrestling):
Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry Blum) defeated Nickolas von Rijk to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Bruce Sterling defeated Mincer
Pollyanna defeated Brenda Star
The Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) defeated Felix Flick Flack and Ronaldo
Kasimir Award Four Way Match: Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx and Rambo

Night Two:
Vicious Impact Power defeated Viktor Maximov
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Blue Nikita defeated Jamie Hayter (w/Pollyanna) by DQ to retain the GSW Ladies Championship (guest referee: Wesna)
Orlando Silver defeated Chris Colen and Matt Cross to win the GWF Berlin Championship in a three-way match
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Vincenzo Coccotti to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) defeated Bruce Sterling and Jake McCluskey
Rambo defeated Andre Trucker
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Atsushi Aoki to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, February 6:
Big Daddy Walter defeated David Starr
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Marty Scurll defeated Da Mack
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) by DQ to retain the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Donovan Dijak
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to win the Desastre Total Ultraviolento Alto Rendimiento Championship
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Damian O’Connor by Count Out
Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu L’Harmonia, Barcelona, Spain, February 6
:
Fuego Rudo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Jocoso Jr. and Leon Dorado, and Kurczak and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a three-way tag team match
Mandril Escobar defeated La Pulga
Folo defeated JB
Bad Boy defeated Adriano Genovese and Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Skråen i Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark, January 16
:
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Martin Miguel
Vasyl defeated Joe North (w/Zach White)
Courtney defeated Lady Lory by DQ
Chris Ridgeway and Harley Rage defeated Emeritus Midnight and Rick Dominick
Chuck Cyrus defeated Espen Olsen and Levi Petrus in a triple threat match
Michael Fynne defeated Tank in a tables match

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Pressa, Helsinki, Finland, January 16
:
Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää defeated HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Murskaaja Mieto and Teuvo
Bjørn Sem and Hannibal vs King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov – No Contest
Starbuck and Stark Adder defeated Ricky Vendetta and Valentine
Regina defeated Aurora Flame by DQ
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Mikko Maestro

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, January 16
:
Andre Trucker defeated Nathan Cruz
Michael Knight defeated Pete Bouncer
BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones) defeated Apu Singh and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev (w/Pete Bouncer) defeated Fabius Titus
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a #1 contender match for the Maximum Title
Steinbolt defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the Maxium Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Steffy Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 16:
Melanie Gray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) and Moxie
Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a wXw World Tag Team #1 contenders match
Absolute Andy defeated Jurn Simmons
DTU Alto Rendimiento Title/wXw Shotgun Title Tag Team Match: Sasa Keel [wXw Shotgun Champion] and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray [DTU Alto Rendimiento]. The Rotation wins the DTU title
Donovan Dijak defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
War Games Six Man Tag Team Match: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeat Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
*Karsten Beck was due to defend the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship at the event vs Absolute Andy but was pulled from the show at the last minute because he was not medically cleared to compete

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Ballyphehane Community Centre, Cork, Ireland, January 16
:
The Establishment (Xavier Burns and Adrian Jonathans) (w/Tony Kelly) defeated Karl Brien and Kurt Simmons
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay
Bingo Ballance defeated Marion Armstrong to retain the CCW All-Star Championship
Xavier Burns defeated Bingo Balance to win the CCW All-Star Championship
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay in a rematch
The Ballymun Bruiser defeated Jack Vice, Lee Cahalane and Omega to win the Championship Choice contract
The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) defeated Bedlam Billy Lynch and Conor Charisma
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Bologna Wrestling Team, Bologna, Italy, January 17
:
Mambo Italiano defeated Nico Narciso
Il Gordo defeated Alex Gory
Roman Dinasty defeated i T-Rocks (Mick Vice and Blackford) to retain the PWE Tag Team Championship
Grizzly vs Lio Kong – no contest
JT9 defeated Belthazar
VP Dozer defeated Red Scorpion to win the BWT Titolo Assoluto

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, January 17:
Scandalo won a rumble match
Claudio Campari defeated Pain, Domenico Dinamite and Apollo in a four-way match to retain the WIVA Italian Championship
Kombat Komedian and Antonino Bellavita defeated Violent Joe and Sami Grayson
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Darkness II defeated Claudio Campari and Scandalo to win the WIVA Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, January 16
:
Adriano Genovese and Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar
Jorge Carranza defeats Santiago Sangriento
JB defeated Ricky Barcelo
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Adriano Genovese and Allen Hawk

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Blackwood Miners Institute, Blackwood, Wales, UK, January 16
:
Kade Callous defeated John Titan to win the Welsh Heavyweight Championship

Results courtesy of Cagematch, wrestling-news.net, Zona Wrestling and Welsh Wrestling.

GERMANY:
European Pro Wrestling, Schützenhof Hüttenbusch, Worpswede, Niedersachsen, Germany, November 27 and 28
:
Night One:
Carnage defeated Young Money Chong
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated Dirty Dragan
Johnny Evers defeats Andrei Ivanov
Chris Rocke defeated Zeritus
Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX)

Night Two:
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated TinoX (w/Robert Kaiser)
Young Money Chong defeated Chris Rocke
Carnage defeated Johnny Evers to retain the EPW Junior Title
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated Robert Kaiser
Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeated Andrei Ivanov and Dirty Dragan
Eddy Steinblock defeated ATOM in a street fight to retain the EPW World Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, November 27 and 28:
Night One:
Da Mack defeated Julian Nero
Big Damo Damian O’Connor defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) and Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
Big Daddy Walter defeated Robert Dreissker in a bullrope match
Nikki Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll
Karsten Beck defeated Rhino in a No DQ match to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two, Allround Arena, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Jurn Simmons
Julian Nero defeated Scotty Saxon
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Big Damo Damian O’Connor defeated Marius Al-Ani
Absolute Andy and Nikki Storm defeated Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Big Daddy Walter and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker)

HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling, Budapest, Hungary, November 27
:
Nitro defeated Michael Nutts to win the HCW Hardcore Title
(other results not known)

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, P3 Arena, Purmerend, Netherlands, November 29
:
Nate Devlin defeated Young Money Chong
Best Friends Club (B. Cool and Phil Boyd) defeated Hollandse Glorie (Johnny Evers and Mot van Kunder) (title tournament quarterfinal)
Toby Blunt (w/Mike Schwarz) defeated Jamie de la Combe to win the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
Katey Harvey defeated Nikki Storm
Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the Toughest M’f’er of Europe Trophy Title
Tristan Archer defeated John Klinger and Jurn Simmons
Joel Blue defeated Mark Benjamin
Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) (title tournament quarterfinal)

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Llandeilo Civic Hall, Llandeilo, Wales, UK, November 28
:
Kid Cymru beat five other wrestlers to win the 2015 King of the Castle

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net, Welsh Wrestling and Hungarian Championship Wrestling)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, November 7
:
Dark Tag Team Match: Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze defeated Cyborg and John Doe (w/Nina)
PWA European Allstar Title Qualifying Matches:
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Mot van Kunder
Lloyd Pengel defeated Fabulous Nicky
Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Joel Vox
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Jamie de la Combe and Richie Julio to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Johnny Evers defeated Dragan in a brass knuckles on a pole match to win the PWA DareDevil Title
Kazza G, Mot van Kunder, Rami Romeo and Steve Venom defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jessie Jones, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Lloyd Pengel, Tengkwa and Young Money Chong to win the vacant PWA European Allstar Title
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Title

CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, KD Ladvi, Prague, Czech Republic, November 7
:
The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Julian Nero defeated Da Mack
Ivanov defeated Ozzy Spencer
Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven
Mike Schwarz defeated Nitro
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a #1 contenders match
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Gloria Arena, Helsinki, Finland, November 5
:
Jessica Love vs. Starbuck – No Contest
Jessica Love and Starbuck defeated King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov
Ricky Vendetta defeated Mikko Maestro
HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Regina defeated Aurora
20 Man Royal Rumble, Winner: King Kong Karhula

GERMANY:
Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle, Birkenfeld, Germany, November 7
:
Joker defeated Medi
Crusher defeated The Crow
Alpha Female defeated Moxie
Bruder Chaos defeated Rick Taylor
Team Bernhard Wulff defeated Team Malice
Berd Föhr and Izzy Gallegos defeated Dean Jazzman and Kurt O’Reilly
Michael Kovac defeated Bam
Farmer Joe defeated Burchill, Joker and Murat Khan to become the inaugural winner of the CoW Interstate Title

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 7:
Fabius Titus defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Pete Bouncer defeated Felix Amocs
Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star title
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Rene Richter
Cem Kaplan and Koray defeated Ivan Kiev and Orlando Silver to retain the GWF Tag Team Titles
Andre Trucker vs. Caribbean Killer Rambo – Double Count Out
Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) defeated Big JAWS and Heiko Steffen
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Pascal Spalter and Tarkan Aslan in a three-way match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Factory Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, November 8:
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Marius van Beethoven defeated The Rotation
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Kim Ray defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Centro Sportivo SportIdea di San Donnino, Firenze, Italy, November 7
:
Bon Giovanni defeated Incubo
Constantino defeated Riot
Magic Degan and Jet defeated Antonio Piddu and Street Dog
Killer Mask (w/Eretika) defeated Picchio Rosso
Alex Flash defeated Doblone
Pegaso defeated Extreme Panther
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Mr Excellent) by DQ

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation, BUL Salen, Oslo, Norway, November 7
:
Adrian Storm defeated Aron Frost
Hirden (Garm Støylen, Samhain and Sven Berg) defeated Allan Ackles, Heresh Kurdi and Ruslan
Career vs. Career Street Fight: Victor Dale defeated Argon
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Tommy P and Valentine (w/Natasja) to retain the NWF Tag Team Title
Daniel Sebastian defeated T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Title
Erik Isaksen defeats Chaos to win the Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling,
Yoshihiro Yamada defeated Adrian Johnatans to win the SPW Championship in a casket match
(Other results not known)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, the Italian Championship Wrestling and Swiss Power Wrestling websites and the Championship of Wrestling Facebook page)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Ace Corner, Lahti, Finland, October 9
:
King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov defeated Jami Aalto and Jessica Love
Murskaaja Mieto defeated Tohtori Ione
Valentine defeated Stark Adder to retain the FCF Finnish Heavyweight Championship
Ricky Vendetta defeats Marius Al-Ani
Julia Kyy defeated Regina
Starbuck defeated Steinbolt

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Alzonne, France, October 10
:
Christianium defeated Blake Andersen
Eva Summers defeated Eloanne by disqualification (FRPW Women’s title match)
Jefferson defeated Ragnar Rok by disqualification (TPW Strong Style title match)
Vince’NT defeated Senza Volto
Jefferson and Eva Summers defeated Ragnar Rok and Eloanne

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 9 and 10:
Night one: Löwensaal, Nürnberg, Bayern, Germany
:
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven by DQ
Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeat Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Jonathan Gresham and The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker)
wXw Unified World Wrestling Title #1 Contendership Match: Absolute Andy vs. John Klinger – Double Knock Out

Night Two: Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, October 10:
Mike Schwarz defeated Kevin Roadster
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno)
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento title
Aaron Insane defeated Sasa Keel
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Bram
Da Mack defeated Marius van Beethoven, The Rotation and Toby Blunt
Absolute Andy defeated Mason Ryan
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter

Athletik Club Wrestling, Julius-Hetterich-Saal, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany, October 10:
Dean Jazzman defeated Criss Riot in a non-title match
Nok Su Kau defeats Gaijin
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Bruder Chaos, Rocky Lottatore and Shaggy in a fatal four-way
BAM defeated Jonny Storm
Michael Phoenix vs. Viper – No Contest
Criss Riot defeated Dean Jazzman to retain the ACW Wrestling Challenge title
Al Snow defeated Boombastic by DQ
Al Snow, BAM and Nok Su Kau defeated Binairial, Boombastic and Jonny Storm

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, The Pav, Cork, Ireland, October 10
:
Kurt Simmons vs. Yoshihiro Yamada – no contest
The Establishment (Lee Cahalane and Jack Vice) defeated The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) in an open challenge match
Bingo Balance defeated Xavier Burns, Saqib Ali and Jody Fleisch to retain the CCW All-star Championship
David The Beloved defeated The Fabulous Nicky
Omega, Valkyrie and Roughshod defeated Karl Brien, Marion Armstrong and Kazza G in a six-person intergender tag team match
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan in a Cork City street fight to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

SPAIN:
Consejo Intercontinental de Lucha, Palau D’Esports, Platja D’Aro, Catalunia, Spain, October 10
:
David Dusk defeated Nonas
Dom Taylor defeated Trece Mascaras
Anne Stone defeats D-Monik in a #1 contenders match for the CIL Women’s title
Judas Archeron defeats Ricky Barceló

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, October 11:
Morthus defeated DJ Issi, Gravity Zero, Revil and Xenomantis in a five-way match
Jon Hammer defeated Jeffrey Pac
Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes, Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeat Ley y Orden (Adriano, Folo and Pacheco)
Fenrir vs. Marc Grizzly – No Contest
Axel Salazar and Dragonita defeated La Jerarquia (Barracuda and Jocoso Jr.)
Lance Lawrence defeated Pol Badia

(Results sourced from Cagematch.net and the CCW and TPW Facebook pages)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars and SLAM Wrestling Academy joint event, Het Welzijn, Hemiksem, Belgium, October 3
:
Steve Venom defeated Cyborg
Mister Scott defeated Rami Romeo
Rob Raw defeated John Doe
Spike Bones defeated TNK
Kazza G defeated Audrey Bride to win the PWA Queen of Diamonds championship
13 Man Battle Royal: Shayla Skye defeated Cyborg, Daniel Sparks, Joel Vox, John Doe, Jolien, Mikey Blaze, Mister Scott, Rami Romeo, Rob Raw, Spike Bones, Steve Venom and TNK
Jamie DLC and Richie Julio defeated Nitro and Young Money Chong

FRANCE:
Association les Professionnels du Catch (APC Catch), Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, October 4
:
Aguila Blanca and Stan Corey defeated Moustangue and Scorpion
Adam Benseba defeated Christianium Le Surrealiste
Eva Summers defeated Morgane Leigh
Fabio Costantino defeated Ze Santos
El Matador defeated Leo Cristiani
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Hugo Perez, Joey Fields and Kenzo Richards in a four-way match to retain the APC Championship.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 2-4:
Night One
:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer)
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Four Way Match: Tommaso Ciampa defeats Bobby Fish, Jonathan Gresham and Player Dos
Kim Ray defeated Player Uno to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinal Matches:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)

Night Two:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated ACH and Tommaso Ciampa
Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno)
Sasa Keel defeated wXw Shotgun Champon Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Bad Bones John Klinger, The Rotation and Tyler Bate
Ilja Dragunov defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinals:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) by Count Out
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End)

Night Three:
World Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham)
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) and The Rotation
Michael Dante defeated Tommaso Ciampa
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) and Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons, Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) and Tyler Bate
AJ Styles defeated Tommy End
Karsten Beck defeated ACH to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
wXw World Tag Team Title World Tag Team Tournament Final Match:
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to win the tournament and the vacant title

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW HotSpot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Tyler Slade and WRising (Aziz Adamant and Jay Cruise) defeated Fast Time Moodo, Mr. Exotic Erotic and Nathan Wolf
Zacharias Falk defeated Jack Anderson
??? defeated The Trouble Maker
Marius Al-Ani and Maveric Cross defeated WRising (Joey Fields and Valerian)
Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated ??? and Cash Crash
Sara Elektra v Whisper – No Contest
T-K-O defeated Adrian Severe in a tables, ladders and kendosticks match to win the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, October 2-4:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Quarterfinals:
Rambo defeated Mexx
Andre Trucker defeated Ahmed Chaer by DQ
Ivan Kiev defeated Bruce Sterling
Chris Colen defeated Cash Money Erkan
Non-tournament matches:
Jake McCluskey defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Cem Kaplan, Koray and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Marty Fabz and Orlando Silver
Pete Bouncer defeated Slim Jim
Blue Nikita defeated Brenda Star and Vanessa La Bestia

Night Two:
Vanessa La Bestia and Vincenzo Coccotti defeated Purple Star Circus (Brenda Star and Slinky)
Pete Bouncer defeated TBA
Jaxx defeated Highjakka, Rene Richter and Slinky
Ronaldo defeated Felix Flick Flack
Flying Dragon Jr. defeated Marcus Monere
Marty Fabz defeated Nickolas von Rijk

Night Three:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Semifinals:
Chris Colen defeated Caribbean Killer Rambo
Ivan Kiev defeated Andre Trucker
Non-tournament matches:
Chaos and Körperverletzung (Koray and Cem Kaplan) defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to win the GWF and DWA Tag Team Championships
Jake Mccluskey defeated Bruce Sterling, Pascal Spalter and Orlando Silver in a #1 contenders match
Ali Aslan (original Flying Dragon) defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Cash Money Erkan defeated Mexx
Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Chris Colen defeated Ivan Kiev in the final to win the vacant GWF Berlin Championship

German Wrestling Promotion e.V., NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Juvenile X defeated Jimmy Gavroche to retain the GWP World Championship.

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Gent, Belgium, September 26 and 27:
Day One:

FACTS Cup first round matches:
1. Rex Rage defeated Jack Ferrigno
2. Paddy Ward defeated Sean Lucas
3. Homeless Tom defeated Silver Bullet
4. Andrei Ivanov defeated Rocky Mac
5. Robbie Maddox defeated Adam Goodrich
6. Luther Ward defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF World Championship
7. The Wards defeated The Scum Of Society
8. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Soldiers of Fortune to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
Day Two:
FACTS Cup Semifinals:
1. Homeless Tom defeated Rex Rage
2. Andrei Ivanov defeated Paddy Ward
Non-tournament matches:
3. Sean Lucas defeated Robbie Maddox to retain the Flemish Championship
4. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Wards to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
5. Adam Goodrich defeated Dynamite Kev
6. Jack Ferrigno defeated Rocky Mac
7. Luther Ward defeated Silver Bullet to retain the FWF World Championship.
8. FACTS Cup Final: Andrei Ivanov defeats Homeless Tom to win the tournament

DENMARK:
Danish Pro Wrestling, Amager Bio, Amager, Denmark, September 27
:
1. Nitro Green defeated Big D
2. DPW Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ravn defeated Johnny Casanova (c) by DQ
3. Bako, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova and Mambo Italiano defeated Chaos, Kool Krede, Ravn and Wild Westman
4. 30 Man Royal Rumble. Winner: FVN

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, various locations around Germany, September 25-27

Night One: Haus des Gastes, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Absolute Andy defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Julian Nero defeated Johnny Rancid
3. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker by DQ
4. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) and Bad Bones John Klinger
5. Sasa Keel defeated Marius Al-Ani
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Chris Brookes
7. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Da Mack
8. Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeat Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ

Night Two: Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Da Mack
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven)
5. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Cerberus (Julian Nero amd Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter amd Rick Baxxter (w/The Grannatic) by DQ
7. Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Three: Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
1. John Klinger defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Marius Al-Ani
4. Chris Brookes vs. Ronzen – No Contest
5. Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ
6. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
7. Absolute Andy and Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Classic Wrestling Entertainment, KSV-Halle, Hemsbach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, September 26:
1. Mohamed Jnibi defeated Master J
2. MC Logan defeated Dietrich Donazius Rasputin by DQ
3. Maggot defeated Carsten Crank
4. Farmer Joe defeated Chris Rush
5. Günter Schmid defeated Purple Playa
6. Bernd Föhr and Johann Schuster defeated The German Eagle in a hardcore handicap match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Comunale, Filighera, Pavia, Italy, September 27
:
1. Marcio Silva defeated Max Rotten
2. La Furia Animale (Extreme Panther and Hydra) defeated Danny Prince and Street Dog
3. Charlie Kid defeats Tony Callaghan
4. Battle Royal. Winner: Giulio
5. Andy Manero defeated Riot
6. Magic Degan defeated Max Peach
7. Il Condottiero, Matt Davidson, Nemesi and Tigre Bianca defeated G-Man, Gargoyle, Mr. Excellent and Stephanos
8. Two On One Handicap Match: Queen Maya defeats Cheyenne and Irene
9. Red Devil defeated Nick Lenders to retain the ICW Italian Championship.

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestling Forbund (aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, September 26
:
1. Erik Isaksen defeated Allan Ackles
2. T-Jay defeated Garm Støylen
3. Non Title Four Way Match: Heresh Kurdi defeated Adrian Storm, Daniel Sebastian and Tommy P
4. Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
5. Natasja defeated Miss Mina in Mina’s retirement match
6. 15 Man Kongen På Haugen Rumble Match: Winner: T-Jay

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, USC Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia, September 26
:
1. Serge Sullivan defeated Alexei Khitrykh, Dmitry Orlov, Lyuty, Oleg Davydov, Renat Tugushev, Sanya Pankov, Shocker, Valery Hamov and Yuri Chistyakov to win the vacant IWF Moscow Championship
2. IWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Vladimir Kulakov defeated Alexei Schukin and Ivan Gromov
3. Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Andrew Tang, Eurasian Dragon and Maxim Kremnev
4. Hardcore Match: Joker defeats Ivan Markov
5. Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone) and Diego and Victor Kosmo in a three-way elimination match to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
6. OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated DJ Z and Facade (w/Dani)
7. The Sledgehammer (w/Press) defeated Murat Bosporus
8. Anton Deryabin defeated Slava Neskubin in a TLC match to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25-27:
Day One
:
1. Alvaro Casal defeated Rob Jimenez
2. Morgan and Miguel Fernández defeated Ruky and Edu “the Varulo”
3. Juan José Ortiz and Buffalo Riff defeated Javi Peña and Sergio Fernández
4. Manu Vida defeated Morju
5. Alex Castillo defeated Niky
6. Sara Suárez defeated Kenzy by DQ
7. Javi Peña defeated Manu Vida, Alex Castillo and Morju
8. Elvis Harrison and Orion defeated Rangers Project (Project X and Project Y) to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship

Day Two – ACE 2015 International Tournament:
Round one matches, wrestlers representing WWW unless indicated:
Roddy Piper Group:
1. Blacksmith defeated BansHee
2. A-Kid defeated Francesco Palazzo
3. Gravity Zero (SPW) defeated Morthus (SPW)
4. JB (Riot) defeated Folo (Riot)
5. Yunke defeated Edu “Valuro”
6. Jeffrey Pac (SPW) defeated Fenrir (SPW)
7. Orión defeated Elvis Harrison
8. Project Y defeated Project X
Randy Savage Group:
9. Gypsy Thomas defeated Michelle M
10. James Mathews (APW) defeated Mauro Chaves (APW)
11. Barracuda (SPW) defeated Khain (SWC)
12. Snake (SWC) defeated Morju
13. Adam Chase defeated Princess Lina
14. Bad Boy (Riot) defeated Judas (Riot)
15. Paolo defeated Rucky
16. Caretaker defeated Nicky
Ultimate Warrior Group:
17. Payne defeated Samoa Fenix
18. La Pulga (Riot) defeated Carranza (Riot)
19. Gortrak defeated Buffalo Riff
20. Pimp Ross defeated Morgan Knight
21. Jahre (Riot) defeated Penance (Riot)
22. Pol Badía (SPW) defeated DJ Issy (SPW)
23. León Dorado (SPW) defeated Astilles
24. Byron Savage defeated Hades
Second Round:
1. A-Kid defeated Blacksmith
2. JB defeated Gravity Zero
3. Yunke defeated Jeffrey Pac
4. Orión defeated Project Y
5. James Mathews defeated Gypsy Thomas
6. Barracuda defeated Snake
7. Bad Boy defeated Adam Chase
8. Paolo defeated Caretaker
9. Payne vs La Pulga (double countout)
10. Pimp Ross defeated Gortrak
11. Pol Badia defeated Jahre
12. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage by forfeit
Third Round:
1. A-Kid defeated JB
2. Orión defeated Yunka
3. Bad Boy defeated Paolo
4. James Mathews vs Barracuda (double countout)
5. Pimp Ross – bye
6. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage
Semifinals:
1. A-Kid defeated Orión
2. Bad Boy – bye
3. Pimp Ross vs León Dorado – time limit draw but Pimp Ross advances
Final:
1. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Bad Boy to win the tournament

Day Three:
1. Project X defeated Adam Chase
2. Folo defeated Orión
3. Morju vs Blacksmith – 2 out of 3 falls ends 1-1 with the third fall being double countout
4. Yunke defeated Carranza
5. Princesa Lina defeated Banshee and Penitencia
6. Alex Castillo defeat a Manu Vida (from Lucharama)
7. Bad Boy, A-Kid and Pimp Ross defeated Paolo, Jahre and La Pulga
8. Khain defeated The PM
9. Snake defeated James Mathews and Mauro Chaves
10. Javi Peña beat Juanjo Ortiz (Lucharama)
11. Hades defeated Seth to retain the WWW Championship.
Day Three evening show:
1. Samoa Fenix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Nicky
2. Kenzy (Lucharama) defeated The PM and Sergio Fernández (Lucharama)
3. Francesco Palazzo and Buffalo Riff defeated Gortrak and Astrak
4. Payne defeated Project X and Adam Chase
5. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Paolo
6. Morgan Knight defeated Ruky

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25:
1. Gravity Zero defeated León Dorado and Fenrir
2. DJ Issi defeated Capitán Barracuda and Morthus
3. Pol Badia defeated Jeffrey Pac

Riot Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 27:
1. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy to retain the Riot Championship
2. Carranza defeated Jahre
3. Judas vs Folo – no contest due to interference
4. Judas, Bad Boy and Carranza defeated Folo, La Pulga and Jahre

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenberg, Sweden, September 26
:
1. Pretty Kool defeated Aguila Roja and Huckleberry Sinn to advance in the tag team tournament
2. Timmy Crews defeated Valentine (Finland).
3. Conny Mejsel defeated Petrus’s disciple
4. Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt
5. Harley Rage defeated Jessica Love to retain the GBG Wrestling Championship match
6. Los Classicos and Chaos defeated I Ragazzacci (Italy) and Espen Olsen (Norway)
7. Levi Petrus defeated Bad Buddah in Buddah’s retirement match.