Posts Tagged ‘double count-out’

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Adelaide, Australia, May 7:
Adam Crowe and Acid Haze defeated Towers Of Doom (‘Nightmare’ Eddie Draven and Colossus) to become the new Snakepit Tag Team Champions.
The Mann Dozer defeated Gentleman Jonathan Corvidae.
Ace Wilson defeated Matt Hayter.
Jake Viper defeated Southern Pitbull and Jack ‘Hammer’ Smiles by countout to become the number 1 contender to the Adelaide Open Championship.
Tex and Bryan Lawson defeated LJ Onyx and Ryan Winters.
Joey Triton defeated King John E Radic by Dq following interference by Holly Woods but title did not change Hands.
The Jackal defeated Tommy Venum in a three stages of hell match

Wrestle Rampage, St Clair Recreation Centre, 109 Woodville Road, Woodville, Adelaide, South Australia, May 6:
Mr. Juicy defeated Sean Kustom
Mike Boomer defeated Link Barnett
‘Gorgeous’ Greg and ‘Big’ Willy defeated RagnaROCK [Pat Graham and Einar Ironside]
AJ Istria defeated Rocky Menero in an I Quit Match
Demi Bennett defeated Amity Row
TMDK [Hartley Jackson/Marcius Pitt] vs. The Brotherhood [Havok/Chris Vice] went to a Double Countout
Damian Slater defeated Jonah Rock to become the NEW Australian National Champion!

Australian Wrestling Alliance, New Globe Theatre, 220 Brunswick St, Brisbane, Australia, May 7:
The Street Revolution defeated Aotearoa’s Most Wanted
Mega Cyclone defeated Johnny Hardwood
Super Chico defeated Jake Nova
Rip Riley defeated KYOTE to retain the #YOLO title
Tim Kade defeated Koi Bombora to retain the AWA Heavyweight Championship

Results for Platinum Wrestling Enterprises, Italian Sports Club of Werribee, Australia, May 7:
Pre Show: Tyler Frost defeated Leon Knights
pAnic defeated EGO to win the Platinum Enterprises Tag Team Championships
Mitch Waterman defeated Damian Rivers
Izzy Shaw and Vixsin defeated Avary and Kellyanne
Dowie James defeated Zak Douglas
The Un-Australians defeated Pitbull Craig Cole, Tass Alexander and Sketch
Slade Mercer defeated Josh Shooter to retain the PWE Heavyweight title.

Riot City Wrestling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, South Australia, May 7:
Chris Basso defeated Big Brodie Marshall (non-title) to get his brother Matt Basso reinstated
Brad Smyth cashed in his title shot to defeat Big Brodie Marshall to win the RCW Championship
Demi Bennett defeated Zak Sabbath in an intergender match
SMASH defeated Bulldogs but due to feet on the ropes, match was restarted and the Bulldogs defeated SMASH and forced them to unmask
The Millennials (Dean Brady and James Kray) defeated Cadie Tray and Sadakone
Miss Fortune defeated Savanah Summers to win the RCW Women’s Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling, Canberra, Australian Capital Territories, May 7:
Madness Match: Mike Kelly def. Warpath.
VIP defeated Scotty Haim and Luciano Da Vinci.
Tank defeated Turkish Delight.
Nick Maltino defeated Wrath in a chairs match
Bee Boy defeated Rob Mezzenger.
Tag Team Title match: A.T.O. defeated Kings of K.O. (DQ)
Sofia Morales defeated Erika Reid and Nyx Jade to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
“Capital Carnage” Match: Winner: Tank.
World Heavyweight and Australian Championships: Russell The Love Muscle Vs. Devious Dave (Double DQ).
Dr. Archer and Russell the Love Muscle defeated Chris Shadows and Devious Dave

NEW ZEALAND:
Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate school, Auckland, New Zealand, May 7
:
Graham Hughes defeated Rufguts Roddy Gun
Frankie Quinn defeated JPE via count out
Shane Sinclair defeated Kartik via pinfall
Devin Lockhart won the over the top rumble

Results courtesy of Tez Frehley and the various Facebook pages

Advertisements

GERMANY:
Celtic Underground, Kulttempel Oberhausen, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, April 2
:
Nico Block defeated K-Os
Mongolian Moshpit Maniak (Johnny Evers) defeated Senza Volto
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Tengkwa defeated BAM
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Apu Singh and Veit Müller to win the IPW Heavyweight Title
The Apocalipse (Abigor abd Agash) defeated David Reks and McFaggot (Mot van Kunder)
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Bragna defeated Demolition Davies
Super Crazy defeated Juventud Guerrera

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, April 2:
European Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
British Young Bloods (Jake McCluskey and The Bruce) defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber (w/Rambo)
Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK)
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus)
Fabius Titus defeated Ronaldo Shaqiri
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Slinky defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Orlando Silver and Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, April 1-3:
Night One, Stadthalle in Limbach-Oberfrohna:
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Round 1: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Julian Nero
“Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Black Fire
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel
Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz – double count-out
Non Title Match: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons and Kevin Roadster defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Final: “Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Ilja Dragnov

Night Two, Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen:
Dark Match: Francis Kaspin defeated Robert Kaiser
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to win the wXw Shotgun Title
Kim Ray defeated Franz Engel and Marius Al-Ani to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Emil Sitoci defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter v Mike Schwarz – Double Count Out
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Black Fire
Non Title Tag Team Eastside Street Fight: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic)
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger in a three-way to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Three, Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
Sasa Keel defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Johnny Rancid defeated Vincent The Beast
Emil Sitoci defeated Black Fire
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani to retain the wXw World Tag Team Title
Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin
Non Title Match: John Klinger defeated Jurn Simmons (w/Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Kim Ray to retain the wXw Shotgun Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Bologna, Italy, April 3
:
Tempesta defeated Mark Fit
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated T-Rocks (Blackford and Mick Vice) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Titles
Lio Kong defeated Jester
Alex Flash defeated Killer Mask, Mr. Excellent and Sabor in a four-way
ICW Interregional Title Match: Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by DQ
Doblone defeated Nico Narciso
Goran Il Barbaro, Nick Lenders and Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone, Fabio Ferrari and JT9

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenburg, Sweden, March 2
:
Timmy Crews defeated Adrian Storm.
Harley Rage defeated his own manager Mr. PPV in an open challenge to retain the GBG Championship
Norges Söner 1905 (T-Jay and Espen) defeated Los Classicos to retain the GBG Swedish Tag Team Titles
Steinbolt defeated 29 other wrestlers to win the Gothenberg Rumble

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Taco’s Bar, Lausanne, March 30
:
Drakan Petrovic defeated Khaled
Jason the Swiss Buster defeated Akuma
Kurt Simmons defeated Steve Kunningas
Adrian Johnatans defeated Yoshihiro Yamada in a career vs career match and won the SPW Helvetic Championship

(Swedish results courtesy of Niclas Malaguti, Swiss results courtesy of Adrian Johanatans, other results from Cagematch and Westside Xtreme’s Facebook page)

AUSTRALIA:
Australian Wrestling All-stars, Adelaide, Australia, December 19
:
Hugh Manatee defeated Flashman
Catherine Mynx defeated Reibell
Th1rte3n defeated Lucas Gold in the Miracle on Brunswick Street Fight
Johnny Lukas Enterprises defeated The Street Revolution
Rufio defeated Turbo Wolf and Rip Rielly

Blue Mountains Pro Wrestling, Blackheath Community Hall, Blackheath, Australia, December 19:
Bishop Sommers defeated Ace Fenton to win the BMPW World Heritage Championship
Tyson Gibbs defeated Ryan Eagles in a no DQ match (Robbie Eagles turned on his brother)
(Other results not known)

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, Lynfield Recreation Centre, Lynfield, New Zealand, December 19
:
James Shaw defeated Dal Knox
Johnny Idol defeated Liger
Britenay defeated Carmen Rose and Megan Kate to become New Zealand Women’s Champion
Michael Richards defeated Khan
Brook Duncan vs No Face ended in a Double Count Out
Vinny Dunn and Kingi defeated Brodie Coast and Mason Daniels to remain New Zealand Tag Team Champions
Curt Chaos defeated Ben Mana
James Shaw defeated Johnny Idol in a Fans Bring The Weapons match to become New Zealand Heavyweight Champion

PHILIPPINES:
Philippine Wrestling Revolution, iAcademy Auditorium, Makati City, Philippines, December 19
:
Bombay Suarez and Jake de Leon defeated The Royal Flush (John Sebastian and Main Maxx)
Sandata vs Peter Versoza – no contest
The Apocalypse defeated Mark D. Manalo in an All Out War Hair vs Mask match
Jake de Leon won the Path of Gold (money in the bank) match
Chris Panzer defeated Miguel Rosales of Fighters 4 Hire to represent the Philippines in the MyPW South East Asian Championship at Malaysia
Ralph Imabayashi defeated Classical Bryan Leo to become the new PWR Champion

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling, Blue Mountains Pro Wrestling and Philippine Wrestling Revolution’s Facebook pages and Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand’s website)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, November 7
:
Dark Tag Team Match: Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze defeated Cyborg and John Doe (w/Nina)
PWA European Allstar Title Qualifying Matches:
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Mot van Kunder
Lloyd Pengel defeated Fabulous Nicky
Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Joel Vox
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Jamie de la Combe and Richie Julio to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Johnny Evers defeated Dragan in a brass knuckles on a pole match to win the PWA DareDevil Title
Kazza G, Mot van Kunder, Rami Romeo and Steve Venom defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jessie Jones, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Lloyd Pengel, Tengkwa and Young Money Chong to win the vacant PWA European Allstar Title
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Title

CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, KD Ladvi, Prague, Czech Republic, November 7
:
The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Julian Nero defeated Da Mack
Ivanov defeated Ozzy Spencer
Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven
Mike Schwarz defeated Nitro
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a #1 contenders match
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Gloria Arena, Helsinki, Finland, November 5
:
Jessica Love vs. Starbuck – No Contest
Jessica Love and Starbuck defeated King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov
Ricky Vendetta defeated Mikko Maestro
HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Regina defeated Aurora
20 Man Royal Rumble, Winner: King Kong Karhula

GERMANY:
Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle, Birkenfeld, Germany, November 7
:
Joker defeated Medi
Crusher defeated The Crow
Alpha Female defeated Moxie
Bruder Chaos defeated Rick Taylor
Team Bernhard Wulff defeated Team Malice
Berd Föhr and Izzy Gallegos defeated Dean Jazzman and Kurt O’Reilly
Michael Kovac defeated Bam
Farmer Joe defeated Burchill, Joker and Murat Khan to become the inaugural winner of the CoW Interstate Title

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 7:
Fabius Titus defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Pete Bouncer defeated Felix Amocs
Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star title
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Rene Richter
Cem Kaplan and Koray defeated Ivan Kiev and Orlando Silver to retain the GWF Tag Team Titles
Andre Trucker vs. Caribbean Killer Rambo – Double Count Out
Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) defeated Big JAWS and Heiko Steffen
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Pascal Spalter and Tarkan Aslan in a three-way match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Factory Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, November 8:
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Marius van Beethoven defeated The Rotation
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Kim Ray defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Centro Sportivo SportIdea di San Donnino, Firenze, Italy, November 7
:
Bon Giovanni defeated Incubo
Constantino defeated Riot
Magic Degan and Jet defeated Antonio Piddu and Street Dog
Killer Mask (w/Eretika) defeated Picchio Rosso
Alex Flash defeated Doblone
Pegaso defeated Extreme Panther
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Mr Excellent) by DQ

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation, BUL Salen, Oslo, Norway, November 7
:
Adrian Storm defeated Aron Frost
Hirden (Garm Støylen, Samhain and Sven Berg) defeated Allan Ackles, Heresh Kurdi and Ruslan
Career vs. Career Street Fight: Victor Dale defeated Argon
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Tommy P and Valentine (w/Natasja) to retain the NWF Tag Team Title
Daniel Sebastian defeated T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Title
Erik Isaksen defeats Chaos to win the Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling,
Yoshihiro Yamada defeated Adrian Johnatans to win the SPW Championship in a casket match
(Other results not known)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, the Italian Championship Wrestling and Swiss Power Wrestling websites and the Championship of Wrestling Facebook page)

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling,
Night one: Stadthalle Vennehof, Borken, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, September 19
:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Aaron Insane defeated Dragan
Alice defeated Melanie Gray by DQ
Jonathan Gresham and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
Sasa Keel defeated Steve Valentino
Big Daddy Walter vs. Ilja Dragunov – Double Count Out
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Jurn Simmons, Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Night Two: Forum, Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, September 20:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
Sasa Keel defeated Steve Valentino
Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Sasa Keel – No Contest
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger)
Da Mack defeated Dragan
Aaron Insane defeated Mo Jnibi
Kim Ray (wXw Shotgun Champion) defeated Jonathan Gresham (DTU Alto Rendimineto Champion) in a title vs title match to win the DTU title and retain the wXw one
Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) to retain the wXw Tag Team Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Vicarello, Livorno, Italy, September 20
:
(All matches part of the ICW Academy Cup)
Quarterfinals:
Costantino and Incubo defeated Alex Flash and Picchio Rosso
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Jet and Ricky Rastelli
Extreme Panther and Nemesi defeated Pegaso and Ronin
Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent (w/Eretica) defeated Demolisco in a handicap match
Semifinals:
Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent (w/Eretica) defeated Extreme Panther and Nemesi
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Costantino and Incubo
Final:
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent to win the ICW Academy Cup 2015

NORWAY:
Norsk Elite Wrestling, Torgkvartalet, Stjørdal, Norway, September 19
:
Adrian Storm defeated Klin Kokos, Ryan Howard and Turbo
Klin Kokos and Turbo defeated Berserk and Ryan Howard
Ryan Howard vs. Turbo – Double Count Out
Adrian Storm defeated Erik Isaksen to win the NEW Norwegian Championship.

AUSTRIA:
Catch Wrestling Weltmeisterschaft/European Wrestling Association, Kasematten, Graz, Steiermark, Austria
:
James Mason defeated Adrian Severe
Damon Brix, Muslim Sultanov and Walentin Christow defeated Dennis Zinner, Tommy Tornado and Tommy Torpedo
Demolition Davies defeated Mexx to win the EWA Intercontinental Title
Chris Colen and Hakeem Waqur defeated Michael Jaritz and Rockn Rolla
Michael Kovac defeated Johnny Moss to win the TopCatch Europameisterschaft Title
Chris Raaber defeated Mason Ryan to retain the EWA World Heavyweight Title

BELGIUM:
Wrestling Alliance Company, Ploegsteert Salle des Sports, Belgium, September 11
:
TBH defeated Alexandre le Grand
Candy Girl defeated Christelle
The Gigolo defeated Darkmondo
Kingslayers defeated Fallen Angels in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the WAC Tag Team Championship

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Marseille, France, September 12
:
Jefferson defeated Leo Cristiani
Eva Summers defeated Eloanne
Peter Fischer defeated Senza Volto
Vince NT defeated Icarus TPW Strong Style Title Match
Ragnar Rok defeated Kay Jutler

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 11-13:
Night one, Saal der Bürgergesellschaft, Hof, Bayern, Germany
:
Da Mack defeated Jurn Simmons
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Marius Al-Ani to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Absolute Andy defeated Ivanov
Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger and Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
The Rotation defeated Johnny Rancid
Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

Night two, Schorre, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
Ivanov and Kim Ray defeated Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Jurn Simmons defeated The Rotation
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) vs. Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) – Double Count Out
Jonathan Gresham defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the Desastre Total Ultraviolento Rendimiento Title
John Klinger and The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Night three, Kulturhof Kosma, Altenburg, Thüringen, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns
John Klinger defeated Kevin Roadster by DQ
Jonathan Gresham defeated Marius van Beethoven by DQ
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
John Klinger, Jonathan Gresham and Rick Baxxter defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, September 12:
Viper defeated Boombastic
The Insane Killer and VooDoo defeated Criss Riot and Dean Jazzman
Nathan Cruz (w/Boombastic) defeated Bam
Ken Floyd (Replacement for DenKo) and Nok Su Kau defeated Best Of British Wrestling (Jonny Storm and Sören Reuter) to retain the ACW Tag Team Titles
Steve Morocco defeated Viper to retain the ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Title
ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Title #1 Contendership 30 Man Doomsday Battle Royal, winner: Bam

German Hurricane Wrestling, Bürgerhaus, Eddersheim, Hessen, Germany, September 12:
Murat Bosporus defeated Carnage to win the first match of the best of 3 series
Mo Jnibi defeated Misfit
Farmer Joe defeated Steve Valentino and Thunder Hawk
Sasa Keel defeated Marco Zercher to retain the GHW District Title
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) to retain the GHW Tag Team Titles
Absolute Andy defeated Patrick Schulz to retain the GHW Heavyweight Title

European Wrestling Promotion, Hangar No. 5, Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany, September 12:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Chad Collyer
Apu Singh, Johnny Rancid and Val Verde defeated Ecki Eckstein, Markus Antonius and Stampede Simon
Seiya Sanada defeated Leon van Gasteren
Cannonball Grizzly defeated Sam Elias
Robbie Dynamite defeated Minoru Tanaka to win the EWP Intercontinental Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Medolago, Bergamo, Italy, September 12
:
OGM defeated Simon Silas
Alessandro Corleone defeated Marcio Silva to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Leon defeated Nick Lenders
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Mr. Excellent
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Ombra) (w/Jokey) defeated Mark Fit and Tenacious Dalla
Red Devil defeated Il Lupo to retain the ICW Italian Title

SPAIN:
Pro-Wrestling Euskadi/International Pro Wrestling United Kingdom joint event, Sala Bilborock, Bilbao, Spain, September 12
:
Red Eagle defeated Rob Lynch
(Event abandoned after first match due to ring failure)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the promotions’ Facebook pages and websites)

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 4-6:

Night One:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
3. Marius Al-Ani defeated Scotty Saxon
4. Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich und Schön (Marius van Beethoven and Kevin Roadster)
5. “Der König der Catcher” Karsten Beck defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Big Daddy Walter and “Bad Bones” John Klinger – No Contest.

Day two, Berlin (joint shows with German Wrestling Federation):
Afternoon show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Koray
2. Rambo defeated Absolute Andy
3. Pascal Spalter defeated Chris Colen
4. Big Daddy Walter defeated Cem Kaplan
5. Cash Money Erkan defeated Mike Schwarz in a no rules match
6. John Klinger and Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Evening show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Cem Kaplan and Koray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
3. Cash Money Erkan defeated Big Daddy Walter, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter
4. Pete Bouncer defeated Scotty Saxon
5. Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
6. Karsten Beck defeated Doug Williams and Rambo to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night three, Erfurt:
1. Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Franz Engel
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
6. Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack
7. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger, Mike Schwarz and Rick Baxxter

Championship of Wrestling, Birkenfeld, Germany, September 5:
1. Brotherhood of Disordered Souls defeated Mo Jinibi and Tomi Styles
2. Crusher (with Black Moon) defeated Thomas Iggymann
3. “IT Boy” Ken Floyd and Kurt O Reilly defeated Jaroslaw Miletzko and Rick Taylor
4. Dean Jazzman defeated Bruder Chaos and The Crow in a Triple Threat Match
5. Joker vs Orlando Silver – no contest
6. Bam defeated Jaxx
7. Alpha Female and Summer defeated Stepie Stern and Regina Red
8. Murat Kaan defeated Medi (after interference by Matt Mayham)
9. Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Andre Trucker

ITALY:
Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Comics Popoli, Piazza Della Rocca, Italy, September 5 and 6:
Night one
:
1. Oxlade Black defeated Alex Gory
2. Mystery defeated Domenico Dynamite
3. Lightning vs Nicolo Ferrari no contest
4. Winston defeated Manuel Bottazzini
5. Turbo defeated Bragaglia in a non-title match

Night two:
1. Red Scorpion defeated Blackford
1. Oxlade Black and Domenico Dynamite defeated Mistero and Bragaglia
3. The Fat Man defeated Manuel Bottazzini
4. Turbo defeated Lightning in a non-title match

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Vroomshoop, Netherlands, September 5
:
Session 1:
1. Johnny Evers defeated Jack Ferrigno by dq
2. Mot van Kunder defeated Robbie Maddox
3. Ymah def. Andrei Ivanov by count out
Session 2:
4. Jamie DLC defeated The Rotation to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
5. Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno, Robbie Maddox, Mot van Kunder, Johnny Evers and Jack King to retain the Toughest MF-er in Europe Title
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Ymah
Session 3:
7. Sean Lucas defeated Kai Katana by dq
8. The Rotation defeated Michael Metzler
9. Rex Rage defeated Nate Devlin
10. Soldiers of Fortune defeated Kai Katana and Joel Blue

Pro Wrestling Holland, Dynamo, Eindhoven, Netherlands, September 5:
1. Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong
2. Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne) defeated Richie Julio, Jamie DLC and Mot van Kunder
3. Dragan defeated Mick Robinson in an Open Challenge.
4. Wolfe Alexander defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
5. Tommy End defeated Kid Lux.
6. Big Geert vs Ymah ended in a double count-out.
7. Johnny Evers defeated Tengkwa, Jurn Simmons and Emil Sitoci to win the PWH Championship.

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Opawie, Poland, September 5
:
1. Red Thunder defeated Kripto
2. Ronzen defeated The Black Phantom
3. Szymon SIWY Siwiec defeated Mr. B by DQ after interference by Hexii
4. Robert Kaiser defeated Dynamite Dave
5. Jędruś Bułecka, Shadow and Franz Engel defeated Justin Joy and Posse in Effect

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, FanCon, Institut Ramon Casas I Carbosera, Barcelona, Spain, September 4-6
:
Night One:
1. Dave Steel defeated Adriano Genovese
2. Judas Archeron, Kurczak and Penitencia defeated Jahre and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
3. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy
Night Two:
1. Allen Hawk and Bad Boy defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Penitencia defeated Jahre
3. Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia) by DQ
4. Jorge Carranza defeated La Pulga by DQ
5. Bad Boy and LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated La Pulga and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Night three:
1. Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Judas Archeron defeated Adriano Genovese, Jahre, Lo Perico Enmascarat and Mandril Escobar in a five-way match
3. Jocoso Jr. and Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Barracuda and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)
4. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy and Jorge Carranza in a three-way match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 3 and 5:
Night one
:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Korey Kaiser and William Stars
2. Marvin P. Newton defeated Michael Weaver
3. Ava Jones (Snakepit) defeated Izzy Shaw (Empire)
4. Doc Kinkaid (Empire) vs. Wam Bam Bellows (Snakepit) ended in a double count out
5. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) (HRPW) defeated Damien Synn (Snakepit) in a Handicap Match
6. Acid Haze and Gex Richards and Tex Rogers (Snakepit) defeated Benjy The Clown, Jamie Baker and J.M.C (HRPW) via DQ after interference from HRPW
7. Tyler Daniels defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
8. Jake Viper (Snakepit) defeated King John E Radic to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion
9. Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) defeated Bobby V (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship after interference from Ben Jones.

Night two:
1. KAOS defeated William Stars
2. “Dirty” Dingo Richards (HRPW) defeated Sammy Stallone (Snakepit)
3. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Michael Weaver in a Sumo Match 2-1
4. Wam Bam Bellows defeated “The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
5. Jake Viper defeated Bryan Lawson to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
6. Adam Crowe vs. Luke Macolino ended in no contest after interference from the Empire
7. The Empire (Joey Triton, King John E Radic, Mann Dozer and Matt Hayter) defeated Snakepit (Adam Crowe, “Nightmare” Eddie Draven, Luke Macolino and Wam Bam Bellows) to win an 8 man elimination match
8. Izzy Shaw (Empire) defeated Ava Jones (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Sunday Slam Championship
9. Michael Weaver (Snakepit) defeated Matt Hayter (Empire) to become #1 contender for the Sunday Slam title

International Wrestling Australia, New South Wales, Australia, July 3 and 4:
Night one
:
1. Keegan and Paris Pablo defeated Josh Gatt and The Deadly Shot KASAI
2. Apollo defeated Birdman Picasso
3. “The Beast” Matt Bailey defeated Randal
4. Mikey Lord defeated Alex Titan to retain the IWA title
5. ”D-Railer” Chris Abbott defeated Tyson Gibbs via DQ after Apollo interfered in the match. Mikey Lord made the save setting up a big Tag Team main event.
6. ”D-Railer” Chris Abbott and Mikey Lord defeated Apollo and Tyson Gibbs

Night two:
1. “D-Railer” Chris Abbott and Paris Pablo defeated Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” KASAI
2. Alex Titan defeated Birdman Picasso
3. Apollo defeated “Masked Kamikaze” Randal to win the vacant IWA Trans Tasman Championship
4. Keegan Brettle defeated Tyson Gibbs
5. IWA Champion Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey via DQ after Alex Titan attacked Lord
6. Randal won the Wild West Rumble to win the Dubbo Cup

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, Australia, July 4:
1. CJ Redfield (w/Lunatic Militia) defeated Leon Knight
2. George Julio defeated Marcus Blaike
3. Andy Rhodes defeated Joey Eclipse to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
4. Cody Swift defeated Paul Thornton
5. Damian Rivers defeated Xavier Black
6. “The Player” Jake Lindo defeated El Tecniko and Mitch Waterman in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the NAW Heavyweight Championship
7. Judd Newman defeated F.O.X (w/Mr. H) to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, July 4:
Dark Match: Matt “GRIMM” Basso def. F.O.X
Dark Match: “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated JXT
1. Cadman Turner defeated Sketch
2. Cletus and Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated OCW Tag Team Champions Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer via DQ
3. Vixsin defeated Kellyanne
4. Dowie James defeated Andy Phoenix
5. Mad Dog McCrea vs. Matt “GRIMM” Basso #1 Contenders match ended in No Contest
6. JXT defeated Freddie Gold
7. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Slade Mercer (w/Gabriel Wolfe)
8. Cletus defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
9. “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated PJ Black

Riot City Wrestling, Wingfield, South Australia, July 4:
1. Green Smash won a Battle Royal to gain a title shot against Brodie Marshall in the main event of the show.
2. Marvel defeated Cadie Tre via submission
3. James Kray defeated “World Class” Chris Basso
4. Brad Smyth vs. Dean Brady ended in a double count out when they began brawling at ringside. Smyth challenged Brady to a rematch at Dark Days on July 18th
5. Blair Alexis defeated Josie
6. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Green Smash

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, Western Australia, July 4:
1. Hughesy defeated ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan to advance in the Invitational Tournament
2. Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) defeated Bodhi McKenzie in a Handicap Match
3. Michelle K. Hasluck defeated Allyson Cruz
4. Jarrad Slate (w/Dan Moore) defeated Lucha Rojo (w/Lucha Amarillo), Taylor King (w/Jordan Bishop) and Twitch (w/Jay Taylor) in a 4 Corners Match
5. Cowboys and Indians (Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive) to become the new EPW Tag Team Champions following interference from Hayden Zenith
6. Tyler Jacobs (w/Devlin Reeves) defeated Dan Moore (w/Jarrad Slate) to advance in the Invitational Tournament
7. Western Australia (Alex Kingston, Chris Vice and Marcius Pitt) defeated Southern Australia (Damian Slater, Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock w/Tommy Groves) in the State of Origin Match

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, Concord RSL, Sydney, Australia, July 4:
1. Vinnie Vain defeated Corruption
2. Shazza Mckenzie defeated Charli Evans
3. The Money Stable (Hudson Kai and Tukahe) defeated JT Robinson and The Masked Mauler to win the AWE Tag Team Championship
4. Hunter Hayes defeated Bruza The Serb in a Lumberjack Match
5. Mr Exclusive defeated Luke Knight in a TLC match to retain the AWE Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Te Atatu, July 4
:
1. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his New Zealand Pro Wrestling title
2. Scarlett and Chad Howard defeated El Oro Maximo and Kartik
3. JPE defeated Frankie Quinn
4. Shadow Ninja defeated Bobby Gascoigne
5. Blaze defeated Curtis Castlewood
6. Eli Samuels defeated Dom Alupis
7. Rodeo Drive defeated Tauranga Connection to become new KPW tag champs

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Alliance, Fußballplatz SV Arena, Gerasdorf, Austria, June 4
:
Michael Kovac defeats Igor Rachimov
Julian Nero defeated Mexx
Bambikiller defeated Robert Dreissker
Chris Colen vs. Christian Eckstein – Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Damon Brix, Peter White and Richie Amadeus defeated Cannonball Grizzly, Dennis Ziller and Julian Nero

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Taidetehdas Arena, Porvoo, Finland, June 5
:
King Kong Karhula defeated Johnny McMetal
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Ricky Vendetta and Stark Adder
Tohtori Ioni defeated HC Andersen and Vili Luupää in a hardcore three-way
Heimo Ukonselkä vs. Jessica Love – Double Count Out
Battle Royal: Joey Impact defeated Dr. No, HC Andersen, Jake Luupää, Jami Aalto, Make Smooth, Murskaaja Mieto, Tohtori Ioni and Vili Luupää
Julia Kyy defeated Regina and Sara Elektra
Starbuck defeated Pyöveli Petrov

FRANCE:
Fighter’s Revenge Pro Wrestling, Saint-Constant, France, June 7
:
Gamma defeated Casey
Ragnar Rok defeated Senza Volto
Morgane defeated Eloanne
Gamma and Senza Volto defeated Casey and Ragnar Rok

GERMANY:
German Stampede Wrestling, Waggonhalle, Marburg, Hessen, Germany, June 6
:
GSW Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Match: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dark Society (Ahmed Chaer and Rambo)
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to retain the GSW Breakthrough Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Cash Money Erkan
Blue Nikita defeated Moxie to retain the GSW Ladies Title
10 Man Elimination Tag Team Match: Team Vollenberg (Chris Colen, Crazy Sexy Mike, Emil Sitoci, Michael Kovac and Pascal Spalter) defeated Team Jakobi (Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter, Karsten Beck and Robert Dreissker)

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 6:
Izzy Gallegos and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Big Steve and Rik Stalwart
Tyler Slade defeated Fast Time Moodo
Demolition Davies defeated Marius Al-Ani
BAM defeated Zacharias Falk
Juvenile X defeated Ivan Markov to retain the GWP World Title
Mexx defeated The Hellvetic Warrior
Cash Crash defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Boombastic defeated Nick Hellström
Adrian Severe defeated T-K-O to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Title

Fight Night of Wrestling, Allround Arena, Rostock, Germany, June 6:
Kim Ray defeated Scotty Saxon
Kay Lee Ray defeated Melanie Gray
The Rotation and Toby Blunt defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Damian O’Connor defeated Carnage
Waschbären Auf Koffein [Raccoons on Caffeine] (Franz Engel and Laurence Roman) defeated Andrei Ivanov and Dragan Spazic
Ilja Dragunov defeated Toby Blunt to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Da Mack defeated Marty Scurll

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, June 2 and 7:
Night one, Calcinate
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Dinamite Jo to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Marcio Silva defeated Simon Silas
Doblone defeated Tenacious Dalla
Mark Fit vs. Ombra – No Contest
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester, Ombra and Psycho Mike) and Mr. Excellent (w/Jokey) defeated Extreme Panther, Leon, Mark Fit and Misa Mijatovic
Red Devil defeated Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Title

Night two, Florence:
ICW Interregional Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semi Finals:
Incubo defeated Ronin
Rafael defeated Killer Mask
Final:
Rafael defeated Incubo to win the tournament
(non-tournament matches):
Costantino defeated Pegaso
Alex Flash defeated Ronin
Costantino and Killer Mask defeated Flavio Volo and Pegaso

NETHERLANDS:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Breda, Netherlands, June 7
: (note: it’s a Belgian promotion but they were on tour in the Netherlands)
The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated the Scum Of Society to win the FWF Tag Team Championship
Andrei Ivanov defeated Robbie Maddox
Luther Ward defeated Rex Rage to retain the FWF World Championship

PORTUGAL:
Wrestling Portugal, WP Academia, Lisbon, Portugal, June 7
:
Show 1:
Ramon Vegas defeated Duarte Silva
Luis Mira defeated Bernardo Barreiros by DQ
RAFA defeated Luis Salvador by DQ
Rúben Branco vs Mauro Chaves – no contest due to outside interference
Show 2:
RAFA defeated Bernardo Barreiros
Mauro Chaves, Duarte Silva and Bruno ‘Bammer’ Brito defeated Nova Ordem Fantástica in a losers leave town match

BELGIUM:
Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Lessines, Belgium, April 11
:
BCWF European Title Tournament First Round Matches:
Blake Andersen defeats Zitch
Joey D defeats Alex LeGrand
Black Cobra defeats Kay Williams
Eddie Dark defeats Darkmondo
Matt Scorpion defeats Andynamite
(non-tournament) Emily Sauvage defeats Axel
Chris Sky defeats Zad
Priscilla defeats Aviator
Big Joe defeats Antic Warrior

FRANCE:
APC Catch, Au Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, April 12
:
Stan Corey defeats Dick Riviere by DQ
El Matador defeats Fabio and Dragan Spazic in a triple threat match
Tengkwa defeats Harlem to retain the Pro Wrestling Holland Championship
Hellmer Lo Guennec (c) vs Kenzo Richards – no contest

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling:
Day one, Haus des Gastes, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany, April 10
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeats Kim Ray
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeats Johnny Rancid and The Rotation in a 2-on-1 handicap match
Absolute Andy defeats Julian Nero
Franz Engel and Bad Bones John Klinger defeat Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Ilja Dragunov defeats Miguel Ramirez to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Day two, Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany, April 11:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeats Miguel Ramirez
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeats The Rotation
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Big Daddy Walter defeats Julian Nero
Johnny Rancid defeats Marcus Monere
Franz Engel and Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeat Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Kim Ray
Karsten Beck defeats Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
Day Three: Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany, April 12:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeats Julian Nero
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeats Miguel Ramirez
Absolute Andy defeats Kim Ray
Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) defeat Franz Engel and The Rotation
Ivan Kiev defeats Johnny Rancid
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachsen, Germany, April 10 and 11:
Night One:
James Mason defeats Ivan Markov
Scotty Saxon vs. Veit Müller – Time Limit Draw
Demolition Davies vs. Joe Legend – Double Count Out
POW Tag Team Title Qualification Match: UK Hooligans (Roy Knight and Zak Knight) defeat Crazy Sexy Mike and Salsakid Rambo
Murat Bosporus defeats Ivan Kiev
Mexx defeats Douglas Williams to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Night Two:
Veit Müller defeats Doug Williams by DQ
Scotty Saxon defeats Salsakid Rambo
Demolition Davies defeats Joe Legend in a falls count anywhere match
Hakeem Waqur defeats Ivan Markov
Ivan Kiev defeats Crazy Sexy Mike (w/Blue Nikita)
James Mason and Murat Bosporus defeat The UK Hooligans (Roy Knight and Zak Knight) to win the vacant POW Tag Team Championship

Athletik Club Wrestling, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, April 11:
Bam defeats Adonis Dritsos
Bruder Chaos defeats Nam
Dean Jazzman defeats Nemesis (w/Deydra)
DenKo and Nok Su Kau defeated Binairial and Ken Floyd to retain the ACW Tag Team Championship
VooDoo defeats The Insane Killer (w/Dr. Mary Nova)
Michael Phoenix defeats Mr. Horny
Last Man Standing Match (Special Referee: Sören Reuter) Boombastic defeats The Red Rage
Steve Morocco defeats Viper to win the ACW World Wrestling Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, April 11:
The Hellvetic Warrior defeats Big Steve and Tyler Slade
Georg Gwärch defeats Zacharias Falk
Tommy Blue Eyes defeats Rik Stalwart
Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic defeat Cash Crash and Felix Reiter
Travis Cross defeats Marius Al-Ani
Adrian Severe vs. T-K-O – No Contest
Adrian Severe and T-K-O defeat Juvenile X and WRising Guy in a tornado tag match

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, Leusden, Netherlands, April 11
:
Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready and Nick Mustayne) defeated Gabriel Angelfyre and Johnny Evers
Kid Lux defeated Richie Julio
Wesley and Mot defeated Young Money Chong and Lloyd Pengel to retain the PWH Tag Team Championship
Jamie de la Combé defeated Yan Colby
PWH TV Championship: Dragan (c) (with Mr. Scott) vs Ymah – No Contest
PWH Championship: Tengkwa defeated Jeff McCready to retain the Pro Wrestling Holland Championship