Posts Tagged ‘disqualification’

Results courtesy of Donovan Blignaut.
wwp sep 2.jpg

Maverick defeated Ultimate Nathan
Zizou Middoux defeated Alessio and Matthew “The Assassin” Hammar
WWP Ladies Champion Black Widow defeated Precious to retain the title
Kyle “KO” Ripley defeated Zephy
WWP Commonwealth Champion Ananzi defeated Thierry Middoux via disqualification

Advertisements

sapw-sept-24

SAPW Results – September 24 2016
East Rand Traders Square – Boksburg.
1. The Bandit defeated Big Fire by submission
2. Cowboy defeated Steve Eden via Pinfall
3. Hector Payne vs Griffin – double pinfall.
4. Black Ice defeated SAPW Heavyweight Champion The Crow by DQ – title doesn’t change hands
5. The Jackal defeated Xterminator by pinfall to retain the SAPW Hardcore Championship.

Before we get into this week’s results we just want to send our sympathy to all those affected by the terror attacks in France this week. There were due to be shows for Ouest Catch and Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling but those had to be postponed/cancelled after the state of emergency was called. We hope that all the wrestlers and wrestling fans are safe.

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, De Griffel, Tessenderlo, Belgium, November 14
:
The Heroes Of Tomorrow (Dynamite Kev and Silver Bullet) defeated The Scum Of Society (Adam Goodrich and Gridlock) to retain the FWF Tag Team Championship
Andrei Ivanov vs. Sean Lucas – Double Count Out
Rex Rage defeated Johnny Evers and Richie Julio
Robbie Maddox defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF Flemish Championship
Chardonnay defeated Pollyanna
Homeless Tom defeated Luther Ward to win the FWF World Wrestling Championship

GERMANY:
Deutsche Wrestling Allianz, Dorfgemeinschaftshaus Wittorf, Visselhövede, Niedersachsen, Germany, November 14
:
Dark Match: Nik Hellström defeated Nico Block
DWA European Title #1 Contendership Triple Threat Match: Tarkan Aslan defeated Cash Money Erkan and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the DWA Cruiserweight Championship
G-Spot (Louis van Eden and Mot van Kunder) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray), Crazy Johnny Tiger and Machine, and Darkmondo and Tyler Gage in a fatal four way elimination match to win the DWA Tag Team Championship
DWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Doug Williams defeated Rob Raw (c) by DQ
The Alpha Female defeated Blue Nikita to retain the DWA Ladies Championship
Rob Cage defeated Andre Trucker to win the DWA European Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Vogelsanghalle, Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany, November 14:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Marius van Beethoven and The Rotation

Wrestling Foundation Waldkraiburg, Hamburg, Germany, November 14:
The Predators (Demolition Davies and Apu Singh) defeated Günter Schmid and T-K-O to win the NCW Tag Team Championship

MALTA:
Pro Wrestling Malta, Montekristo Estates, Siggiewi, Malta, November 14
:
La Famiglia (Connor Matthew and Giuseppe) defeated Team Britain (Danny and Elliot)
Shanna defeated Dragonita
Juventud Guerrera defeated Matt Swinger
La Famiglia Rules Match: Francesco Messina defeats Kieran Young
Gianni De La Valette defeated Tiger Ali
Francesco Messina won a battle royal to win the vacant PWM Heavyweight Championship

Russia:
Northern Storm Wrestling/Union Of European Wrestling Alliances, NSW Hall, St Petersburg, Russia, November 14
:
Eugene Medvedev defeated Ivan Mourne by DQ
Shaman defeated Yarobor
NSW Women’s Title Tournament Match: Roona defeated Reya
Tsar Grigory I defeated Dmitry Vasilyev
Alcor and Joker defeated Kamchatka 270 (Denis Rudenko and Max Rustamov) to win the NSW Tag Team Championship
Non Title Match: Anton Deryabin defeated LaPatka by Count Out
Alex Anderson and Ronnie Crimson defeated Egor Sokolov and Ruslan Angelov
Freddy Machete defeated Anatoly Moroz and Grizzly to retain the NSW Extreme Championship

Spain:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, November 15
:
Leon Dorado defeated DJ Issi and Fenrir
Fieras del Ring (Jon Hammer and Pol Badia) defeat Jeffrey Pac and Marc Grizzly
Morthus defeated Gravity Zero
La Jerarquia (Barracuda, Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis) defeat Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes and Jaime Lector) and Revil
Axel Salazar defeated Santiago Sangriento to retain the SPW Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Demolition Davies)

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 4-6:

Night One:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
3. Marius Al-Ani defeated Scotty Saxon
4. Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich und Schön (Marius van Beethoven and Kevin Roadster)
5. “Der König der Catcher” Karsten Beck defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Big Daddy Walter and “Bad Bones” John Klinger – No Contest.

Day two, Berlin (joint shows with German Wrestling Federation):
Afternoon show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Koray
2. Rambo defeated Absolute Andy
3. Pascal Spalter defeated Chris Colen
4. Big Daddy Walter defeated Cem Kaplan
5. Cash Money Erkan defeated Mike Schwarz in a no rules match
6. John Klinger and Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Evening show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Cem Kaplan and Koray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
3. Cash Money Erkan defeated Big Daddy Walter, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter
4. Pete Bouncer defeated Scotty Saxon
5. Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
6. Karsten Beck defeated Doug Williams and Rambo to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night three, Erfurt:
1. Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Franz Engel
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
6. Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack
7. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger, Mike Schwarz and Rick Baxxter

Championship of Wrestling, Birkenfeld, Germany, September 5:
1. Brotherhood of Disordered Souls defeated Mo Jinibi and Tomi Styles
2. Crusher (with Black Moon) defeated Thomas Iggymann
3. “IT Boy” Ken Floyd and Kurt O Reilly defeated Jaroslaw Miletzko and Rick Taylor
4. Dean Jazzman defeated Bruder Chaos and The Crow in a Triple Threat Match
5. Joker vs Orlando Silver – no contest
6. Bam defeated Jaxx
7. Alpha Female and Summer defeated Stepie Stern and Regina Red
8. Murat Kaan defeated Medi (after interference by Matt Mayham)
9. Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Andre Trucker

ITALY:
Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Comics Popoli, Piazza Della Rocca, Italy, September 5 and 6:
Night one
:
1. Oxlade Black defeated Alex Gory
2. Mystery defeated Domenico Dynamite
3. Lightning vs Nicolo Ferrari no contest
4. Winston defeated Manuel Bottazzini
5. Turbo defeated Bragaglia in a non-title match

Night two:
1. Red Scorpion defeated Blackford
1. Oxlade Black and Domenico Dynamite defeated Mistero and Bragaglia
3. The Fat Man defeated Manuel Bottazzini
4. Turbo defeated Lightning in a non-title match

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Vroomshoop, Netherlands, September 5
:
Session 1:
1. Johnny Evers defeated Jack Ferrigno by dq
2. Mot van Kunder defeated Robbie Maddox
3. Ymah def. Andrei Ivanov by count out
Session 2:
4. Jamie DLC defeated The Rotation to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
5. Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno, Robbie Maddox, Mot van Kunder, Johnny Evers and Jack King to retain the Toughest MF-er in Europe Title
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Ymah
Session 3:
7. Sean Lucas defeated Kai Katana by dq
8. The Rotation defeated Michael Metzler
9. Rex Rage defeated Nate Devlin
10. Soldiers of Fortune defeated Kai Katana and Joel Blue

Pro Wrestling Holland, Dynamo, Eindhoven, Netherlands, September 5:
1. Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong
2. Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne) defeated Richie Julio, Jamie DLC and Mot van Kunder
3. Dragan defeated Mick Robinson in an Open Challenge.
4. Wolfe Alexander defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
5. Tommy End defeated Kid Lux.
6. Big Geert vs Ymah ended in a double count-out.
7. Johnny Evers defeated Tengkwa, Jurn Simmons and Emil Sitoci to win the PWH Championship.

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Opawie, Poland, September 5
:
1. Red Thunder defeated Kripto
2. Ronzen defeated The Black Phantom
3. Szymon SIWY Siwiec defeated Mr. B by DQ after interference by Hexii
4. Robert Kaiser defeated Dynamite Dave
5. Jędruś Bułecka, Shadow and Franz Engel defeated Justin Joy and Posse in Effect

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, FanCon, Institut Ramon Casas I Carbosera, Barcelona, Spain, September 4-6
:
Night One:
1. Dave Steel defeated Adriano Genovese
2. Judas Archeron, Kurczak and Penitencia defeated Jahre and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
3. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy
Night Two:
1. Allen Hawk and Bad Boy defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Penitencia defeated Jahre
3. Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia) by DQ
4. Jorge Carranza defeated La Pulga by DQ
5. Bad Boy and LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated La Pulga and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Night three:
1. Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Judas Archeron defeated Adriano Genovese, Jahre, Lo Perico Enmascarat and Mandril Escobar in a five-way match
3. Jocoso Jr. and Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Barracuda and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)
4. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy and Jorge Carranza in a three-way match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

My apologies for being late with this wrap-up this week. My wife had a baby (three weeks earlier than expected) on Monday, so my time on the computer has been extremely limited.

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Ceres Park and Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, August 22
:
Rick Dominick (w/Grace) defeated Janne Walterz
Kristian Thorn defeated Chris Ridgeway
Aries vs. Silvio Bazz – No Contest
Heimo Ukonselkä and Robbie E defeated Axel Steele and Harley Rage
Emeritus Midnight (w/Hailey) defeated Killer Karlson
Tank defeated Michael Fynne (w/Michael Jøden)

Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remissen, Randers, Denmark, August 22:
FVN defeated Nitro Green
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Steel Cage Match: Johnny Casanova (c) vs. Ravn – No Contest
Steel Cage Match: Kool Krede defeated Big D
Steel Cage Match: Starbuck defeated The Beast
Steel Cage Match: Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Steel Cage Match (Special Referee: Starbuck): Ken Anderson (aka Mr Anderson) defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
German Hurricane Wrestling, Sandhase, Nauheim, Hessen, Germany, August 22
:
Maggot and Misfit defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) by DQ
Drake Destroyer defeated Mohamed Jnibi
Purple Playa and Steve Valentino defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger (w/Johanna Jäger) defeated Ken Floyd (w/Stella)
Eight Man Elimination Tag Team Match: Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Maggot, Misfit, Purple Playa and Steve Valentino
Three Way Match: Sasa Keel defeated Karsten Beck and Thunder Hawk

HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling, Dürer Kert, Budapest, August 22
:
Renegade defeated Miki Biro to retain the HCW Championship
(Other results not known)

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Great Alternative Sports, Israel, August 17
:
Tal Bar-On defeated Udi Fitness
Psycho D defeated Rixon
Candy Crushers defeated Ken Kerbis and Sharon Palty
Hawaii Allen defeated Shanell
White Leopard defeated Amit Oren
Black Leopard defeated De Style in a no DQ, no count-out, loser must retire match
Max Havok defeated Ben “Iceman” Rozin to win the IWL Championship

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), BUL-Salen, Oslo, Norway, August 22
:
Ungt Blod Tournament 2015 Semi Finals: Argon defeated Allan Ackles; Heresh Kurdi defeated Ruslan
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated TnT (Natasja and Tommy P) and Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) in a triple threat match to retain the NWF Tag Team Championship
Argon defeated Heresh Kurdi to win the Ungt Blod Tournament 2015
Adrian Storm defeated Siggy Løseth
Daniel Sebastian defeated Erik Isaksen to win the NWF Heavyweight Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net, the HCW Facebook page and sent to us directly by IWL)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 31 and August 2:
Night One
:
1. J.M.C and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) (HRPW) defeated Acid Haze, Gex Richards and Tex Rogers (Snakepit)
2. Big Daddy Jack (Snakepit) defeated D.T Carter (HRPW)
3. Damien Synn (Snakepit) defeated Black Starr (HRPW)
4. Reilly St James vs. Wam Bam Bellows ended in a double count out
5. Izzy Shaw and King John E Radic (Empire) defeated Pineapple Express (Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser) (Snakepit)
6. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven (Snakepit) defeated Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) and Doc Kinkaid (Empire) to become the new Snakepit Friday Night Fights Champion

Night Two:
1. Bryan Lawson (Snakepit) defeated Joey Triton (HRPW)
2. ”Arch Duke” Johnathan Corvidae Esquire III defeated Alex Alexson
3. Adam Crowe defeated Southern Pitbull via DQ
4. Acid Haze defeated Xodia
5. Izzy Shaw, King John E Radic (Empire) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) (HRPW) defeated AJ Reid, ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven, Gex Richards and Sammy Stallone (Snakepit) to win a Battlefield Rumble
6. Matt Hayter (Empire) vs. Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Michael Weaver (Snakepit) ended in a Draw

Australian Wrestling Allstars, The Denison Centre, Mawson Lakes, Australia, August 1:
1. Nick Armstrong defeated “World Class” Chris Basso
2. Elliott Sexton defeated Rafael Sanchez
3. Havok and John E Radic defeated S.M.A.S.H.
4. Hartley Jackson defeated Rocky Menero via DQ
5. Damian Slater defeated Robby “The Lion” Heart to become the new Australian Middleweight Champion after outside interference from JT Robinson
6. RCW Champion ”Big” Brodie Marshall vs. Wrestle Rampage National Australian Champion Jonah Rock ended in no contest

Hunter Valley Wrestling, Club Maitland City, Australia, August 1:
1. Danger Paul defeated ”Kiss Stealin”’ Johnny Whelan
2. Kristie Lea defeated Tarlee after distraction from pAnic
3. Bubbles and Ethan Hughz defeated Jackson Spade and Johnny Vercetti
4. Alex Titan defeated Matt Bailey in a match where low blows were legal
5. Bee Boy defeated Cesar, Josh Gatt and Paris in a 4-Way Match
6. Team Falco (Fergus Ferguson, Mikey Lord, Randal, Slade Mercer and Tarlee) defeated Team pAnic (Benny Factor, the Entity and Syd Parker)

Impact Pro Wrestling Australia, William Duncan State School Hall, Nerang, Queensland, Australia, August 1:
1. Ryan Melrose defeated Josh Bruise to become the new IPW Cruiserweight Champion
2. Rob Daniels defeated Weird One
3. RIP defeated Eliminator
4. Gorilla defeated Troll in a Bodyslam match
5. Demonis De Morte defeated Benny Lava and Willow
6. Kiwi Thriller defeated Xander Sullivan
7. Iceman and IPW Heavweight Champion Luxford battled to a draw in a Last Man Standing Match
8. Bojack won a 16 man Rumble to become #1 Contender for the IPW Heavyweight Championship

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Greek Community Centre, Townsville, Australia, August 1:
1. Haze (red) defeated Stewart the Minion
2. Nick Skitz defeated Benny B Badd
3. Gingero defeated Rocko Rumble’
4. His Royal Tenis defeated Stitches the Clown
5. Curtus Jaxx defeated Tower of Power to earn a shot at the QWA Tag Team Titles
6. Seth Tylors defeated DH to become #1 Contender for the QWA Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand, John Locke Theater, Manurewa, New Zealand, August 1
:
Jakob Cross defeated Johnny Idol to retain the New Zealand Heavyweight Championship
Aaron Henry defeated Travis Banks
Carmen Rose defeated Evie
Knox and McCracken defeated Chaos and Burnell
Mason Daniels defeated Michael Richards
Kingi, Dunn, Brook and Britenay won an eight-person tag match (opponents not known)
James Shaw defeated Taylor Adams

AUSTRALIA
Explosive Pro Wrestling, The Game Sports Bar, Perth, Australia, July 24
:
1. Los Loco Luchas (Lucha Amarillo and Lucha Rojo) defeated Sexasaurus Rex (Jayceratops and Twitchadochus)
2. Bodhi McKenzie defeated ”The Don” Michael Morleone after he was distracted by McMassive
3. Marcius Pitt defeated Tommy Groves
4. Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate defeated Elliot Forbes and Michelle K. Hasluck after Slate pinned Michelle
5. Alex ”AK-47” Kingston defeated Ultimo Riggo (aka Scotty Ryan)
6. EPW Tag Team Champions Cowboys and Indians (Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) via DQ after Generation Zero’s Michael Morleone interfered by hitting Williams
7. ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated The Warship via DQ after the rest of the Solution interfered
8. Allyson Cruz, Chris Vice and Marcius Pitt defeated The Solution (Amity Row, Davis Storm and The Warship)

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Adelaide, Australia, July 25:
1. Damien Synn and The Jackal (Snakepit) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer – HRPW)
2. Izzy Shaw (Empire) defeated Kira Sommers (Snakepit)
3. Ace Wilson (Snakepit) defeated Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) and Tyler Daniels (Snakepit) in a Triple Threat Match to retain the Snakepit Championship
4. Gauntlet Match:
Doc Kinkaid (Empire) defeated AJ Reid (Snakepit)
“Nightmare” Eddie Draven (Snakepit) defeated Doc Kinkaid
Benjy The Clown (HRPW) defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
Gex Richards (Snakepit) defeated Benjy The Clown
Matt Hayter (Empire) defeated Gex Richards
Blue Blood (Snakepit) defeated Matt Hayter
Blue Blood defeated Tex Rogers (Snakepit)
Blue Blood defeated DT Carter (HRPW)
Big Daddy Jack defeated Blue Blood via DQ
Big Daddy Jack defeated “Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
Tyler Daniels defeated Big Daddy Jack to win the Gauntlet Contact
5. Acid Haze (Snakepit) defeated “Cannonball” Kris Taylor (HRPW)
6. King John E Radic (HRPW/Empire) defeated Miss Fortune in a Intergender Match to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
7. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) in a TLC Match to become the new Snakepit Tag Team Champions.

WrestleRampage, Fowlers, Woodville, South Australia, Australia, July 25:
1. Link Barnett and Mike Boomer defeated “Gorgeous” Greg Graham and “Big” Willy Gibson
2. Havok defeated Robby “The Lion” Heart
3. Dean Valente defeated Boxcar Ox
4. El Destructor De Cerebro defeated El Chico De Oro
5. “Jag” Hartley Jackson defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice in a Hardcore Streetfight
6. Robby Heart won the 15-Man Battle Royale for the BBB Cup

Professional Championship Wrestling, Berwick Secondary College, Berwick, Australia, July 25:
1. Anthony Dangerfield defeated Manny Gunner
2. ”Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated Mr Big to retain the PCW State Championship
3. PCW National Champion Mark Kage defeated WAIK in a non-title match
4. Daniel Swagger defeated PCW Slam Champion Andrew Titan in a non-title match
5. The Enforcer (w/Benny English) defeated ”The Mozzie” Cass Stone
6. The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) defeated Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) in a Ladder Match to become the new PCW Tag Team Champions

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre, Cockburn, Perth, Australia, July 25:
1. Liam Mendel defeated Switchblade via submission
2. Jarrad Slate defeated Jaxon Cross
3. King Shahil defeated ”Seychelles Senstion” JL Ah-Weng to win their Best of 3 series 2-1
4. Perth K9s (Dane and Odin) defeated Perth City Preachers (Felix Young and Jordan Bishop w/Zoe Quinn). Due to the match stipulation, PCP must now disband.
5. Kuhmana defeated ”Big” John Dozer to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
6. ”The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated Aaron O’Malley
7. Sex Mafia (David Nero, Jay Taylor and Michael Morleone) defeated NZ Tribe (Kaha Edmonds and Rhys Youngblood) in a Handicap Match

Outback Championship Wrestling TV tapings, Ashwood Performing Arts Centre, Melbourne, Australia, July 25:
Taping 1
1. Green S.M.A.S.H defeated Dean Brady
2. Kellyanne defeated Savannah Summers
3. Dowie James defeated JXT
4. Cletus defeated F.O.X
5. Josh “The Axe” Shooter and Mad Dog McCrea defeated OCW Tag Team Champions Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer via DQ
Taping 2
1. F.O.X defeated Dean Brady
2. Vixsin defeated Demi Bennett
3. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Gabriel Wolfe (w/Slade Mercer)
4. JXT defeated Cadman Turner
5. “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated Andy Phoenix
6. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Slade Mercer(w/Gabriel Wolfe) to retain his #1 Contendership for the OCW Heavyweight Championship

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Northfield RSL, Peter Brown Drive, Adelaide, Australia, July 25:
1. Zak Douglas defeated Des
2. The Barron defeated El Neon
3. Simple Simon defeated The Barron via DQ
4. Joey Eclipse defeated The Nacho Man
5. “The Loose Cannon” Joe Mundie defeated Jack Rossely
6. The Regular Team (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) defeated The Outbackers (Jesse and Mouse) in a TLC match

All Action Wrestling, Wambro, Western Australia, July 25:
1. The Shark defeated ”The Philippine Dream” Julio
2. D.E.A (Delhi Dud Singh and Eric Owens) defeated Cody Wilson and Jack Prince to retain the AAW Tag Team titles
3. Marshall Davids defeated Dallas Knight in the $5,000 5 minute Challenge
4. Killah defeated JC Blade via DQ
5. “The Australian Sensation” Craven and TJ Max defeated The Foundation (Chris Target and James Grace) [Special referee: The Shark]

United Pro Wrestling, The Beenleigh Tavern, Beenleigh, Australia, July 25:
1. Jack Nova defeated Australian Wolf
2. Satisfaction defeated Chimera, The Duality Theory and Street Revolution in a Gauntlet Match to become the new UPW Tag Team Champions
3. Triple X Rated defeated Jade Diamond in Tribal Warfare
4. Alex Shepard defeated “The One” Hayden Zenith
5. D-Volt won the Paragon Gauntlet to retain the UPW Paragon title
6. Sara Jay defeated Lucy Hockley
7. Rip Rielly defeated Notorious M2P to retain the UPW Championship

Championship Wrestling Australia, Canley Vale, Australia, July 26:
1. Pineapple Militia (Keegan Brettle and Randal) defeated “D-Railer” Chris Abbot and Joshua Gatt and The Mediterranean Generals (Achilles and Osama Hussein) to retain the CWA Tag Team Titles in a 3-Way Match. Hussein suffered a nasty head laceration and concussion.
2. Creeper defeated 5 Star Flash after Flash was attacked by guest referee Sai. The referee was later fired from further proceedings by Commissioner C.J.Irwin.
3. DLicious (w/Gentleman Jack) defeated Tristan Lewis after interference from J.D.Wilson.
4. Jackson Spade defeated Johnny Vercetti in a No DQ match
5. Mikey Lord defeated Ethan Hughz
6. The Misfit defeated J.D.Wilson via DQ after interference from Gentleman Jack.
7. Tarlee defeated Niki Nitro via count out to retain the CWA Women’s Championship
8. Alex Titan defeated Matt Bailey to retain the CWA Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Hughes Academy of Pro Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate School, Kelston, New Zealand, July 25
:
1. Shadow Ninja defeated Curtis Castlewood via pinfall
2. El Oro Maximo defeated Krystal Kayne via pinfall
3. Misty defeated the team of Tabitha and Frankie Quinn to become the new Hughes Academy Women’s Champion
4. Charlie Roberts defeated El Oro Maximo after Maximo answered the open challenge
5. Kauri Walker defeated Frankie Quinn via pinfall
6. Kartik defeated Chad Howard and Bryant in a gauntlet earning his chance to face Charlie Roberts for the Hughes Academy Championship

(Thanks to Australian Indy Wrestling and the Hughes Academy Facebook page for the results. If you know of any promotions in Australasia we aren’t covering please let us know. We would particularly like to extend this coverage to areas like Samoa, Tonga and Fiji if there are any shows there)

(Thanks to Australian Indy Wrestling for the results)
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 17 and 19:
Night one:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson – Snakepit) defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) via DQ
2. Michael Weaver defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
3. “Nightmare ” Eddie Draven (Snakepit) and Doc Kinkaid (Empire) both got eliminated by each other to become the #1 contenders to the Friday Night Fights Championship.
4. TMDK (“Jag” Hartley Jackson, Jonah Rock and Marcius Pitt) defeated Damian Slater, Dean Valente and Taylor King
5. Damien Synn (Snakepit) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer – HRPW) in a Handicap Cage Match
6. King John E Radic (Empire/ HRPW) defeated Jake Viper (Snakepit) in a Cage Match to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion after interference from HRPW/Empire

Night two:
1. Sammy Stallone defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards
2. The Jackal, Lone Wolf and Sammy Stallone defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards, Joey Triton and KAOS
3. Acid Haze defeated ”The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
4. ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Bryan Lawson via DQ after interference from Jake Viper
5. The Southern Pitbull defeated Adam Crowe and Wam Bam Bellows in a 3 way dance
6. Dark Valentine (Snakepit) defeated King John E Radic (Empire/HRPW)
7. Michael Weaver (Snakepit) defeated Izzy Shaw (Empire) to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion

Riot City Wrestling, Estonian Hall, North Adelaide, Australia, July 18:
1. The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie and Marvel) defeated Cadie Tré and Tony Torro
2. Lord Huberous, Puddy and Red S.M.A.S.H defeated S.M.A.S.H (Blue S.M.A.S.H and Green S.M.A.S.H) in a Handicap Match
3. ”Blue Chip Athlete” Dean Brady defeated “Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth
4. Savannah Summers defeated Harley Wonderland in a Hardcore Match to retain the RCW Women’s Championship
5. Matt ”Grimm” Basso defeated Andy ”Voodoo” Roy and Luke Santamaria after pinning both men
6. JXT defeated ”World Class” Chris Basso
7. ”Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Nick Armstrong to retain the RCW Championship

International Wrestling Australia, Riverstone, New South Wales, Australia, July 18:
1. “D-RAILER” Chris Abbott and Paris Pablo De Silva defeated Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” KASAI
2. Apollo defeated Keegan Brettle to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Championship
3. Matt Bailey defeated “Masked Kamikaze” Randal
4. Rachel Rose defeated Charli Evans and Jessica Troy in a Women’s Triple Threat match
5. Alex Titan defeated IWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord via DQ after Tyson Gibbs interfered
6. Keegan Brettle, Mikey Lord and Randal def. Alex Titan, Apollo and Tyson Gibbs

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Southwest Italian Club, Perth, Australia, July 18:
1. Switchblade defeated Jaxon Cross via DQ
2. ”Seychelles Sensation” JL Ah-Weng defeated King Shahil
3. ”The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated Felix Young (w/Zoe Quinn)
4. Kuhmana defeated Aaron O’Malley to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
5. Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) defeated Sex Mafia (London Hargreaves and Michael Morleone w/David Nero) in a non-title match
6. ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated ”Big” John Dozer
7. Kaha Edmonds defeated David Nero (w/London Hargreaves) to retain the NHPW Art of Fighting Championship

Pro Wrestling Australia, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, Australia, July 17:
1. Insta-Graham defeated ”Green Dragon” Mick Moretti
2. El Honcho defeated Brian Seeker
3. 2 Little Ninjas (The Blue Oni and RUFIO) defeated 4 Nations (Adam Hoffman & Madison Eagles), The Cure and Honcho Jr and MANtis
4. The Floozies (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) defeated Kellyanne & Shazza McKenzie
5. Bishop Sommers and the wrestler formerly known as William Kidd vs. The Rainbro Warriors (Rainbro and The Samoan Warrior) – no contest
6. Sean Kustom defeated Big Fudge
7. Jack Bonza defeated Robbie Eagles via submission to retain the PWA Heavyweight Championship

GERMANY:
New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, July 4
:
Escape To Destiny Ladder Qualification Matches:
T-K-O defeated Maverick Cross
Georg Gwärch defeated Rik Stalwart
Felix Reiter defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Juvenile X defeated ?
Jay Cruise defeated Insane Killer
The Hellvetic Warrior defeated Demolition Davies
Escape To Destiny Seven Man Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Georg Gwärch, Jay Cruise, Juvenile X, T-K-O and The Hellvetic Warrior
Tyler Slade defeated Nik Hellström
Boombastic and Zacharias Falk defeated Bam and Big Steve
Adrian Severe defeated Mexx to retain the NEW World Heayweight title

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, July 4:
Orlando Silver defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Pete Bouncer defeated Flying Dragon Jr.
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Bruce Sterling defeated Jake McCluskey
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Chris Colen defeated Koray by DQ
Non Title Tag Team Match: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Highjakka and Murat AK)
Andre Trucker defeated Robert Kaiser
Cem Kaplan and Ronaldo defeated Chris Colen and Marty Fabz
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Cash Money Erkan, Ivan Kiev and Rambo in a four-way ladder match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, St Patrick’s GAA Club, Wicklow Town, Ireland, July 4
:
Rocky Starr defeated JDP
The Best Friend Club defeated The Tyedye Express to retain the PWU Tag Team Titles
Katey Harvey defeated Valkyrie to retain the Irish Women’s Title
Lee Flynn defeated Luther Valentine and Sammy D to retain the Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship
LJ Cleary defeated Bonesaw via DQ
Justin Shape and Sebastian Lexington defeated The Wood Brothers
American Warrior defeated Bonesaw

SWEDEN:
STHLM Wrestling, Göta Källare, Stockholm, Sweden, July 4
:
All Ages Show:
Carlito defeated Bajen Brawler
Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Jack The Strangler
Great Kaiju defeated Wilda Westman
The Beast defeated Harley Rage by DQ
CJ Parker defeated Redline
Main show:
Döden defeated TNT
Bajen Brawler and Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Carlito and Sten Sardin
Boxer vs Wrestler Match: Mikaela Lauren [Boxer] defeated PT [Wrestler]
Ken Malmsteen and Levi Petrus defeated CJ Parker in a handicap match
Harley Rage defeated Steinbolt
The Beast defeated Timmy Force

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, July 4:
Cash Crash defeated Marty Scurll
Maik Tuga defeated Cannonball Grizzly by DQ
Michael Kovac defeated La Parka Suiza
Diablo defeated John Klinger, Karsten Beck and Toby Blunt to retain the SWE King of Switzerland title in a four-way match
Grado and Pascal Spalter defeated Hakeem Waqur and Murat Bosporus to win the vacant SWE Tag Team Championship
Laura Wellings vs. Sara-Marie Taylor – No Contest
Big Ryck defeated Drake Destroyer by Count Out but failed to win the SWE Championship.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 3 and 5:
Night one
:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Korey Kaiser and William Stars
2. Marvin P. Newton defeated Michael Weaver
3. Ava Jones (Snakepit) defeated Izzy Shaw (Empire)
4. Doc Kinkaid (Empire) vs. Wam Bam Bellows (Snakepit) ended in a double count out
5. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) (HRPW) defeated Damien Synn (Snakepit) in a Handicap Match
6. Acid Haze and Gex Richards and Tex Rogers (Snakepit) defeated Benjy The Clown, Jamie Baker and J.M.C (HRPW) via DQ after interference from HRPW
7. Tyler Daniels defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
8. Jake Viper (Snakepit) defeated King John E Radic to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion
9. Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) defeated Bobby V (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship after interference from Ben Jones.

Night two:
1. KAOS defeated William Stars
2. “Dirty” Dingo Richards (HRPW) defeated Sammy Stallone (Snakepit)
3. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Michael Weaver in a Sumo Match 2-1
4. Wam Bam Bellows defeated “The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
5. Jake Viper defeated Bryan Lawson to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
6. Adam Crowe vs. Luke Macolino ended in no contest after interference from the Empire
7. The Empire (Joey Triton, King John E Radic, Mann Dozer and Matt Hayter) defeated Snakepit (Adam Crowe, “Nightmare” Eddie Draven, Luke Macolino and Wam Bam Bellows) to win an 8 man elimination match
8. Izzy Shaw (Empire) defeated Ava Jones (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Sunday Slam Championship
9. Michael Weaver (Snakepit) defeated Matt Hayter (Empire) to become #1 contender for the Sunday Slam title

International Wrestling Australia, New South Wales, Australia, July 3 and 4:
Night one
:
1. Keegan and Paris Pablo defeated Josh Gatt and The Deadly Shot KASAI
2. Apollo defeated Birdman Picasso
3. “The Beast” Matt Bailey defeated Randal
4. Mikey Lord defeated Alex Titan to retain the IWA title
5. ”D-Railer” Chris Abbott defeated Tyson Gibbs via DQ after Apollo interfered in the match. Mikey Lord made the save setting up a big Tag Team main event.
6. ”D-Railer” Chris Abbott and Mikey Lord defeated Apollo and Tyson Gibbs

Night two:
1. “D-Railer” Chris Abbott and Paris Pablo defeated Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” KASAI
2. Alex Titan defeated Birdman Picasso
3. Apollo defeated “Masked Kamikaze” Randal to win the vacant IWA Trans Tasman Championship
4. Keegan Brettle defeated Tyson Gibbs
5. IWA Champion Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey via DQ after Alex Titan attacked Lord
6. Randal won the Wild West Rumble to win the Dubbo Cup

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, Australia, July 4:
1. CJ Redfield (w/Lunatic Militia) defeated Leon Knight
2. George Julio defeated Marcus Blaike
3. Andy Rhodes defeated Joey Eclipse to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
4. Cody Swift defeated Paul Thornton
5. Damian Rivers defeated Xavier Black
6. “The Player” Jake Lindo defeated El Tecniko and Mitch Waterman in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the NAW Heavyweight Championship
7. Judd Newman defeated F.O.X (w/Mr. H) to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, July 4:
Dark Match: Matt “GRIMM” Basso def. F.O.X
Dark Match: “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated JXT
1. Cadman Turner defeated Sketch
2. Cletus and Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated OCW Tag Team Champions Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer via DQ
3. Vixsin defeated Kellyanne
4. Dowie James defeated Andy Phoenix
5. Mad Dog McCrea vs. Matt “GRIMM” Basso #1 Contenders match ended in No Contest
6. JXT defeated Freddie Gold
7. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Slade Mercer (w/Gabriel Wolfe)
8. Cletus defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
9. “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated PJ Black

Riot City Wrestling, Wingfield, South Australia, July 4:
1. Green Smash won a Battle Royal to gain a title shot against Brodie Marshall in the main event of the show.
2. Marvel defeated Cadie Tre via submission
3. James Kray defeated “World Class” Chris Basso
4. Brad Smyth vs. Dean Brady ended in a double count out when they began brawling at ringside. Smyth challenged Brady to a rematch at Dark Days on July 18th
5. Blair Alexis defeated Josie
6. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Green Smash

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, Western Australia, July 4:
1. Hughesy defeated ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan to advance in the Invitational Tournament
2. Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) defeated Bodhi McKenzie in a Handicap Match
3. Michelle K. Hasluck defeated Allyson Cruz
4. Jarrad Slate (w/Dan Moore) defeated Lucha Rojo (w/Lucha Amarillo), Taylor King (w/Jordan Bishop) and Twitch (w/Jay Taylor) in a 4 Corners Match
5. Cowboys and Indians (Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive) to become the new EPW Tag Team Champions following interference from Hayden Zenith
6. Tyler Jacobs (w/Devlin Reeves) defeated Dan Moore (w/Jarrad Slate) to advance in the Invitational Tournament
7. Western Australia (Alex Kingston, Chris Vice and Marcius Pitt) defeated Southern Australia (Damian Slater, Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock w/Tommy Groves) in the State of Origin Match

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, Concord RSL, Sydney, Australia, July 4:
1. Vinnie Vain defeated Corruption
2. Shazza Mckenzie defeated Charli Evans
3. The Money Stable (Hudson Kai and Tukahe) defeated JT Robinson and The Masked Mauler to win the AWE Tag Team Championship
4. Hunter Hayes defeated Bruza The Serb in a Lumberjack Match
5. Mr Exclusive defeated Luke Knight in a TLC match to retain the AWE Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Te Atatu, July 4
:
1. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his New Zealand Pro Wrestling title
2. Scarlett and Chad Howard defeated El Oro Maximo and Kartik
3. JPE defeated Frankie Quinn
4. Shadow Ninja defeated Bobby Gascoigne
5. Blaze defeated Curtis Castlewood
6. Eli Samuels defeated Dom Alupis
7. Rodeo Drive defeated Tauranga Connection to become new KPW tag champs