Posts Tagged ‘New Age Wrestling’

AUSTRALIA:
Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Headquarters, Michinbury, New South Wales, March 26

VIP (Jax Jordan and Jarod Idol) defeated FlipKick Xpress (Masked Kamikaze and Mikey Lord)
Shane Saw defeated DJay Sonic
Mask vs Mask: BeeBoy defeated The MANtis
Apollo defeated Scotty Haim
The Artist Luciano Da Vinci defeated New Zealand’s Genetic Pitbull Haydn Daniels
TNT and Dean Draven defeated Alex Titan and Ryan Eagles

Outback Championship Wrestling, Burwood East, Victoria, Australia, March 26:
Avary defeated Kellyanne
Josh Shooter defeated Cadman (w/Freddie Gold)
Million Dollar Rumble Match: Emanuelle last eliminated Sketch to win the Rumble to become #1 Contender for the OCW World Heavyweight Championship!
Six Pack on a Pole Match: Andy Phoenix defeated Ali Vaez
Vixsin defeated Shazza McKenzie
Mad Dog McCrea defeated Emanuelle (w/Ted DiBiase) to retain the OCW World Heavyweight title.

Professional Championship Wrestling, South Eastern Entertainment Centre, Ferntree Gully, Victoria, Australia, March 26:
Nate Cross defeated Tome Filip
Sinister defeated Cass Stone
Slex defeated Alberto Bravo
Mark Kage won the PCW Royal Rumble, earning a shot at the PCW National Championship
WAIK defeated Anthony Dangerfield
Daniel Swagger defeated Nash Archer and Chris Trio
Mark Kage defeated Daniel Swagger to become new PCW National Champion

Gippsland Pro Wrestling, Traralgon, Victoria, Australia, March 27:
Andy Rhodes defeated Ben Factor
Ali defeated Slick Nick.
FOX defeated Leon Knights
JXT won a #1 contenders fatal four-way
Mitch Waterman defeated Taylor King.
Adam Brooks defeated Syd Parker to retain the GPW Championship

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre. Success, WA, Australia, March 26:
Dark Match: James Anderson defeated Seth Deadwell
Jaxon Cross (w/Aaron O’Malley and Benny English) def. Jagger Stevens via submission
Tommy Riel defeated Lazar Armani
Kuhmana defeated Flash Williams to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
Kade Morgan defeated Jarrad Slate to become #1 Contender for the NHPW Art of Fighting title
Heroes of Future Past (Bodhi McKenzie and Liam Mendel) defeated Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) and Sex Mafia (David Nero and Michael Morleone w/Jay Taylor and London Hargreaves) via DQ after the K9s clotheslined both McKenzie and Mendel with a chain.
Aaron O’Malley (w/Benny English and Jaxon Cross) defeated Chris Vice to retain the NHPW Art of Fighting Championship.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Pooraka, Australia, March 26:
The Last Real Monsters (Wam Bam Bellows and Southern Pitbull) defeated Towers Of Doom (Eddie Draven and Colossus) by D.Q after interference by Benjy The Clown but titles did not change hands.
Cannonball ‘Kris’ Taylor defeated Blake ‘The Man’ Mitchell to become the New Adelaide Open Champion and to end Blake’ The Man’ Mitchells Career.
King John E Radic and Lord Kinkaid defeated Izzy Shaw and Matt Hayter.
Ace Wilson defeated Acid Haze to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship.
Jake Viper defeated Michael Weaver.
Tommy Venum defeated The Jackal.

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Greek Community Centre, Townsville, Australia, March 26:
Marcus Adonis defeated Estrella Rojo
Seth Tylors defeated Estrella Rojo to retain the QWA Championship
Australian Wolf defeated His Royal Tenis
Tower of Power defeated Johnny Maverick via countout when Maverick walked away from the match
Haze defeated Stitches in a mask match
Nick Skitz defeated Luxford
Australian Wolf defeated Seth Tylors in a non-title 2 out of 3 falls match

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Australia, March 26:
Pre Show: Prince Elias vs. Manny Gunner ended in a No Contest.
Militia Mile” Gauntlet Match:
1-F.O.X def. Joey Eclipse (Submission Match)
2-F.O.X def. Marcus Blaike (Tables Match)
3-F.O.X def. Xavier Black (Falls Count Anywhere Match)
Cody Swift defeated Jake Navara (w/Aria)
Zak Douglas def. Gabriel Wolfe via Ref Stoppage in a no DQ match
Lunatic Militia (Paul Thornton and CJ Redfield) defeated F.E.W (Codeine and Mortar), Generation Z (Tyler Frost and Skip Sampson) and Brothers in Arms (Ritchie and Zane Taylor) to retain the NAW Tag Team Championship in a four corners elimination match
Unsanctioned Street Fight: Mitch Waterman defeated Damian Rivers via Submission.
Morphine defeated Leon Knights to win the N.A.W South Pacific Championship
Judd Newman defeated Jake Lindo to win the N.A.W Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling, Petone, New Zealand, March 25
:
Jade Priest defeated Ben Mana to win the NZWPW Heavyweight Championship
Chad Howard cashed in his title shot and beat Jade Priest to win the NZWPW Heavyweight Championship

Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate, New Zealand, March 26:
First show
:
John Henry defeated Frankie Quinn (Chris Ferguson refereed his 500th match)
Chris Ferguson defeated Graham Hughes
Devin Lockhart defeated charlie Roberts
Kenith defeatdd El Oro Maximo
Graham Hughes defeated Shadow Ninja
Kartik defeated Curtis Castlewood by DQ

Second Show:
El Oro Maximo defeated Graham Hughes
Charlie Roberts defeated John Henry
Frankie Quinn beat Devin Lockhart and ended his undefeated streak
Tabitha defeated Krystal Kayne to become the new Hughes Academy Women’s Champion.
Kenith defeated Kartik, Curtis Castlewood and Charlie Roberts in a four-way to become the new Hughes Academy Champion

(Thanks to Tez Frehley, Australian Victoria Wrestling, Graham Hughes and the various Facebook pages for the results)

Advertisements

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, December 4 and 6:
Night one
:
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) via DQ
Reilly St. James defeated Damien Synn following interference from Tons Of Pain
Acid Haze defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
King’s Guard (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) to retain the Snakepit Tag Team Titles
The Young Guns (AJ Reid and J.M.C) defeated Izzy Shaw and King John E. Radic
“Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Gex Richards to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night Two:
Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze defeated Big Daddy Jack via DQ
Acid Haze defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship*
King John E Radic defeated Dazel “The Kid “Razel via submission in King Radic’s Rookie Challenge
Izzy Shaw defeated Sammy Stallone in Princess Izzy’s Rookie Challenge
Ace Wilson defeated Matt Hayter via DQ following interference by King John E Radic
Bryan Lawson and Gex Richards defeated Adam Crowe and “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
Joey Triton defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards
Korey Kaiser defeated Michael Weaver to retain the Snakepit Sunday Slam Championship

Notorious Pro Wrestling, Maroochydore, Australia, December 5:
Australian Wolf defeated Triple-X Rated
Lucas Gold defeated Chet Jacobs
Tim Kade defeated Kelso Kahoniz
Gauntlet Match: Renegade defeated Mickey 2 Phat, Rip Reilly defeated Renegade
Thirteen defeated Alex Shepard and Johnny Lukas in a Triple Threat, Falls Count Anywhere match

Australasian Wrestling Federation, December 5:
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup

Round one:
Roy “Flash” Gordon defeated Jax Jordan
Apollo defeated Whiskey Sixx
Concrete Davidson defeated Jarrod Idol
Shane Saw defeated Dean Draven via count out
Semifinals:
Apollo defeated Roy “Flash” Gordon
Concrete Davidson defeated Shane Saw
The Buccaneer and The MANtis defeated The Entity (Anubis and Misfit)
Final:
Concrete Davidson defeated Apollo to win the OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup

Insane Championship Wrestling, Canberra, ACT, December 5:
Devious Dave defeated Captain Ultimate (c), Kasai and Warpath in a Fatal 4-Way to become the new ICW Australian Champion
Keegan deeated Chris Abbott and Dan Archer in a Triple Threat to become the new ICW Capital Champion
Rob Mezzenger defeated Russell The Love Muscle in a No DQ Match to win the vacant ICW World Heavyweight Championship
Asha Sixx defeated Nyx Jade to become the new ICW Women’s Champion
A.T.O (Captain Ultimate and Dan Archer) defeated Dead Wrestlers Society (Fredrick and Wrath) in a Tornado Tag to become the new ICW Tag Team Champions
Wrath won a Battle Royal
Chris Shadows defeated Mike Kelly, Nick Maltino and Tank to become # 1 Contender for the ICW World Championship
Rob Mezzenger won the Eliminator

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, December 5:
F.E.W (Codeine and Morphine w/Mortar) defeated Generation Z (Skip Sampson and Tyler Frost)
Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield, Marcus Blaike and Xavier Black w/Joey Eclipse and Paul Thornton) defeated NAW All Stars (Andy Rhodes, Chris Law and F.O.X)
Cody Swift defeated Gabriel Wolfe
Tass Alexander last eliminated Benny Factor win the Anniversary Rumble and become #1 Contender for the NAW Heavyweight Championship
NAW Heavyweight Champion Jake Lindo defeated JC Starbright
Leon Knights defeated El Tecniko (c), Jake Navara and Sketch in a Four Corners Elimination Match to become the new NAW South Pacific Champion

Riot City Wrestling, Hindmarsh, South Australia, December 5:
S.M.A.S.H. defeated Chomp ‘N’ Charge (Cadie Trè and Tony Toro), Dean Brady and James Kray, and Lord Huberous and Red
Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Luke Santamaria (replacing Zak Sabbath)
Demi Bennett and Savannah Summers def. Blair Alexis and Quinn
The Rude Ones defeated The Armstrongs in a Tables Match
Brad Smyth defeated Chris Basso to retain the Key to the City
“Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Matt “GRIMM” Basso to retain the RCW Championship. GRIMM now must leave Riot City.

Impact Pro Wrestling, Ashmore, Gold Coast, Australia, December 5:
Josh Bruise defeated Skhorn to become the new IPW Hardcore Champion
Poison defeated Jackaroo
Reaper defeated Chris Johnson, Rob Daniels and Xander Sullivan in a Championship Scramble to retain the IPW South Pacific Championship
Sledgehammer defeated Kiwi Thriller
Bojack defeated RIP
Skhorn defeated Dalton Briscoe and Luxford in a Triple Threat Match to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship

Warzone Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, December 5:
JXT defeated Adam Brooks (w/Lord Mark Williamson)
Vixsin defeated Kellyanne to retain the Warzone Women’s Championship
Cadman and “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated Cletus and Mad Dog McCrea
Mohamad Ali Vaez and Tyson Gibbs (w/Lord Mark Williamson) defeated New Lightning Strike Coalition (Dowie James and The Enforcer) to become the new Warzone Tag Team Champions
Jim Raze defeated Lord Mark Williamson
“Pitbull” Craig Cole defeated Jack Bonza to retain the Warzone Championship

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, December 6:
Cletus defeated “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker
Preston and Payne defeated Del Cano and Nick Bury
Shazza McKenzie defeated Vixsin
Mad Dog McCrea defeated Andy Phoenix in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the OCW World Championship
Gauntlet Challenge: a. Cadman Turner defeated Freddie Gold, b. Cadman Turner defeated F.O.X, c. Cadman Turner defeated Sketch
Dowie James and JXT defeated Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer to become the new OCW Tag Team Champions
Ethan Carter III defeated Josh “The Axe” Shooter

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, November 6 and 8:
Night one
:
Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated The Shadow Ninjas
Big Daddy Jack defeated Snakepit FNF Champion “Nightmare” Eddie Draven via count out
Acid Haze defeated Skele-Thug to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
Michael Weaver and Reilly St James defeated Bryan Lawson and Damien Synn
Adam Crowe defeated Doc Kinkaid
King John E. Radic defeated Korey Kaiser via submission
AJ Reid and Gex Richards defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
Miss Fortune defeated Matt Hayter
Night Two:
Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated AJ Reid and Wam Bam Bellows
Bryan Lawson defeated Doc Kinkaid via DQ following interference from Matt Hayter
Gex Richards defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
Acid Haze vs. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven ended in a double count out
King John E. Radic defeated Adam Crowe
Korey Kaiser defeated Matt Hayter to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, New South Wales, Australia, November 6:
Kyle Valiant defeated Richie Vegas
Vinnie Vain defeated Mike Mercy to become #1 contender for the AWE Championship
“The Maniac” Wayne Mattei defeated Mikey Broderick
The Masked Mauler defeated Concrete Davidson
Luke Knight defeated Mr. Exclusive to become the new the AWE Champion
Bruza and Hudson Kai vs. Phil Picasso and Psykotic ended in DQ

Australian Wrestling Allstars, Fortitude Valley, Australia, November 7:
Turbo Wolf defeated Lucas Gold
Team Fight or Die (Blair Seeker and Chet Jacobs) defeated Johnny Hardwood and Mega Cyclone
Kelso Kahoniz defeated Johnny Lukas to become the new #YOLO Champion
TitanCito defeated Damien Thorne
Rufio defeated Alex Shepard to retain the AWA Heavyweight Championship
The Masked Revolution (Australian Wolf, Bai Loong, Combat Wombat, Hugh Manatee and Turbo Wolf) defeated Rejected Inc. (Commissioner Matty T, Rip Rielly, Savage, Thirteen and Triple X Rated) in a War Games match

Rock and Roll Wrestling, November 6 and 7:
Night One, Kemblawara Portuguese Club
:
Jack Bonza defeated Michael Spencer
Captain Keato vs. Otis ended in a no contest
Robbie Eagles def. “Full Force” Mat Rogers
Jordan Black and JT Robinson defeated The Hive (Bee Boy and MANtis)
Hunter Hayes defeated Sean Kustom to retain the UWA Heavyweight Championship
Night Two, Daptio Citizens Bowling Club:
Hydro defeated JT Robinson
Danger Paul defeated “The Deadly Shot” Kasai
Captain Keato and Otis defeated Hudson Kai and Tukahe
“Full Force” Mat Rogers defeated The Crimson Mask
Luke Knight defeated Mr. Exclusive (w/Mr. Waterhouse) to retain the UWA Heavyweight Championship on behalf of an injured Hunter Hayes.

New Age Wrestling, St Albion, Australia, November 7:
Leon Knights defeated CJ Redfield [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
Jake Navara defeated Gabriel Wolfe [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
Sketch defeated Benny Factor via Count Out [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
EGO (F.O.X and JXT) and H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated Lunatic Militia (Joey Eclipse, Marcus Blaike, Paul Thornton and Xavier Black) in a Street Fight
El Tecniko defeated Josh Shooter to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
“The Player” Jake Lindo defeated Judd “The Studd” Newman in a Last Man Standing Match to become the new NAW Heavyweight Champion
The Enforcer and Mad Dog McCrea (w/Vixsin) defeated George “The Hitman” Julio and Lobo in a Steel Cage Match

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Medina Hall, November 7:
Jarrad Slate (w/Liam Mendel) defeated Jagger Stevens (w/David Nero)
The Warship defeated Byron McKenzie
Taylor King defeated Del Cano
Taylor King defeated Bodhi McKenzie
David Nero (w/Jagger Stevens) defeated Liam Mendel (w/Jarrad Slate)
Michelle K. Hasluck and “Rockin” Roxy Ryot defeated Izzy Shaw and “Firefly” Felix Young
Crazy Train defeated Elliot Forbes (w/Ebenizah J. Klaus) via DQ after Nero and Stevens attacked Train
“The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice and “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone)

Riot City Wrestling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, South Australia, November 7:
FuZion defeated Zak Sabbath
Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Green S.M.A.S.H and Luke Santamaria in a 3 Way Dance
“Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth defeated Emanuelle
The Armstrongs (Jett and Nick Armstrong) defeated The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie and Marvel)
Dean Brady and James Kray defeated Cadie Tré and Tony Toro
Demi Bennett vs. RCW Women’s Champion Savannah Summers ended in no contest following interference from Blair Alexis and Quinn
Hammer defeated “World Class” Chris Basso in a Street Fight

Pro Wrestling Australia, Casula Powerhouse, Australia, November 7:
William Kahn (w/Bishop Sommers) defeated Alex Titan
El Honcho defeated Big Fudge
Reilly O’Neil (fka MANtis) defeated El Honcho Jr.
PWWA Champion Charli Evans vs. Harley Wonderland ended in no contest after Special Referee Shazza McKenzie would hit Evans after another attempted attack by Adam Hoffman.
Adam Hoffman and Sean Kustom defeated Dan Wilson and Michael Spencer.
Brian Seeker defeated PWA Champion Jack Bonza after answering Bonza’s non-title open challenge
Brian Seeker vs. Jack Bonza vs. Massive Q vs. Robbie Eagles 4-Way match. Result unknown.
The Harajuku Hipsters (Blue Oni and InstaGraham) defeated Damian Slater and Hartley Jackson to retain the PWA Tag Team Titles

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley School, 389 Henderson Valley Road, New Zealand, November 7
:
Jason Brody defeated Rufguts
Devin Lockhart defeated Frankie Quinn
Lex Smith defeated Phil Woodgate
Stix defeated Bryant via DQ
Kingston Eclipse and Blaze defeated Graham Hughes and Curtis Castlewood
JPE (Just Plain Evil) defeated Scarlett to become the new New Zealand Women’s champion

Southern Pro Wrestling, Queenstown Ice Arena, Queenstown, Otago, New Zealand, November 7:
Johnny Idol defeated Travis Banks
James Shaw defeated ‘King’ Wilbur
The IWI (Te Tahi’ Vinny Dunn and Kingi) defeated The Destroyers (Slade Mercer and Jade Diamond) to retain the Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand Tag Team Titles
Shane Sinclair defeated Johnny Idol after Aaron Henry unfortunately had to step aside due to a serious concussion
Charlie Roberts defeated Hustla
Hooligan Marcus Kool defeated Powerhouse T Rex in a No Disqualification Match.

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling, Maniacs United and Southern Pro Wrestling)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 9 and 11
:
Night one:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
2. The Shadow Ninjas defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) via DQ
3. Mann Dozer defeated A.J. Reid
4. J.M.C. defeated Joey Triton
5. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter defeated Gex Richards and Marvin P. Newton
6. Joey Triton last eliminated J.M.C. to win a Battle Royal and become #1 contender for the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship. Other competitors included A.J. Reid, ‘Dirty” Dingo Richards, Doc Kinkaid, Gex Richards, Marvin P. Newton, Matt Hayter and Ryan Winters
7. Snakepit FNF Champion “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated King John E. Radic via DQ

Night two:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Monsters Inc (Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
4. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an open challenge match
5. Skelethug defeated A.J. Reid
6. King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. Bryan Lawson defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Lord Matt Hayter via count out

Melbourne City Wrestling, MCW Arena, Melbourne, October 10:
1. Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) defeated Iron Spyder
2. Syd Parker defeated Muteki
3. Axe 2 Grind (Fox Grinder and Josh “The Axe” Shooter) defeated Jay Andrews in a Handicap Match
4. Rufio defeated InstaGraham
5. Charli Evans defeated Jessica Troy
6. Juice-X-T (JXT and Mr. Juicy) defeated Two Sexy Lads (Brook Duncan and Travis Banks)
7. MCW Intercommonwealth Champion Dowie James (w/Adam Brooks) defeated Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) via DQ

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Perth, Australia, October 10:
1. Logan Grey defeated Jay Taylor
2. AZ Vegara vs. Liam Mendel ended in no contest after the Solution surrounded Mendel ready to attack until they were run off by Chris Vice and Alex Kingston.
3. Dan Steel defeated “Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs to advance to the Invitational Tournament final
4. Cowboys and Indians (“Outlaw” Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi and Byron McKenzie) after Byron attacked Bodhi and placed Bombay on top of his brother for the pinfall.
5. Alex “AK-47” Kingston defeated “The Big Man on Campus” Dean Valente
6. Damian Slater defeated Taylor King to retain the EPW Championship
7. Damian Slater defeated Allyson Cruz to retain the EPW Championship
8. Damian Slater defeated Lord Jonathan Wimbledon to retain the EPW Championship
9. The 30 person Royal Rumble ended in a draw after EPW Champion Damian Slater interfered and eliminated both Marcius Pitt and Mikey Nicholls. Both Pitt and Nicholls’ feet hit the floor at the same time. Other competitors included Alex ”’AK-47” Kingston, Amity Row, AZ Vegara, ”Outlaw” Billy Williams*, Blair Brady, Bodhi McKenzie, Byron McKenzie, ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice, Dan Moore, Dean Valente, ”The Messiah” Davis Storm, Eddy Bombay*, Prince Elliot Forbes, ”Firefly” Felix Young, ”Psychofett” Ferguson Block, Hayden Zenith, Jarrad Slate, Jay Taylor, Lord Jonathan Wimbledon, Liam Mendel*, Lucha Amarillo, Lucha Rojo, Micheal Morleone, Michelle K. Hasluck, ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan, Taylor King, ”Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs and The Warship.

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Australia, October 10:
1. “Mr. 24/7” Jake Navara defeated Morphine
2. Leon Knights defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo
3. Lunatic Militia (Joey Eclipse, Paul Thorton and Xavier Black) defeated H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) and Sketch
4. El Tecniko defeated Cody Swift to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Zak Douglas via Ref Stoppage
6. Mad Dog McCrea defeated George “The Hitman” Julio via DQ
7. Judd “The Studd” Newman defeated “Psycho Cowboy” Benny Factor to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling, Polish Club, Rowville, Australia, October 10:
1. “Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated WAIK to become the new PCW State Champion
2. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated Fury and Kazi to retain the PCW Tag Team titles
3. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson in a Tables Match and wins the Best of 3 series
4. Anthony Dangerfield & “Pitbull” Craig Cole (w/Benny English) defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance and The Enforcer
5. “Brick Wall” Lee Burns def. ? as a result of a stopped match due to injury
6. PCW National Champion “The Relentless” Mark Kage defeated Trikki in a non-title I Quit match

Riot City Wrstling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, Australia, October 10:
1. Marvel defeated Jett Armstrong
2. Green S.M.A.S.H. defeated Red S.M.A.S.H.
3. Cadie Tre (w/Tony Toro) defeated Zak Sabbath (w/FuZion)
4. “The Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady, “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti and Nick Armstrong in the Key to the City Ladder Match
5. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Concrete Davidson
6. Demi Bennett defeated Blair Alexis and Harley Wonderland in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the RCW Women’s Title
7. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso to retain the RCW Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley School, Auckland, New Zealand, October 10
:
1. Blaze defeated Charlie Roberts
2. Jax Kasey and Hu$tla defeated Frankie Quinn and El Falcon
3. Graham Hughes defeated Jason Brody
4. JPE and Bobby G defeated Stix and Scarlett
5. Graham Hughes defeated Stix, Scarlett, Hu$tla, Jax Kasey, Frankie Quinn, Jason Brody, Kazu, Blaze, Charlie Roberts El Falcon and Bobby G in battle royal action
6. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his Maniacs United Jackson Shield

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, South Australia, September 11 and 13
Night one
:
1. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter, The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) co-win the Tag Team Battle Royal to become co-#1 Contenders to the Snakepit Tag Team titles
2. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Michael Weaver
3. Snakepit Champion Ace Wilson defeated Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze in a non-title People’s Choice Match
4. Big Daddy Jack defeated Marvin P. Newton
5. Daisy Chayne and Damien Synn defeated Izzy Shaw and King John E. Radic
6. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Reilly St. James in the Streets Of Blood Match to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night two:
1. Joey Triton defeated AJ Reid
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Gex Richards
3. King John E. Radic defeated Dark Valentine via Submission
4. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Matt Hayter via DQ
5. Bryan Lawson, “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Wam Bam Bellows defeated Doc Kinkaid, King John E. Radic and Matt Hayter

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, September 11
1. Adam Brooks defeated Ali Vaez
2. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated F.O.X and Sketch to retain the OCW Tag Team titles
3. Kellyanne defeated Vixsin in a Tables Match
4. Andy Phoenix defeated Robbie E
5. Cadman Turner defeated Cletus
6. JXT defeated Syd Parker
7. Savannah Summers defeated Scarlett
8. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Drew Galloway in a NO DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match to become the new OCW Australian Champion

Professional Championship Wrestling, Hallam, Victoria, Australia, September 12
1. Anthony Dangerfield defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance
2. Titan defeated Manny Gunner to retain the PCW Slam Championship
3. Trikki defeated “Nightmare” Chris Trio to become the new PCW State Champion
4. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) to become the new PCW Tag Team Champions
5. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson
6. Mark Kage defeated Daniel Swagger to retain the PCW National Championship in a Hardcore Title vs Career match, ending the career of Swagger.

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, Australia, September 12:
1. Judd Newman defeated Xavier Black (w/Lunatic Militia) to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship
2. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Leon Knights via Submission
3. Sketch defeated Joey Eclipse
*Before the next match got underway, Andy Rhodes vacated the NAW South Pacific Championship due to a fracture in his arm that has taken longer than expected to heal, stating that the Championship deserves to be defended on the show.
4. El Tecniko defeated Jake Navara to win the vacated NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Cody Swift defeated Marcus Blaike
6. Benny Factor defeated Zak Douglas
7. H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield and Paul Thornton w/Xavier Black) in a Titles vs Hair Match to become the new NAW Tag Team Champions

Melbourne City Wrestling, Ukranian Hall Essendon, Melbourne, Australia, September 12:
1. Dowie James defeated Robby Heart to retain the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
2. JXT defeated Chupa Cabra and TD in a Three Way Dance
3. Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) defeated Damian Slater to become #1 Contender for the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
4. Mr. Juicy defeated James Shaw
5. The L.A.W (Adam Brooks and Dowie James) defeated South Australian Serial Killers (Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock) to become the new MCW Tag Team Champions
6. Kellie Skater defeated Evie in a Falls Count Anywhere Match:
7. Elliot Sexton defeated Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Queensland, Australia, September 12:
1. Lynx Lewis Jr defeated Rip Rielly and Tim Kade to earn a shot at the QCW South Queensland title
2. Slamming Sam defeated Damien Thorne
3. Triple X Rated defeated Kobra Jones to retain the QCW South Queensland Championship
4. Anthony “The Bull” Romano defeated Jimmy Sparx
5. Ricky Rembrandt defeated Lucas Gold via submission
6. Renegade defeated “Commando” Ben Ayres
7. Simon Tokoroa defeated QCW North Queensland Champion Thirteen in a First Blood Match to take a 1-0 lead in their Best of 3 series

Riot City Wrestling, Adelaide, Australia, September 12:
1. Luke Santamaria defeated Bulldog McKenzie
2. Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady
3. Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Blue S.M.A.S.H
4. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Cadie Tre
5. Blair Alexis defeated Demi Bennett
6. Grimm won the Riot City Rumble after last eliminating Nick Armstrong. Other participants included Andy ”Voodoo” Roy, Blue SMASH, Brad Smyth, Bulldog McKenzie, Cadie Tre, Chris Basso, Dean Brady, Demi Bennett, Fuzion, Green S.M.A.S.H, James Kray, Jett Armstrong, Lord Huberous, Luke Santamaria, Marvel, Mike Wheeler, Puddy, Red S.M.A.S.H, Todd Eastman and Tony Toro.

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, September 12:
1. SHWA Tag Team Champions Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate and Liam Mendel) defeated Felix Young and Taylor King
2. “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Jay Taylor to become #1 Contender for the SHWA Championship
3. Bodhi Mckenzie defeated The Warship in a No DQ Match
4. David Nero and Jagger Stevens defeated Crazy Train and Dan Steel (w/The Wraith)
5. Roxy Ryot defeated Izzy Shaw
6. SHWA Champion “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated Michelle K. Hasluck via DQ

NEW ZEALAND:
Auckland Pro Wrestling/Maniacs United, Henderson Valley, September 12
:
1. Rufguts defeated Angelo
2. Stix defeated Bobby G
3. Maverick defeated Paul Sayers
4. Chad Howard defeated Jason Brody
5. Kartik defeated Shadow Ninja and El Oro Maximo
6. JPE defeated Frankie Quinn
7. Graham Hughes defeated Kingston Eclipse
8. Blaze defeated Curtis Castlewood

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Australia, August 14 and 16
:
Night one:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter to retain the Snakepit Tag Team titles
2. Gex Richards defeated J.M.C.
3. J.M.C defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards
4. Joey Triton defeated Marvin P. Newton
5. Michael Weaver defeated Damien Synn to become #1 Contender for the Adelaide Open Championship
6. Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers defeated Pineapple Express (Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser)
7. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Reilly St. James to retain the Snakepit FNF Championship
8. Acid Haze defeated King John E Radic to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion
Night two:
1. Joey Triton defeated Adam Crowe
2. Gex Richards defeated Ben Brooks
3. The Jackal defeated Dark Valentine
4. Alex Alexson defeated “The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III in a MMA Challenge
5. King John E Radic defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Korey Kaiser
6. Matt Hayter defeated Michael Weaver in a Cage Match to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion
7. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Southern Pitbull in a Cage Match

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, August 15:
1. The Warship defeated Elliot Forbes [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Round 1]
2. Bodhi McKenzie defeated Jordan Bishop [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Round 1]
3. Jay Taylor defeated “Big Rig” Scotty Ryan [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Round 1]
4. Amity Row defeated Allyson Cruz
5. Gavin McGavin defeated Taylor King [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Round 1]
6. The Warship defeated Gavin McGavin in a Special Challenge Strong Style Match [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Semi Final]
7. Bodhi McKenzie defeated Jay Taylor [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Semi Final]
8. Liam Mendel defeated Byron McKenzie to qualify for the Rising Star Cup Final
9. The Warship defeated Bodhi McKenzie [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Final]

Insane Championship Wrestling, Belconnen Community Centre, Belconnen, Australia, August 15:
1. Tarlee defeated Sofia Morales via DQ
2. Devious Dave defeated Warpath
3. Dan Archer defeated Angelo and Marvin The Morphman to retain the ICW Capital Championship
4. Flame defeated ICW Women’s Champion Kandi Luv via DQ
5. Dead Wrestler Society defeated The Gimp and Russell The Love Muscle to retain the ICW Tag Team titles
6. Asha Sixx defeated Nyx Jade
7. Chris Shadows defeated Dr. Archer in a No DQ Match to retain the ICW Australian Championship
8. Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” Kasai defeated Keegan and Tristan Slade

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Australia, August 15:
1. Morphine defeated Leon Knights
2. Paul Thornton (w/Xavier Black) defeated Joey Eclipse
3. Cody Swift defeated F.O.X and Marcus Blaike in a Three Way Dance
4. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Sketch
5. El Tecniko defeated Zak Douglas to become #1 Contender for the NAW South Pacific Championship
6. Mitch Waterman (w/Damian Rivers) defeated Xavier Black (w/Paul Thornton) via DQ
7. Slade Mercer defeated George “The Hitman” Julio via DQ after answering Julios’ Worldwide Open Challenge
8. Judd “The Studd” Newman defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Charlestown Bowling Club, Newcastle, Australia, August 15:
1. Michael Spencer outlasted 29 other competitors to win the Newy Pro Rumble match and gain a Middleweight Championship match at the Newy Pro Anniversary Show on October 17.
2. Harley Wonderland defeated Jessica Troy
3. Newcastle Pro Heavyweight Champion Mick Moretti vs. Newcastle Pro Middleweight Champion Sean Kustom ended in no contest

Pacific Pro Wrestling, Acacia Ridge Hotel, Australia, August 15:
1. Johnny Lukas defeated Rufio
2. Lucas Gold defeated Ricky Rembrandt to retain the Pacific Pro Light Heavyweight Championship
3. The Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. and Renegade) defeated Team Fight or Die (Blair Seeker and Chet Jacobs) to retain the Pacific Pro Tag Team titles
4. Uprising (Alex Shepard, AstroShock and Bryce McAllister) defeated The Powerhouse Players (Savage and Triple X Rated) and Sam Richards
5. Jonah Rock defeated Kyote
6. Kellyanne defeated Kellie Skater to retain the Pacific Pro Women’s Championship
7. AJ Istria defeated Thirteen to retain the Pacific Pro Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling, Hallam, Victoria, Australia, August 15:
1. Alberto Bravo and Trikki defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson and Tome Filip
2. Anthony Dangerfield defeated Chris Trance
3. Nash Archer defeated “Pitbull” Craig Cole
4. Titan defeated Manny Gunner and WAIK
5. PCW Tag Team Champions The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) defeated BricKazi (Lee Burns and MiKazi)
6. Daniel Swagger defeated Rocco

NEW ZEALAND:
Professional Wrestling Entertainment, Morrinsville, New Zealand, August 15
:
PWE Northland Championship Qualifiers:
James Shaw defeated T-Cole
Bull Addams defeated Brook Duncan and Travis Banks
Stix and Tank defeated Reece Breeg and “Rufguts” Roddy Gunn
Hustla defeated Johnny Idol
Mark Kage defeated Cass Stone
Tank wins the battle royal to win the PWE Northland Championship
Stix defeated Tank to win the PWE Northland Championship

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 3 and 5:
Night one
:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Korey Kaiser and William Stars
2. Marvin P. Newton defeated Michael Weaver
3. Ava Jones (Snakepit) defeated Izzy Shaw (Empire)
4. Doc Kinkaid (Empire) vs. Wam Bam Bellows (Snakepit) ended in a double count out
5. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) (HRPW) defeated Damien Synn (Snakepit) in a Handicap Match
6. Acid Haze and Gex Richards and Tex Rogers (Snakepit) defeated Benjy The Clown, Jamie Baker and J.M.C (HRPW) via DQ after interference from HRPW
7. Tyler Daniels defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
8. Jake Viper (Snakepit) defeated King John E Radic to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion
9. Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) defeated Bobby V (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship after interference from Ben Jones.

Night two:
1. KAOS defeated William Stars
2. “Dirty” Dingo Richards (HRPW) defeated Sammy Stallone (Snakepit)
3. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Michael Weaver in a Sumo Match 2-1
4. Wam Bam Bellows defeated “The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
5. Jake Viper defeated Bryan Lawson to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
6. Adam Crowe vs. Luke Macolino ended in no contest after interference from the Empire
7. The Empire (Joey Triton, King John E Radic, Mann Dozer and Matt Hayter) defeated Snakepit (Adam Crowe, “Nightmare” Eddie Draven, Luke Macolino and Wam Bam Bellows) to win an 8 man elimination match
8. Izzy Shaw (Empire) defeated Ava Jones (Snakepit) to retain the Snakepit Sunday Slam Championship
9. Michael Weaver (Snakepit) defeated Matt Hayter (Empire) to become #1 contender for the Sunday Slam title

International Wrestling Australia, New South Wales, Australia, July 3 and 4:
Night one
:
1. Keegan and Paris Pablo defeated Josh Gatt and The Deadly Shot KASAI
2. Apollo defeated Birdman Picasso
3. “The Beast” Matt Bailey defeated Randal
4. Mikey Lord defeated Alex Titan to retain the IWA title
5. ”D-Railer” Chris Abbott defeated Tyson Gibbs via DQ after Apollo interfered in the match. Mikey Lord made the save setting up a big Tag Team main event.
6. ”D-Railer” Chris Abbott and Mikey Lord defeated Apollo and Tyson Gibbs

Night two:
1. “D-Railer” Chris Abbott and Paris Pablo defeated Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” KASAI
2. Alex Titan defeated Birdman Picasso
3. Apollo defeated “Masked Kamikaze” Randal to win the vacant IWA Trans Tasman Championship
4. Keegan Brettle defeated Tyson Gibbs
5. IWA Champion Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey via DQ after Alex Titan attacked Lord
6. Randal won the Wild West Rumble to win the Dubbo Cup

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, Australia, July 4:
1. CJ Redfield (w/Lunatic Militia) defeated Leon Knight
2. George Julio defeated Marcus Blaike
3. Andy Rhodes defeated Joey Eclipse to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
4. Cody Swift defeated Paul Thornton
5. Damian Rivers defeated Xavier Black
6. “The Player” Jake Lindo defeated El Tecniko and Mitch Waterman in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the NAW Heavyweight Championship
7. Judd Newman defeated F.O.X (w/Mr. H) to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, July 4:
Dark Match: Matt “GRIMM” Basso def. F.O.X
Dark Match: “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated JXT
1. Cadman Turner defeated Sketch
2. Cletus and Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated OCW Tag Team Champions Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer via DQ
3. Vixsin defeated Kellyanne
4. Dowie James defeated Andy Phoenix
5. Mad Dog McCrea vs. Matt “GRIMM” Basso #1 Contenders match ended in No Contest
6. JXT defeated Freddie Gold
7. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Slade Mercer (w/Gabriel Wolfe)
8. Cletus defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
9. “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated PJ Black

Riot City Wrestling, Wingfield, South Australia, July 4:
1. Green Smash won a Battle Royal to gain a title shot against Brodie Marshall in the main event of the show.
2. Marvel defeated Cadie Tre via submission
3. James Kray defeated “World Class” Chris Basso
4. Brad Smyth vs. Dean Brady ended in a double count out when they began brawling at ringside. Smyth challenged Brady to a rematch at Dark Days on July 18th
5. Blair Alexis defeated Josie
6. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Green Smash

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, Western Australia, July 4:
1. Hughesy defeated ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan to advance in the Invitational Tournament
2. Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) defeated Bodhi McKenzie in a Handicap Match
3. Michelle K. Hasluck defeated Allyson Cruz
4. Jarrad Slate (w/Dan Moore) defeated Lucha Rojo (w/Lucha Amarillo), Taylor King (w/Jordan Bishop) and Twitch (w/Jay Taylor) in a 4 Corners Match
5. Cowboys and Indians (Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive) to become the new EPW Tag Team Champions following interference from Hayden Zenith
6. Tyler Jacobs (w/Devlin Reeves) defeated Dan Moore (w/Jarrad Slate) to advance in the Invitational Tournament
7. Western Australia (Alex Kingston, Chris Vice and Marcius Pitt) defeated Southern Australia (Damian Slater, Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock w/Tommy Groves) in the State of Origin Match

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, Concord RSL, Sydney, Australia, July 4:
1. Vinnie Vain defeated Corruption
2. Shazza Mckenzie defeated Charli Evans
3. The Money Stable (Hudson Kai and Tukahe) defeated JT Robinson and The Masked Mauler to win the AWE Tag Team Championship
4. Hunter Hayes defeated Bruza The Serb in a Lumberjack Match
5. Mr Exclusive defeated Luke Knight in a TLC match to retain the AWE Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Te Atatu, July 4
:
1. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his New Zealand Pro Wrestling title
2. Scarlett and Chad Howard defeated El Oro Maximo and Kartik
3. JPE defeated Frankie Quinn
4. Shadow Ninja defeated Bobby Gascoigne
5. Blaze defeated Curtis Castlewood
6. Eli Samuels defeated Dom Alupis
7. Rodeo Drive defeated Tauranga Connection to become new KPW tag champs

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Australia, June 5 and 7:

Night one:
1. HRPW (Dingo Richards, Jamie Baker, J.M.C. and Ryan Winters) defeated Snakepit (Big Daddy Jack, Gex Richards, Marvin P. Newton and Tex Rogers) to win the Battlefield Rumble after J.M.C. last eliminated Rogers
2. Damien Synn defeated William Stars
3. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated D.T. Carter
4. Snakepit Tag Team Champions Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) vs. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) ended in a double DQ
5. Snakepit (Bryan Lawson and Wam Bam Bellows) defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter)
6. King John E Radic defeated Luke Macalino to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
7. Blake “The Man” Mitchell defeated Adam Crowe to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship following interference from “Cannonball” Kris Taylor

Night two:
1. Izzy Shaw and Matt Hayter defeated Adam Crowe and Ava Jones
2. Dirty Dingo Richards defeated Sammy Stallone
3. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Luke Macalino
4. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated King John E Radic via DQ following interference from Matt Hayter
5. Gauntlet Match
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) eliminated Pineapple Express (Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser)
Blunt Force Trauma eliminated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Gex Richards
Blunt Force Trauma defeated Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson to retain the Snakepit Tag Team titles
6. William Stars defeated Mann Dozer in a No DQ Match

New Age Wrestling, St Albion, Australia, June 6:
1. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Jake Navara, Joey Eclipse and Mitch Waterman to advance to the final of the 2015 King of the Cage Tournament
2. Andy Rhodes defeated Scott Slayer to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
3. Xavier Black defeated Damian Rivers, Nick Eclipse and Vixsin to advance to the final of the 2015 King of the Cage Tournament
4. Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield and Paul Thornton) defeated Regular Team (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) to retain the NAW Tag Team titles
5. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Xavier Black via Submission to win the 2015 King of the Cage Tournament and a future NAW Heavyweight Championship Match
6. Team NAW (Alexi Papadpolous, JC Taylor, Josh Shooter and Zak Douglas) defeated EGO (F.O.X, Jake Lindo, JXT and Mr. H) in the War Games match. As per stipulation, Mr. H is no longer the General Manager of New Age Wrestling.

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Sands Tavern, Queensland, Australia, June 6:
1. XXX Rated defeated Lynx Lewis Jr via submission
2. Natas defeated Cyprien
3. Flashman defeated Slamming Sam
4. Tim Kade defeated Australian Wolf
5. Johnny Maverick defeated QCW North Queensland Champion Thirteen via DQ
6. “Commando” Ben Ayres and Rip Reilly defeated Renegade and Savage
7. Notorious M2P defeated “The Devils Double” Jesse Daniels to retain the QCW South Queensland Championship

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Adelaide, Australia, June 7:
1. Jesse Hendy defeated Des
2. Barron (The Purge) defeated El Neon
3. Faceless defeated Simple Simon after Joe Mundie’s entrance music played causing a distraction
4. Jack Rossely defeated “The Greatest Mexican Alive” The Nacho Man
5. Mouse defeated Joe Mundie

Australian Wrestling Allstars, Adelaide, Australia, June 6:
Rufio defeated Jonah Rock to win the AWA Heavyweight Championship
(other results not known)

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Auckland, New Zealand, June 6
:
1. Dom ‘The Maverick’ Alupis defeated JPE
2. Frankie Quinn defeated Graham Hughes
3. Bobby Gascoigne defeated Shadow Ninja
4. Eli Samuels defeated Stix
5. El Oro Maximo defeated Shadow Ninja and Kartik
6. Battle Royal was a no contest after each contestant (Frankie Quinn, Graham Hughes, Kartik, El Oro Maximo, Stix, Eli Samuels, Dom Alupis, Bobby Gascoigne, Union Jack and Shadow Ninja) retrieved a piece of the contract
7. Rufguts and JPE defeated Kingston Eclipse and Blaze

AUSTRALIA:
Impact Pro Wrestling, William Duncan State School Hall, Ashmore, Gold Coast, Australia, May 2
:
South Pacific Title Tournament – First Round
1. Kiwi Thriller defeated Rhayne
2. BJ Blade defeated Xander
3. R.I.P defeated Sledgehammer
4. Troll defeated Rob Daniels
South Pacific Title Tournament – Second Round
5. BJ Blade defeated Kiwi Thriller
6. R.I.P defeated Troll
South Pacific Title Tournament – Third Round
7. R.I.P defeated BJ Blade
South PacificTitle Tournament – Final
8. R.I.P defeated Poison to become the new IPW South Pacific Champion
Non-Tournament Matches
9. Willow defeated Jay Hazard
10. Josh Bruise defeated Tyler Isaacs to retain the IPW Cruiserweight Championship
11. Luxford defeated Bojack to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
12. Ryan Melrose defeated Jackaroo

New Age Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, May 2:
1. “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson defeated Sketch
2. “The Relentless Wolf” JC Taylor defeated Alexi
3. Andy Rhodes defeated Paul Thornton (w/Lunatic Militia) to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
4. Judd “The Studd” Newman defeated F.O.X (w/Mr. H) to become the new NAW Heavyweight Champion after answering F.O.X’s open challenge
5. Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield and Xavier Black w/Paul Thornton) defeated H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) to retain the NAW Tag Team Titles
6. Jake Lindo defeated Zak Douglas in a 2 out of 3 falls match (2-1) to win the Team Advantage for EGO in War Game

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Northfield RSL, Adelaide, South Australia, May 2:
1. Aaron Edwards defeated Faceless
2. Jesse Hendy defeated El Tecniko
3. Joe Mundie and Nacho Man defeated Joey Eclipse and Simple Simon
4. Cody Swift defeated Mouse
5. Jack Rossely defeated Gabriel Wolfe via submission

Wrestle Rampage, Adelaide, South Australia, May 2:
1. Robby Heart defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice and Link Barnett in a Triple Threat Match
2. Havok (w/The Brotherhood) defeated Mr. Juicy
3. The Hotrodz (Joey and Pat Graham) defeated Dean Valente and “Gorgeous” Greg Graham (w/Moneybags Malone and Sensational Stephan)
4. “Jag” Hartley Jackson defeated “Rapid Fire” Mike Boomer
5. Damian Slater defeated “World Class” Chris Basso (w/Todd Eastman)
6. Jonah Rock defeated Wreckin’ Ball Wilson to retain the Wrestle Rampage Australian National Championship

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia, May 2:
1. Madison Eagles defeated Concrete Davidson
2. Ryan Eagles defeated Mat “Full Force” Rogers
3. InstaGraham defeated “Good Guy” Dan Wilson and Michael Spencer in a 3-Way Match
4. Sean Kustom defeated Henderson Peabody
5. Harley Wonderland defeated Jessica Troy
6. Massive Q, Matt ”Grimm” Basso and Travis Banks defeated The FourNations (Adam Hoffman, Jack Bonza and Mick Moretti)

Australian Wrestling Allstars, Adelaide, Australia, May 2:
1. Rufio defeated AJ Istria, Australian Wolf and Koi Bombora to become #1 Contender for the AWA Heavyweight Title
2. Rip Reilly defeated Lucas Gold
3. Darth Maulsterio and Generallisimo Vader defeated Jon Jeremy and Mauricio del Taco
4. The Powerhouse Playas (Savage and Triple X Rated) defeated Blaire Seeker and Chet Jacobs
5. Johnny Lukas defeated Combat Wombat via submission
6. Hugh Manatee, Mantis and Turbo Wolf defeated Bai Long, Thirteen and Ultra Lion after Manatee and Wolf both pinned Thirteen

NEW ZEALAND:
Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Kelston Community Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, May 2
:
1. Curtis Castlewood defeated Shadow Ninja via submission
2. Kingston Eclipse defeated Dan Stryker via pinfall
3. Kenith defeated El Oro Maximo via pinfall
4. Chad Howard defeated Graham Hughes via pinfall
5. Kartik defeated Charlie Roberts via DQ after Kenith pushed Kartik off the rope through the announcers table
6. Tabitha defeated JPE, Krystal Kayne, Frankie Quinn and Misty to become the new Hughes Academy Women’s Champion

(Australian results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling except the Queensland Wrestling Alliance and Melbourne City Wrestling ones which were sent to us directly. New Zealand results from the Maniacs United Facebook page, Qatar results from Cagematch.net)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, April 10 and 12
:
Night one:
1. Adam Crowe defeated Big Daddy Jack, Joey Triton and Wam Bam Bellows to advance to the Double Ring Tournament Final
2. Michael Weaver defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven, Gex Richards and William Stars to advance to the Double Ring Tournament Final
3. Charles Jordan defeated Doc Kinkaid, Mann Dozer and Tex Rogers to advance to the Double Ring Tournament Final
4. Blake “The Man” Mitchell defeated Dirty Dingo Richards, Marvin P Newton and Matt Hayter to advance to the Double Ring Tournament Final
5. Reilly St James defeated Acid Haze via submission to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Title even though Haze did not tap out.
6. The Jackal defeated Damien Synn
7. John E Radic def. Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser in a Handicap Match
8. Blake “The Man” Mitchell defeated Adam Crowe, Charles Jordan and Michael Weaver to win the Double Ring Tournament Final
Night two:
1. Adam Crowe, Nero and William Stars defeated ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven, Joey Triton and Mann Dozer
2. Tyler Daniels defeated Luke Macalino
3. Blake ”The Man” Mitchell defeated Bryan Lawson
4. Izzy Shaw, King John E Radic and Matt Hayter def. Acid Haze, Ava Jones and Gex Richards in an Intergender Tag Match
5. Izzy Shaw won a Rumble to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion after last eliminating Nero.
6. Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) defeated Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Melbourne, April 10/11/12:
Day one:
12pm session
1. KrackerJak defeated Slade Mercer
2. Dean Draven defeated Chris Trance to retain the AWF Australasian Championship
2pm session
3. Mad Dog defeated ”FanTabulous” Micky Jackson
4. Slade Mercer def. Cody Swift and Zak Douglas (w/Minzy Montana) in a Handicap Match
5. pAnic (Benny Factor and Syd Parker) defeated Paul Thornton and Shane Saw
4pm session
6. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated pAnic (Benny Factor and Syd Parker)
7. Shane Saw defeated Alexi Papadopoulos
Day two:
12pm Session
1. Dean Draven defeated Slade Mercer via submission to retain the AWF Australasian Championship
2. pAnic (Benny Factor and Syd Parker w/Sean Hawkins) defeated Cody Swift and Zak Douglas
2pm Session
3. Dean Draven(c) defeated Paul Thornton to retain the AWF Australasian Championship
4. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated pAnic (Benny Factor and Syd Parker w/Sean Hawkins)
4pm Session
5. Paul Thornton and Shane Saw defeated Cody Swift and Zak Douglas
6. Chris Trance defeated Alexi via DQ
Day three:
1. Jarrad Idol defeated Bee Boy
2. Alex Titan defeated Broom to become #1 Contender for the AWF Championship
3. Alex Titan defeated Mantis
4. Blakestone defeated Kyote
5. Concrete Davidson defeated Spaceman Dacey
6. TNT and Whiskey Sixx defeated Apollo and Massive Q to retain the AWF Tag Team Titles

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Centre, Perth, Australia, April 10:
1. Marcius Pitt defeated Cowboys and Indians (“Outlaw” Billy Williams & Eddy Bombay) after the scheduled contest between Pitt and Williams turned into a Handicap Match
2. Devlin Reeves defeated Liam Mendel
3. The Solution (“The Messiah” Davis Storm and The Warship) defeated Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate
4. Amity Row defeated Allyson Cruz and Blair Brady
5. “The Plus Size Party Animal” Sam Fantastic won the Open House Party Match. Other competitors included Elliot Forbes, Hughesy, Jordan Bishop, Lucha Chicken #1, Lucha Chicken #2, Michelle K. Hasluck, Taylor King and Tyler Jacobs
6. “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated “Big Rig” Scotty Ryan
7. Hayden Zenith defeated “The Don” Michael Morleone after the Don laid down for Zenith.
8. McMassive (Gavin “Shootfighter” McGavin and “Mad” Mike Massive) defeated Sexasaurus Rex (Jayceratops & Twitchadochus) to retain the EPW Tag Team Titles.
9. EPW Champion Alex “AK-47” Kingston vs. Damian Slater ended in no result when Slater walked away from the contest with the EPW Title belt.

New Age Wrestling, KAW Arena, St Albion, Australia, April 11:
1. H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated pAnic (Benny Factor and Syd Parker)
2. “The Relentless Wolf” JC Taylor defeated Joey Eclipse via count out
3. Andy Rhodes defeated CJ Redfield (w/Lunatic Militia) to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
4. Jake Lindo defeated Zak Douglas
5. F.O.X (w/Mr. H) defeated Dean Draven to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship
6. The Lunatic Militia (Paul Thornton & Xavier Black w/CJ Redfield) defeated Regular Team (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) in a No DQ Match to become the new NAW Tag Team Champions

Riot City Wrestling, Latvian Hall, Watville, South Australia, April 11:
1. ”Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Luke Santamaria in a Strength Cup Semi Final
2. ”World Class” Chris Basso and Andy ”Voodoo” Roy def. Blue S.M.A.S.H and Tony Torro
3. Grimm def. Dean Brady in a Strength Cup Semi Final
4. Kellyanne English defeated Blair Alexis to retain the Warzone Women’s Championship
5. Nick Armstrong defeated ”Real Man” Jack Bonza to retain the RCW Championship
6. Brad Smyth and Fuzion def. The Rude One
7. Savannah Summers defeated Harley Wonderland to become a 3 time RCW Women’s Champion
8. ”Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Adam Brooks (replacing Matt Basso) to win the Strength Cup Tournament

Rock and Roll Wrestling, Oatpo Citizens Bowling Club, Oapto, Australia, April 11:
1. Hydro defeated Jordan Black
2. Charli Evans and “Good Guy” Dan Wilson defeated Jessica Troy and JT Robinson
3. “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti defeated Michael Spencer
4. Crimson Mask defeated Kane “Otis” Jones
5. “Swagzilla” Sean Kustom defeated Robbie Eagles to retain the UWA Elite Title

United Pro Wrestling, Beenleigh Tavern, Beenleigh, Australia, April 11:
1. Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. and Renegade) defeated The Duality Theory
2. Lucas Gold defeated Alex Shepard
3. Satasfaction (w/Dave Hockley) defeated Lil Thugz
4. Spaceman Dacey defeated Jade Diamond
5. Kobra Jones defeated Dallas
6. Miss Sara Jay defeated Catherine Mynx and Kira Sommers in a Handicap Match
7. D-Volt defeated Jack Nova to retain the UPW Paragon Championship
8. Rip Rielly defeated His Royal Tenis to retain the UPW Championship

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Queensland, Australia, April 11:
Tower of Power (without his partner His Royal Tenis) defeated Rocko Rumble and Curtus Jaxx, and Gingero and Seth Tylors to become the inaugural QWA Tag Team Champions.

Melbourne City Wrestling, Ukranian Hall, 11-13 Russell Street, Essendon, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, April 11:
The South Australian Serial Killers defeated The World’s Friendliest Tag Team to win the MCW Tag Team Championship.

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Te Atatu Peninsula, New Zealand, April 11
:
Kingston Eclipse defeated Graham Hughes
Curtis Castlewood defeated Mr Viti
Charlie Roberts defeated Stix
JPE (Just Plain Evil) defeated Blaze
Kartik defeated Shadow Ninja
Frankie Quinn defeated Scarlett to retain her KPW New Zealand women’s title

QATAR:
Qatar Pro Wrestling, Souq Waqif Arena, Dohar, Qatar, April 10 and 11
:
Night one:
Johnny Moss defeated Bob Hardcore Holly
Jonny Storm defeated Caprice Coleman
Jinder Mahal defeated Brodus Clay
Alofa and Chris Masters defeated Carlito and Chris Raaber
Omen defeated Michael Kovac

Night two:
Alofa defeated Jonny Storm
Omen defeated Caprice Coleman
Carlito defeated Michael Kovac
Chris Masters defeated Mexx
Bob Hardcore Holly and Mustafa Yousif defeated Brodus Clay and Johnny Moss
Chris Raaber defeated Jinder Mahal to retain the QPW Championship