Posts Tagged ‘European wrestling results’

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 24-25:
Night One
:
King Of Kiel Quarterfinals:
Andre Trucker defeated Cem Kaplan
Rambo defeated Slinky
Pascal Spalter defeated Pete Bouncer
Ivan Kiev defeated Murat AK
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dojo Dragons (Dojo Dragon 1 and Dojo Dragon 2) and Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way tag team match
Orlando Silver defeated Cash Money Erkan to retain the GWF Middleweight Championship

Night Two:
King Of Kiel Semifinals:
Andre Trucker defeated Rambo
Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev
The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Alexander von Fröhlich and Felix Highfly, and Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way
Pete Bouncer defeated ???
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Orlando Silver defeated Cem Kaplan
King Of Kiel Final: Andre Trucker defeated Pascal Spalter

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, June 26
:
Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) defeated Angel Cruz and The Fabulous Nicky
Jordan Devlin defeated Tyler Bate
The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Sammy D) (w/Justin Shape) defeated Colt Cabana and Workie to retain the OTT Tag Team Championship
Martina defeated Katey Harvey by DQ
OTT No Limits Title Match: Luther Ward vs Damian O’Connor – No Contest

ITALY:
RIW, La Briosa, Italy, June 26
:
TIR defeated El Nazareno, Amazing Guerrera, Original Italian Tiger, Raider and Antares in a #1 contenders rumble
Original Italian Tiger and Amazing Guerrera defeated El Nazareno and Raider
G King defeated TIR to retain the RIW Championship

Rome Wrestling Academy, Fiumicino, Rome, Italy, June 25:
Italian Gladiator defeated JK (with Dr. Abominio)
Felix defeated Dave Blasco by DQ
Italian Gladiator and Felix defeated Dave Blasco and JJ Zazà

Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Fitness Club, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Bergamo, Italy, June 25:
Pre-show:
Mark Fit defeated Paul Robinson
Red Devil defeated Josh Bodom
Tommy End defeated Iceman
Marty Scurll defeated Trent Seven

Main Show:
David Graves defeated Brutus in a hardcore match
Arcadia (Horus and Kyo Kazama) defeated Iceman and Trent Seven to win the vacant ASCA Tag Team Championship
Zack Gibson defeated The Greatest
Mr. Excellent defeated Hydra
Il Lupo defeated Charlie Kid in a two out of three falls match
Doblone defeated Davey Boy
Kyo Kazama defeated Chris Renfrew
Tommy End defeated Marty Scurll

NORWAY:
Norsk Elite Wrestling, Union Scene, Drammen. Norway, June 24:
Family Show
:
Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm
Erik Isaksen defeated Ketil Olaisen
Maiken defeated Kira
NEW Norwegian Title Match: Bjørn Sem defeated Turbo (c) by Count Out
UFO defeated Fenris, Garm Støylen and Klin Kokos in a four-way elimination match

Over-18 Show:
UFO defeated Garm Støylen
Klin Kokos defeated Fenris by DQ
Fenris and Garm Støylen defeated Klin Kokos and UFO
Kira defeated Maiken
Turbo defeated Bjørn Sem to retain the NEW Norwegian Championship
Sensuelle Rose defeated Allan Ackles
Ryan Howard defeated Adrian Storm and Erik Isaksen in a three-way no rules match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

Advertisements

FRANCE:
Wrestling Stars, Mulhouse, France, June 4
:
Flesh Gordon defeated Jimmy Gavroche
Katarina Leigh defeated Layla Rose
Chris David and David Michel defeated Darkmondo and Rob Raw
No Count Out Match: Mike Vecchio defeated Bernard Vandamme
Yacine Osmani defeated Karim
I Quit Match: Cormac Hamilton (w/Kermarek) defeated Ultimo Dragon

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, June 4
:
Hardcore Rules Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Vicious Impact Power
Wesna defeated Blue Nikita (c) and Carmel Jacob in a three-way match to win the GSW Ladies Championship
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to win the GWF Berlin Championship
Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Chris Colen, Doug Williams, Jake McCluskey and Ronaldo defeated Andre Trucker, Bruce Sterling, Icarus and Matt Cross
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) in a ladder match to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Rambo defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike to win the GWF Heavyweight Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 4:
T-K-O defeated Boris Pain to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship
Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Zenon Air
Big Steve and Eric Xperience defeated Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Demolition Davies defeated Lion De Bourg
Juvenile X defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Cash Crash defeated Georg Gwärch
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo and Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant, Mark Empire and Nathan Wolf
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Lion De Bourg to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 4:
Dark Match: Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Melanie Gray defeated Kay Lee Ray
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End) to win the wXw Tag Team Championship
Jurn Simmons defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title in a no count out no disqualification match
Shortcut To The Top – 30 Man Battle Royal, winner: Karsten Beck

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Ravarino, Modena, Italy, June 3:

Red Devil defeated Geminy
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Sabor
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Jester defeated Jack London
Tom LaRuffa defeated Mark Fit
Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey in a three-way to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil defeated ICW Interregional Champion Alessandro Corleone by DQ

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, XPost, Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, May 7-8
:
Night One:
Big Daddy Walter defeated HECTA
Kevin Roadster defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter and Kevin Roadster defeated Kim Ray and Shooter Ryan Ray
Night Two:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Kim Ray defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster
HECTA defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray

Next Step Wrestling, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany, May 7:
Catch Connection (Alexander Reich and Ronny Kessler) defeated Chris Rocke and Marcus Monere
Francis Kaspin defeated Dynamite Dave
Rick Baxxter defeated Zeritus
20 Man Royal Rumble: Winner: Laurance Roman
Da Mack defeated Johnny Rancid to remain wXw Shotgun Champion
Next Step Tag Team Title Match: Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) (c) by Count Out
Ilja Dragunov defeated The Grannatic to retain the Next Step Championship

German Hurricane Wrestling, Bürgerstube 91, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen, Germany, May 7:
Drake Destroyer defeated Farmer Joe in a #1 contenders match
Aaron Insane and Ahura Kidd defeated Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk
Kevin Hollister vs. Marco Zercher – No Contest
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Blake and Burchill to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship
Murat Bosporus and Patrick Schulz defeated Darksoul and Misfit
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, May 7:
European Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Jake McCluskey
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev
Blue Nikita defeated Lissy Lennox in a non-title match
Orlando Silver defeated Pascal Spalter to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Cash Money Erkan defeated Ahmed Chaer in a street fight
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Big Damo to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
European Tag Team Tournament Final: The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward)

HUNGARY:
Pro Wrestling Mafia, Tavasz Utca, Budapest, Hungary, May 7
:
Kid Lux defeated Wayne Collins
Steve Summer defeated Jay Carter
Kurt Simmons defeated Chris Striker
Nevil Skullboy defeated Pete Morgan (w/Wayne Collins)
Shane Baker defeated Michael Rex in a falls count anywhere match
Eddie Rage defeated Kent, Kid Lux and Kurt Simmons in a four-way TLC match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Altopascio, Lucca, Italy, May 7
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Tag Team Match
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Psycho Mike)
Mr. Excellent defeated Doblone
Danny O’Doherty defeated Alex Flash
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated European Alliance (Antonio Gillotta and Killer Mask) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Championship
Charlie Kid defeated Saxon Huxley to retain the ICW Italian Championship in a No DQ match

Rising Sun Wrestling, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Italy, May 7:
El Ligero defeated The Greatest to win the FCW Championship
Mark Fit and Nick Lenders defeated The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) in a #1 contenders match
Icarus defeated Iceman
Horus L’Assoluto defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a TLC match
WonderKids (Akra and Gravity) defeated Mijatovic and Silas)
Kyo Kazama defeated Brutus in an I Quit match
El Ligero defeated Mark Fit to retain the FCW Championship
Jester defeated Il Lupo in a no DQ match
The Greatest defeated The Entertainer to win the vacant God of Sun Championship
Matt Disaster defeated Steve McKee
Andy Manero defeated Icarus

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, May 7:
Apollo defeated Mr PDP, Alexandre and Stige Mask to retain the UIW Cruiserweight Championship
GK Daniel defeated Golden Eagle
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Gargoyle
G King defeated Bako and Dave Marley in a triple threat to win the KOX Extreme Championship
Rocco Casanova vs Crazy G – double DQ
Shock defeated Aaron Cage to retain the Titolo Lombardo-Veneto KOX
Phoenix defeated Buttafuori in a last man standing match

Bologna Wrestling Team, Imola, Italy, May 7:
Red Scorpion defeated Mick Vice
JT9 defeated El Gordo and Alex Gory in a triple threat match
Ape Atomica defeated Nico Narciso
VP Dozer defeated Leon to retain the Titolo Assoluto BWT

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Markant Uden, Uden, Italy, May 7 and 8:
Night One
:
Toby Blunt defeated Rhami Romeo to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Flip And Fly (Senza Volto and The Rotation) defeat Beatings R Us (Jack Ferrigno and Robby Maddox)
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
Thumbtack Jack defeated George Meddleson to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy Title
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated The Best Friends Club (B. Cool and Phil Boyd)
Hardcore Holly defeated Johnny Moss
Tristan Archer defeated Joe E. Legend, Johnny Evers and Jurn Simmons in a four-way to retain the PWS Heavyweight Championship
Night Two:
Toby Blunt defeated Senza Volto to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas), Joe E. Legend and Vinay Lash defeated Geoge Meddleson, Nate Devlin, Phil Boyd and Tristan Archer

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, May 8
:
Leon Dorado defeated Gravity Zero
Raiden and Ray Alvarez defeated La Jerarquia (Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis)
Pol Badia defeated Leo Cristiani
Barracuda defeated Axel Salazar to win the SPW Championship

RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, May 7:
Bad Boy defeated Kazkanuezez
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated La Pulga
Ricky Barcelo defeated Black Avalon and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a triple threat
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Jaime Lector and Santiago Sangriento

See It Live Wrestling (joint project of STHLM Wrestling and GBG Wrestling), Svandamshallen, Uppsala, Sweden, May 7:
Levi Petrus defeated Steinbolt
Natasja and Van West defeated Espen Olsen and Kira
Alexander Bäck defeated JO Hansen
Stanislaw Van Dobroniak defeated Döden and Marcus Of Man
Cliff Petersson defeated PT
Ken Malmsteen defeated Timmy Force to win the Swedish Heavyweight Championship

(results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

GERMANY:
Celtic Underground, Kulttempel Oberhausen, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, April 2
:
Nico Block defeated K-Os
Mongolian Moshpit Maniak (Johnny Evers) defeated Senza Volto
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Tengkwa defeated BAM
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Apu Singh and Veit Müller to win the IPW Heavyweight Title
The Apocalipse (Abigor abd Agash) defeated David Reks and McFaggot (Mot van Kunder)
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Bragna defeated Demolition Davies
Super Crazy defeated Juventud Guerrera

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, April 2:
European Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
British Young Bloods (Jake McCluskey and The Bruce) defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber (w/Rambo)
Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK)
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus)
Fabius Titus defeated Ronaldo Shaqiri
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Slinky defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Orlando Silver and Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, April 1-3:
Night One, Stadthalle in Limbach-Oberfrohna:
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Round 1: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Julian Nero
“Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Black Fire
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel
Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz – double count-out
Non Title Match: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons and Kevin Roadster defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Final: “Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Ilja Dragnov

Night Two, Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen:
Dark Match: Francis Kaspin defeated Robert Kaiser
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to win the wXw Shotgun Title
Kim Ray defeated Franz Engel and Marius Al-Ani to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Emil Sitoci defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter v Mike Schwarz – Double Count Out
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Black Fire
Non Title Tag Team Eastside Street Fight: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic)
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger in a three-way to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Three, Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
Sasa Keel defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Johnny Rancid defeated Vincent The Beast
Emil Sitoci defeated Black Fire
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani to retain the wXw World Tag Team Title
Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin
Non Title Match: John Klinger defeated Jurn Simmons (w/Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Kim Ray to retain the wXw Shotgun Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Bologna, Italy, April 3
:
Tempesta defeated Mark Fit
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated T-Rocks (Blackford and Mick Vice) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Titles
Lio Kong defeated Jester
Alex Flash defeated Killer Mask, Mr. Excellent and Sabor in a four-way
ICW Interregional Title Match: Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by DQ
Doblone defeated Nico Narciso
Goran Il Barbaro, Nick Lenders and Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone, Fabio Ferrari and JT9

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenburg, Sweden, March 2
:
Timmy Crews defeated Adrian Storm.
Harley Rage defeated his own manager Mr. PPV in an open challenge to retain the GBG Championship
Norges Söner 1905 (T-Jay and Espen) defeated Los Classicos to retain the GBG Swedish Tag Team Titles
Steinbolt defeated 29 other wrestlers to win the Gothenberg Rumble

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Taco’s Bar, Lausanne, March 30
:
Drakan Petrovic defeated Khaled
Jason the Swiss Buster defeated Akuma
Kurt Simmons defeated Steve Kunningas
Adrian Johnatans defeated Yoshihiro Yamada in a career vs career match and won the SPW Helvetic Championship

(Swedish results courtesy of Niclas Malaguti, Swiss results courtesy of Adrian Johanatans, other results from Cagematch and Westside Xtreme’s Facebook page)

FRANCE:
Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling, Pessac, France, March 26
:
Ben Thundersky defeated Zaeken
Ragnar Rök defeated Sonny Kelizago
Casey defeated Tyrann Saulc
Gamma defeated Amazio
#1 contenders match: Loba vs Carolyne Sunshine – no contest
Ben Thundersky defeated Ragnar Rok, Casey and Gamma to win the FRPW Contest Trophy 2016

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, March 26
:
Jordan Devlin defeated Dunkan Disorderly by DQ
Jinny defeated Martina
The Wards (Paddy Ward and Rocky Mac) defeated Charlie Garrett and T-Bone by DQ
The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Sammy D) (w/Justin Shape) defeated The Lads From The Flats (Martin and Workie)
Mr. Anderson (w/Gerry Humperdink) defeated Paul Tracey (w/William J. Humperdink)
Luther Ward defeated Pete Dunne to win the OTT No Limits Championship

ITALY:
Power Wrestling Entertainment, Discoteca Blue Moon, Genoa, Italy, March 26
:
Red Scorpion defeated Icarus
JT9 defeated Horus L’Assoluto to win the vacant PWE National Title </strong
Roman Dynasty (Dave Blasco and Willy G) defeated Alex Gory and Playboy Paul to win the PWE Tag Team Championship
Kenzo Richards defeated Red Devil to retain the PWE World Title
Rumble Match: Bako defeated Alex Gory, Big Marcus, Blindo, Brian Davis, G King, Horus L’Assoluto, Icarus, JT9, Leon, Neo and William Miller

MALTA:
Pro Wrestling Malta, Iz-Zurrieq, Malta, March 26
:
Giuseppe defeated Nathan Youngblood
Gianni De La Valette defeated Connor ‘The Ox’ Matthews
Francesco Messina defeated Glamorous Roddy
La Lucha (Ximenes and Maschera Negra) defeated La Famiglia (Giuseppe and Francesco Messina).

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, March 26
:
Nacho Libre (Pancho and Sancho) defeated Diablo and Syndrome
Chris Colen defeated Gianni Leone
Patrick Schulz and Peter White defeated Crazy Sexy Mike and Pascal Spalter to retain the SWE Tag Team Championship
Maik Tuga defeated Muslim Sultanov
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Drake Destroyer in a Texas bullrope match to retain the SWE King of Switzerland Title
Laura Wellings defeated Melanie Gray to win the vacant SWE Ladies Title
Marius Al-Ani defeated Michael Kovac and Murat Bosporus to retain the SWE Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Pro Wrestling Malta and Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Töölön Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland, March 19
:
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Tag Team Match: HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Jessica Love defeated TEUVO
Jami Aalto defeated Jack The Strangler, Make Smooth and Murskaaja Mieto in a four-way
Ricky Vendetta defeated Stark Adder
Toni Storm defeated Regina Rogue
Two On One Handicap Match: Herra Tapaturma and Pyöveli Petrov defeated Tuho Torvinen
Last Man Standing Match: Mikko Maestro defeated Heimo Ukonselkä
Valentine defeated King Kong Karhula to retain the FCF Finnish Heavyweight Championship
Starbuck defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation/Next Wrestling, Hennigsdorf, Brandenburg, Germany, March 19
:
Pete Bouncer (w/Andre Trucker) defeated Cem Kaplan (w/Koray)
Pascal Spalter defeated Jaxx
Slinky defeated Fabius Titus to win the GWF Next Wrestling Star Championship
Toni Tiger defeated Captain Martinez (w/Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber) by DQ
Koray (w/Cem Kaplan) defeated Marcel Weiss
Non Title Match: Orlando Silver defeated Ronaldo
Captain Martinez, Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) and Tony Tiger

German Wrestling Promotion, Markgrafensaal, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany, March 19:
Mr. Wrestling V defeated Jonny Storm by DQ to retain the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Pascal Signer defeated Mr Wrestling V to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Boombastic, Bruder Chaos and Dean Jazzman defeated Insane Killer, The Rotation and Thunderhawk
Michael Dante defeated Kevin Roadster
Dean Jazzman defeated Pascal Signer to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivan Kiev to win the Dragonhearts Title
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the N.E.W. World Heavyweight Championship
Farmer Joe defeated Dean Jazzman to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Farmer Joe and Georg Gwärch
Cash Money Erkan defeated Farmer Joe to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Blue Nikita defeated Stella to retain the GSW Ladies Title
Non Title Match: Cash Money Erkan defeats Chris Colen
Will Ospreay defeated Tommy End
Juvenile X defeated Mexx and Murat Bosporus to retain the GWP World Title in a three-way elimination match

ITALY:
Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, March 20
:
AperiTeam (Claudio Campari and Martini) defeated Il Culto Della Luce (Death Mask and Skorpio to win the TCW Tag Team Championship.
Apollo defeated Domenico Dinamite
Marco Bragaglia and Turbo defeated Oxlay Black and Saetta Nera
Kombat Komedian defeated Black Ice to win the TCW Revolution Championship
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash
Fenice Rossa defeated Darkness II by DQ
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo!
TCW Rebel Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Il Marchese (c) vs. Carlo Birra – Draw [1:1 with third match double countout]

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Italy, March 19:
Alex Fitness and Matt Disasters defeated Danny Price and Steve McKee to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Red Devil defeated The Entertrainer
Drake Destroyer defeated Tom Sanders
Horus L’Assoluto defeated Kronos and Kyo Kazama in a three-way to retain the FCW Hardcore Championship
Leone defeated Cash Crash
The Greatest defeated Brutus in a no DQ match

Italian Wrestling Superstar, Palasport Rivarolo, Rivarolo Cavanese, Italy, March 19:
Peter White defeated Hugo Perez
Leo Cristiani defeated Pauline by DQ
Italian Dream defeated Antonio De Luca
Caucasian Connection (Igor Rachimov and Muslim Sultanov) defeated Deimos and Italian Tornado
Brutus Magnus and El Dinamico defeated King Danza and Michael Kovac

Romanian Pro Wrestling, Clujana Festa Hall, Cluj-Napoca, Transylvania, Romania, March 19:
Icarus defeated Dover
Audrey Bride defeated Sara Elektra
Bernard Vandamme defeated Jimmy Gavroche to win the vacant RPW Heavyweight Championship
Audrey Bride, Bernard Vandamme and Icarus defeated Dover, Jimmy Gavroche and Sara Elektra

(Results courtesy of Cagematch)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, March 12
:
Tengkwa defeated Fabulous Nicky
Cyborg (w/Nina) defeated Joel Vox by DQ
Spike Bones defeated Jimmy Lightning (w/Jessie Jones)
Rami Romeo defeated Dragan
Ymah and Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Christian Ace and Nate Devlin
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Steve Venom (w/Cindy) defeated Jeff McCready (w/Jessie Jones)
Audrey Bride and Kazza G defeated Fabulous Nicky and Nitro
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain both the PWA European Allstar and PWA Daredevil titles

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, wXw Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 10
:
Timothy Thatcher vs Tyler Bate – Time Limit Draw
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Kim Ray defeated Mike Bailey
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated David Starr
Big Daddy Walter and Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Bailey and Tyler Bate

Night Two: Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 11:
David Starr defeated Aaron Insane, Mike Schwarz and Tyler Bate
Toni Storm defeated Leva Bates
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 First Round Matches:
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Big Daddy Walter
Timothy Thatcher defeated Sasa Keel
Ilja Dragunov (w/Adam Polak) defeated Mike Bailey
Will Ospreay defeated Shane Strickland
Angelico defeated Trevor Lee
Drew Galloway defeated Silas Young
Sami Callihan defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov)
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll

Day Three: Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 12:
Afternoon Show:
AMBITION 7 Tournament First Round Match
Sasa Keel defeated David Starr by KO
Timothy Thatcher defeated Big Daddy Walter
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Mike Bailey
Bobby Gunns defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
AMBITION 7 Tournament Semifinal Matches:
Sasa Keel defeated Timothy Thatcher
Bobby Gunns defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Superfight Match: Dominic Brackner defeated Rico Bushido
AMBITION 7 Tournament Final:
Sasa Keel defeated Bobby Gunns to win the tournament

Evening Show:
Tyler Bate defeated Silas Young
David Starr and Shane Strickland defeated Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack
Marty Scurll defeated Angelico, Mike Bailey and Trevor Lee
Melanie Gray defeated Toni Storm
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarterfinal Matches:
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Ilja Dragunov
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Will Ospreay
Sami Callihan defeated Timothy Thatcher
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy, John Klinger and Karsten Beck to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Four:
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarterfinal Match:
Drew Galloway defeated Angelico
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Semifinal Matches:
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Drew Galloway
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Sami Callihan
Six Man Tag Team Match: Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Silas Young defeated Big Daddy Walter, Mike Schwarz and Timothy Thatcher
Mixed Tag Team Match: Aaron Insane and Toni Storm defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated David Starr and Shane Strickland to retain the wXw World Tag Team Championship
wXw Shotgun Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Da Mack defeated Emil Sitoci and Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons (w/Marius van Beethoven and Melanie Gray) defeated Tyler Bate to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Marty Scurll and Trevor Lee defeated Mike Bailey and Will Ospreay
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Final Match: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to win the tournament

European Wrestling Promotion, Hangar No. 5, Hanover, Germany, March 12:
Chris Colen defeated Johnny Rancid
Ecki Eckstein defeated Markus Antonius
Leon van Gasteren defeated Robbie Dynamite by DQ in a non-title match
Heimo Ukonselkä and Val Verde defeated Marius Al-Ani and Michael Schenkenberg
Hernandez defeated Cannonball Grizzly to win the EWP World Heavyweight Championship

Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle Birkenfeld, Germany:
Jake McGlusky defeated The Bruce Sterling
Hakeem Waqur defeated Bernd Föhr
Orlando Silver and Jester defeated Jaxx and Gefreiter Weber
Murat Kaan defeated Izzy Gallegos
Dean Jazzman and the Brotherhood of Disorderd Souls defeated Medi, Bruder Chaos and Rick Taylor
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Ivan Kiev
Farmer Joe defeated Doug Williams to retain the CoW Interstate Championship
Murat Bosporus defeated Farmer Joe to win the CoW Interstate Championship

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, Night One: Clara, Ireland, March 12
:
LJ Cleary defeated Lee Flynn, Sammy D and Curtis Murray in a fatal four-way to win the FFPW Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship

Night Two, Wicklow Town, Ireland, March 13:
Tye Dye Express defeated Soldiers of Fortune to win the FFPW Irish Tag Team Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Cartoomics, Fiera Milano, Rho, Mailand, Italy, March 11-13
:
Day One:
Psycho Mike defeated Gargoyle
Gabriel Bach defeated Simon Silas
Jake L’Aviatore, Manuel Majoli and Ricky Rastelli defeated Coach Lillo, Mr. Excellent and Street Dog
Alessandro Corleone defeated Geminy to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Psycho Mike defeated Ricky Rastelli
Gargoyle and Max Peach defeated Coach Lillo and Street Dog
Tony Callaghan defeated Danny Price
Manuel Majoli defeated Riot
Alessandro Corleone defeated Jari Syberia to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Charlie Kid defeated Simon Silas to retain the ICW Italian Title
Max Peach defeated Magic Degan
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike

Day Two:
Mark Fit defeats Killer Mask
Cheyenne and Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey to win the vacant ICW Women’s Tag Team Championship.
Taurus defeated Miroslav Mijatovich
Alessandro Corleone defeated Red Devil to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Goran Il Barbaro defeated Incubo
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Championship
Taurus defeated Demolisco
Charlie Kid defeated Kevin Lee Davidson in a no holds barred match to retain the ICW Italian Championship
Hydra and Sabor defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Ghostbuster #1 (Belthazar) defeated Jester
ICW Cruiserweight Cartoomics Cup Gauntlet Match: Simon Silas defeated Costantino, Danny Price, Doblone, Il Corvo Bianco, Jet, Leon, Luke Strike, Magic Degan, Mark Fit, Max Peach, Miroslav Mijatovich and Picchio Rosso
Tenacious Dalla defeated Manuel Majoli to retain the ICW Italian Lightweight Championship
The Prodigy Boys (Akira and Gravity) defeated Marcio Silva and Street Dog
Kevin Lee Davidson defeated Nick Lenders to retain the WIA Heavyweight Championship
Fabio Ferrari defeated Geminy

Day Three:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Gravity
Jester defeated Manuel Majoli
Irene and Killer Mask defeated Cheyenne and Street Dog
Tenacious Dalla defeated Simon Silas to retain the ICW Italian Lightweight Title
Queen Maya defeated Jokey to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Costantino and Fabio Ferrari defeated The Prodigy Boys (Akira and Gravity)
Alex Flash defeated Max Peach
Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone to win the ICW Interregional Championship
Tempesta defeated Jester
Nick Lenders defeated Max Rotten
Dinamite Jo and JT9 defeated Doblone and Nico Narciso
Bon Giovanni defeated Sabor
Andy Manero defeated Lio Kong
The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mark Fit and Mr. Excellent
Incubo defeated Geminy
Leon defeated Obo
Manuel Majoli defeated Psycho Mike

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Głuchołazy, Poland, March 12
:
Shadow defeated Asmund
Jędruś Bułecka defeated Kripto
Justin Joy defeated Red Thunder in a lumberjack match to retain the MZW Championship

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Lesnoy Propspekt, St Petersburg, Russia, March 12
:
Warrior defeated Former Experiment
Konstantin LaPatka defeated Ivan Mornas
Shaman defeated Ronnie Crimson, Freddy Machete and Max Rustamova in a fourway
Di Grandi vs Ivana Markova Lokomotiv – no contest
Frost defeated The Grizzlies
Ruslan “Akela” Angels defeated Alex Anderson
Yegor Sokolov defeated Sergey White to retain the NSW Championship

SPAIN:
Triple W (White Wolf Wrestling) and Level One Wrestling, La Tabacalera, Madrid, Spain, March 12
:
Black Avalon defeated Rob Roy and Sergio Fernandez
Dark Lina defeated Tracy Love
Silver Cage defeated Nicky
Alexander vs Elías and Pelayo – no contest
Elvis Harrison and Orión defeated Lethal Tackle 2.0 (Caretaker and Alphastiles) to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages and Northern Storm Wrestling’s website)

AUSTRIA:
World Underground Wrestling, Weberknecht, Vienna, Austria, March 6
:
Team Mexico (Hot Bandita and El Santo Macho) defeated Team Austria (Chabela and Humungus) in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Richi Zanoni defeated S and V Austrian champion Mirko by DQ

BELGIUM:
Belgian Wrestling School/Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Sporthal Torhout, Belgium, March 5
:
AjLicious defeated GDC
Sheikh Kamel defeated Big Joe
‘The Space Chicken’ (Zad and Daz) defeated TDW and Colin Williams
BWS Champion Blake Andersen defeated BWS Tag Team Champion Eddie Dark.
Légion defeated Corentin
Emily Sauvage defeated Kay Williams
Matt Scorpion defeated Achilles
‘Extreme’ Fury and Black Cobra defeated Caïman Colorado Jr. and Master Kong.

FRANCE:
APC Catch, Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, March 6
:
Tournoi Guerre Des Gangs 2016 Semifinals:
Africa Bomaye (A-Buck and Christianium Le Surrealiste) defeated Psycho Voyance (Eddie Rolande and Rick Salem)
White Wings (L’Aigle Blanc and Stan Corey) defeated La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere and El Matador)
Morgane Leigh defeated Eva Summers
Tournoi Guerre Des Gangs 2016 Final: Africa Bomaye (A-Buck and Christianium Le Surrealiste) defeated White Wings (L’Aigle Blanc and Stan Corey) to win the tournament
APC Title #1 Contendership Four Way Elimination Match: Fabio Costantino defeated Daniel van Kuijk, Jimmy Gavroche and Joey Fields
Kenzo Richards defeated Hellmer Lo Guennec to win the APC Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, LKA Longhorn, Stuttgart, Germany, March 4
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray
The Rotation defeated David Starr and Tyler Bate in a three-way
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Kevin Roadster defeated Marius Al-Ani
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Bobby Gunns vs. Timothy Thatcher – Time Limit Draw
Non Title Match: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero)

Night Two: Backstage Arena, Munich, Germany, March 5:
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated Toby Blunt by DQ
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
The Rotation defeated Bobby Gunns
Kim Ray defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Tyler Bate defeated David Starr
Bad Bones John Klinger and Toni Storm defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Final Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tyler Bate
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)

Night Three: Südwerk Arena, Karlsruhe, Germany, March 6:
Da Mack defeated David Starr
Bobby Gunns defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray in a street fight
Toni Storm and Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marius Al-Ani
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, March 5:
Dark Match: Adrian defeated Georg
Three Way Tag Team Elimination Match: Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado and Tommy Torpedo) and Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Cash Crash defeated Maveric Cross
Mexx defeated Demolition Davies
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Heavyweight Championship
KickOut (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Aziz Adamant and Marc Empire
Rik Stalwart (w/Big Steve) defeated SigMasta Rappo
T-K-O defeated Gianni Leone to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Fighters, Stadthalle Neumunster, Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, March 5:
Steinbolt (w/Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Scotty Saxon
PWF North-European Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hell Block (Nico Block and Nik Hellström)
Apu Singh defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a no DQ match to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Dr. Alan Verde defeated Ronaldo
PWF North-European Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: Die Meisterklasse (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Leon van Gasteren defeated PWF North-European Champion Valentine by DQ

German Wrestling Federation, Berlin, March 5:
Viktor Maximov defeated Fabius Titus
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) defeated Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Orlando Silver defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Non Title Match: Crazy Sexy Mike defeats Ivan Kiev
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pascal Spalter defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Icarus defeated Chris Colen
Blue Nikita and Wesna defeated Jamie Hayter and Pollyanna to retain Chaos City Tag Team Championship
Vicious Impact Power defeated Cash Money Erkan by DQ

ITALY:
RWA, Fiumicino, Italy, March 6
:
Qualifying match: Jean Jacque Zazà w/Jean Pierre Pepè defeated Felix in a moustache v hair match
Quarterfinals: Jail defeated J.J Zazà
Red Scorpion defeated Willy G
Mr. Mastodont defeated Rocky Laurita to win the RWA Title and PWE Southern Title
Dave Blasco defeated Leon
JT9 and Nico Narciso defeated King Danza and Black Ice
Semifinals: Red Scorpion defeated Jail
Mister Mastodont defeated Dave Blasco and JT9
Final: Red Scorpion vs Mr. Mastodont ended in a no contest
Willy G won a battle royal to win the vacant RWA Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, March 5
:
Jahre defeated JB
Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar and Ricky Barceló in a three-way
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Folo defeated Adriano Genovese in a tables match
RIOT Resist Title / RIOT Rise Title Three Way Match: Santiago Sangriento (c) [Resist] defeated Jorge Carranza and La Pulga (c) [Riot] to win both titles

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestle and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling:
Night One: Stadthalle, Gotha, Thüringen, Germany, February 26
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated David Starr
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Tyler Bate
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated The Rotation
Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Ilja Dragunov defeated Johnny Rancid
Absolute Andy vs. Ilja Dragunov – Double Count Out
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Kim Ray

Night Two: Schorre, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, February 27:
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: David Starr defeated Kevin Roadster
David Starr defeated Da Mack
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: The Rotation defeated Bobby Gunns
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast by DQ
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Tyler Bate defeated Ilja Dragunov, Johnny Rancid and Marius Al-Ani
Melanie Gray defeats Toni Storm
Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)

Wrestling Academy, wXw Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, February 27:
wXw Academy Trophy Title #1 Contendership Tournament First Round Matched:
Maggot defeated Marcus Monere
Dirty Dragan defeated Dynamite Dave
Thunderhawk defeated TinoX
Mo Jnibi vs. Steve Valentino – Time Limit Draw
(Non-tournament match) Francis Kaspin defeated Michael DeMarc
wXw Academy Trophy Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinals:
Maggot defeated Dirty Dragan
Thunderhawk defeated Steve Valentino
Johnny Evers and Mike Schwarz defeated Kim Ray and Robert Kaiser
wXw Academy Trophy Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final: Maggot defeated Thunderhawk

Classical Wrestling Entertainment, KSV-Halle, Hemsbach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, February 27:
Mephisto defeated Master J
Max Million defeated Kevin Hollister
World Series Of Wrestling 2016 Matches:
Purple Playa defeated Misfit
Bernd Föhr defeated Chris Rush
Carsten Crank defeated The German Eagle
CWE Rhein-Neckar-Wrestling Title Match: Aaron Insane (c) vs. Farmer Joe – Time Limit Draw (20:00)

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Dolans Warehouse, Limerick, Ireland, February 27
:
Pete Dunne defeated Will Ospreay to retain the OTTW No Limits Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling, O2 Academy, Dublin, Ireland, February 28:
The 55 (Kid Fite and Sha Samuels) defeated The New Age Kliq (BT Gunn and Chris Renfrew) to retain the ICW Tag Team Championship
Kenny Williams defeats Jackie Polo
Wolfgang defeated Tron
Drew Galloway defeated Noam Dar
Joe Coffey defeated Grado
Davey Boy defeated Marty Scurll to retain the ICW Zero-G Championship
Mark Coffey defeated Luther Valentine
Big Damo defeated Jack Jester to retain the ICW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Comunale, Valera Fratta, Lodi, Italy, February 27
:
Tenacious Dalla defeated Mark Fit to retain the ICW Italian Lightweight Title
Doblone defeated Ricky Rastelli
Charlie Kid and Nick Lenders defeated Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan)
Goran Il Barbaro defeated Miroslav Mijatovich
Andy Manero, Big Don Daddy, Luke Strike and Stephanos defeated Akira, Gabriel Bach, Geminy and Gravity
Il Corvo Bianco defeated Danny Price and Hydra
Irene and Queen Maya defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Jokey)
Charlie Kid defeated Nick Lenders to retain the ICW Italian Title

Power Wrestling Entertainment, Discoteca Blue Moon, Genova, Italy, February 27:
Big Marcus defeated William Miller to retain the PWE Northern Title
Brian Davis defeated Kevin Dopa
Rocky Laurita defeated Neo to retain the PWE Southern Title
Audrey Bride defeated Dragonita
Nikita Charisma defeated Skorpio and Veit Muller in a triple threat to win the IPW Germany International Title
Icarus defeated Bako in a qualifying match for the Italian rumble

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, February 28:
Il Marchese defeated Matioski to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Domenico Dinamite defeated Apollo
Oxlay Black and Saetta defeated Turbo and Joker
Kombat Komedian defeated Pain in a #1 contenders match
Sami Grayson defeated Antonino Bellavita in a ladder match
L’AperiTeam (Carlo Birra, Martini and Claudio Campari) defeated il Culto Della Luce (Skorpio, Death Mask and Darkness II)
Black Ice defeated Scandalo to retain the TCW Revolution Championship
Il Marchese defeated Matt Cross to retain the TCW Rebel Championship

MALTA:
Pro Wrestling Malta, Montekristo Estates, Hal Luqa, Malta, February 27
:
Chris Willson defeated Red Scorpion
Kid Justice defeated Leon
Team BEW (Rob Cage and Nixon Newell) defeated La Famiglia (Connor Matthews and Giuseppe)
Gianni De La Valette defeated Kenzo Richards
Francesco Messina defeated Kieran Young in a TLC match to retain the PWM title.

PORTUGAL:
Wrestling Portugal, Centro Shotokai de Queluz, Portugal, February 28
:
Quarterfinals:
RAFA defeated Duarte Silva
Luís Mira defeated Bernardo Barreiros
Luís Salvador defeated João Quaresma
Big Chill vs Mauro Chaves – no contest
Semifinal: RAFA defeated Luís Mira
Final: Luís Salvador defeated RAFA to win the WP Academy Tournament

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Avangard Hall, Moscow, Russia, February 27
:
The Sledgehammer and Yuri Chistyakov defeated Sergey Hodak and Valery Hamov
Psycho Chui defeated Mika Banderas to retain the IWF Lightweight Title
Team Evil (Freddy Machete and LaPatka) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim)
LaPatka defeated Ronnie Crimson and Tim in a IWF Tag Team Title winner takes all three way match
Ivan Markov defeated Serge Sullivan to win the IWF Moscow Title
Starbuck defeated Ruslan Seregin
Aeri and Ramona defeated Katrin and Mefisto
Vladimir Kulakov defeated Anton Deryabin and Serge White in a three way to win the IWF Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Tacos Bar, Lausanne, Switzerland, February 24
:
Adrian Johnatans defeated Drakan Petrovic
Xaviers Burns defeated Nolan DeLeuret
Jason defeated Thunder
Lee Cahalane defeated Kurt Simmons

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling, Wrestling Portugal, Pro Wrestling Malta and Swiss Power Wrestling)