Posts Tagged ‘Spanish Pro Wrestling’

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, XPost, Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, May 7-8
:
Night One:
Big Daddy Walter defeated HECTA
Kevin Roadster defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter and Kevin Roadster defeated Kim Ray and Shooter Ryan Ray
Night Two:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Kim Ray defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster
HECTA defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray

Next Step Wrestling, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany, May 7:
Catch Connection (Alexander Reich and Ronny Kessler) defeated Chris Rocke and Marcus Monere
Francis Kaspin defeated Dynamite Dave
Rick Baxxter defeated Zeritus
20 Man Royal Rumble: Winner: Laurance Roman
Da Mack defeated Johnny Rancid to remain wXw Shotgun Champion
Next Step Tag Team Title Match: Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) (c) by Count Out
Ilja Dragunov defeated The Grannatic to retain the Next Step Championship

German Hurricane Wrestling, Bürgerstube 91, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen, Germany, May 7:
Drake Destroyer defeated Farmer Joe in a #1 contenders match
Aaron Insane and Ahura Kidd defeated Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk
Kevin Hollister vs. Marco Zercher – No Contest
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Blake and Burchill to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship
Murat Bosporus and Patrick Schulz defeated Darksoul and Misfit
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, May 7:
European Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Jake McCluskey
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev
Blue Nikita defeated Lissy Lennox in a non-title match
Orlando Silver defeated Pascal Spalter to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Cash Money Erkan defeated Ahmed Chaer in a street fight
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Big Damo to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
European Tag Team Tournament Final: The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward)

HUNGARY:
Pro Wrestling Mafia, Tavasz Utca, Budapest, Hungary, May 7
:
Kid Lux defeated Wayne Collins
Steve Summer defeated Jay Carter
Kurt Simmons defeated Chris Striker
Nevil Skullboy defeated Pete Morgan (w/Wayne Collins)
Shane Baker defeated Michael Rex in a falls count anywhere match
Eddie Rage defeated Kent, Kid Lux and Kurt Simmons in a four-way TLC match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Altopascio, Lucca, Italy, May 7
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Tag Team Match
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Psycho Mike)
Mr. Excellent defeated Doblone
Danny O’Doherty defeated Alex Flash
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated European Alliance (Antonio Gillotta and Killer Mask) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Championship
Charlie Kid defeated Saxon Huxley to retain the ICW Italian Championship in a No DQ match

Rising Sun Wrestling, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Italy, May 7:
El Ligero defeated The Greatest to win the FCW Championship
Mark Fit and Nick Lenders defeated The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) in a #1 contenders match
Icarus defeated Iceman
Horus L’Assoluto defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a TLC match
WonderKids (Akra and Gravity) defeated Mijatovic and Silas)
Kyo Kazama defeated Brutus in an I Quit match
El Ligero defeated Mark Fit to retain the FCW Championship
Jester defeated Il Lupo in a no DQ match
The Greatest defeated The Entertainer to win the vacant God of Sun Championship
Matt Disaster defeated Steve McKee
Andy Manero defeated Icarus

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, May 7:
Apollo defeated Mr PDP, Alexandre and Stige Mask to retain the UIW Cruiserweight Championship
GK Daniel defeated Golden Eagle
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Gargoyle
G King defeated Bako and Dave Marley in a triple threat to win the KOX Extreme Championship
Rocco Casanova vs Crazy G – double DQ
Shock defeated Aaron Cage to retain the Titolo Lombardo-Veneto KOX
Phoenix defeated Buttafuori in a last man standing match

Bologna Wrestling Team, Imola, Italy, May 7:
Red Scorpion defeated Mick Vice
JT9 defeated El Gordo and Alex Gory in a triple threat match
Ape Atomica defeated Nico Narciso
VP Dozer defeated Leon to retain the Titolo Assoluto BWT

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Markant Uden, Uden, Italy, May 7 and 8:
Night One
:
Toby Blunt defeated Rhami Romeo to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Flip And Fly (Senza Volto and The Rotation) defeat Beatings R Us (Jack Ferrigno and Robby Maddox)
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
Thumbtack Jack defeated George Meddleson to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy Title
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated The Best Friends Club (B. Cool and Phil Boyd)
Hardcore Holly defeated Johnny Moss
Tristan Archer defeated Joe E. Legend, Johnny Evers and Jurn Simmons in a four-way to retain the PWS Heavyweight Championship
Night Two:
Toby Blunt defeated Senza Volto to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas), Joe E. Legend and Vinay Lash defeated Geoge Meddleson, Nate Devlin, Phil Boyd and Tristan Archer

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, May 8
:
Leon Dorado defeated Gravity Zero
Raiden and Ray Alvarez defeated La Jerarquia (Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis)
Pol Badia defeated Leo Cristiani
Barracuda defeated Axel Salazar to win the SPW Championship

RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, May 7:
Bad Boy defeated Kazkanuezez
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated La Pulga
Ricky Barcelo defeated Black Avalon and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a triple threat
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Jaime Lector and Santiago Sangriento

See It Live Wrestling (joint project of STHLM Wrestling and GBG Wrestling), Svandamshallen, Uppsala, Sweden, May 7:
Levi Petrus defeated Steinbolt
Natasja and Van West defeated Espen Olsen and Kira
Alexander Bäck defeated JO Hansen
Stanislaw Van Dobroniak defeated Döden and Marcus Of Man
Cliff Petersson defeated PT
Ken Malmsteen defeated Timmy Force to win the Swedish Heavyweight Championship

(results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

Advertisements

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Association, EWA Powerplexx, Vienna, Austria, February 20
:
The Golden Boys (Golden Frog and Tommy Golden) and Hungarian Hero defeated Chris Falcon, Mike Valentine and Taurus
K1 Rules Match: Da Möch v Sandra Plank – Draw
Muslim Sultanov defeated Jack Wilder
Moxie defeated Betty McBoobles
Chris Colen defeated Tim Hughes

DENMARK:
Dansk (Danish) Pro Wrestling, Globus, Braband, Denmark, February 20
:
Leeloo defeated Absullah to retain the DPW Light Heavyweight Championship
Johnny Casanova defeated Kristian Kähler
Chaos defeated Big D by DQ (special referee: Prince Mohammed)
Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Nitro Green and Ravn to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Amber defeated Whisper
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the DPW Heavyweight Championship

FRANCE:
Fédération Française de Catch Professionnel, Gymnase Jean Chevance, Paris, France, February 20:

Tristan Archer defeated Brian Mc Carthy to retain the FFCP Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Bielefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, February 20:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Scotty Saxon
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster
Jurn Simmons defeated Peter Fischer
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
Kim Ray defeated Black Fire, Da Mack and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title in a four-way match
Mike Schwarz defeated Markus Antonius
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated David Starr
Bad Bones John Klinger and Toni Storm defeated Karsten Beck and Melanie Gray

German Hurricane Wrestling, Volkshaus, Klein-Gerau, Hessen, Germany, February 20:
Best Of Three Series #2 Match: Carnage [1] defeated Murat Bosporus [1]
Farmer Joe, Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) and Marco Zercher by DQ
Misfit defeated Ahura Kidd
Sasa Keel defeated Drake Destroyer to retain the GHW District Championship
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush), Farmer Joe and Thunderhawk, and Kevin Hollister and Nils Dahm in a four-way match to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship.
Marco Zercher defeated Mo Jnibi
Absolute Andy defeated Darksoul and Patrick Schulz to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, February 20:
Orlando Silver defeated Lucky Kid
Pascal Spalter defeated Felix Amocs
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) and Slinky defeated Pete Bouncer to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star Title in a two out of three falls three-way match
Doug Williams defeated Ivan Kiev
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) defeated Big JAWS and Tim Karstens to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Murat AK to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
Tarkan Aslan (w/Heiko Steffen) defeated Pascal Spalter (w/Ahmed Chaer)

Next Step Wrestling, Konzert- und Ballhaus Tivoli, Freiberg, Sachsen, Germany, February 20:
Zeritus defeated Chris Rocke
Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter and The Grannatic) and Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul and Uwe Zilsch) to retain the Next Step Tag Team Championship
Shadow defeated Justin Joy
Marius Al-Ani defeated Laurance Roman
Dynamite Dave defeated Marcus Monere
Eight Man Battle Royal: Winner: Christopher Anthony
Ilja Dragunov defeated Franz Engel and Johnny Rancid to retain the Next Step Title in a three-way

ITALY:
Accademia FCW, Pero, Italy, February 20
:
Steve McKee defeated Aaron Cage
Horus defeated David Graves to win the FCW Hardcore Championship
Brutus defeated Kyo Kazama and Tom Sanders in a three-way money in the bank match
Matt Disaster and Alex Fitness defeated The Headhunters to win the FCW Tag Team Championship
Leone defeated The Greatest to retain the FCW Championship
Brutus cashed in his money in the bank to defeat Leone to win the FCW Championship

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solutions, Hillegom, Netherlands, February 20
:
PWH Television Title Tournament Semi Final Four Way Match: Jamie DLC defeated Jeff McCready, Krystian Ace and Richie Julio
Mot van Kunder defeated Nate Devlin
PWH Television Title Tournament Semi Final Four Way Match: Hugo Atilles defeated Gabriel Angelfyre, Wesley Croton and Young Money Chong
Mr. Scott defeated Tengkwa
Joel Vox and Ymah defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Jamie DLC defeated Hugo Atilles in the final to win the vacant PWH Television Title
Johnny Evers defeated Andrei Ivanov by DQ to retain the PWH Heavyweight Championship

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norway Wrestling Federation, Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, February 20
:
Tommy P (w/Natasja) defeated Samhain
Allan Ackles defeats Ruslan
Erik Isaksen, Grom Gravalid and Knoke defeated Daniel Sebastian and Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) (w/Andrea Kaizer)
Two On One Handicap Match: Kira and Victor Dale defeated Espen Olsen
Heresh Kurdi defeated Garm Støylen
Daniel Sebastian (w/Andrea Kaizer) defeated Adrian Storm to retain the NWF Heavyweight Championship

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Moscow, Russia, February 21:

Ivan Markov defeated Joker
Di Grandi defeated Shaman
Yegor Sokolov defeated El Corte to retain the NSW Championship
Sergey White defeated Anton Deryabina, LaPatku and Ronny Crimson in a four-way match and became the No. 1 contender for the NSW Title
Grizzlies defeated Vulture
Indigo defeated Prof. Ajzenhardta
Frost defeated L’alcora
King Gregory I and Shaman defeated Alex Anderson and Ruslana “Aqel” Angelov to retain the NSW Tag Team Championship

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, February 21
:
La Jerarquia (Morthus and Xenomantis) defeated Antonio Cortes and Marc Grizzly
Gravity Zero defeated Fuego Rudo
La Pulga defeated Leon Dorado and Pol Badia in a three-way
Axel Salazar defeated Barracuda in a lumberjack match to retain the SPW Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Northern Storm Wrestling, Zona Wrestling and the FFCP Facebook page)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling presents Denmark v Sweden, Remisen, Randers, Denmark, January 23
:
Nitro Green defeated Van West
Leeloo defeated Kristian Cardio
Jack The Strangler defeated Ravn
FVN defeated Redline
Ken Malmsteen and Steinbolt defeated Big D and Chaos

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, January 23
:
Martina and Nixon Newell defeated The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Sammy D) (w/Justin Shape)
Ryan Smile defeated Charlie Garrett
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw, Damien Corvin and Dunkan Disorderly) defeated The Bronsons
Logan Bryce defeated Luther Ward by DQ
The Lads From The Flats (Martin and Workie) defeated The Body Bros in a handicap match
Terry Thatcher and The Ballymun Bruiser defeated The Wards (Paddy Ward and Rocky Mac)
Pete Dunne defeated Paul Tracey to retain the OTT No Limits Championship

ITALY:
KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, January 23
:
Aaron Cage defeated Dave Marley
Alexander defeated Bragaglia and Phoenix in the final of the Torneo valido per la Coppa Giovanile della KOX
Il Buttafuori won an over the top rope challenge
Bako defeated Nicolò Ferrari to win the vacant KOX Extreme Championship
G King defeated Horus in a tables match
Shock defeated Nicolò Ferrari in a #1 contenders match
Manuel Bottazzini defeated Luke Zero in a flaming tables match to retain the Titolo Lombardo Veneto KOX

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Saint Petersburg, Russia, January 23
:
Ronnie Crimson and Sergey White defeated L’alcora and Joker
Vulture defeated Freddy Machete and Ruslan Angelov to win the NSW Extreme Championship
Agnar defeated Anton Deryabina
Yegor Sokolov defeated Alex Anderson to win the NSW Championship
Ruslan Angelov won a Royal Battle to get a future title shot

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove la Fontana, Gran de Gràcia 190-192, Barcelona, Spain, January 24
:
Gravity Zero defeated JB
Indomables (Marc Grizzly and DJ Issi) defeated Jerarquía (Barracuda and León Dorado), Sangre (Santiago Sangriento and Revil) and Fieras del Ring (Pol Badia and Jon Hammer) in a four-way match
Axel Salazar defeated Jerarquía (Morthus and Xenomantis) by DQ in a handicap match
Jaime Lector defeated Jocoso Jr

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Northern Storm Wrestling’s website, Spanish Pro Wrestling’s Facebook page and Zona Wrestling)

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, Hohenstauffensaal, Annweiler/Trifels, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany, December 13
:
The Brotherhood Of Disordered Souls (Binairial and Boombastic) defeated Criss Riot and Viper
Wild Man defeated Deydra
Stella defeated Shaggy
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Jack Anderson
Criss Riot defeated Boombastic to retain the ACW Wrestling Challenge Title in a street fight
BAM defeated Berengar (w/Deydra) to retain the ACW World Wrestling Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle 2, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, December 11-12:
Night one:
:
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
The Rotation defeated Marius van Beethoven
Nixon Newell defeated Melanie Gray
Ilja Dragunov defeated Marius Al-Ani
Aaron Insane and Jurn Simmons defeated Kim Ray and Sasa Keel by DQ
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Daisuke Sekimoto

Night Two:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
The Rotation defeated Emil Sitoci
Sasa Keel defeated Kim Ray to win the wXw Shotgun Title </strong
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. to win the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Absolute Andy defeated Bad Bones John Klinger in a #1 contender match
Swiss Money Holding (Ares and Marc Roudin) defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Karsten Beck defeated Daisuke Sekimoto to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Istituto Superiore Lorenzo Lotto, Trescore Balneario, Bergamo, Italy, December 12
:
Il Lupo defeated Nick Lenders
Charlie Kid defeated Marcio Silva
Tenacious Dalla defeated Miroslav Mijatovich
I Discepoli Del Dolore (Jester, Ombra and Psycho Mike) (w/Jokey) defeated Dinamite Jo, Goran Il Barbaro and Leon
Taurus defeated Andy Manero
OGM defeated Mr. Excellent in a title vs career match to retain the ICW Italian Title

NORTHERN IRELAND:
Pro Wrestling Ulster, Europa Hotel, Belfast, Northern Ireland, December 13
:
Big Damo (Damian O’Connor) and B Corr defeated Noam Dar and McKeague
(other results not known)

SPAIN:
Consejo Intercontinental de Lucha, Palau D’Esports, Platja D’Aro, Catalunia, Spain, December 12 and 13
:
Night One:
Badger defeated Pepito Piscinas
Fuego Rudo defeated Carranza
Anne Stone defeated A Perica Enmascarada to win the CIL Women’s Title
Mascara Negra defeated Judas Archeron and Ricky Barceló in a three-way match to win the CIL Championship

Night Two:
Violeta Imperial defeated David Dusk
D-Monik defeated Anne Stone
Lo Perico Enmascarat defeated Judas Archeron

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, December 13:
Fenrir defeated DJ Issi and Marc Grizzly and Revil
Morthus defeated Leon Dorado
Fieras del Ring (Jon Hammer and Pol Badia) defeated Fuego Rudo and Kazkanuezez
Gravity Zero defeated Dragonita
Axel Salazar and Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes and Jaime Lector) vs. La Jerarquia (Barracuda, Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis) – Draw

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, December 12
:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Murat Bosporus
Muslim Sultanov defeated Diablo and Syndrome in a three-way
Chris Colen defeated Hakeem Waqur to retain the GWF Berlin Title
Patrick Schulz and Peter White defeated Crazy Sexy Mike [Replacement for Grado] and Pascal Spalter to win the SWE Tag Team Championship
Three On One Handicap Gauntlet Match: Laura Wellings defeated Alpha Female after Alpha Female had already beaten Melanie Gray and Leah Owens
Michael Kovac defeated Drake Destroyer to win the SWE Championship
Marius Al-Ani defeated Michael Kovac to win the SWE Championship

Swiss Power Wrestling, Geneva, Switzerland, December 11:
Sara Jay defeated Pauline to win the SPW Women’s Championship
(other results not known)

[Results courtesy of Cagematch, Pro Wrestling Ulster and Swiss Power Wrestling)

Before we get into this week’s results we just want to send our sympathy to all those affected by the terror attacks in France this week. There were due to be shows for Ouest Catch and Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling but those had to be postponed/cancelled after the state of emergency was called. We hope that all the wrestlers and wrestling fans are safe.

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, De Griffel, Tessenderlo, Belgium, November 14
:
The Heroes Of Tomorrow (Dynamite Kev and Silver Bullet) defeated The Scum Of Society (Adam Goodrich and Gridlock) to retain the FWF Tag Team Championship
Andrei Ivanov vs. Sean Lucas – Double Count Out
Rex Rage defeated Johnny Evers and Richie Julio
Robbie Maddox defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF Flemish Championship
Chardonnay defeated Pollyanna
Homeless Tom defeated Luther Ward to win the FWF World Wrestling Championship

GERMANY:
Deutsche Wrestling Allianz, Dorfgemeinschaftshaus Wittorf, Visselhövede, Niedersachsen, Germany, November 14
:
Dark Match: Nik Hellström defeated Nico Block
DWA European Title #1 Contendership Triple Threat Match: Tarkan Aslan defeated Cash Money Erkan and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the DWA Cruiserweight Championship
G-Spot (Louis van Eden and Mot van Kunder) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray), Crazy Johnny Tiger and Machine, and Darkmondo and Tyler Gage in a fatal four way elimination match to win the DWA Tag Team Championship
DWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Doug Williams defeated Rob Raw (c) by DQ
The Alpha Female defeated Blue Nikita to retain the DWA Ladies Championship
Rob Cage defeated Andre Trucker to win the DWA European Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Vogelsanghalle, Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany, November 14:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Marius van Beethoven and The Rotation

Wrestling Foundation Waldkraiburg, Hamburg, Germany, November 14:
The Predators (Demolition Davies and Apu Singh) defeated Günter Schmid and T-K-O to win the NCW Tag Team Championship

MALTA:
Pro Wrestling Malta, Montekristo Estates, Siggiewi, Malta, November 14
:
La Famiglia (Connor Matthew and Giuseppe) defeated Team Britain (Danny and Elliot)
Shanna defeated Dragonita
Juventud Guerrera defeated Matt Swinger
La Famiglia Rules Match: Francesco Messina defeats Kieran Young
Gianni De La Valette defeated Tiger Ali
Francesco Messina won a battle royal to win the vacant PWM Heavyweight Championship

Russia:
Northern Storm Wrestling/Union Of European Wrestling Alliances, NSW Hall, St Petersburg, Russia, November 14
:
Eugene Medvedev defeated Ivan Mourne by DQ
Shaman defeated Yarobor
NSW Women’s Title Tournament Match: Roona defeated Reya
Tsar Grigory I defeated Dmitry Vasilyev
Alcor and Joker defeated Kamchatka 270 (Denis Rudenko and Max Rustamov) to win the NSW Tag Team Championship
Non Title Match: Anton Deryabin defeated LaPatka by Count Out
Alex Anderson and Ronnie Crimson defeated Egor Sokolov and Ruslan Angelov
Freddy Machete defeated Anatoly Moroz and Grizzly to retain the NSW Extreme Championship

Spain:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, November 15
:
Leon Dorado defeated DJ Issi and Fenrir
Fieras del Ring (Jon Hammer and Pol Badia) defeat Jeffrey Pac and Marc Grizzly
Morthus defeated Gravity Zero
La Jerarquia (Barracuda, Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis) defeat Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes and Jaime Lector) and Revil
Axel Salazar defeated Santiago Sangriento to retain the SPW Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Demolition Davies)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Ace Corner, Lahti, Finland, October 9
:
King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov defeated Jami Aalto and Jessica Love
Murskaaja Mieto defeated Tohtori Ione
Valentine defeated Stark Adder to retain the FCF Finnish Heavyweight Championship
Ricky Vendetta defeats Marius Al-Ani
Julia Kyy defeated Regina
Starbuck defeated Steinbolt

FRANCE:
Tigers Pro Wrestling, Alzonne, France, October 10
:
Christianium defeated Blake Andersen
Eva Summers defeated Eloanne by disqualification (FRPW Women’s title match)
Jefferson defeated Ragnar Rok by disqualification (TPW Strong Style title match)
Vince’NT defeated Senza Volto
Jefferson and Eva Summers defeated Ragnar Rok and Eloanne

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 9 and 10:
Night one: Löwensaal, Nürnberg, Bayern, Germany
:
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven by DQ
Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeat Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Jonathan Gresham and The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker)
wXw Unified World Wrestling Title #1 Contendership Match: Absolute Andy vs. John Klinger – Double Knock Out

Night Two: Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, October 10:
Mike Schwarz defeated Kevin Roadster
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno)
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Jonathan Gresham to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento title
Aaron Insane defeated Sasa Keel
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Bram
Da Mack defeated Marius van Beethoven, The Rotation and Toby Blunt
Absolute Andy defeated Mason Ryan
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter

Athletik Club Wrestling, Julius-Hetterich-Saal, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany, October 10:
Dean Jazzman defeated Criss Riot in a non-title match
Nok Su Kau defeats Gaijin
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Bruder Chaos, Rocky Lottatore and Shaggy in a fatal four-way
BAM defeated Jonny Storm
Michael Phoenix vs. Viper – No Contest
Criss Riot defeated Dean Jazzman to retain the ACW Wrestling Challenge title
Al Snow defeated Boombastic by DQ
Al Snow, BAM and Nok Su Kau defeated Binairial, Boombastic and Jonny Storm

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, The Pav, Cork, Ireland, October 10
:
Kurt Simmons vs. Yoshihiro Yamada – no contest
The Establishment (Lee Cahalane and Jack Vice) defeated The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) in an open challenge match
Bingo Balance defeated Xavier Burns, Saqib Ali and Jody Fleisch to retain the CCW All-star Championship
David The Beloved defeated The Fabulous Nicky
Omega, Valkyrie and Roughshod defeated Karl Brien, Marion Armstrong and Kazza G in a six-person intergender tag team match
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan in a Cork City street fight to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

SPAIN:
Consejo Intercontinental de Lucha, Palau D’Esports, Platja D’Aro, Catalunia, Spain, October 10
:
David Dusk defeated Nonas
Dom Taylor defeated Trece Mascaras
Anne Stone defeats D-Monik in a #1 contenders match for the CIL Women’s title
Judas Archeron defeats Ricky Barceló

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, October 11:
Morthus defeated DJ Issi, Gravity Zero, Revil and Xenomantis in a five-way match
Jon Hammer defeated Jeffrey Pac
Protato Monsters (Antonio Cortes, Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeat Ley y Orden (Adriano, Folo and Pacheco)
Fenrir vs. Marc Grizzly – No Contest
Axel Salazar and Dragonita defeated La Jerarquia (Barracuda and Jocoso Jr.)
Lance Lawrence defeated Pol Badia

(Results sourced from Cagematch.net and the CCW and TPW Facebook pages)

BELGIUM:
Flemish Wrestling Force, Gent, Belgium, September 26 and 27:
Day One:

FACTS Cup first round matches:
1. Rex Rage defeated Jack Ferrigno
2. Paddy Ward defeated Sean Lucas
3. Homeless Tom defeated Silver Bullet
4. Andrei Ivanov defeated Rocky Mac
5. Robbie Maddox defeated Adam Goodrich
6. Luther Ward defeated Jack Ferrigno to retain the FWF World Championship
7. The Wards defeated The Scum Of Society
8. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Soldiers of Fortune to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
Day Two:
FACTS Cup Semifinals:
1. Homeless Tom defeated Rex Rage
2. Andrei Ivanov defeated Paddy Ward
Non-tournament matches:
3. Sean Lucas defeated Robbie Maddox to retain the Flemish Championship
4. The Heroes of Tomorrow defeated The Wards to retain the FWF Tag Team Titles
5. Adam Goodrich defeated Dynamite Kev
6. Jack Ferrigno defeated Rocky Mac
7. Luther Ward defeated Silver Bullet to retain the FWF World Championship.
8. FACTS Cup Final: Andrei Ivanov defeats Homeless Tom to win the tournament

DENMARK:
Danish Pro Wrestling, Amager Bio, Amager, Denmark, September 27
:
1. Nitro Green defeated Big D
2. DPW Light Heavyweight Title Match: Ravn defeated Johnny Casanova (c) by DQ
3. Bako, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova and Mambo Italiano defeated Chaos, Kool Krede, Ravn and Wild Westman
4. 30 Man Royal Rumble. Winner: FVN

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, various locations around Germany, September 25-27

Night One: Haus des Gastes, Chemnitz, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Absolute Andy defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Julian Nero defeated Johnny Rancid
3. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker by DQ
4. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) and Bad Bones John Klinger
5. Sasa Keel defeated Marius Al-Ani
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Chris Brookes
7. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Da Mack
8. Axel Dieter Jr. and Big Daddy Walter defeat Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ

Night Two: Alter Schlachthof, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany:
1. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Da Mack
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven)
5. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Cerberus (Julian Nero amd Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter amd Rick Baxxter (w/The Grannatic) by DQ
7. Karsten Beck defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Three: Hellraiser Arena, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany:
1. John Klinger defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Sasa Keel defeated Johnny Rancid
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Marius Al-Ani
4. Chris Brookes vs. Ronzen – No Contest
5. Big Daddy Walter and Da Mack defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) by DQ
6. DTU Alto Rendimiento Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final Match: Jonathan Gresham defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
7. Absolute Andy and Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Classic Wrestling Entertainment, KSV-Halle, Hemsbach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, September 26:
1. Mohamed Jnibi defeated Master J
2. MC Logan defeated Dietrich Donazius Rasputin by DQ
3. Maggot defeated Carsten Crank
4. Farmer Joe defeated Chris Rush
5. Günter Schmid defeated Purple Playa
6. Bernd Föhr and Johann Schuster defeated The German Eagle in a hardcore handicap match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palestra Comunale, Filighera, Pavia, Italy, September 27
:
1. Marcio Silva defeated Max Rotten
2. La Furia Animale (Extreme Panther and Hydra) defeated Danny Prince and Street Dog
3. Charlie Kid defeats Tony Callaghan
4. Battle Royal. Winner: Giulio
5. Andy Manero defeated Riot
6. Magic Degan defeated Max Peach
7. Il Condottiero, Matt Davidson, Nemesi and Tigre Bianca defeated G-Man, Gargoyle, Mr. Excellent and Stephanos
8. Two On One Handicap Match: Queen Maya defeats Cheyenne and Irene
9. Red Devil defeated Nick Lenders to retain the ICW Italian Championship.

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestling Forbund (aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Rommen Scene, Oslo, Norway, September 26
:
1. Erik Isaksen defeated Allan Ackles
2. T-Jay defeated Garm Støylen
3. Non Title Four Way Match: Heresh Kurdi defeated Adrian Storm, Daniel Sebastian and Tommy P
4. Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
5. Natasja defeated Miss Mina in Mina’s retirement match
6. 15 Man Kongen På Haugen Rumble Match: Winner: T-Jay

RUSSIA:
Independent Wrestling Federation, USC Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia, September 26
:
1. Serge Sullivan defeated Alexei Khitrykh, Dmitry Orlov, Lyuty, Oleg Davydov, Renat Tugushev, Sanya Pankov, Shocker, Valery Hamov and Yuri Chistyakov to win the vacant IWF Moscow Championship
2. IWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Three Way Match: Vladimir Kulakov defeated Alexei Schukin and Ivan Gromov
3. Team Evil (Freddy Machete, LaPatka and Nick Chui) defeated Andrew Tang, Eurasian Dragon and Maxim Kremnev
4. Hardcore Match: Joker defeats Ivan Markov
5. Shield And Sword (Rave and The Gladiator) defeated America’s Hope (Leo and Tim) (w/Richard T. Mone) and Diego and Victor Kosmo in a three-way elimination match to retain the IWF Tag Team Championship
6. OMEN (Ronnie Crimson and Serge White) defeated DJ Z and Facade (w/Dani)
7. The Sledgehammer (w/Press) defeated Murat Bosporus
8. Anton Deryabin defeated Slava Neskubin in a TLC match to retain the IWF Heavyweight Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25-27:
Day One
:
1. Alvaro Casal defeated Rob Jimenez
2. Morgan and Miguel Fernández defeated Ruky and Edu “the Varulo”
3. Juan José Ortiz and Buffalo Riff defeated Javi Peña and Sergio Fernández
4. Manu Vida defeated Morju
5. Alex Castillo defeated Niky
6. Sara Suárez defeated Kenzy by DQ
7. Javi Peña defeated Manu Vida, Alex Castillo and Morju
8. Elvis Harrison and Orion defeated Rangers Project (Project X and Project Y) to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship

Day Two – ACE 2015 International Tournament:
Round one matches, wrestlers representing WWW unless indicated:
Roddy Piper Group:
1. Blacksmith defeated BansHee
2. A-Kid defeated Francesco Palazzo
3. Gravity Zero (SPW) defeated Morthus (SPW)
4. JB (Riot) defeated Folo (Riot)
5. Yunke defeated Edu “Valuro”
6. Jeffrey Pac (SPW) defeated Fenrir (SPW)
7. Orión defeated Elvis Harrison
8. Project Y defeated Project X
Randy Savage Group:
9. Gypsy Thomas defeated Michelle M
10. James Mathews (APW) defeated Mauro Chaves (APW)
11. Barracuda (SPW) defeated Khain (SWC)
12. Snake (SWC) defeated Morju
13. Adam Chase defeated Princess Lina
14. Bad Boy (Riot) defeated Judas (Riot)
15. Paolo defeated Rucky
16. Caretaker defeated Nicky
Ultimate Warrior Group:
17. Payne defeated Samoa Fenix
18. La Pulga (Riot) defeated Carranza (Riot)
19. Gortrak defeated Buffalo Riff
20. Pimp Ross defeated Morgan Knight
21. Jahre (Riot) defeated Penance (Riot)
22. Pol Badía (SPW) defeated DJ Issy (SPW)
23. León Dorado (SPW) defeated Astilles
24. Byron Savage defeated Hades
Second Round:
1. A-Kid defeated Blacksmith
2. JB defeated Gravity Zero
3. Yunke defeated Jeffrey Pac
4. Orión defeated Project Y
5. James Mathews defeated Gypsy Thomas
6. Barracuda defeated Snake
7. Bad Boy defeated Adam Chase
8. Paolo defeated Caretaker
9. Payne vs La Pulga (double countout)
10. Pimp Ross defeated Gortrak
11. Pol Badia defeated Jahre
12. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage by forfeit
Third Round:
1. A-Kid defeated JB
2. Orión defeated Yunka
3. Bad Boy defeated Paolo
4. James Mathews vs Barracuda (double countout)
5. Pimp Ross – bye
6. León Dorado defeated Byron Savage
Semifinals:
1. A-Kid defeated Orión
2. Bad Boy – bye
3. Pimp Ross vs León Dorado – time limit draw but Pimp Ross advances
Final:
1. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Bad Boy to win the tournament

Day Three:
1. Project X defeated Adam Chase
2. Folo defeated Orión
3. Morju vs Blacksmith – 2 out of 3 falls ends 1-1 with the third fall being double countout
4. Yunke defeated Carranza
5. Princesa Lina defeated Banshee and Penitencia
6. Alex Castillo defeat a Manu Vida (from Lucharama)
7. Bad Boy, A-Kid and Pimp Ross defeated Paolo, Jahre and La Pulga
8. Khain defeated The PM
9. Snake defeated James Mathews and Mauro Chaves
10. Javi Peña beat Juanjo Ortiz (Lucharama)
11. Hades defeated Seth to retain the WWW Championship.
Day Three evening show:
1. Samoa Fenix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Nicky
2. Kenzy (Lucharama) defeated The PM and Sergio Fernández (Lucharama)
3. Francesco Palazzo and Buffalo Riff defeated Gortrak and Astrak
4. Payne defeated Project X and Adam Chase
5. Pimp Ross defeated A-Kid and Paolo
6. Morgan Knight defeated Ruky

Spanish Pro Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 25:
1. Gravity Zero defeated León Dorado and Fenrir
2. DJ Issi defeated Capitán Barracuda and Morthus
3. Pol Badia defeated Jeffrey Pac

Riot Wrestling, Arnold Classic European Edition 2015, Madrid, Spain, September 27:
1. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy to retain the Riot Championship
2. Carranza defeated Jahre
3. Judas vs Folo – no contest due to interference
4. Judas, Bad Boy and Carranza defeated Folo, La Pulga and Jahre

SWEDEN:
GBG Wrestling, Gothenberg, Sweden, September 26
:
1. Pretty Kool defeated Aguila Roja and Huckleberry Sinn to advance in the tag team tournament
2. Timmy Crews defeated Valentine (Finland).
3. Conny Mejsel defeated Petrus’s disciple
4. Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt
5. Harley Rage defeated Jessica Love to retain the GBG Wrestling Championship match
6. Los Classicos and Chaos defeated I Ragazzacci (Italy) and Espen Olsen (Norway)
7. Levi Petrus defeated Bad Buddah in Buddah’s retirement match.

(Results from Cagematch.net and the federations’ Facebook pages and websites)

BELGIUM:
Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Westerlo, Belgium, May 17
:
Joey D defeated Chris Sky
Eddie Dark and Andynamite defeated Zad and Daz to retain the BWS Tag Team Championship
Rob Raw defeated Johnny Evers
Sander ‘The Dragon’ Thys defeated Big Joe by DQ
Matt Scorpion and Emily Sauvage defeated Blake Andersen and Priscilla
Black Cobra defeated Antic Warrior (w/ Calypso)
Kay Williams defeated Zitch
Sander ‘The Dragon’ Thys, Eddie Dark and Rob Raw defeated Joey D, Johnny Evers and Big Joe

DENMARK:
Wrestling.dk, Ungdommenshus, Fredericia, Denmark, May 16
:
Royal Rumble: Kimball and Rick Dominick defeated Benny Ray, DMS, Lars Schjøtler, Michael Fynne, Neil, Purple, Red, Reinheart Von Wullfstien, Silvio Bazz, The Geek, Thorn, Toby Zane, X-Ray, ZachBall and Zach White
Lars Schjøtler defeated Muskelmanden
The Geek defeated Toby Zane in a no DQ match
Rick Dominick defeated Kimball
Sonne defeated Thorn to retain the Wrestling.dk Championship

GERMANY:
Deutsche Wrestling Allianz, Aladin Arena, Bremen, Germany, May 16
:
DWA European Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: Joe E. Legend defeated Alexander Fröhlich, Apu Singh, Crazy Johnny Tiger, Felix Highfly, Highjakka, Jaroslav Milezko, Machine, Nik Hellström, Ronaldo, The Big JAWS and Tim Karstens
DWA Cruiserweight Title #1 Contendership Match: Ivan Kiev defeated Rockn Rolla
Amber Rox and Vanessa La Bestia defeated The Starlets (Brenda Star and Steffi Stern)
Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Mexx – No Contest
Crazy Sexy Mike and Mexx defeated Michael Jaritz and Ronaldo
Andre Trucker defeated Joe E. Legend to retain the DWA European Championship
Chris Raaber defeated Demolition Davies
Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) to retain the GWF, DWA and MWA Tag Team Titles

European Wrestling Promotion, EWP Wrestling School, Hanover, Germany, May 16:
Val Verde defeated Markus Antonius
Ecki Eckstein and Mr. Mickito defeated Johnny Rancid and Robert Schmunk
Leon van Gasteren defeated Grave Artist
Marius Al-Ani defeated Michael Schenkenberg
11 Man Royal Rumble: Ecki Eckstein defeated Dusdy Doom, Grave Artist, Johnny Rancid, Leon van Gasteren, Marius Al-Ani, Markus Antonius, Michael Schenkenberg, Mr. Mickito, Robert Schmunk and Val Verde

HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling, KSI Jégszínház, Hungary, May 16
:
Renegade defeated Dover to win the HCW Championship
(Other results not known)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Altopascio, Italy, May 16
:
Antonio Piddu defeated Corvo Bianco
Doblone defeated Bon Giovanni
I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Psycho Mike) defeated Alex Flash and Stelvio L’Alpino
Alessandro Corleone defeated Rafael
OGM defeated Killer Mask
Red Devil defeated Mr Excellent and Tempesta in a triple threat match to retain the ICW Italian Championship

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Waarland, the Netherlands, May 14
:
Toby Blunt defeated Homeless Tom to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy
Phil Boyd defeated Andrei Ivanov
Jack King defeated Scotty Dynamo
Phil Boyd defeated Toby Blunt to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy
Toby Blunt defeated The Rotation
Katey Harvey and The Rotation defeated Steve Valentino and Toby Blunt
Katey Harvey defeated Phil Boyd to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy
Robbie Maddox defeated Katey Harvey to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy
Robbie Maddox defeated Johnny Evers
Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated Jeff McCready and Phil Boyd to retain the FFWP Irish Tag Team Championship
Jack King defeated Robbie Maddox to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy
Jurn Simmons defeated Homeless Tom to retain the PWS Heavyweight Championship
Homeless Tom defeated Jack King to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy

RUSSIA:
Northern Storm Wrestling, Comic Con, St. Petersburg Sports & Concert Complex, St Petersburg, Russia, May 16 and 17
:
Day 1:
Anatoly Moroz defeated Grizzly
Alex-D (Alex Anderson and D-Grundy) defeated Kamchatka 270 (Denis Rudenko and Maxim Rustamov)
Agnar defeated both members of Walking Dead in a handicap match
Velimir Shegaii defeated Alcor and Egor Sokolov in a triple threat match
Freddy Martello defeated The Vulture
Milana defeated Ivan Morne
Ronnie Crimson defeated Anton Deryabin and LaPatka in a three-way match
Battle Royal: Agnar defeated both members of Walking Dead, Alcor, Alex Anderson, Anatoly Moroz, Anton Deryabin, D-Grundy, Denis Rudenko, Egor Sokolov, Freddy Martello, Grizzly, Ivan Morne, LaPatka, Maxim Rustamov, Milana, Ronnie Crimson, The Vulture and Velimir Shegaii

Day 2:
Vulture defeated D Grundy
Ruslan “Akela” Angelov defeated Max Rustamov
LaPatka defeated Ronny Crimson and Anton Deryabin in a triple threat
Anatoly Moroz defeated “Walking Dead”
Dan Rudenko defeated Alex Anderson and Grizzly in a triple threat
Egor Sokolov defeated Milana
Alcor defeated Freddy Martello
Freddy Martello won a Battle Royal

SPAIN:
Revolution Championship Wrestling, No Limits Sport Centre, Barcelona, Spain, May 16
:
Toni Storm defeated Courtney
Carranza defeated Tony Tornado
Vaneli defeats Kasey Owens in a two out of three falls match to retain the WWS Championship
Amazing Montse and Dragonita defeated Glamour Gym (Carmel Jacob and Sara-Marie Taylor)
RCW Title Match: Bad Boy defeated La Pulga (c) by count-out but didn’t win the title
Leah Owens defeated Kay Lee Ray to retain the RCW Women’s Championship

Spanish Pro Wrestling, TriRex, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, May 17:
Jerarquía (Capitán Barracuda, Jocoso Junior and Morthus “El Tyrano”) defeated Team Dragonita (Dragonita, Fenrir and Jeffrey Pac)
Protato Monsters (León Dorado, Antonio Cortés and Jaime Lector) defeated Team Rookies (Xenomantis, DJ Issi and Revil)
Voluntad de Fuego (Axel Salazar, Amazing Montse and Gravity Zero) defeated Pol Badía, Marc Grizzly and Jon Hammer
Dave Steel defeated Adriano Genovese
Jerarquía defeated Voluntad de Fuego and Protato Monsters to win the Trios tournament

SWEDEN:
STHLM Wrestling, Pal Ljuns Hage Mall, Nyköping, Sweden, May 17
:
Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Marcus of Man (w/Jack The Strangler)
Wild Westman defeated Bajen Brawler
The Beast defeated TNT
Battle Royal: Bajen Brawler vs. Stanislaw van Dobroniak vs. The Beast vs. TNT vs. Wild Westman – No Contest

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling, Salle Polyvalente, 1964 Conthey, Switzerland, May 17
:
Jefferson defeated Tormentor
Candy defeated la Tornade Italienne
Zack Bury defeated Gigolo
Rob Iron and Akuma defeated Kurt Simmons and Diamond Daniels
Adrian Johnatans defeated Ken Malmsteen to retain the SPW Swiss Championship

(Results sourced from the organisations’ Facebook pages)

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, City Hall, Steinheim, Nordrhein-Westfalen, January 24:

1 The Rotation defeated Marius van Beethoven
2 Kim Ray defeated Darksoul
3 Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kevin Roadster (w/Marius van Beethoven)
4 Big Daddy Walter defeated Sha Samuels
5 Axel Tischer defeated Mike Schwarz
6 Tommy End defeated Axel Dieter Jr.
7 Absolute Andy and Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurence Roman) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Karsten Beck in a six-man tag match

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Ballyphehane Community Centre, Cork, Ireland, January 24
:
1 Chaos Theory (Omega and Deano Glyde) defeated The Sons Of The South (D.O.C. and The Cork Kid), El Charisma and Marion Armstrong, and Phibes and Hayden (w/Gutso) in a four-way elimination tag match
2 Bingo Ballance defeated Karl Brien in an open challenge
3 Ballymun Bruiser defeated The Fabulous Nicky
4 Ricky Combat (w/The Voice Of Ireland’s John Sheehy) defeated Xavier Burns to earn a shot at a title of his choosing within the next 12 months.
5 Lycan defeated Luther Ward to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, January 25
:
1 Tengkwa defeated Yan Colby
2 Richie Julio defeated Nick Mustayne
3 Dragan defeated Jamie DLC by DQ to retain the PWH TV championship
4 Kid Lux defeated Johnny Evers
5 Wesley Croton and Mot van Kunder defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Lloyd Pengel and Young Money Chong) and BIG Geert and Danni D to retain the PWH Tag Team Championship
6 Jurn Simmons defeated Gabriel Angelfyre in a NO DQ match to retain the PWH Championship

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Barcelona, January 25
:
1 Team SPW Vs. Team Triple W – no contest due to interference from JB and Santiago Sangriento
2 Ricky Barceló and A-Kid defeated Capitán Barracuda and Seth Rodrigues
3 Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades, Trashman and León Dorado in a fatal four-way
4 Axel Salazar defeated JB and Rod Zayas in a triple threat match
5 ‘Dashing’ Pol Badía defeated La Pulga
6 Padre Paolo and Ruky defeated Jocoso Jr. and Jaime Lector as well as Greg Burridge and Payaso Pesadilla in a triple threat tag team match