Posts Tagged ‘triple threat match’

sapw april

Big Fire defeated Blade and Fisherman Fred in a triple threat
JDX defeated Zycks
Matthew Hammer defeated Alexandro
The Crow defeated Cowboy to retain the SAPW Hardcore Championship.

Advertisements

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, XPost, Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, May 7-8
:
Night One:
Big Daddy Walter defeated HECTA
Kevin Roadster defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter and Kevin Roadster defeated Kim Ray and Shooter Ryan Ray
Night Two:
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Kim Ray defeated HECTA
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kevin Roadster
HECTA defeated Shooter Ryan Ray
Bad Bones John Klinger defeated Kim Ray

Next Step Wrestling, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany, May 7:
Catch Connection (Alexander Reich and Ronny Kessler) defeated Chris Rocke and Marcus Monere
Francis Kaspin defeated Dynamite Dave
Rick Baxxter defeated Zeritus
20 Man Royal Rumble: Winner: Laurance Roman
Da Mack defeated Johnny Rancid to remain wXw Shotgun Champion
Next Step Tag Team Title Match: Waschbären Auf Koffein (Franz Engel and Laurance Roman) defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser and TinoX) (c) by Count Out
Ilja Dragunov defeated The Grannatic to retain the Next Step Championship

German Hurricane Wrestling, Bürgerstube 91, Hattersheim am Main, Hessen, Germany, May 7:
Drake Destroyer defeated Farmer Joe in a #1 contenders match
Aaron Insane and Ahura Kidd defeated Mo Jnibi and Thunderhawk
Kevin Hollister vs. Marco Zercher – No Contest
Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr and Maggot) defeated Blake and Burchill to retain the GHW Tag Team Championship
Murat Bosporus and Patrick Schulz defeated Darksoul and Misfit
Absolute Andy defeated Sasa Keel to retain the GHW Heavyweight Championship

German Wrestling Federation, Huxleys, Berlin, Germany, May 7:
European Tag Team Tournament Semifinals:
The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward) defeated Jake McCluskey
The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Chris Colen and Ivan Kiev
Blue Nikita defeated Lissy Lennox in a non-title match
Orlando Silver defeated Pascal Spalter to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Cash Money Erkan defeated Ahmed Chaer in a street fight
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pete Bouncer defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Big Damo to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship
European Tag Team Tournament Final: The Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated The Wards (Luther Ward and Sammy Ward)

HUNGARY:
Pro Wrestling Mafia, Tavasz Utca, Budapest, Hungary, May 7
:
Kid Lux defeated Wayne Collins
Steve Summer defeated Jay Carter
Kurt Simmons defeated Chris Striker
Nevil Skullboy defeated Pete Morgan (w/Wayne Collins)
Shane Baker defeated Michael Rex in a falls count anywhere match
Eddie Rage defeated Kent, Kid Lux and Kurt Simmons in a four-way TLC match

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Altopascio, Lucca, Italy, May 7
:
Alessandro Corleone defeated Tempesta to retain the ICW Interregional Championship
Tag Team Match
Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot and Tony Callaghan) defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo and Psycho Mike)
Mr. Excellent defeated Doblone
Danny O’Doherty defeated Alex Flash
The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) defeated European Alliance (Antonio Gillotta and Killer Mask) to retain the ICW Italian Tag Team Championship
Charlie Kid defeated Saxon Huxley to retain the ICW Italian Championship in a No DQ match

Rising Sun Wrestling, Almenno San Bartolomeo, Italy, May 7:
El Ligero defeated The Greatest to win the FCW Championship
Mark Fit and Nick Lenders defeated The Headhunters (Kronos and The Entertrainer) in a #1 contenders match
Icarus defeated Iceman
Horus L’Assoluto defeated Manuel Bottazzini in a TLC match
WonderKids (Akra and Gravity) defeated Mijatovic and Silas)
Kyo Kazama defeated Brutus in an I Quit match
El Ligero defeated Mark Fit to retain the FCW Championship
Jester defeated Il Lupo in a no DQ match
The Greatest defeated The Entertainer to win the vacant God of Sun Championship
Matt Disaster defeated Steve McKee
Andy Manero defeated Icarus

Wrestling KOX, Porto Mantovano, Italy, May 7:
Apollo defeated Mr PDP, Alexandre and Stige Mask to retain the UIW Cruiserweight Championship
GK Daniel defeated Golden Eagle
Nicolò Ferrari defeated Gargoyle
G King defeated Bako and Dave Marley in a triple threat to win the KOX Extreme Championship
Rocco Casanova vs Crazy G – double DQ
Shock defeated Aaron Cage to retain the Titolo Lombardo-Veneto KOX
Phoenix defeated Buttafuori in a last man standing match

Bologna Wrestling Team, Imola, Italy, May 7:
Red Scorpion defeated Mick Vice
JT9 defeated El Gordo and Alex Gory in a triple threat match
Ape Atomica defeated Nico Narciso
VP Dozer defeated Leon to retain the Titolo Assoluto BWT

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Markant Uden, Uden, Italy, May 7 and 8:
Night One
:
Toby Blunt defeated Rhami Romeo to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: Flip And Fly (Senza Volto and The Rotation) defeat Beatings R Us (Jack Ferrigno and Robby Maddox)
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
Thumbtack Jack defeated George Meddleson to win the Toughest Motherfucker Of Europe Trophy Title
PWS Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinal Match: The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas) defeated The Best Friends Club (B. Cool and Phil Boyd)
Hardcore Holly defeated Johnny Moss
Tristan Archer defeated Joe E. Legend, Johnny Evers and Jurn Simmons in a four-way to retain the PWS Heavyweight Championship
Night Two:
Toby Blunt defeated Senza Volto to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Championship
Katey Harvey defeated Shanna
The Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov and Sean Lucas), Joe E. Legend and Vinay Lash defeated Geoge Meddleson, Nate Devlin, Phil Boyd and Tristan Archer

SPAIN:
Spanish Pro Wrestling, Espai Jove La Fontana, Barcelona, Spain, May 8
:
Leon Dorado defeated Gravity Zero
Raiden and Ray Alvarez defeated La Jerarquia (Jocoso Jr. and Xenomantis)
Pol Badia defeated Leo Cristiani
Barracuda defeated Axel Salazar to win the SPW Championship

RIOT Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, May 7:
Bad Boy defeated Kazkanuezez
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated La Pulga
Ricky Barcelo defeated Black Avalon and Lo Perico Enmascarat in a triple threat
LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated Jaime Lector and Santiago Sangriento

See It Live Wrestling (joint project of STHLM Wrestling and GBG Wrestling), Svandamshallen, Uppsala, Sweden, May 7:
Levi Petrus defeated Steinbolt
Natasja and Van West defeated Espen Olsen and Kira
Alexander Bäck defeated JO Hansen
Stanislaw Van Dobroniak defeated Döden and Marcus Of Man
Cliff Petersson defeated PT
Ken Malmsteen defeated Timmy Force to win the Swedish Heavyweight Championship

(results courtesy of Cagematch and Zona Wrestling)

SAPW results from Meat World Mania show, April 30
sapw apr 2016
Griffin defeated Harliquinn via pinfall
Big Fire defeated Hector Payne via submission
Xterminator defeated Steve Eden via pinfall
Cowboy defeated Terri Middoux and Zizzou Middoux via pinfall in a Triple Threat match.
Black Ice defeated The Crow via pinfall in a Hardcore match to earn a title shot.
Black Ice defeated The Crow via DQ for the SAPW Heavyweight Championship. (The Crow Retains His Title as the championship can not change hands via DQ)

AUSTRALIA:
Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, South Australia, April 15 and 17
:
Night One:
Adam Crowe and Acid Haze defeated Lord Kinkaid and Matt Hayter in a #1 contenders match
Bryan Lawson defeated LJ Onyx.
Towers of Doom (Colossus and ‘The Nightmare’ Eddie Draven) defeated The Young Guns (J.M.C and AJ Reid) to retain the Snakepit Tag Team Championships.
Bryan Lawson won the Battle Royal to become the nunber 1 contender to the Friday Night Fights Championship.
Jack ‘Hammer’ Smiles defeated Bryan Lawson to retain the Friday Night Fights Championship.
King John E Radic defeated Wam Bam Bellows by DQ to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship

Night Two:
Brett Sanders, ‘Nightmare’ Eddie Draven and Bryan Lawson defeated Adam Crowe and LJ Onyx.
Joey Triton defeated Tex.
Big Daddy Jack defeated D.T Carter to retain the Sunday Slam Championship.
Aj Reid and William Stars defeated The Skelethugs.
Charles Jordan and Izzy Shaw defeated Krunchy The Clown and Gentleman Jonathan Corvidae.
King John E Radic defeated Korey Kaiser.

Explosive Pro Wrestling, Cyril Jackson Recreation Centre, Bassendean, WA, Australia, April 16:
Dan Steel, ”Shotgun” Tyler Jacobs and Twitch defeated The Solution (AZ Vegara, Liam Mendel and The Warship w/Amity Row)
Mr. Juicy defeated ”The Don” Michael Morleone (w/Hayden Zenith and Scotty Ryan)
Blair Brady vs. Unofficial Women’s Champion Michelle K. Hasluck ended in no contest
”Prince” Elliot Forbes and Michelle K. Hasluck defeated Allyson Cruz and Blair Brady after Forbes pinned Cruz
Taylor King defeated Bodhi McKenzie, Hughesy and Jay Andrews in a 4-Way
”Smashing Machine” Chris Vice defeated Alex ”AK-47” Kingston in the State of Origin Qualifier rematch
”Big Man on Campus” Dean Valente defeated Gavin ”Shootfighter” McGavin (w/Mike Massive)
Marcius Pitt defeated Damian Slater to retain the EPW Championship.

Australasian Wrestling Federation, Ascot Vale, Victoria, Australia, April 16 and 17:
Day One
:
12pm Show
TNT defeated Syd Parker(w/Dr. Hawko) via Submission.
JXT defeated Gabriel Wolfe via Disqualification
JXT and Dowie James defeated Slade Mercer and Gabriel Wolfe
2pm Show
Three Way Dance: Kai Drake defeated Josh Shooter and Chris Trance
Avary defeated Vixsin
pAnic (Syd Parker and Benny Factor w/Dr. Hawko) defeated Mad Dog McCrea and Shane Saw
4pm Show:
Dowie James defeated Josh Shooter
Mad Dog McCrea and Cody Swift defeated Zak Douglas and Gabriel Wolfe (w/Shane Saw)
Day Two:
12pm Show
Benny Factor defeated Slade Mercer
TNT defeated Josh Shooter
2pm Show
JXT defeated Syd Parker(w/Dr. Hawko)
Slade Mercer and Gabriel Wolfe defeated Chris Trance and Kai Drake
Tass Alexander defeated Benny Factor(w/Dr. Hawko)
4pm Show
JXT defeated Josh Shooter
Zak Douglas and Cody Swift defeated Tome Filip and Mickey Jackson
Kai Drake defeated Chris Trance

Championship Wrestling Australia, Canley Vale, Australia, April 17:
Mehmet defeated Randal by DQ
Erika Reid defeated Flame
Josh Gatt defeated Jarrod Idol
The Misfit defeated Tristan Lewis
Maso, Bee Boy and Johnny Rocket defeated “Insane Punishment” (Dave Payne, Sai and Creeper)
Jackson Spade defeated Abaddon
Tristan Slade defeated Matt Wolf
Niki Nitro defeated Harley Wonderland
Mikey Lord and Mehmet defeated Randal and Alex Titan

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Greek Community Centre, Queensland, Australia, April 16:
Seth Tylors defeated Nick Skitz
Estrella Rojo defeated Marcus Adonis
Johnny Maverick vs His Royal Tenis – no contest
Tower of Power defeated Shota Suzuki
Robert Maverick defeated Stitches
Seth Tylors defeated Australian Wolf and Johnny Maverick to win the QWA Championship in a triple threat match

Venom Pro Wrestling, The Showmen’s Guild, Yatala, Australia, April 16:
VPW National Championship: TJ Warrior vs Johnny Hardwood – no contest
AWA Championship: Tim Kade vs Whetu – no contest
VPW Championship: Renefade vs Rip Reilly – no contest
Josh Redfield defeated Tweeble to retain the BCW Championship
B-Lars defeated Jake Nova
Kira Sommers and Catherine Mynx both won the fatal four way match when they made Riebell and Sofia Moralez submit simultaneously
Dallas Sommers defeated Slamming Sam

NEPAL:
Nepal Ring Wrestling Association, Kathmandu, Nepal, April 16
:
Nuwakote Tiger from Nepal won a 14-man tournament defeating Mr Kamikaze from Japan in the final

(Results courtesy of Tez Frehley, Australian Victorian Wrestling and the various Facebook pages)

sapw feb 27

South African Pro Wrestling at the Impala Rally, Hartbeespoort, South Africa, February 27:
The Bandit defeated Griffin
The Crow defeated Harlequin to retain the SAPW Heavyweight Championship
The Jackal defeated Hector Pain in a hardcore match
2Face defeated Steve Eden and Xterminator in a triple threat match
Cowboy and Black Ice defeated Scorpion Kruger and Big Fire

(Thanks to Steve Eden and Muhammed Valiallah for the results)

DENMARK:
Bodyslam, Skråen i Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark, January 16
:
Shooter Schjøtler defeated Martin Miguel
Vasyl defeated Joe North (w/Zach White)
Courtney defeated Lady Lory by DQ
Chris Ridgeway and Harley Rage defeated Emeritus Midnight and Rick Dominick
Chuck Cyrus defeated Espen Olsen and Levi Petrus in a triple threat match
Michael Fynne defeated Tank in a tables match

FINLAND:
Fight Club Finland, Pressa, Helsinki, Finland, January 16
:
Jake Luupää and Vili Luupää defeated HC Andersen and Tohtori Ioni
Jami Aalto and Make Smooth defeated Murskaaja Mieto and Teuvo
Bjørn Sem and Hannibal vs King Kong Karhula and Pyöveli Petrov – No Contest
Starbuck and Stark Adder defeated Ricky Vendetta and Valentine
Regina defeated Aurora Flame by DQ
Heimo Ukonselkä defeats Mikko Maestro

GERMANY:
Maximum Wrestling, MAX Nachttheater, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, January 16
:
Andre Trucker defeated Nathan Cruz
Michael Knight defeated Pete Bouncer
BOSS (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) (w/Bo Jones) defeated Apu Singh and Scotty Saxon
Ivan Kiev (w/Pete Bouncer) defeated Fabius Titus
Leon van Gasteren defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a #1 contender match for the Maximum Title
Steinbolt defeated Demolition Davies (w/Amber Rox) to retain the Maxium Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Steffy Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, January 16:
Melanie Gray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo and Peter Fischer) and Moxie
Bobby Gunns defeated Toby Blunt
The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) defeated The London Riots (James Davis and Rob Lynch) in a wXw World Tag Team #1 contenders match
Absolute Andy defeated Jurn Simmons
DTU Alto Rendimiento Title/wXw Shotgun Title Tag Team Match: Sasa Keel [wXw Shotgun Champion] and The Rotation defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray [DTU Alto Rendimiento]. The Rotation wins the DTU title
Donovan Dijak defeated Bad Bones John Klinger
War Games Six Man Tag Team Match: Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov, Julian Nero and Robert Dreissker) (w/Adam Polak) defeat Big Daddy Walter and Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)
*Karsten Beck was due to defend the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship at the event vs Absolute Andy but was pulled from the show at the last minute because he was not medically cleared to compete

IRELAND:
Celtic Championship Wrestling, Ballyphehane Community Centre, Cork, Ireland, January 16
:
The Establishment (Xavier Burns and Adrian Jonathans) (w/Tony Kelly) defeated Karl Brien and Kurt Simmons
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay
Bingo Ballance defeated Marion Armstrong to retain the CCW All-Star Championship
Xavier Burns defeated Bingo Balance to win the CCW All-Star Championship
Raven Creed defeated Miss Sara Jay in a rematch
The Ballymun Bruiser defeated Jack Vice, Lee Cahalane and Omega to win the Championship Choice contract
The Sidekicks (Jason Maxx and Ace Andrews) defeated Bedlam Billy Lynch and Conor Charisma
Ricky Combat defeated Lycan to retain the CCW Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Bologna Wrestling Team, Bologna, Italy, January 17
:
Mambo Italiano defeated Nico Narciso
Il Gordo defeated Alex Gory
Roman Dinasty defeated i T-Rocks (Mick Vice and Blackford) to retain the PWE Tag Team Championship
Grizzly vs Lio Kong – no contest
JT9 defeated Belthazar
VP Dozer defeated Red Scorpion to win the BWT Titolo Assoluto

Total Combat Wrestling, Rozzano, Italy, January 17:
Scandalo won a rumble match
Claudio Campari defeated Pain, Domenico Dinamite and Apollo in a four-way match to retain the WIVA Italian Championship
Kombat Komedian and Antonino Bellavita defeated Violent Joe and Sami Grayson
Il Marchese defeated Carlo Birra to retain the TCW Rebel Championship
Darkness II defeated Claudio Campari and Scandalo to win the WIVA Italian Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, January 16
:
Adriano Genovese and Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar
Jorge Carranza defeats Santiago Sangriento
JB defeated Ricky Barcelo
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo
Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated Adriano Genovese and Allen Hawk

WALES:
Welsh Wrestling, Blackwood Miners Institute, Blackwood, Wales, UK, January 16
:
Kade Callous defeated John Titan to win the Welsh Heavyweight Championship

Results courtesy of Cagematch, wrestling-news.net, Zona Wrestling and Welsh Wrestling.

BELGIUM:
Laurent Gerstmans Cup, Antwerp, Belgium, December 18
:
Kid Lux defeated Nick Mustayne
Rob Raw defeated Rex Rage to retain the DWA World Heavyweight Title
Darkmondo defeated Alexandre LeGrand
Laurent Gerstmans Cup Battle Royal: Rex Rage defeated Alexandre Legrand, Danny Sparks, Darkmondo, El Luchadore Loco, Kid Lux, Mikey Blaze, Nick Mustayne, Rami Romeo, Rob Raw and Steve Venom

DENMARK:
Dansk Pro Wrestling/Union Of European Wrestling Alliances, Fængslet, Horsens, Denmark, December 19
:
Harley Rage and Michael Schenkenberg defeated Demolition Davies and Ravn in a best two out of three falls match to retain the DPW Tag Team Championship
Leeloo defeated Johnny Casanova to win the DPW Light Heavyweight Title
Nitro Green defeated Big D in a last man standing match
Mr. PPV defeated Kool Krede
FVN defeated Espen Olsen in a #1 contenders match
DPW Heavyweight Title Match: Steinbolt (c) defeated Chaos by DQ

GERMANY:
European Wrestling Promotion: Axel Dieter Memorial Cup, Hangar No 5; Hannover, Germany, December 18 and 19:
Night One:

Axel Dieter Memorial Cup Tag Team Elimination First Round Matches:
Johnny Rancid and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ecki Eckstein and Michael Schenkenberg
Chris Colen and Mike Schwarz defeated Markus Antonius and Val Verde
Leon van Gasteren and Stampede Simon defeated Apu Singh and Sam Elias
Heimo Ukonselkä and Walter defeated Cannonball Grizzly and Ivan Kiev
Semifinals:
Marius Al-Ani defeated Chris Colen
Leon van Gasteren defeated Heimo Ukonselkä

Night Two:
Chris Colen defeated Sam Elias
Cannonball Grizzly and Stampede Simon defeated Johnny Rancid and Markus Antonius
Axel Dieter Memorial Cup Final: Leon van Gasteren defeated Marius Al-Ani
Axel Dieter Jr. and Ecki Eckstein defeated Heimo Ukonselkä and Val Verde
Robbie Dynamite defeated Seiya Sanada to retain the EWP Intercontinental Title

Westside Xtreme Wrestling Academy, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany, December 19:
Christmas Cup Semi Finals:
Maggot defeated Mo Jnibi
Dirty Dragan defeated Steve Valentino
Johnny Evers defeated Misfit
Francis Kaspin defeated Michael DeMarc
Toby Blunt defeated Young Money Chong
Christmas Cup Four Way Final: Johnny Evers defeats Dirty Dragan, Francis Kaspin and Maggot

ITALY:
Italian Championship Wrestling, Palazzetto Polivalente C. Corcione, Gussago, Brescia, Italy, December 19
:
Chris Willson defeated Il Corvo Bianco (Special Referee: Stefano Benzi)
Goran Il Barbaro defeated Gargoyle
I Latin Lover (Bon Giovanni and Rafael) and Queen Maya (Women’s champ) defeated I Discepoli Del Dolore (Incubo, Jester and Jokey) (tag champs) in a winners take all match for Maya to retain the women’s title and I Latin Lover to win the tag titles
Alessandro Corleone defeated Red Devil to retain the ICW Interregional Title
Il Lupo defeated Doblone in a dog collar match
Tenacious Dalla defeated Alex Flash, Killer Mask, Manuel Majoli, Mark Fit, Mr. Excellent, Nick Lenders, Simon Silas and Xpress to retain the ICW Lightweight Title
Andy Manero defeated Marcio Silva
Charlie Kid defeated OGM to win the ICW Italian Title in a title vs career match

Joint event from BWT, PWE, Total Combat Wrestling, UIW and WIVA, Modena, Italy, December 19:
Apollo defeated Andrew Winston to win the UIW Cruiserweight Title
Mick Vice w/Lidya defeated Il Delirio w/JT9
Saetta Nero w/Alice defeated Marco Bragaglia
Big Marcus defeated Horus L’Assoluto and Skorpio in a triple threat to win the PWE Northern Title
Domenico Dinamite defeated Scandalo to win the TCW Revolution Title
Andrew Winston defeated Bako to win the PWE National Title
Jail and Oxade Black w/Don Flavio defeated Fratello Paul and Mr. Mastodont
Rocky Laurita defeated Alex Gory to retain the PWE Southern Title
VP Dozer defeated Lio Kong
Roman Dinasty (Dave Blasco and Willy G) defeated Koba and Kratos to retain the PWE Tag Team Title
JT9 W/Il Delirio defeated Blackford
Red Scorpion defeated Nico Narciso to retain the BWT Assoluto Title
Ape Atomica w/Maya defeated Turbo
Claudio Campari defeated Domenico Dinamite to win the WIVA Title
Collisione match: El Gordo (BWT) vs Claudio Campari (WIVA) vs Scandalo! (TCW) vs Apollo (UIW) vs Koba (PWE) – No Contest

Total Combat Wrestling (in conjunction with WIVA and UIW), Rozzano, Italy, December 20:
Scandalo! defeated Domenico Dinamite to win the TCW Revolution Title
Apollo defeated Violent Joe and Jail in a triple threat match
Darkness II defeated Pain in a hardcore Christmas match
Antonello Bellavita defeated Samy Grayson
Aperiteam (Carlo Birra, Claudio Campari and Martini) defeated Culto della Luce (Il Marchese, Skorpio and Death Mask)

JERSEY:
Channel Islands World Wrestling, The Merton Hotel, St Hellier, Jersey, December 20
:
JVY defeated GST to win the CIWW World Heavyweight Title
Classy Ric defeated JVY to win the CIWW World Heavyweight Title

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Channel Islands World Wrestling and Zona Wrestling)

AUSTRALIA:
Hunter Valley Wrestling, Club Maitland City, Rutherford, New South Wales, Australia, December 12
:
Benny Factor defeated Mikey Lord
Tarlee defeated Sofia Morales
The Entity (Anubis, The Misfit and Mr. Mortis) defeated Bubbles, Fergus Ferguson and Johnny Vercetti
Dowie James defeated Alex Titan to retain the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship
D-Railer defeated Danger Paul, “Undead” Joshua Gatt, Keegan, Matt Bailey and Randal
Ethan Carter III defeated Slade Mercer
Falco defeated “Jurassic Punk” Syd Parker in the Anarchy Rules Match to become the new HVW Champion

Professional Championship Wrestling, Polish Club, Rowville, Australia, December 12:
Anthony Dangerfield defeated “The Hypnotic” Chris Trance in the Xmas Beatings Match
Stevie Filip defeated “The Inspirational” Frank Farmer
The Supremacy (Nash Archer and Tome Filip) defeated Touch of Class (Nate Cross and Trikki) to retain the PCW Tag Team Titles
“Brick Wall” Lee Burns defeated Titan (w/Dr. Troy Alexander) to become the new PCW Slam Champion
“Pitbull” Craig Cole defeated The Enforcer (w/Benny English)
“Nightmare” Chris Trio defeated WAIK to retain the PCW State Championship
Daniel Swagger defeated Mark Kage in a 2 out of 3 falls match (2-1) to become the new PCW National Champion

Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Medina Hall, Medina, Australia, December 12:
Team Pirates (Crazy Train, Dan Steel and The Wraith) defeated Team Klaus (David Nero, Elliot Forbes and Jagger Stevens w/Ebenizah J. Klaus)
Liam Mendel (w/The Warship) defeated Jarrad Slate
Taylor King defeated Roxy Ryot
Golden Opportunity Gauntlet Match
a. Hayden Zenith (w/Michael Morleone) defeated Byron McKenzie
b. Hayden Zenith defeated El Jim Bob
c. “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Hayden Zenith
d. “Big Dog” John Dozer defeated Mike Massive
The Warship defeated Bodhi McKenzie in a Tables Match
Michelle K. Hasluck defeated Felix Young to win their Best of 3 Series 2-1
“Don” Michael Morleone (w/Hayden Zenith) defeated “The Smashing Machine” Chris Vice in a Chain Match to retain the SHWA Championship

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Greek Community Centre, Townsville, Australia, December 13:
Nick Skitz defeated Stitches
Karlos Aries defeated Tower of Power
His Royal Tenis defeated Johnny Maverick and Blair Seeker in a triple threat
Haze and Stitches defeated Nick Skitz and Kurtis Jaxx to become QWA Tag Champions
Seth Tylor defeated Rocko Rumble to retain the QWA Title
Ethan Carter III defeated Australian Wolf

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, December 12:
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) and Wam Bam Bellows defeated “Arch Duke” Jonnathan Corvidae Esquire III and The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers)
Bryan Lawson defeated Adam Crowe
Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion Acid Haze vs. Korey Kaiser ended in a no contest following interference from The Revolution
Matt Hayter defeated Miss Fortune in a No DQ match
Doc Kinkaid and King John E Radic def. Ace Wilson & “Cannonball” Kris Taylor
The Jackal defeated Blue Blood in a TLC match

Night Cap Wrestling Federation, Mornington Masonic Centre, Barkly Street, Mornington, Australia, December 12:
Manny Makris defeated Michael Richards
Kabukimono Project (Alistair and Tyler Frost) defeated Dirty Shades of Blake (Damian Rivers and Marcus Blaike) [NCWF Tag Team Championship Brothers in Arms Tournament – Round 1]
Marcus James (w/The Captain) defeated Chris Law
Joey Eclipse defeated Andy Gold in an I Quit match to become the new NCWF Southern Star Champion
Taylor Swift (Ritchie Taylor and Cody Swift) defeated Codeine and Sketch [NCWF Tag Team Championship Brothers in Arms Tournament – Round 1]
El Tecniko defeated Tass Alexander via DQ
Mortar defeated Avary
Gabriel Wolfe defeated Paul Thornton via submission to become the new NCWF Australian Heavyweight Champion
Chris Law defeated Gabriel Wolfe to become the new NCWF Australian Heavyweight Champion

AUSTRALIA:
Platinum Wrestling Entertainment, 520 Sayers Road, Tarneit, Australia, November 27
:
Slade Mercer defeated Chris Trance to become #1 Contender for the Platinum Enterprises Heavyweight Championship
Kellyanne defeated Izzy Shaw
Mohamad Ali Vaez defeated Tass Alexander via submission
Gabriel Wolfe defeated Josh ”The Axe” Shooter to retain the King of the Underground Championship after The Enforcer attacked Shooter
EGO (F.O.X and JXT w/Hawko) defeated H20 (Damian Rivers and Mitch Waterman) to become the inaugural Platinum Enterprises Tag Team Champions
Dowie James defeated Syd Parker to retain the Platinum Enterprises Heavyweight Championship

Gippsland Pro Wrestling, Grey Street Primary School, Tralagon, Australia, November 28:
JXT defeated Emanuelle
West Side Elite (Cousin Ali and Jake Lindo w/Aria) defeated Ritchie Taylor and Slick Nick
Chris Trance defeated CJ Redfield
Mitch Waterman defeated F.O.X in a Tables Match
Tommy Hellfire defeated Andy Rhodes via submission.
Slade Mercer defeated Benny Factor
Syd Parker defeated JC Taylor and Judd Newman in a Three Way Dance to become the new GPW Heavyweight Champion

New Horizons Pro Wrestling, Cockburn Youth Centre, Cockburn, Australia, November 28:
JL Ah-Weng defeated Bodhi McKenzie to become the inaugural NHPW Warrior Rising Champion
Kade Morgan defeated John Dozer via submission
Jaxon Cross (w/Aaron O’Malley) defeated Iron Dragon
Kuhmana defeated King Shahil (w/Lazar Armani)
Demi Bennett defeated Saraya Knight via DQ
Perth K9 (Dane and Odin) defeated Sex Mafia (David Nero and Liam Mendel w/Jay Taylor) to become the new SST Legacy Tag Team Champions
Aaron O’Malley (w/Jaxon Cross) defeated Aaron Jackson, Jarrad Slate and Michael Morleone to win the vacant NHPW Art of Fighting Championship.

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, November 28 and 29:
Night One:
Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper and Michael Weaver) defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers)
King John E. Radic defeated Jake Viper following interference from Doc Kinkaid
The Luch and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) defeated Acid Haze and Monsters Inc (“Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Gex Richards)
King’s Guard (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) defeated Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) in a Tables Match to retain the Snakepit Tag Team titles
Blue Blood defeated The Jackal in a Lumberjack Match
Ace Wilson defeated “Cannonball” Kris Taylor to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship
Night Two:
Acid Haze defeated Adam Crowe and Southern Pitbull in a Triple Threat match
The Jackal defeated Matt Hayter
King John E. Radic defeated Michael Weaver
Joey Triton and Mann Dozer last eliminated Matt Hayter in a Royal Rumble to become co-#1 Contenders for the Snakepit Xtreme Championship
Damien Synn vs. Snakepit X-Treme Champion Jake Viper ended in no contest

Wrestle Rampage, Titanium Security Arena, Adelaide, Australia, November 28:
Robbie Eagles defeated Link Barnett, Nick Armstrong and RUFIO in the 4-Way Aerial Assault Match
Mr. Juicy defeated Mikey Broderick
Australian All-Stars (Dean Valente, “Gorgeous” Greg Graham, Sean Kustom and “Big” Willy Gibson w/Moneybags Malone) defeated Team Istria (AJ Istria, Green SMASH, Mike Boomer and Pat Graham)
Havok defeated Robby “The Lion” Heart in a Table Match
Elliot Sexton defeated Rocky Menero
The Brotherhood (Chris Vice and Damian Slater) defeated TMDK (Marcius Pitt and Mikey Nicholls)
Jonah Rock defeated “Jag” Hartley Jackson to retain the Wrestle Rampage Australian National Championship

All Action Wrestling, Wambro, Western Australia, November 28:
Callum Collins defeated Jack Price to earn a AAW contract
The Phillipine Dream Julio defeated Wam Bam Bellows via submission
TJ Max defeated Marshall Davids
The Manila Boize (Julio and Killah) defeated D.E.A (Delhi Dud Singh and Eric Owens) to retain the AAW Tag Team titles
JC Blade defeated Cody Wilson
Chris Target defeated The Shark to retain the AAW Undisputed Championship after GM Ben Mitchell turned on the Shark.

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Karadinga Sports and Recreation Centre, Karadinga, Australia, November 28:
Damien Rivers defeated Leon Knights
Tyler Frost defeated The Nacho Man
The Purge defeated The Regular Team (Cody Swift and Tecniko)
Gabriel Wolfe defeated Simple Simon to advance to the final of the ACW Heavyweight Championship Tournament
Jack Rossely defeated Joe Mundie to advance to the final of the ACW Heavyweight Championship Tournament

United Pro Wrestling, Beenleigh, Queensland, Australia, November 27:
The Giant Koyote won the UPW Heavyweight Championship, Blair Seeker and Spaceman Dacey won the UPW Tag Team Championship. (Full results not known)

PHILIPPINES:
Philippine Wrestling Revolution, iAcademy, Makati, Philippines, November 28
:
Main Maxx defeated Rederick Mahaba
The Apocalypse defeated Vintendo
James “Idol” Martinez defeated Jake De Leon aka “The Senyorito”
Ralph Imabayashi defeated John Sebastian to become the number one contender for the PWR Championship
Ken Warren defeated Chris Panzer to retain the PHX Championship
Peter Versoza defeated SANDATA
Classical Bryan defeated Mark D. Manalo to retain the PWR Championship in an open challenge

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling and Philippine Wrestling Revolution)

AUSTRALIA:
International Wrestling Australia, 99 on York, Sydney, Australia, October 29
:
1. Matt Bailey defeated ”New Age Ninja” Mikey Lord in a No Holds Barred Match
2. Apollo defeated Chris Abbott, Ethan Hughz, Josh Gatt, Keegan Brettle and Randal in a Gauntlet Match to retain the IWA Trans-Tasman Championship
3. Tyson Gibbs defeated Alex Titan and Ryan Eagles in a 3-Way Match to retain the IWA Championship

Adelaide Championship Wrestling, Karadinga Sports Centre, Adelaide, Australia, October 30:
1. The Nacho Man defeated El Griffo
2. Damien Rivers defeated El Neon
3. Faceless defeated Zak Douglas via count out. The Barron was scheduled to compete in this match, however due to injury The Barron nominated Faceless to represent him in this match of the tournament [ACW Heavyweight Championship Tournament – Round 1]
4. Joey Eclipse defeated Tecniko
5. Jack Rossely defeated Jesse Hendy [ACW Heavyweight Championship Tournament – Round 1]
6. Simple Simon defeated Gabriel Wolfe and Joe Mundie in a triple threat match

Professional Championship Wrestling, Rowville, Australia, October 31:
1. Stevie Filip defeated Ryan Rapid to earn a spot on PCW Anniversary Spectacular
2. Blake “Mr Big” Johnston defeated Luke Sabre
3. “Relentless” Mark Kage defeated “Brick Wall” Lee Burns
4. Nick Aaron (w/Natasha Webb) defeated Elias (w/Bianca)
5. Anthony Dangerfield defeated Nash Archer
6. Gary Farmer won the 2015 PCW Destiny Battle Royal
7. WAIK defeated ”The Mozzie” Cass Stone, Manny Gunner, Nate Cross and Rocco to win the PCW Destiny Ladder Match, and winning the 12-Month PCW Contract

Queensland Wrestling Alliance, Townsville Community Centre, Townsville, Queensland, Australia, October 31:
1. Haze defeated Rocko Rumblé in a Trick or Treat Match
2. Gingero defeated Combat Wombat
3. Curtus Jaxx and Nick Skitz defeated Six till Two (His Royal Tenis and Tower of Power) in a Tables Match to become the new QWA Tag Team Champions
4. Australian Wolf defeated The Choff
5. Seth Tylors defeated Stitches in a Barbed Wire Board Match to retain the QWA Championship

Snakepit Adelaide Pro Wrestling, Snakepit Arena, Pooraka, Australia, October 31:
1. Damien Synn last eliminated John E. Radic (as John Cena) to win a Royal Rumble
2. Acid Haze and Michael Weaver defeated ”Nightmare” Eddie Draven and Wam Bam Bellows
3. Acid Haze defeated Michael Weaver to retain the Snakepit Adelaide Open Championship
4. The Empire (Doc Kinkaid and Matt Hayter) defeated Pop Nation (Adam Crowe and Bryan Lawson) (c), The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack and Tex Rogers) and Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer) in a Fatal Four Way Match to become the new Snakepit Tag Team Champions
5. ”Cannonball” Kris Taylor defeated King John E. Radic in a Steel Cage Match
6. Ace Wilson defeated The Jackal in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Snakepit Heavyweight Championship

Australasian Wrestling Federation, AWF Headquarters, Michinbury, Australia, October 31:
1. The Misfit defeated Jax Jordan
2. TNT and Whiskey Sixx defeated The Hive (Bee Boy and MANtis) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles
3. Scotty Haim defeated Shane Saw
4. Apollo defeated Jarrod Idol to retain the AWF Commonwealth Championship
5. Matt Bailey defeated Massive Q
6. Dean Draven defeated Alex Titan in a Halloween Hell Dog Collar Chain Match to retain the AWF Australasian Championship

Championship Wrestling Australia, Sydney, Australia, November 1:
1. The Kings of K.O (Chris Abbott and Josh Gatt) defeated Pineapple Militia (Keegan and Randal) to become the #1 Contenders for the CWA Tag Team Titles. This match will occur as soon as Commissioner C.J. Irwin lifts the suspension on the reigning champions (The Mediterranean Generals).
2. Ethan Hughz defeated Jax Jordan
3. The Misfit vs. Sai ended in no result after interference from the Creeper
4. The Misfit and The 5 Star Flash defeated Insane Punishment (Creeper and Sai) via DQ
5. CWA Hardcore Champion, Maso defeated “The Birdman” Phil Picasso
6. Niki Nitro vs. CWA Ladies Champion Tarlee ended in a double count out
7. CWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord (w/Tarlee) defeated Tristan Lewis
8. CWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord (w/Tarlee) defeated J.D.Wilson via DQ
9. CWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord (w/Tarlee) defeated Jackson Spade
10. Gentleman Jack vs. CWA Heavyweight Champion Mikey Lord (w/Tarlee) ended in no contest

Pacific Pro Wrestling, Brisbane, Queensland, October 31:
Session 1
1. Johnny Lukas defeated TJ Warrior
2. Blair Seeker and Slammin’ Sam defeated The Uprising (Astro Shock and Bryce McAllister)
3. Alex Shepard defeated Lucas Gold to win the Pacific Light Heavyweight Championship
Session 2
4. Johnny Lukas defeated Slammin’ Sam
5. Lucas Gold, Blair Seeker and TJ Warrior defeated The Uprising (Alex Shepard, Astro Shock and Bryce McAllister)
Session 3
6. Lucas Gold defeated Alex Shepard to win the Pacific Light Heavyweight Championship
7. Blair Seeker, Lucas Gold, Slammin’ Sam and TJ Warrior defeated Johnny Lukas and The Uprising (Alex Shepard, Astro Shock and Bryce McAllister)

(Results courtesy of Australian Indy Wrestling)