Posts Tagged ‘Shanna’

Before we get into this week’s results we just want to send our sympathy to all those affected by the terror attacks in France this week. There were due to be shows for Ouest Catch and Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling but those had to be postponed/cancelled after the state of emergency was called. We hope that all the wrestlers and wrestling fans are safe.

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, De Griffel, Tessenderlo, Belgium, November 14
:
The Heroes Of Tomorrow (Dynamite Kev and Silver Bullet) defeated The Scum Of Society (Adam Goodrich and Gridlock) to retain the FWF Tag Team Championship
Andrei Ivanov vs. Sean Lucas – Double Count Out
Rex Rage defeated Johnny Evers and Richie Julio
Robbie Maddox defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF Flemish Championship
Chardonnay defeated Pollyanna
Homeless Tom defeated Luther Ward to win the FWF World Wrestling Championship

GERMANY:
Deutsche Wrestling Allianz, Dorfgemeinschaftshaus Wittorf, Visselhövede, Niedersachsen, Germany, November 14
:
Dark Match: Nik Hellström defeated Nico Block
DWA European Title #1 Contendership Triple Threat Match: Tarkan Aslan defeated Cash Money Erkan and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the DWA Cruiserweight Championship
G-Spot (Louis van Eden and Mot van Kunder) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray), Crazy Johnny Tiger and Machine, and Darkmondo and Tyler Gage in a fatal four way elimination match to win the DWA Tag Team Championship
DWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Doug Williams defeated Rob Raw (c) by DQ
The Alpha Female defeated Blue Nikita to retain the DWA Ladies Championship
Rob Cage defeated Andre Trucker to win the DWA European Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Vogelsanghalle, Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany, November 14:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Marius van Beethoven and The Rotation

Wrestling Foundation Waldkraiburg, Hamburg, Germany, November 14:
The Predators (Demolition Davies and Apu Singh) defeated Günter Schmid and T-K-O to win the NCW Tag Team Championship

MALTA:
Pro Wrestling Malta, Montekristo Estates, Siggiewi, Malta, November 14
:
La Famiglia (Connor Matthew and Giuseppe) defeated Team Britain (Danny and Elliot)
Shanna defeated Dragonita
Juventud Guerrera defeated Matt Swinger
La Famiglia Rules Match: Francesco Messina defeats Kieran Young
Gianni De La Valette defeated Tiger Ali
Francesco Messina won a battle royal to win the vacant PWM Heavyweight Championship

Russia:
Northern Storm Wrestling/Union Of European Wrestling Alliances, NSW Hall, St Petersburg, Russia, November 14
:
Eugene Medvedev defeated Ivan Mourne by DQ
Shaman defeated Yarobor
NSW Women’s Title Tournament Match: Roona defeated Reya
Tsar Grigory I defeated Dmitry Vasilyev
Alcor and Joker defeated Kamchatka 270 (Denis Rudenko and Max Rustamov) to win the NSW Tag Team Championship
Non Title Match: Anton Deryabin defeated LaPatka by Count Out
Alex Anderson and Ronnie Crimson defeated Egor Sokolov and Ruslan Angelov
Freddy Machete defeated Anatoly Moroz and Grizzly to retain the NSW Extreme Championship

Spain:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, November 15
:
Leon Dorado defeated DJ Issi and Fenrir
Fieras del Ring (Jon Hammer and Pol Badia) defeat Jeffrey Pac and Marc Grizzly
Morthus defeated Gravity Zero
La Jerarquia (Barracuda, Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis) defeat Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes and Jaime Lector) and Revil
Axel Salazar defeated Santiago Sangriento to retain the SPW Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Demolition Davies)

Advertisements

Results from World Wrestling Professional’s show WrestleMonster at the Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University Indoor Sports Centre on July 18, 2015
1. Thierry Middoux won the royal rumble, last eliminating Sir John Axel. Other competitors were Loudmouth, Super X, Ultimate, TK, Face of Africa, Kyle Ripley, Blizzard the Warthog and Renegade.
2. Ananzi defeated Zizou Middoux by disqualification to retain the WWP All Africa Championship.
3. Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio defeated Blacksmith and School Boy Devon Shooter, and The Dementors of Chaos (Dirty Jackson and Two Face) to win the WWP World Tag Team Championship.
4. Mr Wrestling defeated Kilimanjaro (from Nigeria) to retain the WWP World Heavyweight Championship.
5. Shanna (from Portugal) defeated Alpha Female (from Germany) to win the vacant WWP Ladies World Championship.
6. Sangram Singh (from India) defeated Joe E Legend (from Canada) to win the WWP Commonwealth Championship.
7. Kwaito Kid defeated PJ Black (formerly known as Justin Gabriel)
8. Tyrus (formerly known as Brodus Clay) defeated Tornado
9. Nightmare defeated The Crow in a ladder match to win the vacant WWP Hardcore Championship.

We’ll be reporting live from World Wrestling Professionals’ show WrestleMonster at the Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University Indoor Sports Centre from 4pm South African time today.
PJ Black (formerly known as Justin Gabriel) returns to South Africa to take on Port Elizabeth’s hometown hero Kwaito Kid.
There will also be Port Elizabeth stars, Blacksmith and Schoolboy, in the main tag team event when they battle Dementors of Chaos and African Wrestling Alliance duo Shaun Koen and Johnny Palazzio in a triple threat for the WWP Tag Team titles.
Sangram Singh from India and former WWP Champion Joe E Legend from Canada face off for the WWP Commonwealth title, while there will also be matches between Tornado and Tyrus (formerly known as Brodus Clay), Alpha Female vs Shanna and two Durban Pro Wrestling stars Nightmare and Crow facing off in hardcore action. A royal rumble will also take place.
Join us from 4pm for all the action – we’ll be updating live on our Facebook group and then summarise all the action on our WordPress page at the end of the event.