Posts Tagged ‘RIOT Wrestling’

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, XPost, Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, May 7-8
:
Night One:
Big Daddy Walter defeated HECTA
Kevin Roadster defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter and Kevin Roadster defeated Kim Ray and Shooter Ryan Ray
Night Two:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Kim Ray defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster
HECTA defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray

Next Step Wrestling, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany, May 7:
Catch Connection (Alexander Reich and Ronny Kessler) defeated Chris Rocke and Marcus Monere
Francis Kaspin defeated Dynamite Dave
Rick Baxxter defeated Zeritus
20 Man Royal Rumble: Winner: Laurance Roman
Da Mack defeated Johnny Rancid to remain wXw Shotgun Champion
Next Step Tag Team Title Match: Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) (c) by Count Out
Ilja Dragunov defeated The Grannatic to retain the Next Step Championship

German Hurricane Wrestling, Bürgerstube 91, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen, Germany, May 7:
Drake Destroyer defeated Farmer Joe in a #1 contenders match
Aaron Insane and Ahura Kidd defeated Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk
Kevin Hollister vs. Marco Zercher – No Contest
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Blake and Burchill to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship
Murat Bosporus and Patrick Schulz defeated Darksoul and Misfit
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, May 7:
European Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Jake McCluskey
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev
Blue Nikita defeated Lissy Lennox in a non-title match
Orlando Silver defeated Pascal Spalter to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Cash Money Erkan defeated Ahmed Chaer in a street fight
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Big Damo to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
European Tag Team Tournament Final: The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward)

HUNGARY:
Pro Wrestling Mafia, Tavasz Utca, Budapest, Hungary, May 7
:
Kid Lux defeated Wayne Collins
Steve Summer defeated Jay Carter
Kurt Simmons defeated Chris Striker
Nevil Skullboy defeated Pete Morgan (w/Wayne Collins)
Shane Baker defeated Michael Rex in a falls count anywhere match
Eddie Rage defeated Kent, Kid Lux and Kurt Simmons in a four-way TLC match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Altopascio, Lucca, Italy, May 7
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Tag Team Match
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Psycho Mike)
Mr. Excellent defeated Doblone
Danny O’Doherty defeated Alex Flash
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated European Alliance (Antonio Gillotta and Killer Mask) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Championship
Charlie Kid defeated Saxon Huxley to retain the ICW Italian Championship in a No DQ match

Rising Sun Wrestling, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Italy, May 7:
El Ligero defeated The Greatest to win the FCW Championship
Mark Fit and Nick Lenders defeated The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) in a #1 contenders match
Icarus defeated Iceman
Horus L’Assoluto defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a TLC match
WonderKids (Akra and Gravity) defeated Mijatovic and Silas)
Kyo Kazama defeated Brutus in an I Quit match
El Ligero defeated Mark Fit to retain the FCW Championship
Jester defeated Il Lupo in a no DQ match
The Greatest defeated The Entertainer to win the vacant God of Sun Championship
Matt Disaster defeated Steve McKee
Andy Manero defeated Icarus

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, May 7:
Apollo defeated Mr PDP, Alexandre and Stige Mask to retain the UIW Cruiserweight Championship
GK Daniel defeated Golden Eagle
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Gargoyle
G King defeated Bako and Dave Marley in a triple threat to win the KOX Extreme Championship
Rocco Casanova vs Crazy G – double DQ
Shock defeated Aaron Cage to retain the Titolo Lombardo-Veneto KOX
Phoenix defeated Buttafuori in a last man standing match

Bologna Wrestling Team, Imola, Italy, May 7:
Red Scorpion defeated Mick Vice
JT9 defeated El Gordo and Alex Gory in a triple threat match
Ape Atomica defeated Nico Narciso
VP Dozer defeated Leon to retain the Titolo Assoluto BWT

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Markant Uden, Uden, Italy, May 7 and 8:
Night One
:
Toby Blunt defeated Rhami Romeo to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Flip And Fly (Senza Volto and The Rotation) defeat Beatings R Us (Jack Ferrigno and Robby Maddox)
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
Thumbtack Jack defeated George Meddleson to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy Title
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated The Best Friends Club (B. Cool and Phil Boyd)
Hardcore Holly defeated Johnny Moss
Tristan Archer defeated Joe E. Legend, Johnny Evers and Jurn Simmons in a four-way to retain the PWS Heavyweight Championship
Night Two:
Toby Blunt defeated Senza Volto to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas), Joe E. Legend and Vinay Lash defeated Geoge Meddleson, Nate Devlin, Phil Boyd and Tristan Archer

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, May 8
:
Leon Dorado defeated Gravity Zero
Raiden and Ray Alvarez defeated La Jerarquia (Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis)
Pol Badia defeated Leo Cristiani
Barracuda defeated Axel Salazar to win the SPW Championship

RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, May 7:
Bad Boy defeated Kazkanuezez
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated La Pulga
Ricky Barcelo defeated Black Avalon and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a triple threat
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Jaime Lector and Santiago Sangriento

See It Live Wrestling (joint project of STHLM Wrestling and GBG Wrestling), Svandamshallen, Uppsala, Sweden, May 7:
Levi Petrus defeated Steinbolt
Natasja and Van West defeated Espen Olsen and Kira
Alexander Bäck defeated JO Hansen
Stanislaw Van Dobroniak defeated Döden and Marcus Of Man
Cliff Petersson defeated PT
Ken Malmsteen defeated Timmy Force to win the Swedish Heavyweight Championship

(results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

Advertisements

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

AUSTRIA:
World Underground Wrestling, Weberknecht, Vienna, Austria, March 6
:
Team Mexico (Hot Bandita and El Santo Macho) defeated Team Austria (Chabela and Humungus) in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Richi Zanoni defeated S and V Austrian champion Mirko by DQ

BELGIUM:
Belgian Wrestling School/Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Sporthal Torhout, Belgium, March 5
:
AjLicious defeated GDC
Sheikh Kamel defeated Big Joe
‘The Space Chicken’ (Zad and Daz) defeated TDW and Colin Williams
BWS Champion Blake Andersen defeated BWS Tag Team Champion Eddie Dark.
Légion defeated Corentin
Emily Sauvage defeated Kay Williams
Matt Scorpion defeated Achilles
‘Extreme’ Fury and Black Cobra defeated Caïman Colorado Jr. and Master Kong.

FRANCE:
APC Catch, Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, March 6
:
Tournoi Guerre Des Gangs 2016 Semifinals:
Africa Bomaye (A-Buck and Christianium Le Surrealiste) defeated Psycho Voyance (Eddie Rolande and Rick Salem)
White Wings (L’Aigle Blanc and Stan Corey) defeated La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere and El Matador)
Morgane Leigh defeated Eva Summers
Tournoi Guerre Des Gangs 2016 Final: Africa Bomaye (A-Buck and Christianium Le Surrealiste) defeated White Wings (L’Aigle Blanc and Stan Corey) to win the tournament
APC Title #1 Contendership Four Way Elimination Match: Fabio Costantino defeated Daniel van Kuijk, Jimmy Gavroche and Joey Fields
Kenzo Richards defeated Hellmer Lo Guennec to win the APC Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, LKA Longhorn, Stuttgart, Germany, March 4
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray
The Rotation defeated David Starr and Tyler Bate in a three-way
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Kevin Roadster defeated Marius Al-Ani
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Bobby Gunns vs. Timothy Thatcher – Time Limit Draw
Non Title Match: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero)

Night Two: Backstage Arena, Munich, Germany, March 5:
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated Toby Blunt by DQ
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
The Rotation defeated Bobby Gunns
Kim Ray defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Tyler Bate defeated David Starr
Bad Bones John Klinger and Toni Storm defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Final Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tyler Bate
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)

Night Three: Südwerk Arena, Karlsruhe, Germany, March 6:
Da Mack defeated David Starr
Bobby Gunns defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray in a street fight
Toni Storm and Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marius Al-Ani
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, March 5:
Dark Match: Adrian defeated Georg
Three Way Tag Team Elimination Match: Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado and Tommy Torpedo) and Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Cash Crash defeated Maveric Cross
Mexx defeated Demolition Davies
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Heavyweight Championship
KickOut (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Aziz Adamant and Marc Empire
Rik Stalwart (w/Big Steve) defeated SigMasta Rappo
T-K-O defeated Gianni Leone to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Fighters, Stadthalle Neumunster, Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, March 5:
Steinbolt (w/Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Scotty Saxon
PWF North-European Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hell Block (Nico Block and Nik Hellström)
Apu Singh defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a no DQ match to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Dr. Alan Verde defeated Ronaldo
PWF North-European Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: Die Meisterklasse (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Leon van Gasteren defeated PWF North-European Champion Valentine by DQ

German Wrestling Federation, Berlin, March 5:
Viktor Maximov defeated Fabius Titus
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) defeated Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Orlando Silver defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Non Title Match: Crazy Sexy Mike defeats Ivan Kiev
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pascal Spalter defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Icarus defeated Chris Colen
Blue Nikita and Wesna defeated Jamie Hayter and Pollyanna to retain Chaos City Tag Team Championship
Vicious Impact Power defeated Cash Money Erkan by DQ

ITALY:
RWA, Fiumicino, Italy, March 6
:
Qualifying match: Jean Jacque Zazà w/Jean Pierre Pepè defeated Felix in a moustache v hair match
Quarterfinals: Jail defeated J.J Zazà
Red Scorpion defeated Willy G
Mr. Mastodont defeated Rocky Laurita to win the RWA Title and PWE Southern Title
Dave Blasco defeated Leon
JT9 and Nico Narciso defeated King Danza and Black Ice
Semifinals: Red Scorpion defeated Jail
Mister Mastodont defeated Dave Blasco and JT9
Final: Red Scorpion vs Mr. Mastodont ended in a no contest
Willy G won a battle royal to win the vacant RWA Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, March 5
:
Jahre defeated JB
Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar and Ricky Barceló in a three-way
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Folo defeated Adriano Genovese in a tables match
RIOT Resist Title / RIOT Rise Title Three Way Match: Santiago Sangriento (c) [Resist] defeated Jorge Carranza and La Pulga (c) [Riot] to win both titles

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestle and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

DENMARK:
Wrestling.dk, Midtbyklubben, Arhus, Denmark, February 7
:
Reinhardt Von Wullfenstein defeated Cranium Crain, DMS, Jester, Kristian Thorn, Martin Miguel, Masquerade, Michael Fynne, Mikey J, Muskelmanden, Shooter Schjøtler, Steve J, Toby Zane, X-Ray and Zach White
Michael Fynne defeated Martin Miguel
Toby Zane defeated Masquerade
DMS defeated Muskelmanden
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Kristian Thorn to win the WDK Championship

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, February 6
:
Nemesis (w/Deydra) vs. Shaggy – Double Pin
Addy Starr and Michael Phoenix defeated Ken Floyd and Stella
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Bruder Chaos, Dean Jazzman and Rick Taylor in a four-way
DenKo defeated Jonny Storm
Ken Floyd (w/Stella) defeated Boombastic, Nemesis, Shaggy, The Insane Killer and Viper in a six-way ladder match to win the vacant ACW German Championship
Jack Anderson defeated Sören Reuter
BAM defeated Andy Boy Simmonz to retain the ACW World Wrestling Championship
DenKo defeated Binairial, Michael Phoenix and Murat Kaan in a title shot ticket four-way elimination ladder match

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One
:
Kick Out (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado)
Nathan Wolf defeated Georg Gwärch
Cash Crash defeated Dom Black
Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant
Adrian Severe and Whisper defeated Amber Rox and Demolition Davies
Mexx defeated Peter White
Lion De Bourg defeated Marius Al-Ani
Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk) defeated Big Steve and Schizo Rik
GWP World Title / NEW World Heavyweight Title Match: Juvenile X (c) [GWP] vs. T-K-O (c) [NEW] – No Contest

Night Two:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash and Mr. Exotic Erotic
Dom Black defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Adrian Severe and T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Mexx (w/Amber Rox)
Peter White defeated Georg Gwärch
Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado) defeated Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk)
Big Steve defeated Schizo Rik by DQ
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo, Maveric Cross and T-K-O defeated WRising (Aziz Adamant, Juvenile X, Lion De Bourg and Marc Empire)
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One:
Chris Colen defeated Jake McCluskey to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Colt Cabana defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Jamie Hayter defeated Vanessa La Bestia
GWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: Atsushi Aoki defeated Ivan Kiev, Pascal Spalter and Rambo
Andre Trucker defeated Bruce Sterling
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pollyanna defeated Blue Nikita and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Matt Cross defeated Orlando Silver and Sonjay Dutt
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Vicious Impact Power by DQ to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Day Two (in conjunction with Next Step Wrestling):
Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry Blum) defeated Nickolas von Rijk to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Bruce Sterling defeated Mincer
Pollyanna defeated Brenda Star
The Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) defeated Felix Flick Flack and Ronaldo
Kasimir Award Four Way Match: Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx and Rambo

Night Two:
Vicious Impact Power defeated Viktor Maximov
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Blue Nikita defeated Jamie Hayter (w/Pollyanna) by DQ to retain the GSW Ladies Championship (guest referee: Wesna)
Orlando Silver defeated Chris Colen and Matt Cross to win the GWF Berlin Championship in a three-way match
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Vincenzo Coccotti to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) defeated Bruce Sterling and Jake McCluskey
Rambo defeated Andre Trucker
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Atsushi Aoki to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, February 6:
Big Daddy Walter defeated David Starr
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Marty Scurll defeated Da Mack
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) by DQ to retain the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Donovan Dijak
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to win the Desastre Total Ultraviolento Alto Rendimiento Championship
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Damian O’Connor by Count Out
Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu L’Harmonia, Barcelona, Spain, February 6
:
Fuego Rudo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Jocoso Jr. and Leon Dorado, and Kurczak and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a three-way tag team match
Mandril Escobar defeated La Pulga
Folo defeated JB
Bad Boy defeated Adriano Genovese and Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Skråen i Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark, January 16
:
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Martin Miguel
Vasyl defeated Joe North (w/Zach White)
Courtney defeated Lady Lory by DQ
Chris Ridgeway and Harley Rage defeated Emeritus Midnight and Rick Dominick
Chuck Cyrus defeated Espen Olsen and Levi Petrus in a triple threat match
Michael Fynne defeated Tank in a tables match

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Pressa, Helsinki, Finland, January 16
:
Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää defeated HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Murskaaja Mieto and Teuvo
Bjørn Sem and Hannibal vs King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov – No Contest
Starbuck and Stark Adder defeated Ricky Vendetta and Valentine
Regina defeated Aurora Flame by DQ
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Mikko Maestro

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, January 16
:
Andre Trucker defeated Nathan Cruz
Michael Knight defeated Pete Bouncer
BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones) defeated Apu Singh and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev (w/Pete Bouncer) defeated Fabius Titus
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a #1 contender match for the Maximum Title
Steinbolt defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the Maxium Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Steffy Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 16:
Melanie Gray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) and Moxie
Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a wXw World Tag Team #1 contenders match
Absolute Andy defeated Jurn Simmons
DTU Alto Rendimiento Title/wXw Shotgun Title Tag Team Match: Sasa Keel [wXw Shotgun Champion] and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray [DTU Alto Rendimiento]. The Rotation wins the DTU title
Donovan Dijak defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
War Games Six Man Tag Team Match: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeat Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
*Karsten Beck was due to defend the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship at the event vs Absolute Andy but was pulled from the show at the last minute because he was not medically cleared to compete

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Ballyphehane Community Centre, Cork, Ireland, January 16
:
The Establishment (Xavier Burns and Adrian Jonathans) (w/Tony Kelly) defeated Karl Brien and Kurt Simmons
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay
Bingo Ballance defeated Marion Armstrong to retain the CCW All-Star Championship
Xavier Burns defeated Bingo Balance to win the CCW All-Star Championship
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay in a rematch
The Ballymun Bruiser defeated Jack Vice, Lee Cahalane and Omega to win the Championship Choice contract
The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) defeated Bedlam Billy Lynch and Conor Charisma
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Bologna Wrestling Team, Bologna, Italy, January 17
:
Mambo Italiano defeated Nico Narciso
Il Gordo defeated Alex Gory
Roman Dinasty defeated i T-Rocks (Mick Vice and Blackford) to retain the PWE Tag Team Championship
Grizzly vs Lio Kong – no contest
JT9 defeated Belthazar
VP Dozer defeated Red Scorpion to win the BWT Titolo Assoluto

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, January 17:
Scandalo won a rumble match
Claudio Campari defeated Pain, Domenico Dinamite and Apollo in a four-way match to retain the WIVA Italian Championship
Kombat Komedian and Antonino Bellavita defeated Violent Joe and Sami Grayson
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Darkness II defeated Claudio Campari and Scandalo to win the WIVA Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, January 16
:
Adriano Genovese and Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar
Jorge Carranza defeats Santiago Sangriento
JB defeated Ricky Barcelo
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Adriano Genovese and Allen Hawk

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Blackwood Miners Institute, Blackwood, Wales, UK, January 16
:
Kade Callous defeated John Titan to win the Welsh Heavyweight Championship

Results courtesy of Cagematch, wrestling-news.net, Zona Wrestling and Welsh Wrestling.

FRANCE:
Ouest Catch, Mordelles, France, October 31
:
Maxime Chaoson defeated Kevin Hornet
Jack Spayne defeated Seznec
Non Title Match: Tristan Archer defeated Theo Savate
Kira defeated Amale Winchester
Peter Fischer defeated Damien Barone to retain the Ouest Catch Title
Seznec and Tristan Archer defeated Jack Spayne and Theo Savate

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 31
:
Johnny Evers defeated Young Money Chong
Steve Valentino defeated Dynamite Dave
Franz Engel and Rick Baxxter defeated Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul and Uwe Zilsch)
Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Francis Kaspin and Michael DeMarc

German Wrestling Promotion, Markgrafensaal, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany, October 31:
Ivan Kiev defeated Ken Floyd to win the Dragonhearts Championship
Stella defeated Vanessa La Bestia
Schwabacher Stadtmeisterschaft Six Way Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Bam, Chris Falcon, Jonny Storm, Rocky Lottatore and Thunderhawk
T-K-O defeated Marty Scurll
Farmer Joe, Georg Gwärch and Insane Killer (w/Dr. Mary Nova) defeated Boombastic, Bruder Chaos and Dean Jazzman
Mr. Wrestling V defeated Chris Colen in a Schwabach street fight to retain the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Will Ospreay defeated Darrell Allen
Juvenile X defeated Johnny Moss and Murat Bosporus to retain the GWP World Title

Power of Wrestling, Festhalle, Kutenholz, Niedersachsen, Germany, October 31:
Pascal Spalter defeated Orlando Silver
Four Corners Elimination Halloween Dress Match: Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Rambo and Scotty Saxon
James Mason defeated Doug Williams in a lumberjack match
Philipp Ebner defeated Michael Jaritz
Chris Raaber defeated Demolition Davies in a last man standing match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, San Secondo di Pinerolo, Torino, Italy, October 31
:
Marcio Silva defeated Jari Syberia
Simon Silas defeated Hydra
Il Corvo Bianco defeated Danny Price (w/Giacinto Denari)
Blake and Geminy defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester and Mr. Excellent) (c) by DQ in an ICW Italian Tag Team Title match
Irene defeated Jokey
Red Devil defeated Psycho Mike in a hardcore rules match

JERSEY:
Channel Islands World Wrestling, Merton Hotel, Saint Saviour, November 1
:
Soviet Express (Yuri and Dimitri Dugganovski) defeated The Masters of the Universe to win the CIWW Tag Team Championship.

NETHERLANDS:
Dutch Pro Wrestling, Hoek van Holland, Netherlands, November 1
:
Hugo Atilles defeated Mot van Kunder
Chris Willson defeated Max Damon
Jimmy Gavroche defeated Bernard Vandamme
Alex Cyanide defeated Emil Sitoci
Mickie James defeats Sara Elektra
Jeff Jarrett vs. Mark Kodiak – No Contest
Tag Team Gauntlet Match: The Bastards (Angus McQueen and Steve Taurus) defeated Zero10 (Carlos Roberto and Daniel van Kuijk) and G-Spot (Louis van Eden and Mot van Kunder), RiotFist (Joey Fields and The Trouble Maker) and The Party Generation (Danny Love and Johnny Evers)
Kenzo Richards defeated Hugo Perez
Dutch Heavyweight Title Match
Santos defeated Nick Aldis (aka Magnus) to retain the Dutch Heavyweight Title
Mark Kodiak defeated Santos to win the Dutch Heavyweight Title

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Avangard Hall, Moscow, Russia, October 31
:
OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone)
Mephisto defeated Aeri and Ramona
Anton Deryabin defeated The Sledgehammer to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship
Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated Joker and Shocker to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
IWF Moscow Title Match: Serge Sullivan (c) vs. Dmitry Orlov – No Contest
Sergei Khodak defeats Sanya Pankov in an I Quit match
Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Butovo Scum (Alexei Schukin, Ivan Markov and Vladimir Kulakov)

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Espai Jove Les Basses, Barcelona, Spain, October 31
:
R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo) defeated Los Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Latination (Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Adriano defeated Marc Grizzly and Pol Badia in a handicap match
Fuego Rudo defeated Bad Boy
La Pulga defeated Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Channel Islands World Wrestling)

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Gent, Belgium, September 26 and 27:
Day One:

FACTS Cup first round matches:
1. Rex Rage defeated Jack Ferrigno
2. Paddy Ward defeated Sean Lucas
3. Homeless Tom defeated Silver Bullet
4. Andrei Ivanov defeated Rocky Mac
5. Robbie Maddox defeated Adam Goodrich
6. Luther Ward defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF World Championship
7. The Wards defeated The Scum Of Society
8. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Soldiers of Fortune to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
Day Two:
FACTS Cup Semifinals:
1. Homeless Tom defeated Rex Rage
2. Andrei Ivanov defeated Paddy Ward
Non-tournament matches:
3. Sean Lucas defeated Robbie Maddox to retain the Flemish Championship
4. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Wards to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
5. Adam Goodrich defeated Dynamite Kev
6. Jack Ferrigno defeated Rocky Mac
7. Luther Ward defeated Silver Bullet to retain the FWF World Championship.
8. FACTS Cup Final: Andrei Ivanov defeats Homeless Tom to win the tournament

DENMARK:
Danish Pro Wrestling, Amager Bio, Amager, Denmark, September 27
:
1. Nitro Green defeated Big D
2. DPW Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ravn defeated Johnny Casanova (c) by DQ
3. Bako, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova and Mambo Italiano defeated Chaos, Kool Krede, Ravn and Wild Westman
4. 30 Man Royal Rumble. Winner: FVN

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, various locations around Germany, September 25-27

Night One: Haus des Gastes, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Absolute Andy defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Julian Nero defeated Johnny Rancid
3. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker by DQ
4. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) and Bad Bones John Klinger
5. Sasa Keel defeated Marius Al-Ani
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Chris Brookes
7. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Da Mack
8. Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeat Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ

Night Two: Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Da Mack
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven)
5. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Cerberus (Julian Nero amd Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter amd Rick Baxxter (w/The Grannatic) by DQ
7. Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Three: Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
1. John Klinger defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Marius Al-Ani
4. Chris Brookes vs. Ronzen – No Contest
5. Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ
6. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
7. Absolute Andy and Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Classic Wrestling Entertainment, KSV-Halle, Hemsbach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, September 26:
1. Mohamed Jnibi defeated Master J
2. MC Logan defeated Dietrich Donazius Rasputin by DQ
3. Maggot defeated Carsten Crank
4. Farmer Joe defeated Chris Rush
5. Günter Schmid defeated Purple Playa
6. Bernd Föhr and Johann Schuster defeated The German Eagle in a hardcore handicap match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Comunale, Filighera, Pavia, Italy, September 27
:
1. Marcio Silva defeated Max Rotten
2. La Furia Animale (Extreme Panther and Hydra) defeated Danny Prince and Street Dog
3. Charlie Kid defeats Tony Callaghan
4. Battle Royal. Winner: Giulio
5. Andy Manero defeated Riot
6. Magic Degan defeated Max Peach
7. Il Condottiero, Matt Davidson, Nemesi and Tigre Bianca defeated G-Man, Gargoyle, Mr. Excellent and Stephanos
8. Two On One Handicap Match: Queen Maya defeats Cheyenne and Irene
9. Red Devil defeated Nick Lenders to retain the ICW Italian Championship.

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestling Forbund (aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, September 26
:
1. Erik Isaksen defeated Allan Ackles
2. T-Jay defeated Garm Støylen
3. Non Title Four Way Match: Heresh Kurdi defeated Adrian Storm, Daniel Sebastian and Tommy P
4. Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
5. Natasja defeated Miss Mina in Mina’s retirement match
6. 15 Man Kongen På Haugen Rumble Match: Winner: T-Jay

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, USC Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia, September 26
:
1. Serge Sullivan defeated Alexei Khitrykh, Dmitry Orlov, Lyuty, Oleg Davydov, Renat Tugushev, Sanya Pankov, Shocker, Valery Hamov and Yuri Chistyakov to win the vacant IWF Moscow Championship
2. IWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Vladimir Kulakov defeated Alexei Schukin and Ivan Gromov
3. Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Andrew Tang, Eurasian Dragon and Maxim Kremnev
4. Hardcore Match: Joker defeats Ivan Markov
5. Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone) and Diego and Victor Kosmo in a three-way elimination match to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
6. OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated DJ Z and Facade (w/Dani)
7. The Sledgehammer (w/Press) defeated Murat Bosporus
8. Anton Deryabin defeated Slava Neskubin in a TLC match to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25-27:
Day One
:
1. Alvaro Casal defeated Rob Jimenez
2. Morgan and Miguel Fernández defeated Ruky and Edu “the Varulo”
3. Juan José Ortiz and Buffalo Riff defeated Javi Peña and Sergio Fernández
4. Manu Vida defeated Morju
5. Alex Castillo defeated Niky
6. Sara Suárez defeated Kenzy by DQ
7. Javi Peña defeated Manu Vida, Alex Castillo and Morju
8. Elvis Harrison and Orion defeated Rangers Project (Project X and Project Y) to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship

Day Two – ACE 2015 International Tournament:
Round one matches, wrestlers representing WWW unless indicated:
Roddy Piper Group:
1. Blacksmith defeated BansHee
2. A-Kid defeated Francesco Palazzo
3. Gravity Zero (SPW) defeated Morthus (SPW)
4. JB (Riot) defeated Folo (Riot)
5. Yunke defeated Edu “Valuro”
6. Jeffrey Pac (SPW) defeated Fenrir (SPW)
7. Orión defeated Elvis Harrison
8. Project Y defeated Project X
Randy Savage Group:
9. Gypsy Thomas defeated Michelle M
10. James Mathews (APW) defeated Mauro Chaves (APW)
11. Barracuda (SPW) defeated Khain (SWC)
12. Snake (SWC) defeated Morju
13. Adam Chase defeated Princess Lina
14. Bad Boy (Riot) defeated Judas (Riot)
15. Paolo defeated Rucky
16. Caretaker defeated Nicky
Ultimate Warrior Group:
17. Payne defeated Samoa Fenix
18. La Pulga (Riot) defeated Carranza (Riot)
19. Gortrak defeated Buffalo Riff
20. Pimp Ross defeated Morgan Knight
21. Jahre (Riot) defeated Penance (Riot)
22. Pol Badía (SPW) defeated DJ Issy (SPW)
23. León Dorado (SPW) defeated Astilles
24. Byron Savage defeated Hades
Second Round:
1. A-Kid defeated Blacksmith
2. JB defeated Gravity Zero
3. Yunke defeated Jeffrey Pac
4. Orión defeated Project Y
5. James Mathews defeated Gypsy Thomas
6. Barracuda defeated Snake
7. Bad Boy defeated Adam Chase
8. Paolo defeated Caretaker
9. Payne vs La Pulga (double countout)
10. Pimp Ross defeated Gortrak
11. Pol Badia defeated Jahre
12. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage by forfeit
Third Round:
1. A-Kid defeated JB
2. Orión defeated Yunka
3. Bad Boy defeated Paolo
4. James Mathews vs Barracuda (double countout)
5. Pimp Ross – bye
6. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage
Semifinals:
1. A-Kid defeated Orión
2. Bad Boy – bye
3. Pimp Ross vs León Dorado – time limit draw but Pimp Ross advances
Final:
1. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Bad Boy to win the tournament

Day Three:
1. Project X defeated Adam Chase
2. Folo defeated Orión
3. Morju vs Blacksmith – 2 out of 3 falls ends 1-1 with the third fall being double countout
4. Yunke defeated Carranza
5. Princesa Lina defeated Banshee and Penitencia
6. Alex Castillo defeat a Manu Vida (from Lucharama)
7. Bad Boy, A-Kid and Pimp Ross defeated Paolo, Jahre and La Pulga
8. Khain defeated The PM
9. Snake defeated James Mathews and Mauro Chaves
10. Javi Peña beat Juanjo Ortiz (Lucharama)
11. Hades defeated Seth to retain the WWW Championship.
Day Three evening show:
1. Samoa Fenix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Nicky
2. Kenzy (Lucharama) defeated The PM and Sergio Fernández (Lucharama)
3. Francesco Palazzo and Buffalo Riff defeated Gortrak and Astrak
4. Payne defeated Project X and Adam Chase
5. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Paolo
6. Morgan Knight defeated Ruky

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25:
1. Gravity Zero defeated León Dorado and Fenrir
2. DJ Issi defeated Capitán Barracuda and Morthus
3. Pol Badia defeated Jeffrey Pac

Riot Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 27:
1. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy to retain the Riot Championship
2. Carranza defeated Jahre
3. Judas vs Folo – no contest due to interference
4. Judas, Bad Boy and Carranza defeated Folo, La Pulga and Jahre

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenberg, Sweden, September 26
:
1. Pretty Kool defeated Aguila Roja and Huckleberry Sinn to advance in the tag team tournament
2. Timmy Crews defeated Valentine (Finland).
3. Conny Mejsel defeated Petrus’s disciple
4. Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt
5. Harley Rage defeated Jessica Love to retain the GBG Wrestling Championship match
6. Los Classicos and Chaos defeated I Ragazzacci (Italy) and Espen Olsen (Norway)
7. Levi Petrus defeated Bad Buddah in Buddah’s retirement match.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 4-6:

Night One:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
3. Marius Al-Ani defeated Scotty Saxon
4. Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich und Schön (Marius van Beethoven and Kevin Roadster)
5. “Der König der Catcher” Karsten Beck defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Big Daddy Walter and “Bad Bones” John Klinger – No Contest.

Day two, Berlin (joint shows with German Wrestling Federation):
Afternoon show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Koray
2. Rambo defeated Absolute Andy
3. Pascal Spalter defeated Chris Colen
4. Big Daddy Walter defeated Cem Kaplan
5. Cash Money Erkan defeated Mike Schwarz in a no rules match
6. John Klinger and Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Evening show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Cem Kaplan and Koray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
3. Cash Money Erkan defeated Big Daddy Walter, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter
4. Pete Bouncer defeated Scotty Saxon
5. Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
6. Karsten Beck defeated Doug Williams and Rambo to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night three, Erfurt:
1. Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Franz Engel
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
6. Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack
7. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger, Mike Schwarz and Rick Baxxter

Championship of Wrestling, Birkenfeld, Germany, September 5:
1. Brotherhood of Disordered Souls defeated Mo Jinibi and Tomi Styles
2. Crusher (with Black Moon) defeated Thomas Iggymann
3. “IT Boy” Ken Floyd and Kurt O Reilly defeated Jaroslaw Miletzko and Rick Taylor
4. Dean Jazzman defeated Bruder Chaos and The Crow in a Triple Threat Match
5. Joker vs Orlando Silver – no contest
6. Bam defeated Jaxx
7. Alpha Female and Summer defeated Stepie Stern and Regina Red
8. Murat Kaan defeated Medi (after interference by Matt Mayham)
9. Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Andre Trucker

ITALY:
Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Comics Popoli, Piazza Della Rocca, Italy, September 5 and 6:
Night one
:
1. Oxlade Black defeated Alex Gory
2. Mystery defeated Domenico Dynamite
3. Lightning vs Nicolo Ferrari no contest
4. Winston defeated Manuel Bottazzini
5. Turbo defeated Bragaglia in a non-title match

Night two:
1. Red Scorpion defeated Blackford
1. Oxlade Black and Domenico Dynamite defeated Mistero and Bragaglia
3. The Fat Man defeated Manuel Bottazzini
4. Turbo defeated Lightning in a non-title match

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Vroomshoop, Netherlands, September 5
:
Session 1:
1. Johnny Evers defeated Jack Ferrigno by dq
2. Mot van Kunder defeated Robbie Maddox
3. Ymah def. Andrei Ivanov by count out
Session 2:
4. Jamie DLC defeated The Rotation to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
5. Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno, Robbie Maddox, Mot van Kunder, Johnny Evers and Jack King to retain the Toughest MF-er in Europe Title
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Ymah
Session 3:
7. Sean Lucas defeated Kai Katana by dq
8. The Rotation defeated Michael Metzler
9. Rex Rage defeated Nate Devlin
10. Soldiers of Fortune defeated Kai Katana and Joel Blue

Pro Wrestling Holland, Dynamo, Eindhoven, Netherlands, September 5:
1. Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong
2. Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne) defeated Richie Julio, Jamie DLC and Mot van Kunder
3. Dragan defeated Mick Robinson in an Open Challenge.
4. Wolfe Alexander defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
5. Tommy End defeated Kid Lux.
6. Big Geert vs Ymah ended in a double count-out.
7. Johnny Evers defeated Tengkwa, Jurn Simmons and Emil Sitoci to win the PWH Championship.

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Opawie, Poland, September 5
:
1. Red Thunder defeated Kripto
2. Ronzen defeated The Black Phantom
3. Szymon SIWY Siwiec defeated Mr. B by DQ after interference by Hexii
4. Robert Kaiser defeated Dynamite Dave
5. Jędruś Bułecka, Shadow and Franz Engel defeated Justin Joy and Posse in Effect

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, FanCon, Institut Ramon Casas I Carbosera, Barcelona, Spain, September 4-6
:
Night One:
1. Dave Steel defeated Adriano Genovese
2. Judas Archeron, Kurczak and Penitencia defeated Jahre and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
3. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy
Night Two:
1. Allen Hawk and Bad Boy defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Penitencia defeated Jahre
3. Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia) by DQ
4. Jorge Carranza defeated La Pulga by DQ
5. Bad Boy and LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated La Pulga and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Night three:
1. Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Judas Archeron defeated Adriano Genovese, Jahre, Lo Perico Enmascarat and Mandril Escobar in a five-way match
3. Jocoso Jr. and Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Barracuda and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)
4. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy and Jorge Carranza in a three-way match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

FRANCE:
Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling, Place Saint, Seurin, Le Porge, France, July 25
:
Vince ‘NT defeated Brian McCarthy (Death Valley Neckbreaker)
Casey defeated Senza Volto (Belly to Back Piledriver)
Ragnar Rök defeated Pierre “Booster” Fontaine (TKO)
Eloanne defeated Kalypso and Loba in an elimination match to retain the FRPW Women’s Championship
Gamma defeated FRPW Champion Peter Fischer by DQ

GERMANY:
European Wrestling Promotion, EWP Wrestling School, Hannover, Niedersachsen, Germany, July 25
:
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Stampede Simon defeated Robert Schmunk
Cannonball Grizzly defeated Val Verde by DQ
Grave Artist and Johnny Rancid defeated Markus Antonius and Mr. Mickito
Marius Al-Ani defeated Ecki Eckstein to retain the EWP Junior Championship

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, July 25
:
The Kings of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) defeated The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Justin Shape), The Lads From The Flats (Martin and Workie) and The Wards (Paddy Ward and Rocky Mac) to win the Pro Wrestling Ulster Tag Team Championship.

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Cascina, Pisa, Italy, July 26
:
Nick Lenders defeated Mr. Excellent
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Semifinals: Killer Mask defeated Ronin, Tempesta defeated Alex Flash
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Jester) defeated I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) to retain the ICW Tag Team Championship
Costantino, Jet and Street Dog defeated Hydra, Pegaso and Picchio Rosso
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Semifinal Battle Royal: Alex Flash defeated Bon Giovanni, Costantino, Incubo and Rafael
Coppa Cascina 2015 Tournament Final Three Way Match: Alex Flash defeated Killer Mask and Tempesta

NORTHERN IRELAND:
Origin Wrestling, The Devenish Complex, Belfast, Northern Ireland, July 26
:
The Bad Guys defeated Best Friends Club to win the Pro Wrestling Ulster Tag Team Championship
(other results not known)

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, Luzhniki Olympic Complex, Moscow, Russia, July 25
:
Valery Hamov defeated Yuri Chistyakov
Serge White defeated Dmitry Orlov
Victor Cosmo defeated Serge Sullivan
Nick Chui defeated Valery Hamov to retain the IWF Lightweight Championship
Ivan Markov defeated Super Tato
Anton Deryabin, Ronnie Crimson and Serge White defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) and Richard T. Mone
Alexei Schukin defeated The Sledgehammer
Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Chris Rave, Joker and Maxim Kremnev in a tornado six-man tag match
Anton Deryabin defeated Ivan Markov and Vladimir Kulakov in a three-way match to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship
Aeri defeated Mephisto and Ramona
Luzhniki Cup Battle Royal: Serge White defeated Aeri, Alexei Schukin, Dmitry Orlov, Joker, LaPatka, Leo, Nick Chui, Paramedic Dima, Richard T. Mone, Ronnie Crimson, The Sledgehammer, Tim, Valery Hamov, Victor Cosmo and Yuri Chistyakov

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, No Limits Sports Centre, Barcelona, Spain, July 25
:
Pol Badia defeated Leon Dorado
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Jocoso Jr. and Marc Grizzly
Ricky Barcelo defeated Allen Hawke
Los Corporacion (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) in a No DQ match

(results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remisen, Randers, Denmark, June 14
:
Chaos defeated Harley Rage by DQ to retain the European Heavyweight Championship
Mash Payn defeated Johnny Casanova by Count Out
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Big D defeated Kool Krede
The Geek defeated Nik Hellström
Steinbolt defeated FVN, Janne Walterz, Metalhead and Michael Schenkenberg to win a money in the bank ladder match

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, June 12 and 13:
Night one: Backstage Arena, Munich, Bayern, Germany
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns
Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker by DQ
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel
Colt Cabana defeated Kim Ray
The Rotation defeated Michael Dante and Miguel Ramirez
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Hakeem Waqur (Special Referee: Thumbtack Jack)
Karsten Beck defeated Tommy End to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Two: Kulturzentrum Kreuz, Fulda, Hessen, Germany:
Absolute Andy defeated Aaron Insane
Kim Ray defeated Marius Al-Ani and Michael Dante in a three-way match
Karsten Beck and Marius van Beethoven defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Jason Muse
Ilja Dragunov defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship

European Professional Wrestling, Pier 2 Arena, Bremen, Germany, June 12 and 13:
Night one
:
Peter Fischer defeated Young Money Chong
Andrei Ivanov defeated Mikey D
EPW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Dragan Spazic defeated Nick Hellström
Carnage defeated Demolition Davies in a no DQ match
Adam Polak and Melanie Gray defeated Alice and Darksoul

Night two:
Darksoul defeated Adam Polak
Mikey D and Peter Fischer defeated Andrei Ivanov and Young Money Chong
Carnage defeated Dragan Spazic to retain the EPW Junior Championship
Alice defeated Melanie Gray
Eddy Steinblock defeated Colt Cabana in a street fight to retain the EPW World Heavyweight Championship

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 13:
Maximum Championship Tournament First Round Matches:
Leon van Gasteren defeated Chaos
Steinbolt defeated Markus Antonius
Apu Singh defeated Nik Hellström
Andre Trucker defeats Cash Money Erkan
Michael Knight and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Ivan Kiev and Pete Bouncer
Demolition Davies defeated Damian O’Connor (w/Bo Jones)
Maximum Championship Tournament Semi Final Four Way Dance: Steinbolt defeated Andre Trucker, Apu Singh and Leon van Gasteren

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Borgosatollo, Brescia, Italy, June 13
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Nick Lenders defeated Alex Flash, Doblone and Xpress in a four-way match
Beniamino Malacarne defeated El Tecnico
OGM defeated Mark Fit
Johnny Saint and Manuel Majoli defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Queen Maya defeated Laura Wellings to retain the ICW Women’s Championship and the RQW Women’s Championship
Andy Manero defeated Marcio Silva by Count Out
Red Devil defeated Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, No Limits Sports Center, Barcelona, Spain, June 13
:
Bad Boy defeated Kurczak and Pacheco
Dead Mask defeated Ulysse to retain the Association Biterroise de Catch Championship
Non Title Tag Team Match: Los Corporacion (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated Marc Grizzly and Mike Colera
RIOT Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo) (w/Anne Stone) defeated Law and Order (Adriano Genovese and Folo), LatiNatioN (Carranza and Mandril Escobar) (w/La Mamasita) and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)