Posts Tagged ‘Tommy End’

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, June 24-25:
Night One
:
King Of Kiel Quarterfinals:
Andre Trucker defeated Cem Kaplan
Rambo defeated Slinky
Pascal Spalter defeated Pete Bouncer
Ivan Kiev defeated Murat AK
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Dojo Dragons (Dojo Dragon 1 and Dojo Dragon 2) and Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way tag team match
Orlando Silver defeated Cash Money Erkan to retain the GWF Middleweight Championship

Night Two:
King Of Kiel Semifinals:
Andre Trucker defeated Rambo
Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev
The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Alexander von Fröhlich and Felix Highfly, and Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way
Pete Bouncer defeated ???
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Orlando Silver defeated Cem Kaplan
King Of Kiel Final: Andre Trucker defeated Pascal Spalter

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, June 26
:
Pete Dunne defeated El Ligero
The Kings Of The North (Bonesaw and Damien Corvin) defeated Angel Cruz and The Fabulous Nicky
Jordan Devlin defeated Tyler Bate
The Gymnasties (B. Cool and Sammy D) (w/Justin Shape) defeated Colt Cabana and Workie to retain the OTT Tag Team Championship
Martina defeated Katey Harvey by DQ
OTT No Limits Title Match: Luther Ward vs Damian O’Connor – No Contest

ITALY:
RIW, La Briosa, Italy, June 26
:
TIR defeated El Nazareno, Amazing Guerrera, Original Italian Tiger, Raider and Antares in a #1 contenders rumble
Original Italian Tiger and Amazing Guerrera defeated El Nazareno and Raider
G King defeated TIR to retain the RIW Championship

Rome Wrestling Academy, Fiumicino, Rome, Italy, June 25:
Italian Gladiator defeated JK (with Dr. Abominio)
Felix defeated Dave Blasco by DQ
Italian Gladiator and Felix defeated Dave Blasco and JJ Zazà

Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Fitness Club, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Bergamo, Italy, June 25:
Pre-show:
Mark Fit defeated Paul Robinson
Red Devil defeated Josh Bodom
Tommy End defeated Iceman
Marty Scurll defeated Trent Seven

Main Show:
David Graves defeated Brutus in a hardcore match
Arcadia (Horus and Kyo Kazama) defeated Iceman and Trent Seven to win the vacant ASCA Tag Team Championship
Zack Gibson defeated The Greatest
Mr. Excellent defeated Hydra
Il Lupo defeated Charlie Kid in a two out of three falls match
Doblone defeated Davey Boy
Kyo Kazama defeated Chris Renfrew
Tommy End defeated Marty Scurll

NORWAY:
Norsk Elite Wrestling, Union Scene, Drammen. Norway, June 24:
Family Show
:
Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm
Erik Isaksen defeated Ketil Olaisen
Maiken defeated Kira
NEW Norwegian Title Match: Bjørn Sem defeated Turbo (c) by Count Out
UFO defeated Fenris, Garm Støylen and Klin Kokos in a four-way elimination match

Over-18 Show:
UFO defeated Garm Støylen
Klin Kokos defeated Fenris by DQ
Fenris and Garm Støylen defeated Klin Kokos and UFO
Kira defeated Maiken
Turbo defeated Bjørn Sem to retain the NEW Norwegian Championship
Sensuelle Rose defeated Allan Ackles
Ryan Howard defeated Adrian Storm and Erik Isaksen in a three-way no rules match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

Advertisements

FRANCE:
Wrestling Stars, Mulhouse, France, June 4
:
Flesh Gordon defeated Jimmy Gavroche
Katarina Leigh defeated Layla Rose
Chris David and David Michel defeated Darkmondo and Rob Raw
No Count Out Match: Mike Vecchio defeated Bernard Vandamme
Yacine Osmani defeated Karim
I Quit Match: Cormac Hamilton (w/Kermarek) defeated Ultimo Dragon

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, June 4
:
Hardcore Rules Match: Cash Money Erkan defeated Vicious Impact Power
Wesna defeated Blue Nikita (c) and Carmel Jacob in a three-way match to win the GSW Ladies Championship
Ivan Kiev defeated Orlando Silver to win the GWF Berlin Championship
Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match: Chris Colen, Doug Williams, Jake McCluskey and Ronaldo defeated Andre Trucker, Bruce Sterling, Icarus and Matt Cross
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) in a ladder match to win the GWF Tag Team Championship
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Rambo defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike to win the GWF Heavyweight Championship

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, June 4:
T-K-O defeated Boris Pain to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship
Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Zenon Air
Big Steve and Eric Xperience defeated Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Demolition Davies defeated Lion De Bourg
Juvenile X defeated Mr. Exotic Erotic
Michael Schenkenberg defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Cash Crash defeated Georg Gwärch
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo and Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant, Mark Empire and Nathan Wolf
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Lion De Bourg to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, June 4:
Dark Match: Kim Ray defeated Francis Kaspin
Melanie Gray defeated Kay Lee Ray
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll
Da Mack defeated Sasa Keel to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Cerberus (Dirty Dragan, Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Legion (Michael Dante, Mikey Whiplash and Tommy End) to win the wXw Tag Team Championship
Jurn Simmons defeated Bad Bones John Klinger to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title in a no count out no disqualification match
Shortcut To The Top – 30 Man Battle Royal, winner: Karsten Beck

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Ravarino, Modena, Italy, June 3:

Red Devil defeated Geminy
Stelvio L’Alpino defeated Sabor
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Mr. Excellent and Psycho Mike
Jester defeated Jack London
Tom LaRuffa defeated Mark Fit
Queen Maya defeated Irene and Jokey in a three-way to retain the ICW Women’s Championship
Red Devil defeated ICW Interregional Champion Alessandro Corleone by DQ

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling (Danish Pro Wrestling), Randers, Denmark, April 15
:
DPW Light Heavyweight Title Open Challenge Match: Leeloo (c) vs Abdullah Khalil, Espen Olsen, Johnny Casanova, Juvenile X, Kristian Kadence, Martin Miguel and X-Ray – result not known
Lou King Sharp defeated The Geek
Anderson defeated Big D by DQ
Very Mysterious (Nitro Green and Ravn) defeated SchenkenRage (Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg) (w/Mr. PPV) to win the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Zack Gibson to retain the DPW Heavyweight Championship
Referee Dennis defeated Referee Gustav
Demolition Davies defeated Steinbolt to retain the EWA Intercontinental Championship
Straight Jacket Match: Eric Young defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Batschkapp, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany, April 16:
Night One
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray to win the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Ivanov
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
Da Mack defeated Chris Brookes and The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
wXw Tag Team Title Match: The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Cerberus (Adam Polak and Ilja Dragunov) (c) by DQ
Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night Two:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Chris Brookes
Non Title Match: Jurn Simmons defeated Absolute Andy
Da Mack defeated Bobby Gunns to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Black Fire defeated Kim Ray and The Rotation to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Big Daddy Walter

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, April 16:
Andre Trucker defeated Pete Bouncer
Juvenile X (w/Miss Liss Kiss and Murat) defeated Orlando Silver
Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg and Nikita Charisma) defeat AJ Anderson and Zack Gibson
Two On One Handicap Match: Apu Singh defeated BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Leon van Gasteren to retain the Maximum Title
Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match: Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev

Power of Wrestling, Halle 39, Hildesheim, Niedersachen, Germany, April 16:
Murat Bosporus defeated James Mason
Hakeem Waqur defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Demolition Davies and Scotty Saxon defeated Doug Williams and Rampage Brown
Murat Bosporus defeated Joe Legend to win the POW Intercontinental Championship
Rockn Rolla vs. Veit Müller – No Contest
Chris Raaber defeated Eric Young

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Calusco d’Adda, Bergamo, Italy, April 16
:
Il Lupo defeated Goran Il Barbaro
Mark Fit defeated David Silas
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated Leon and Mr. Excellent
ICW Interregional Title Match: Taurus defeated Alessandro Corleone (c) by Count Out
Queen Maya defeated Irene to retain the ICW Women’s Title
Nick Lenders defeated Andy Manero
Charlie Kid defeated Doblone in a No DQ match to retain the ICW Italian Title

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Pero, Milan, Italy, April 16:
Steve McKee defeated Marcio Silva
The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) defeated Arcadia (Horus L’Assoluto and Kyo Kazama)
Alex Fitness and Matt Disaster defeated Brutus and David Graves to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Ape Atomica II defeated Drake Destroyer by DQ
The Greatest defeated Cash Crash in a no DQ match to retain the FCW Title

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, April 17:
Martini defeated Death Mask
Fenice Rossa defeated Apollo to retain the WIVA Extreme Title in a tables match
Claudio Campari defeated Saetta Nera
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo! in a #1 contenders match
Turbo defeated Joker
Darkness II defeated Turbo in an extreme rules match
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash (w/Morrigan) by DQ
Backslash and Oxlade Black (w/Morrigan) defeated Sami Grayson in a 2 on 1 handicap match
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Title in a last man standing match

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, April 16:
Stige Mask defeated Requiem, Dave Marley and Silvia in a dark match gauntlet
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Iceman
Veleno defeated Enrico Fernandez and Leviatano in a triple threat to win the KOX Inter-regional Championship.
Zero Cage (Luke Zero and Aaron Cage) defeated Mr. PDP and Gargoyle
Daniel defeated Alexander to earn a spot on the KOX roster
Shock defeated Crazy G and Phoenix to retain the KOX Titolo Lombardo-Veneto
Buttafuori defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a barbed wire massacre match

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund (Norwegian Wrestling Federation), Hamar Kulturhus, Hamar, Norway, April 16
:
Espen Olsen defeated Heresh Kurdi
Kira and Natasja defeated TnT (T-Jay and Tommy P)
Battle Royal: Bjørn Sem defeated Adrian Storm, Allan Ackles, Espen Olsen, Garm Støylen, Grom Gravalid, Hannibal, Heresh Kurdi, Høggern, Kira, Knoke, Natasja, Sven Berg, T-Jay and Tommy P
GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid and Knoke) defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) to win the NWF Tag Team Championship
Adrian Storm defeated Garm Støylen
Erik Isaksen defeated Paul Tracey to retain the European Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
BCN Wrestling/RIOT Wrestling/Spanish Pro Wrestling joint charity event, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, April 17
:
Caretaker, Edu, Pimp Ross, Project X and Zayastiles defeated Adriano Genovese, Carlos Vega, Jaime Lector, Jon Hammer and Morthus
Barracuda defeated Samoa Fenix
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Elvis Harrison and Orion in a non-title match
Michelle M defeated Banshee, Kaira and Tracy Love
Folo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Hades and Ruky in a hardcore tag team match
Pol Badia defeated Thrashman
Cassius and Greg Burridge defeated Amansaguapos (Jahre and JB)
Marduk Malik, Project Y and Ricky Barcelo defeated Adam Chase, La Pulga and Leon Dorado in a tornado tag match

(results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Töölön Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland, March 19
:
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Tag Team Match: HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Jessica Love defeated TEUVO
Jami Aalto defeated Jack The Strangler, Make Smooth and Murskaaja Mieto in a four-way
Ricky Vendetta defeated Stark Adder
Toni Storm defeated Regina Rogue
Two On One Handicap Match: Herra Tapaturma and Pyöveli Petrov defeated Tuho Torvinen
Last Man Standing Match: Mikko Maestro defeated Heimo Ukonselkä
Valentine defeated King Kong Karhula to retain the FCF Finnish Heavyweight Championship
Starbuck defeated Chaos

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation/Next Wrestling, Hennigsdorf, Brandenburg, Germany, March 19
:
Pete Bouncer (w/Andre Trucker) defeated Cem Kaplan (w/Koray)
Pascal Spalter defeated Jaxx
Slinky defeated Fabius Titus to win the GWF Next Wrestling Star Championship
Toni Tiger defeated Captain Martinez (w/Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber) by DQ
Koray (w/Cem Kaplan) defeated Marcel Weiss
Non Title Match: Orlando Silver defeated Ronaldo
Captain Martinez, Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) and Tony Tiger

German Wrestling Promotion, Markgrafensaal, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany, March 19:
Mr. Wrestling V defeated Jonny Storm by DQ to retain the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Pascal Signer defeated Mr Wrestling V to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Boombastic, Bruder Chaos and Dean Jazzman defeated Insane Killer, The Rotation and Thunderhawk
Michael Dante defeated Kevin Roadster
Dean Jazzman defeated Pascal Signer to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivan Kiev to win the Dragonhearts Title
T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the N.E.W. World Heavyweight Championship
Farmer Joe defeated Dean Jazzman to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike) defeated Farmer Joe and Georg Gwärch
Cash Money Erkan defeated Farmer Joe to win the WrestlingCorner.de Title
Blue Nikita defeated Stella to retain the GSW Ladies Title
Non Title Match: Cash Money Erkan defeats Chris Colen
Will Ospreay defeated Tommy End
Juvenile X defeated Mexx and Murat Bosporus to retain the GWP World Title in a three-way elimination match

ITALY:
Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, March 20
:
AperiTeam (Claudio Campari and Martini) defeated Il Culto Della Luce (Death Mask and Skorpio to win the TCW Tag Team Championship.
Apollo defeated Domenico Dinamite
Marco Bragaglia and Turbo defeated Oxlay Black and Saetta Nera
Kombat Komedian defeated Black Ice to win the TCW Revolution Championship
Sami Grayson defeated Backslash
Fenice Rossa defeated Darkness II by DQ
Antonino Bellavita defeated Scandalo!
TCW Rebel Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Il Marchese (c) vs. Carlo Birra – Draw [1:1 with third match double countout]

Frontier Championship Wrestling, Palestra Marconi, Italy, March 19:
Alex Fitness and Matt Disasters defeated Danny Price and Steve McKee to retain the FCW Tag Team Championship
Red Devil defeated The Entertrainer
Drake Destroyer defeated Tom Sanders
Horus L’Assoluto defeated Kronos and Kyo Kazama in a three-way to retain the FCW Hardcore Championship
Leone defeated Cash Crash
The Greatest defeated Brutus in a no DQ match

Italian Wrestling Superstar, Palasport Rivarolo, Rivarolo Cavanese, Italy, March 19:
Peter White defeated Hugo Perez
Leo Cristiani defeated Pauline by DQ
Italian Dream defeated Antonio De Luca
Caucasian Connection (Igor Rachimov and Muslim Sultanov) defeated Deimos and Italian Tornado
Brutus Magnus and El Dinamico defeated King Danza and Michael Kovac

Romanian Pro Wrestling, Clujana Festa Hall, Cluj-Napoca, Transylvania, Romania, March 19:
Icarus defeated Dover
Audrey Bride defeated Sara Elektra
Bernard Vandamme defeated Jimmy Gavroche to win the vacant RPW Heavyweight Championship
Audrey Bride, Bernard Vandamme and Icarus defeated Dover, Jimmy Gavroche and Sara Elektra

(Results courtesy of Cagematch)

DENMARK:
Wrestling.dk, Midtbyklubben, Arhus, Denmark, February 7
:
Reinhardt Von Wullfenstein defeated Cranium Crain, DMS, Jester, Kristian Thorn, Martin Miguel, Masquerade, Michael Fynne, Mikey J, Muskelmanden, Shooter Schjøtler, Steve J, Toby Zane, X-Ray and Zach White
Michael Fynne defeated Martin Miguel
Toby Zane defeated Masquerade
DMS defeated Muskelmanden
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Kristian Thorn to win the WDK Championship

GERMANY:
Athletik Club Wrestling, AC Sportpark, Weinheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, February 6
:
Nemesis (w/Deydra) vs. Shaggy – Double Pin
Addy Starr and Michael Phoenix defeated Ken Floyd and Stella
The Insane Killer (w/Deydra) defeated Bruder Chaos, Dean Jazzman and Rick Taylor in a four-way
DenKo defeated Jonny Storm
Ken Floyd (w/Stella) defeated Boombastic, Nemesis, Shaggy, The Insane Killer and Viper in a six-way ladder match to win the vacant ACW German Championship
Jack Anderson defeated Sören Reuter
BAM defeated Andy Boy Simmonz to retain the ACW World Wrestling Championship
DenKo defeated Binairial, Michael Phoenix and Murat Kaan in a title shot ticket four-way elimination ladder match

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One
:
Kick Out (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado)
Nathan Wolf defeated Georg Gwärch
Cash Crash defeated Dom Black
Maveric Cross defeated Aziz Adamant
Adrian Severe and Whisper defeated Amber Rox and Demolition Davies
Mexx defeated Peter White
Lion De Bourg defeated Marius Al-Ani
Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk) defeated Big Steve and Schizo Rik
GWP World Title / NEW World Heavyweight Title Match: Juvenile X (c) [GWP] vs. T-K-O (c) [NEW] – No Contest

Night Two:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash and Mr. Exotic Erotic
Dom Black defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Adrian Severe and T-K-O defeated Demolition Davies and Mexx (w/Amber Rox)
Peter White defeated Georg Gwärch
Team Turbulence (Tom Bad Boy and Tommy Tornado) defeated Los Muchadores (Jay Cruise and Zacharias Falk)
Big Steve defeated Schizo Rik by DQ
Adrian Severe, Fast Time Moodo, Maveric Cross and T-K-O defeated WRising (Aziz Adamant, Juvenile X, Lion De Bourg and Marc Empire)
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, February 5 and 6:
Night One:
Chris Colen defeated Jake McCluskey to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Colt Cabana defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Jamie Hayter defeated Vanessa La Bestia
GWF Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way Match: Atsushi Aoki defeated Ivan Kiev, Pascal Spalter and Rambo
Andre Trucker defeated Bruce Sterling
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pollyanna defeated Blue Nikita and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Matt Cross defeated Orlando Silver and Sonjay Dutt
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Vicious Impact Power by DQ to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Day Two (in conjunction with Next Step Wrestling):
Viktor Maximov (w/Lorry Blum) defeated Nickolas von Rijk to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Bruce Sterling defeated Mincer
Pollyanna defeated Brenda Star
The Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) defeated Felix Flick Flack and Ronaldo
Kasimir Award Four Way Match: Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx and Rambo

Night Two:
Vicious Impact Power defeated Viktor Maximov
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) and Pascal Spalter defeated Ivan Kiev and Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Blue Nikita defeated Jamie Hayter (w/Pollyanna) by DQ to retain the GSW Ladies Championship (guest referee: Wesna)
Orlando Silver defeated Chris Colen and Matt Cross to win the GWF Berlin Championship in a three-way match
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Vincenzo Coccotti to win the GWF Loserweight Championship
Cash Money Erkan (w/Highjakka) defeated Bruce Sterling and Jake McCluskey
Rambo defeated Andre Trucker
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Atsushi Aoki to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Markthalle, Hamburg, Germany, February 6:
Big Daddy Walter defeated David Starr
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Marty Scurll defeated Da Mack
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) by DQ to retain the wXw World Tag Team Championship
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Donovan Dijak
Kim Ray defeated The Rotation to win the Desastre Total Ultraviolento Alto Rendimiento Championship
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Damian O’Connor by Count Out
Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu L’Harmonia, Barcelona, Spain, February 6
:
Fuego Rudo and Santiago Sangriento defeated Jocoso Jr. and Leon Dorado, and Kurczak and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a three-way tag team match
Mandril Escobar defeated La Pulga
Folo defeated JB
Bad Boy defeated Adriano Genovese and Ricky Barcelo

(Results courtesy of Cagematch and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

GERMANY:
Celtic Underground, Kulttempel Oberhausen, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 30
:
CUW Title Tournament First Round Three Way Match: Tengkwa defeated Apaosha and David Reks
SCW Heavyweight Title CUW Title Tournament First Round Match: Hellvetic Warrior defeated Drake Destroyer to retain the SCW Heavyweight Title
T-K-O defeated Juvenile X by DQ
Apu Singh defeated Michael Schenkenberg to win the vacant IPW Heavyweight Title
CUW Title Tournament First Round Match: Bragna defeated Murat Bosporus
CUW Title Tournament First Round Six Man Hardcore Gauntlet Match: BAM defeated Abbadon, Abigor, Agash, Demolition Davies and HATE
Jonny Storm defeated Jody Fleisch

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Kulturzentrum Kreuz, Fulda, Hessen, Germany, January 30:
Da Mack defeated Scotty Saxon
16 Carat Gold 2016 Qualifying Match: Kim Ray defeated Michael Dante
Big Daddy Walter defeated David Starr
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Vincent The Beast
Aaron Insane, Absolute Andy and Johnny Rancid defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Tommy End defeated Bad Bones John Klinger

ITALY:
Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Reggio Emilia, Italy, January 30
:
Enrico Fernandez defeated Veleno and Leviathan to retain the WIVA Inter-regionale Championship
Fenice Rossa defeated Sammy Grayson
Roman Dinasty defeated T-Rocks to retain the PWE Tag Team Championship
Fabio Ferrari (Red Devil in disguise) defeated Marco Bragaglia
Violent Joe vs Mr. Mastodont – no contest
Turbo defeated Saetta Nera by DQ
JT9 defeated Domenico Dinamite
Il Prescelto vs Jail – no contest
El Gordo defeated Mistero and Scandalo
Claudio Campari defeated Darkness II to win the WIVA Italian Championship

Power Wrestling Entertainment, Genova, Italy, January 30:
Big Marcus defeated Skorpio to retain the PWE Northern Championship
Blindo vs Kevin Dopa – no contest
William Miller defeated Alex Gory and Lio Kong
Audrey and Neo defeated Amber Rox and Maewen
Winston defeated Bako in a 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the PWE National Championship
Kenzo Richards defeated Dover, Icarus and Red Scorpion in a four-way match to win the PWE World Championship

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Poppodium Volt, Sittard, Netherlands, January 30
:
Dark match: Nate Devlin defeated Jeff McCready
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinal Match: Beatings R Us (Jack Ferrigno and Robby Maddox) defeated Rex Rage and Ymah
Gold Rush Battle Royal: Winner: George Meddleson
Emil Sitoci defeated Jurn Simmons
George Meddleson defeated Andrei Ivanov, Homeless Tom and Sean Lucas to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy Title in a four-way match
Mot van Kunder defeated Jimmy Lightning
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinal Match: Flip And Fly (Senza Volto and The Rotation) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
Tristan Archer defeated Donovan Dijak to retain the PWS Heavyweight Title

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wrestling, CSA Tabacalera, Madrid, Spain, January 30
:
The Level (Morgan Knight, Samoa Fénix and Adam Chase) defeated Rod “Zayastiles”, Nicky and Edu “El Valuro”
Kaira defeated Michelle M
Elvis Harrison and Orión defeated Búfalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo to retain the WWW Tag Team Championship
Caretaker defeated A-Kid
Paolo defeated Thrashman
Yunke defeated Ruky to retain the WWW Extreme Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestling and White Wolf Wrestling)

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Skråen i Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark, January 16
:
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Martin Miguel
Vasyl defeated Joe North (w/Zach White)
Courtney defeated Lady Lory by DQ
Chris Ridgeway and Harley Rage defeated Emeritus Midnight and Rick Dominick
Chuck Cyrus defeated Espen Olsen and Levi Petrus in a triple threat match
Michael Fynne defeated Tank in a tables match

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Pressa, Helsinki, Finland, January 16
:
Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää defeated HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Murskaaja Mieto and Teuvo
Bjørn Sem and Hannibal vs King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov – No Contest
Starbuck and Stark Adder defeated Ricky Vendetta and Valentine
Regina defeated Aurora Flame by DQ
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Mikko Maestro

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, January 16
:
Andre Trucker defeated Nathan Cruz
Michael Knight defeated Pete Bouncer
BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones) defeated Apu Singh and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev (w/Pete Bouncer) defeated Fabius Titus
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a #1 contender match for the Maximum Title
Steinbolt defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the Maxium Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Steffy Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 16:
Melanie Gray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) and Moxie
Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a wXw World Tag Team #1 contenders match
Absolute Andy defeated Jurn Simmons
DTU Alto Rendimiento Title/wXw Shotgun Title Tag Team Match: Sasa Keel [wXw Shotgun Champion] and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray [DTU Alto Rendimiento]. The Rotation wins the DTU title
Donovan Dijak defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
War Games Six Man Tag Team Match: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeat Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
*Karsten Beck was due to defend the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship at the event vs Absolute Andy but was pulled from the show at the last minute because he was not medically cleared to compete

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Ballyphehane Community Centre, Cork, Ireland, January 16
:
The Establishment (Xavier Burns and Adrian Jonathans) (w/Tony Kelly) defeated Karl Brien and Kurt Simmons
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay
Bingo Ballance defeated Marion Armstrong to retain the CCW All-Star Championship
Xavier Burns defeated Bingo Balance to win the CCW All-Star Championship
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay in a rematch
The Ballymun Bruiser defeated Jack Vice, Lee Cahalane and Omega to win the Championship Choice contract
The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) defeated Bedlam Billy Lynch and Conor Charisma
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Bologna Wrestling Team, Bologna, Italy, January 17
:
Mambo Italiano defeated Nico Narciso
Il Gordo defeated Alex Gory
Roman Dinasty defeated i T-Rocks (Mick Vice and Blackford) to retain the PWE Tag Team Championship
Grizzly vs Lio Kong – no contest
JT9 defeated Belthazar
VP Dozer defeated Red Scorpion to win the BWT Titolo Assoluto

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, January 17:
Scandalo won a rumble match
Claudio Campari defeated Pain, Domenico Dinamite and Apollo in a four-way match to retain the WIVA Italian Championship
Kombat Komedian and Antonino Bellavita defeated Violent Joe and Sami Grayson
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Darkness II defeated Claudio Campari and Scandalo to win the WIVA Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, January 16
:
Adriano Genovese and Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar
Jorge Carranza defeats Santiago Sangriento
JB defeated Ricky Barcelo
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Adriano Genovese and Allen Hawk

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Blackwood Miners Institute, Blackwood, Wales, UK, January 16
:
Kade Callous defeated John Titan to win the Welsh Heavyweight Championship

Results courtesy of Cagematch, wrestling-news.net, Zona Wrestling and Welsh Wrestling.

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars, Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium, November 7
:
Dark Tag Team Match: Danny Sparks and Mikey Blaze defeated Cyborg and John Doe (w/Nina)
PWA European Allstar Title Qualifying Matches:
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Mot van Kunder
Lloyd Pengel defeated Fabulous Nicky
Young Money Chong (w/Coach Montanus) defeated Joel Vox
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux
Raw Rage (Rex Rage and Rob Raw) defeated Jamie de la Combe and Richie Julio to retain the PWA Tag Team Championship
Johnny Evers defeated Dragan in a brass knuckles on a pole match to win the PWA DareDevil Title
Kazza G, Mot van Kunder, Rami Romeo and Steve Venom defeated Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jessie Jones, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne)
Gabriel Angelfyre defeated Lloyd Pengel, Tengkwa and Young Money Chong to win the vacant PWA European Allstar Title
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to win the PWA European Allstar Title

CZECH REPUBLIC:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, KD Ladvi, Prague, Czech Republic, November 7
:
The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover and Icarus) defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Julian Nero defeated Da Mack
Ivanov defeated Ozzy Spencer
Tyler Bate defeated Marius van Beethoven
Mike Schwarz defeated Nitro
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Robert Dreissker) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) in a #1 contenders match
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Axel Dieter Jr. to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
ATOM and Big Daddy Walter defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Gloria Arena, Helsinki, Finland, November 5
:
Jessica Love vs. Starbuck – No Contest
Jessica Love and Starbuck defeated King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov
Ricky Vendetta defeated Mikko Maestro
HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni defeated The Luupää Bros (Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää)
Regina defeated Aurora
20 Man Royal Rumble, Winner: King Kong Karhula

GERMANY:
Championship of Wrestling, Jahnturnhalle, Birkenfeld, Germany, November 7
:
Joker defeated Medi
Crusher defeated The Crow
Alpha Female defeated Moxie
Bruder Chaos defeated Rick Taylor
Team Bernhard Wulff defeated Team Malice
Berd Föhr and Izzy Gallegos defeated Dean Jazzman and Kurt O’Reilly
Michael Kovac defeated Bam
Farmer Joe defeated Burchill, Joker and Murat Khan to become the inaugural winner of the CoW Interstate Title

German Wrestling Federation, Sporthalle Schlutup, Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, November 7:
Fabius Titus defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Pete Bouncer defeated Felix Amocs
Pete Bouncer defeated Jaxx to retain the GWF Next Wrestling Star title
Nickolas von Rijk defeated Rene Richter
Cem Kaplan and Koray defeated Ivan Kiev and Orlando Silver to retain the GWF Tag Team Titles
Andre Trucker vs. Caribbean Killer Rambo – Double Count Out
Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan and Murat AK) defeated Big JAWS and Heiko Steffen
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Pascal Spalter and Tarkan Aslan in a three-way match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Factory Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, November 8:
Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Marius van Beethoven defeated The Rotation
Mike Schwarz defeated Marius van Beethoven
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman)
Kim Ray defeated Johnny Rancid to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
Ilja Dragunov defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Bad Bones John Klinger and Tyler Bate defeated Karsten Beck and Kevin Roadster (Special guest referee: Nigel McGuinness)

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Centro Sportivo SportIdea di San Donnino, Firenze, Italy, November 7
:
Bon Giovanni defeated Incubo
Constantino defeated Riot
Magic Degan and Jet defeated Antonio Piddu and Street Dog
Killer Mask (w/Eretika) defeated Picchio Rosso
Alex Flash defeated Doblone
Pegaso defeated Extreme Panther
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated I Discepoli del Dolore (Incubo and Mr Excellent) by DQ

NORWAY:
Norges Wrestlingforbund aka Norwegian Wrestling Federation, BUL Salen, Oslo, Norway, November 7
:
Adrian Storm defeated Aron Frost
Hirden (Garm Støylen, Samhain and Sven Berg) defeated Allan Ackles, Heresh Kurdi and Ruslan
Career vs. Career Street Fight: Victor Dale defeated Argon
Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem and Hannibal) defeated Tommy P and Valentine (w/Natasja) to retain the NWF Tag Team Title
Daniel Sebastian defeated T-Jay to retain the NWF Heavyweight Title
Erik Isaksen defeats Chaos to win the Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Heavyweight Title

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Power Wrestling,
Yoshihiro Yamada defeated Adrian Johnatans to win the SPW Championship in a casket match
(Other results not known)

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, the Italian Championship Wrestling and Swiss Power Wrestling websites and the Championship of Wrestling Facebook page)

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling, Katapulten Arena, Aarhus, Denmark, October 18:
:
(Note: Drew Galloway was stripped of both the DPW and UEWA titles for not travelling to this event and matches were held for the vacant titles)
Afternoon Show:
Nitro Green defeated Johnny Casanova by DQ
Kool Krede and Nitro Green defeated Big D and Johnny Casanova
Janne Walterz defeated Leeloo
Chaos defeated Kay Jutler
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a two-on-one handicap match to retain the DPW Tag Team Title
FVN defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant DPW Heavyweight Title
Steinbolt defeated FVN to win the DPW Heavyweight Title in an immediate rematch

Evening Show:
Big D defeated Nitro Green
Demolition Davies and Ravn defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico and Carlos Classico) to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
FVN defeated Michael Schenkenberg
Johnny Casanova and Kay Jutler defeated Kool Krede and Metalhead
Leeloo defeated Den Gule Fare
Chaos defeated Steinbolt to win the vacant UEWA European Heavyweight Title

Wrestling.dk, Gigantium Stadium, Aalborg, Denmark, October 16:
Zach White defeated Tony Zane
Emeritus Midnight defeated Joe North
Kristian Thorn defeated Michael Fynne to retain the WDK Championship

FRANCE:
International Catch Wrestling Alliance, Laval, France, October 17
:
Diego Frost defeated Oz
Morgane Leigh defeated Kira
Le Petit Ange and Senza Volto defeated Antoine Le Resplandissant and El Tetanos
Damien Barone defeated Jack Spayne
Kaleah Black and Kalypso defeated Amale Winchester and Jazz Lanka
Peter Fischer defeated Cormac Hamilton
Tristan Archer defeated Lucas Di Leo to retain the ICWA France Heavyweight Title

GERMANY:
Power of Wrestling, Festzelt auf dem Schützenplatz, Hannover, Germany, October 16
:
James Mason defeated Dave Mastiff by DQ
POW Junior Title Qualifying Match: Michael Jaritz defeated Rockn Rolla
Joe Legend defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) in a tables match
Rampage Brown defeated Scotty Saxon
Murat Bosporus defeated Hakeem Waqur
The British Invasion (Douglas Williams and Nick Aldis aka Magnus) defeated Chris Raaber and Ulf Hermann

Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, October 16:
Pete Bouncer defeated Andre Trucker
Leon van Gasteren defeated Frederik Nielsen, Kay Jutler and Koray in a four-way match
Michael Knight defeated Ivan Kiev by DQ in a submissions match
Nikita Charisma defeated Masterpiece Marsellus (w/Bo Jones)
Steinbolt defeated Michael Schenkenberg to win the vacant Maximum Title
Drew Galloway defeated Chaos and Apu Singh to retain the Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Title and win the UEWA European Heavyweight Title (which we would be stripped of two days later)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Germany, October 17 and 18:
Night one, Maimarktclub, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) defeated Aaron Insane to retain the wXw Shotgun Title
Sasa Keel defeated Ivanov
Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) defeated Big Daddy Walter
Emil Sitoci and Marty Scurll defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Karsten Beck defeated Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
Jeff Jarrett defeated Absolute Andy

Night two, N8Werk Arena, Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany:
Big Daddy Walter defeats Bobby Gunns
Mike Schwarz defeated Vincent The Beast
The Rotation defeated Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) in a non-title match
Ivanov defeated Aaron Insane
Big Ryck (aka Ezekiel Jackson) and The Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Sasa Keel defeated Toby Blunt
Emil Sitoci defeated Da Mack
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Robert Dreissker (w/Adam Polak) by DQ

IRELAND:
Over the Top Wrestling, Tivoli Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, October 17
:
Ryan Smile defeated Jordan Devlin
Logan Bryce defeated “Jumping” Jake O’Brien in a loser leaves town match
Luther Ward defeated Dunkan in a no holds barred match
Rocky Mac and Lucha Flats defeated Corvin, Bonesaw and Paul Tracey w/William J Humperdink by DQ
Angel Cruz defeated Martina
Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews to retain the NLW Championship

ISRAEL:
Israeli Wrestling League, Rehovot, Israel, October 13
:
Sharon Palty defeated Da Shanell, Black Leopard and White Leopard in fatal four way #1 contenders match
Pillar of Fire defeated Udi Fitness
Rixon Ruas and Tal Bar-On defeats The Candy Crushers and Guy Shaked in a two on three handicap match
Kronos(W/ Da Style) defeated The Sini
Max Havok defeated Iceman in a table match to retain the IWL Heavyweight Title.

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Holland, OJC Solution, Hillegom, Netherlands, October 17
:
PWH Academy exhibition match ended in no contest due to interference by Kid Lux
Tengkwa defeated Kid Lux by DQ
Richie Julio and Jamie DLC defeated Hard Rock Inc.
Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong and Dragan to win the PWH Television Title
Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End and Michael Dante) defeated Wesley Croton and Mot van Kunder to win the PWH Tag Team Titles
Courtney defeated Danni D (first ever women’s match at PWH)
Ymah defeated Big Geert in a career vs career match
Johnny Evers defeated Gabriel Angelfyre to retain the PWH Championship

SPAIN:
White Wolf Wresting, Madrid, Spain, October 17
:
Buffalo Riff and Francesco Palazzo defeated Adam Chase and Morgan Knight
Samoa Fénix defeated Edu “El Valuro” and Rod “Zayastiles” in a triple threat match
Byron Savage vs Caretaker – double pin draw
Hades defeated Gortrak in an open challenge to retain the WWW Extreme Championship
Paolo and Ruky vs Payne and Yunke – no contest
Banshee defeated Kaira
Pimp Ross defeated Elvis Harrison in a non-title match to earn a shot at the tag titles

SWITZERLAND:
Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, October 16
:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Tommaso Ciampa
Laura Wellings vs. Moxie – No Contest
Alpha Female defeated Laura Wellings and Moxie in a handicap match
Maik Tuga defeated Marty Scurll in an I quit match
Drake Destroyer defeated Big Ryck (Ezekiel Jackson)
SWE Title # 1 Contendership Six Way Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Cash Crash, Chris Andrews, Chris Colen, El Ligero and TKO
Nacho Libre (Pancho and Sancho) and Pascal Spalter defeated Juvenile X, Patrick Schulz and Peter White
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Diablo to win the SWE King of Switzerland title
Michael Kovac defeated Jeff Jarrett

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Israeli Wrestling League, Over the Top Wrestling’s website and the Facebook pages of Pro Wrestling Holland and White Wolf Wrestling)

BELGIUM:
Pro Wrestling Allstars and SLAM Wrestling Academy joint event, Het Welzijn, Hemiksem, Belgium, October 3
:
Steve Venom defeated Cyborg
Mister Scott defeated Rami Romeo
Rob Raw defeated John Doe
Spike Bones defeated TNK
Kazza G defeated Audrey Bride to win the PWA Queen of Diamonds championship
13 Man Battle Royal: Shayla Skye defeated Cyborg, Daniel Sparks, Joel Vox, John Doe, Jolien, Mikey Blaze, Mister Scott, Rami Romeo, Rob Raw, Spike Bones, Steve Venom and TNK
Jamie DLC and Richie Julio defeated Nitro and Young Money Chong

FRANCE:
Association les Professionnels du Catch (APC Catch), Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, October 4
:
Aguila Blanca and Stan Corey defeated Moustangue and Scorpion
Adam Benseba defeated Christianium Le Surrealiste
Eva Summers defeated Morgane Leigh
Fabio Costantino defeated Ze Santos
El Matador defeated Leo Cristiani
Hellmer Lo Guennec defeated Hugo Perez, Joey Fields and Kenzo Richards in a four-way match to retain the APC Championship.

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Turbinenhalle, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, October 2-4:
Night One
:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) defeated French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer)
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan)
Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
Four Way Match: Tommaso Ciampa defeats Bobby Fish, Jonathan Gresham and Player Dos
Kim Ray defeated Player Uno to retain the DTU Alto Rendimiento Title
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinal Matches:
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Jurn Simmons and Tyler Bate
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)

Night Two:
World Tag Team Tournament First Round Matches:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns and Vincent The Beast)
Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Prost (Mike Schwarz and Toby Blunt)
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated ACH and Tommaso Ciampa
Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno)
Sasa Keel defeated wXw Shotgun Champon Kim Ray (w/Ivanov) by DQ
Da Mack defeated Bad Bones John Klinger, The Rotation and Tyler Bate
Ilja Dragunov defeated Zack Sabre Jr.
World Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinals:
Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham) defeated Cerberus (Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) by Count Out
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante and Tommy End)

Night Three:
World Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes and Jonathan Gresham)
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeated Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) and The Rotation
Michael Dante defeated Tommaso Ciampa
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) and Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons, Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) and Tyler Bate
AJ Styles defeated Tommy End
Karsten Beck defeated ACH to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title
wXw World Tag Team Title World Tag Team Tournament Final Match:
Big Daddy Walter and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) to win the tournament and the vacant title

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW HotSpot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Tyler Slade and WRising (Aziz Adamant and Jay Cruise) defeated Fast Time Moodo, Mr. Exotic Erotic and Nathan Wolf
Zacharias Falk defeated Jack Anderson
??? defeated The Trouble Maker
Marius Al-Ani and Maveric Cross defeated WRising (Joey Fields and Valerian)
Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated ??? and Cash Crash
Sara Elektra v Whisper – No Contest
T-K-O defeated Adrian Severe in a tables, ladders and kendosticks match to win the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, October 2-4:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Quarterfinals:
Rambo defeated Mexx
Andre Trucker defeated Ahmed Chaer by DQ
Ivan Kiev defeated Bruce Sterling
Chris Colen defeated Cash Money Erkan
Non-tournament matches:
Jake McCluskey defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Cem Kaplan, Koray and Pascal Spalter defeated Crazy Sexy Mike, Marty Fabz and Orlando Silver
Pete Bouncer defeated Slim Jim
Blue Nikita defeated Brenda Star and Vanessa La Bestia

Night Two:
Vanessa La Bestia and Vincenzo Coccotti defeated Purple Star Circus (Brenda Star and Slinky)
Pete Bouncer defeated TBA
Jaxx defeated Highjakka, Rene Richter and Slinky
Ronaldo defeated Felix Flick Flack
Flying Dragon Jr. defeated Marcus Monere
Marty Fabz defeated Nickolas von Rijk

Night Three:
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Semifinals:
Chris Colen defeated Caribbean Killer Rambo
Ivan Kiev defeated Andre Trucker
Non-tournament matches:
Chaos and Körperverletzung (Koray and Cem Kaplan) defeated Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) to win the GWF and DWA Tag Team Championships
Jake Mccluskey defeated Bruce Sterling, Pascal Spalter and Orlando Silver in a #1 contenders match
Ali Aslan (original Flying Dragon) defeated Crazy Sexy Mike
Cash Money Erkan defeated Mexx
Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti
Chris Colen defeated Ivan Kiev in the final to win the vacant GWF Berlin Championship

German Wrestling Promotion e.V., NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, October 3:
Juvenile X defeated Jimmy Gavroche to retain the GWP World Championship.