Posts Tagged ‘German Stampede Wrestling’

FRANCE:
Wrestling Stars, Mulhouse, France, June 4
:
Flesh Gordon defeated Jimmy Gavroche
Katarina Leigh defeated Layla Rose
Chris David and David Michel defeated Darkmondo and Rob Raw
No Count Out Match: Mike Vecchio defeated Bernard Vandamme
Yacine Osmani defeated Karim
I Quit Match: Cormac Hamilton (w/Kermarek) defeated Ultimo Dragon

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, June 4
:
Hardcore Rules Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Vicious Impact Power
Wesna defeated Blue Nikita (c) and Carmel Jacob in a three-way match to win the GSW Ladies Championship
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to win the GWF Berlin Championship
Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Chris Colen, Doug Williams, Jake McCluskey and Ronaldo defeated Andre Trucker, Bruce Sterling, Icarus and Matt Cross
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) in a ladder match to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Rambo defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike to win the GWF Heavyweight Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 4:
T-K-O defeated Boris Pain to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship
Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Zenon Air
Big Steve and Eric Xperience defeated Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Demolition Davies defeated Lion De Bourg
Juvenile X defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Cash Crash defeated Georg Gwärch
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo and Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant, Mark Empire and Nathan Wolf
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Lion De Bourg to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 4:
Dark Match: Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Melanie Gray defeated Kay Lee Ray
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End) to win the wXw Tag Team Championship
Jurn Simmons defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title in a no count out no disqualification match
Shortcut To The Top – 30 Man Battle Royal, winner: Karsten Beck

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Ravarino, Modena, Italy, June 3:

Red Devil defeated Geminy
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Sabor
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Jester defeated Jack London
Tom LaRuffa defeated Mark Fit
Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey in a three-way to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil defeated ICW Interregional Champion Alessandro Corleone by DQ

Advertisements

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Alliance, Fußballplatz SV Arena, Gerasdorf, Austria, June 4
:
Michael Kovac defeats Igor Rachimov
Julian Nero defeated Mexx
Bambikiller defeated Robert Dreissker
Chris Colen vs. Christian Eckstein – Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Damon Brix, Peter White and Richie Amadeus defeated Cannonball Grizzly, Dennis Ziller and Julian Nero

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Taidetehdas Arena, Porvoo, Finland, June 5
:
King Kong Karhula defeated Johnny McMetal
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Ricky Vendetta and Stark Adder
Tohtori Ioni defeated HC Andersen and Vili Luupää in a hardcore three-way
Heimo Ukonselkä vs. Jessica Love – Double Count Out
Battle Royal: Joey Impact defeated Dr. No, HC Andersen, Jake Luupää, Jami Aalto, Make Smooth, Murskaaja Mieto, Tohtori Ioni and Vili Luupää
Julia Kyy defeated Regina and Sara Elektra
Starbuck defeated Pyöveli Petrov

FRANCE:
Fighter’s Revenge Pro Wrestling, Saint-Constant, France, June 7
:
Gamma defeated Casey
Ragnar Rok defeated Senza Volto
Morgane defeated Eloanne
Gamma and Senza Volto defeated Casey and Ragnar Rok

GERMANY:
German Stampede Wrestling, Waggonhalle, Marburg, Hessen, Germany, June 6
:
GSW Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Match: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dark Society (Ahmed Chaer and Rambo)
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to retain the GSW Breakthrough Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Cash Money Erkan
Blue Nikita defeated Moxie to retain the GSW Ladies Title
10 Man Elimination Tag Team Match: Team Vollenberg (Chris Colen, Crazy Sexy Mike, Emil Sitoci, Michael Kovac and Pascal Spalter) defeated Team Jakobi (Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter, Karsten Beck and Robert Dreissker)

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 6:
Izzy Gallegos and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Big Steve and Rik Stalwart
Tyler Slade defeated Fast Time Moodo
Demolition Davies defeated Marius Al-Ani
BAM defeated Zacharias Falk
Juvenile X defeated Ivan Markov to retain the GWP World Title
Mexx defeated The Hellvetic Warrior
Cash Crash defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Boombastic defeated Nick Hellström
Adrian Severe defeated T-K-O to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Title

Fight Night of Wrestling, Allround Arena, Rostock, Germany, June 6:
Kim Ray defeated Scotty Saxon
Kay Lee Ray defeated Melanie Gray
The Rotation and Toby Blunt defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Damian O’Connor defeated Carnage
Waschbären Auf Koffein [Raccoons on Caffeine] (Franz Engel and Laurence Roman) defeated Andrei Ivanov and Dragan Spazic
Ilja Dragunov defeated Toby Blunt to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Da Mack defeated Marty Scurll

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, June 2 and 7:
Night one, Calcinate
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Dinamite Jo to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Marcio Silva defeated Simon Silas
Doblone defeated Tenacious Dalla
Mark Fit vs. Ombra – No Contest
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester, Ombra and Psycho Mike) and Mr. Excellent (w/Jokey) defeated Extreme Panther, Leon, Mark Fit and Misa Mijatovic
Red Devil defeated Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Title

Night two, Florence:
ICW Interregional Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semi Finals:
Incubo defeated Ronin
Rafael defeated Killer Mask
Final:
Rafael defeated Incubo to win the tournament
(non-tournament matches):
Costantino defeated Pegaso
Alex Flash defeated Ronin
Costantino and Killer Mask defeated Flavio Volo and Pegaso

NETHERLANDS:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Breda, Netherlands, June 7
: (note: it’s a Belgian promotion but they were on tour in the Netherlands)
The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated the Scum Of Society to win the FWF Tag Team Championship
Andrei Ivanov defeated Robbie Maddox
Luther Ward defeated Rex Rage to retain the FWF World Championship

PORTUGAL:
Wrestling Portugal, WP Academia, Lisbon, Portugal, June 7
:
Show 1:
Ramon Vegas defeated Duarte Silva
Luis Mira defeated Bernardo Barreiros by DQ
RAFA defeated Luis Salvador by DQ
Rúben Branco vs Mauro Chaves – no contest due to outside interference
Show 2:
RAFA defeated Bernardo Barreiros
Mauro Chaves, Duarte Silva and Bruno ‘Bammer’ Brito defeated Nova Ordem Fantástica in a losers leave town match

(sourced from the various organisations’ Facebook pages)

FRANCE:
APC Catch – 1 Jenny Avenue, Nanterre, France, January 11
:
Peter Fischer won the Tournoi des Poids-Lourds 2015

GERMANY:
German Stampede Wrestling, Marburg, Hessen, Germany, January 10
:
Axel Dieter Jr. and Axel Tischer defeated Bruderschaft Edelweiss (Drake Destroyer and Jamie Gardner)
Emil Sitoci defeated Chris Colen
John Klinger vs Pascal Spalter – Double Count Out
Ivan Kiev defeated Tommy End to retain the GSW Breakthrough Title
Blue Nikita defeated Laura Wellings to retain the GSW Women’s Title
The AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter and Robert Dreissker) defeated Absolute Andy and Michael Kovac in a no DQ match to win the GSW Tag Team Title
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Karsten Beck to win the GSW Heavyweight Title

POLAND:
Do or Die Wrestling, Przywidzu, Poland, January 11
:
Piekny Kawaler and Luxus defeated Kaszuba and Robert Stara
GREG defeated Gracjana Korpo
Kamil Aleksander vs Don Roida for the DODW Championship was initially a time limit draw but was then restarted and Aleksander successfully defended the title