Posts Tagged ‘rumble match’

awa rumble
Results from the African Wrestling Alliance Coca-Cola Rumble, Parow Civic Centre, Cape Town, South Africa, March 20, 2018. (Results thanks to JP Whittaker)

Team Ed (Ed Electric, Ultimo Wolf 2.0, Gym and McFish) defeated Team J (Jay Cooper, Wilfred, Jayde and Romeo Valentino)
Little Hillbilly defeated Mr Money by DQ
Missing Link and African Warrior defeated Sammy Swiegers and King Kongo)
The Oz defeated Nightmare and Freak Show in a triple threat hardcore match
Mad Jack defeated Johnny Palazzio to win the AWA Cruiserweight Championship
African Warrior won the 30 man Coca-Cola Royal Rumble match

Shaun Koen announced his retirement from in-ring competition during the event.

Advertisements

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, Australia, June 25-26:
Day 1: Session 1
80’s Art (Luciano Da Vinci and Scotty Haim) defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles
Jagger Stevens defeated Dan Steel
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake and Roxy Ryot defeated Shadows of Alastor (Felix Young and Jarrad Slate)
Session 2
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Hayden Zenith to earn a shot at the SHWA Championship
The Pirates (Dan Steel and The Wraith) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive)
Del Cano defeated Jagger Stevens
Session 3
The Pirates (Dan Steel and The Wraith) defeated Hayden Zenith and Taylor King
”The Don” Michael Morleone defeated ”Dragonheart” Kai Drake to retain the SHWA Championship
80’s Art (Luciano Da Vinci and Scotty Haim) and Roxy Ryot vs Jagger Stevens and Shadows of Alastor (Felix Young and Jarrad Slate) ended in no contest
Day 2
Session 1

Del Cano defeated Dan Steel, Felix Young and Jarrad Slate in a four-way match
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Jagger Stevens
Roxy Ryot defeated Taylor King
Session 2
Roxy Ryot won the annual Supanova Rumble
Session 3
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Taylor King
Del Cano defeated Luciano Da Vinci
Roxy Ryot defeated Felix Young

Outback Championship Wrestling presents House of Hardcore, Burwood East, Victoria, Australia, June 24:
Hurricane Helms defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
Syd Parker defeated Adam Brooks
Mr. Juicy, Mike Burr, Josh Shooter and OCW Tag Team Champions Dowie James and JXT (w/Vixsin) defeated Slade Mercer, Gabriel Wolfe, Cadman, Big Cuz and Sketch (w/Freddie Gold) in a 10-man tag team match
Mark Silva defeated Bull Dempsey
Cletus defeated Mad Dog McCrea to win the OCW World Heavyweight Championship!
Mickie James defeated Victoria
#1 Contenders Four Corners Hardcore Match: Carlito (w/Willow) defeated Tommy Dreamer, Krackerjak and Andy Phoenix to become #1 Contender for the OCW World Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Australia, New South Wales, Australia, June 24:
Night One, The Juniors Kingsford, Sydney:
Mehmet won the special bonus rookie battle royal to earn an IWA talent contract.
Paris De Silva defeated Josh Gatt
Mikey Lord defeated Keegan
Randal defeated Apollo to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Title
Matt Bailey vs. Full Force Mat Rogers ended in a double count out.
Ryan Eagles defeated Tyson Gibbs with the help of “Special Guest Referee” Mark Mercedes.
Harley Wonderland defeated Erika Reid
Alex Titan defeated Jonah Rock to retain the IWA Heavyweight Championship

Night Two: Sharks Leagues Club, Woolooware:
VIP (Jarrod Idol and Jax Jordan) defeated Mehmet and Zac Falzon in a bonus rookie tag match.
Keegan defeated ‘D-RAILER’ Chris Abbott and Josh Gatt in a Triple Threat Match.
Apollo vs Full Force Mat Rogers ended in a double count out.
Randal defeated Paris de Silva to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Title
Alex Titan defeated Ryan Eagles to retain the IWA Heavyweight Championship with the help of Mark Mercedes.
Tyson Gibbs defeated Jonah Rock
Harley Wonderland and Bindi Valentine defeated Erika Reid and Rachel Rose
Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey in a No DQ match!

Pro Wrestling Goulburn, Goulburn Workers’ Club, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia, June 26:
Quarterfinals:
Crofty defeated Doc Archer
Chris Abbott defeated Rob Mezzenger
Nick Maltino defeated Jarrod Idol
Keegan defeated Josh Gatt and Turkish Delight
Semifinals:
Nick Maltino defeated Chris Abbott
Keegan defeated Crofty
(Non-tournament): Erika Reid defeated Jax Jordan
Final:
Keegan defeated Nick Maltino to win the Goulburn Tournament

GERMANY:
Celtic Underground, Kulttempel Oberhausen, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, April 2
:
Nico Block defeated K-Os
Mongolian Moshpit Maniak (Johnny Evers) defeated Senza Volto
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Tengkwa defeated BAM
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Apu Singh and Veit Müller to win the IPW Heavyweight Title
The Apocalipse (Abigor abd Agash) defeated David Reks and McFaggot (Mot van Kunder)
CUW Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Bragna defeated Demolition Davies
Super Crazy defeated Juventud Guerrera

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, April 2:
European Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
British Young Bloods (Jake McCluskey and The Bruce) defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber (w/Rambo)
Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK)
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus)
Fabius Titus defeated Ronaldo Shaqiri
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Slinky defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Orlando Silver and Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, April 1-3:
Night One, Stadthalle in Limbach-Oberfrohna:
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Round 1: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Julian Nero
“Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Black Fire
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel
Big Daddy Walter and Mike Schwarz – double count-out
Non Title Match: Da Mack defeated Kim Ray
Jurn Simmons and Kevin Roadster defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
Mitteldeutschland Cup – Final: “Bad Bones” John Klinger defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Ilja Dragnov

Night Two, Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen:
Dark Match: Francis Kaspin defeated Robert Kaiser
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to win the wXw Shotgun Title
Kim Ray defeated Franz Engel and Marius Al-Ani to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Emil Sitoci defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter v Mike Schwarz – Double Count Out
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Black Fire
Non Title Tag Team Eastside Street Fight: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic)
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger in a three-way to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Three, Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
Sasa Keel defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
Johnny Rancid defeated Vincent The Beast
Emil Sitoci defeated Black Fire
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani to retain the wXw World Tag Team Title
Big Daddy Walter defeated Francis Kaspin
Non Title Match: John Klinger defeated Jurn Simmons (w/Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Kim Ray to retain the wXw Shotgun Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Bologna, Italy, April 3
:
Tempesta defeated Mark Fit
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated T-Rocks (Blackford and Mick Vice) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Titles
Lio Kong defeated Jester
Alex Flash defeated Killer Mask, Mr. Excellent and Sabor in a four-way
ICW Interregional Title Match: Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by DQ
Doblone defeated Nico Narciso
Goran Il Barbaro, Nick Lenders and Red Scorpion defeated Alessandro Corleone, Fabio Ferrari and JT9

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenburg, Sweden, March 2
:
Timmy Crews defeated Adrian Storm.
Harley Rage defeated his own manager Mr. PPV in an open challenge to retain the GBG Championship
Norges Söner 1905 (T-Jay and Espen) defeated Los Classicos to retain the GBG Swedish Tag Team Titles
Steinbolt defeated 29 other wrestlers to win the Gothenberg Rumble

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Taco’s Bar, Lausanne, March 30
:
Drakan Petrovic defeated Khaled
Jason the Swiss Buster defeated Akuma
Kurt Simmons defeated Steve Kunningas
Adrian Johnatans defeated Yoshihiro Yamada in a career vs career match and won the SPW Helvetic Championship

(Swedish results courtesy of Niclas Malaguti, Swiss results courtesy of Adrian Johanatans, other results from Cagematch and Westside Xtreme’s Facebook page)

AUSTRALIA:
Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Headquarters, Michinbury, New South Wales, March 26

VIP (Jax Jordan and Jarod Idol) defeated FlipKick Xpress (Masked Kamikaze and Mikey Lord)
Shane Saw defeated DJay Sonic
Mask vs Mask: BeeBoy defeated The MANtis
Apollo defeated Scotty Haim
The Artist Luciano Da Vinci defeated New Zealand’s Genetic Pitbull Haydn Daniels
TNT and Dean Draven defeated Alex Titan and Ryan Eagles

Outback Championship Wrestling, Burwood East, Victoria, Australia, March 26:
Avary defeated Kellyanne
Josh Shooter defeated Cadman (w/Freddie Gold)
Million Dollar Rumble Match: Emanuelle last eliminated Sketch to win the Rumble to become #1 Contender for the OCW World Heavyweight Championship!
Six Pack on a Pole Match: Andy Phoenix defeated Ali Vaez
Vixsin defeated Shazza McKenzie
Mad Dog McCrea defeated Emanuelle (w/Ted DiBiase) to retain the OCW World Heavyweight title.

Professional Championship Wrestling, South Eastern Entertainment Centre, Ferntree Gully, Victoria, Australia, March 26:
Nate Cross defeated Tome Filip
Sinister defeated Cass Stone
Slex defeated Alberto Bravo
Mark Kage won the PCW Royal Rumble, earning a shot at the PCW National Championship
WAIK defeated Anthony Dangerfield
Daniel Swagger defeated Nash Archer and Chris Trio
Mark Kage defeated Daniel Swagger to become new PCW National Champion

Gippsland Pro Wrestling, Traralgon, Victoria, Australia, March 27:
Andy Rhodes defeated Ben Factor
Ali defeated Slick Nick.
FOX defeated Leon Knights
JXT won a #1 contenders fatal four-way
Mitch Waterman defeated Taylor King.
Adam Brooks defeated Syd Parker to retain the GPW Championship

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre. Success, WA, Australia, March 26:
Dark Match: James Anderson defeated Seth Deadwell
Jaxon Cross (w/Aaron O’Malley and Benny English) def. Jagger Stevens via submission
Tommy Riel defeated Lazar Armani
Kuhmana defeated Flash Williams to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
Kade Morgan defeated Jarrad Slate to become #1 Contender for the NHPW Art of Fighting title
Heroes of Future Past (Bodhi McKenzie and Liam Mendel) defeated Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) and Sex Mafia (David Nero and Michael Morleone w/Jay Taylor and London Hargreaves) via DQ after the K9s clotheslined both McKenzie and Mendel with a chain.
Aaron O’Malley (w/Benny English and Jaxon Cross) defeated Chris Vice to retain the NHPW Art of Fighting Championship.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Pooraka, Australia, March 26:
The Last Real Monsters (Wam Bam Bellows and Southern Pitbull) defeated Towers Of Doom (Eddie Draven and Colossus) by D.Q after interference by Benjy The Clown but titles did not change hands.
Cannonball ‘Kris’ Taylor defeated Blake ‘The Man’ Mitchell to become the New Adelaide Open Champion and to end Blake’ The Man’ Mitchells Career.
King John E Radic and Lord Kinkaid defeated Izzy Shaw and Matt Hayter.
Ace Wilson defeated Acid Haze to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship.
Jake Viper defeated Michael Weaver.
Tommy Venum defeated The Jackal.

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Greek Community Centre, Townsville, Australia, March 26:
Marcus Adonis defeated Estrella Rojo
Seth Tylors defeated Estrella Rojo to retain the QWA Championship
Australian Wolf defeated His Royal Tenis
Tower of Power defeated Johnny Maverick via countout when Maverick walked away from the match
Haze defeated Stitches in a mask match
Nick Skitz defeated Luxford
Australian Wolf defeated Seth Tylors in a non-title 2 out of 3 falls match

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Australia, March 26:
Pre Show: Prince Elias vs. Manny Gunner ended in a No Contest.
Militia Mile” Gauntlet Match:
1-F.O.X def. Joey Eclipse (Submission Match)
2-F.O.X def. Marcus Blaike (Tables Match)
3-F.O.X def. Xavier Black (Falls Count Anywhere Match)
Cody Swift defeated Jake Navara (w/Aria)
Zak Douglas def. Gabriel Wolfe via Ref Stoppage in a no DQ match
Lunatic Militia (Paul Thornton and CJ Redfield) defeated F.E.W (Codeine and Mortar), Generation Z (Tyler Frost and Skip Sampson) and Brothers in Arms (Ritchie and Zane Taylor) to retain the NAW Tag Team Championship in a four corners elimination match
Unsanctioned Street Fight: Mitch Waterman defeated Damian Rivers via Submission.
Morphine defeated Leon Knights to win the N.A.W South Pacific Championship
Judd Newman defeated Jake Lindo to win the N.A.W Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling, Petone, New Zealand, March 25
:
Jade Priest defeated Ben Mana to win the NZWPW Heavyweight Championship
Chad Howard cashed in his title shot and beat Jade Priest to win the NZWPW Heavyweight Championship

Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate, New Zealand, March 26:
First show
:
John Henry defeated Frankie Quinn (Chris Ferguson refereed his 500th match)
Chris Ferguson defeated Graham Hughes
Devin Lockhart defeated charlie Roberts
Kenith defeatdd El Oro Maximo
Graham Hughes defeated Shadow Ninja
Kartik defeated Curtis Castlewood by DQ

Second Show:
El Oro Maximo defeated Graham Hughes
Charlie Roberts defeated John Henry
Frankie Quinn beat Devin Lockhart and ended his undefeated streak
Tabitha defeated Krystal Kayne to become the new Hughes Academy Women’s Champion.
Kenith defeated Kartik, Curtis Castlewood and Charlie Roberts in a four-way to become the new Hughes Academy Champion

(Thanks to Tez Frehley, Australian Victoria Wrestling, Graham Hughes and the various Facebook pages for the results)

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Skråen i Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark, January 16
:
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Martin Miguel
Vasyl defeated Joe North (w/Zach White)
Courtney defeated Lady Lory by DQ
Chris Ridgeway and Harley Rage defeated Emeritus Midnight and Rick Dominick
Chuck Cyrus defeated Espen Olsen and Levi Petrus in a triple threat match
Michael Fynne defeated Tank in a tables match

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Pressa, Helsinki, Finland, January 16
:
Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää defeated HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Murskaaja Mieto and Teuvo
Bjørn Sem and Hannibal vs King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov – No Contest
Starbuck and Stark Adder defeated Ricky Vendetta and Valentine
Regina defeated Aurora Flame by DQ
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Mikko Maestro

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, January 16
:
Andre Trucker defeated Nathan Cruz
Michael Knight defeated Pete Bouncer
BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones) defeated Apu Singh and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev (w/Pete Bouncer) defeated Fabius Titus
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a #1 contender match for the Maximum Title
Steinbolt defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the Maxium Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Steffy Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 16:
Melanie Gray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) and Moxie
Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a wXw World Tag Team #1 contenders match
Absolute Andy defeated Jurn Simmons
DTU Alto Rendimiento Title/wXw Shotgun Title Tag Team Match: Sasa Keel [wXw Shotgun Champion] and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray [DTU Alto Rendimiento]. The Rotation wins the DTU title
Donovan Dijak defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
War Games Six Man Tag Team Match: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeat Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
*Karsten Beck was due to defend the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship at the event vs Absolute Andy but was pulled from the show at the last minute because he was not medically cleared to compete

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Ballyphehane Community Centre, Cork, Ireland, January 16
:
The Establishment (Xavier Burns and Adrian Jonathans) (w/Tony Kelly) defeated Karl Brien and Kurt Simmons
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay
Bingo Ballance defeated Marion Armstrong to retain the CCW All-Star Championship
Xavier Burns defeated Bingo Balance to win the CCW All-Star Championship
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay in a rematch
The Ballymun Bruiser defeated Jack Vice, Lee Cahalane and Omega to win the Championship Choice contract
The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) defeated Bedlam Billy Lynch and Conor Charisma
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Bologna Wrestling Team, Bologna, Italy, January 17
:
Mambo Italiano defeated Nico Narciso
Il Gordo defeated Alex Gory
Roman Dinasty defeated i T-Rocks (Mick Vice and Blackford) to retain the PWE Tag Team Championship
Grizzly vs Lio Kong – no contest
JT9 defeated Belthazar
VP Dozer defeated Red Scorpion to win the BWT Titolo Assoluto

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, January 17:
Scandalo won a rumble match
Claudio Campari defeated Pain, Domenico Dinamite and Apollo in a four-way match to retain the WIVA Italian Championship
Kombat Komedian and Antonino Bellavita defeated Violent Joe and Sami Grayson
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Darkness II defeated Claudio Campari and Scandalo to win the WIVA Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, January 16
:
Adriano Genovese and Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar
Jorge Carranza defeats Santiago Sangriento
JB defeated Ricky Barcelo
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Adriano Genovese and Allen Hawk

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Blackwood Miners Institute, Blackwood, Wales, UK, January 16
:
Kade Callous defeated John Titan to win the Welsh Heavyweight Championship

Results courtesy of Cagematch, wrestling-news.net, Zona Wrestling and Welsh Wrestling.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, December 4 and 6:
Night one
:
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) via DQ
Reilly St. James defeated Damien Synn following interference from Tons Of Pain
Acid Haze defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
King’s Guard (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) to retain the Snakepit Tag Team Titles
The Young Guns (AJ Reid and J.M.C) defeated Izzy Shaw and King John E. Radic
“Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Gex Richards to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night Two:
Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze defeated Big Daddy Jack via DQ
Acid Haze defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship*
King John E Radic defeated Dazel “The Kid “Razel via submission in King Radic’s Rookie Challenge
Izzy Shaw defeated Sammy Stallone in Princess Izzy’s Rookie Challenge
Ace Wilson defeated Matt Hayter via DQ following interference by King John E Radic
Bryan Lawson and Gex Richards defeated Adam Crowe and “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
Joey Triton defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards
Korey Kaiser defeated Michael Weaver to retain the Snakepit Sunday Slam Championship

Notorious Pro Wrestling, Maroochydore, Australia, December 5:
Australian Wolf defeated Triple-X Rated
Lucas Gold defeated Chet Jacobs
Tim Kade defeated Kelso Kahoniz
Gauntlet Match: Renegade defeated Mickey 2 Phat, Rip Reilly defeated Renegade
Thirteen defeated Alex Shepard and Johnny Lukas in a Triple Threat, Falls Count Anywhere match

Australasian Wrestling Federation, December 5:
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup

Round one:
Roy “Flash” Gordon defeated Jax Jordan
Apollo defeated Whiskey Sixx
Concrete Davidson defeated Jarrod Idol
Shane Saw defeated Dean Draven via count out
Semifinals:
Apollo defeated Roy “Flash” Gordon
Concrete Davidson defeated Shane Saw
The Buccaneer and The MANtis defeated The Entity (Anubis and Misfit)
Final:
Concrete Davidson defeated Apollo to win the OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup

Insane Championship Wrestling, Canberra, ACT, December 5:
Devious Dave defeated Captain Ultimate (c), Kasai and Warpath in a Fatal 4-Way to become the new ICW Australian Champion
Keegan deeated Chris Abbott and Dan Archer in a Triple Threat to become the new ICW Capital Champion
Rob Mezzenger defeated Russell The Love Muscle in a No DQ Match to win the vacant ICW World Heavyweight Championship
Asha Sixx defeated Nyx Jade to become the new ICW Women’s Champion
A.T.O (Captain Ultimate and Dan Archer) defeated Dead Wrestlers Society (Fredrick and Wrath) in a Tornado Tag to become the new ICW Tag Team Champions
Wrath won a Battle Royal
Chris Shadows defeated Mike Kelly, Nick Maltino and Tank to become # 1 Contender for the ICW World Championship
Rob Mezzenger won the Eliminator

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, December 5:
F.E.W (Codeine and Morphine w/Mortar) defeated Generation Z (Skip Sampson and Tyler Frost)
Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield, Marcus Blaike and Xavier Black w/Joey Eclipse and Paul Thornton) defeated NAW All Stars (Andy Rhodes, Chris Law and F.O.X)
Cody Swift defeated Gabriel Wolfe
Tass Alexander last eliminated Benny Factor win the Anniversary Rumble and become #1 Contender for the NAW Heavyweight Championship
NAW Heavyweight Champion Jake Lindo defeated JC Starbright
Leon Knights defeated El Tecniko (c), Jake Navara and Sketch in a Four Corners Elimination Match to become the new NAW South Pacific Champion

Riot City Wrestling, Hindmarsh, South Australia, December 5:
S.M.A.S.H. defeated Chomp ‘N’ Charge (Cadie Trè and Tony Toro), Dean Brady and James Kray, and Lord Huberous and Red
Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Luke Santamaria (replacing Zak Sabbath)
Demi Bennett and Savannah Summers def. Blair Alexis and Quinn
The Rude Ones defeated The Armstrongs in a Tables Match
Brad Smyth defeated Chris Basso to retain the Key to the City
“Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Matt “GRIMM” Basso to retain the RCW Championship. GRIMM now must leave Riot City.

Impact Pro Wrestling, Ashmore, Gold Coast, Australia, December 5:
Josh Bruise defeated Skhorn to become the new IPW Hardcore Champion
Poison defeated Jackaroo
Reaper defeated Chris Johnson, Rob Daniels and Xander Sullivan in a Championship Scramble to retain the IPW South Pacific Championship
Sledgehammer defeated Kiwi Thriller
Bojack defeated RIP
Skhorn defeated Dalton Briscoe and Luxford in a Triple Threat Match to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship

Warzone Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, December 5:
JXT defeated Adam Brooks (w/Lord Mark Williamson)
Vixsin defeated Kellyanne to retain the Warzone Women’s Championship
Cadman and “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated Cletus and Mad Dog McCrea
Mohamad Ali Vaez and Tyson Gibbs (w/Lord Mark Williamson) defeated New Lightning Strike Coalition (Dowie James and The Enforcer) to become the new Warzone Tag Team Champions
Jim Raze defeated Lord Mark Williamson
“Pitbull” Craig Cole defeated Jack Bonza to retain the Warzone Championship

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, December 6:
Cletus defeated “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker
Preston and Payne defeated Del Cano and Nick Bury
Shazza McKenzie defeated Vixsin
Mad Dog McCrea defeated Andy Phoenix in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the OCW World Championship
Gauntlet Challenge: a. Cadman Turner defeated Freddie Gold, b. Cadman Turner defeated F.O.X, c. Cadman Turner defeated Sketch
Dowie James and JXT defeated Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer to become the new OCW Tag Team Champions
Ethan Carter III defeated Josh “The Axe” Shooter

AUSTRALIA:
International Wrestling Australia, The Juniors, Kingsford, Australia, November 12
:
Josh Gatt defeated Ethan Hughz
Randal defeated Matt Bailey
Mikey Lord defeated”D-RAILER” Chris Abbott
Harley Wonderland and Rachel Rose defeated The Floozies (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy)
Apollo defeated Keegan to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Championship
Alex Titan and Ryan Eagles vs. Mark Mercedes and Tyson Gibbs ended in a no contest after Mercedes turned on Gibbs.
Ryan Eagles defeated Tyson Gibbs to become the new IWA Heavyweight Champion

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Queensland, Australia, November 13:
Simon Tokoroa and TJ Warrior defeated Street Revolution in the final of a Tag Team Gauntlet to become UPW Tag Team Champions
Natas won a Rumble Match
Flashman defeated Sweet Ass
Rip Reilly defeated Triple X, Thirteen and Ricky Rembrandt in a Four-Way Hardcore Match to win the QCW South and North QLD Titles

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, November 13:
Kyle Valiant defeated 5 Star Flash
Mike Mercy defeated Kingston Eclipse
The Masked Mauler defeated Major Miles
Luke Knight (w/Elecktra and Mr. Money) defeated Vinnie Vain (w/Miss Honey) to retain the AWE Championship
Big Bad Nick, Phil Picasso and “The Maniac” Wayne Mattei defeated The Money Stable (Bruza The Serb, Hudson Kai and Tukahe w/ Mr.Money) in a Steel Cage Match

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, November 14:
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
Damien Synn defeated Ryan Winters
Acid Haze defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) defeated Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) to retain the Snakepit Tag Team Titles
King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows
“Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III and The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) defeated Ace Wilson, Gex Richards and Korey Kaiser
The Jackal defeated Blue Blood via DQ

Night Cap Wrestling Federation, November 14:
Cody Swift defeated Richie Taylor
Alistair defeated Marcus James
Gauntlet Match: Jeric Craven defeated CJ Redfield, then Jeric Craven defeated The Masked Menace to be reinstated and get a future title shot. Craven told NCWF owner The Captain that he now wants his birth name on his contract – Chris Law.
Andy Gold defeated Joey Eclipse to retain the NCWF Southern Star Championship. After the match Eclipse broke Gold’s wrist.
Avary defeated Felicity Briscoe and Kira Sommers
El Tecniko defeated Skip Sampson to become #1 contender for the Southern Star Championship
Pauly Thornton defeated Leon Knight to retain the NCWF Heavyweight Championship
Gabriel Wolfe defeated Tyler Frost in a No DQ Match.

Melbourne City Wrestling, Thornsbury Theatre, November 15:
Juice-XT (JXT and Mr. Juicy) defeated The Armstrongs (Jett and Jett Armstrong), Preston and Payne and Smart Casual (BJ and Ryan w/Pierce) to win the Juice-XT Invitational – Four Corners Elimination Match and become #1 Contender’s for the MCW Tag Team Titles
Syd Parker defeated Cletus and Rufio in the Air Force Three Match
Dowie James defeated Travis Banks to retain the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
Hard Way Inc. (Jay Andrews and Mike Burr) defeated Axe 2 Grind (Fox Grinder and Josh “The Axe” Shooter) in a Tables Match
The Estate (Cousin Ali and Emanuelle w/Sebastian Walker) defeated The Loose and Wreckless (Adam Brooks and Dowie James) to become the new MCW Tag Team Champions
Kellyanne defeated Evie
Elliot Sexton defeated Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) in a Steel Cage Match to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Perth, Australia, November 14:
EPW Tag Team Championship Gauntlet Match: Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and “The Don” Michael Morleone) defeated EPW Tag Team Champions Cowboys and Indians (“Outlaw” Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay), Generation Zero defeated Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate, McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) defeated Generation Zero to become the new EPW Tag Team Champions
Bodhi McKenzie defeated Byron McKenzie in the Brother vs. Brother match
“Big Rig” Scotty Ryan defeated Adam Banks, Allyson Cruz, Prince Elliot Forbes, “Firefly” Felix Young, Jonathan Wimbledon, Jordan Bishop, Taylor King and Twitch to win the Last Chance Invitational Battle Royale after last eliminating Cruz.
Jonah Rock defeated Bobby Marshall in the brutal Monster Challenge
Logan Grey defeated Dan Steel, “Big Rig” Scotty Ryan and “Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs to win the Invitational Tournament Final
The Solution (AZ Vegara, ”The Messiah” Davis Storm and The Warship w/Amity Row) def. Alex ”AK-47” Kingston and ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice in the Solution Rules – Anything Goes Tornado Tag Match
Blair Brady defeated Michelle K. Hasluck (w/Prince Elliot Forbes)
Marcius Pitt defeated Damian Slater and Mikey Nicholls in a 3-Way to become the new EPW Champion

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, John Locke Theater, Alfriston College, 550 Porchester Road, Manurewa, November 14
:
Carmen Rose defeated Megan Kate to win the IPWNZ Women’s Championship
Brodie Coast and Mason Daniels defeating Khan and Richards to become number one contenders for the New Zealand Tag Team Championships
Heavyweight title tournament quarterfinals:
James Shaw defeated Curt Chaos
Dal Knox defeated No Face
Liger defeated Brook Duncan
Johnny Idol defeated Shane Sinclair

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, South Australia, September 11 and 13
Night one
:
1. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter, The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) co-win the Tag Team Battle Royal to become co-#1 Contenders to the Snakepit Tag Team titles
2. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Michael Weaver
3. Snakepit Champion Ace Wilson defeated Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze in a non-title People’s Choice Match
4. Big Daddy Jack defeated Marvin P. Newton
5. Daisy Chayne and Damien Synn defeated Izzy Shaw and King John E. Radic
6. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Reilly St. James in the Streets Of Blood Match to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night two:
1. Joey Triton defeated AJ Reid
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Gex Richards
3. King John E. Radic defeated Dark Valentine via Submission
4. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Matt Hayter via DQ
5. Bryan Lawson, “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Wam Bam Bellows defeated Doc Kinkaid, King John E. Radic and Matt Hayter

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, September 11
1. Adam Brooks defeated Ali Vaez
2. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated F.O.X and Sketch to retain the OCW Tag Team titles
3. Kellyanne defeated Vixsin in a Tables Match
4. Andy Phoenix defeated Robbie E
5. Cadman Turner defeated Cletus
6. JXT defeated Syd Parker
7. Savannah Summers defeated Scarlett
8. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Drew Galloway in a NO DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match to become the new OCW Australian Champion

Professional Championship Wrestling, Hallam, Victoria, Australia, September 12
1. Anthony Dangerfield defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance
2. Titan defeated Manny Gunner to retain the PCW Slam Championship
3. Trikki defeated “Nightmare” Chris Trio to become the new PCW State Champion
4. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) to become the new PCW Tag Team Champions
5. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson
6. Mark Kage defeated Daniel Swagger to retain the PCW National Championship in a Hardcore Title vs Career match, ending the career of Swagger.

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, Australia, September 12:
1. Judd Newman defeated Xavier Black (w/Lunatic Militia) to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship
2. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Leon Knights via Submission
3. Sketch defeated Joey Eclipse
*Before the next match got underway, Andy Rhodes vacated the NAW South Pacific Championship due to a fracture in his arm that has taken longer than expected to heal, stating that the Championship deserves to be defended on the show.
4. El Tecniko defeated Jake Navara to win the vacated NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Cody Swift defeated Marcus Blaike
6. Benny Factor defeated Zak Douglas
7. H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield and Paul Thornton w/Xavier Black) in a Titles vs Hair Match to become the new NAW Tag Team Champions

Melbourne City Wrestling, Ukranian Hall Essendon, Melbourne, Australia, September 12:
1. Dowie James defeated Robby Heart to retain the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
2. JXT defeated Chupa Cabra and TD in a Three Way Dance
3. Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) defeated Damian Slater to become #1 Contender for the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
4. Mr. Juicy defeated James Shaw
5. The L.A.W (Adam Brooks and Dowie James) defeated South Australian Serial Killers (Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock) to become the new MCW Tag Team Champions
6. Kellie Skater defeated Evie in a Falls Count Anywhere Match:
7. Elliot Sexton defeated Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Queensland, Australia, September 12:
1. Lynx Lewis Jr defeated Rip Rielly and Tim Kade to earn a shot at the QCW South Queensland title
2. Slamming Sam defeated Damien Thorne
3. Triple X Rated defeated Kobra Jones to retain the QCW South Queensland Championship
4. Anthony “The Bull” Romano defeated Jimmy Sparx
5. Ricky Rembrandt defeated Lucas Gold via submission
6. Renegade defeated “Commando” Ben Ayres
7. Simon Tokoroa defeated QCW North Queensland Champion Thirteen in a First Blood Match to take a 1-0 lead in their Best of 3 series

Riot City Wrestling, Adelaide, Australia, September 12:
1. Luke Santamaria defeated Bulldog McKenzie
2. Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady
3. Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Blue S.M.A.S.H
4. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Cadie Tre
5. Blair Alexis defeated Demi Bennett
6. Grimm won the Riot City Rumble after last eliminating Nick Armstrong. Other participants included Andy ”Voodoo” Roy, Blue SMASH, Brad Smyth, Bulldog McKenzie, Cadie Tre, Chris Basso, Dean Brady, Demi Bennett, Fuzion, Green S.M.A.S.H, James Kray, Jett Armstrong, Lord Huberous, Luke Santamaria, Marvel, Mike Wheeler, Puddy, Red S.M.A.S.H, Todd Eastman and Tony Toro.

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, September 12:
1. SHWA Tag Team Champions Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate and Liam Mendel) defeated Felix Young and Taylor King
2. “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Jay Taylor to become #1 Contender for the SHWA Championship
3. Bodhi Mckenzie defeated The Warship in a No DQ Match
4. David Nero and Jagger Stevens defeated Crazy Train and Dan Steel (w/The Wraith)
5. Roxy Ryot defeated Izzy Shaw
6. SHWA Champion “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated Michelle K. Hasluck via DQ

NEW ZEALAND:
Auckland Pro Wrestling/Maniacs United, Henderson Valley, September 12
:
1. Rufguts defeated Angelo
2. Stix defeated Bobby G
3. Maverick defeated Paul Sayers
4. Chad Howard defeated Jason Brody
5. Kartik defeated Shadow Ninja and El Oro Maximo
6. JPE defeated Frankie Quinn
7. Graham Hughes defeated Kingston Eclipse
8. Blaze defeated Curtis Castlewood

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Australia, August 14 and 16
:
Night one:
1. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter to retain the Snakepit Tag Team titles
2. Gex Richards defeated J.M.C.
3. J.M.C defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards
4. Joey Triton defeated Marvin P. Newton
5. Michael Weaver defeated Damien Synn to become #1 Contender for the Adelaide Open Championship
6. Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers defeated Pineapple Express (Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser)
7. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Reilly St. James to retain the Snakepit FNF Championship
8. Acid Haze defeated King John E Radic to become the new Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion
Night two:
1. Joey Triton defeated Adam Crowe
2. Gex Richards defeated Ben Brooks
3. The Jackal defeated Dark Valentine
4. Alex Alexson defeated “The Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III in a MMA Challenge
5. King John E Radic defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Korey Kaiser
6. Matt Hayter defeated Michael Weaver in a Cage Match to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion
7. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Southern Pitbull in a Cage Match

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, August 15:
1. The Warship defeated Elliot Forbes [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Round 1]
2. Bodhi McKenzie defeated Jordan Bishop [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Round 1]
3. Jay Taylor defeated “Big Rig” Scotty Ryan [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Round 1]
4. Amity Row defeated Allyson Cruz
5. Gavin McGavin defeated Taylor King [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Round 1]
6. The Warship defeated Gavin McGavin in a Special Challenge Strong Style Match [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Semi Final]
7. Bodhi McKenzie defeated Jay Taylor [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Semi Final]
8. Liam Mendel defeated Byron McKenzie to qualify for the Rising Star Cup Final
9. The Warship defeated Bodhi McKenzie [Fortune Cookie Tournament – Final]

Insane Championship Wrestling, Belconnen Community Centre, Belconnen, Australia, August 15:
1. Tarlee defeated Sofia Morales via DQ
2. Devious Dave defeated Warpath
3. Dan Archer defeated Angelo and Marvin The Morphman to retain the ICW Capital Championship
4. Flame defeated ICW Women’s Champion Kandi Luv via DQ
5. Dead Wrestler Society defeated The Gimp and Russell The Love Muscle to retain the ICW Tag Team titles
6. Asha Sixx defeated Nyx Jade
7. Chris Shadows defeated Dr. Archer in a No DQ Match to retain the ICW Australian Championship
8. Josh Gatt and “The Deadly Shot” Kasai defeated Keegan and Tristan Slade

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Australia, August 15:
1. Morphine defeated Leon Knights
2. Paul Thornton (w/Xavier Black) defeated Joey Eclipse
3. Cody Swift defeated F.O.X and Marcus Blaike in a Three Way Dance
4. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Sketch
5. El Tecniko defeated Zak Douglas to become #1 Contender for the NAW South Pacific Championship
6. Mitch Waterman (w/Damian Rivers) defeated Xavier Black (w/Paul Thornton) via DQ
7. Slade Mercer defeated George “The Hitman” Julio via DQ after answering Julios’ Worldwide Open Challenge
8. Judd “The Studd” Newman defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Charlestown Bowling Club, Newcastle, Australia, August 15:
1. Michael Spencer outlasted 29 other competitors to win the Newy Pro Rumble match and gain a Middleweight Championship match at the Newy Pro Anniversary Show on October 17.
2. Harley Wonderland defeated Jessica Troy
3. Newcastle Pro Heavyweight Champion Mick Moretti vs. Newcastle Pro Middleweight Champion Sean Kustom ended in no contest

Pacific Pro Wrestling, Acacia Ridge Hotel, Australia, August 15:
1. Johnny Lukas defeated Rufio
2. Lucas Gold defeated Ricky Rembrandt to retain the Pacific Pro Light Heavyweight Championship
3. The Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. and Renegade) defeated Team Fight or Die (Blair Seeker and Chet Jacobs) to retain the Pacific Pro Tag Team titles
4. Uprising (Alex Shepard, AstroShock and Bryce McAllister) defeated The Powerhouse Players (Savage and Triple X Rated) and Sam Richards
5. Jonah Rock defeated Kyote
6. Kellyanne defeated Kellie Skater to retain the Pacific Pro Women’s Championship
7. AJ Istria defeated Thirteen to retain the Pacific Pro Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling, Hallam, Victoria, Australia, August 15:
1. Alberto Bravo and Trikki defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson and Tome Filip
2. Anthony Dangerfield defeated Chris Trance
3. Nash Archer defeated “Pitbull” Craig Cole
4. Titan defeated Manny Gunner and WAIK
5. PCW Tag Team Champions The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) defeated BricKazi (Lee Burns and MiKazi)
6. Daniel Swagger defeated Rocco

NEW ZEALAND:
Professional Wrestling Entertainment, Morrinsville, New Zealand, August 15
:
PWE Northland Championship Qualifiers:
James Shaw defeated T-Cole
Bull Addams defeated Brook Duncan and Travis Banks
Stix and Tank defeated Reece Breeg and “Rufguts” Roddy Gunn
Hustla defeated Johnny Idol
Mark Kage defeated Cass Stone
Tank wins the battle royal to win the PWE Northland Championship
Stix defeated Tank to win the PWE Northland Championship

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, July 31 and August 2:
Night One
:
1. J.M.C and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) (HRPW) defeated Acid Haze, Gex Richards and Tex Rogers (Snakepit)
2. Big Daddy Jack (Snakepit) defeated D.T Carter (HRPW)
3. Damien Synn (Snakepit) defeated Black Starr (HRPW)
4. Reilly St James vs. Wam Bam Bellows ended in a double count out
5. Izzy Shaw and King John E Radic (Empire) defeated Pineapple Express (Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser) (Snakepit)
6. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven (Snakepit) defeated Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) and Doc Kinkaid (Empire) to become the new Snakepit Friday Night Fights Champion

Night Two:
1. Bryan Lawson (Snakepit) defeated Joey Triton (HRPW)
2. ”Arch Duke” Johnathan Corvidae Esquire III defeated Alex Alexson
3. Adam Crowe defeated Southern Pitbull via DQ
4. Acid Haze defeated Xodia
5. Izzy Shaw, King John E Radic (Empire) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) (HRPW) defeated AJ Reid, ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven, Gex Richards and Sammy Stallone (Snakepit) to win a Battlefield Rumble
6. Matt Hayter (Empire) vs. Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Michael Weaver (Snakepit) ended in a Draw

Australian Wrestling Allstars, The Denison Centre, Mawson Lakes, Australia, August 1:
1. Nick Armstrong defeated “World Class” Chris Basso
2. Elliott Sexton defeated Rafael Sanchez
3. Havok and John E Radic defeated S.M.A.S.H.
4. Hartley Jackson defeated Rocky Menero via DQ
5. Damian Slater defeated Robby “The Lion” Heart to become the new Australian Middleweight Champion after outside interference from JT Robinson
6. RCW Champion ”Big” Brodie Marshall vs. Wrestle Rampage National Australian Champion Jonah Rock ended in no contest

Hunter Valley Wrestling, Club Maitland City, Australia, August 1:
1. Danger Paul defeated ”Kiss Stealin”’ Johnny Whelan
2. Kristie Lea defeated Tarlee after distraction from pAnic
3. Bubbles and Ethan Hughz defeated Jackson Spade and Johnny Vercetti
4. Alex Titan defeated Matt Bailey in a match where low blows were legal
5. Bee Boy defeated Cesar, Josh Gatt and Paris in a 4-Way Match
6. Team Falco (Fergus Ferguson, Mikey Lord, Randal, Slade Mercer and Tarlee) defeated Team pAnic (Benny Factor, the Entity and Syd Parker)

Impact Pro Wrestling Australia, William Duncan State School Hall, Nerang, Queensland, Australia, August 1:
1. Ryan Melrose defeated Josh Bruise to become the new IPW Cruiserweight Champion
2. Rob Daniels defeated Weird One
3. RIP defeated Eliminator
4. Gorilla defeated Troll in a Bodyslam match
5. Demonis De Morte defeated Benny Lava and Willow
6. Kiwi Thriller defeated Xander Sullivan
7. Iceman and IPW Heavweight Champion Luxford battled to a draw in a Last Man Standing Match
8. Bojack won a 16 man Rumble to become #1 Contender for the IPW Heavyweight Championship

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Greek Community Centre, Townsville, Australia, August 1:
1. Haze (red) defeated Stewart the Minion
2. Nick Skitz defeated Benny B Badd
3. Gingero defeated Rocko Rumble’
4. His Royal Tenis defeated Stitches the Clown
5. Curtus Jaxx defeated Tower of Power to earn a shot at the QWA Tag Team Titles
6. Seth Tylors defeated DH to become #1 Contender for the QWA Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand, John Locke Theater, Manurewa, New Zealand, August 1
:
Jakob Cross defeated Johnny Idol to retain the New Zealand Heavyweight Championship
Aaron Henry defeated Travis Banks
Carmen Rose defeated Evie
Knox and McCracken defeated Chaos and Burnell
Mason Daniels defeated Michael Richards
Kingi, Dunn, Brook and Britenay won an eight-person tag match (opponents not known)
James Shaw defeated Taylor Adams