Posts Tagged ‘Peter Fischer’

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Skråen i Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark, January 16
:
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Martin Miguel
Vasyl defeated Joe North (w/Zach White)
Courtney defeated Lady Lory by DQ
Chris Ridgeway and Harley Rage defeated Emeritus Midnight and Rick Dominick
Chuck Cyrus defeated Espen Olsen and Levi Petrus in a triple threat match
Michael Fynne defeated Tank in a tables match

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Pressa, Helsinki, Finland, January 16
:
Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää defeated HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Murskaaja Mieto and Teuvo
Bjørn Sem and Hannibal vs King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov – No Contest
Starbuck and Stark Adder defeated Ricky Vendetta and Valentine
Regina defeated Aurora Flame by DQ
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Mikko Maestro

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, January 16
:
Andre Trucker defeated Nathan Cruz
Michael Knight defeated Pete Bouncer
BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones) defeated Apu Singh and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev (w/Pete Bouncer) defeated Fabius Titus
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a #1 contender match for the Maximum Title
Steinbolt defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the Maxium Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Steffy Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 16:
Melanie Gray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) and Moxie
Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a wXw World Tag Team #1 contenders match
Absolute Andy defeated Jurn Simmons
DTU Alto Rendimiento Title/wXw Shotgun Title Tag Team Match: Sasa Keel [wXw Shotgun Champion] and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray [DTU Alto Rendimiento]. The Rotation wins the DTU title
Donovan Dijak defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
War Games Six Man Tag Team Match: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeat Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
*Karsten Beck was due to defend the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship at the event vs Absolute Andy but was pulled from the show at the last minute because he was not medically cleared to compete

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Ballyphehane Community Centre, Cork, Ireland, January 16
:
The Establishment (Xavier Burns and Adrian Jonathans) (w/Tony Kelly) defeated Karl Brien and Kurt Simmons
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay
Bingo Ballance defeated Marion Armstrong to retain the CCW All-Star Championship
Xavier Burns defeated Bingo Balance to win the CCW All-Star Championship
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay in a rematch
The Ballymun Bruiser defeated Jack Vice, Lee Cahalane and Omega to win the Championship Choice contract
The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) defeated Bedlam Billy Lynch and Conor Charisma
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Bologna Wrestling Team, Bologna, Italy, January 17
:
Mambo Italiano defeated Nico Narciso
Il Gordo defeated Alex Gory
Roman Dinasty defeated i T-Rocks (Mick Vice and Blackford) to retain the PWE Tag Team Championship
Grizzly vs Lio Kong – no contest
JT9 defeated Belthazar
VP Dozer defeated Red Scorpion to win the BWT Titolo Assoluto

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, January 17:
Scandalo won a rumble match
Claudio Campari defeated Pain, Domenico Dinamite and Apollo in a four-way match to retain the WIVA Italian Championship
Kombat Komedian and Antonino Bellavita defeated Violent Joe and Sami Grayson
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Darkness II defeated Claudio Campari and Scandalo to win the WIVA Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, January 16
:
Adriano Genovese and Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar
Jorge Carranza defeats Santiago Sangriento
JB defeated Ricky Barcelo
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Adriano Genovese and Allen Hawk

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Blackwood Miners Institute, Blackwood, Wales, UK, January 16
:
Kade Callous defeated John Titan to win the Welsh Heavyweight Championship

Results courtesy of Cagematch, wrestling-news.net, Zona Wrestling and Welsh Wrestling.

Advertisements

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, Oberlandhalle, Leoben, Steiermark, Austria, December 5
:
Christian Meixner, Tom Tornado and Tom Torpedo defeated Igor Rachimov, Julian Nero and Muslim Sultanov
Damon Brix defeated Dennis Zinner
Michael Jaritz defeated Scotty Saxon
Demolition Davies defeated Sam Elias to retain the EWA Intercontinental Title
Rockn Rolla defeated Chris Colen to retain the Austrian Openweight Title
Tiny Iron defeated Michael Kovac by Count Out
Joe Doering defeated Chris Raaber to win the EWA World Heavyweight Title

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Marseilles, France, December 5
:
Jefferson and Johnny Hogger defeated Ben ThunderSky and Casey to win the vacant TPW Tag Team Championship
Eloanne defeated Morgane Leigh to retain the Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling Women’s Title
Blake Andersen defeated Vince NT
Senza Volto defeated Peter Fischer
Ragnar Rok defeated Lucas Di Leo in a lumberjack match to retain the TPW Strong Style Title

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, December 5
:
Murat Kaan defeated Jack Anderson
Criss Riot defeated Sören Reuter in a four corners surprise match to retain the ACW Wrestling Challenge Title
The Brotherhood Of Disordered Souls (Binairial and Boombastic) defeated DenKo and Nok Su Kau in a tables, ladders and chairs match to win the ACW Tag Team Titles
Ken Floyd (w/Stella) defeated Michael Phoenix
The Insane Killer and Voodoo defeated Kurt O’Reilly and Tarkan Aslan
Stella (w/Ken Floyd) defeated Addy Starr
Jonny Storm defeated Viper
BAM defeated Best Of British Wrestling (Binairial, Boombastic, Crusher Curtis, Jonny Storm and Sören Reuter) in a five-on-one gauntlet to win the ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Title and control of ACW

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, December 5:
Juvenile X defeated Ivan Kiev in a steel cage match to retain the German Wrestling Promotion World Title
Kick Out (Exotic Erotic and Fast Time Moodo) defeated WRising (Aziz Adamant and Marc Empire) in a tornado tag team match
Big Steve defeated Nathan Wolf
Cash Crash and Schizo Rik defeated Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes
Adrian Severe vs. Crazy Sexy Mike – Time Limit Draw
WRising (Jay Cruise and Valerian) defeated Marius Al-Ani and Maveric Cross in an elimination tag match
Cash Money Erkan defeated Zacharias Falk
T-K-O defeated Tristan Archer to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, German Comic Con, Westfalenhallen, Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, December 5 and 6:
Night one
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster defeated Francis Kaspin and Bad Bones John Klinger
Sasa Keel and Toby Blunt defeated Bobby Gunns and Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger and Sasa Keel defeated Bobby Gunns and Kim Ray
Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger and Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Dirty Dragan, Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck
Axel Dieter Jr., Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz defeated Dirty Dragan, Ivanov and Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Francis Kaspin and Bad Bones John Klinger
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeated Dirty Dragan and Jurn Simmons
Battle Royal Winner: Bad Bones John Klinger

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Fitness Club, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Bergamo, Italy, December 5
:
Damian Dunne defeated Mark Fit
Super 8 Cup: First round matches:
Trent Seven defeated Kyo Kazama
The Greatest defeated Zack Gibson
Jimmy Havoc defeated Mr. Excellent
Iceman defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
(Non tournament matches)
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Brutus and David Graves, Horus L’Assoluto and Shock and Italian Fight Club (Enrico Fernandez and Veleno) to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Doblone defeated Damian Dunne
Brutus defeated Extreme Panther
Super Cup semifinals:
Jimmy Havoc defeated The Greatest
Trent Seven defeated Iceman
(Non tournament matches)
Il Lupo defeated Zack Gibson
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Mr. Excellent
Jimmy Havoc defeated Trent Seven in a no DQ match to win the Super 8 Cup

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the promotions’ Facebook pages)

FRANCE:
Ouest Catch, Mordelles, France, October 31
:
Maxime Chaoson defeated Kevin Hornet
Jack Spayne defeated Seznec
Non Title Match: Tristan Archer defeated Theo Savate
Kira defeated Amale Winchester
Peter Fischer defeated Damien Barone to retain the Ouest Catch Title
Seznec and Tristan Archer defeated Jack Spayne and Theo Savate

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 31
:
Johnny Evers defeated Young Money Chong
Steve Valentino defeated Dynamite Dave
Franz Engel and Rick Baxxter defeated Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul and Uwe Zilsch)
Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Francis Kaspin and Michael DeMarc

German Wrestling Promotion, Markgrafensaal, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany, October 31:
Ivan Kiev defeated Ken Floyd to win the Dragonhearts Championship
Stella defeated Vanessa La Bestia
Schwabacher Stadtmeisterschaft Six Way Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Bam, Chris Falcon, Jonny Storm, Rocky Lottatore and Thunderhawk
T-K-O defeated Marty Scurll
Farmer Joe, Georg Gwärch and Insane Killer (w/Dr. Mary Nova) defeated Boombastic, Bruder Chaos and Dean Jazzman
Mr. Wrestling V defeated Chris Colen in a Schwabach street fight to retain the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Will Ospreay defeated Darrell Allen
Juvenile X defeated Johnny Moss and Murat Bosporus to retain the GWP World Title

Power of Wrestling, Festhalle, Kutenholz, Niedersachsen, Germany, October 31:
Pascal Spalter defeated Orlando Silver
Four Corners Elimination Halloween Dress Match: Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Rambo and Scotty Saxon
James Mason defeated Doug Williams in a lumberjack match
Philipp Ebner defeated Michael Jaritz
Chris Raaber defeated Demolition Davies in a last man standing match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, San Secondo di Pinerolo, Torino, Italy, October 31
:
Marcio Silva defeated Jari Syberia
Simon Silas defeated Hydra
Il Corvo Bianco defeated Danny Price (w/Giacinto Denari)
Blake and Geminy defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Mr. Excellent) (c) by DQ in an ICW Italian Tag Team Title match
Irene defeated Jokey
Red Devil defeated Psycho Mike in a hardcore rules match

JERSEY:
Channel Islands World Wrestling, Merton Hotel, Saint Saviour, November 1
:
Soviet Express (Yuri and Dimitri Dugganovski) defeated The Masters of the Universe to win the CIWW Tag Team Championship.

NETHERLANDS:
Dutch Pro Wrestling, Hoek van Holland, Netherlands, November 1
:
Hugo Atilles defeated Mot van Kunder
Chris Willson defeated Max Damon
Jimmy Gavroche defeated Bernard Vandamme
Alex Cyanide defeated Emil Sitoci
Mickie James defeats Sara Elektra
Jeff Jarrett vs. Mark Kodiak – No Contest
Tag Team Gauntlet Match: The Bastards (Angus McQueen and Steve Taurus) defeated Zero10 (Carlos Roberto and Daniel van Kuijk) and G-Spot (Louis van Eden and Mot van Kunder), RiotFist (Joey Fields and The Trouble Maker) and The Party Generation (Danny Love and Johnny Evers)
Kenzo Richards defeated Hugo Perez
Dutch Heavyweight Title Match
Santos defeated Nick Aldis (aka Magnus) to retain the Dutch Heavyweight Title
Mark Kodiak defeated Santos to win the Dutch Heavyweight Title

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Avangard Hall, Moscow, Russia, October 31
:
OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone)
Mephisto defeated Aeri and Ramona
Anton Deryabin defeated The Sledgehammer to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship
Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated Joker and Shocker to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
IWF Moscow Title Match: Serge Sullivan (c) vs. Dmitry Orlov – No Contest
Sergei Khodak defeats Sanya Pankov in an I Quit match
Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Butovo Scum (Alexei Schukin, Ivan Markov and Vladimir Kulakov)

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Espai Jove Les Basses, Barcelona, Spain, October 31
:
R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo) defeated Los Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Latination (Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Adriano defeated Marc Grizzly and Pol Badia in a handicap match
Fuego Rudo defeated Bad Boy
La Pulga defeated Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Channel Islands World Wrestling)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Katapulten Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, October 18:
:
(Note: Drew Galloway was stripped of both the DPW and UEWA titles for not travelling to this event and matches were held for the vacant titles)
Afternoon Show:
Nitro Green defeated Johnny Casanova by DQ
Kool Krede and Nitro Green defeated Big D and Johnny Casanova
Janne Walterz defeated Leeloo
Chaos defeated Kay Jutler
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a two-on-one handicap match to retain the DPW Tag Team Title
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant DPW Heavyweight Title
Steinbolt defeated FVN to win the DPW Heavyweight Title in an immediate rematch

Evening Show:
Big D defeated Nitro Green
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Johnny Casanova and Kay Jutler defeated Kool Krede and Metalhead
Leeloo defeated Den Gule Fare
Chaos defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant UEWA European Heavyweight Title

Wrestling.dk, Gigantium Stadium, Aalborg, Denmark, October 16:
Zach White defeated Tony Zane
Emeritus Midnight defeated Joe North
Kristian Thorn defeated Michael Fynne to retain the WDK Championship

FRANCE:
International Catch Wrestling Alliance, Laval, France, October 17
:
Diego Frost defeated Oz
Morgane Leigh defeated Kira
Le Petit Ange and Senza Volto defeated Antoine Le Resplandissant and El Tetanos
Damien Barone defeated Jack Spayne
Kaleah Black and Kalypso defeated Amale Winchester and Jazz Lanka
Peter Fischer defeated Cormac Hamilton
Tristan Archer defeated Lucas Di Leo to retain the ICWA France Heavyweight Title

GERMANY:
Power of Wrestling, Festzelt auf dem Schützenplatz, Hannover, Germany, October 16
:
James Mason defeated Dave Mastiff by DQ
POW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Michael Jaritz defeated Rockn Rolla
Joe Legend defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) in a tables match
Rampage Brown defeated Scotty Saxon
Murat Bosporus defeated Hakeem Waqur
The British Invasion (Douglas Williams and Nick Aldis aka Magnus) defeated Chris Raaber and Ulf Hermann

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, October 16:
Pete Bouncer defeated Andre Trucker
Leon van Gasteren defeated Frederik Nielsen, Kay Jutler and Koray in a four-way match
Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev by DQ in a submissions match
Nikita Charisma defeated Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Michael Schenkenberg to win the vacant Maximum Title
Drew Galloway defeated Chaos and Apu Singh to retain the Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Title and win the UEWA European Heavyweight Title (which we would be stripped of two days later)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 17 and 18:
Night one, Maimarktclub, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Aaron Insane to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Karsten Beck defeated Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Jeff Jarrett defeated Absolute Andy

Night two, N8Werk Arena, Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeats Bobby Gunns
Mike Schwarz defeated Vincent The Beast
The Rotation defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) in a non-title match
Ivanov defeated Aaron Insane
Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) and The Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Toby Blunt
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, October 17
:
Ryan Smile defeated Jordan Devlin
Logan Bryce defeated “Jumping” Jake O’Brien in a loser leaves town match
Luther Ward defeated Dunkan in a no holds barred match
Rocky Mac and Lucha Flats defeated Corvin, Bonesaw and Paul Tracey w/William J Humperdink by DQ
Angel Cruz defeated Martina
Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the NLW Championship

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Rehovot, Israel, October 13
:
Sharon Palty defeated Da Shanell, Black Leopard and White Leopard in fatal four way #1 contenders match
Pillar of Fire defeated Udi Fitness
Rixon Ruas and Tal Bar-On defeats The Candy Crushers and Guy Shaked in a two on three handicap match
Kronos(W/ Da Style) defeated The Sini
Max Havok defeated Iceman in a table match to retain the IWL Heavyweight Title.

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solution, Hillegom, Netherlands, October 17
:
PWH Academy exhibition match ended in no contest due to interference by Kid Lux
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux by DQ
Richie Julio and Jamie DLC defeated Hard Rock Inc.
Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong and Dragan to win the PWH Television Title
Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End and Michael Dante) defeated Wesley Croton and Mot van Kunder to win the PWH Tag Team Titles
Courtney defeated Danni D (first ever women’s match at PWH)
Ymah defeated Big Geert in a career vs career match
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain the PWH Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wresting, Madrid, Spain, October 17
:
Buffalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo defeated Adam Chase and Morgan Knight
Samoa Fénix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Rod “Zayastiles” in a triple threat match
Byron Savage vs Caretaker – double pin draw
Hades defeated Gortrak in an open challenge to retain the WWW Extreme Championship
Paolo and Ruky vs Payne and Yunke – no contest
Banshee defeated Kaira
Pimp Ross defeated Elvis Harrison in a non-title match to earn a shot at the tag titles

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, October 16
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Laura Wellings vs. Moxie – No Contest
Alpha Female defeated Laura Wellings and Moxie in a handicap match
Maik Tuga defeated Marty Scurll in an I quit match
Drake Destroyer defeated Big Ryck (Ezekiel Jackson)
SWE Title # 1 Contendership Six Way Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash, Chris Andrews, Chris Colen, El Ligero and TKO
Nacho Libre (Pancho and Sancho) and Pascal Spalter defeated Juvenile X, Patrick Schulz and Peter White
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Diablo to win the SWE King of Switzerland title
Michael Kovac defeated Jeff Jarrett

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Israeli Wrestling League, Over the Top Wrestling’s website and the Facebook pages of Pro Wrestling Holland and White Wolf Wrestling)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars and SLAM Wrestling Academy joint event, Het Welzijn, Hemiksem, Belgium, October 3
:
Steve Venom defeated Cyborg
Mister Scott defeated Rami Romeo
Rob Raw defeated John Doe
Spike Bones defeated TNK
Kazza G defeated Audrey Bride to win the PWA Queen of Diamonds championship
13 Man Battle Royal: Shayla Skye defeated Cyborg, Daniel Sparks, Joel Vox, John Doe, Jolien, Mikey Blaze, Mister Scott, Rami Romeo, Rob Raw, Spike Bones, Steve Venom and TNK
Jamie DLC and Richie Julio defeated Nitro and Young Money Chong

FRANCE:
Association les Professionnels du Catch (APC Catch), Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, October 4
:
Aguila Blanca and Stan Corey defeated Moustangue and Scorpion
Adam Benseba defeated Christianium Le Surrealiste
Eva Summers defeated Morgane Leigh
Fabio Costantino defeated Ze Santos
El Matador defeated Leo Cristiani
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Hugo Perez, Joey Fields and Kenzo Richards in a four-way match to retain the APC Championship.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 2-4:
Night One
:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer)
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Four Way Match: Tommaso Ciampa defeats Bobby Fish, Jonathan Gresham and Player Dos
Kim Ray defeated Player Uno to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinal Matches:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)

Night Two:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated ACH and Tommaso Ciampa
Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno)
Sasa Keel defeated wXw Shotgun Champon Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Bad Bones John Klinger, The Rotation and Tyler Bate
Ilja Dragunov defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinals:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) by Count Out
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End)

Night Three:
World Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham)
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) and The Rotation
Michael Dante defeated Tommaso Ciampa
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) and Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons, Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) and Tyler Bate
AJ Styles defeated Tommy End
Karsten Beck defeated ACH to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
wXw World Tag Team Title World Tag Team Tournament Final Match:
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to win the tournament and the vacant title

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW HotSpot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Tyler Slade and WRising (Aziz Adamant and Jay Cruise) defeated Fast Time Moodo, Mr. Exotic Erotic and Nathan Wolf
Zacharias Falk defeated Jack Anderson
??? defeated The Trouble Maker
Marius Al-Ani and Maveric Cross defeated WRising (Joey Fields and Valerian)
Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated ??? and Cash Crash
Sara Elektra v Whisper – No Contest
T-K-O defeated Adrian Severe in a tables, ladders and kendosticks match to win the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, October 2-4:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Quarterfinals:
Rambo defeated Mexx
Andre Trucker defeated Ahmed Chaer by DQ
Ivan Kiev defeated Bruce Sterling
Chris Colen defeated Cash Money Erkan
Non-tournament matches:
Jake McCluskey defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Cem Kaplan, Koray and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Marty Fabz and Orlando Silver
Pete Bouncer defeated Slim Jim
Blue Nikita defeated Brenda Star and Vanessa La Bestia

Night Two:
Vanessa La Bestia and Vincenzo Coccotti defeated Purple Star Circus (Brenda Star and Slinky)
Pete Bouncer defeated TBA
Jaxx defeated Highjakka, Rene Richter and Slinky
Ronaldo defeated Felix Flick Flack
Flying Dragon Jr. defeated Marcus Monere
Marty Fabz defeated Nickolas von Rijk

Night Three:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Semifinals:
Chris Colen defeated Caribbean Killer Rambo
Ivan Kiev defeated Andre Trucker
Non-tournament matches:
Chaos and Körperverletzung (Koray and Cem Kaplan) defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to win the GWF and DWA Tag Team Championships
Jake Mccluskey defeated Bruce Sterling, Pascal Spalter and Orlando Silver in a #1 contenders match
Ali Aslan (original Flying Dragon) defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Cash Money Erkan defeated Mexx
Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Chris Colen defeated Ivan Kiev in the final to win the vacant GWF Berlin Championship

German Wrestling Promotion e.V., NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Juvenile X defeated Jimmy Gavroche to retain the GWP World Championship.

AUSTRIA:
Catch Wrestling Weltmeisterschaft/European Wrestling Association, Kasematten, Graz, Steiermark, Austria
:
James Mason defeated Adrian Severe
Damon Brix, Muslim Sultanov and Walentin Christow defeated Dennis Zinner, Tommy Tornado and Tommy Torpedo
Demolition Davies defeated Mexx to win the EWA Intercontinental Title
Chris Colen and Hakeem Waqur defeated Michael Jaritz and Rockn Rolla
Michael Kovac defeated Johnny Moss to win the TopCatch Europameisterschaft Title
Chris Raaber defeated Mason Ryan to retain the EWA World Heavyweight Title

BELGIUM:
Wrestling Alliance Company, Ploegsteert Salle des Sports, Belgium, September 11
:
TBH defeated Alexandre le Grand
Candy Girl defeated Christelle
The Gigolo defeated Darkmondo
Kingslayers defeated Fallen Angels in a best 2 out of 3 falls match to win the WAC Tag Team Championship

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Marseille, France, September 12
:
Jefferson defeated Leo Cristiani
Eva Summers defeated Eloanne
Peter Fischer defeated Senza Volto
Vince NT defeated Icarus TPW Strong Style Title Match
Ragnar Rok defeated Kay Jutler

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 11-13:
Night one, Saal der Bürgergesellschaft, Hof, Bayern, Germany
:
Da Mack defeated Jurn Simmons
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Marius Al-Ani to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Absolute Andy defeated Ivanov
Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger and Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
The Rotation defeated Johnny Rancid
Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

Night two, Schorre, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
Ivanov and Kim Ray defeated Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Jurn Simmons defeated The Rotation
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) vs. Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) – Double Count Out
Jonathan Gresham defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the Desastre Total Ultraviolento Rendimiento Title
John Klinger and The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Night three, Kulturhof Kosma, Altenburg, Thüringen, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns
John Klinger defeated Kevin Roadster by DQ
Jonathan Gresham defeated Marius van Beethoven by DQ
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
John Klinger, Jonathan Gresham and Rick Baxxter defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, September 12:
Viper defeated Boombastic
The Insane Killer and VooDoo defeated Criss Riot and Dean Jazzman
Nathan Cruz (w/Boombastic) defeated Bam
Ken Floyd (Replacement for DenKo) and Nok Su Kau defeated Best Of British Wrestling (Jonny Storm and Sören Reuter) to retain the ACW Tag Team Titles
Steve Morocco defeated Viper to retain the ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Title
ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Title #1 Contendership 30 Man Doomsday Battle Royal, winner: Bam

German Hurricane Wrestling, Bürgerhaus, Eddersheim, Hessen, Germany, September 12:
Murat Bosporus defeated Carnage to win the first match of the best of 3 series
Mo Jnibi defeated Misfit
Farmer Joe defeated Steve Valentino and Thunder Hawk
Sasa Keel defeated Marco Zercher to retain the GHW District Title
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) to retain the GHW Tag Team Titles
Absolute Andy defeated Patrick Schulz to retain the GHW Heavyweight Title

European Wrestling Promotion, Hangar No. 5, Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany, September 12:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Chad Collyer
Apu Singh, Johnny Rancid and Val Verde defeated Ecki Eckstein, Markus Antonius and Stampede Simon
Seiya Sanada defeated Leon van Gasteren
Cannonball Grizzly defeated Sam Elias
Robbie Dynamite defeated Minoru Tanaka to win the EWP Intercontinental Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Medolago, Bergamo, Italy, September 12
:
OGM defeated Simon Silas
Alessandro Corleone defeated Marcio Silva to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Leon defeated Nick Lenders
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Mr. Excellent
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Ombra) (w/Jokey) defeated Mark Fit and Tenacious Dalla
Red Devil defeated Il Lupo to retain the ICW Italian Title

SPAIN:
Pro-Wrestling Euskadi/International Pro Wrestling United Kingdom joint event, Sala Bilborock, Bilbao, Spain, September 12
:
Red Eagle defeated Rob Lynch
(Event abandoned after first match due to ring failure)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the promotions’ Facebook pages and websites)

FRANCE:
Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling, Place Saint, Seurin, Le Porge, France, July 25
:
Vince ‘NT defeated Brian McCarthy (Death Valley Neckbreaker)
Casey defeated Senza Volto (Belly to Back Piledriver)
Ragnar Rök defeated Pierre “Booster” Fontaine (TKO)
Eloanne defeated Kalypso and Loba in an elimination match to retain the FRPW Women’s Championship
Gamma defeated FRPW Champion Peter Fischer by DQ

GERMANY:
European Wrestling Promotion, EWP Wrestling School, Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany, July 25
:
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Stampede Simon defeated Robert Schmunk
Cannonball Grizzly defeated Val Verde by DQ
Grave Artist and Johnny Rancid defeated Markus Antonius and Mr. Mickito
Marius Al-Ani defeated Ecki Eckstein to retain the EWP Junior Championship

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, July 25
:
The Kings of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) defeated The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Justin Shape), The Lads From The Flats (Martin and Workie) and The Wards (Paddy Ward and Rocky Mac) to win the Pro Wrestling Ulster Tag Team Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Cascina, Pisa, Italy, July 26
:
Nick Lenders defeated Mr. Excellent
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Semifinals: Killer Mask defeated Ronin, Tempesta defeated Alex Flash
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Jester) defeated I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) to retain the ICW Tag Team Championship
Costantino, Jet and Street Dog defeated Hydra, Pegaso and Picchio Rosso
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Semifinal Battle Royal: Alex Flash defeated Bon Giovanni, Costantino, Incubo and Rafael
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Final Three Way Match: Alex Flash defeated Killer Mask and Tempesta

NORTHERN IRELAND:
Origin Wrestling, The Devenish Complex, Belfast, Northern Ireland, July 26
:
The Bad Guys defeated Best Friends Club to win the Pro Wrestling Ulster Tag Team Championship
(other results not known)

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Luzhniki Olympic Complex, Moscow, Russia, July 25
:
Valery Hamov defeated Yuri Chistyakov
Serge White defeated Dmitry Orlov
Victor Cosmo defeated Serge Sullivan
Nick Chui defeated Valery Hamov to retain the IWF Lightweight Championship
Ivan Markov defeated Super Tato
Anton Deryabin, Ronnie Crimson and Serge White defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) and Richard T. Mone
Alexei Schukin defeated The Sledgehammer
Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Chris Rave, Joker and Maxim Kremnev in a tornado six-man tag match
Anton Deryabin defeated Ivan Markov and Vladimir Kulakov in a three-way match to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship
Aeri defeated Mephisto and Ramona
Luzhniki Cup Battle Royal: Serge White defeated Aeri, Alexei Schukin, Dmitry Orlov, Joker, LaPatka, Leo, Nick Chui, Paramedic Dima, Richard T. Mone, Ronnie Crimson, The Sledgehammer, Tim, Valery Hamov, Victor Cosmo and Yuri Chistyakov

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, No Limits Sports Centre, Barcelona, Spain, July 25
:
Pol Badia defeated Leon Dorado
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Jocoso Jr. and Marc Grizzly
Ricky Barcelo defeated Allen Hawke
Los Corporacion (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) in a No DQ match

(results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, Wien, Austria, June 18
:
Peter White defeated Igor Rachimov
Robert Dreissker defeated Julian Nero
Moxie defeated Red Jessy
Michael Kovac defeated Muslim Sultanov

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Theater Aan Twater Festival, De Kaai, Boom, Belgium, June 20
:
Catch Cup 2015 Quarterfinals:
Johnny Evers defeated Young Money Chong
Kid Lux defeated Steve Venom
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Spike Bones (w/Steve Venom)
Kazza G defeated Rob Raw (w/Dragan)
Catch Cup 2015 Semifinals:
Johnny Evers defeated Kid Lux
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Kazza G
PWA Tag Team Title Four Way Match: Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready and Jimmy Lightning) (w/Jessie Jones), Second Solution (Spike Bones and Steve Venom) and The Church Of Angelfyre (Dragan and Young Money Chong) to win the PWA Tag Team Championship
Catch Cup 2015 Final:
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the tournament

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Marseilles, France, June 20
:
Christianium Le Surrealiste defeated Jefferson
Senza Volto defeated Johnny Hogger
Eloanne defeated Pauline to retain the FRPW Women’s Championship
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Vince’NT to retain the APC Championship
Ragnar Rok defeated Hugo Perez to retain the TPW Strong Style Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 20:

Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt) defeat French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) to win the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Robert Dreissker defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Lucky Kid defeated Franz Engel, Ivan Kiev, Marius Al-Ani and Miguel Ramirez
Kim Ray defeated Ilja Dragunov to win the wXw Shotgun Championship
Marty Scurll defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Karsten Beck defeated Tommy End to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
Shortcut To The Top 30 Man Royal Rumble: Grado won, defeating Aaron Insane, Absolute Andy, Axel Dieter Jr., Da Mack, Franz Engel, Ilja Dragunov, Ivan Kiev, Jason Muse, John Klinger, Jurn Simmons, Kevin Roadster, Kim Ray, Laurence Roman, Lucas Di Leo, Lucky Kid, Marius Al-Ani, Marius van Beethoven, Marty Scurll, Michael Dante, Miguel Ramirez, Mike Schwarz, Peter Fischer, Robert Dreissker, Sasa Keel, Sha Samuels, Steve Valentino, Tarkan Aslan, The Rotation and Toby Blunt

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, PalaIdea, Mailand, Italy, June 20
:
Show one:
Maschera D’Argento defeated Andrew Winston, Horus L’Assoluto and JT9 in a four-way elimination match
Shock defeated Andres Diamond
Giacomo Giglio defeated The Entertainer to retain the FCW Championship
Spaghetti Strong Style (Iceman and Kyo Kazama) defeated Italian Fight Club (Enrico Fernandez and Veleno)

Show two:
Veleno defeated Mark Fit and Maschera D’Argento
Extreme Panther defeated Brutus
Ape Atomica II defeated Giacomo Giglio to win the FCW Championship
Iceman defeated Doblone
Red Scorpion defeated Andrew Winston, Enrico Fernandez and JT9 to retain the BWT Championship
Il Lupo defeated Andres Diamond, Charlie Kid and Shock
Mr. Excellent defeated Kyo Kazama
Red Devil defeated OGM to retain the ICW Italian Championship

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remisen, Randers, Denmark, June 14
:
Chaos defeated Harley Rage by DQ to retain the European Heavyweight Championship
Mash Payn defeated Johnny Casanova by Count Out
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Big D defeated Kool Krede
The Geek defeated Nik Hellström
Steinbolt defeated FVN, Janne Walterz, Metalhead and Michael Schenkenberg to win a money in the bank ladder match

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, June 12 and 13:
Night one: Backstage Arena, Munich, Bayern, Germany
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns
Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker by DQ
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel
Colt Cabana defeated Kim Ray
The Rotation defeated Michael Dante and Miguel Ramirez
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Hakeem Waqur (Special Referee: Thumbtack Jack)
Karsten Beck defeated Tommy End to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Two: Kulturzentrum Kreuz, Fulda, Hessen, Germany:
Absolute Andy defeated Aaron Insane
Kim Ray defeated Marius Al-Ani and Michael Dante in a three-way match
Karsten Beck and Marius van Beethoven defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Jason Muse
Ilja Dragunov defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship

European Professional Wrestling, Pier 2 Arena, Bremen, Germany, June 12 and 13:
Night one
:
Peter Fischer defeated Young Money Chong
Andrei Ivanov defeated Mikey D
EPW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Dragan Spazic defeated Nick Hellström
Carnage defeated Demolition Davies in a no DQ match
Adam Polak and Melanie Gray defeated Alice and Darksoul

Night two:
Darksoul defeated Adam Polak
Mikey D and Peter Fischer defeated Andrei Ivanov and Young Money Chong
Carnage defeated Dragan Spazic to retain the EPW Junior Championship
Alice defeated Melanie Gray
Eddy Steinblock defeated Colt Cabana in a street fight to retain the EPW World Heavyweight Championship

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 13:
Maximum Championship Tournament First Round Matches:
Leon van Gasteren defeated Chaos
Steinbolt defeated Markus Antonius
Apu Singh defeated Nik Hellström
Andre Trucker defeats Cash Money Erkan
Michael Knight and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Ivan Kiev and Pete Bouncer
Demolition Davies defeated Damian O’Connor (w/Bo Jones)
Maximum Championship Tournament Semi Final Four Way Dance: Steinbolt defeated Andre Trucker, Apu Singh and Leon van Gasteren

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Borgosatollo, Brescia, Italy, June 13
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Nick Lenders defeated Alex Flash, Doblone and Xpress in a four-way match
Beniamino Malacarne defeated El Tecnico
OGM defeated Mark Fit
Johnny Saint and Manuel Majoli defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Queen Maya defeated Laura Wellings to retain the ICW Women’s Championship and the RQW Women’s Championship
Andy Manero defeated Marcio Silva by Count Out
Red Devil defeated Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, No Limits Sports Center, Barcelona, Spain, June 13
:
Bad Boy defeated Kurczak and Pacheco
Dead Mask defeated Ulysse to retain the Association Biterroise de Catch Championship
Non Title Tag Team Match: Los Corporacion (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated Marc Grizzly and Mike Colera
RIOT Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo) (w/Anne Stone) defeated Law and Order (Adriano Genovese and Folo), LatiNatioN (Carranza and Mandril Escobar) (w/La Mamasita) and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)

BELGIUM:
Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Feestzaal Den Artiest Arena, Veldegem, Belgium, May 22
:
Arend and Niels defeated Axel and La Panthere Rose
Alec defeated Chris Power
Big Joe defeated Aviator
Black Cobra defeated Adonis to retain the BWS Heavyweight Championship
Extreme Fury defeated Antic Warrior and Darkmondo
Kay Williams defeated Emily Sauvage
Blake Andersen defeated Phillip Charles Hyde
Joey D defeated Eddie Dark in the semifinals of the BCWF European Title Tournament

FRANCE:
International Catch Wrestling Alliance, La Luna, Maubeuge, France, May 23
:
Monkey G vs S’n’B – No Contest
Cormac Hamilton defeated Le Petit Ange
Peter Fischer defeated Bad Bones
Jazz Lanka and Kim Berley defeated Bulla Punk and Kalypso
Bulla Punk defeated Kim Berley to win the ICWA European Women’s Title
Lucas Di Leo defeated Mason Ryan
Big Abis and Hooligan Beef vs. French Connection (Dimitri Soliotopoulos and Pierre Fontaine) – No Contest
Tommy End defeated Tristan Archer

GERMANY:
German Hurricane Wrestling, Stadthalle, Groß-Gerau, Hessen, Germany, May 22
:
Drake Destroyer defeated Johann Schuster
Absolute Andy defeated Karsten Beck to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship
Farmer Joe and Thunder Hawk (Johann Schuster) defeated Burchill and Ken Floyd, and Marco Zercher and Mohamed Jnibi in a three-way tag match
Carnage defeated Eric Schwarz, Murat Bosporus and Patrick Schulz in a four-way #1 contender match for the GHW Heavyweight title
Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) defeated Bernd Föhr and Maggot to retain the GHW Tag Team Title in a best two out of three falls match
Sasa Keel defeats Robert Dreissker to retain the GHW District Championship
Johanna Jäger defeated Stella by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

German Wrestling Federation, Klubhaus Maxim Gorki, Nienburg an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, May 23:
Andre Trucker defeated Sven van Rawe and Szandor
Orlando Silver defeats Jaroslav Milezko
Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dark Society (Ahmed Chaer and Cem Kaplan) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Pete Bouncer
Mincer defeated Rene Richter
GWF Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi Final: Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Jaxx
GWF Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi Final: Rambo defeated Ivan Kiev

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Novara, Italy, May 23
:
Il Numero Uno 2015 Quarter Finals: Marcio Silva defeated Il Corvo Bianco
Mr. Excellent defeated Stelvio L’Alpino
Il Lupo defeated Nick Lenders
Simon Silas vs. Tenacious Dalla – No Contest
Red Devil defeated Alessandro Corleone, Andy Manero and Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Championship
Il Numero Uno 2015 Semi Final: Marcio Silva defeated Mr. Excellent
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Ombra) defeated I Leoni Indomabili (Mariel and OGM) to win the ICW Tag Team Championship
Il Numero Uno 2015 Final: Marcio Silva defeated Il Lupo