Posts Tagged ‘handicap match’

XWE results from the Gesinsfees, Eben Donges Sports ground, Kraaifontein, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa, September 29, 2018.
(Results thanks to Rudie Hendricks)

xwe29

Dixen Rage defeated El Mochachos via pinfall in a handicap match
DMS defeated Aloha Joe via pinfall
Dirty Angel defeated Nganga and Xplowsive TNT in a triple threat match
X-Cyro defeated Monre Lee via pinfall to win the XWE Championship for the third time

Advertisements

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Töölön Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland, March 19
:
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Tag Team Match: HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Jessica Love defeated TEUVO
Jami Aalto defeated Jack The Strangler, Make Smooth and Murskaaja Mieto in a four-way
Ricky Vendetta defeated Stark Adder
Toni Storm defeated Regina Rogue
Two On One Handicap Match: Herra Tapaturma and Pyöveli Petrov defeated Tuho Torvinen
Last Man Standing Match: Mikko Maestro defeated Heimo Ukonselkä
Valentine defeated King Kong Karhula to retain the FCF Finnish Heavyweight Championship
Starbuck defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation/Next Wrestling, Hennigsdorf, Brandenburg, Germany, March 19
:
Pete Bouncer (w/Andre Trucker) defeated Cem Kaplan (w/Koray)
Pascal Spalter defeated Jaxx
Slinky defeated Fabius Titus to win the GWF Next Wrestling Star Championship
Toni Tiger defeated Captain Martinez (w/Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber) by DQ
Koray (w/Cem Kaplan) defeated Marcel Weiss
Non Title Match: Orlando Silver defeated Ronaldo
Captain Martinez, Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) and Tony Tiger

German Wrestling Promotion, Markgrafensaal, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany, March 19:
Mr. Wrestling V defeated Jonny Storm by DQ to retain the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Pascal Signer defeated Mr Wrestling V to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Boombastic, Bruder Chaos and Dean Jazzman defeated Insane Killer, The Rotation and Thunderhawk
Michael Dante defeated Kevin Roadster
Dean Jazzman defeated Pascal Signer to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivan Kiev to win the Dragonhearts Title
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the N.E.W. World Heavyweight Championship
Farmer Joe defeated Dean Jazzman to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Farmer Joe and Georg Gwärch
Cash Money Erkan defeated Farmer Joe to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Blue Nikita defeated Stella to retain the GSW Ladies Title
Non Title Match: Cash Money Erkan defeats Chris Colen
Will Ospreay defeated Tommy End
Juvenile X defeated Mexx and Murat Bosporus to retain the GWP World Title in a three-way elimination match

ITALY:
Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, March 20
:
AperiTeam (Claudio Campari and Martini) defeated Il Culto Della Luce (Death Mask and Skorpio to win the TCW Tag Team Championship.
Apollo defeated Domenico Dinamite
Marco Bragaglia and Turbo defeated Oxlay Black and Saetta Nera
Kombat Komedian defeated Black Ice to win the TCW Revolution Championship
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash
Fenice Rossa defeated Darkness II by DQ
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo!
TCW Rebel Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Il Marchese (c) vs. Carlo Birra – Draw [1:1 with third match double countout]

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Italy, March 19:
Alex Fitness and Matt Disasters defeated Danny Price and Steve McKee to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Red Devil defeated The Entertrainer
Drake Destroyer defeated Tom Sanders
Horus L’Assoluto defeated Kronos and Kyo Kazama in a three-way to retain the FCW Hardcore Championship
Leone defeated Cash Crash
The Greatest defeated Brutus in a no DQ match

Italian Wrestling Superstar, Palasport Rivarolo, Rivarolo Cavanese, Italy, March 19:
Peter White defeated Hugo Perez
Leo Cristiani defeated Pauline by DQ
Italian Dream defeated Antonio De Luca
Caucasian Connection (Igor Rachimov and Muslim Sultanov) defeated Deimos and Italian Tornado
Brutus Magnus and El Dinamico defeated King Danza and Michael Kovac

Romanian Pro Wrestling, Clujana Festa Hall, Cluj-Napoca, Transylvania, Romania, March 19:
Icarus defeated Dover
Audrey Bride defeated Sara Elektra
Bernard Vandamme defeated Jimmy Gavroche to win the vacant RPW Heavyweight Championship
Audrey Bride, Bernard Vandamme and Icarus defeated Dover, Jimmy Gavroche and Sara Elektra

(Results courtesy of Cagematch)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, March 12
:
Acid Haze defeated Adam Crowe, Southern Pitbul, Lord Kinkaid, Jake Viper and Joey Triton to become the number 1 contender for the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship.
Michael Weaver defeated Gentleman Jonothan Corvidae.
Grandpa Graham defeated Ronald MacDonald.
Daisy Chayne and The Jackal defeated The Skelethugs.
Damien Synn defeated Mann Dozer in a hair vs hair match.
Ace Wilson defeated King John E Radic to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship twice in a Row.

Melbourne City Wrestling, Essedon, Victoria, Wrestling, March 12:
Adam Brooks defeated Mike Burr to retain the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship.
Josh Shooter defeated Cletus
Syd Parker defeated Lochy Hendricks via Ref Stoppage.
Elliot Sexton defeated Alan Payne (by DQ) and Jonathan Preston in a gauntlet match to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship
Hartley Jackson defeated Slex to become #1 Contender to the MCW Heavyweight Championship!
Kelly Anne defeated Erika
Juice-XT (Mr. Juicy and JXT) defeated The Estate (Emanuelle and Cousin Ali) w/Sebastian Walker and Christiana) to win the MCW Tag Team Championships

Outback Championship Wrestling, Ashwood, Victoria, Australia, March 11:
JXT defeated Bee Boy and Unos in a handicap match to retain the OCW Tag Team Championship.
Emanuelle defeated F.O.X via Ref Stoppage.
Adam Brooks (w/Kellyanne) defeated Alan Payne (w/Jonathan Preston)
Mad Dog McCrea defeated Gabriel Wolfe (w/Slade Mercer) via Submission to retain the OCW World Heavyweight Championship.
Big Cuz and Cadman (w/Freddie Gold) defeated Josh Shooter and Mike Burr
Vixsin defeated Erika Reid
Cletus defeated Syd Parker and Ricardo Rodriguez in a three-way dance

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Michinbury, New South Wales, Australia, March 12:
Scotty Haim defeated Diego Del Fuego
Jax Jordan defeated Mikey Lord
Luciano da Vinci defeated Apollo
TNT defeated Jarrod Idol
The Hive (Bee Boy and Mantis) defeated Polynesians With Attitude
Dean Draven defeated Whiskey Sixx to retain the AWF Australasian Championship

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Rec Centre, Bassendean, WA, Australia, March 12:
Shane Haste defeated Logan Grey (w/Davis Storm)
Liam Mendel defeated AZ Vegara, Bobby Marshall, Dan Steel, Eddy Bombay, ”Prince” Elliot Forbes, Felix Young, Hughesy, Jarrad Slate, Johnny Wimbledon, Jordan Bishop, Ross Cage, Taylor King, Tyler Jacobs, Twitch and The Warship to win the Hardcore Battle Royale
Michelle K. Hasluck (w/Elliot Forbes) defeated Allyson Cruz to retain the Unofficial Women’s Championship
Bodhi McKenzie defeated Byron McKenzie via submission in a Hair vs. Hair match
Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone w/Scotty Ryan) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) to become the new EPW Tag Team Champions
Alex “AK-47” Kingston defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice and Mikey Nicholls in a 3-Way to advance to the State of Origin match in July.
Marcius Pitt defeated Davis Storm to retain the EPW Championship.

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand, Horncastle Arena, Christchurch, New Zealand, March 12
:
The Dapper Agents (Kingi and Vinny Dunn) defeated Haku and Liger to win the IPWNZ Tag Team Championship.
Mr Burns defeated Brook Duncan to win the Armageddon Cup

SINGAPORE:
Singapore Pro Wrestling, TDR Payoh, Singapore, March 11
:
D and G (Dennis H and Gavynn G) defeated Sayn RH and Dr Gore
Arsenal Affi defeated Paksa
Bad Company (P-Nutz and Golem Thai) defeated Greatest Singapore Team (Greg Glorious and Dave Vindictus)
Outer Space defeated Team Singapore
Emi Sakura and Tyra Russamee defeated Riho and Alexis Lee
Power Warrior defeated Hoshitango by count-out
Masa Takanashi defeated The Statement Andruew Tang to win the SPW Southeast Asia Championship.

THAILAND:
Gatoh Move, Bluebox Studio, Bangkok, Thailand, March 9
:
Jizby vs Earth – time limit draw
Bad Company (P-Nutz and Golem Thai) defeated Wayu and EK Baki
Emi Sakura defeated Riho
Masa Takanashi defeated Paksa

(Results courtesy of the promotions’ Facebook pages, Tez Frehley)

African Punishment Wrestling Association results from Danie van Zyl Recreation Centre, Montclare, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa – January 29, 2016:
apwa291

Regegade defeated Masonic Crisis and The Ultimate Nathan. They were forced to join the Renegade as his lackies
Nyanga and Jasmine defeated Mia Von Doom and Black Widow
Super X defeated Loudmouth Via Disqualification. Loudmouth refused to release a choke and struck the ref
Sir John Axel defeated Kyle Ripley to retain his APWA Heavyweight Championship. Kyle Ripley suffered a concussion and is being evaluated,
Zizou Middoux and Hotaru went to a no contest after Renegade, Masonic Crisis and The Ultimate Nathan interfered, Super X ran in to make the save
Super X and Hotaru defeated Renegade, The Ultimate Nathan and Masonic Crisis in a 3 on 2 handicap match

(Results courtesy of Donovan Blignaut)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling presents Denmark v Sweden, Remisen, Randers, Denmark, January 23
:
Nitro Green defeated Van West
Leeloo defeated Kristian Cardio
Jack The Strangler defeated Ravn
FVN defeated Redline
Ken Malmsteen and Steinbolt defeated Big D and Chaos

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, January 23
:
Martina and Nixon Newell defeated The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Sammy D) (w/Justin Shape)
Ryan Smile defeated Charlie Garrett
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated The Bronsons
Logan Bryce defeated Luther Ward by DQ
The Lads From The Flats (Martin and Workie) defeated The Body Bros in a handicap match
Terry Thatcher and The Ballymun Bruiser defeated The Wards (Paddy Ward and Rocky Mac)
Pete Dunne defeated Paul Tracey to retain the OTT No Limits Championship

ITALY:
KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, January 23
:
Aaron Cage defeated Dave Marley
Alexander defeated Bragaglia and Phoenix in the final of the Torneo valido per la Coppa Giovanile della KOX
Il Buttafuori won an over the top rope challenge
Bako defeated Nicolò Ferrari to win the vacant KOX Extreme Championship
G King defeated Horus in a tables match
Shock defeated Nicolò Ferrari in a #1 contenders match
Manuel Bottazzini defeated Luke Zero in a flaming tables match to retain the Titolo Lombardo Veneto KOX

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Saint Petersburg, Russia, January 23
:
Ronnie Crimson and Sergey White defeated L’alcora and Joker
Vulture defeated Freddy Machete and Ruslan Angelov to win the NSW Extreme Championship
Agnar defeated Anton Deryabina
Yegor Sokolov defeated Alex Anderson to win the NSW Championship
Ruslan Angelov won a Royal Battle to get a future title shot

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove la Fontana, Gran de Gràcia 190-192, Barcelona, Spain, January 24
:
Gravity Zero defeated JB
Indomables (Marc Grizzly and DJ Issi) defeated Jerarquía (Barracuda and León Dorado), Sangre (Santiago Sangriento and Revil) and Fieras del Ring (Pol Badia and Jon Hammer) in a four-way match
Axel Salazar defeated Jerarquía (Morthus and Xenomantis) by DQ in a handicap match
Jaime Lector defeated Jocoso Jr

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Northern Storm Wrestling’s website, Spanish Pro Wrestling’s Facebook page and Zona Wrestling)

FRANCE:
Ouest Catch, Mordelles, France, October 31
:
Maxime Chaoson defeated Kevin Hornet
Jack Spayne defeated Seznec
Non Title Match: Tristan Archer defeated Theo Savate
Kira defeated Amale Winchester
Peter Fischer defeated Damien Barone to retain the Ouest Catch Title
Seznec and Tristan Archer defeated Jack Spayne and Theo Savate

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 31
:
Johnny Evers defeated Young Money Chong
Steve Valentino defeated Dynamite Dave
Franz Engel and Rick Baxxter defeated Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul and Uwe Zilsch)
Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Francis Kaspin and Michael DeMarc

German Wrestling Promotion, Markgrafensaal, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany, October 31:
Ivan Kiev defeated Ken Floyd to win the Dragonhearts Championship
Stella defeated Vanessa La Bestia
Schwabacher Stadtmeisterschaft Six Way Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Bam, Chris Falcon, Jonny Storm, Rocky Lottatore and Thunderhawk
T-K-O defeated Marty Scurll
Farmer Joe, Georg Gwärch and Insane Killer (w/Dr. Mary Nova) defeated Boombastic, Bruder Chaos and Dean Jazzman
Mr. Wrestling V defeated Chris Colen in a Schwabach street fight to retain the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Will Ospreay defeated Darrell Allen
Juvenile X defeated Johnny Moss and Murat Bosporus to retain the GWP World Title

Power of Wrestling, Festhalle, Kutenholz, Niedersachsen, Germany, October 31:
Pascal Spalter defeated Orlando Silver
Four Corners Elimination Halloween Dress Match: Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Rambo and Scotty Saxon
James Mason defeated Doug Williams in a lumberjack match
Philipp Ebner defeated Michael Jaritz
Chris Raaber defeated Demolition Davies in a last man standing match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, San Secondo di Pinerolo, Torino, Italy, October 31
:
Marcio Silva defeated Jari Syberia
Simon Silas defeated Hydra
Il Corvo Bianco defeated Danny Price (w/Giacinto Denari)
Blake and Geminy defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Mr. Excellent) (c) by DQ in an ICW Italian Tag Team Title match
Irene defeated Jokey
Red Devil defeated Psycho Mike in a hardcore rules match

JERSEY:
Channel Islands World Wrestling, Merton Hotel, Saint Saviour, November 1
:
Soviet Express (Yuri and Dimitri Dugganovski) defeated The Masters of the Universe to win the CIWW Tag Team Championship.

NETHERLANDS:
Dutch Pro Wrestling, Hoek van Holland, Netherlands, November 1
:
Hugo Atilles defeated Mot van Kunder
Chris Willson defeated Max Damon
Jimmy Gavroche defeated Bernard Vandamme
Alex Cyanide defeated Emil Sitoci
Mickie James defeats Sara Elektra
Jeff Jarrett vs. Mark Kodiak – No Contest
Tag Team Gauntlet Match: The Bastards (Angus McQueen and Steve Taurus) defeated Zero10 (Carlos Roberto and Daniel van Kuijk) and G-Spot (Louis van Eden and Mot van Kunder), RiotFist (Joey Fields and The Trouble Maker) and The Party Generation (Danny Love and Johnny Evers)
Kenzo Richards defeated Hugo Perez
Dutch Heavyweight Title Match
Santos defeated Nick Aldis (aka Magnus) to retain the Dutch Heavyweight Title
Mark Kodiak defeated Santos to win the Dutch Heavyweight Title

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Avangard Hall, Moscow, Russia, October 31
:
OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone)
Mephisto defeated Aeri and Ramona
Anton Deryabin defeated The Sledgehammer to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship
Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated Joker and Shocker to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
IWF Moscow Title Match: Serge Sullivan (c) vs. Dmitry Orlov – No Contest
Sergei Khodak defeats Sanya Pankov in an I Quit match
Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Butovo Scum (Alexei Schukin, Ivan Markov and Vladimir Kulakov)

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Espai Jove Les Basses, Barcelona, Spain, October 31
:
R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo) defeated Los Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Latination (Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Adriano defeated Marc Grizzly and Pol Badia in a handicap match
Fuego Rudo defeated Bad Boy
La Pulga defeated Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Channel Islands World Wrestling)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Katapulten Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, October 18:
:
(Note: Drew Galloway was stripped of both the DPW and UEWA titles for not travelling to this event and matches were held for the vacant titles)
Afternoon Show:
Nitro Green defeated Johnny Casanova by DQ
Kool Krede and Nitro Green defeated Big D and Johnny Casanova
Janne Walterz defeated Leeloo
Chaos defeated Kay Jutler
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a two-on-one handicap match to retain the DPW Tag Team Title
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant DPW Heavyweight Title
Steinbolt defeated FVN to win the DPW Heavyweight Title in an immediate rematch

Evening Show:
Big D defeated Nitro Green
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Johnny Casanova and Kay Jutler defeated Kool Krede and Metalhead
Leeloo defeated Den Gule Fare
Chaos defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant UEWA European Heavyweight Title

Wrestling.dk, Gigantium Stadium, Aalborg, Denmark, October 16:
Zach White defeated Tony Zane
Emeritus Midnight defeated Joe North
Kristian Thorn defeated Michael Fynne to retain the WDK Championship

FRANCE:
International Catch Wrestling Alliance, Laval, France, October 17
:
Diego Frost defeated Oz
Morgane Leigh defeated Kira
Le Petit Ange and Senza Volto defeated Antoine Le Resplandissant and El Tetanos
Damien Barone defeated Jack Spayne
Kaleah Black and Kalypso defeated Amale Winchester and Jazz Lanka
Peter Fischer defeated Cormac Hamilton
Tristan Archer defeated Lucas Di Leo to retain the ICWA France Heavyweight Title

GERMANY:
Power of Wrestling, Festzelt auf dem Schützenplatz, Hannover, Germany, October 16
:
James Mason defeated Dave Mastiff by DQ
POW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Michael Jaritz defeated Rockn Rolla
Joe Legend defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) in a tables match
Rampage Brown defeated Scotty Saxon
Murat Bosporus defeated Hakeem Waqur
The British Invasion (Douglas Williams and Nick Aldis aka Magnus) defeated Chris Raaber and Ulf Hermann

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, October 16:
Pete Bouncer defeated Andre Trucker
Leon van Gasteren defeated Frederik Nielsen, Kay Jutler and Koray in a four-way match
Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev by DQ in a submissions match
Nikita Charisma defeated Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Michael Schenkenberg to win the vacant Maximum Title
Drew Galloway defeated Chaos and Apu Singh to retain the Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Title and win the UEWA European Heavyweight Title (which we would be stripped of two days later)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 17 and 18:
Night one, Maimarktclub, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Aaron Insane to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Karsten Beck defeated Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Jeff Jarrett defeated Absolute Andy

Night two, N8Werk Arena, Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeats Bobby Gunns
Mike Schwarz defeated Vincent The Beast
The Rotation defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) in a non-title match
Ivanov defeated Aaron Insane
Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) and The Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Toby Blunt
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, October 17
:
Ryan Smile defeated Jordan Devlin
Logan Bryce defeated “Jumping” Jake O’Brien in a loser leaves town match
Luther Ward defeated Dunkan in a no holds barred match
Rocky Mac and Lucha Flats defeated Corvin, Bonesaw and Paul Tracey w/William J Humperdink by DQ
Angel Cruz defeated Martina
Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the NLW Championship

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Rehovot, Israel, October 13
:
Sharon Palty defeated Da Shanell, Black Leopard and White Leopard in fatal four way #1 contenders match
Pillar of Fire defeated Udi Fitness
Rixon Ruas and Tal Bar-On defeats The Candy Crushers and Guy Shaked in a two on three handicap match
Kronos(W/ Da Style) defeated The Sini
Max Havok defeated Iceman in a table match to retain the IWL Heavyweight Title.

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solution, Hillegom, Netherlands, October 17
:
PWH Academy exhibition match ended in no contest due to interference by Kid Lux
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux by DQ
Richie Julio and Jamie DLC defeated Hard Rock Inc.
Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong and Dragan to win the PWH Television Title
Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End and Michael Dante) defeated Wesley Croton and Mot van Kunder to win the PWH Tag Team Titles
Courtney defeated Danni D (first ever women’s match at PWH)
Ymah defeated Big Geert in a career vs career match
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain the PWH Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wresting, Madrid, Spain, October 17
:
Buffalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo defeated Adam Chase and Morgan Knight
Samoa Fénix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Rod “Zayastiles” in a triple threat match
Byron Savage vs Caretaker – double pin draw
Hades defeated Gortrak in an open challenge to retain the WWW Extreme Championship
Paolo and Ruky vs Payne and Yunke – no contest
Banshee defeated Kaira
Pimp Ross defeated Elvis Harrison in a non-title match to earn a shot at the tag titles

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, October 16
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Laura Wellings vs. Moxie – No Contest
Alpha Female defeated Laura Wellings and Moxie in a handicap match
Maik Tuga defeated Marty Scurll in an I quit match
Drake Destroyer defeated Big Ryck (Ezekiel Jackson)
SWE Title # 1 Contendership Six Way Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash, Chris Andrews, Chris Colen, El Ligero and TKO
Nacho Libre (Pancho and Sancho) and Pascal Spalter defeated Juvenile X, Patrick Schulz and Peter White
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Diablo to win the SWE King of Switzerland title
Michael Kovac defeated Jeff Jarrett

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Israeli Wrestling League, Over the Top Wrestling’s website and the Facebook pages of Pro Wrestling Holland and White Wolf Wrestling)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 9 and 11
:
Night one:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
2. The Shadow Ninjas defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) via DQ
3. Mann Dozer defeated A.J. Reid
4. J.M.C. defeated Joey Triton
5. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter defeated Gex Richards and Marvin P. Newton
6. Joey Triton last eliminated J.M.C. to win a Battle Royal and become #1 contender for the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship. Other competitors included A.J. Reid, ‘Dirty” Dingo Richards, Doc Kinkaid, Gex Richards, Marvin P. Newton, Matt Hayter and Ryan Winters
7. Snakepit FNF Champion “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated King John E. Radic via DQ

Night two:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Monsters Inc (Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
4. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an open challenge match
5. Skelethug defeated A.J. Reid
6. King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. Bryan Lawson defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Lord Matt Hayter via count out

Melbourne City Wrestling, MCW Arena, Melbourne, October 10:
1. Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) defeated Iron Spyder
2. Syd Parker defeated Muteki
3. Axe 2 Grind (Fox Grinder and Josh “The Axe” Shooter) defeated Jay Andrews in a Handicap Match
4. Rufio defeated InstaGraham
5. Charli Evans defeated Jessica Troy
6. Juice-X-T (JXT and Mr. Juicy) defeated Two Sexy Lads (Brook Duncan and Travis Banks)
7. MCW Intercommonwealth Champion Dowie James (w/Adam Brooks) defeated Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) via DQ

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Perth, Australia, October 10:
1. Logan Grey defeated Jay Taylor
2. AZ Vegara vs. Liam Mendel ended in no contest after the Solution surrounded Mendel ready to attack until they were run off by Chris Vice and Alex Kingston.
3. Dan Steel defeated “Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs to advance to the Invitational Tournament final
4. Cowboys and Indians (“Outlaw” Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi and Byron McKenzie) after Byron attacked Bodhi and placed Bombay on top of his brother for the pinfall.
5. Alex “AK-47” Kingston defeated “The Big Man on Campus” Dean Valente
6. Damian Slater defeated Taylor King to retain the EPW Championship
7. Damian Slater defeated Allyson Cruz to retain the EPW Championship
8. Damian Slater defeated Lord Jonathan Wimbledon to retain the EPW Championship
9. The 30 person Royal Rumble ended in a draw after EPW Champion Damian Slater interfered and eliminated both Marcius Pitt and Mikey Nicholls. Both Pitt and Nicholls’ feet hit the floor at the same time. Other competitors included Alex ”’AK-47” Kingston, Amity Row, AZ Vegara, ”Outlaw” Billy Williams*, Blair Brady, Bodhi McKenzie, Byron McKenzie, ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice, Dan Moore, Dean Valente, ”The Messiah” Davis Storm, Eddy Bombay*, Prince Elliot Forbes, ”Firefly” Felix Young, ”Psychofett” Ferguson Block, Hayden Zenith, Jarrad Slate, Jay Taylor, Lord Jonathan Wimbledon, Liam Mendel*, Lucha Amarillo, Lucha Rojo, Micheal Morleone, Michelle K. Hasluck, ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan, Taylor King, ”Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs and The Warship.

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Australia, October 10:
1. “Mr. 24/7” Jake Navara defeated Morphine
2. Leon Knights defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo
3. Lunatic Militia (Joey Eclipse, Paul Thorton and Xavier Black) defeated H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) and Sketch
4. El Tecniko defeated Cody Swift to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Zak Douglas via Ref Stoppage
6. Mad Dog McCrea defeated George “The Hitman” Julio via DQ
7. Judd “The Studd” Newman defeated “Psycho Cowboy” Benny Factor to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling, Polish Club, Rowville, Australia, October 10:
1. “Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated WAIK to become the new PCW State Champion
2. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated Fury and Kazi to retain the PCW Tag Team titles
3. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson in a Tables Match and wins the Best of 3 series
4. Anthony Dangerfield & “Pitbull” Craig Cole (w/Benny English) defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance and The Enforcer
5. “Brick Wall” Lee Burns def. ? as a result of a stopped match due to injury
6. PCW National Champion “The Relentless” Mark Kage defeated Trikki in a non-title I Quit match

Riot City Wrstling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, Australia, October 10:
1. Marvel defeated Jett Armstrong
2. Green S.M.A.S.H. defeated Red S.M.A.S.H.
3. Cadie Tre (w/Tony Toro) defeated Zak Sabbath (w/FuZion)
4. “The Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady, “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti and Nick Armstrong in the Key to the City Ladder Match
5. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Concrete Davidson
6. Demi Bennett defeated Blair Alexis and Harley Wonderland in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the RCW Women’s Title
7. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso to retain the RCW Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley School, Auckland, New Zealand, October 10
:
1. Blaze defeated Charlie Roberts
2. Jax Kasey and Hu$tla defeated Frankie Quinn and El Falcon
3. Graham Hughes defeated Jason Brody
4. JPE and Bobby G defeated Stix and Scarlett
5. Graham Hughes defeated Stix, Scarlett, Hu$tla, Jax Kasey, Frankie Quinn, Jason Brody, Kazu, Blaze, Charlie Roberts El Falcon and Bobby G in battle royal action
6. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his Maniacs United Jackson Shield

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, September 19:
1. Blue Blood and Tyler Daniels defeated Bryan Lawson and Dallas Sommers
2. “Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated Doc Kinkaid
3. The Jackal defeated Snakepit Champion Ace Wilson via DQ following interference from Blue Blood
4. King John E. Radic and Matt Hayter defeated Acid Haze and Damien Synn
5. Savannah Summers defeated Izzy Shaw to retain the RCW Women’s Championship
6. Wam Bam Bellows won the 2015 War Games after last eliminating Michael Weaver

United Pro Wrestling, Beenleigh Tavern, Beenleigh, Australia, September 19:
1. Blair Seeker defeated Spaceman Dacey
2. Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. and Renegade) defeated UPW Tag Team Champions Satisfaction (Cyprien and Sammey Styles) via DQ
3. Miss Sara Jay won the paragon Battle Royale to become the UPW Paragon Champion
4. The Giant Kyote defeated Kobra Jones
5. “Showtme” Jake Nova defeated Robby Heart giving Carissa Willcox full control of UPW
6. Rip Rielly defeated Lynx Lewis Jnr and Jack Nova to retain the UPW Championship

Championship Wrestling Australia, Canley Vale, Sydney, Australia, September 20:
1. The Pineapple Militia (Keegan and Randal) defeated Ossama Hussein in a Handicap Match. Achilles returned to the ring after the match to help Hussein beat down on Randal and Keegan. The Mediterranean Generals have been given an indefinite suspension, by the Commissioner, for their actions.
2. The Misfit defeated 5 Star Flash
3. Jackson Spade (w/Gentleman Jack and J.D.Wilson) defeated Ethan Hughz
4. The Kings of K.O. (Chris Abbott and Josh Gatt) defeated “The Deadly Shot” Kasai and Slugga Pearson
5. Mikey Lord defeated Alex Titan in a Canley Vale Street Fight to become the new CWA Heavyweight Champion – making Lord the first two-time champion.

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling)