Posts Tagged ‘Jurn Simmons’

FRANCE:
Wrestling Stars, Mulhouse, France, June 4
:
Flesh Gordon defeated Jimmy Gavroche
Katarina Leigh defeated Layla Rose
Chris David and David Michel defeated Darkmondo and Rob Raw
No Count Out Match: Mike Vecchio defeated Bernard Vandamme
Yacine Osmani defeated Karim
I Quit Match: Cormac Hamilton (w/Kermarek) defeated Ultimo Dragon

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, June 4
:
Hardcore Rules Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Vicious Impact Power
Wesna defeated Blue Nikita (c) and Carmel Jacob in a three-way match to win the GSW Ladies Championship
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to win the GWF Berlin Championship
Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Chris Colen, Doug Williams, Jake McCluskey and Ronaldo defeated Andre Trucker, Bruce Sterling, Icarus and Matt Cross
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) in a ladder match to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Rambo defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike to win the GWF Heavyweight Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 4:
T-K-O defeated Boris Pain to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship
Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Zenon Air
Big Steve and Eric Xperience defeated Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Demolition Davies defeated Lion De Bourg
Juvenile X defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Cash Crash defeated Georg Gwärch
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo and Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant, Mark Empire and Nathan Wolf
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Lion De Bourg to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 4:
Dark Match: Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Melanie Gray defeated Kay Lee Ray
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End) to win the wXw Tag Team Championship
Jurn Simmons defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title in a no count out no disqualification match
Shortcut To The Top – 30 Man Battle Royal, winner: Karsten Beck

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Ravarino, Modena, Italy, June 3:

Red Devil defeated Geminy
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Sabor
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Jester defeated Jack London
Tom LaRuffa defeated Mark Fit
Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey in a three-way to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil defeated ICW Interregional Champion Alessandro Corleone by DQ

Advertisements

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, XPost, Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, May 7-8
:
Night One:
Big Daddy Walter defeated HECTA
Kevin Roadster defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter and Kevin Roadster defeated Kim Ray and Shooter Ryan Ray
Night Two:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Kim Ray defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster
HECTA defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray

Next Step Wrestling, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany, May 7:
Catch Connection (Alexander Reich and Ronny Kessler) defeated Chris Rocke and Marcus Monere
Francis Kaspin defeated Dynamite Dave
Rick Baxxter defeated Zeritus
20 Man Royal Rumble: Winner: Laurance Roman
Da Mack defeated Johnny Rancid to remain wXw Shotgun Champion
Next Step Tag Team Title Match: Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) (c) by Count Out
Ilja Dragunov defeated The Grannatic to retain the Next Step Championship

German Hurricane Wrestling, Bürgerstube 91, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen, Germany, May 7:
Drake Destroyer defeated Farmer Joe in a #1 contenders match
Aaron Insane and Ahura Kidd defeated Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk
Kevin Hollister vs. Marco Zercher – No Contest
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Blake and Burchill to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship
Murat Bosporus and Patrick Schulz defeated Darksoul and Misfit
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, May 7:
European Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Jake McCluskey
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev
Blue Nikita defeated Lissy Lennox in a non-title match
Orlando Silver defeated Pascal Spalter to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Cash Money Erkan defeated Ahmed Chaer in a street fight
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Big Damo to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
European Tag Team Tournament Final: The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward)

HUNGARY:
Pro Wrestling Mafia, Tavasz Utca, Budapest, Hungary, May 7
:
Kid Lux defeated Wayne Collins
Steve Summer defeated Jay Carter
Kurt Simmons defeated Chris Striker
Nevil Skullboy defeated Pete Morgan (w/Wayne Collins)
Shane Baker defeated Michael Rex in a falls count anywhere match
Eddie Rage defeated Kent, Kid Lux and Kurt Simmons in a four-way TLC match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Altopascio, Lucca, Italy, May 7
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Tag Team Match
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Psycho Mike)
Mr. Excellent defeated Doblone
Danny O’Doherty defeated Alex Flash
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated European Alliance (Antonio Gillotta and Killer Mask) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Championship
Charlie Kid defeated Saxon Huxley to retain the ICW Italian Championship in a No DQ match

Rising Sun Wrestling, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Italy, May 7:
El Ligero defeated The Greatest to win the FCW Championship
Mark Fit and Nick Lenders defeated The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) in a #1 contenders match
Icarus defeated Iceman
Horus L’Assoluto defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a TLC match
WonderKids (Akra and Gravity) defeated Mijatovic and Silas)
Kyo Kazama defeated Brutus in an I Quit match
El Ligero defeated Mark Fit to retain the FCW Championship
Jester defeated Il Lupo in a no DQ match
The Greatest defeated The Entertainer to win the vacant God of Sun Championship
Matt Disaster defeated Steve McKee
Andy Manero defeated Icarus

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, May 7:
Apollo defeated Mr PDP, Alexandre and Stige Mask to retain the UIW Cruiserweight Championship
GK Daniel defeated Golden Eagle
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Gargoyle
G King defeated Bako and Dave Marley in a triple threat to win the KOX Extreme Championship
Rocco Casanova vs Crazy G – double DQ
Shock defeated Aaron Cage to retain the Titolo Lombardo-Veneto KOX
Phoenix defeated Buttafuori in a last man standing match

Bologna Wrestling Team, Imola, Italy, May 7:
Red Scorpion defeated Mick Vice
JT9 defeated El Gordo and Alex Gory in a triple threat match
Ape Atomica defeated Nico Narciso
VP Dozer defeated Leon to retain the Titolo Assoluto BWT

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Markant Uden, Uden, Italy, May 7 and 8:
Night One
:
Toby Blunt defeated Rhami Romeo to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Flip And Fly (Senza Volto and The Rotation) defeat Beatings R Us (Jack Ferrigno and Robby Maddox)
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
Thumbtack Jack defeated George Meddleson to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy Title
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated The Best Friends Club (B. Cool and Phil Boyd)
Hardcore Holly defeated Johnny Moss
Tristan Archer defeated Joe E. Legend, Johnny Evers and Jurn Simmons in a four-way to retain the PWS Heavyweight Championship
Night Two:
Toby Blunt defeated Senza Volto to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas), Joe E. Legend and Vinay Lash defeated Geoge Meddleson, Nate Devlin, Phil Boyd and Tristan Archer

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, May 8
:
Leon Dorado defeated Gravity Zero
Raiden and Ray Alvarez defeated La Jerarquia (Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis)
Pol Badia defeated Leo Cristiani
Barracuda defeated Axel Salazar to win the SPW Championship

RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, May 7:
Bad Boy defeated Kazkanuezez
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated La Pulga
Ricky Barcelo defeated Black Avalon and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a triple threat
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Jaime Lector and Santiago Sangriento

See It Live Wrestling (joint project of STHLM Wrestling and GBG Wrestling), Svandamshallen, Uppsala, Sweden, May 7:
Levi Petrus defeated Steinbolt
Natasja and Van West defeated Espen Olsen and Kira
Alexander Bäck defeated JO Hansen
Stanislaw Van Dobroniak defeated Döden and Marcus Of Man
Cliff Petersson defeated PT
Ken Malmsteen defeated Timmy Force to win the Swedish Heavyweight Championship

(results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, March 12
:
Tengkwa defeated Fabulous Nicky
Cyborg (w/Nina) defeated Joel Vox by DQ
Spike Bones defeated Jimmy Lightning (w/Jessie Jones)
Rami Romeo defeated Dragan
Ymah and Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Christian Ace and Nate Devlin
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Steve Venom (w/Cindy) defeated Jeff McCready (w/Jessie Jones)
Audrey Bride and Kazza G defeated Fabulous Nicky and Nitro
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain both the PWA European Allstar and PWA Daredevil titles

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, wXw Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 10
:
Timothy Thatcher vs Tyler Bate – Time Limit Draw
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Kim Ray defeated Mike Bailey
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated David Starr
Big Daddy Walter and Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Bailey and Tyler Bate

Night Two: Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 11:
David Starr defeated Aaron Insane, Mike Schwarz and Tyler Bate
Toni Storm defeated Leva Bates
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 First Round Matches:
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Big Daddy Walter
Timothy Thatcher defeated Sasa Keel
Ilja Dragunov (w/Adam Polak) defeated Mike Bailey
Will Ospreay defeated Shane Strickland
Angelico defeated Trevor Lee
Drew Galloway defeated Silas Young
Sami Callihan defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov)
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll

Day Three: Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 12:
Afternoon Show:
AMBITION 7 Tournament First Round Match
Sasa Keel defeated David Starr by KO
Timothy Thatcher defeated Big Daddy Walter
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Mike Bailey
Bobby Gunns defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
AMBITION 7 Tournament Semifinal Matches:
Sasa Keel defeated Timothy Thatcher
Bobby Gunns defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Superfight Match: Dominic Brackner defeated Rico Bushido
AMBITION 7 Tournament Final:
Sasa Keel defeated Bobby Gunns to win the tournament

Evening Show:
Tyler Bate defeated Silas Young
David Starr and Shane Strickland defeated Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack
Marty Scurll defeated Angelico, Mike Bailey and Trevor Lee
Melanie Gray defeated Toni Storm
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarterfinal Matches:
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Ilja Dragunov
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Will Ospreay
Sami Callihan defeated Timothy Thatcher
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy, John Klinger and Karsten Beck to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Four:
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarterfinal Match:
Drew Galloway defeated Angelico
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Semifinal Matches:
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Drew Galloway
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Sami Callihan
Six Man Tag Team Match: Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Silas Young defeated Big Daddy Walter, Mike Schwarz and Timothy Thatcher
Mixed Tag Team Match: Aaron Insane and Toni Storm defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated David Starr and Shane Strickland to retain the wXw World Tag Team Championship
wXw Shotgun Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Da Mack defeated Emil Sitoci and Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons (w/Marius van Beethoven and Melanie Gray) defeated Tyler Bate to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Marty Scurll and Trevor Lee defeated Mike Bailey and Will Ospreay
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Final Match: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to win the tournament

European Wrestling Promotion, Hangar No. 5, Hanover, Germany, March 12:
Chris Colen defeated Johnny Rancid
Ecki Eckstein defeated Markus Antonius
Leon van Gasteren defeated Robbie Dynamite by DQ in a non-title match
Heimo Ukonselkä and Val Verde defeated Marius Al-Ani and Michael Schenkenberg
Hernandez defeated Cannonball Grizzly to win the EWP World Heavyweight Championship

Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle Birkenfeld, Germany:
Jake McGlusky defeated The Bruce Sterling
Hakeem Waqur defeated Bernd Föhr
Orlando Silver and Jester defeated Jaxx and Gefreiter Weber
Murat Kaan defeated Izzy Gallegos
Dean Jazzman and the Brotherhood of Disorderd Souls defeated Medi, Bruder Chaos and Rick Taylor
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Ivan Kiev
Farmer Joe defeated Doug Williams to retain the CoW Interstate Championship
Murat Bosporus defeated Farmer Joe to win the CoW Interstate Championship

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, Night One: Clara, Ireland, March 12
:
LJ Cleary defeated Lee Flynn, Sammy D and Curtis Murray in a fatal four-way to win the FFPW Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship

Night Two, Wicklow Town, Ireland, March 13:
Tye Dye Express defeated Soldiers of Fortune to win the FFPW Irish Tag Team Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Cartoomics, Fiera Milano, Rho, Mailand, Italy, March 11-13
:
Day One:
Psycho Mike defeated Gargoyle
Gabriel Bach defeated Simon Silas
Jake L’Aviatore, Manuel Majoli and Ricky Rastelli defeated Coach Lillo, Mr. Excellent and Street Dog
Alessandro Corleone defeated Geminy to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Psycho Mike defeated Ricky Rastelli
Gargoyle and Max Peach defeated Coach Lillo and Street Dog
Tony Callaghan defeated Danny Price
Manuel Majoli defeated Riot
Alessandro Corleone defeated Jari Syberia to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Charlie Kid defeated Simon Silas to retain the ICW Italian Title
Max Peach defeated Magic Degan
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike

Day Two:
Mark Fit defeats Killer Mask
Cheyenne and Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey to win the vacant ICW Women’s Tag Team Championship.
Taurus defeated Miroslav Mijatovich
Alessandro Corleone defeated Red Devil to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Goran Il Barbaro defeated Incubo
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Championship
Taurus defeated Demolisco
Charlie Kid defeated Kevin Lee Davidson in a no holds barred match to retain the ICW Italian Championship
Hydra and Sabor defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Ghostbuster #1 (Belthazar) defeated Jester
ICW Cruiserweight Cartoomics Cup Gauntlet Match: Simon Silas defeated Costantino, Danny Price, Doblone, Il Corvo Bianco, Jet, Leon, Luke Strike, Magic Degan, Mark Fit, Max Peach, Miroslav Mijatovich and Picchio Rosso
Tenacious Dalla defeated Manuel Majoli to retain the ICW Italian Lightweight Championship
The Prodigy Boys (Akira and Gravity) defeated Marcio Silva and Street Dog
Kevin Lee Davidson defeated Nick Lenders to retain the WIA Heavyweight Championship
Fabio Ferrari defeated Geminy

Day Three:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Gravity
Jester defeated Manuel Majoli
Irene and Killer Mask defeated Cheyenne and Street Dog
Tenacious Dalla defeated Simon Silas to retain the ICW Italian Lightweight Title
Queen Maya defeated Jokey to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Costantino and Fabio Ferrari defeated The Prodigy Boys (Akira and Gravity)
Alex Flash defeated Max Peach
Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone to win the ICW Interregional Championship
Tempesta defeated Jester
Nick Lenders defeated Max Rotten
Dinamite Jo and JT9 defeated Doblone and Nico Narciso
Bon Giovanni defeated Sabor
Andy Manero defeated Lio Kong
The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mark Fit and Mr. Excellent
Incubo defeated Geminy
Leon defeated Obo
Manuel Majoli defeated Psycho Mike

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Głuchołazy, Poland, March 12
:
Shadow defeated Asmund
Jędruś Bułecka defeated Kripto
Justin Joy defeated Red Thunder in a lumberjack match to retain the MZW Championship

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Lesnoy Propspekt, St Petersburg, Russia, March 12
:
Warrior defeated Former Experiment
Konstantin LaPatka defeated Ivan Mornas
Shaman defeated Ronnie Crimson, Freddy Machete and Max Rustamova in a fourway
Di Grandi vs Ivana Markova Lokomotiv – no contest
Frost defeated The Grizzlies
Ruslan “Akela” Angels defeated Alex Anderson
Yegor Sokolov defeated Sergey White to retain the NSW Championship

SPAIN:
Triple W (White Wolf Wrestling) and Level One Wrestling, La Tabacalera, Madrid, Spain, March 12
:
Black Avalon defeated Rob Roy and Sergio Fernandez
Dark Lina defeated Tracy Love
Silver Cage defeated Nicky
Alexander vs Elías and Pelayo – no contest
Elvis Harrison and Orión defeated Lethal Tackle 2.0 (Caretaker and Alphastiles) to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages and Northern Storm Wrestling’s website)

AUSTRIA:
World Underground Wrestling, Weberknecht, Vienna, Austria, March 6
:
Team Mexico (Hot Bandita and El Santo Macho) defeated Team Austria (Chabela and Humungus) in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Richi Zanoni defeated S and V Austrian champion Mirko by DQ

BELGIUM:
Belgian Wrestling School/Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Sporthal Torhout, Belgium, March 5
:
AjLicious defeated GDC
Sheikh Kamel defeated Big Joe
‘The Space Chicken’ (Zad and Daz) defeated TDW and Colin Williams
BWS Champion Blake Andersen defeated BWS Tag Team Champion Eddie Dark.
Légion defeated Corentin
Emily Sauvage defeated Kay Williams
Matt Scorpion defeated Achilles
‘Extreme’ Fury and Black Cobra defeated Caïman Colorado Jr. and Master Kong.

FRANCE:
APC Catch, Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, March 6
:
Tournoi Guerre Des Gangs 2016 Semifinals:
Africa Bomaye (A-Buck and Christianium Le Surrealiste) defeated Psycho Voyance (Eddie Rolande and Rick Salem)
White Wings (L’Aigle Blanc and Stan Corey) defeated La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere and El Matador)
Morgane Leigh defeated Eva Summers
Tournoi Guerre Des Gangs 2016 Final: Africa Bomaye (A-Buck and Christianium Le Surrealiste) defeated White Wings (L’Aigle Blanc and Stan Corey) to win the tournament
APC Title #1 Contendership Four Way Elimination Match: Fabio Costantino defeated Daniel van Kuijk, Jimmy Gavroche and Joey Fields
Kenzo Richards defeated Hellmer Lo Guennec to win the APC Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, LKA Longhorn, Stuttgart, Germany, March 4
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray
The Rotation defeated David Starr and Tyler Bate in a three-way
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Kevin Roadster defeated Marius Al-Ani
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Bobby Gunns vs. Timothy Thatcher – Time Limit Draw
Non Title Match: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero)

Night Two: Backstage Arena, Munich, Germany, March 5:
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated Toby Blunt by DQ
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
The Rotation defeated Bobby Gunns
Kim Ray defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Tyler Bate defeated David Starr
Bad Bones John Klinger and Toni Storm defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Final Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tyler Bate
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)

Night Three: Südwerk Arena, Karlsruhe, Germany, March 6:
Da Mack defeated David Starr
Bobby Gunns defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray in a street fight
Toni Storm and Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marius Al-Ani
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, March 5:
Dark Match: Adrian defeated Georg
Three Way Tag Team Elimination Match: Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado and Tommy Torpedo) and Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Cash Crash defeated Maveric Cross
Mexx defeated Demolition Davies
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Heavyweight Championship
KickOut (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Aziz Adamant and Marc Empire
Rik Stalwart (w/Big Steve) defeated SigMasta Rappo
T-K-O defeated Gianni Leone to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Fighters, Stadthalle Neumunster, Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, March 5:
Steinbolt (w/Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Scotty Saxon
PWF North-European Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hell Block (Nico Block and Nik Hellström)
Apu Singh defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a no DQ match to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Dr. Alan Verde defeated Ronaldo
PWF North-European Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: Die Meisterklasse (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Leon van Gasteren defeated PWF North-European Champion Valentine by DQ

German Wrestling Federation, Berlin, March 5:
Viktor Maximov defeated Fabius Titus
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) defeated Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Orlando Silver defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Non Title Match: Crazy Sexy Mike defeats Ivan Kiev
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pascal Spalter defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Icarus defeated Chris Colen
Blue Nikita and Wesna defeated Jamie Hayter and Pollyanna to retain Chaos City Tag Team Championship
Vicious Impact Power defeated Cash Money Erkan by DQ

ITALY:
RWA, Fiumicino, Italy, March 6
:
Qualifying match: Jean Jacque Zazà w/Jean Pierre Pepè defeated Felix in a moustache v hair match
Quarterfinals: Jail defeated J.J Zazà
Red Scorpion defeated Willy G
Mr. Mastodont defeated Rocky Laurita to win the RWA Title and PWE Southern Title
Dave Blasco defeated Leon
JT9 and Nico Narciso defeated King Danza and Black Ice
Semifinals: Red Scorpion defeated Jail
Mister Mastodont defeated Dave Blasco and JT9
Final: Red Scorpion vs Mr. Mastodont ended in a no contest
Willy G won a battle royal to win the vacant RWA Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, March 5
:
Jahre defeated JB
Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar and Ricky Barceló in a three-way
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Folo defeated Adriano Genovese in a tables match
RIOT Resist Title / RIOT Rise Title Three Way Match: Santiago Sangriento (c) [Resist] defeated Jorge Carranza and La Pulga (c) [Riot] to win both titles

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestle and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, EWA Powerplexx, Vienna, Austria, February 20
:
The Golden Boys (Golden Frog and Tommy Golden) and Hungarian Hero defeated Chris Falcon, Mike Valentine and Taurus
K1 Rules Match: Da Möch v Sandra Plank – Draw
Muslim Sultanov defeated Jack Wilder
Moxie defeated Betty McBoobles
Chris Colen defeated Tim Hughes

DENMARK:
Dansk (Danish) Pro Wrestling, Globus, Braband, Denmark, February 20
:
Leeloo defeated Absullah to retain the DPW Light Heavyweight Championship
Johnny Casanova defeated Kristian Kähler
Chaos defeated Big D by DQ (special referee: Prince Mohammed)
Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Nitro Green and Ravn to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Amber defeated Whisper
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the DPW Heavyweight Championship

FRANCE:
Fédération Française de Catch Professionnel, Gymnase Jean Chevance, Paris, France, February 20:

Tristan Archer defeated Brian Mc Carthy to retain the FFCP Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, February 20:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Scotty Saxon
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster
Jurn Simmons defeated Peter Fischer
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
Kim Ray defeated Black Fire, Da Mack and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title in a four-way match
Mike Schwarz defeated Markus Antonius
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated David Starr
Bad Bones John Klinger and Toni Storm defeated Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray

German Hurricane Wrestling, Volkshaus, Klein-Gerau, Hessen, Germany, February 20:
Best Of Three Series #2 Match: Carnage [1] defeated Murat Bosporus [1]
Farmer Joe, Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) and Marco Zercher by DQ
Misfit defeated Ahura Kidd
Sasa Keel defeated Drake Destroyer to retain the GHW District Championship
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush), Farmer Joe and Thunderhawk, and Kevin Hollister and Nils Dahm in a four-way match to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship.
Marco Zercher defeated Mo Jnibi
Absolute Andy defeated Darksoul and Patrick Schulz to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, February 20:
Orlando Silver defeated Lucky Kid
Pascal Spalter defeated Felix Amocs
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) and Slinky defeated Pete Bouncer to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star Title in a two out of three falls three-way match
Doug Williams defeated Ivan Kiev
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) defeated Big JAWS and Tim Karstens to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Murat AK to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
Tarkan Aslan (w/Heiko Steffen) defeated Pascal Spalter (w/Ahmed Chaer)

Next Step Wrestling, Konzert- und Ballhaus Tivoli, Freiberg, Sachsen, Germany, February 20:
Zeritus defeated Chris Rocke
Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) and Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul and Uwe Zilsch) to retain the Next Step Tag Team Championship
Shadow defeated Justin Joy
Marius Al-Ani defeated Laurance Roman
Dynamite Dave defeated Marcus Monere
Eight Man Battle Royal: Winner: Christopher Anthony
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel and Johnny Rancid to retain the Next Step Title in a three-way

ITALY:
Accademia FCW, Pero, Italy, February 20
:
Steve McKee defeated Aaron Cage
Horus defeated David Graves to win the FCW Hardcore Championship
Brutus defeated Kyo Kazama and Tom Sanders in a three-way money in the bank match
Matt Disaster and Alex Fitness defeated The Headhunters to win the FCW Tag Team Championship
Leone defeated The Greatest to retain the FCW Championship
Brutus cashed in his money in the bank to defeat Leone to win the FCW Championship

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solutions, Hillegom, Netherlands, February 20
:
PWH Television Title Tournament Semi Final Four Way Match: Jamie DLC defeated Jeff McCready, Krystian Ace and Richie Julio
Mot van Kunder defeated Nate Devlin
PWH Television Title Tournament Semi Final Four Way Match: Hugo Atilles defeated Gabriel Angelfyre, Wesley Croton and Young Money Chong
Mr. Scott defeated Tengkwa
Joel Vox and Ymah defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Jamie DLC defeated Hugo Atilles in the final to win the vacant PWH Television Title
Johnny Evers defeated Andrei Ivanov by DQ to retain the PWH Heavyweight Championship

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norway Wrestling Federation, Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, February 20
:
Tommy P (w/Natasja) defeated Samhain
Allan Ackles defeats Ruslan
Erik Isaksen, Grom Gravalid and Knoke defeated Daniel Sebastian and Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) (w/Andrea Kaizer)
Two On One Handicap Match: Kira and Victor Dale defeated Espen Olsen
Heresh Kurdi defeated Garm Støylen
Daniel Sebastian (w/Andrea Kaizer) defeated Adrian Storm to retain the NWF Heavyweight Championship

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Moscow, Russia, February 21:

Ivan Markov defeated Joker
Di Grandi defeated Shaman
Yegor Sokolov defeated El Corte to retain the NSW Championship
Sergey White defeated Anton Deryabina, LaPatku and Ronny Crimson in a four-way match and became the No. 1 contender for the NSW Title
Grizzlies defeated Vulture
Indigo defeated Prof. Ajzenhardta
Frost defeated L’alcora
King Gregory I and Shaman defeated Alex Anderson and Ruslana “Aqel” Angelov to retain the NSW Tag Team Championship

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, February 21
:
La Jerarquia (Morthus and Xenomantis) defeated Antonio Cortes and Marc Grizzly
Gravity Zero defeated Fuego Rudo
La Pulga defeated Leon Dorado and Pol Badia in a three-way
Axel Salazar defeated Barracuda in a lumberjack match to retain the SPW Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Northern Storm Wrestling, Zona Wrestling and the FFCP Facebook page)

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Skråen i Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark, January 16
:
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Martin Miguel
Vasyl defeated Joe North (w/Zach White)
Courtney defeated Lady Lory by DQ
Chris Ridgeway and Harley Rage defeated Emeritus Midnight and Rick Dominick
Chuck Cyrus defeated Espen Olsen and Levi Petrus in a triple threat match
Michael Fynne defeated Tank in a tables match

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Pressa, Helsinki, Finland, January 16
:
Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää defeated HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Murskaaja Mieto and Teuvo
Bjørn Sem and Hannibal vs King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov – No Contest
Starbuck and Stark Adder defeated Ricky Vendetta and Valentine
Regina defeated Aurora Flame by DQ
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Mikko Maestro

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, January 16
:
Andre Trucker defeated Nathan Cruz
Michael Knight defeated Pete Bouncer
BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones) defeated Apu Singh and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev (w/Pete Bouncer) defeated Fabius Titus
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a #1 contender match for the Maximum Title
Steinbolt defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the Maxium Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Steffy Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 16:
Melanie Gray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) and Moxie
Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a wXw World Tag Team #1 contenders match
Absolute Andy defeated Jurn Simmons
DTU Alto Rendimiento Title/wXw Shotgun Title Tag Team Match: Sasa Keel [wXw Shotgun Champion] and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray [DTU Alto Rendimiento]. The Rotation wins the DTU title
Donovan Dijak defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
War Games Six Man Tag Team Match: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeat Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
*Karsten Beck was due to defend the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship at the event vs Absolute Andy but was pulled from the show at the last minute because he was not medically cleared to compete

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Ballyphehane Community Centre, Cork, Ireland, January 16
:
The Establishment (Xavier Burns and Adrian Jonathans) (w/Tony Kelly) defeated Karl Brien and Kurt Simmons
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay
Bingo Ballance defeated Marion Armstrong to retain the CCW All-Star Championship
Xavier Burns defeated Bingo Balance to win the CCW All-Star Championship
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay in a rematch
The Ballymun Bruiser defeated Jack Vice, Lee Cahalane and Omega to win the Championship Choice contract
The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) defeated Bedlam Billy Lynch and Conor Charisma
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Bologna Wrestling Team, Bologna, Italy, January 17
:
Mambo Italiano defeated Nico Narciso
Il Gordo defeated Alex Gory
Roman Dinasty defeated i T-Rocks (Mick Vice and Blackford) to retain the PWE Tag Team Championship
Grizzly vs Lio Kong – no contest
JT9 defeated Belthazar
VP Dozer defeated Red Scorpion to win the BWT Titolo Assoluto

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, January 17:
Scandalo won a rumble match
Claudio Campari defeated Pain, Domenico Dinamite and Apollo in a four-way match to retain the WIVA Italian Championship
Kombat Komedian and Antonino Bellavita defeated Violent Joe and Sami Grayson
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Darkness II defeated Claudio Campari and Scandalo to win the WIVA Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, January 16
:
Adriano Genovese and Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar
Jorge Carranza defeats Santiago Sangriento
JB defeated Ricky Barcelo
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Adriano Genovese and Allen Hawk

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Blackwood Miners Institute, Blackwood, Wales, UK, January 16
:
Kade Callous defeated John Titan to win the Welsh Heavyweight Championship

Results courtesy of Cagematch, wrestling-news.net, Zona Wrestling and Welsh Wrestling.

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, Hohenstauffensaal, Annweiler/Trifels, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany, December 13
:
The Brotherhood Of Disordered Souls (Binairial and Boombastic) defeated Criss Riot and Viper
Wild Man defeated Deydra
Stella defeated Shaggy
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Jack Anderson
Criss Riot defeated Boombastic to retain the ACW Wrestling Challenge Title in a street fight
BAM defeated Berengar (w/Deydra) to retain the ACW World Wrestling Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle 2, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, December 11-12:
Night one:
:
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
The Rotation defeated Marius van Beethoven
Nixon Newell defeated Melanie Gray
Ilja Dragunov defeated Marius Al-Ani
Aaron Insane and Jurn Simmons defeated Kim Ray and Sasa Keel by DQ
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Daisuke Sekimoto

Night Two:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
The Rotation defeated Emil Sitoci
Sasa Keel defeated Kim Ray to win the wXw Shotgun Title </strong
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. to win the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones John Klinger in a #1 contender match
Swiss Money Holding (Ares and Marc Roudin) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Karsten Beck defeated Daisuke Sekimoto to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Istituto Superiore Lorenzo Lotto, Trescore Balneario, Bergamo, Italy, December 12
:
Il Lupo defeated Nick Lenders
Charlie Kid defeated Marcio Silva
Tenacious Dalla defeated Miroslav Mijatovich
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester, Ombra and Psycho Mike) (w/Jokey) defeated Dinamite Jo, Goran Il Barbaro and Leon
Taurus defeated Andy Manero
OGM defeated Mr. Excellent in a title vs career match to retain the ICW Italian Title

NORTHERN IRELAND:
Pro Wrestling Ulster, Europa Hotel, Belfast, Northern Ireland, December 13
:
Big Damo (Damian O’Connor) and B Corr defeated Noam Dar and McKeague
(other results not known)

SPAIN:
Consejo Intercontinental de Lucha, Palau D’Esports, Platja D’Aro, Catalunia, Spain, December 12 and 13
:
Night One:
Badger defeated Pepito Piscinas
Fuego Rudo defeated Carranza
Anne Stone defeated A Perica Enmascarada to win the CIL Women’s Title
Mascara Negra defeated Judas Archeron and Ricky Barceló in a three-way match to win the CIL Championship

Night Two:
Violeta Imperial defeated David Dusk
D-Monik defeated Anne Stone
Lo Perico Enmascarat defeated Judas Archeron

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, December 13:
Fenrir defeated DJ Issi and Marc Grizzly and Revil
Morthus defeated Leon Dorado
Fieras del Ring (Jon Hammer and Pol Badia) defeated Fuego Rudo and Kazkanuezez
Gravity Zero defeated Dragonita
Axel Salazar and Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes and Jaime Lector) vs. La Jerarquia (Barracuda, Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis) – Draw

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, December 12
:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Murat Bosporus
Muslim Sultanov defeated Diablo and Syndrome in a three-way
Chris Colen defeated Hakeem Waqur to retain the GWF Berlin Title
Patrick Schulz and Peter White defeated Crazy Sexy Mike [Replacement for Grado] and Pascal Spalter to win the SWE Tag Team Championship
Three On One Handicap Gauntlet Match: Laura Wellings defeated Alpha Female after Alpha Female had already beaten Melanie Gray and Leah Owens
Michael Kovac defeated Drake Destroyer to win the SWE Championship
Marius Al-Ani defeated Michael Kovac to win the SWE Championship

Swiss Power Wrestling, Geneva, Switzerland, December 11:
Sara Jay defeated Pauline to win the SPW Women’s Championship
(other results not known)

[Results courtesy of Cagematch, Pro Wrestling Ulster and Swiss Power Wrestling)

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, Oberlandhalle, Leoben, Steiermark, Austria, December 5
:
Christian Meixner, Tom Tornado and Tom Torpedo defeated Igor Rachimov, Julian Nero and Muslim Sultanov
Damon Brix defeated Dennis Zinner
Michael Jaritz defeated Scotty Saxon
Demolition Davies defeated Sam Elias to retain the EWA Intercontinental Title
Rockn Rolla defeated Chris Colen to retain the Austrian Openweight Title
Tiny Iron defeated Michael Kovac by Count Out
Joe Doering defeated Chris Raaber to win the EWA World Heavyweight Title

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Marseilles, France, December 5
:
Jefferson and Johnny Hogger defeated Ben ThunderSky and Casey to win the vacant TPW Tag Team Championship
Eloanne defeated Morgane Leigh to retain the Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling Women’s Title
Blake Andersen defeated Vince NT
Senza Volto defeated Peter Fischer
Ragnar Rok defeated Lucas Di Leo in a lumberjack match to retain the TPW Strong Style Title

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, December 5
:
Murat Kaan defeated Jack Anderson
Criss Riot defeated Sören Reuter in a four corners surprise match to retain the ACW Wrestling Challenge Title
The Brotherhood Of Disordered Souls (Binairial and Boombastic) defeated DenKo and Nok Su Kau in a tables, ladders and chairs match to win the ACW Tag Team Titles
Ken Floyd (w/Stella) defeated Michael Phoenix
The Insane Killer and Voodoo defeated Kurt O’Reilly and Tarkan Aslan
Stella (w/Ken Floyd) defeated Addy Starr
Jonny Storm defeated Viper
BAM defeated Best Of British Wrestling (Binairial, Boombastic, Crusher Curtis, Jonny Storm and Sören Reuter) in a five-on-one gauntlet to win the ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Title and control of ACW

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, December 5:
Juvenile X defeated Ivan Kiev in a steel cage match to retain the German Wrestling Promotion World Title
Kick Out (Exotic Erotic and Fast Time Moodo) defeated WRising (Aziz Adamant and Marc Empire) in a tornado tag team match
Big Steve defeated Nathan Wolf
Cash Crash and Schizo Rik defeated Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes
Adrian Severe vs. Crazy Sexy Mike – Time Limit Draw
WRising (Jay Cruise and Valerian) defeated Marius Al-Ani and Maveric Cross in an elimination tag match
Cash Money Erkan defeated Zacharias Falk
T-K-O defeated Tristan Archer to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, German Comic Con, Westfalenhallen, Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, December 5 and 6:
Night one
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster defeated Francis Kaspin and Bad Bones John Klinger
Sasa Keel and Toby Blunt defeated Bobby Gunns and Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger and Sasa Keel defeated Bobby Gunns and Kim Ray
Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Dirty Dragan, Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck
Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz defeated Dirty Dragan, Ivanov and Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Francis Kaspin and Bad Bones John Klinger
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Dirty Dragan and Jurn Simmons
Battle Royal Winner: Bad Bones John Klinger

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Fitness Club, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Bergamo, Italy, December 5
:
Damian Dunne defeated Mark Fit
Super 8 Cup: First round matches:
Trent Seven defeated Kyo Kazama
The Greatest defeated Zack Gibson
Jimmy Havoc defeated Mr. Excellent
Iceman defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
(Non tournament matches)
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Brutus and David Graves, Horus L’Assoluto and Shock and Italian Fight Club (Enrico Fernandez and Veleno) to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Doblone defeated Damian Dunne
Brutus defeated Extreme Panther
Super Cup semifinals:
Jimmy Havoc defeated The Greatest
Trent Seven defeated Iceman
(Non tournament matches)
Il Lupo defeated Zack Gibson
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Mr. Excellent
Jimmy Havoc defeated Trent Seven in a no DQ match to win the Super 8 Cup

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the promotions’ Facebook pages)

GERMANY:
European Pro Wrestling, Schützenhof Hüttenbusch, Worpswede, Niedersachsen, Germany, November 27 and 28
:
Night One:
Carnage defeated Young Money Chong
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated Dirty Dragan
Johnny Evers defeats Andrei Ivanov
Chris Rocke defeated Zeritus
Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX)

Night Two:
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated TinoX (w/Robert Kaiser)
Young Money Chong defeated Chris Rocke
Carnage defeated Johnny Evers to retain the EPW Junior Title
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated Robert Kaiser
Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeated Andrei Ivanov and Dirty Dragan
Eddy Steinblock defeated ATOM in a street fight to retain the EPW World Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, November 27 and 28:
Night One:
Da Mack defeated Julian Nero
Big Damo Damian O’Connor defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) and Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
Big Daddy Walter defeated Robert Dreissker in a bullrope match
Nikki Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll
Karsten Beck defeated Rhino in a No DQ match to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two, Allround Arena, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Jurn Simmons
Julian Nero defeated Scotty Saxon
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Big Damo Damian O’Connor defeated Marius Al-Ani
Absolute Andy and Nikki Storm defeated Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Big Daddy Walter and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker)

HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling, Budapest, Hungary, November 27
:
Nitro defeated Michael Nutts to win the HCW Hardcore Title
(other results not known)

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, P3 Arena, Purmerend, Netherlands, November 29
:
Nate Devlin defeated Young Money Chong
Best Friends Club (B. Cool and Phil Boyd) defeated Hollandse Glorie (Johnny Evers and Mot van Kunder) (title tournament quarterfinal)
Toby Blunt (w/Mike Schwarz) defeated Jamie de la Combe to win the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
Katey Harvey defeated Nikki Storm
Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the Toughest M’f’er of Europe Trophy Title
Tristan Archer defeated John Klinger and Jurn Simmons
Joel Blue defeated Mark Benjamin
Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) (title tournament quarterfinal)

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Llandeilo Civic Hall, Llandeilo, Wales, UK, November 28
:
Kid Cymru beat five other wrestlers to win the 2015 King of the Castle

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net, Welsh Wrestling and Hungarian Championship Wrestling)