Posts Tagged ‘Tons of Pain’

AUSTRALIA:
Tasmanian Championship Wrestling, Royal Park, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia, January 25
:
6.10pm Show:
El Cartel (Diablo and Eddie Jones) defeated MOS and Cyrus Burns
Ace Deluca defeated Christopher Lockwood
Zakk Archer defeated Omega to retain the TCW Championship
7.10pm Show:
Jethro defeated Eddie Jones
Cyrus defeated MOS and Omega
Ace Deluca defeated Alberto Bravo
8.10pm Show:
Eddie w/Diablo defeated Otis
Zakk Archer defeated Chris Trance
Ace Deluca won a royal rumble

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, January 22 and 24:
Night One:
Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) and Marvin P Newton defeated Damien Synn, Kory Kaiser and ‘Nightmare’ Eddie Draven
Lord Doc Kinkaid defeated AJ Reid
Wam Bam Bellows defeated The Gentleman Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire the 3rd.
Adam Crowe defeated Bryan Lawson but title did not change hands.
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) defeated Corporal Punishment (Major Pain and Private Smash)
Acid Haze defeated DT Carter.
King John E Radic defeated Izzy Shaw

Night Two:
AJ Reid defeated Adam Crowe.
Izzy Shaw defeated Doc Kinkaid by DQ following interference from King John E Radic.
Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated ‘Nightmare’ Eddie Draven and Dazel ‘The Kid’ Razel.
The Last Real Monsters (Southern Pitball and Wam Bam Bellows) defeated Gentleman Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire the 3rd and Dirty Dingo Richards, and Ryan Winters and Big Daddy Jack.
King John E Radic defeated Jack Mayhem.
Korey Kaiser defeated Joey Triton to retain the Sunday Slam championship.

Hunter Valley Wrestling, Club Maitland City, Rutherford, New South Wales, Australia, January 23:
Syd Parker defeated Johnny Vercetti
D-Railer defeated Matt Bailey
Kellyanne defeated Tarlee
Josh Gatt defeated JXT to win a spot in the Main Event Rumble
Falco defeated Keegan to retain the HVW Championship
Benny Factor won the 2nd annual Hunter Valley Rumble after last eliminating Mikey Lord

Championship Wrestling Australia, Serbian Youth Centre, Canley Vale, New South Australia, January 24:
The 5 Star Flash defeated Sai
Kasai defeated Keegan
Creeper defeated Maso
Mikey Lord defeated Randal to retain the CWA Heavyweight Championship.
Joshua Gatt and Chris Abbott defeated Achilles and Alex Titan, to win the CWA Tag Team Championship.
Randal won a Battle Royal, to earn another title shot against champion, Mikey Lord.

Wrestle Rampage Australia, St Clair Recreation Centre, Adelaide, Australia, January 23:
Mike Boomer defeated Link Barnett, Rufio and Pat Graham
Dean Valente defeated Johnny Hope
Robby Heart defeated Sean Kustom
McMassive defeated ‘Gorgeous’ Greg and ‘Big’ Willy Gibson to retain the EPW Tag Team Championships
Rocky Menero defeated AJ Istria
The Brotherhood defeated TMDK in a Steel Cage Match

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand, Mt Albert War Memorial Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, January 23
:
James Shaw defeated Johnny Idol to retain the IPWNZ Heavyweight Championship

THAILAND:
Gatoh Move vs Michinoku Pro, Japan Expo, Bangkok, Thailand, January 23 and 24
:
Night One:
Kesen Numajiro defeated Hyugaji Rui
Paksa and Wayu defeated DJ Nira and EK Baki
Riho defeated Emi Sakura
Bad Company defeated Daichi Sasaki and Gunji Ayumu
Kenbai, Taro Nohashi and Shinzaki Jinsei defeated Manjimaru, Ken45° and Shisao

Night Two:
Kesen Numajiro defeated Gunji Ayumu
EK Baki defeated DJ Nira
Riho and Wayu defeated Emi Sakura and Masa Takanashi
Bad Company defeated Paksa and Daichi Sasaki
Jinsei, Taro and Hyugaji Rui defeated Manjimaru, Ken45 and Shisao

(Results courtesy of Tez Frehley and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

Advertisements

AUSTRALIA:
International Wrestling Australia, The Juniors, Kingsford, Australia, November 12
:
Josh Gatt defeated Ethan Hughz
Randal defeated Matt Bailey
Mikey Lord defeated”D-RAILER” Chris Abbott
Harley Wonderland and Rachel Rose defeated The Floozies (Charli Evans and Jessica Troy)
Apollo defeated Keegan to retain the IWA Trans Tasman Championship
Alex Titan and Ryan Eagles vs. Mark Mercedes and Tyson Gibbs ended in a no contest after Mercedes turned on Gibbs.
Ryan Eagles defeated Tyson Gibbs to become the new IWA Heavyweight Champion

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Queensland, Australia, November 13:
Simon Tokoroa and TJ Warrior defeated Street Revolution in the final of a Tag Team Gauntlet to become UPW Tag Team Champions
Natas won a Rumble Match
Flashman defeated Sweet Ass
Rip Reilly defeated Triple X, Thirteen and Ricky Rembrandt in a Four-Way Hardcore Match to win the QCW South and North QLD Titles

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, November 13:
Kyle Valiant defeated 5 Star Flash
Mike Mercy defeated Kingston Eclipse
The Masked Mauler defeated Major Miles
Luke Knight (w/Elecktra and Mr. Money) defeated Vinnie Vain (w/Miss Honey) to retain the AWE Championship
Big Bad Nick, Phil Picasso and “The Maniac” Wayne Mattei defeated The Money Stable (Bruza The Serb, Hudson Kai and Tukahe w/ Mr.Money) in a Steel Cage Match

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, November 14:
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
Damien Synn defeated Ryan Winters
Acid Haze defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) defeated Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) to retain the Snakepit Tag Team Titles
King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows
“Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III and The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) defeated Ace Wilson, Gex Richards and Korey Kaiser
The Jackal defeated Blue Blood via DQ

Night Cap Wrestling Federation, November 14:
Cody Swift defeated Richie Taylor
Alistair defeated Marcus James
Gauntlet Match: Jeric Craven defeated CJ Redfield, then Jeric Craven defeated The Masked Menace to be reinstated and get a future title shot. Craven told NCWF owner The Captain that he now wants his birth name on his contract – Chris Law.
Andy Gold defeated Joey Eclipse to retain the NCWF Southern Star Championship. After the match Eclipse broke Gold’s wrist.
Avary defeated Felicity Briscoe and Kira Sommers
El Tecniko defeated Skip Sampson to become #1 contender for the Southern Star Championship
Pauly Thornton defeated Leon Knight to retain the NCWF Heavyweight Championship
Gabriel Wolfe defeated Tyler Frost in a No DQ Match.

Melbourne City Wrestling, Thornsbury Theatre, November 15:
Juice-XT (JXT and Mr. Juicy) defeated The Armstrongs (Jett and Jett Armstrong), Preston and Payne and Smart Casual (BJ and Ryan w/Pierce) to win the Juice-XT Invitational – Four Corners Elimination Match and become #1 Contender’s for the MCW Tag Team Titles
Syd Parker defeated Cletus and Rufio in the Air Force Three Match
Dowie James defeated Travis Banks to retain the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
Hard Way Inc. (Jay Andrews and Mike Burr) defeated Axe 2 Grind (Fox Grinder and Josh “The Axe” Shooter) in a Tables Match
The Estate (Cousin Ali and Emanuelle w/Sebastian Walker) defeated The Loose and Wreckless (Adam Brooks and Dowie James) to become the new MCW Tag Team Champions
Kellyanne defeated Evie
Elliot Sexton defeated Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) in a Steel Cage Match to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Perth, Australia, November 14:
EPW Tag Team Championship Gauntlet Match: Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and “The Don” Michael Morleone) defeated EPW Tag Team Champions Cowboys and Indians (“Outlaw” Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay), Generation Zero defeated Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate, McMassive (Gavin McGavin and Mike Massive) defeated Generation Zero to become the new EPW Tag Team Champions
Bodhi McKenzie defeated Byron McKenzie in the Brother vs. Brother match
“Big Rig” Scotty Ryan defeated Adam Banks, Allyson Cruz, Prince Elliot Forbes, “Firefly” Felix Young, Jonathan Wimbledon, Jordan Bishop, Taylor King and Twitch to win the Last Chance Invitational Battle Royale after last eliminating Cruz.
Jonah Rock defeated Bobby Marshall in the brutal Monster Challenge
Logan Grey defeated Dan Steel, “Big Rig” Scotty Ryan and “Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs to win the Invitational Tournament Final
The Solution (AZ Vegara, ”The Messiah” Davis Storm and The Warship w/Amity Row) def. Alex ”AK-47” Kingston and ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice in the Solution Rules – Anything Goes Tornado Tag Match
Blair Brady defeated Michelle K. Hasluck (w/Prince Elliot Forbes)
Marcius Pitt defeated Damian Slater and Mikey Nicholls in a 3-Way to become the new EPW Champion

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, John Locke Theater, Alfriston College, 550 Porchester Road, Manurewa, November 14
:
Carmen Rose defeated Megan Kate to win the IPWNZ Women’s Championship
Brodie Coast and Mason Daniels defeating Khan and Richards to become number one contenders for the New Zealand Tag Team Championships
Heavyweight title tournament quarterfinals:
James Shaw defeated Curt Chaos
Dal Knox defeated No Face
Liger defeated Brook Duncan
Johnny Idol defeated Shane Sinclair

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, November 6 and 8:
Night one
:
Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated The Shadow Ninjas
Big Daddy Jack defeated Snakepit FNF Champion “Nightmare” Eddie Draven via count out
Acid Haze defeated Skele-Thug to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
Michael Weaver and Reilly St James defeated Bryan Lawson and Damien Synn
Adam Crowe defeated Doc Kinkaid
King John E. Radic defeated Korey Kaiser via submission
AJ Reid and Gex Richards defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
Miss Fortune defeated Matt Hayter
Night Two:
Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated AJ Reid and Wam Bam Bellows
Bryan Lawson defeated Doc Kinkaid via DQ following interference from Matt Hayter
Gex Richards defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
Acid Haze vs. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven ended in a double count out
King John E. Radic defeated Adam Crowe
Korey Kaiser defeated Matt Hayter to become the new Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion

Australian Wrestling Entertainment, New South Wales, Australia, November 6:
Kyle Valiant defeated Richie Vegas
Vinnie Vain defeated Mike Mercy to become #1 contender for the AWE Championship
“The Maniac” Wayne Mattei defeated Mikey Broderick
The Masked Mauler defeated Concrete Davidson
Luke Knight defeated Mr. Exclusive to become the new the AWE Champion
Bruza and Hudson Kai vs. Phil Picasso and Psykotic ended in DQ

Australian Wrestling Allstars, Fortitude Valley, Australia, November 7:
Turbo Wolf defeated Lucas Gold
Team Fight or Die (Blair Seeker and Chet Jacobs) defeated Johnny Hardwood and Mega Cyclone
Kelso Kahoniz defeated Johnny Lukas to become the new #YOLO Champion
TitanCito defeated Damien Thorne
Rufio defeated Alex Shepard to retain the AWA Heavyweight Championship
The Masked Revolution (Australian Wolf, Bai Loong, Combat Wombat, Hugh Manatee and Turbo Wolf) defeated Rejected Inc. (Commissioner Matty T, Rip Rielly, Savage, Thirteen and Triple X Rated) in a War Games match

Rock and Roll Wrestling, November 6 and 7:
Night One, Kemblawara Portuguese Club
:
Jack Bonza defeated Michael Spencer
Captain Keato vs. Otis ended in a no contest
Robbie Eagles def. “Full Force” Mat Rogers
Jordan Black and JT Robinson defeated The Hive (Bee Boy and MANtis)
Hunter Hayes defeated Sean Kustom to retain the UWA Heavyweight Championship
Night Two, Daptio Citizens Bowling Club:
Hydro defeated JT Robinson
Danger Paul defeated “The Deadly Shot” Kasai
Captain Keato and Otis defeated Hudson Kai and Tukahe
“Full Force” Mat Rogers defeated The Crimson Mask
Luke Knight defeated Mr. Exclusive (w/Mr. Waterhouse) to retain the UWA Heavyweight Championship on behalf of an injured Hunter Hayes.

New Age Wrestling, St Albion, Australia, November 7:
Leon Knights defeated CJ Redfield [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
Jake Navara defeated Gabriel Wolfe [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
Sketch defeated Benny Factor via Count Out [South Pacific Qualifier Series]
EGO (F.O.X and JXT) and H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated Lunatic Militia (Joey Eclipse, Marcus Blaike, Paul Thornton and Xavier Black) in a Street Fight
El Tecniko defeated Josh Shooter to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
“The Player” Jake Lindo defeated Judd “The Studd” Newman in a Last Man Standing Match to become the new NAW Heavyweight Champion
The Enforcer and Mad Dog McCrea (w/Vixsin) defeated George “The Hitman” Julio and Lobo in a Steel Cage Match

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Medina Hall, November 7:
Jarrad Slate (w/Liam Mendel) defeated Jagger Stevens (w/David Nero)
The Warship defeated Byron McKenzie
Taylor King defeated Del Cano
Taylor King defeated Bodhi McKenzie
David Nero (w/Jagger Stevens) defeated Liam Mendel (w/Jarrad Slate)
Michelle K. Hasluck and “Rockin” Roxy Ryot defeated Izzy Shaw and “Firefly” Felix Young
Crazy Train defeated Elliot Forbes (w/Ebenizah J. Klaus) via DQ after Nero and Stevens attacked Train
“The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice and “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone)

Riot City Wrestling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, South Australia, November 7:
FuZion defeated Zak Sabbath
Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Green S.M.A.S.H and Luke Santamaria in a 3 Way Dance
“Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth defeated Emanuelle
The Armstrongs (Jett and Nick Armstrong) defeated The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie and Marvel)
Dean Brady and James Kray defeated Cadie Tré and Tony Toro
Demi Bennett vs. RCW Women’s Champion Savannah Summers ended in no contest following interference from Blair Alexis and Quinn
Hammer defeated “World Class” Chris Basso in a Street Fight

Pro Wrestling Australia, Casula Powerhouse, Australia, November 7:
William Kahn (w/Bishop Sommers) defeated Alex Titan
El Honcho defeated Big Fudge
Reilly O’Neil (fka MANtis) defeated El Honcho Jr.
PWWA Champion Charli Evans vs. Harley Wonderland ended in no contest after Special Referee Shazza McKenzie would hit Evans after another attempted attack by Adam Hoffman.
Adam Hoffman and Sean Kustom defeated Dan Wilson and Michael Spencer.
Brian Seeker defeated PWA Champion Jack Bonza after answering Bonza’s non-title open challenge
Brian Seeker vs. Jack Bonza vs. Massive Q vs. Robbie Eagles 4-Way match. Result unknown.
The Harajuku Hipsters (Blue Oni and InstaGraham) defeated Damian Slater and Hartley Jackson to retain the PWA Tag Team Titles

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley School, 389 Henderson Valley Road, New Zealand, November 7
:
Jason Brody defeated Rufguts
Devin Lockhart defeated Frankie Quinn
Lex Smith defeated Phil Woodgate
Stix defeated Bryant via DQ
Kingston Eclipse and Blaze defeated Graham Hughes and Curtis Castlewood
JPE (Just Plain Evil) defeated Scarlett to become the new New Zealand Women’s champion

Southern Pro Wrestling, Queenstown Ice Arena, Queenstown, Otago, New Zealand, November 7:
Johnny Idol defeated Travis Banks
James Shaw defeated ‘King’ Wilbur
The IWI (Te Tahi’ Vinny Dunn and Kingi) defeated The Destroyers (Slade Mercer and Jade Diamond) to retain the Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand Tag Team Titles
Shane Sinclair defeated Johnny Idol after Aaron Henry unfortunately had to step aside due to a serious concussion
Charlie Roberts defeated Hustla
Hooligan Marcus Kool defeated Powerhouse T Rex in a No Disqualification Match.

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling, Maniacs United and Southern Pro Wrestling)

AUSTRALIA:
International Wrestling Australia, 99 on York, Sydney, Australia, October 29
:
1. Matt Bailey defeated ”New Age Ninja” Mikey Lord in a No Holds Barred Match
2. Apollo defeated Chris Abbott, Ethan Hughz, Josh Gatt, Keegan Brettle and Randal in a Gauntlet Match to retain the IWA Trans-Tasman Championship
3. Tyson Gibbs defeated Alex Titan and Ryan Eagles in a 3-Way Match to retain the IWA Championship

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Karadinga Sports Centre, Adelaide, Australia, October 30:
1. The Nacho Man defeated El Griffo
2. Damien Rivers defeated El Neon
3. Faceless defeated Zak Douglas via count out. The Barron was scheduled to compete in this match, however due to injury The Barron nominated Faceless to represent him in this match of the tournament [ACW Heavyweight Championship Tournament – Round 1]
4. Joey Eclipse defeated Tecniko
5. Jack Rossely defeated Jesse Hendy [ACW Heavyweight Championship Tournament – Round 1]
6. Simple Simon defeated Gabriel Wolfe and Joe Mundie in a triple threat match

Professional Championship Wrestling, Rowville, Australia, October 31:
1. Stevie Filip defeated Ryan Rapid to earn a spot on PCW Anniversary Spectacular
2. Blake “Mr Big” Johnston defeated Luke Sabre
3. “Relentless” Mark Kage defeated “Brick Wall” Lee Burns
4. Nick Aaron (w/Natasha Webb) defeated Elias (w/Bianca)
5. Anthony Dangerfield defeated Nash Archer
6. Gary Farmer won the 2015 PCW Destiny Battle Royal
7. WAIK defeated ”The Mozzie” Cass Stone, Manny Gunner, Nate Cross and Rocco to win the PCW Destiny Ladder Match, and winning the 12-Month PCW Contract

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Community Centre, Townsville, Queensland, Australia, October 31:
1. Haze defeated Rocko Rumblé in a Trick or Treat Match
2. Gingero defeated Combat Wombat
3. Curtus Jaxx and Nick Skitz defeated Six till Two (His Royal Tenis and Tower of Power) in a Tables Match to become the new QWA Tag Team Champions
4. Australian Wolf defeated The Choff
5. Seth Tylors defeated Stitches in a Barbed Wire Board Match to retain the QWA Championship

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 31:
1. Damien Synn last eliminated John E. Radic (as John Cena) to win a Royal Rumble
2. Acid Haze and Michael Weaver defeated ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Wam Bam Bellows
3. Acid Haze defeated Michael Weaver to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
4. The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) defeated Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) (c), The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) in a Fatal Four Way Match to become the new Snakepit Tag Team Champions
5. ”Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated King John E. Radic in a Steel Cage Match
6. Ace Wilson defeated The Jackal in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Headquarters, Michinbury, Australia, October 31:
1. The Misfit defeated Jax Jordan
2. TNT and Whiskey Sixx defeated The Hive (Bee Boy and MANtis) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles
3. Scotty Haim defeated Shane Saw
4. Apollo defeated Jarrod Idol to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship
5. Matt Bailey defeated Massive Q
6. Dean Draven defeated Alex Titan in a Halloween Hell Dog Collar Chain Match to retain the AWF Australasian Championship

Championship Wrestling Australia, Sydney, Australia, November 1:
1. The Kings of K.O (Chris Abbott and Josh Gatt) defeated Pineapple Militia (Keegan and Randal) to become the #1 Contenders for the CWA Tag Team Titles. This match will occur as soon as Commissioner C.J. Irwin lifts the suspension on the reigning champions (The Mediterranean Generals).
2. Ethan Hughz defeated Jax Jordan
3. The Misfit vs. Sai ended in no result after interference from the Creeper
4. The Misfit and The 5 Star Flash defeated Insane Punishment (Creeper and Sai) via DQ
5. CWA Hardcore Champion, Maso defeated “The Birdman” Phil Picasso
6. Niki Nitro vs. CWA Ladies Champion Tarlee ended in a double count out
7. CWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord (w/Tarlee) defeated Tristan Lewis
8. CWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord (w/Tarlee) defeated J.D.Wilson via DQ
9. CWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord (w/Tarlee) defeated Jackson Spade
10. Gentleman Jack vs. CWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord (w/Tarlee) ended in no contest

Pacific Pro Wrestling, Brisbane, Queensland, October 31:
Session 1
1. Johnny Lukas defeated TJ Warrior
2. Blair Seeker and Slammin’ Sam defeated The Uprising (Astro Shock and Bryce McAllister)
3. Alex Shepard defeated Lucas Gold to win the Pacific Light Heavyweight Championship
Session 2
4. Johnny Lukas defeated Slammin’ Sam
5. Lucas Gold, Blair Seeker and TJ Warrior defeated The Uprising (Alex Shepard, Astro Shock and Bryce McAllister)
Session 3
6. Lucas Gold defeated Alex Shepard to win the Pacific Light Heavyweight Championship
7. Blair Seeker, Lucas Gold, Slammin’ Sam and TJ Warrior defeated Johnny Lukas and The Uprising (Alex Shepard, Astro Shock and Bryce McAllister)

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 23 and 25:
Night One
:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter)
2. Mann Dozer defeated Marvin P. Newton via submission
3. Damien Synn defeated Reilly St James
4. The Young Guns (AJ Reid and J.M.C) defeated The Revolution (“Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III and Tex Rogers)
5. Acid Haze defeated Joey Triton to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
6. King John E. Radic defeated Bryan Lawson following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Michael Weaver to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night Two:
1. Monsters Inc. (“Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Gex Richards) defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
2. Corporal Punishment defeated Dark Valentine
3. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
4. Skel- Thug defeated Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze in a non-title match
5. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Adam Crowe and AJ Reid
6. Ben Brooks, Bryan Lawson, Korey Kaiser and Wam Bam Bellows defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid, Izzy Shaw, King John E Radic and Matt Hayter) in the Battlefield Rumble

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, October 24:
1. Josh “The Axe” Shooter defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez to advance to the #1 Contenders Scramble later in the evening.
2. Payne and Preston defeated F.O.X and Sketch
3. Cletus defeated Cadman Turner in a Last Man Standing Match
4. Vixsin defeated Jessica Troy
5. Andy Phoenix defeated Josh “The Axe” Shooter, JXT and “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker in a Four Way Scramble Match to become #1 Contender for the OCW World Championship
6. Kellyanne defeated Charli Evans
7. Dowie James defeated Mr. Anderson in a Two out of Three Falls Match (2-1)
8. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso to retain the OCW Championship

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre, Cockburn, Australia, October 24:
Pre-Show Match: Bodhi McKenzie won a Battle Royale to earn a spot in the match to crown the inaugural Warrior Rising Champion at “Final Chapter”. Other competitors included: Dane, Iron Dragon, “Sub Zero Soldier” Jaxon Cross, Lazar Armani, Liam Mendel, Mobo the Clown, Odin, Señor Butterfly and Switchblade.
1. “Seychelles Sensation” JL Ah-Weng defeated “Sub Zero Soldier” Jaxon Cross
2. King Shahil and Lazar Armani defeated “Australian Gothic” Heritor via knockout in a No DQ Handicap Match
3. “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated Switchblade to advance to the Art of Fighting Championship Match at “Final Chapter”
4. King Shahil defeated “Firefly” Felix Young (w/Zoe Quinn) and NHPW Hybrid Champion Kuhmana in the non-title Thy Kingdome Come match
5. “Legion of One” Jarrad Slate defeated David Nero to advance to the Art of Fighting Championship Match at “Final Chapter”
6. Aaron O’Malley defeated Iron Dragon
7. Aaron O’Malley defeated “Cannonball” Kris Taylor
8. Perth K9’s (Dane and Odin) defeated Heroes of Future Past (Bodhi McKenzie and Liam Mendel) to become #1 Contenders for the SST Legacy Tag Team Titles
9. “The Business” Aaron Jackson defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice to advance to the Art of Fighting Championship Match at “Final Chapter”

Revolution Wrestling, Hopper’s Crossing, Australia, October 24:
1. Cody Swift defeated El Tecniko
2. “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson defeated Jack Rossely
3. Paul Thornton defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance to retain the NCWF Australian Heavyweight Championship
4. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Ritchie Taylor via TKO to retain the King of the Underground Championship
5. Zak Douglas defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo via submission
6. The Jackal defeated NCWF Southern Star Champion Andy Gold (w/Ashley Sparks) in a non title match.
7. Joe Mundie defeated Benny Factor
8. Valkyrie Savage (w/Jack Savage) defeated El Griffin
9. Tyler Frost (w/Ava) defeated Damian Rivers, Jesse Hendy, Sketch and Skip Sampson in a Ladder Match to win the Young Lions Trophy

Warzone Wrestling Australia, Melton Community Hall, Melton, Victoria, Australia, October 24:
1. Vixsin defeated Kellyanne to win the Warzone Women’s Championship
2. Pitbull Craig Cole defeated Jack Bonza to win the Warzone Heavyweight Championship.
(Other results not known)

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, Armageddon Expo, Auckland, October 24 and 25
:
Night One:
1. Evie defeated Megan-Kate to win the IPWNZ Women’s Championship
2. Brook Duncan won the Armageddon Cup
(Other results not known)
Night Two:
1. Megan-Kate defeated Evie to win the IPWNZ Women’s Championship
2. Jake the Snake Roberts’ team defeated Travis Banks’ team in a 14-man tag match
3. Brodie Coast and Mason Daniels defeated Michael Richards and Pirate Burns
(Other results not known)

Australian results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling and the Warzone Wrestling Facebook page. New Zealand results from Impact Pro Wrestling’s Facebook page and the NZPWI website.

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 16 and 18:
Night One
:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Monsters Inc (Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
4. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an open challange match
5. Skelethug defeated A.J. Reid
6. King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. Bryan Lawson defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Lord Matt Hayter via count out

Night Two:
1. Michael Weaver defeated “Nightmare” Eddie Draven via submission to become #1 contender for the Friday Night Fights championship
2. Miss Fortune defeated Matt Hayter via DQ following interference from Doc Kinkaid
3. Tyler Daniels defeated Damien Synn
4. Acid Haze, Bryan Lawson, Gex Richards and Marvin P. Newton eliminated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
5. Ashlee Taylor and “Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated Doc Kinkaid and Izzy Shaw
6. Wam Bam Bellows defeated King John E. Radic in the Loser Eats Dog Food match
7. Ace Wilson defeated Blue Blood and The Jackal to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship after Tyler Daniels interfered

Hunter Valley Wresting, Maitland, New South Wales, Australia, October 17:
1. Chris Abbott defeated Ethan Hughz after Hughz accepted Abbott’s Open Challenge
2. Slade Mercer defeated Joshua Gatt and Matt Bailey [Fight for the Right Tournament – Round 1]
3. Benny Factor defeated Keegan Brettle and Randal [Fight for the Right Tournament – Round 1]
4. MANtis and Tarlee defeated Johnny Whelan and Sofia Moralez
5. Alex Titan defeated Danger Paul
6. Slade Mercer defeated Benny Factor [Fight for the Right Tournament – Final]
*Since winning the Fight for the Right Tournament, Slade Mercer will face Ethan Carter III on December 12th.
7. Bubbles and Fergus Ferguson defeated The Entity (Anubis, Misfit and Mr. Mortis) via DQ
8. Syd Parker (3 points) drew with Mikey Lord (3 points) in a 30-Minute Iron Man Match to remain HVW Champion

New Horizon Pro Wrestling, Perth, Australia, October 17:
1. “Perth K9” Dane defeated “Hell’s Bodyguard” Inferno Muscle [King of Lucha – Round 1]
2. Bravo Tarir defeated “Knockout King” Tommy Gunn [King of Lucha – Round 1]
3. “Rampaging Bull” El Grande Toro defeated “Australia’s Strongest Man” Collosal Rodriguez [King of Lucha – Round 1]
4. “Sub Zero Soldier” Jaxon Cross defeated Iron Dragon [King of Lucha – Round 1]
5. El Grande Toro defeated Dane via countout [King of Lucha – Semi Final]
6. Bravo Tarir defeated Jaxon Cross [King of Lucha – Semi Final]
7. “Ferocious Flyer” El Bumblebee defeated “Golden God” Lazar in a Mask vs. Mask match
8. Bravo Tarir defeated El Grande Toro to become the 2015 King of Lucha [King of Lucha – Final

PROWL Wrestling, Cleveland Assembly Hall, Cleveland, Brisbane, Australia, October 17:
1. The Uprising (Alex Shepard, Astroshock and Bryce Mcallister) defeated The Street Revolution (Lynx Lewis Jr. and Renegade) and Stunning Sam
2. Lucas Gold defeated Ricky Rembrandt
3. Jade Diamond defeated PROWL Super Hulk Champion Tim Kade via DQ
4. Vixsin defeated Scarlett
5. Alex Shepard defeated Thirteen
6. PROWL Heavyweight Champion Rip Reilly defeated “Showtime” Jake Nova via DQ

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Medina Hall, Medina, Australia, October 17:
1. Byron McKenzie defeated Taylor King
2. The Warship defeated Michelle K. Hasluck
3. SHWA Champion “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated “Big Dog” John Dozer via DQ. With the referee down, the champion smacked the belt loudly, threw it to Dozer and laid down. When the referee came to he saw Morleone down and Dozer holding the belt.
4. Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate and Liam Mendel) defeated Crazy Train and Dan Steel (w/The Wraith)
5. “Rockin” Roxy Ryot defeated “Firefly” Felix Young
6. “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Bodhi McKenzie and The Warship in a Triple Threat to earn a SHWA Championship Match at Ascension 7.

Newcastle Pro Wrestling, Charlestown Bowling Club, Charlestown, Australia, October 17:
1. Sean Kustom defeated Michael Spencer to retain the Newcastle Pro Middleweight Championship
2. Concrete Davidson defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso
3. Bryan Seeker defeated Blue Oni, Chris Hermes, InstaGraham, Madison Eagles and Mat Diamond to become the new #1 Contender for the Newcastle Pro Middleweight Championship
4. Shazza McKenzie defeated Harley Wonderland in a No DQ Match
5. The Mighty Swoldiers (Marcius Pitt and Mikey Broderick) defeated The Four Nations (Adam Hoffman and Jack Bonza)
6. Jessica Troy and Charli Evans vs. Jessica Troy ended in a draw
7. “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti defeated Robbie Eagles in a Ladder Match to retain the Newcastle Pro Heavyweight Championship

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Headquarters, Michinbury, Australia, October 16:
1. TNT defeated Matt Bailey
2. Dean Draven defeated Jarrod Idol to retain the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Championship
3. Whiskey Sixx defeated AWF Australasian Champion Apollo via DQ
4. The Buccaneer, TNT and Whiskey Sixx defeated Apollo, Jarrod Idol and Jax Jordan

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, John Locke Theatre, Alfriston College, Manurewa, New Zealand, October 17
:
1. James Shaw defeated No Face in a Kendo Stick Match
2. Brook Duncan defeated Travis Banks
3. Megan Kate defeated Britenay and Carmen Rose
4. Mr Burns and Marcus Kool defeated Team Kick
5. Curt Chaos defeated Aaron Henry by Count Out
6. Kingi and Dunn defeated Richards and Khan
7. Johnny Idol defeated Elliot Sexton
8. Jakob Cross vs Dal Knox ended in a No Contest

Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling, Kelston Intermediate School, Auckland, New Zealand, October 17:
1. Frank Quinn defeated Tami-Leigh Via Pinfall
2. Devin Lockhart defeated Graham Hughes Via Pinfall
3. Kingston Eclipse defeated El Oro Maximo Via Pinfall
4. Curtis Castlewood defeated Daniel Martins Via Pinfall after applying a sleeper rendering Daniel Martins unconscious
5. Rufguts defeated John Henry Via Pinfall
6. Misty defeated Frankie Quinn to retain the Hughes Academy Women’s Championship
7. Kartik defeated Charlie Roberts to retain the Hughes Academy Championship in a Falls count anywhere match

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 9 and 11
:
Night one:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and Ryan Winters
2. The Shadow Ninjas defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) via DQ
3. Mann Dozer defeated A.J. Reid
4. J.M.C. defeated Joey Triton
5. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter defeated Gex Richards and Marvin P. Newton
6. Joey Triton last eliminated J.M.C. to win a Battle Royal and become #1 contender for the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship. Other competitors included A.J. Reid, ‘Dirty” Dingo Richards, Doc Kinkaid, Gex Richards, Marvin P. Newton, Matt Hayter and Ryan Winters
7. Snakepit FNF Champion “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated King John E. Radic via DQ

Night two:
1. The Shadow Ninjas defeated “Dirty” Dingo Richards and “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Ben Brooks
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Monsters Inc (Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
4. Adam Crowe defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an open challenge match
5. Skelethug defeated A.J. Reid
6. King John E. Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows following interference from Doc Kinkaid
7. Bryan Lawson defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Lord Matt Hayter via count out

Melbourne City Wrestling, MCW Arena, Melbourne, October 10:
1. Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) defeated Iron Spyder
2. Syd Parker defeated Muteki
3. Axe 2 Grind (Fox Grinder and Josh “The Axe” Shooter) defeated Jay Andrews in a Handicap Match
4. Rufio defeated InstaGraham
5. Charli Evans defeated Jessica Troy
6. Juice-X-T (JXT and Mr. Juicy) defeated Two Sexy Lads (Brook Duncan and Travis Banks)
7. MCW Intercommonwealth Champion Dowie James (w/Adam Brooks) defeated Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) via DQ

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Perth, Australia, October 10:
1. Logan Grey defeated Jay Taylor
2. AZ Vegara vs. Liam Mendel ended in no contest after the Solution surrounded Mendel ready to attack until they were run off by Chris Vice and Alex Kingston.
3. Dan Steel defeated “Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs to advance to the Invitational Tournament final
4. Cowboys and Indians (“Outlaw” Billy Williams and Eddy Bombay) defeated The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi and Byron McKenzie) after Byron attacked Bodhi and placed Bombay on top of his brother for the pinfall.
5. Alex “AK-47” Kingston defeated “The Big Man on Campus” Dean Valente
6. Damian Slater defeated Taylor King to retain the EPW Championship
7. Damian Slater defeated Allyson Cruz to retain the EPW Championship
8. Damian Slater defeated Lord Jonathan Wimbledon to retain the EPW Championship
9. The 30 person Royal Rumble ended in a draw after EPW Champion Damian Slater interfered and eliminated both Marcius Pitt and Mikey Nicholls. Both Pitt and Nicholls’ feet hit the floor at the same time. Other competitors included Alex ”’AK-47” Kingston, Amity Row, AZ Vegara, ”Outlaw” Billy Williams*, Blair Brady, Bodhi McKenzie, Byron McKenzie, ”The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice, Dan Moore, Dean Valente, ”The Messiah” Davis Storm, Eddy Bombay*, Prince Elliot Forbes, ”Firefly” Felix Young, ”Psychofett” Ferguson Block, Hayden Zenith, Jarrad Slate, Jay Taylor, Lord Jonathan Wimbledon, Liam Mendel*, Lucha Amarillo, Lucha Rojo, Micheal Morleone, Michelle K. Hasluck, ”Big Rig” Scotty Ryan, Taylor King, ”Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs and The Warship.

New Age Wrestling, NAW Arena, Albion, Australia, October 10:
1. “Mr. 24/7” Jake Navara defeated Morphine
2. Leon Knights defeated “The Player” Jake Lindo
3. Lunatic Militia (Joey Eclipse, Paul Thorton and Xavier Black) defeated H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) and Sketch
4. El Tecniko defeated Cody Swift to retain the NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Zak Douglas via Ref Stoppage
6. Mad Dog McCrea defeated George “The Hitman” Julio via DQ
7. Judd “The Studd” Newman defeated “Psycho Cowboy” Benny Factor to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling, Polish Club, Rowville, Australia, October 10:
1. “Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated WAIK to become the new PCW State Champion
2. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated Fury and Kazi to retain the PCW Tag Team titles
3. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson in a Tables Match and wins the Best of 3 series
4. Anthony Dangerfield & “Pitbull” Craig Cole (w/Benny English) defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance and The Enforcer
5. “Brick Wall” Lee Burns def. ? as a result of a stopped match due to injury
6. PCW National Champion “The Relentless” Mark Kage defeated Trikki in a non-title I Quit match

Riot City Wrstling, Latvian Hall, Wayville, Australia, October 10:
1. Marvel defeated Jett Armstrong
2. Green S.M.A.S.H. defeated Red S.M.A.S.H.
3. Cadie Tre (w/Tony Toro) defeated Zak Sabbath (w/FuZion)
4. “The Fastest Man Alive” Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady, “Green Dragon” Mick Moretti and Nick Armstrong in the Key to the City Ladder Match
5. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Concrete Davidson
6. Demi Bennett defeated Blair Alexis and Harley Wonderland in a Three Way Dance to become #1 Contender for the RCW Women’s Title
7. “Big” Brodie Marshall defeated Matt “Grimm” Basso to retain the RCW Championship

NEW ZEALAND:
Maniacs United, Henderson Valley School, Auckland, New Zealand, October 10
:
1. Blaze defeated Charlie Roberts
2. Jax Kasey and Hu$tla defeated Frankie Quinn and El Falcon
3. Graham Hughes defeated Jason Brody
4. JPE and Bobby G defeated Stix and Scarlett
5. Graham Hughes defeated Stix, Scarlett, Hu$tla, Jax Kasey, Frankie Quinn, Jason Brody, Kazu, Blaze, Charlie Roberts El Falcon and Bobby G in battle royal action
6. Kingston Eclipse defeated Rufguts to retain his Maniacs United Jackson Shield

AUSTRALIA:
AWA Grindhouse Wrestling, Brisbane, Australia, October 4
:
1. Rip Rielly defeated Turbo Wolf
2. Mega Cyclone defeated Johnny Hardwood and Lucas Gold
3. Kelso Kahoniz defeated Alex Sheppard to become #1 contender for the #YOLO Championship
4. Combat Wombat and Hugh Manatee defeated Team Fight or Die (Blair Seeker and Chet Jacobs) to win the AWA Q/League Championship
5. Bai Loong vs. Matty T ended in a no-contest after multiple interferences by both parties respective teams
6. Rufio defeated AJ Istria to retain the AWA Championship

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Perth, Western Australia, October 2:
1. Logan Grey defeated Taylor King
2. Blair Brady defeated Elliot Forbes (w/Michelle K. Hasluck)
3. Hughesy defeated Liam Mendel and “Big Rig” Scotty Ryan in a Triple Threat to win the inaugural Footy Cup
4. “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Jay Taylor after accepting JT’s Open Challenge
5. “Firefly” Felix Young and The Solution (Amity Row, AZ Vegara and The Warship) defeated Allyson Cruz, Dan Steel and The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi and Byron McKenzie) in a Elimination Intergender Tag Match
6. Alex “AK-47” Kingston defeated Adam Banks
7. Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone) defeated Dan Moore and Jarrad Slate in a Northbridge Street Fight

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Adelaide, Australia, October 3:
1. Marvin P Newton and Wam Bam Bellows defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers)
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Damien Synn
3. ”Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated Lord Matt Hayter
4. Adam Crowe and Shadow Ninja #2 defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
5. King John E Radic defeated Miss Fortune
6. Blue Blood and Tyler Daniels defeated Ace Wilson and The Jackal

International Wrestling Australia, Deni Ute Muster Play on the Plains Festival, Australia, October 2:
Tyson Gibbs defeated Mikey Lord to win the IWA Championship.
(Other results from event not known)

AUSTRALIA:
Platinum Wrestling Entertainment, Victoria, Australia, September 25
:
Pre Show: H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated White Knights (Leon Knights and Marcus Blaike)
1. Cadman Turner (w/Benny English) defeated Xavier Black
2. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Mad Dog McCrea via Submission to retain the “King of the Underground” Championship
3. Slade Mercer defeated The Enforcer (w/Benny English)
4. EGO (F.O.X and JXT w/Hawko) defeated Unstoppable (Chris Trance and Drew Clissold) [Platinum Enterprises Tag Team Championship Tournament – Round 1]
5. Blood Brothers (Cletus and Ryan Blood) defeated Regular Team (Cody Swift and El Tecniko) [Platinum Enterprises Tag Team Championship Tournament – Round 1]
6. Kellyanne defeated Vixsin, Izzy Shaw, Scarlett and Vixsin in a Fatal Four Way match to retain both the Pacific Pro and Warzone Women’s Championships
7. Dowie James defeated Zak Douglas to retain the Platinum Heavyweight Championship

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pookara, Australia, September 25 and 27:
Night one
:
1. Reilly St. James defeated Bryan Lawson via TKO
2. Acid Haze defeated ”Dirty” Dingo Richards to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
3. Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Acid Haze and Marvin P. Newton following interference from ”The Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III
4. Michael Weaver defeated Wam Bam Bellows
5. Doc Kinkaid and King John E. Radic defeated AJ Reid and J.M.C
6. ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Matt Hayter to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night Two:
1. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Gex Richards defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)
2. Bryan Lawson defeated ”The Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III in an Iron Man match 15-0
3. Acid Haze defeated Tex Rogers to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
4. Doc Kinkaid and King John E. Radic defeated AJ Reid and Luke Macalino
5. Korey Kaiser won the Rookies vs. Veterans Rumble after last eliminating King John E. Radic
6. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Matt Hayter via DQ following interference from King John E. Radic and Doc Kinkaid

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Wrestling Headquarters, Minchinbury M Centre, Minchinbury, Australia, September 27:
1. TNT defeated Misfit [Rise of the Warriors – Round 1]
2. Dean Draven defeated Mikey Lord via submission [Rise of the Warriors – Round 1]
3. Spaceman Dacey defeated The Masked Kamikaze [Rise of the Warriors – Round 1]
4. Whiskey Sixx defeated Alex Titan [Rise of the Warriors – Round 1]
5. Apollo defeated The Buccaneer and Matt Bailey to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship
6. Dean Draven vs. TNT ended in a no contest after the Pineapple Militia (Bailey and Titan) interfered [Rise of the Warriors – Semi Final]
7. Spaceman Dacey defeated Whiskey Sixx to become the 9th winner of the ROTW tournament and AWF Queensland Champion [Rise of the Warriors – Final]

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Adelaide, September 26:
1. El Griffo defeated Nacho Man
2. Cody Swift defeated Damien Rivers
3. El Tecniko defeated El Neon
4. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Simple Simon to advance to the next round of the ACW Title Tournament
5. Joe Mundie defeated Joey Eclipse to advance to the next round of the ACW Title Tournament
6. Jack Rossely and Mouse defeated The Purge (The Barron and Jesse Hendy)

Tasmanian Championship Wrestling, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia, September 26:
1. Xavier Black defeated ”The Deadly Shot” Kasai and Keegan
2. Eddie Jones defeated Ace Deluca in a Ace Deluca Invitational match
3. Benny Factor defeated Omega
4. JXT defeated ”The High Flying” Sketch
5. Izzy Shaw defeated Kellyanne and Scarlett in a Triple Threat match to become the Queen of Tasmania
6. Zakk Archer defeated Diablo in a Three Stages of Hell match to become the new TCW Champion

NEW ZEALAND:
Impact Pro Wrestling, John Locke Theatre, Alfriston College, Manurewa, New Zealand, September 26
:
1. Curt Chaos defeated Dal Knox to become the new holder of the Eliminator Contract.
2. Jakob Cross defeated Aaron Henry to retain the New Zealand Heavyweight Championship.
3. Team Kick defeated Mr Burns and Michael Richards.
4. Britenay vs Carmen Rose resulted in a No Contest due to interference by Megan Kate.
5. NoFace defeated James Shaw
6. Liger defeated Vinny Dunn
7. Mason Daniels and Brodie Coast defeated Johnny Idol and Brook Duncan.

New Zealand Wide Pro Wrestling, Wainuiomata Memorial Hall, Lower Hutt, New Zealand, September 26:
1. Jade Priest defeated Chad Howard to win the He Toa Cup.
2. Axl defeated El Condor
3. Shane Sinclair defeated Bryant
4. Osiris defeated El Falcoln
5. Hughes Academy Women’s Champion: Misty defeated Tammy Lee to retain the Hughes Academy Women’s Championship in a career vs title match.
6. ‘Rufguts’ Roddy Gunn and NZWPW/KPW Tag Team Champions Rodeo Drive (Chad Howard and Bryant) defeated He Toa Cup Champion Jade Priest, ‘That Young Warrior’ Paul Sayersand NZWPW NZ Heavyweight Champion Ben Mana

PHILIPPINES:
Philippines Wrestling Revolution, Makati Square Arena, Makati, Philippines, September 26
:
1. John Sebastian defeated Bombay Suarez
2. Bryan Leo defeated Jake De Leon and The Apocalypse in a triple threat match to retain the PWR Championship
3. Ken Warren defeated Ralph Imabayashi to become inaugural PWR Philippine Hybrid X Champion
4. Fighters 4 Hire (Joey Bax and Miguel Rosales) defeated Dual Shock (SANDATA and Peter Versoza) in a 2 out of 3 falls match

(Australian results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling, New Zealand results from the IPWNZ and NZWPW Facebook pages, Philippines results from PWBTS and additional info directly from PWR)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, South Australia, September 11 and 13
Night one
:
1. Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter, The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) co-win the Tag Team Battle Royal to become co-#1 Contenders to the Snakepit Tag Team titles
2. Wam Bam Bellows defeated Michael Weaver
3. Snakepit Champion Ace Wilson defeated Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze in a non-title People’s Choice Match
4. Big Daddy Jack defeated Marvin P. Newton
5. Daisy Chayne and Damien Synn defeated Izzy Shaw and King John E. Radic
6. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Reilly St. James in the Streets Of Blood Match to retain the Snakepit Friday Night Fights Championship

Night two:
1. Joey Triton defeated AJ Reid
2. Doc Kinkaid defeated Gex Richards
3. King John E. Radic defeated Dark Valentine via Submission
4. “Nightmare” Eddie Draven defeated Snakepit Sunday Slam Champion Matt Hayter via DQ
5. Bryan Lawson, “Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Wam Bam Bellows defeated Doc Kinkaid, King John E. Radic and Matt Hayter

Outback Championship Wrestling, Melbourne, Australia, September 11
1. Adam Brooks defeated Ali Vaez
2. Gabriel Wolfe and Slade Mercer defeated F.O.X and Sketch to retain the OCW Tag Team titles
3. Kellyanne defeated Vixsin in a Tables Match
4. Andy Phoenix defeated Robbie E
5. Cadman Turner defeated Cletus
6. JXT defeated Syd Parker
7. Savannah Summers defeated Scarlett
8. Mad Dog McCrea defeated Drew Galloway in a NO DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match to become the new OCW Australian Champion

Professional Championship Wrestling, Hallam, Victoria, Australia, September 12
1. Anthony Dangerfield defeated “Hypnotic” Chris Trance
2. Titan defeated Manny Gunner to retain the PCW Slam Championship
3. Trikki defeated “Nightmare” Chris Trio to become the new PCW State Champion
4. The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated The Elements (Nate Cross and Tyler Frost) to become the new PCW Tag Team Champions
5. Alberto Bravo defeated “FanTabulous” Micky Jackson
6. Mark Kage defeated Daniel Swagger to retain the PCW National Championship in a Hardcore Title vs Career match, ending the career of Swagger.

New Age Wrestling, Albion, Victoria, Australia, September 12:
1. Judd Newman defeated Xavier Black (w/Lunatic Militia) to retain the NAW Heavyweight Championship
2. Gabriel Wolfe defeated Leon Knights via Submission
3. Sketch defeated Joey Eclipse
*Before the next match got underway, Andy Rhodes vacated the NAW South Pacific Championship due to a fracture in his arm that has taken longer than expected to heal, stating that the Championship deserves to be defended on the show.
4. El Tecniko defeated Jake Navara to win the vacated NAW South Pacific Championship
5. Cody Swift defeated Marcus Blaike
6. Benny Factor defeated Zak Douglas
7. H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) defeated Lunatic Militia (CJ Redfield and Paul Thornton w/Xavier Black) in a Titles vs Hair Match to become the new NAW Tag Team Champions

Melbourne City Wrestling, Ukranian Hall Essendon, Melbourne, Australia, September 12:
1. Dowie James defeated Robby Heart to retain the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
2. JXT defeated Chupa Cabra and TD in a Three Way Dance
3. Emanuelle (w/Cousin Ali and Sebastian Walker) defeated Damian Slater to become #1 Contender for the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
4. Mr. Juicy defeated James Shaw
5. The L.A.W (Adam Brooks and Dowie James) defeated South Australian Serial Killers (Hartley Jackson and Jonah Rock) to become the new MCW Tag Team Champions
6. Kellie Skater defeated Evie in a Falls Count Anywhere Match:
7. Elliot Sexton defeated Tommy Hellfire (w/Siren Monroe) to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

Queensland Championship Wrestling, Queensland, Australia, September 12:
1. Lynx Lewis Jr defeated Rip Rielly and Tim Kade to earn a shot at the QCW South Queensland title
2. Slamming Sam defeated Damien Thorne
3. Triple X Rated defeated Kobra Jones to retain the QCW South Queensland Championship
4. Anthony “The Bull” Romano defeated Jimmy Sparx
5. Ricky Rembrandt defeated Lucas Gold via submission
6. Renegade defeated “Commando” Ben Ayres
7. Simon Tokoroa defeated QCW North Queensland Champion Thirteen in a First Blood Match to take a 1-0 lead in their Best of 3 series

Riot City Wrestling, Adelaide, Australia, September 12:
1. Luke Santamaria defeated Bulldog McKenzie
2. Brad Smyth defeated Dean Brady
3. Andy “Voodoo” Roy defeated Blue S.M.A.S.H
4. “World Class” Chris Basso defeated Cadie Tre
5. Blair Alexis defeated Demi Bennett
6. Grimm won the Riot City Rumble after last eliminating Nick Armstrong. Other participants included Andy ”Voodoo” Roy, Blue SMASH, Brad Smyth, Bulldog McKenzie, Cadie Tre, Chris Basso, Dean Brady, Demi Bennett, Fuzion, Green S.M.A.S.H, James Kray, Jett Armstrong, Lord Huberous, Luke Santamaria, Marvel, Mike Wheeler, Puddy, Red S.M.A.S.H, Todd Eastman and Tony Toro.

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, September 12:
1. SHWA Tag Team Champions Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate and Liam Mendel) defeated Felix Young and Taylor King
2. “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Jay Taylor to become #1 Contender for the SHWA Championship
3. Bodhi Mckenzie defeated The Warship in a No DQ Match
4. David Nero and Jagger Stevens defeated Crazy Train and Dan Steel (w/The Wraith)
5. Roxy Ryot defeated Izzy Shaw
6. SHWA Champion “The Don” Michael Morleone defeated Michelle K. Hasluck via DQ

NEW ZEALAND:
Auckland Pro Wrestling/Maniacs United, Henderson Valley, September 12
:
1. Rufguts defeated Angelo
2. Stix defeated Bobby G
3. Maverick defeated Paul Sayers
4. Chad Howard defeated Jason Brody
5. Kartik defeated Shadow Ninja and El Oro Maximo
6. JPE defeated Frankie Quinn
7. Graham Hughes defeated Kingston Eclipse
8. Blaze defeated Curtis Castlewood