Posts Tagged ‘Special guest referee’

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, Australia, June 25-26:
Day 1: Session 1
80’s Art (Luciano Da Vinci and Scotty Haim) defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles
Jagger Stevens defeated Dan Steel
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake and Roxy Ryot defeated Shadows of Alastor (Felix Young and Jarrad Slate)
Session 2
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Hayden Zenith to earn a shot at the SHWA Championship
The Pirates (Dan Steel and The Wraith) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive)
Del Cano defeated Jagger Stevens
Session 3
The Pirates (Dan Steel and The Wraith) defeated Hayden Zenith and Taylor King
”The Don” Michael Morleone defeated ”Dragonheart” Kai Drake to retain the SHWA Championship
80’s Art (Luciano Da Vinci and Scotty Haim) and Roxy Ryot vs Jagger Stevens and Shadows of Alastor (Felix Young and Jarrad Slate) ended in no contest
Day 2
Session 1

Del Cano defeated Dan Steel, Felix Young and Jarrad Slate in a four-way match
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Jagger Stevens
Roxy Ryot defeated Taylor King
Session 2
Roxy Ryot won the annual Supanova Rumble
Session 3
”Dragonheart” Kai Drake defeated Taylor King
Del Cano defeated Luciano Da Vinci
Roxy Ryot defeated Felix Young

Outback Championship Wrestling presents House of Hardcore, Burwood East, Victoria, Australia, June 24:
Hurricane Helms defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez
Syd Parker defeated Adam Brooks
Mr. Juicy, Mike Burr, Josh Shooter and OCW Tag Team Champions Dowie James and JXT (w/Vixsin) defeated Slade Mercer, Gabriel Wolfe, Cadman, Big Cuz and Sketch (w/Freddie Gold) in a 10-man tag team match
Mark Silva defeated Bull Dempsey
Cletus defeated Mad Dog McCrea to win the OCW World Heavyweight Championship!
Mickie James defeated Victoria
#1 Contenders Four Corners Hardcore Match: Carlito (w/Willow) defeated Tommy Dreamer, Krackerjak and Andy Phoenix to become #1 Contender for the OCW World Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Australia, New South Wales, Australia, June 24:
Night One, The Juniors Kingsford, Sydney:
Mehmet won the special bonus rookie battle royal to earn an IWA talent contract.
Paris De Silva defeated Josh Gatt
Mikey Lord defeated Keegan
Randal defeated Apollo to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Title
Matt Bailey vs. Full Force Mat Rogers ended in a double count out.
Ryan Eagles defeated Tyson Gibbs with the help of “Special Guest Referee” Mark Mercedes.
Harley Wonderland defeated Erika Reid
Alex Titan defeated Jonah Rock to retain the IWA Heavyweight Championship

Night Two: Sharks Leagues Club, Woolooware:
VIP (Jarrod Idol and Jax Jordan) defeated Mehmet and Zac Falzon in a bonus rookie tag match.
Keegan defeated ‘D-RAILER’ Chris Abbott and Josh Gatt in a Triple Threat Match.
Apollo vs Full Force Mat Rogers ended in a double count out.
Randal defeated Paris de Silva to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Title
Alex Titan defeated Ryan Eagles to retain the IWA Heavyweight Championship with the help of Mark Mercedes.
Tyson Gibbs defeated Jonah Rock
Harley Wonderland and Bindi Valentine defeated Erika Reid and Rachel Rose
Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey in a No DQ match!

Pro Wrestling Goulburn, Goulburn Workers’ Club, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia, June 26:
Quarterfinals:
Crofty defeated Doc Archer
Chris Abbott defeated Rob Mezzenger
Nick Maltino defeated Jarrod Idol
Keegan defeated Josh Gatt and Turkish Delight
Semifinals:
Nick Maltino defeated Chris Abbott
Keegan defeated Crofty
(Non-tournament): Erika Reid defeated Jax Jordan
Final:
Keegan defeated Nick Maltino to win the Goulburn Tournament

Advertisements

DENMARK:
Wrestling.dk, Midtbyklubben, Arhus, Denmark, February 7
:
Reinhardt Von Wullfenstein defeated Cranium Crain, DMS, Jester, Kristian Thorn, Martin Miguel, Masquerade, Michael Fynne, Mikey J, Muskelmanden, Shooter Schjøtler, Steve J, Toby Zane, X-Ray and Zach White
Michael Fynne defeated Martin Miguel
Toby Zane defeated Masquerade
DMS defeated Muskelmanden
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Kristian Thorn to win the WDK Championship

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, February 6
:
Nemesis (w/Deydra) vs. Shaggy – Double Pin
Addy Starr and Michael Phoenix defeated Ken Floyd and Stella
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Bruder Chaos, Dean Jazzman and Rick Taylor in a four-way
DenKo defeated Jonny Storm
Ken Floyd (w/Stella) defeated Boombastic, Nemesis, Shaggy, The Insane Killer and Viper in a six-way ladder match to win the vacant ACW German Championship
Jack Anderson defeated Sören Reuter
BAM defeated Andy Boy Simmonz to retain the ACW World Wrestling Championship
DenKo defeated Binairial, Michael Phoenix and Murat Kaan in a title shot ticket four-way elimination ladder match

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One
:
Kick Out (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado)
Nathan Wolf defeated Georg Gwärch
Cash Crash defeated Dom Black
Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant
Adrian Severe and Whisper defeated Amber Rox and Demolition Davies
Mexx defeated Peter White
Lion De Bourg defeated Marius Al-Ani
Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk) defeated Big Steve and Schizo Rik
GWP World Title / NEW World Heavyweight Title Match: Juvenile X (c) [GWP] vs. T-K-O (c) [NEW] – No Contest

Night Two:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash and Mr. Exotic Erotic
Dom Black defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Adrian Severe and T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Mexx (w/Amber Rox)
Peter White defeated Georg Gwärch
Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado) defeated Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk)
Big Steve defeated Schizo Rik by DQ
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo, Maveric Cross and T-K-O defeated WRising (Aziz Adamant, Juvenile X, Lion De Bourg and Marc Empire)
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One:
Chris Colen defeated Jake McCluskey to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Colt Cabana defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Jamie Hayter defeated Vanessa La Bestia
GWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: Atsushi Aoki defeated Ivan Kiev, Pascal Spalter and Rambo
Andre Trucker defeated Bruce Sterling
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pollyanna defeated Blue Nikita and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Matt Cross defeated Orlando Silver and Sonjay Dutt
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Vicious Impact Power by DQ to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Day Two (in conjunction with Next Step Wrestling):
Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry Blum) defeated Nickolas von Rijk to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Bruce Sterling defeated Mincer
Pollyanna defeated Brenda Star
The Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) defeated Felix Flick Flack and Ronaldo
Kasimir Award Four Way Match: Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx and Rambo

Night Two:
Vicious Impact Power defeated Viktor Maximov
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Blue Nikita defeated Jamie Hayter (w/Pollyanna) by DQ to retain the GSW Ladies Championship (guest referee: Wesna)
Orlando Silver defeated Chris Colen and Matt Cross to win the GWF Berlin Championship in a three-way match
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Vincenzo Coccotti to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) defeated Bruce Sterling and Jake McCluskey
Rambo defeated Andre Trucker
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Atsushi Aoki to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, February 6:
Big Daddy Walter defeated David Starr
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Marty Scurll defeated Da Mack
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) by DQ to retain the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Donovan Dijak
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to win the Desastre Total Ultraviolento Alto Rendimiento Championship
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Damian O’Connor by Count Out
Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu L’Harmonia, Barcelona, Spain, February 6
:
Fuego Rudo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Jocoso Jr. and Leon Dorado, and Kurczak and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a three-way tag team match
Mandril Escobar defeated La Pulga
Folo defeated JB
Bad Boy defeated Adriano Genovese and Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

AUSTRIA:
European Wrestling Alliance, Haus de Begegnung, Angererstrasse, Vienna, Austria, November 21
:
Peter White defeated Igor Rachimov
Muslim Sultanov defeated Damon Brix
Moxie defeated Melanie Gray
Revolution Titan defeated Mexx
Chris Raaber defeated Demolition Davies to retain the EWA World Heavyweight Championship
TopCatch Europameisterschaft Title Match: Michael Kovac (c) vs. Absolute Andy – Double DQ
The Dirty Brothers (Der Söldner and Mr. Tattoo) and Chris Colen defeated The Swiss Connection (Drake Destroyer, Robert Dreissker and The Hellvetic Warrior)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (aka Danish Pro Wrestling), Remissen, Randers, Denmark, November 22
:
Espen Olsen defeated Nitro Green
Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg (w/Mr. PPV) defeated Demolition Davies and Ravn to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
Heimo The Wildman defeated Big D and Paul Tracey
Leeloo defeated DPW Light Heavyweight Champion Johnny Casanova by DQ
Chaos defeated Valentine
Steinbolt defeated FVN to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship

GERMANY:
German Hurricane Wrestling, Volkshaus, Klein-Gerau, Hessen, Germany, November 21
:
Patrick Schulz defeated Bad Bones John Klinger and Jurn Simmons
Karsten Beck defeated Farmer Joe
Carnage defeated Marius van Beethoven
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) in a tables, ladders and chairs match to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship
GHW District Champion Sasa Keel defeated Hakeem Waqur by DQ
20 Man Royal Rumble: Sasa Keel defeated Bernd Föhr, Carnage, Carsten Crank, Dirty Dragan, Farmer Joe, Francis Kaspin, Hakeem Waqur, Bad Bones John Klinger, Johnny Evers, Jurn Simmons, Karsten Beck, Kevin Hollister, Marius van Beethoven, Misfit, Mo Jnibi, Patrick Schulz, Steve Valentino, The Rotation and Thunder Hawk

Pro Wrestling Fighters, Stadthalle, Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 21:
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Apu Singh
Pete Bouncer defeated Espen Olsen
Chaos and Steinbolt (w/Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Nico Block and Nik Hellström
Andre Trucker defeated Masterpiece Marsellus
Leon van Gasteren defeated Paul Tracey
Valentine defeated Heimo Ukonselkä to win the PWF North-European Championship
14 Man Royal Rumble: Leon van Gasteren defeated Andre Trucker, Apu Singh, Chaos, Espen Olsen, Heimo Ukonselkä, Masterpiece Marsellus, Michael Schenkenberg, Nico Block, Nik Hellström, Paul Tracey, Pete Bouncer, Sascha Boeseler and Steinbolt

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, November 21:
Orlando Silver defeated Bruce Sterling
Nickolas van Rijk lost to Mincer, Rene Richter, Robert Kaiser, Slinky and Vincenzo Coccotti to become the inaugural GWF Loserweight Champion
Caribbean Killer Rambo defeated Scotty Saxon
Cash Money Erkan defeated Ivan Kiev
Blue Nikita defeated Pollyanna to retain the GSW Ladies Championship
GWF All-Stars (Fabius Titus, Jake McCluskey and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pascal Spalter
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Ahmed Chaer, Flying Dragon and Ibo Latino to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title in a fatal four way (special guest referee Carlos Gallero)

ITALY:
Xtreme Italian Wrestling, Teatro di Esperia TV, Crotone, Italy, November 21
:
Sam Elias defeated Dogg in an open challenge
Achilles and Alexis defeated Bellator and Tenebra
Wolfman defeated Dragorion and Le Creatura
All Star Wrestling British Championship: Sam Elias (c) vs TigerKid – no contest

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Xtreme Italian Wrestling)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, November 6 and 8:
Night one
:
Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated The Shadow Ninjas
Big Daddy Jack defeated Snakepit FNF Champion “Nightmare” Eddie Draven via count out
Acid Haze defeated Skele-Thug to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
Michael Weaver and Reilly St James defeated Bryan Lawson and Damien Synn
Adam Crowe defeated Doc Kinkaid
King John E. Radic defeated Korey Kaiser via submission
AJ Reid and Gex Richards defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
Miss Fortune defeated Matt Hayter
Night Two:
Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated AJ Reid and Wam Bam Bellows
Bryan Lawson defeated Doc Kinkaid via DQ following interference from Matt Hayter
Gex Richards defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
Acid Haze vs. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven ended in a double count out
King John E. Radic defeated Adam Crowe
Korey Kaiser defeated Matt Hayter to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, New South Wales, Australia, November 6:
Kyle Valiant defeated Richie Vegas
Vinnie Vain defeated Mike Mercy to become #1 contender for the AWE Championship
“The Maniac” Wayne Mattei defeated Mikey Broderick
The Masked Mauler defeated Concrete Davidson
Luke Knight defeated Mr. Exclusive to become the new the AWE Champion
Bruza and Hudson Kai vs. Phil Picasso and Psykotic ended in DQ

Australian Wrestling Allstars, Fortitude Valley, Australia, November 7:
Turbo Wolf defeated Lucas Gold
Team Fight or Die (Blair Seeker and Chet Jacobs) defeated Johnny Hardwood and Mega Cyclone
Kelso Kahoniz defeated Johnny Lukas to become the new #YOLO Champion
TitanCito defeated Damien Thorne
Rufio defeated Alex Shepard to retain the AWA Heavyweight Championship
The Masked Revolution (Australian Wolf, Bai Loong, Combat Wombat, Hugh Manatee and Turbo Wolf) defeated Rejected Inc. (Commissioner Matty T, Rip Rielly, Savage, Thirteen and Triple X Rated) in a War Games match

Rock and Roll Wrestling, November 6 and 7:
Night One, Kemblawara Portuguese Club
:
Jack Bonza defeated Michael Spencer
Captain Keato vs. Otis ended in a no contest
Robbie Eagles def. “Full Force” Mat Rogers
Jordan Black and JT Robinson defeated The Hive (Bee Boy and MANtis)
Hunter Hayes defeated Sean Kustom to retain the UWA Heavyweight Championship
Night Two, Daptio Citizens Bowling Club:
Hydro defeated JT Robinson
Danger Paul defeated “The Deadly Shot” Kasai
Captain Keato and Otis defeated Hudson Kai and Tukahe
“Full Force” Mat Rogers defeated The Crimson Mask
Luke Knight defeated Mr. Exclusive (w/Mr. Waterhouse) to retain the UWA Heavyweight Championship on behalf of an injured Hunter Hayes.

New Age Wrestling, St Albion, Australia, November 7:
Leon Knights defeated CJ Redfield [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
Jake Navara defeated Gabriel Wolfe [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
Sketch defeated Benny Factor via Count Out [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
EGO (F.O.X and JXT) and H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated Lunatic Militia (Joey Eclipse, Marcus Blaike, Paul Thornton and Xavier Black) in a Street Fight
El Tecniko defeated Josh Shooter to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
“The Player” Jake Lindo defeated Judd “The Studd” Newman in a Last Man Standing Match to become the new NAW Heavyweight Champion
The Enforcer and Mad Dog McCrea (w/Vixsin) defeated George “The Hitman” Julio and Lobo in a Steel Cage Match

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Medina Hall, November 7:
Jarrad Slate (w/Liam Mendel) defeated Jagger Stevens (w/David Nero)
The Warship defeated Byron McKenzie
Taylor King defeated Del Cano
Taylor King defeated Bodhi McKenzie
David Nero (w/Jagger Stevens) defeated Liam Mendel (w/Jarrad Slate)
Michelle K. Hasluck and “Rockin” Roxy Ryot defeated Izzy Shaw and “Firefly” Felix Young
Crazy Train defeated Elliot Forbes (w/Ebenizah J. Klaus) via DQ after Nero and Stevens attacked Train
“The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice and “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone)

Riot City Wrestling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, South Australia, November 7:
FuZion defeated Zak Sabbath
Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Green S.M.A.S.H and Luke Santamaria in a 3 Way Dance
“Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth defeated Emanuelle
The Armstrongs (Jett and Nick Armstrong) defeated The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie and Marvel)
Dean Brady and James Kray defeated Cadie Tré and Tony Toro
Demi Bennett vs. RCW Women’s Champion Savannah Summers ended in no contest following interference from Blair Alexis and Quinn
Hammer defeated “World Class” Chris Basso in a Street Fight

Pro Wrestling Australia, Casula Powerhouse, Australia, November 7:
William Kahn (w/Bishop Sommers) defeated Alex Titan
El Honcho defeated Big Fudge
Reilly O’Neil (fka MANtis) defeated El Honcho Jr.
PWWA Champion Charli Evans vs. Harley Wonderland ended in no contest after Special Referee Shazza McKenzie would hit Evans after another attempted attack by Adam Hoffman.
Adam Hoffman and Sean Kustom defeated Dan Wilson and Michael Spencer.
Brian Seeker defeated PWA Champion Jack Bonza after answering Bonza’s non-title open challenge
Brian Seeker vs. Jack Bonza vs. Massive Q vs. Robbie Eagles 4-Way match. Result unknown.
The Harajuku Hipsters (Blue Oni and InstaGraham) defeated Damian Slater and Hartley Jackson to retain the PWA Tag Team Titles

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley School, 389 Henderson Valley Road, New Zealand, November 7
:
Jason Brody defeated Rufguts
Devin Lockhart defeated Frankie Quinn
Lex Smith defeated Phil Woodgate
Stix defeated Bryant via DQ
Kingston Eclipse and Blaze defeated Graham Hughes and Curtis Castlewood
JPE (Just Plain Evil) defeated Scarlett to become the new New Zealand Women’s champion

Southern Pro Wrestling, Queenstown Ice Arena, Queenstown, Otago, New Zealand, November 7:
Johnny Idol defeated Travis Banks
James Shaw defeated ‘King’ Wilbur
The IWI (Te Tahi’ Vinny Dunn and Kingi) defeated The Destroyers (Slade Mercer and Jade Diamond) to retain the Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand Tag Team Titles
Shane Sinclair defeated Johnny Idol after Aaron Henry unfortunately had to step aside due to a serious concussion
Charlie Roberts defeated Hustla
Hooligan Marcus Kool defeated Powerhouse T Rex in a No Disqualification Match.

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling, Maniacs United and Southern Pro Wrestling)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, November 7
:
Dark Tag Team Match: Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze defeated Cyborg and John Doe (w/Nina)
PWA European Allstar Title Qualifying Matches:
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Mot van Kunder
Lloyd Pengel defeated Fabulous Nicky
Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Joel Vox
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Jamie de la Combe and Richie Julio to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Johnny Evers defeated Dragan in a brass knuckles on a pole match to win the PWA DareDevil Title
Kazza G, Mot van Kunder, Rami Romeo and Steve Venom defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jessie Jones, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Lloyd Pengel, Tengkwa and Young Money Chong to win the vacant PWA European Allstar Title
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Title

CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, KD Ladvi, Prague, Czech Republic, November 7
:
The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Julian Nero defeated Da Mack
Ivanov defeated Ozzy Spencer
Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven
Mike Schwarz defeated Nitro
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a #1 contenders match
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Gloria Arena, Helsinki, Finland, November 5
:
Jessica Love vs. Starbuck – No Contest
Jessica Love and Starbuck defeated King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov
Ricky Vendetta defeated Mikko Maestro
HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Regina defeated Aurora
20 Man Royal Rumble, Winner: King Kong Karhula

GERMANY:
Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle, Birkenfeld, Germany, November 7
:
Joker defeated Medi
Crusher defeated The Crow
Alpha Female defeated Moxie
Bruder Chaos defeated Rick Taylor
Team Bernhard Wulff defeated Team Malice
Berd Föhr and Izzy Gallegos defeated Dean Jazzman and Kurt O’Reilly
Michael Kovac defeated Bam
Farmer Joe defeated Burchill, Joker and Murat Khan to become the inaugural winner of the CoW Interstate Title

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 7:
Fabius Titus defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Pete Bouncer defeated Felix Amocs
Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star title
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Rene Richter
Cem Kaplan and Koray defeated Ivan Kiev and Orlando Silver to retain the GWF Tag Team Titles
Andre Trucker vs. Caribbean Killer Rambo – Double Count Out
Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) defeated Big JAWS and Heiko Steffen
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Pascal Spalter and Tarkan Aslan in a three-way match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Factory Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, November 8:
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Marius van Beethoven defeated The Rotation
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Kim Ray defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Centro Sportivo SportIdea di San Donnino, Firenze, Italy, November 7
:
Bon Giovanni defeated Incubo
Constantino defeated Riot
Magic Degan and Jet defeated Antonio Piddu and Street Dog
Killer Mask (w/Eretika) defeated Picchio Rosso
Alex Flash defeated Doblone
Pegaso defeated Extreme Panther
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Mr Excellent) by DQ

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation, BUL Salen, Oslo, Norway, November 7
:
Adrian Storm defeated Aron Frost
Hirden (Garm Støylen, Samhain and Sven Berg) defeated Allan Ackles, Heresh Kurdi and Ruslan
Career vs. Career Street Fight: Victor Dale defeated Argon
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Tommy P and Valentine (w/Natasja) to retain the NWF Tag Team Title
Daniel Sebastian defeated T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Title
Erik Isaksen defeats Chaos to win the Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling,
Yoshihiro Yamada defeated Adrian Johnatans to win the SPW Championship in a casket match
(Other results not known)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, the Italian Championship Wrestling and Swiss Power Wrestling websites and the Championship of Wrestling Facebook page)

My apologies for being late with this wrap-up this week. My wife had a baby (three weeks earlier than expected) on Monday, so my time on the computer has been extremely limited.

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Ceres Park and Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, August 22
:
Rick Dominick (w/Grace) defeated Janne Walterz
Kristian Thorn defeated Chris Ridgeway
Aries vs. Silvio Bazz – No Contest
Heimo Ukonselkä and Robbie E defeated Axel Steele and Harley Rage
Emeritus Midnight (w/Hailey) defeated Killer Karlson
Tank defeated Michael Fynne (w/Michael Jøden)

Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remissen, Randers, Denmark, August 22:
FVN defeated Nitro Green
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Steel Cage Match: Johnny Casanova (c) vs. Ravn – No Contest
Steel Cage Match: Kool Krede defeated Big D
Steel Cage Match: Starbuck defeated The Beast
Steel Cage Match: Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Steel Cage Match (Special Referee: Starbuck): Ken Anderson (aka Mr Anderson) defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
German Hurricane Wrestling, Sandhase, Nauheim, Hessen, Germany, August 22
:
Maggot and Misfit defeated Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) by DQ
Drake Destroyer defeated Mohamed Jnibi
Purple Playa and Steve Valentino defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger (w/Johanna Jäger) defeated Ken Floyd (w/Stella)
Eight Man Elimination Tag Team Match: Grid Iron (Aaron Insane and Chris Rush) and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Maggot, Misfit, Purple Playa and Steve Valentino
Three Way Match: Sasa Keel defeated Karsten Beck and Thunder Hawk

HUNGARY:
Hungarian Championship Wrestling, Dürer Kert, Budapest, August 22
:
Renegade defeated Miki Biro to retain the HCW Championship
(Other results not known)

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Great Alternative Sports, Israel, August 17
:
Tal Bar-On defeated Udi Fitness
Psycho D defeated Rixon
Candy Crushers defeated Ken Kerbis and Sharon Palty
Hawaii Allen defeated Shanell
White Leopard defeated Amit Oren
Black Leopard defeated De Style in a no DQ, no count-out, loser must retire match
Max Havok defeated Ben “Iceman” Rozin to win the IWL Championship

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), BUL-Salen, Oslo, Norway, August 22
:
Ungt Blod Tournament 2015 Semi Finals: Argon defeated Allan Ackles; Heresh Kurdi defeated Ruslan
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated TnT (Natasja and Tommy P) and Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) in a triple threat match to retain the NWF Tag Team Championship
Argon defeated Heresh Kurdi to win the Ungt Blod Tournament 2015
Adrian Storm defeated Siggy Løseth
Daniel Sebastian defeated Erik Isaksen to win the NWF Heavyweight Championship

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net, the HCW Facebook page and sent to us directly by IWL)

AUSTRALIA
Explosive Pro Wrestling, The Game Sports Bar, Perth, Australia, July 24
:
1. Los Loco Luchas (Lucha Amarillo and Lucha Rojo) defeated Sexasaurus Rex (Jayceratops and Twitchadochus)
2. Bodhi McKenzie defeated ”The Don” Michael Morleone after he was distracted by McMassive
3. Marcius Pitt defeated Tommy Groves
4. Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate defeated Elliot Forbes and Michelle K. Hasluck after Slate pinned Michelle
5. Alex ”AK-47” Kingston defeated Ultimo Riggo (aka Scotty Ryan)
6. EPW Tag Team Champions Cowboys and Indians (Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) via DQ after Generation Zero’s Michael Morleone interfered by hitting Williams
7. ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated The Warship via DQ after the rest of the Solution interfered
8. Allyson Cruz, Chris Vice and Marcius Pitt defeated The Solution (Amity Row, Davis Storm and The Warship)

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Adelaide, Australia, July 25:
1. Damien Synn and The Jackal (Snakepit) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer – HRPW)
2. Izzy Shaw (Empire) defeated Kira Sommers (Snakepit)
3. Ace Wilson (Snakepit) defeated Blake “The Man” Mitchell (HRPW) and Tyler Daniels (Snakepit) in a Triple Threat Match to retain the Snakepit Championship
4. Gauntlet Match:
Doc Kinkaid (Empire) defeated AJ Reid (Snakepit)
“Nightmare” Eddie Draven (Snakepit) defeated Doc Kinkaid
Benjy The Clown (HRPW) defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven
Gex Richards (Snakepit) defeated Benjy The Clown
Matt Hayter (Empire) defeated Gex Richards
Blue Blood (Snakepit) defeated Matt Hayter
Blue Blood defeated Tex Rogers (Snakepit)
Blue Blood defeated DT Carter (HRPW)
Big Daddy Jack defeated Blue Blood via DQ
Big Daddy Jack defeated “Arch Duke” Jonathan Corvidae Esquire III
Tyler Daniels defeated Big Daddy Jack to win the Gauntlet Contact
5. Acid Haze (Snakepit) defeated “Cannonball” Kris Taylor (HRPW)
6. King John E Radic (HRPW/Empire) defeated Miss Fortune in a Intergender Match to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
7. Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) defeated Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) in a TLC Match to become the new Snakepit Tag Team Champions.

WrestleRampage, Fowlers, Woodville, South Australia, Australia, July 25:
1. Link Barnett and Mike Boomer defeated “Gorgeous” Greg Graham and “Big” Willy Gibson
2. Havok defeated Robby “The Lion” Heart
3. Dean Valente defeated Boxcar Ox
4. El Destructor De Cerebro defeated El Chico De Oro
5. “Jag” Hartley Jackson defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice in a Hardcore Streetfight
6. Robby Heart won the 15-Man Battle Royale for the BBB Cup

Professional Championship Wrestling, Berwick Secondary College, Berwick, Australia, July 25:
1. Anthony Dangerfield defeated Manny Gunner
2. ”Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated Mr Big to retain the PCW State Championship
3. PCW National Champion Mark Kage defeated WAIK in a non-title match
4. Daniel Swagger defeated PCW Slam Champion Andrew Titan in a non-title match
5. The Enforcer (w/Benny English) defeated ”The Mozzie” Cass Stone
6. The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) defeated Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) in a Ladder Match to become the new PCW Tag Team Champions

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre, Cockburn, Perth, Australia, July 25:
1. Liam Mendel defeated Switchblade via submission
2. Jarrad Slate defeated Jaxon Cross
3. King Shahil defeated ”Seychelles Senstion” JL Ah-Weng to win their Best of 3 series 2-1
4. Perth K9s (Dane and Odin) defeated Perth City Preachers (Felix Young and Jordan Bishop w/Zoe Quinn). Due to the match stipulation, PCP must now disband.
5. Kuhmana defeated ”Big” John Dozer to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
6. ”The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated Aaron O’Malley
7. Sex Mafia (David Nero, Jay Taylor and Michael Morleone) defeated NZ Tribe (Kaha Edmonds and Rhys Youngblood) in a Handicap Match

Outback Championship Wrestling TV tapings, Ashwood Performing Arts Centre, Melbourne, Australia, July 25:
Taping 1
1. Green S.M.A.S.H defeated Dean Brady
2. Kellyanne defeated Savannah Summers
3. Dowie James defeated JXT
4. Cletus defeated F.O.X
5. Josh “The Axe” Shooter and Mad Dog McCrea defeated OCW Tag Team Champions Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer via DQ
Taping 2
1. F.O.X defeated Dean Brady
2. Vixsin defeated Demi Bennett
3. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Gabriel Wolfe (w/Slade Mercer)
4. JXT defeated Cadman Turner
5. “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker defeated Andy Phoenix
6. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Slade Mercer(w/Gabriel Wolfe) to retain his #1 Contendership for the OCW Heavyweight Championship

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Northfield RSL, Peter Brown Drive, Adelaide, Australia, July 25:
1. Zak Douglas defeated Des
2. The Barron defeated El Neon
3. Simple Simon defeated The Barron via DQ
4. Joey Eclipse defeated The Nacho Man
5. “The Loose Cannon” Joe Mundie defeated Jack Rossely
6. The Regular Team (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) defeated The Outbackers (Jesse and Mouse) in a TLC match

All Action Wrestling, Wambro, Western Australia, July 25:
1. The Shark defeated ”The Philippine Dream” Julio
2. D.E.A (Delhi Dud Singh and Eric Owens) defeated Cody Wilson and Jack Prince to retain the AAW Tag Team titles
3. Marshall Davids defeated Dallas Knight in the $5,000 5 minute Challenge
4. Killah defeated JC Blade via DQ
5. “The Australian Sensation” Craven and TJ Max defeated The Foundation (Chris Target and James Grace) [Special referee: The Shark]

United Pro Wrestling, The Beenleigh Tavern, Beenleigh, Australia, July 25:
1. Jack Nova defeated Australian Wolf
2. Satisfaction defeated Chimera, The Duality Theory and Street Revolution in a Gauntlet Match to become the new UPW Tag Team Champions
3. Triple X Rated defeated Jade Diamond in Tribal Warfare
4. Alex Shepard defeated “The One” Hayden Zenith
5. D-Volt won the Paragon Gauntlet to retain the UPW Paragon title
6. Sara Jay defeated Lucy Hockley
7. Rip Rielly defeated Notorious M2P to retain the UPW Championship

Championship Wrestling Australia, Canley Vale, Australia, July 26:
1. Pineapple Militia (Keegan Brettle and Randal) defeated “D-Railer” Chris Abbot and Joshua Gatt and The Mediterranean Generals (Achilles and Osama Hussein) to retain the CWA Tag Team Titles in a 3-Way Match. Hussein suffered a nasty head laceration and concussion.
2. Creeper defeated 5 Star Flash after Flash was attacked by guest referee Sai. The referee was later fired from further proceedings by Commissioner C.J.Irwin.
3. DLicious (w/Gentleman Jack) defeated Tristan Lewis after interference from J.D.Wilson.
4. Jackson Spade defeated Johnny Vercetti in a No DQ match
5. Mikey Lord defeated Ethan Hughz
6. The Misfit defeated J.D.Wilson via DQ after interference from Gentleman Jack.
7. Tarlee defeated Niki Nitro via count out to retain the CWA Women’s Championship
8. Alex Titan defeated Matt Bailey to retain the CWA Heavyweight Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Hughes Academy of Pro Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate School, Kelston, New Zealand, July 25
:
1. Shadow Ninja defeated Curtis Castlewood via pinfall
2. El Oro Maximo defeated Krystal Kayne via pinfall
3. Misty defeated the team of Tabitha and Frankie Quinn to become the new Hughes Academy Women’s Champion
4. Charlie Roberts defeated El Oro Maximo after Maximo answered the open challenge
5. Kauri Walker defeated Frankie Quinn via pinfall
6. Kartik defeated Chad Howard and Bryant in a gauntlet earning his chance to face Charlie Roberts for the Hughes Academy Championship

(Thanks to Australian Indy Wrestling and the Hughes Academy Facebook page for the results. If you know of any promotions in Australasia we aren’t covering please let us know. We would particularly like to extend this coverage to areas like Samoa, Tonga and Fiji if there are any shows there)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Remisen, Randers, Denmark, June 14
:
Chaos defeated Harley Rage by DQ to retain the European Heavyweight Championship
Mash Payn defeated Johnny Casanova by Count Out
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Big D defeated Kool Krede
The Geek defeated Nik Hellström
Steinbolt defeated FVN, Janne Walterz, Metalhead and Michael Schenkenberg to win a money in the bank ladder match

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, June 12 and 13:
Night one: Backstage Arena, Munich, Bayern, Germany
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Bobby Gunns
Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker by DQ
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel
Colt Cabana defeated Kim Ray
The Rotation defeated Michael Dante and Miguel Ramirez
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Hakeem Waqur (Special Referee: Thumbtack Jack)
Karsten Beck defeated Tommy End to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

Night Two: Kulturzentrum Kreuz, Fulda, Hessen, Germany:
Absolute Andy defeated Aaron Insane
Kim Ray defeated Marius Al-Ani and Michael Dante in a three-way match
Karsten Beck and Marius van Beethoven defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation
Big Daddy Walter and Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast) and Jason Muse
Ilja Dragunov defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship

European Professional Wrestling, Pier 2 Arena, Bremen, Germany, June 12 and 13:
Night one
:
Peter Fischer defeated Young Money Chong
Andrei Ivanov defeated Mikey D
EPW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Dragan Spazic defeated Nick Hellström
Carnage defeated Demolition Davies in a no DQ match
Adam Polak and Melanie Gray defeated Alice and Darksoul

Night two:
Darksoul defeated Adam Polak
Mikey D and Peter Fischer defeated Andrei Ivanov and Young Money Chong
Carnage defeated Dragan Spazic to retain the EPW Junior Championship
Alice defeated Melanie Gray
Eddy Steinblock defeated Colt Cabana in a street fight to retain the EPW World Heavyweight Championship

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 13:
Maximum Championship Tournament First Round Matches:
Leon van Gasteren defeated Chaos
Steinbolt defeated Markus Antonius
Apu Singh defeated Nik Hellström
Andre Trucker defeats Cash Money Erkan
Michael Knight and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Ivan Kiev and Pete Bouncer
Demolition Davies defeated Damian O’Connor (w/Bo Jones)
Maximum Championship Tournament Semi Final Four Way Dance: Steinbolt defeated Andre Trucker, Apu Singh and Leon van Gasteren

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Borgosatollo, Brescia, Italy, June 13
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Nick Lenders defeated Alex Flash, Doblone and Xpress in a four-way match
Beniamino Malacarne defeated El Tecnico
OGM defeated Mark Fit
Johnny Saint and Manuel Majoli defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Queen Maya defeated Laura Wellings to retain the ICW Women’s Championship and the RQW Women’s Championship
Andy Manero defeated Marcio Silva by Count Out
Red Devil defeated Charlie Kid to retain the ICW Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, No Limits Sports Center, Barcelona, Spain, June 13
:
Bad Boy defeated Kurczak and Pacheco
Dead Mask defeated Ulysse to retain the Association Biterroise de Catch Championship
Non Title Tag Team Match: Los Corporacion (La Pulga and Santiago Sangriento) defeated Marc Grizzly and Mike Colera
RIOT Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo) (w/Anne Stone) defeated Law and Order (Adriano Genovese and Folo), LatiNatioN (Carranza and Mandril Escobar) (w/La Mamasita) and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)

AUSTRALIA:
International Wrestling Australia, Hornby RSL Club, New South Wales, Australia, May 22
:
1. Randal defeated Alex Titan to advance into the Trans Tasman Title Tournament
2. Apollo defeated Bee Boy also advancing into the Trans Tasman Tournament
3. Paris Pablo and Phil Picasso defeated The Deadly Shot KASAI and Keegan Brettle
4. Tyson Gibbs defeated Angus McLoud in McLoud’s final IWA appearance
5. Mikey Lord defeated Matt Bailey to retain the IWA Heavyweight Championship

New Horizon Pro Wrestling, Cockburn, Perth, Western Australia, May 22-23:
Night one
:
1. Madison Eagles defeated Harley Wonderland to retain the IndyGurlz Australia Championship [Global Conflict Tournament – Round 1]
2. Savannah Summers defeated Siren Monroe to retain the RCW Women’s Championship [Global Conflict Tournament – Round 1]
3. Warzone Women’s Champion Kellyanne English defeated Pacific Women’s Champion Kellie Skater to become the new Pacific Women’s Champion [Global Conflict Tournament – Round 1]
4. Kuhmana defeated Switchblade
5. Jarrad Slate vs. Rhys Youngblood ended in no contest
6. Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) defeated Perth City Preachers (Felix Young and Jordan Bishop w/Zoe Quinn)
7. “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Ryan Eagles
8. Kellie Skater defeated Harley Wonderland and Siren Monroe in a second chance triple threat match [Global Conflict Tournament – Round 1]

Night Two:
1. “Punisher” Madison Eagles defeated Kellyanne to advance to the Finals of the Global Conflict Tournament
2. “Rate Tank” Kellie Skater defeated Savannah Summers to advance to the Finals of the Global Conflict Tournament
3. Jarrad Slate defeated Aaron Jackson
4. Sex Mafia (Lord London Hargreaves and “The Don” Michael Morleone) defeated “Smashing Machine” Chris Vice and Harley Wonderland
5. Perth K9s (Dane and Odin) defeated Heroes of Future Past (Bodhi McKenzie and Liam Mendel) via DQ
6. Aaron O’Malley defeated “The One” Hayden Zenith to go 2-1 in the Best of 3 Series and retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
7. “Rate Tank” Kellie Skater defeated “Punisher” Madison Eagles to win the 2015 Global Conflict Shield Tournament

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, May 22:
1. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Andy Phoenix after answering Phoenix’s Open Challenge
2. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated F.O.X and Hound
3. Cletus defeated Cadman Turner via DQ
4. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Syd Parker to retain his #1 Contendership for the OCW Heavyweight Championship
5. Adam Brooks defeated JXT
6. Uno (w/Dos) defeated Alexi Papadopoulos
7. “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson defeated Sketch
8. Tommy Dreamer defeated Mohammed Ali Vaez in a Hardcore Match

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Adelaide, Australia, May 22:
1. Gex Richards and Marvin P Newton defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
2. Tyler Daniels defeated Adam Crowe
3. Team HRPW (Blake “The Man” Mitchell, Dirty Dingo Richards, King John E Radic and J.M.C) defeated Team Snakepit (Acid Haze, Big Daddy Jack, Bryan Lawson and William Stars) in a Battlefield Rumble
4. Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) and Matt Hayter defeated AJ Reid, Ben Brooks and Korey Kaiser
5. “‘Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Wam Bam Bellows
6. King John E Radic defeated Tex Rogers in a Adelaide Open Belt on a Pole Match to regain the Championship

Hunter Valley Wrestling, Maitland, New South Wales, Australia, May 23:
1. D-Railer defeated Bee Boy
2. Tarlee defeated Sofia Morales
3. Fergus Ferguson defeated 5 Star Flash, Bubbles and Johnny Vercetti
4. “The Deadly Shot” Kasai defeated Matt Bailey
5. Flipkick Express (Mikey Lord and Randal) defeated The Entity
6. Danger Paul defeated Johnny Whelan and Rainbro
7. Syd Parker defeated Keegan to retain the HVW Championship (Special guest ref Falco)

Melbourne City Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, May 23:
1. The Estate (Emanuelle, Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer w/Cousin Ali) defeated BJ Hudson and World’s Friendliest Tag Team (Lochy Hendricks and TD)
2. Siren Monroe defeated Shazza McKenzie
3. Mr. Juicy defeated Sebastian Walker
4. Tommy Hellfire last eliminated JXT to win the Ballroom Brawl Rumble and become #1 Contender for the MCW Heavyweight Championship
5. South Australian Serial Killers (Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock) defeated Hard Way Inc. (Jay Andrews and Mike Burr) to retain the MCW Tag Team titles
6. Dowie James defeated Chavo Guerrero
7. Elliot Sexton defeated KrackerJak to become the new MCW Heavyweight Champion. The Carlo Cannon/KrackerJak match never officially started.

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Blacktown, Australia, May 23:
1. Jarrad Idol defeated Shane Saw
2. TNT defeated Massive Q
3. Alex Titan defeated Blakestone to become #1 Contender for the Australasian Championship
4. AWF Commonwealth Champion Apollo defeated Mantis in a non-title match
5. Dean Draven defeated Mad Dod McCrea to retain the AWF Australasian Championship

PROWL Wrestling, Logan City Tavern, Australia, May 23:
1. Astroshock defeated Bryce McAllister
2. Kira Sommers defeated Catherine Mynx
3. Alex Shepard defeated Natas
4. Dallas Sommers defeated Sam Richards
5. Thirteen defeated Ryan Havok in a No DQ match
6. Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr and Renegage) def. #Powerhouse Playaz (Savage and Triple X Rated) to retain the PROWL Super Tag Cups
7. Lucas Gold defeated Tim Kade via DQ
8. Rip Reilly defeated “Showtime” Jake Nova to retain the PROWL Heavyweight Title

Rock and Roll Wrestling, Towradgi Beach Hotel and Waves, Australia, May 23:
1. Hunter P.S. Hayes defeated “Real Man” Jack Bonza
2. Adam Hoffman defeated Concrete Davidson and “Good Guy” Dan Wilson in a Triple Threat Match
3. Jessica Troy defeated Charli Evans
4. Captain Keato and Hydro defeated Jordan Black and JT Robinson
5. Brian Seeker defeated Otis
6. Michael Spencer and Robbie Eagles defeated “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti and Sean Kustom

NEW ZEALAND:
New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling, Belmont Memorial Hall, New Zealand, May 23
:
1. Mrs Silver defeated Jax Kasey
2. Bryant defeated Hustla
3. He Toa Cup Champ and R2C Holder Chad Howard defeated Reece Breegs
4. The Nobodies defeated The Wainui Express to win the NZWPW Tag Team Championship (This was not without controversy as Hayden Thiele was taken out before the match and it turned into a 2 on 1)
5. Kingston Eclipse defeated ‘Rufguts’ Roddy Gunn via DQ (after The Nobodies interfered)
6. Ben Mana defeated Elijah Samuels
7. JPE, Blaze and Stix defeated KPW Women’s Champion Scarlett, El Condor and El Falcon
8. Misty defeated Bea Priestly
9. Ben Mana won the NZWPW Heavyweight Championship #1 Contendership Battle Royal

Impact Pro Wrestling, Mt Albert, New Zealand, May 23:
Dal Knox won the 20-man eliminator match
(Other results not known)