Posts Tagged ‘Norway’

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

Advertisements

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, EWA Powerplexx, Vienna, Austria, February 20
:
The Golden Boys (Golden Frog and Tommy Golden) and Hungarian Hero defeated Chris Falcon, Mike Valentine and Taurus
K1 Rules Match: Da Möch v Sandra Plank – Draw
Muslim Sultanov defeated Jack Wilder
Moxie defeated Betty McBoobles
Chris Colen defeated Tim Hughes

DENMARK:
Dansk (Danish) Pro Wrestling, Globus, Braband, Denmark, February 20
:
Leeloo defeated Absullah to retain the DPW Light Heavyweight Championship
Johnny Casanova defeated Kristian Kähler
Chaos defeated Big D by DQ (special referee: Prince Mohammed)
Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Nitro Green and Ravn to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Amber defeated Whisper
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the DPW Heavyweight Championship

FRANCE:
Fédération Française de Catch Professionnel, Gymnase Jean Chevance, Paris, France, February 20:

Tristan Archer defeated Brian Mc Carthy to retain the FFCP Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, February 20:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Scotty Saxon
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster
Jurn Simmons defeated Peter Fischer
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
Kim Ray defeated Black Fire, Da Mack and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title in a four-way match
Mike Schwarz defeated Markus Antonius
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated David Starr
Bad Bones John Klinger and Toni Storm defeated Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray

German Hurricane Wrestling, Volkshaus, Klein-Gerau, Hessen, Germany, February 20:
Best Of Three Series #2 Match: Carnage [1] defeated Murat Bosporus [1]
Farmer Joe, Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) and Marco Zercher by DQ
Misfit defeated Ahura Kidd
Sasa Keel defeated Drake Destroyer to retain the GHW District Championship
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush), Farmer Joe and Thunderhawk, and Kevin Hollister and Nils Dahm in a four-way match to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship.
Marco Zercher defeated Mo Jnibi
Absolute Andy defeated Darksoul and Patrick Schulz to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, February 20:
Orlando Silver defeated Lucky Kid
Pascal Spalter defeated Felix Amocs
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) and Slinky defeated Pete Bouncer to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star Title in a two out of three falls three-way match
Doug Williams defeated Ivan Kiev
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) defeated Big JAWS and Tim Karstens to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Murat AK to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
Tarkan Aslan (w/Heiko Steffen) defeated Pascal Spalter (w/Ahmed Chaer)

Next Step Wrestling, Konzert- und Ballhaus Tivoli, Freiberg, Sachsen, Germany, February 20:
Zeritus defeated Chris Rocke
Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) and Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul and Uwe Zilsch) to retain the Next Step Tag Team Championship
Shadow defeated Justin Joy
Marius Al-Ani defeated Laurance Roman
Dynamite Dave defeated Marcus Monere
Eight Man Battle Royal: Winner: Christopher Anthony
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel and Johnny Rancid to retain the Next Step Title in a three-way

ITALY:
Accademia FCW, Pero, Italy, February 20
:
Steve McKee defeated Aaron Cage
Horus defeated David Graves to win the FCW Hardcore Championship
Brutus defeated Kyo Kazama and Tom Sanders in a three-way money in the bank match
Matt Disaster and Alex Fitness defeated The Headhunters to win the FCW Tag Team Championship
Leone defeated The Greatest to retain the FCW Championship
Brutus cashed in his money in the bank to defeat Leone to win the FCW Championship

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solutions, Hillegom, Netherlands, February 20
:
PWH Television Title Tournament Semi Final Four Way Match: Jamie DLC defeated Jeff McCready, Krystian Ace and Richie Julio
Mot van Kunder defeated Nate Devlin
PWH Television Title Tournament Semi Final Four Way Match: Hugo Atilles defeated Gabriel Angelfyre, Wesley Croton and Young Money Chong
Mr. Scott defeated Tengkwa
Joel Vox and Ymah defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Jamie DLC defeated Hugo Atilles in the final to win the vacant PWH Television Title
Johnny Evers defeated Andrei Ivanov by DQ to retain the PWH Heavyweight Championship

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norway Wrestling Federation, Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, February 20
:
Tommy P (w/Natasja) defeated Samhain
Allan Ackles defeats Ruslan
Erik Isaksen, Grom Gravalid and Knoke defeated Daniel Sebastian and Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) (w/Andrea Kaizer)
Two On One Handicap Match: Kira and Victor Dale defeated Espen Olsen
Heresh Kurdi defeated Garm Støylen
Daniel Sebastian (w/Andrea Kaizer) defeated Adrian Storm to retain the NWF Heavyweight Championship

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Moscow, Russia, February 21:

Ivan Markov defeated Joker
Di Grandi defeated Shaman
Yegor Sokolov defeated El Corte to retain the NSW Championship
Sergey White defeated Anton Deryabina, LaPatku and Ronny Crimson in a four-way match and became the No. 1 contender for the NSW Title
Grizzlies defeated Vulture
Indigo defeated Prof. Ajzenhardta
Frost defeated L’alcora
King Gregory I and Shaman defeated Alex Anderson and Ruslana “Aqel” Angelov to retain the NSW Tag Team Championship

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, February 21
:
La Jerarquia (Morthus and Xenomantis) defeated Antonio Cortes and Marc Grizzly
Gravity Zero defeated Fuego Rudo
La Pulga defeated Leon Dorado and Pol Badia in a three-way
Axel Salazar defeated Barracuda in a lumberjack match to retain the SPW Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Northern Storm Wrestling, Zona Wrestling and the FFCP Facebook page)

FRANCE:
Association les Professionnels du Catch, Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, January 10
:
Tournoi Des Poids-Lourds 2016 Quarterfinals:
Kenzo Richards defeated Carlos Roberto
Fabio Costantino defeats Max Damon
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated A-Buck (w/Christianium Le Surrealiste)
Jimmy Gavroche defeated Hugo Perez
Tournoi Des Poids-Lourds 2016 Semifinals
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Fabio Costantino
Kenzo Richards defeated Jimmy Gavroche
Four way: L’Aigle Blanc defeated Dick Riviere, Stan Corey and Yass Montana
Tournoi Des Poids-Lourds 2016 Final Match:
Kenzo Richards defeated Hellmer Lo Guennec

wXw Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 9:
The Rotation defeated Markus Antonius
Mo Jnibi defeated Steve Valentino
Michael DeMarc defeated Francis Kaspin
Young Money Chong defeated Thunderhawk
Mike Schwarz defeated Val Verde
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Maggot and Misfit
Johnny Evers defeated Dirty Dragan to retain the wXw Academy Trophy Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Sabato a Valeria Fratta, Italy, January 9
:
Tenacious Dalla defeated Tenacious Dalla to retain the ICW Titolo Pesi Leggeri
Mr. Excellent and Irene defeated Discepoli del Dolore (Jester and Jokey)
Hydra won a battle royal
Doblone and Luke Strike defeated Gravity and Akira
Jary Siberia defeated Alessandro Corleone in a non-title match
Andy Manero defeated Extreme Panther, OBO and Street Dog in a four-way
I Rivoluzionari (Riot, Tony Callaghan, Nick Lenders and Gabriel Bach) defeated Team Devil (Red Devil, Osix, Pegaso and Coach Lillo) w/Giacinto Denari
Charlie Kid defeated Hydra to retain the ICW Italian Championship

Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Reggio Emilia, Italy, January 9:
Torneo Titolo Italiano Estremo WIVA semifinals:
Fenice Rossa defeated Alex Gory
JT9 defeated VP Dozer
Scandalo! defeated Mistero
Turbo and Fratello Paul defeated Saetta Nera and Cavaliere Nero #1
Il Prescelto Majavacchi won a gauntlet match
Andrew Winston defeated Jail by countout
Red Scorpion defeated Mick Vice
Il Prescelto Majavacchi won a #1 contenders battle royal
Claudio Campari defeated Domenico Dinamite to retain the WIVA Campione D’Italia
Fenice Rossa defeated JT9 and Scandalo to win the final of the Torneo Titolo Italiano Estremo WIVA

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), BUL-salen, Oslo, Norway, January 9
:
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P) in the semifinals to retain the NWF Tag Team Championship
Aron Frost and Erik Isaksen defeated Hirden (Allan Ackles and Garm Støylen) (w/Siggy) in the semifinals
Sveriges Elit (Harley Rage and Steinbolt) defeated GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke)
Victor Dale (w/Kira ) defeated NWF Heavyweight Title Champion Daniel Sebastian (w/Andrea Kaizer) by DQ
Nikki Storm defeated Natasja
NWF Tag Team Title Tournament Final Three Way Elimination Match:
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Aron Frost and Erik Isaksen, and Sveriges Elit (Harley Rage and Steinbolt) to win the tournament and retain the titles

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Wroclaw, Poland, January 10
:
Zeritus defeated Dynamite Dave
Red Thunder defeated Szymon “SIWY” Siwiec
Franz Engel defeated Robert Kaiser
Zbójnicy defeated Posse in Effect
Asmund won a 10-man battle royal
Justin Joy defeated Shadow to retain the MZW Championship

Results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, November 7
:
Dark Tag Team Match: Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze defeated Cyborg and John Doe (w/Nina)
PWA European Allstar Title Qualifying Matches:
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Mot van Kunder
Lloyd Pengel defeated Fabulous Nicky
Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Joel Vox
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Jamie de la Combe and Richie Julio to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Johnny Evers defeated Dragan in a brass knuckles on a pole match to win the PWA DareDevil Title
Kazza G, Mot van Kunder, Rami Romeo and Steve Venom defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jessie Jones, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Lloyd Pengel, Tengkwa and Young Money Chong to win the vacant PWA European Allstar Title
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Title

CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, KD Ladvi, Prague, Czech Republic, November 7
:
The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Julian Nero defeated Da Mack
Ivanov defeated Ozzy Spencer
Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven
Mike Schwarz defeated Nitro
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a #1 contenders match
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Gloria Arena, Helsinki, Finland, November 5
:
Jessica Love vs. Starbuck – No Contest
Jessica Love and Starbuck defeated King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov
Ricky Vendetta defeated Mikko Maestro
HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Regina defeated Aurora
20 Man Royal Rumble, Winner: King Kong Karhula

GERMANY:
Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle, Birkenfeld, Germany, November 7
:
Joker defeated Medi
Crusher defeated The Crow
Alpha Female defeated Moxie
Bruder Chaos defeated Rick Taylor
Team Bernhard Wulff defeated Team Malice
Berd Föhr and Izzy Gallegos defeated Dean Jazzman and Kurt O’Reilly
Michael Kovac defeated Bam
Farmer Joe defeated Burchill, Joker and Murat Khan to become the inaugural winner of the CoW Interstate Title

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 7:
Fabius Titus defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Pete Bouncer defeated Felix Amocs
Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star title
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Rene Richter
Cem Kaplan and Koray defeated Ivan Kiev and Orlando Silver to retain the GWF Tag Team Titles
Andre Trucker vs. Caribbean Killer Rambo – Double Count Out
Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) defeated Big JAWS and Heiko Steffen
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Pascal Spalter and Tarkan Aslan in a three-way match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Factory Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, November 8:
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Marius van Beethoven defeated The Rotation
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Kim Ray defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Centro Sportivo SportIdea di San Donnino, Firenze, Italy, November 7
:
Bon Giovanni defeated Incubo
Constantino defeated Riot
Magic Degan and Jet defeated Antonio Piddu and Street Dog
Killer Mask (w/Eretika) defeated Picchio Rosso
Alex Flash defeated Doblone
Pegaso defeated Extreme Panther
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Mr Excellent) by DQ

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation, BUL Salen, Oslo, Norway, November 7
:
Adrian Storm defeated Aron Frost
Hirden (Garm Støylen, Samhain and Sven Berg) defeated Allan Ackles, Heresh Kurdi and Ruslan
Career vs. Career Street Fight: Victor Dale defeated Argon
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Tommy P and Valentine (w/Natasja) to retain the NWF Tag Team Title
Daniel Sebastian defeated T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Title
Erik Isaksen defeats Chaos to win the Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling,
Yoshihiro Yamada defeated Adrian Johnatans to win the SPW Championship in a casket match
(Other results not known)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, the Italian Championship Wrestling and Swiss Power Wrestling websites and the Championship of Wrestling Facebook page)

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Gent, Belgium, September 26 and 27:
Day One:

FACTS Cup first round matches:
1. Rex Rage defeated Jack Ferrigno
2. Paddy Ward defeated Sean Lucas
3. Homeless Tom defeated Silver Bullet
4. Andrei Ivanov defeated Rocky Mac
5. Robbie Maddox defeated Adam Goodrich
6. Luther Ward defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF World Championship
7. The Wards defeated The Scum Of Society
8. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Soldiers of Fortune to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
Day Two:
FACTS Cup Semifinals:
1. Homeless Tom defeated Rex Rage
2. Andrei Ivanov defeated Paddy Ward
Non-tournament matches:
3. Sean Lucas defeated Robbie Maddox to retain the Flemish Championship
4. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Wards to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
5. Adam Goodrich defeated Dynamite Kev
6. Jack Ferrigno defeated Rocky Mac
7. Luther Ward defeated Silver Bullet to retain the FWF World Championship.
8. FACTS Cup Final: Andrei Ivanov defeats Homeless Tom to win the tournament

DENMARK:
Danish Pro Wrestling, Amager Bio, Amager, Denmark, September 27
:
1. Nitro Green defeated Big D
2. DPW Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ravn defeated Johnny Casanova (c) by DQ
3. Bako, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova and Mambo Italiano defeated Chaos, Kool Krede, Ravn and Wild Westman
4. 30 Man Royal Rumble. Winner: FVN

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, various locations around Germany, September 25-27

Night One: Haus des Gastes, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Absolute Andy defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Julian Nero defeated Johnny Rancid
3. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker by DQ
4. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) and Bad Bones John Klinger
5. Sasa Keel defeated Marius Al-Ani
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Chris Brookes
7. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Da Mack
8. Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeat Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ

Night Two: Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Da Mack
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven)
5. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Cerberus (Julian Nero amd Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter amd Rick Baxxter (w/The Grannatic) by DQ
7. Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Three: Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
1. John Klinger defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Marius Al-Ani
4. Chris Brookes vs. Ronzen – No Contest
5. Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ
6. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
7. Absolute Andy and Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Classic Wrestling Entertainment, KSV-Halle, Hemsbach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, September 26:
1. Mohamed Jnibi defeated Master J
2. MC Logan defeated Dietrich Donazius Rasputin by DQ
3. Maggot defeated Carsten Crank
4. Farmer Joe defeated Chris Rush
5. Günter Schmid defeated Purple Playa
6. Bernd Föhr and Johann Schuster defeated The German Eagle in a hardcore handicap match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Comunale, Filighera, Pavia, Italy, September 27
:
1. Marcio Silva defeated Max Rotten
2. La Furia Animale (Extreme Panther and Hydra) defeated Danny Prince and Street Dog
3. Charlie Kid defeats Tony Callaghan
4. Battle Royal. Winner: Giulio
5. Andy Manero defeated Riot
6. Magic Degan defeated Max Peach
7. Il Condottiero, Matt Davidson, Nemesi and Tigre Bianca defeated G-Man, Gargoyle, Mr. Excellent and Stephanos
8. Two On One Handicap Match: Queen Maya defeats Cheyenne and Irene
9. Red Devil defeated Nick Lenders to retain the ICW Italian Championship.

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestling Forbund (aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, September 26
:
1. Erik Isaksen defeated Allan Ackles
2. T-Jay defeated Garm Støylen
3. Non Title Four Way Match: Heresh Kurdi defeated Adrian Storm, Daniel Sebastian and Tommy P
4. Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
5. Natasja defeated Miss Mina in Mina’s retirement match
6. 15 Man Kongen På Haugen Rumble Match: Winner: T-Jay

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, USC Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia, September 26
:
1. Serge Sullivan defeated Alexei Khitrykh, Dmitry Orlov, Lyuty, Oleg Davydov, Renat Tugushev, Sanya Pankov, Shocker, Valery Hamov and Yuri Chistyakov to win the vacant IWF Moscow Championship
2. IWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Vladimir Kulakov defeated Alexei Schukin and Ivan Gromov
3. Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Andrew Tang, Eurasian Dragon and Maxim Kremnev
4. Hardcore Match: Joker defeats Ivan Markov
5. Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone) and Diego and Victor Kosmo in a three-way elimination match to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
6. OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated DJ Z and Facade (w/Dani)
7. The Sledgehammer (w/Press) defeated Murat Bosporus
8. Anton Deryabin defeated Slava Neskubin in a TLC match to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25-27:
Day One
:
1. Alvaro Casal defeated Rob Jimenez
2. Morgan and Miguel Fernández defeated Ruky and Edu “the Varulo”
3. Juan José Ortiz and Buffalo Riff defeated Javi Peña and Sergio Fernández
4. Manu Vida defeated Morju
5. Alex Castillo defeated Niky
6. Sara Suárez defeated Kenzy by DQ
7. Javi Peña defeated Manu Vida, Alex Castillo and Morju
8. Elvis Harrison and Orion defeated Rangers Project (Project X and Project Y) to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship

Day Two – ACE 2015 International Tournament:
Round one matches, wrestlers representing WWW unless indicated:
Roddy Piper Group:
1. Blacksmith defeated BansHee
2. A-Kid defeated Francesco Palazzo
3. Gravity Zero (SPW) defeated Morthus (SPW)
4. JB (Riot) defeated Folo (Riot)
5. Yunke defeated Edu “Valuro”
6. Jeffrey Pac (SPW) defeated Fenrir (SPW)
7. Orión defeated Elvis Harrison
8. Project Y defeated Project X
Randy Savage Group:
9. Gypsy Thomas defeated Michelle M
10. James Mathews (APW) defeated Mauro Chaves (APW)
11. Barracuda (SPW) defeated Khain (SWC)
12. Snake (SWC) defeated Morju
13. Adam Chase defeated Princess Lina
14. Bad Boy (Riot) defeated Judas (Riot)
15. Paolo defeated Rucky
16. Caretaker defeated Nicky
Ultimate Warrior Group:
17. Payne defeated Samoa Fenix
18. La Pulga (Riot) defeated Carranza (Riot)
19. Gortrak defeated Buffalo Riff
20. Pimp Ross defeated Morgan Knight
21. Jahre (Riot) defeated Penance (Riot)
22. Pol Badía (SPW) defeated DJ Issy (SPW)
23. León Dorado (SPW) defeated Astilles
24. Byron Savage defeated Hades
Second Round:
1. A-Kid defeated Blacksmith
2. JB defeated Gravity Zero
3. Yunke defeated Jeffrey Pac
4. Orión defeated Project Y
5. James Mathews defeated Gypsy Thomas
6. Barracuda defeated Snake
7. Bad Boy defeated Adam Chase
8. Paolo defeated Caretaker
9. Payne vs La Pulga (double countout)
10. Pimp Ross defeated Gortrak
11. Pol Badia defeated Jahre
12. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage by forfeit
Third Round:
1. A-Kid defeated JB
2. Orión defeated Yunka
3. Bad Boy defeated Paolo
4. James Mathews vs Barracuda (double countout)
5. Pimp Ross – bye
6. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage
Semifinals:
1. A-Kid defeated Orión
2. Bad Boy – bye
3. Pimp Ross vs León Dorado – time limit draw but Pimp Ross advances
Final:
1. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Bad Boy to win the tournament

Day Three:
1. Project X defeated Adam Chase
2. Folo defeated Orión
3. Morju vs Blacksmith – 2 out of 3 falls ends 1-1 with the third fall being double countout
4. Yunke defeated Carranza
5. Princesa Lina defeated Banshee and Penitencia
6. Alex Castillo defeat a Manu Vida (from Lucharama)
7. Bad Boy, A-Kid and Pimp Ross defeated Paolo, Jahre and La Pulga
8. Khain defeated The PM
9. Snake defeated James Mathews and Mauro Chaves
10. Javi Peña beat Juanjo Ortiz (Lucharama)
11. Hades defeated Seth to retain the WWW Championship.
Day Three evening show:
1. Samoa Fenix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Nicky
2. Kenzy (Lucharama) defeated The PM and Sergio Fernández (Lucharama)
3. Francesco Palazzo and Buffalo Riff defeated Gortrak and Astrak
4. Payne defeated Project X and Adam Chase
5. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Paolo
6. Morgan Knight defeated Ruky

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25:
1. Gravity Zero defeated León Dorado and Fenrir
2. DJ Issi defeated Capitán Barracuda and Morthus
3. Pol Badia defeated Jeffrey Pac

Riot Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 27:
1. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy to retain the Riot Championship
2. Carranza defeated Jahre
3. Judas vs Folo – no contest due to interference
4. Judas, Bad Boy and Carranza defeated Folo, La Pulga and Jahre

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenberg, Sweden, September 26
:
1. Pretty Kool defeated Aguila Roja and Huckleberry Sinn to advance in the tag team tournament
2. Timmy Crews defeated Valentine (Finland).
3. Conny Mejsel defeated Petrus’s disciple
4. Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt
5. Harley Rage defeated Jessica Love to retain the GBG Wrestling Championship match
6. Los Classicos and Chaos defeated I Ragazzacci (Italy) and Espen Olsen (Norway)
7. Levi Petrus defeated Bad Buddah in Buddah’s retirement match.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling,
Night one: Stadthalle Vennehof, Borken, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, September 19
:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Aaron Insane defeated Dragan
Alice defeated Melanie Gray by DQ
Jonathan Gresham and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
Sasa Keel defeated Steve Valentino
Big Daddy Walter vs. Ilja Dragunov – Double Count Out
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Jurn Simmons, Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Night Two: Forum, Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, September 20:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
Sasa Keel defeated Steve Valentino
Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Sasa Keel – No Contest
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger)
Da Mack defeated Dragan
Aaron Insane defeated Mo Jnibi
Kim Ray (wXw Shotgun Champion) defeated Jonathan Gresham (DTU Alto Rendimineto Champion) in a title vs title match to win the DTU title and retain the wXw one
Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) to retain the wXw Tag Team Championship

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Vicarello, Livorno, Italy, September 20
:
(All matches part of the ICW Academy Cup)
Quarterfinals:
Costantino and Incubo defeated Alex Flash and Picchio Rosso
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Jet and Ricky Rastelli
Extreme Panther and Nemesi defeated Pegaso and Ronin
Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent (w/Eretica) defeated Demolisco in a handicap match
Semifinals:
Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent (w/Eretica) defeated Extreme Panther and Nemesi
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Costantino and Incubo
Final:
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated Killer Mask and Mr. Excellent to win the ICW Academy Cup 2015

NORWAY:
Norsk Elite Wrestling, Torgkvartalet, Stjørdal, Norway, September 19
:
Adrian Storm defeated Klin Kokos, Ryan Howard and Turbo
Klin Kokos and Turbo defeated Berserk and Ryan Howard
Ryan Howard vs. Turbo – Double Count Out
Adrian Storm defeated Erik Isaksen to win the NEW Norwegian Championship.

My apologies for being late with this wrap-up this week. My wife had a baby (three weeks earlier than expected) on Monday, so my time on the computer has been extremely limited.

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Ceres Park and Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, August 22
:
Rick Dominick (w/Grace) defeated Janne Walterz
Kristian Thorn defeated Chris Ridgeway
Aries vs. Silvio Bazz – No Contest
Heimo Ukonselkä and Robbie E defeated Axel Steele and Harley Rage
Emeritus Midnight (w/Hailey) defeated Killer Karlson
Tank defeated Michael Fynne (w/Michael Jøden)

Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remissen, Randers, Denmark, August 22:
FVN defeated Nitro Green
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Steel Cage Match: Johnny Casanova (c) vs. Ravn – No Contest
Steel Cage Match: Kool Krede defeated Big D
Steel Cage Match: Starbuck defeated The Beast
Steel Cage Match: Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Steel Cage Match (Special Referee: Starbuck): Ken Anderson (aka Mr Anderson) defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
German Hurricane Wrestling, Sandhase, Nauheim, Hessen, Germany, August 22
:
Maggot and Misfit defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) by DQ
Drake Destroyer defeated Mohamed Jnibi
Purple Playa and Steve Valentino defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger (w/Johanna Jäger) defeated Ken Floyd (w/Stella)
Eight Man Elimination Tag Team Match: Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Maggot, Misfit, Purple Playa and Steve Valentino
Three Way Match: Sasa Keel defeated Karsten Beck and Thunder Hawk

HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling, Dürer Kert, Budapest, August 22
:
Renegade defeated Miki Biro to retain the HCW Championship
(Other results not known)

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Great Alternative Sports, Israel, August 17
:
Tal Bar-On defeated Udi Fitness
Psycho D defeated Rixon
Candy Crushers defeated Ken Kerbis and Sharon Palty
Hawaii Allen defeated Shanell
White Leopard defeated Amit Oren
Black Leopard defeated De Style in a no DQ, no count-out, loser must retire match
Max Havok defeated Ben “Iceman” Rozin to win the IWL Championship

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), BUL-Salen, Oslo, Norway, August 22
:
Ungt Blod Tournament 2015 Semi Finals: Argon defeated Allan Ackles; Heresh Kurdi defeated Ruslan
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated TnT (Natasja and Tommy P) and Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) in a triple threat match to retain the NWF Tag Team Championship
Argon defeated Heresh Kurdi to win the Ungt Blod Tournament 2015
Adrian Storm defeated Siggy Løseth
Daniel Sebastian defeated Erik Isaksen to win the NWF Heavyweight Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net, the HCW Facebook page and sent to us directly by IWL)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remisen Arena, Randers, Denmark, March 8
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way Elimination Match: Metalhead defeats Kashi, Mash Payin and The Yellow Danger
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeat Big D and FVN to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Kid Fite defeats Kool Krede to retain the European Cruiserweight Championship
Metalhead defeats Johnny Casanova (c) by DQ in a match for the DPW Light Heavyweight Championship
Michael Schenkenberg defeats Michael Fynne
Paul Tracey defeats Mikko Swagger
Chaos defeats Chris Masters

FRANCE:
Association les Professionnels du Catch, Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, March 8
:
Morgane Leigh defeats Eva Summers
Guerre des Gangs 2015 Tournament Semi Final: La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere and El Matador) defeat Team Africa (Adam Benseba and Christianium le Surrealiste)
Guerre des Gangs 2015 Tournament Semi Final: White Wings (Spike and Stan Corey) defeat Team Pays-Bas (Joey Fields and Max Damon)
Fabio Costantino defeats The Trouble Maker
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeats Kenzo Richards to retain the APC Championship
White Wings (Spike and Stan Corey) defeat La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere and El Matador) to win the 2015 Guerre des Gangs Tournament

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, March 6:

Maximum Championship Tournament First Round:
Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones) defeats Tom Fulton
Ivan Kiev defeats Michael Knight
Michael Schenkenberg defeats Paul Tracey
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Pete Bouncer
Apu Singh and Chaos defeat Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon (w/Amber Rox)
Kid Fite defeats Nikita Charisma to retain the European Cruiserweight Championship
Maximum Championship Tournament Semi Final Four Way Dance: Michael Schenkenberg defeats Heimo Ukonselkä, Ivan Kiev and Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones)

Pro Wrestling Fighters, Stadthalle, Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, March 7:
PWF Nordeuropäische Wrestling Meisterschaft Title Tournament Semi Finals:
Michael Schenkenberg defeats Leon van Gasteren
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Chaos
Scotty Saxon vs. Valentine – Double Count Out
Nikita Charisma and Pete Bouncer defeat Andre Trucker and Kid Fite
Mikko Palanterä-Swagger defeats Paul Tracey
Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Chaos) defeats Joe Legend (w/Danny Riemann) in a career vs career match
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Michael Schenkenberg in the final to win the vacant PWF Nordeuropäische Wrestling Meisterschaft Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, March 6/7/8:
Night one, 16 Carat Gold tournament:
Robert Dreissker defeats Da Mack, Michael Dante and Mike Schwarz in a four-way match
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2015 First Round Matches:
Marty Scurll defeats Cedric Alexander
Absolute Andy defeats Sha Samuels
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Timothy Thatcher
Tommy End defeats Chris Sabin
Sasa Keel defeats Uhaa Nation
Daisuke Harada defeats Kim Ray
Andrew Everett defeats Robert Dreissker
Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Axel Tischer
The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeat Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray

Afternoon Two, Ambition Tournament:
Round 1:
Axel Tischer defeats Axel Dieter Jr. by DQ
Sasa Keel defeats Robert Schild
Jon Ryan defeats Timothy Thatcher
Dominic Brackner defeats Eric Schwarz
Semifinals:
Dominic Brackner defeats Axel Tischer
Jon Ryan defeats Sasa Keel
(Non-tournament) Big Daddy Walter defeats Zack Sabre Jr.
Dominic Brackner defeats Jon Ryan in the final to win the Ambition Tournament

Night Two, 16 Carat Gold Tournament:
The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) defeat Da Mack and Kay Lee Ray
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2015 Quarter Finals:
Tommy End defeats Andrew Everett
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Marty Scurll
Absolute Andy defeats Sasa Keel
Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Daisuke Harada
Six Way Match: Michael Dante defeats Aaron Insane, Robert Dreissker, Sha Samuels, The Rotation and Timothy Thatcher
Ilja Dragunov defeats John Klinger in a Vladivostok Rules match to win the wXw Shotgun Championship
wXw Shotgun Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: Axel Tischer defeats Cedric Alexander, Chris Sabin and Uhaa Nation
Karsten Beck defeats Big Daddy Walter to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Three, 16 Carat Gold Tournament:
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2015 Semi Finals:
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Zack Sabre Jr.
Tommy End defeats Absolute Andy
(Non-tournament matches)
Kay Lee Ray defeats Melanie Gray
John Klinger defeats Daisuke Harada, Kim Ray and Timothy Thatcher
French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) defeat The World’s Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan) to retain the wXw Tag Team Championship
Ilja Dragunov defeats Axel Tischer to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Robert Dreissker defeats The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz defeat The Piledrivers (Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels)
Marty Scurll defeats Chris Sabin
Da Mack and Uhaa Nation defeat Andrew Everett and Cedric Alexander
Tommy End defeats Axel Dieter Jr. to win the 16 Carat Gold Tournament

German Wrestling Federation, Berlin, Germany, March 7:
GWF Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Project Gold (Nickolas von Rijk and Robert Kaiser) defeat Jaroslav Milezko and Rene Richter and Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky)
Koray defeats Orlando Silver
Cem Kaplan vs. Chris Colen vs. Crazy Sexy Mike – No Contest
Ivan Kiev defeats Luther Ward
Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeat Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
Pascal Spalter (w/Crazy Sexy Mike) defeats Rambo (w/Ibo Latino) in a towel match to retain the GWF Berlin Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, March 7 :
Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeat Schizo Rik and Tyler Slade
Fast Time Moodo defeats Cash Crash by Count Out
Amber Rox defeats Moxie
WRising (??? and Airstrike) defeat Adrian Severe and Hakem Wakuur
The Insane Killer defeats Boombastic
Juvenile X defeats Mexx
Big Steve defeats Mike J
NEW World Heavyweight Title Three Way Match: Demolition Davies (c) vs. Marius Al-Ani vs. T-K-O – No Contest

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Fitness Club, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Bergamo, Italy, March 7
:
Charlie Kid defeats Il Lupo
Shock defeats Maschera D’Argento
OGM defeats Trent Seven
Enrico Fernandez and Veleno defeat Extreme Panther and The Great Requiem
Mr. Excellent defeats Doblone
Flavio Pantaleo defeats Kyo Kazama
The Great Requiem defeats Brutus in a hardcore match

Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Italy, March 7:
Ape Atomica beat Saetta in the quarterfinals, Red Scorpion and Campari in a triple threat in the semifinal and Turbo in the final.
(Turbo had beaten Horus L’Assulto in the quarterfinals and Il Prescelto and Playboy Paul in a triple threat in the semifinal)

NORWAY:
Norwegian Wrestling Federation, Bul-Salen, Oslo, Norway, March 7
:
Heresh Kurdi vs. Victor Dale – No Contest
Daniel Sebastian defeats Tommy P (w/Natasja)
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeat Hirden (Garm Støylen and Sven Berg) (w/Samhain and Siggy Løseth)
Hannibal defeats Argon in a strap match
Erik Isaksen defeats T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Championship

SWEDEN:
STHLM Wrestling, Göta Källare, Stockholm, Sweden, March 7
:
TNT defeats Jack The Strangler
Sten Sardin defeats Stanislaw Van Dobroniak
Marcus Of Man defeats The Bajen Brawler in a lumberjack match
Swedish Heavyweight Title Match: Harley Rage defeats Ken Malmsteen (c) by DQ
Two On One Handicap Match: Messiah Hallberg and The Beast defeat Timmy Force

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Switzerland, March 6
:
Akuma defeated El Carnaciero
Adrian Johnatans defeated Magma in a 5 minutes challenge
Rob Iron defeated Jason
The Imperium (Yoshihiro Yamada and Tormento) defeated Diamond Daniels and Kurt Simmons

(Results from Cagematch.net and from Swiss Power Wrestling and Wiva’s Facebook pages)

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, Kindberg, Steiermark, Austria, February 28
:
Dennis Zinner, Michael Jaritz and Tommy 2 Fast defeated The Hellvetic Warrior, Vasily Kuwalda and Walentin Christow
Cannonball Grizzly vs. Peter White – Draw
Chris Colen defeats Rockn Rolla (c) by DQ in an Austrian Openweight title match
Mexx (c) defeats Ivan Markov to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Demolition Davies and Dragan Okic defeat Joe Doering and Michael Kovac
Chris Raaber (c) defeats Jon Titan to retain the EWA World Heavyweight Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, February 27/28
:
Night one:
Mike Schwarz defeats Jurn Simmons
Michael Schenkenberg defeats Timothy Thatcher
Sasa Keel defeats John Klinger (c) by DQ in a wXw Shotgun Championship match
AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End)
Damian O’Connor defeats Scotty Saxon
Karsten Beck (c) defeats Ivan Kiev to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) (c) by DQ in a wXw Tag Team Championship match

Night two:
John Klinger (c) defeats Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Damian O’Connor by Count Out in a Four Nations Cup semifinal
Timothy Thatcher defeats Sasa Keel in a Four Nations Cup semifinal
Axel Tischer defeats Da Mack
The AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter and Robert Dreissker) defeat French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) (c) by DQ in a wXw Tag Team Championship Match
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Timothy Thatcher to win the Four Nations Cup
Absolute Andy defeats Karsten Beck

HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling, Hungary, February 28
:
Omen Express won a ladder match to win the HCW Tag Team Championship.
Yorghos defeated Bruno
Renegade defeated Icarus
Heavenly Party defeated Lhotse in a tag team match
Zafar defeated Dylan
Ron Corvus defeated Kijőtt Corvus in a hardcore match
Dover vs Nitro – no contest

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Fondazione Spazio Reale, Florence, Italy, February 28
:
Il Lupo defeats Antonio Piddu
Bon Giovanni defeats Mr. Excellent
Jester and Psycho Mike defeat Alex Flash and Pegaso
Tenacious Dalla defeats Killer Mask
Incubo vs. Tempesta – No Contest
El Tecnico and Picchio Rosso defeat Costantino and Ronin
Rafael (c) defeats Charlie Kid by DQ to retain the ICW Interregional Title

NORWAY:
Norsk Elite Wrestling, Lørenskog Hus, Lørenskog, Norway, February 28
:
Daniel Sebastian defeats Adrian Storm
Ryan Howard and Stig Mortensen defeat Kaptein Knoke and Klin Kokos
Turbo defeats Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen (c) defeats Daniel Sebastian to retain the NEW Norwegian Championship
Stig Mortensen defeats Adrian Storm, Ryan Howard and Turbo in a four-way elimination match

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Salle D’eau, Lier, Belgium, January 17:
:
Rex Rage defeats Dynamite Kev to retain the Flemish Championship.
Jack Ferrigno defeats Robbie Maddox to retain the FWF World Title.
Dynamite Kev and Robbie Maddox defeat Rex Rage and Jack Ferrigno.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 17
:
Absolute Andy defeats Peter Fischer
The Piledrivers (Karsten Beck and Sha Samuels) defeat Eugene and Grado
Axel Dieter Jr. defeats Drew Gulak
John Klinger defeats Axel Tischer and Ilja Dragunov to retain the wXw Shotgun title
Lucas Di Leo defeats The Rotation
Tommy End defeats Will Ospreay
The AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter and Robert Dreissker) and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeat Keel Holding (Aaron Insane, Jurn Simmons, Kim Ray and Sasa Keel) in an eight-man street fight
Karsten Beck defeats Big Daddy Walter to win the wXw Unified World Wrestling title

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, The Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, January 17
:
Justin Shape and Be Cool defeated The Fabulous Nicky and Angel Cruz
Pete Dunne beat Ryan Smile and Chris Brooks in a triple threat match
Paul Tracey beat Paddy Ward
The Ballymun Bruiser beat T-Bone
Luther Ward, Martin and Workie defeated Sean Guinness, Dunkan Disorderly and Corvin

ISRAEL:
All Wrestling Organization, Lev Yafo Hall, Jaffa, Israel, January 15
:
Adi Horuvitz defeats Mr. M to retain the AWO Israeli Title
Two On One Handicap Match: Goldman defeats Evgeny Lyder and The Arabian Horse
Ataman vs. Ray Noceros – Draw
Udi M defeats Ma Cara
Hellboy defeats Leonardo
Chris Korvinn defeats Mad Zenzero to retain the AWO World Heavyweight Title

NORWAY:
Norwegian Wrestling Federation, Oslo, Norway, January 17:

NWF Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final Match: Victor Dale defeats TnT (Natasja and Tommy P)
NWF Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final Match: Erik Isaksen and Hannibal defeat Sveriges Elit (Harley Rage and Steinbolt)
NWF Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final Match: Rekognito (Argon and Daniel Sebastian) defeat GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke)
Sammi Baynz (w/Siggy) defeats Miss Mina to win the Nordic Women’s Wrestling Title
Heresh Kurdi defeats Garm Støylen by DQ (4:57)
Rekognito (Argon and Daniel Sebastian) defeat Erik Isaksen and Hannibal and Victor Dale in an elimination match to win the vacant NWF Tag Team Title

SPAIN:
Zero1 Pro Wrestling Spain, Barcelona, Spain, January 17
:
Alin Hawk won a rumble match also featuring Tony Tornado, Dr. Papel, Lo Perico Enmascarat, Folo, Kurczak and Adriano
Kazkanuezez beat Jocoso Junior
Pol Badia won a 5 way match against Axel Salazar, Iker Salazar, Antonio Cortes and Capitan Barracuda
R7 (Ricky Barcelo and Dave Steel) beat Los Seguratas (Folo and Adriano)
Bad Boy vs RJM was a no contest