Posts Tagged ‘Marty Scurll’

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 24-25:
Night One
:
King Of Kiel Quarterfinals:
Andre Trucker defeated Cem Kaplan
Rambo defeated Slinky
Pascal Spalter defeated Pete Bouncer
Ivan Kiev defeated Murat AK
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dojo Dragons (Dojo Dragon 1 and Dojo Dragon 2) and Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way tag team match
Orlando Silver defeated Cash Money Erkan to retain the GWF Middleweight Championship

Night Two:
King Of Kiel Semifinals:
Andre Trucker defeated Rambo
Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev
The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Alexander von Fröhlich and Felix Highfly, and Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way
Pete Bouncer defeated ???
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Orlando Silver defeated Cem Kaplan
King Of Kiel Final: Andre Trucker defeated Pascal Spalter

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, June 26
:
Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) defeated Angel Cruz and The Fabulous Nicky
Jordan Devlin defeated Tyler Bate
The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Sammy D) (w/Justin Shape) defeated Colt Cabana and Workie to retain the OTT Tag Team Championship
Martina defeated Katey Harvey by DQ
OTT No Limits Title Match: Luther Ward vs Damian O’Connor – No Contest

ITALY:
RIW, La Briosa, Italy, June 26
:
TIR defeated El Nazareno, Amazing Guerrera, Original Italian Tiger, Raider and Antares in a #1 contenders rumble
Original Italian Tiger and Amazing Guerrera defeated El Nazareno and Raider
G King defeated TIR to retain the RIW Championship

Rome Wrestling Academy, Fiumicino, Rome, Italy, June 25:
Italian Gladiator defeated JK (with Dr. Abominio)
Felix defeated Dave Blasco by DQ
Italian Gladiator and Felix defeated Dave Blasco and JJ Zazà

Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Fitness Club, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Bergamo, Italy, June 25:
Pre-show:
Mark Fit defeated Paul Robinson
Red Devil defeated Josh Bodom
Tommy End defeated Iceman
Marty Scurll defeated Trent Seven

Main Show:
David Graves defeated Brutus in a hardcore match
Arcadia (Horus and Kyo Kazama) defeated Iceman and Trent Seven to win the vacant ASCA Tag Team Championship
Zack Gibson defeated The Greatest
Mr. Excellent defeated Hydra
Il Lupo defeated Charlie Kid in a two out of three falls match
Doblone defeated Davey Boy
Kyo Kazama defeated Chris Renfrew
Tommy End defeated Marty Scurll

NORWAY:
Norsk Elite Wrestling, Union Scene, Drammen. Norway, June 24:
Family Show
:
Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm
Erik Isaksen defeated Ketil Olaisen
Maiken defeated Kira
NEW Norwegian Title Match: Bjørn Sem defeated Turbo (c) by Count Out
UFO defeated Fenris, Garm Støylen and Klin Kokos in a four-way elimination match

Over-18 Show:
UFO defeated Garm Støylen
Klin Kokos defeated Fenris by DQ
Fenris and Garm Støylen defeated Klin Kokos and UFO
Kira defeated Maiken
Turbo defeated Bjørn Sem to retain the NEW Norwegian Championship
Sensuelle Rose defeated Allan Ackles
Ryan Howard defeated Adrian Storm and Erik Isaksen in a three-way no rules match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

Advertisements

FRANCE:
Wrestling Stars, Mulhouse, France, June 4
:
Flesh Gordon defeated Jimmy Gavroche
Katarina Leigh defeated Layla Rose
Chris David and David Michel defeated Darkmondo and Rob Raw
No Count Out Match: Mike Vecchio defeated Bernard Vandamme
Yacine Osmani defeated Karim
I Quit Match: Cormac Hamilton (w/Kermarek) defeated Ultimo Dragon

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, June 4
:
Hardcore Rules Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Vicious Impact Power
Wesna defeated Blue Nikita (c) and Carmel Jacob in a three-way match to win the GSW Ladies Championship
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to win the GWF Berlin Championship
Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Chris Colen, Doug Williams, Jake McCluskey and Ronaldo defeated Andre Trucker, Bruce Sterling, Icarus and Matt Cross
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) in a ladder match to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Rambo defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike to win the GWF Heavyweight Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 4:
T-K-O defeated Boris Pain to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship
Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Zenon Air
Big Steve and Eric Xperience defeated Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Demolition Davies defeated Lion De Bourg
Juvenile X defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Cash Crash defeated Georg Gwärch
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo and Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant, Mark Empire and Nathan Wolf
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Lion De Bourg to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 4:
Dark Match: Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Melanie Gray defeated Kay Lee Ray
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End) to win the wXw Tag Team Championship
Jurn Simmons defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title in a no count out no disqualification match
Shortcut To The Top – 30 Man Battle Royal, winner: Karsten Beck

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Ravarino, Modena, Italy, June 3:

Red Devil defeated Geminy
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Sabor
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Jester defeated Jack London
Tom LaRuffa defeated Mark Fit
Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey in a three-way to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil defeated ICW Interregional Champion Alessandro Corleone by DQ

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, March 12
:
Tengkwa defeated Fabulous Nicky
Cyborg (w/Nina) defeated Joel Vox by DQ
Spike Bones defeated Jimmy Lightning (w/Jessie Jones)
Rami Romeo defeated Dragan
Ymah and Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Christian Ace and Nate Devlin
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Steve Venom (w/Cindy) defeated Jeff McCready (w/Jessie Jones)
Audrey Bride and Kazza G defeated Fabulous Nicky and Nitro
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain both the PWA European Allstar and PWA Daredevil titles

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, wXw Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 10
:
Timothy Thatcher vs Tyler Bate – Time Limit Draw
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Kim Ray defeated Mike Bailey
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated David Starr
Big Daddy Walter and Timothy Thatcher defeated Mike Bailey and Tyler Bate

Night Two: Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 11:
David Starr defeated Aaron Insane, Mike Schwarz and Tyler Bate
Toni Storm defeated Leva Bates
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 First Round Matches:
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Big Daddy Walter
Timothy Thatcher defeated Sasa Keel
Ilja Dragunov (w/Adam Polak) defeated Mike Bailey
Will Ospreay defeated Shane Strickland
Angelico defeated Trevor Lee
Drew Galloway defeated Silas Young
Sami Callihan defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov)
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll

Day Three: Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 12:
Afternoon Show:
AMBITION 7 Tournament First Round Match
Sasa Keel defeated David Starr by KO
Timothy Thatcher defeated Big Daddy Walter
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Mike Bailey
Bobby Gunns defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
AMBITION 7 Tournament Semifinal Matches:
Sasa Keel defeated Timothy Thatcher
Bobby Gunns defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Superfight Match: Dominic Brackner defeated Rico Bushido
AMBITION 7 Tournament Final:
Sasa Keel defeated Bobby Gunns to win the tournament

Evening Show:
Tyler Bate defeated Silas Young
David Starr and Shane Strickland defeated Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack
Marty Scurll defeated Angelico, Mike Bailey and Trevor Lee
Melanie Gray defeated Toni Storm
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarterfinal Matches:
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Ilja Dragunov
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Will Ospreay
Sami Callihan defeated Timothy Thatcher
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy, John Klinger and Karsten Beck to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Four:
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarterfinal Match:
Drew Galloway defeated Angelico
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Semifinal Matches:
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Drew Galloway
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Sami Callihan
Six Man Tag Team Match: Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Silas Young defeated Big Daddy Walter, Mike Schwarz and Timothy Thatcher
Mixed Tag Team Match: Aaron Insane and Toni Storm defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated David Starr and Shane Strickland to retain the wXw World Tag Team Championship
wXw Shotgun Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Da Mack defeated Emil Sitoci and Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons (w/Marius van Beethoven and Melanie Gray) defeated Tyler Bate to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Marty Scurll and Trevor Lee defeated Mike Bailey and Will Ospreay
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Final Match: Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to win the tournament

European Wrestling Promotion, Hangar No. 5, Hanover, Germany, March 12:
Chris Colen defeated Johnny Rancid
Ecki Eckstein defeated Markus Antonius
Leon van Gasteren defeated Robbie Dynamite by DQ in a non-title match
Heimo Ukonselkä and Val Verde defeated Marius Al-Ani and Michael Schenkenberg
Hernandez defeated Cannonball Grizzly to win the EWP World Heavyweight Championship

Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle Birkenfeld, Germany:
Jake McGlusky defeated The Bruce Sterling
Hakeem Waqur defeated Bernd Föhr
Orlando Silver and Jester defeated Jaxx and Gefreiter Weber
Murat Kaan defeated Izzy Gallegos
Dean Jazzman and the Brotherhood of Disorderd Souls defeated Medi, Bruder Chaos and Rick Taylor
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Ivan Kiev
Farmer Joe defeated Doug Williams to retain the CoW Interstate Championship
Murat Bosporus defeated Farmer Joe to win the CoW Interstate Championship

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, Night One: Clara, Ireland, March 12
:
LJ Cleary defeated Lee Flynn, Sammy D and Curtis Murray in a fatal four-way to win the FFPW Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship

Night Two, Wicklow Town, Ireland, March 13:
Tye Dye Express defeated Soldiers of Fortune to win the FFPW Irish Tag Team Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Cartoomics, Fiera Milano, Rho, Mailand, Italy, March 11-13
:
Day One:
Psycho Mike defeated Gargoyle
Gabriel Bach defeated Simon Silas
Jake L’Aviatore, Manuel Majoli and Ricky Rastelli defeated Coach Lillo, Mr. Excellent and Street Dog
Alessandro Corleone defeated Geminy to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Psycho Mike defeated Ricky Rastelli
Gargoyle and Max Peach defeated Coach Lillo and Street Dog
Tony Callaghan defeated Danny Price
Manuel Majoli defeated Riot
Alessandro Corleone defeated Jari Syberia to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Charlie Kid defeated Simon Silas to retain the ICW Italian Title
Max Peach defeated Magic Degan
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike

Day Two:
Mark Fit defeats Killer Mask
Cheyenne and Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey to win the vacant ICW Women’s Tag Team Championship.
Taurus defeated Miroslav Mijatovich
Alessandro Corleone defeated Red Devil to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Goran Il Barbaro defeated Incubo
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Championship
Taurus defeated Demolisco
Charlie Kid defeated Kevin Lee Davidson in a no holds barred match to retain the ICW Italian Championship
Hydra and Sabor defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Ghostbuster #1 (Belthazar) defeated Jester
ICW Cruiserweight Cartoomics Cup Gauntlet Match: Simon Silas defeated Costantino, Danny Price, Doblone, Il Corvo Bianco, Jet, Leon, Luke Strike, Magic Degan, Mark Fit, Max Peach, Miroslav Mijatovich and Picchio Rosso
Tenacious Dalla defeated Manuel Majoli to retain the ICW Italian Lightweight Championship
The Prodigy Boys (Akira and Gravity) defeated Marcio Silva and Street Dog
Kevin Lee Davidson defeated Nick Lenders to retain the WIA Heavyweight Championship
Fabio Ferrari defeated Geminy

Day Three:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Gravity
Jester defeated Manuel Majoli
Irene and Killer Mask defeated Cheyenne and Street Dog
Tenacious Dalla defeated Simon Silas to retain the ICW Italian Lightweight Title
Queen Maya defeated Jokey to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Costantino and Fabio Ferrari defeated The Prodigy Boys (Akira and Gravity)
Alex Flash defeated Max Peach
Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone to win the ICW Interregional Championship
Tempesta defeated Jester
Nick Lenders defeated Max Rotten
Dinamite Jo and JT9 defeated Doblone and Nico Narciso
Bon Giovanni defeated Sabor
Andy Manero defeated Lio Kong
The Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mark Fit and Mr. Excellent
Incubo defeated Geminy
Leon defeated Obo
Manuel Majoli defeated Psycho Mike

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Głuchołazy, Poland, March 12
:
Shadow defeated Asmund
Jędruś Bułecka defeated Kripto
Justin Joy defeated Red Thunder in a lumberjack match to retain the MZW Championship

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Lesnoy Propspekt, St Petersburg, Russia, March 12
:
Warrior defeated Former Experiment
Konstantin LaPatka defeated Ivan Mornas
Shaman defeated Ronnie Crimson, Freddy Machete and Max Rustamova in a fourway
Di Grandi vs Ivana Markova Lokomotiv – no contest
Frost defeated The Grizzlies
Ruslan “Akela” Angels defeated Alex Anderson
Yegor Sokolov defeated Sergey White to retain the NSW Championship

SPAIN:
Triple W (White Wolf Wrestling) and Level One Wrestling, La Tabacalera, Madrid, Spain, March 12
:
Black Avalon defeated Rob Roy and Sergio Fernandez
Dark Lina defeated Tracy Love
Silver Cage defeated Nicky
Alexander vs Elías and Pelayo – no contest
Elvis Harrison and Orión defeated Lethal Tackle 2.0 (Caretaker and Alphastiles) to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages and Northern Storm Wrestling’s website)

DENMARK:
Wrestling.dk, Midtbyklubben, Arhus, Denmark, February 7
:
Reinhardt Von Wullfenstein defeated Cranium Crain, DMS, Jester, Kristian Thorn, Martin Miguel, Masquerade, Michael Fynne, Mikey J, Muskelmanden, Shooter Schjøtler, Steve J, Toby Zane, X-Ray and Zach White
Michael Fynne defeated Martin Miguel
Toby Zane defeated Masquerade
DMS defeated Muskelmanden
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Kristian Thorn to win the WDK Championship

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, February 6
:
Nemesis (w/Deydra) vs. Shaggy – Double Pin
Addy Starr and Michael Phoenix defeated Ken Floyd and Stella
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Bruder Chaos, Dean Jazzman and Rick Taylor in a four-way
DenKo defeated Jonny Storm
Ken Floyd (w/Stella) defeated Boombastic, Nemesis, Shaggy, The Insane Killer and Viper in a six-way ladder match to win the vacant ACW German Championship
Jack Anderson defeated Sören Reuter
BAM defeated Andy Boy Simmonz to retain the ACW World Wrestling Championship
DenKo defeated Binairial, Michael Phoenix and Murat Kaan in a title shot ticket four-way elimination ladder match

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One
:
Kick Out (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado)
Nathan Wolf defeated Georg Gwärch
Cash Crash defeated Dom Black
Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant
Adrian Severe and Whisper defeated Amber Rox and Demolition Davies
Mexx defeated Peter White
Lion De Bourg defeated Marius Al-Ani
Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk) defeated Big Steve and Schizo Rik
GWP World Title / NEW World Heavyweight Title Match: Juvenile X (c) [GWP] vs. T-K-O (c) [NEW] – No Contest

Night Two:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash and Mr. Exotic Erotic
Dom Black defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Adrian Severe and T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Mexx (w/Amber Rox)
Peter White defeated Georg Gwärch
Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado) defeated Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk)
Big Steve defeated Schizo Rik by DQ
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo, Maveric Cross and T-K-O defeated WRising (Aziz Adamant, Juvenile X, Lion De Bourg and Marc Empire)
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One:
Chris Colen defeated Jake McCluskey to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Colt Cabana defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Jamie Hayter defeated Vanessa La Bestia
GWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: Atsushi Aoki defeated Ivan Kiev, Pascal Spalter and Rambo
Andre Trucker defeated Bruce Sterling
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pollyanna defeated Blue Nikita and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Matt Cross defeated Orlando Silver and Sonjay Dutt
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Vicious Impact Power by DQ to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Day Two (in conjunction with Next Step Wrestling):
Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry Blum) defeated Nickolas von Rijk to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Bruce Sterling defeated Mincer
Pollyanna defeated Brenda Star
The Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) defeated Felix Flick Flack and Ronaldo
Kasimir Award Four Way Match: Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx and Rambo

Night Two:
Vicious Impact Power defeated Viktor Maximov
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Blue Nikita defeated Jamie Hayter (w/Pollyanna) by DQ to retain the GSW Ladies Championship (guest referee: Wesna)
Orlando Silver defeated Chris Colen and Matt Cross to win the GWF Berlin Championship in a three-way match
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Vincenzo Coccotti to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) defeated Bruce Sterling and Jake McCluskey
Rambo defeated Andre Trucker
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Atsushi Aoki to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, February 6:
Big Daddy Walter defeated David Starr
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Marty Scurll defeated Da Mack
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) by DQ to retain the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Donovan Dijak
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to win the Desastre Total Ultraviolento Alto Rendimiento Championship
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Damian O’Connor by Count Out
Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu L’Harmonia, Barcelona, Spain, February 6
:
Fuego Rudo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Jocoso Jr. and Leon Dorado, and Kurczak and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a three-way tag team match
Mandril Escobar defeated La Pulga
Folo defeated JB
Bad Boy defeated Adriano Genovese and Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

GERMANY:
European Pro Wrestling, Schützenhof Hüttenbusch, Worpswede, Niedersachsen, Germany, November 27 and 28
:
Night One:
Carnage defeated Young Money Chong
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated Dirty Dragan
Johnny Evers defeats Andrei Ivanov
Chris Rocke defeated Zeritus
Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX)

Night Two:
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated TinoX (w/Robert Kaiser)
Young Money Chong defeated Chris Rocke
Carnage defeated Johnny Evers to retain the EPW Junior Title
Francis Rochez (Francis Kaspin) defeated Robert Kaiser
Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) defeated Andrei Ivanov and Dirty Dragan
Eddy Steinblock defeated ATOM in a street fight to retain the EPW World Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, November 27 and 28:
Night One:
Da Mack defeated Julian Nero
Big Damo Damian O’Connor defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) and Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
Big Daddy Walter defeated Robert Dreissker in a bullrope match
Nikki Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marty Scurll
Karsten Beck defeated Rhino in a No DQ match to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two, Allround Arena, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Jurn Simmons
Julian Nero defeated Scotty Saxon
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Big Damo Damian O’Connor defeated Marius Al-Ani
Absolute Andy and Nikki Storm defeated Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Big Daddy Walter and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker)

HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling, Budapest, Hungary, November 27
:
Nitro defeated Michael Nutts to win the HCW Hardcore Title
(other results not known)

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, P3 Arena, Purmerend, Netherlands, November 29
:
Nate Devlin defeated Young Money Chong
Best Friends Club (B. Cool and Phil Boyd) defeated Hollandse Glorie (Johnny Evers and Mot van Kunder) (title tournament quarterfinal)
Toby Blunt (w/Mike Schwarz) defeated Jamie de la Combe to win the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
Katey Harvey defeated Nikki Storm
Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the Toughest M’f’er of Europe Trophy Title
Tristan Archer defeated John Klinger and Jurn Simmons
Joel Blue defeated Mark Benjamin
Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) (title tournament quarterfinal)

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Llandeilo Civic Hall, Llandeilo, Wales, UK, November 28
:
Kid Cymru beat five other wrestlers to win the 2015 King of the Castle

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net, Welsh Wrestling and Hungarian Championship Wrestling)

FRANCE:
Ouest Catch, Mordelles, France, October 31
:
Maxime Chaoson defeated Kevin Hornet
Jack Spayne defeated Seznec
Non Title Match: Tristan Archer defeated Theo Savate
Kira defeated Amale Winchester
Peter Fischer defeated Damien Barone to retain the Ouest Catch Title
Seznec and Tristan Archer defeated Jack Spayne and Theo Savate

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 31
:
Johnny Evers defeated Young Money Chong
Steve Valentino defeated Dynamite Dave
Franz Engel and Rick Baxxter defeated Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul and Uwe Zilsch)
Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Francis Kaspin and Michael DeMarc

German Wrestling Promotion, Markgrafensaal, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany, October 31:
Ivan Kiev defeated Ken Floyd to win the Dragonhearts Championship
Stella defeated Vanessa La Bestia
Schwabacher Stadtmeisterschaft Six Way Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Bam, Chris Falcon, Jonny Storm, Rocky Lottatore and Thunderhawk
T-K-O defeated Marty Scurll
Farmer Joe, Georg Gwärch and Insane Killer (w/Dr. Mary Nova) defeated Boombastic, Bruder Chaos and Dean Jazzman
Mr. Wrestling V defeated Chris Colen in a Schwabach street fight to retain the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Will Ospreay defeated Darrell Allen
Juvenile X defeated Johnny Moss and Murat Bosporus to retain the GWP World Title

Power of Wrestling, Festhalle, Kutenholz, Niedersachsen, Germany, October 31:
Pascal Spalter defeated Orlando Silver
Four Corners Elimination Halloween Dress Match: Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Rambo and Scotty Saxon
James Mason defeated Doug Williams in a lumberjack match
Philipp Ebner defeated Michael Jaritz
Chris Raaber defeated Demolition Davies in a last man standing match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, San Secondo di Pinerolo, Torino, Italy, October 31
:
Marcio Silva defeated Jari Syberia
Simon Silas defeated Hydra
Il Corvo Bianco defeated Danny Price (w/Giacinto Denari)
Blake and Geminy defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Mr. Excellent) (c) by DQ in an ICW Italian Tag Team Title match
Irene defeated Jokey
Red Devil defeated Psycho Mike in a hardcore rules match

JERSEY:
Channel Islands World Wrestling, Merton Hotel, Saint Saviour, November 1
:
Soviet Express (Yuri and Dimitri Dugganovski) defeated The Masters of the Universe to win the CIWW Tag Team Championship.

NETHERLANDS:
Dutch Pro Wrestling, Hoek van Holland, Netherlands, November 1
:
Hugo Atilles defeated Mot van Kunder
Chris Willson defeated Max Damon
Jimmy Gavroche defeated Bernard Vandamme
Alex Cyanide defeated Emil Sitoci
Mickie James defeats Sara Elektra
Jeff Jarrett vs. Mark Kodiak – No Contest
Tag Team Gauntlet Match: The Bastards (Angus McQueen and Steve Taurus) defeated Zero10 (Carlos Roberto and Daniel van Kuijk) and G-Spot (Louis van Eden and Mot van Kunder), RiotFist (Joey Fields and The Trouble Maker) and The Party Generation (Danny Love and Johnny Evers)
Kenzo Richards defeated Hugo Perez
Dutch Heavyweight Title Match
Santos defeated Nick Aldis (aka Magnus) to retain the Dutch Heavyweight Title
Mark Kodiak defeated Santos to win the Dutch Heavyweight Title

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Avangard Hall, Moscow, Russia, October 31
:
OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone)
Mephisto defeated Aeri and Ramona
Anton Deryabin defeated The Sledgehammer to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship
Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated Joker and Shocker to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
IWF Moscow Title Match: Serge Sullivan (c) vs. Dmitry Orlov – No Contest
Sergei Khodak defeats Sanya Pankov in an I Quit match
Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Butovo Scum (Alexei Schukin, Ivan Markov and Vladimir Kulakov)

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Espai Jove Les Basses, Barcelona, Spain, October 31
:
R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo) defeated Los Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Latination (Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Adriano defeated Marc Grizzly and Pol Badia in a handicap match
Fuego Rudo defeated Bad Boy
La Pulga defeated Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Channel Islands World Wrestling)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Katapulten Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, October 18:
:
(Note: Drew Galloway was stripped of both the DPW and UEWA titles for not travelling to this event and matches were held for the vacant titles)
Afternoon Show:
Nitro Green defeated Johnny Casanova by DQ
Kool Krede and Nitro Green defeated Big D and Johnny Casanova
Janne Walterz defeated Leeloo
Chaos defeated Kay Jutler
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a two-on-one handicap match to retain the DPW Tag Team Title
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant DPW Heavyweight Title
Steinbolt defeated FVN to win the DPW Heavyweight Title in an immediate rematch

Evening Show:
Big D defeated Nitro Green
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Johnny Casanova and Kay Jutler defeated Kool Krede and Metalhead
Leeloo defeated Den Gule Fare
Chaos defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant UEWA European Heavyweight Title

Wrestling.dk, Gigantium Stadium, Aalborg, Denmark, October 16:
Zach White defeated Tony Zane
Emeritus Midnight defeated Joe North
Kristian Thorn defeated Michael Fynne to retain the WDK Championship

FRANCE:
International Catch Wrestling Alliance, Laval, France, October 17
:
Diego Frost defeated Oz
Morgane Leigh defeated Kira
Le Petit Ange and Senza Volto defeated Antoine Le Resplandissant and El Tetanos
Damien Barone defeated Jack Spayne
Kaleah Black and Kalypso defeated Amale Winchester and Jazz Lanka
Peter Fischer defeated Cormac Hamilton
Tristan Archer defeated Lucas Di Leo to retain the ICWA France Heavyweight Title

GERMANY:
Power of Wrestling, Festzelt auf dem Schützenplatz, Hannover, Germany, October 16
:
James Mason defeated Dave Mastiff by DQ
POW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Michael Jaritz defeated Rockn Rolla
Joe Legend defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) in a tables match
Rampage Brown defeated Scotty Saxon
Murat Bosporus defeated Hakeem Waqur
The British Invasion (Douglas Williams and Nick Aldis aka Magnus) defeated Chris Raaber and Ulf Hermann

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, October 16:
Pete Bouncer defeated Andre Trucker
Leon van Gasteren defeated Frederik Nielsen, Kay Jutler and Koray in a four-way match
Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev by DQ in a submissions match
Nikita Charisma defeated Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Michael Schenkenberg to win the vacant Maximum Title
Drew Galloway defeated Chaos and Apu Singh to retain the Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Title and win the UEWA European Heavyweight Title (which we would be stripped of two days later)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 17 and 18:
Night one, Maimarktclub, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Aaron Insane to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Karsten Beck defeated Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Jeff Jarrett defeated Absolute Andy

Night two, N8Werk Arena, Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeats Bobby Gunns
Mike Schwarz defeated Vincent The Beast
The Rotation defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) in a non-title match
Ivanov defeated Aaron Insane
Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) and The Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Toby Blunt
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, October 17
:
Ryan Smile defeated Jordan Devlin
Logan Bryce defeated “Jumping” Jake O’Brien in a loser leaves town match
Luther Ward defeated Dunkan in a no holds barred match
Rocky Mac and Lucha Flats defeated Corvin, Bonesaw and Paul Tracey w/William J Humperdink by DQ
Angel Cruz defeated Martina
Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the NLW Championship

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Rehovot, Israel, October 13
:
Sharon Palty defeated Da Shanell, Black Leopard and White Leopard in fatal four way #1 contenders match
Pillar of Fire defeated Udi Fitness
Rixon Ruas and Tal Bar-On defeats The Candy Crushers and Guy Shaked in a two on three handicap match
Kronos(W/ Da Style) defeated The Sini
Max Havok defeated Iceman in a table match to retain the IWL Heavyweight Title.

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solution, Hillegom, Netherlands, October 17
:
PWH Academy exhibition match ended in no contest due to interference by Kid Lux
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux by DQ
Richie Julio and Jamie DLC defeated Hard Rock Inc.
Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong and Dragan to win the PWH Television Title
Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End and Michael Dante) defeated Wesley Croton and Mot van Kunder to win the PWH Tag Team Titles
Courtney defeated Danni D (first ever women’s match at PWH)
Ymah defeated Big Geert in a career vs career match
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain the PWH Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wresting, Madrid, Spain, October 17
:
Buffalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo defeated Adam Chase and Morgan Knight
Samoa Fénix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Rod “Zayastiles” in a triple threat match
Byron Savage vs Caretaker – double pin draw
Hades defeated Gortrak in an open challenge to retain the WWW Extreme Championship
Paolo and Ruky vs Payne and Yunke – no contest
Banshee defeated Kaira
Pimp Ross defeated Elvis Harrison in a non-title match to earn a shot at the tag titles

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, October 16
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Laura Wellings vs. Moxie – No Contest
Alpha Female defeated Laura Wellings and Moxie in a handicap match
Maik Tuga defeated Marty Scurll in an I quit match
Drake Destroyer defeated Big Ryck (Ezekiel Jackson)
SWE Title # 1 Contendership Six Way Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash, Chris Andrews, Chris Colen, El Ligero and TKO
Nacho Libre (Pancho and Sancho) and Pascal Spalter defeated Juvenile X, Patrick Schulz and Peter White
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Diablo to win the SWE King of Switzerland title
Michael Kovac defeated Jeff Jarrett

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Israeli Wrestling League, Over the Top Wrestling’s website and the Facebook pages of Pro Wrestling Holland and White Wolf Wrestling)

GERMANY:
New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, July 4
:
Escape To Destiny Ladder Qualification Matches:
T-K-O defeated Maverick Cross
Georg Gwärch defeated Rik Stalwart
Felix Reiter defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Juvenile X defeated ?
Jay Cruise defeated Insane Killer
The Hellvetic Warrior defeated Demolition Davies
Escape To Destiny Seven Man Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Georg Gwärch, Jay Cruise, Juvenile X, T-K-O and The Hellvetic Warrior
Tyler Slade defeated Nik Hellström
Boombastic and Zacharias Falk defeated Bam and Big Steve
Adrian Severe defeated Mexx to retain the NEW World Heayweight title

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, July 4:
Orlando Silver defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Pete Bouncer defeated Flying Dragon Jr.
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Bruce Sterling defeated Jake McCluskey
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Chris Colen defeated Koray by DQ
Non Title Tag Team Match: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Highjakka and Murat AK)
Andre Trucker defeated Robert Kaiser
Cem Kaplan and Ronaldo defeated Chris Colen and Marty Fabz
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Cash Money Erkan, Ivan Kiev and Rambo in a four-way ladder match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, St Patrick’s GAA Club, Wicklow Town, Ireland, July 4
:
Rocky Starr defeated JDP
The Best Friend Club defeated The Tyedye Express to retain the PWU Tag Team Titles
Katey Harvey defeated Valkyrie to retain the Irish Women’s Title
Lee Flynn defeated Luther Valentine and Sammy D to retain the Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship
LJ Cleary defeated Bonesaw via DQ
Justin Shape and Sebastian Lexington defeated The Wood Brothers
American Warrior defeated Bonesaw

SWEDEN:
STHLM Wrestling, Göta Källare, Stockholm, Sweden, July 4
:
All Ages Show:
Carlito defeated Bajen Brawler
Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Jack The Strangler
Great Kaiju defeated Wilda Westman
The Beast defeated Harley Rage by DQ
CJ Parker defeated Redline
Main show:
Döden defeated TNT
Bajen Brawler and Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Carlito and Sten Sardin
Boxer vs Wrestler Match: Mikaela Lauren [Boxer] defeated PT [Wrestler]
Ken Malmsteen and Levi Petrus defeated CJ Parker in a handicap match
Harley Rage defeated Steinbolt
The Beast defeated Timmy Force

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, July 4:
Cash Crash defeated Marty Scurll
Maik Tuga defeated Cannonball Grizzly by DQ
Michael Kovac defeated La Parka Suiza
Diablo defeated John Klinger, Karsten Beck and Toby Blunt to retain the SWE King of Switzerland title in a four-way match
Grado and Pascal Spalter defeated Hakeem Waqur and Murat Bosporus to win the vacant SWE Tag Team Championship
Laura Wellings vs. Sara-Marie Taylor – No Contest
Big Ryck defeated Drake Destroyer by Count Out but failed to win the SWE Championship.

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, Wien, Austria, June 18
:
Peter White defeated Igor Rachimov
Robert Dreissker defeated Julian Nero
Moxie defeated Red Jessy
Michael Kovac defeated Muslim Sultanov

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Theater Aan Twater Festival, De Kaai, Boom, Belgium, June 20
:
Catch Cup 2015 Quarterfinals:
Johnny Evers defeated Young Money Chong
Kid Lux defeated Steve Venom
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Spike Bones (w/Steve Venom)
Kazza G defeated Rob Raw (w/Dragan)
Catch Cup 2015 Semifinals:
Johnny Evers defeated Kid Lux
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Kazza G
PWA Tag Team Title Four Way Match: Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready and Jimmy Lightning) (w/Jessie Jones), Second Solution (Spike Bones and Steve Venom) and The Church Of Angelfyre (Dragan and Young Money Chong) to win the PWA Tag Team Championship
Catch Cup 2015 Final:
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the tournament

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Marseilles, France, June 20
:
Christianium Le Surrealiste defeated Jefferson
Senza Volto defeated Johnny Hogger
Eloanne defeated Pauline to retain the FRPW Women’s Championship
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Vince’NT to retain the APC Championship
Ragnar Rok defeated Hugo Perez to retain the TPW Strong Style Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 20:

Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeat French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) to win the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Robert Dreissker defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Lucky Kid defeated Franz Engel, Ivan Kiev, Marius Al-Ani and Miguel Ramirez
Kim Ray defeated Ilja Dragunov to win the wXw Shotgun Championship
Marty Scurll defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Karsten Beck defeated Tommy End to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
Shortcut To The Top 30 Man Royal Rumble: Grado won, defeating Aaron Insane, Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Da Mack, Franz Engel, Ilja Dragunov, Ivan Kiev, Jason Muse, John Klinger, Jurn Simmons, Kevin Roadster, Kim Ray, Laurence Roman, Lucas Di Leo, Lucky Kid, Marius Al-Ani, Marius van Beethoven, Marty Scurll, Michael Dante, Miguel Ramirez, Mike Schwarz, Peter Fischer, Robert Dreissker, Sasa Keel, Sha Samuels, Steve Valentino, Tarkan Aslan, The Rotation and Toby Blunt

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, PalaIdea, Mailand, Italy, June 20
:
Show one:
Maschera D’Argento defeated Andrew Winston, Horus L’Assoluto and JT9 in a four-way elimination match
Shock defeated Andres Diamond
Giacomo Giglio defeated The Entertainer to retain the FCW Championship
Spaghetti Strong Style (Iceman and Kyo Kazama) defeated Italian Fight Club (Enrico Fernandez and Veleno)

Show two:
Veleno defeated Mark Fit and Maschera D’Argento
Extreme Panther defeated Brutus
Ape Atomica II defeated Giacomo Giglio to win the FCW Championship
Iceman defeated Doblone
Red Scorpion defeated Andrew Winston, Enrico Fernandez and JT9 to retain the BWT Championship
Il Lupo defeated Andres Diamond, Charlie Kid and Shock
Mr. Excellent defeated Kyo Kazama
Red Devil defeated OGM to retain the ICW Italian Championship

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Alliance, Fußballplatz SV Arena, Gerasdorf, Austria, June 4
:
Michael Kovac defeats Igor Rachimov
Julian Nero defeated Mexx
Bambikiller defeated Robert Dreissker
Chris Colen vs. Christian Eckstein – Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Damon Brix, Peter White and Richie Amadeus defeated Cannonball Grizzly, Dennis Ziller and Julian Nero

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Taidetehdas Arena, Porvoo, Finland, June 5
:
King Kong Karhula defeated Johnny McMetal
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Ricky Vendetta and Stark Adder
Tohtori Ioni defeated HC Andersen and Vili Luupää in a hardcore three-way
Heimo Ukonselkä vs. Jessica Love – Double Count Out
Battle Royal: Joey Impact defeated Dr. No, HC Andersen, Jake Luupää, Jami Aalto, Make Smooth, Murskaaja Mieto, Tohtori Ioni and Vili Luupää
Julia Kyy defeated Regina and Sara Elektra
Starbuck defeated Pyöveli Petrov

FRANCE:
Fighter’s Revenge Pro Wrestling, Saint-Constant, France, June 7
:
Gamma defeated Casey
Ragnar Rok defeated Senza Volto
Morgane defeated Eloanne
Gamma and Senza Volto defeated Casey and Ragnar Rok

GERMANY:
German Stampede Wrestling, Waggonhalle, Marburg, Hessen, Germany, June 6
:
GSW Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Match: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dark Society (Ahmed Chaer and Rambo)
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to retain the GSW Breakthrough Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Cash Money Erkan
Blue Nikita defeated Moxie to retain the GSW Ladies Title
10 Man Elimination Tag Team Match: Team Vollenberg (Chris Colen, Crazy Sexy Mike, Emil Sitoci, Michael Kovac and Pascal Spalter) defeated Team Jakobi (Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter, Karsten Beck and Robert Dreissker)

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 6:
Izzy Gallegos and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Big Steve and Rik Stalwart
Tyler Slade defeated Fast Time Moodo
Demolition Davies defeated Marius Al-Ani
BAM defeated Zacharias Falk
Juvenile X defeated Ivan Markov to retain the GWP World Title
Mexx defeated The Hellvetic Warrior
Cash Crash defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Boombastic defeated Nick Hellström
Adrian Severe defeated T-K-O to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Title

Fight Night of Wrestling, Allround Arena, Rostock, Germany, June 6:
Kim Ray defeated Scotty Saxon
Kay Lee Ray defeated Melanie Gray
The Rotation and Toby Blunt defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Damian O’Connor defeated Carnage
Waschbären Auf Koffein [Raccoons on Caffeine] (Franz Engel and Laurence Roman) defeated Andrei Ivanov and Dragan Spazic
Ilja Dragunov defeated Toby Blunt to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Da Mack defeated Marty Scurll

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, June 2 and 7:
Night one, Calcinate
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Dinamite Jo to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Marcio Silva defeated Simon Silas
Doblone defeated Tenacious Dalla
Mark Fit vs. Ombra – No Contest
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester, Ombra and Psycho Mike) and Mr. Excellent (w/Jokey) defeated Extreme Panther, Leon, Mark Fit and Misa Mijatovic
Red Devil defeated Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Title

Night two, Florence:
ICW Interregional Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semi Finals:
Incubo defeated Ronin
Rafael defeated Killer Mask
Final:
Rafael defeated Incubo to win the tournament
(non-tournament matches):
Costantino defeated Pegaso
Alex Flash defeated Ronin
Costantino and Killer Mask defeated Flavio Volo and Pegaso

NETHERLANDS:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Breda, Netherlands, June 7
: (note: it’s a Belgian promotion but they were on tour in the Netherlands)
The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated the Scum Of Society to win the FWF Tag Team Championship
Andrei Ivanov defeated Robbie Maddox
Luther Ward defeated Rex Rage to retain the FWF World Championship

PORTUGAL:
Wrestling Portugal, WP Academia, Lisbon, Portugal, June 7
:
Show 1:
Ramon Vegas defeated Duarte Silva
Luis Mira defeated Bernardo Barreiros by DQ
RAFA defeated Luis Salvador by DQ
Rúben Branco vs Mauro Chaves – no contest due to outside interference
Show 2:
RAFA defeated Bernardo Barreiros
Mauro Chaves, Duarte Silva and Bruno ‘Bammer’ Brito defeated Nova Ordem Fantástica in a losers leave town match