Posts Tagged ‘hardcore match’

1sapwmarch

Home Of Hardcore – Results, thanks to Julius and Chanel Reichel

Match 1 – Tables Match.
Big Fire defeated Cowboy.
Match 2 – Chairs Match.
Griffin defeated Jack Cannon.
Match 3 – 4 Way Elimination Match.
Warlock defeated Steve Eden, The Ripper and Londos Lionhart.
Match 4 – Hardcore Match.
Harliquinn defeated The Crow to win the SAPW Heavyweight Championship.
Match 5 – Barbwire Match.
Hector Payne defeated The Jackal to win the SAPW Hardcore Championship.

FRANCE:
Wrestling Stars, Mulhouse, France, June 4
:
Flesh Gordon defeated Jimmy Gavroche
Katarina Leigh defeated Layla Rose
Chris David and David Michel defeated Darkmondo and Rob Raw
No Count Out Match: Mike Vecchio defeated Bernard Vandamme
Yacine Osmani defeated Karim
I Quit Match: Cormac Hamilton (w/Kermarek) defeated Ultimo Dragon

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, June 4
:
Hardcore Rules Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Vicious Impact Power
Wesna defeated Blue Nikita (c) and Carmel Jacob in a three-way match to win the GSW Ladies Championship
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to win the GWF Berlin Championship
Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Chris Colen, Doug Williams, Jake McCluskey and Ronaldo defeated Andre Trucker, Bruce Sterling, Icarus and Matt Cross
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) in a ladder match to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Rambo defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike to win the GWF Heavyweight Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 4:
T-K-O defeated Boris Pain to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship
Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Zenon Air
Big Steve and Eric Xperience defeated Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Demolition Davies defeated Lion De Bourg
Juvenile X defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Cash Crash defeated Georg Gwärch
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo and Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant, Mark Empire and Nathan Wolf
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Lion De Bourg to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 4:
Dark Match: Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Melanie Gray defeated Kay Lee Ray
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End) to win the wXw Tag Team Championship
Jurn Simmons defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title in a no count out no disqualification match
Shortcut To The Top – 30 Man Battle Royal, winner: Karsten Beck

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Ravarino, Modena, Italy, June 3:

Red Devil defeated Geminy
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Sabor
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Jester defeated Jack London
Tom LaRuffa defeated Mark Fit
Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey in a three-way to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil defeated ICW Interregional Champion Alessandro Corleone by DQ

sapw may 2016

SAPW presents Mokopane Madness: Matopa High School, Lesodi Mohlana, South Africa, May 14:
1) Big Fire Defeated Griffin via Submission
2) Terri Middoux Defeated Hector Payne Via DQ to become the first Intercontinental Cup Champion
3) Gravity Defeated Zizou Middoux Via Pinfall
4) Steve Eden Defeated Cowboy Via Pinfall
5) Black Ice Defeated SAPW Champion The Crow in a Hardcore Non Title Match

SAPW will be holding try-outs at Hoerskool Jeugland in Kempton Park, South Africa on June 11 at 10.30am.

There is a R50 entry fee but this includes a ticket to the next SAPW show.

The best performer of the day will be offered an SAPW contract.

To register please e-mail info@sapw.co.za or contact Julius on 073 570 0515 (over-18s only)

SAPW results from Meat World Mania show, April 30
sapw apr 2016
Griffin defeated Harliquinn via pinfall
Big Fire defeated Hector Payne via submission
Xterminator defeated Steve Eden via pinfall
Cowboy defeated Terri Middoux and Zizzou Middoux via pinfall in a Triple Threat match.
Black Ice defeated The Crow via pinfall in a Hardcore match to earn a title shot.
Black Ice defeated The Crow via DQ for the SAPW Heavyweight Championship. (The Crow Retains His Title as the championship can not change hands via DQ)

Text and photos: Leon Muston
wrestle monster 2
Quick results from World Wrestling Professionals in Port Elizabeth, South Africa:
Durban Pro Wrestling Women’s Champion Dream Child defeated Taxi Queen (a male wrestler in drag)
wwp-sangram
Sangram Singh (from India) defeated Ananzi by 24 points to 21 in a Pro Kushi-style match to retain the WWP Commonwealth Championship
wwp-hammer
Super X vs Matthew Hammer – double count-out
Nitro defeated Joshua the Bull
wwp-robbiedevon
Devon Shooter defeated TNA star Robbie E
wwp-kwaito
Kilimanjaro (from Nigeria) defeated Kwaito Kid to win the vacant WWP All-Africa Championship
wwp-afa
Nightmare (with a lot of help from Joshua the Bull) defeated Samoan star Afa Jr in a hardcore match
Mr Wrestling (with Zelda) defeated Renegade (with the Weasel) to retain the WWP World Heavyweight Championship
wwp-tornadoblacksmith
Tornado defeated Blacksmith in a retirement match to end Blacksmith’s career
After the match the entire roster came out to pay their respects to Blacksmith’s multi-decade career and a particularly touching moment came when his son Devon Shooter joined him in the ring in somewhat of a passing of the torch.
wwp-fatherson

AUSTRALIA:
Explosive Pro Wrestling, The Game Sports Bar #4. Northbridge, Western Australia, February 26
:
Hughesy defeated AZ Vegara
“The Smashing Machine Chris Vice defeated Byron McKenzie
Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith, Michael Morleone and Scotty Ryan) defeated Eddy Bombay, Jonathan Wimbledon and Ross Cage
Logan Grey defeated Felix Young, Jordan Bishop and Twitch in a 4-Way
Amity Row (w/Liam Mendel) defeated Blair Brady
The Solution (Liam Mendel and The Warship) defeated Alex “AK-47” Kingston and Bodhi McKenzie
McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) defeated “Prince” Elliot Forbes and Michelle K. Hasluck to retain the EPW Tag Team Titles
Dan Steel defeated Taylor King on 3 separate occasions
EPW Champion Marcius Pitt defeated Tyler Jacobs in a non-title Hardcore Rules match.

New Horizons Pro Wrestling at Homegrown Festival, Centennial Pioneer Park Ampitheatre, Gosnells, Western Australia, February 26:
“Juggernaut” James Anderson defeated Seth Deadwell
King Shahil defeated Flash Williams
“Real Deal” Tommy Reil defeated Lazar Armani
Hellraiser Club (Aaron O’Malley and Jaxon Cross) defeated SST Legacy Tag Team Champions Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) in a non-title match
Kuhmana defeated Mobo the Clown to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
Aaron “The Business” Jackson vs. “3G” Kade Morgan ended in no contest following interference by the Hellraiser Club
Odin defeated Aaron Jackson, Aaron O’Malley, Dane, James Anderson, Jaxon Cross, Kade Morgan, King Shahil, Kuhmana, Lazar Armani, Mobo the Clown, Seth Deadwell and Tommy Reil to win the inaugural Ian Parker Invitational Battle Royal.

Outback Championship Wrestling, Whitehorse Club, Burwood East, Victoria, Australia, February 26:
Cletus defeated Emanuelle
Big Cuz defeated Nick Bury
Preston (w/Payne) defeated Adam Brooks (w/Kellyanne)
Dowie James and JXT defeated Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer to become the new OCW Tag Team Champions
Cadman (w/Freddie Gold) defeated Josh ”The Axe” Shooter
Vixsin defeated Avary
Andy Phoenix defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
Mad Dog McCrea defeated ”Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker in a Dog Collar Match to retain the OCW World Heavyweight Championship.
(Source: Australian Victorian Wrestling)

All Action Wrestling Warnbro Y Rec Centre. Warnbro, Western Australia, February 27:
AAW Undisputed Champion Chris Target defeated Callum Collins via submission
The Shark defeated Chris Target to become the new NWA Australian Champion after cashing in his MITB briefcase
Dustin Dice defeated Delhi Dud Singh (w/Eric Owens)
Killah (w/Julio) defeated Leon Tully
Casey Hanson defeated Del Cano
Marshall Davids defeated Cody Wilson
Craven, Julio and The Shark defeated Eric Owens, Felix Young and JC Blade
TJ Max defeated James Grace (w/The Foundation).

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Wrestling HQ, Minchinbury, New South Wales, Australia, February 27:
Luciano Da Vinci defeated MANtis
Bee Boy def. Scotty Haim
TNT defeated Jax Jordan
Massive Q defeated Djaysonic
Whiskey Sixx defeated Massive Q
Luciano Da Vinci and Scotty Haim defeated The Hive (Bee Boy and MANtis)
Dean Draven defeated Apollo and Ryan Eagles in a 3-Way to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship.
(Source: AWF Facebook page.)

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Victoria, Australia, February 27:
Josh ”The Axe” Shooter defeated JC Starbright
F.O.X defeated CJ Redfield
Jake Navara (w/Aria) defeated Tass Alexander
Benny Factor defeated El Tecniko
Chris Taylor, Generation Z (Tyler Frost and Skip Sampson) and Ritchie Taylor vs. F.E.W (Arana, Codeine, Morphine and Mortar) ended in No Contest.
Leon Knights defeated Gabriel Wolfe to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
Jake Lindo defeated Cody Swift via submission to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship.
(Source: Australian Victorian Wrestling)

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Charlestown Bowling Club. Charlestown, New South Wales, Australia, February 27:
Social Media Studs (InstaGraham and Unsocial Jordan Black) defeated Dan Wilson and Michael Spencer to advance to the Kings of the Castle final
Light Speed Express (Mat Diamond and Robbie Eagles) defeated Adam Hoffman and Jack Bonza to advance to the Kings of the Castle final
Christian Hermes defeated Nathan Moe via submission
”Green Dragon” Mick Moretti defeated Mat ”Full Force” Rogers
Shazza McKenzie defeated Jessica Troy
Light Speed Express defeated The Social Media Studs to become the 2016 Kings of the Castle
(Source: Newcastle Pro Facebook page.)

Professional Championship Wrestling, South Eastern Entertainment Centre, Ferntree Gully, Victoria, Australia, February 27:
PCW National Champion Daniel Swagger defeated Rocco and RUFF Security (Aaron Baker and Luke Sabre) in a Handicap Match
Alberto Bravo defeated Anthony Dangerfield
Chris Trance defeated Cass Stone
WAIK defeated ”Nightmare” Chris Trio to become the new PCW State Champion
Titan defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
Mark Kage defeated Ryan Rapid
Touch of Class (Nate Cross and Trikki) defeated The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) in an Elimination Tables Match to retain the PCW Tag Team Titles.
(Source: Australian Victorian Wrestling)

PROWL Wrestling, Cleveland Assembly Hall. Cleveland, Queensland, Australia, February 27:
TJ Warrior defeated Stunning Sam
PJ O’ Conner defeated Blarz
Thirteen defeated Ricky Rembrandt to become the new Super HULK! Champion
Renegade defeated Jamie Luxford
Lynx defeated Jake Nova
Rip Reilly defeated Alex Shepard.
(Source: PROWL Wrestling Facebook page)

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, South Australia, February 27:
Towers Of Doom (Colossus and Eddie Draven) defeated The Last Real Monsters (Southern Pitbull and Wam Bam Bellows)
Bryan Lawson defeated AJ Reid
Damien Synn defeated Joey Triton
Blake “The Man” Mitchell defeated “Cannonball” Kris Taylor to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
Lord Kinkaid and King John E Radic defeated Acid Haze and Adam Crowe
Ace Wilson defeated Korey Kaiser to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship.
Source: Snakepit

Rock and Roll Wrestling, Dapto Citizens Bowling Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia, February 28:
Sean Kustom defeated Bee Boy to retain UWA Elite Championship
The Captain and Otis defeated Alex Titan and Riley O’Neil
Hunter Hayes defeated JT Robinson to retain Rock and Roll Championship after Mick Moretti withdrew due to injury
Jessica Troy defeated Charli Evans
Michael Spencer and Robbie Eagles defeated Adam Hoffman and Jack Bonza.

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley Road, Auckland, New Zealand, February 28
:
Blaze defeated Jason Brody
Curtis Castlewood defeated Shadow Ninja
Charlie Roberts and Bobby G defeated Rebels Inc
JPE (Just Plain Evil) defeated Frankie Quinn to win the New Zealand Women’s Championship
Maniacs United Champion Kingston Eclipse defeated Curtis Castlewood, Bobby G, Jason Brody, The Buggane and JPE (Just Plain Evil) in a gauntlet match
Blaze defeated Kingston Eclipse to become the new Maniacs United Champion
(Results courtesy of Maniacs United)

NZWPW, Wainuiomata Community Hall, Wainuiomata, New Zealand, February 27:
‘The Shooter’ Shane Sinclair defeated Michael Richards
Rodeo Drive deeated Kartik and El Oro Maximo to retain the NZWPW/KPW Tag Team Championships
Curt Chaos defeated Osiris
Jade Priest defeated ‘Rufguts’ Roddy Gunn w/Dreamcatcher to retain the He Toa Cup and the #1 Contendership for the heavyweight title
Ben Mana defeated James Shaw to retain the NZWPW Heavyweight Championship.
After the match Rodeo Drive attacked Ben Mana as Chad Howard prepared to cash in his R2C before James Shaw intervened.
(Results courtesy of NZWPW)

(All other results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling/Tez Frehley unless otherwise stated)

sapw feb 27

South African Pro Wrestling at the Impala Rally, Hartbeespoort, South Africa, February 27:
The Bandit defeated Griffin
The Crow defeated Harlequin to retain the SAPW Heavyweight Championship
The Jackal defeated Hector Pain in a hardcore match
2Face defeated Steve Eden and Xterminator in a triple threat match
Cowboy and Black Ice defeated Scorpion Kruger and Big Fire

(Thanks to Steve Eden and Muhammed Valiallah for the results)

AUSTRALIA:
International Wrestling Australia, Club Toukley RSL and North Ryde RSL, Australia, August 21 and 22
:
Night One:
1. Randal defeated Alex Titan
2. Tyson Gibbs defeated Paris Pablo De Silva
3. Apollo and Matt Bailey defeated Josh Gatt and Keegan
4. Mikey Lord defeated “D-RAILER” Chris Abbott to retain the IWA Championship
5. Harley Wonderland and Rachel Rose defeated Charli Evans and Jessica Troy in IWA’s first ever Women’s Tag Team Main Event!
Night Two:
1. Paris Pablo De Silva defeated Josh Gatt
2. ”D-RAILER” Chris Abbott defeated TD
3. Apollo defeated Ethan Hughz to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Championship
4. Tyson Gibbs defeated Keegan
5. Mikey Lord and Randal defeated Alex Titan and Matt Bailey

Snakepit Adelaide Professional Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, August 22:
1. The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) defeated Snakepit Tag Team Champions Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) via countout
2. Marvin P. Newton defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards
3. Michael Weaver defeated Acid Haze to become the New Adelaide Open Champion
4. ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Miss Fortune defeated Izzy Shaw and Matt Hayter
5. Damien Synn defeated King John E Radic via DQ
6. Blue Blood and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Ace Wilson and The Jackal in a Handicap Match

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Karadinga Sports Centre, Adelaide, Australia, August 22:
1. Nacho Man defeated Mouse via count out
2. Joey Eclipse defeated Joe Mundie
3. Jesse Hendy defeated Zak Douglas
4. Damien Rivers defeated Faceless
5. Simple Simon defeated Cody Swift
6. The Barron defeated Jack Rossely

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Perth, Australia, August 22:
1. Cowboys and Indians defeated Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate, Emanuelle and JXT and The Hive (Bee Boy and the MANtis) to retain the EPW Tag Team titles
2. Tyler Jacobs defeated Alex “AK-47” Kingston [Invitational Tournament – Semi Final]
3. Hughesy def. Scotty Ryan [Invitational Tournament – Semi Final]
4. Marcius Pitt defeated Jonah Rock
5. McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) in a Hardcore Rules Match
6. Logan Grey defeated Liam Mendel, Jordan Bishop and Taylor King in a Four Way Match to win the Rising Star Cup
7. Damian Slater defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice to retain the EPW Championship following interference from the Solution’s Amity Row, The Warship and newest member AZ Vegara.

Professional Championship Wrestling, Victoria, Australia, August 22:
1. Apocalypse defeated Ryan Rapid
2. Rocco and Ruff Security defeated Dubble Dragon and WAIK
3. Nate Cross defeated Stevie Filip
4. “Brick Wall” Lee Burns defeated James Marshall (w/Brodie the Roadie)
5. Cass Stone and Manny Gunner defeated Andrew Titan and Chris Trance
6. “Brick Wall” Lee Burns won a Royal Rumble to earn a Slam title shot

NEW ZEALAND:
New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling, Belmont Memorial Hall, Belmont, New Zealand, August 22
:
1. Rodeo Drive defeated Wainui Express and James Shaw to become dual NZWPW/KPW Tag Team Champions
2. Kingston Eclipse defeated ‘Rufguts’ Roddy Gunn with Dreamcatcher (Via DQ)
3. ‘Team Vegan’ Shane Sinclair defeated Brodie Coast and Mrs Silver
4. Ben Mana defeated Curtis Castlewood to retain the NZWPW NZ Heavyweight Championship
5. Team Maniacs (JPE and Bobby G) defeated Team KPW (Scarlett and El Falcoln)
6. Misty defeated Tammy Lee
7. Over the Top: James Shaw eliminates ‘Rufguts’ Roddy Gunn to become the #1 Contender for the NZWPW NZ Heavyweight Championship at PowerPlay XII

(Thanks to Australian Indy Wrestling for the results)
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 17 and 19:
Night one:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson – Snakepit) defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) via DQ
2. Michael Weaver defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
3. “Nightmare ” Eddie Draven (Snakepit) and Doc Kinkaid (Empire) both got eliminated by each other to become the #1 contenders to the Friday Night Fights Championship.
4. TMDK (“Jag” Hartley Jackson, Jonah Rock and Marcius Pitt) defeated Damian Slater, Dean Valente and Taylor King
5. Damien Synn (Snakepit) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer – HRPW) in a Handicap Cage Match
6. King John E Radic (Empire/ HRPW) defeated Jake Viper (Snakepit) in a Cage Match to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion after interference from HRPW/Empire

Night two:
1. Sammy Stallone defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards
2. The Jackal, Lone Wolf and Sammy Stallone defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards, Joey Triton and KAOS
3. Acid Haze defeated ”The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
4. ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Bryan Lawson via DQ after interference from Jake Viper
5. The Southern Pitbull defeated Adam Crowe and Wam Bam Bellows in a 3 way dance
6. Dark Valentine (Snakepit) defeated King John E Radic (Empire/HRPW)
7. Michael Weaver (Snakepit) defeated Izzy Shaw (Empire) to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion

Riot City Wrestling, Estonian Hall, North Adelaide, Australia, July 18:
1. The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie and Marvel) defeated Cadie Tré and Tony Torro
2. Lord Huberous, Puddy and Red S.M.A.S.H defeated S.M.A.S.H (Blue S.M.A.S.H and Green S.M.A.S.H) in a Handicap Match
3. ”Blue Chip Athlete” Dean Brady defeated “Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth
4. Savannah Summers defeated Harley Wonderland in a Hardcore Match to retain the RCW Women’s Championship
5. Matt ”Grimm” Basso defeated Andy ”Voodoo” Roy and Luke Santamaria after pinning both men
6. JXT defeated ”World Class” Chris Basso
7. ”Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Nick Armstrong to retain the RCW Championship

International Wrestling Australia, Riverstone, New South Wales, Australia, July 18:
1. “D-RAILER” Chris Abbott and Paris Pablo De Silva defeated Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” KASAI
2. Apollo defeated Keegan Brettle to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Championship
3. Matt Bailey defeated “Masked Kamikaze” Randal
4. Rachel Rose defeated Charli Evans and Jessica Troy in a Women’s Triple Threat match
5. Alex Titan defeated IWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord via DQ after Tyson Gibbs interfered
6. Keegan Brettle, Mikey Lord and Randal def. Alex Titan, Apollo and Tyson Gibbs

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Southwest Italian Club, Perth, Australia, July 18:
1. Switchblade defeated Jaxon Cross via DQ
2. ”Seychelles Sensation” JL Ah-Weng defeated King Shahil
3. ”The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated Felix Young (w/Zoe Quinn)
4. Kuhmana defeated Aaron O’Malley to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
5. Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) defeated Sex Mafia (London Hargreaves and Michael Morleone w/David Nero) in a non-title match
6. ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated ”Big” John Dozer
7. Kaha Edmonds defeated David Nero (w/London Hargreaves) to retain the NHPW Art of Fighting Championship

Pro Wrestling Australia, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, Australia, July 17:
1. Insta-Graham defeated ”Green Dragon” Mick Moretti
2. El Honcho defeated Brian Seeker
3. 2 Little Ninjas (The Blue Oni and RUFIO) defeated 4 Nations (Adam Hoffman & Madison Eagles), The Cure and Honcho Jr and MANtis
4. The Floozies (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy) defeated Kellyanne & Shazza McKenzie
5. Bishop Sommers and the wrestler formerly known as William Kidd vs. The Rainbro Warriors (Rainbro and The Samoan Warrior) – no contest
6. Sean Kustom defeated Big Fudge
7. Jack Bonza defeated Robbie Eagles via submission to retain the PWA Heavyweight Championship

We’ll be reporting live from World Wrestling Professionals’ show WrestleMonster at the Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University Indoor Sports Centre from 4pm South African time today.
PJ Black (formerly known as Justin Gabriel) returns to South Africa to take on Port Elizabeth’s hometown hero Kwaito Kid.
There will also be Port Elizabeth stars, Blacksmith and Schoolboy, in the main tag team event when they battle Dementors of Chaos and African Wrestling Alliance duo Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio in a triple threat for the WWP Tag Team titles.
Sangram Singh from India and former WWP Champion Joe E Legend from Canada face off for the WWP Commonwealth title, while there will also be matches between Tornado and Tyrus (formerly known as Brodus Clay), Alpha Female vs Shanna and two Durban Pro Wrestling stars Nightmare and Crow facing off in hardcore action. A royal rumble will also take place.
Join us from 4pm for all the action – we’ll be updating live on our Facebook group and then summarise all the action on our WordPress page at the end of the event.