Posts Tagged ‘Young Lions’

AUSTRIA:
World Underground Wrestling, Weberknecht, Vienna, Austria, March 6
:
Team Mexico (Hot Bandita and El Santo Macho) defeated Team Austria (Chabela and Humungus) in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Richi Zanoni defeated S and V Austrian champion Mirko by DQ

BELGIUM:
Belgian Wrestling School/Belgian Catch Wrestling Federation, Sporthal Torhout, Belgium, March 5
:
AjLicious defeated GDC
Sheikh Kamel defeated Big Joe
‘The Space Chicken’ (Zad and Daz) defeated TDW and Colin Williams
BWS Champion Blake Andersen defeated BWS Tag Team Champion Eddie Dark.
Légion defeated Corentin
Emily Sauvage defeated Kay Williams
Matt Scorpion defeated Achilles
‘Extreme’ Fury and Black Cobra defeated Caïman Colorado Jr. and Master Kong.

FRANCE:
APC Catch, Studio Jenny, Nanterre, France, March 6
:
Tournoi Guerre Des Gangs 2016 Semifinals:
Africa Bomaye (A-Buck and Christianium Le Surrealiste) defeated Psycho Voyance (Eddie Rolande and Rick Salem)
White Wings (L’Aigle Blanc and Stan Corey) defeated La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere and El Matador)
Morgane Leigh defeated Eva Summers
Tournoi Guerre Des Gangs 2016 Final: Africa Bomaye (A-Buck and Christianium Le Surrealiste) defeated White Wings (L’Aigle Blanc and Stan Corey) to win the tournament
APC Title #1 Contendership Four Way Elimination Match: Fabio Costantino defeated Daniel van Kuijk, Jimmy Gavroche and Joey Fields
Kenzo Richards defeated Hellmer Lo Guennec to win the APC Championship

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, LKA Longhorn, Stuttgart, Germany, March 4
:
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray
The Rotation defeated David Starr and Tyler Bate in a three-way
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Kevin Roadster defeated Marius Al-Ani
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and Bad Bones John Klinger)
Toni Storm defeated Melanie Gray
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Bobby Gunns vs. Timothy Thatcher – Time Limit Draw
Non Title Match: Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero)

Night Two: Backstage Arena, Munich, Germany, March 5:
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block B Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated Toby Blunt by DQ
Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck defeated Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani
The Rotation defeated Bobby Gunns
Kim Ray defeated Big Daddy Walter by DQ
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Block A Match: Tyler Bate defeated David Starr
Bad Bones John Klinger and Toni Storm defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2016 Final Match: Timothy Thatcher defeated Tyler Bate
Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov and Julian Nero) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack)

Night Three: Südwerk Arena, Karlsruhe, Germany, March 6:
Da Mack defeated David Starr
Bobby Gunns defeated Aaron Insane
Sasa Keel defeated The Rotation to retain the wXw Shotgun Championship
Big Daddy Walter defeated Kim Ray in a street fight
Toni Storm and Tyler Bate defeated Kevin Roadster and Melanie Gray
Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Marius Al-Ani
Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Jurn Simmons and Karsten Beck

New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, March 5:
Dark Match: Adrian defeated Georg
Three Way Tag Team Elimination Match: Georg Gwärch and Tommy Blue Eyes defeated Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado and Tommy Torpedo) and Los Luchadores (El Cruiso and El Falko)
Cash Crash defeated Maveric Cross
Mexx defeated Demolition Davies
Juvenile X defeated Lion De Bourg to retain the GWP World Heavyweight Championship
KickOut (Fast Time Moodo and Mr. Exotic Erotic) defeated Aziz Adamant and Marc Empire
Rik Stalwart (w/Big Steve) defeated SigMasta Rappo
T-K-O defeated Gianni Leone to retain the NEW World Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Fighters, Stadthalle Neumunster, Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, March 5:
Steinbolt (w/Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Scotty Saxon
PWF North-European Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Young Lions (Hakan Aslan and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hell Block (Nico Block and Nik Hellström)
Apu Singh defeated Michael Schenkenberg in a no DQ match to retain the IPW Heavyweight Championship
Dr. Alan Verde defeated Ronaldo
PWF North-European Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: Die Meisterklasse (Chaos and Masterpiece Marsellus) defeated Andre Trucker and Pete Bouncer
Leon van Gasteren defeated PWF North-European Champion Valentine by DQ

German Wrestling Federation, Berlin, March 5:
Viktor Maximov defeated Fabius Titus
Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan and Koray) (w/Ali Aslan) defeated Purple Star Circus (Slim Jim and Slinky) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
Orlando Silver defeated Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber in a three-way to retain the GWF Berlin Championship
Non Title Match: Crazy Sexy Mike defeats Ivan Kiev
GWF Loserweight Title Match: Pascal Spalter defeated Vincenzo Coccotti (c)
Icarus defeated Chris Colen
Blue Nikita and Wesna defeated Jamie Hayter and Pollyanna to retain Chaos City Tag Team Championship
Vicious Impact Power defeated Cash Money Erkan by DQ

ITALY:
RWA, Fiumicino, Italy, March 6
:
Qualifying match: Jean Jacque Zazà w/Jean Pierre Pepè defeated Felix in a moustache v hair match
Quarterfinals: Jail defeated J.J Zazà
Red Scorpion defeated Willy G
Mr. Mastodont defeated Rocky Laurita to win the RWA Title and PWE Southern Title
Dave Blasco defeated Leon
JT9 and Nico Narciso defeated King Danza and Black Ice
Semifinals: Red Scorpion defeated Jail
Mister Mastodont defeated Dave Blasco and JT9
Final: Red Scorpion vs Mr. Mastodont ended in a no contest
Willy G won a battle royal to win the vacant RWA Championship

SPAIN:
Riot Wrestling, Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona, Spain, March 5
:
Jahre defeated JB
Pacheco defeated Mandril Escobar and Ricky Barceló in a three-way
Bad Boy defeated Fuego Rudo in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Folo defeated Adriano Genovese in a tables match
RIOT Resist Title / RIOT Rise Title Three Way Match: Santiago Sangriento (c) [Resist] defeated Jorge Carranza and La Pulga (c) [Riot] to win both titles

(Results courtesy of Cagematch, Zona Wrestle and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

Advertisements

GERMANY:
Westside Xtreme Wrestling, September 4-6:

Night One:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Mike Schwarz defeated Robert Kaiser
3. Marius Al-Ani defeated Scotty Saxon
4. Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) defeated Reich und Schön (Marius van Beethoven and Kevin Roadster)
5. “Der König der Catcher” Karsten Beck defeated Johnny Rancid
6. Big Daddy Walter and “Bad Bones” John Klinger – No Contest.

Day two, Berlin (joint shows with German Wrestling Federation):
Afternoon show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Koray
2. Rambo defeated Absolute Andy
3. Pascal Spalter defeated Chris Colen
4. Big Daddy Walter defeated Cem Kaplan
5. Cash Money Erkan defeated Mike Schwarz in a no rules match
6. John Klinger and Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)

Evening show:
1. Ilja Dragunov defeated Marty Fabz
2. Champions Of Champions (Absolute Andy and John Klinger) defeated Cem Kaplan and Koray and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven)
3. Cash Money Erkan defeated Big Daddy Walter, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter
4. Pete Bouncer defeated Scotty Saxon
5. Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack) to retain the GWF Tag Team Championship
6. Karsten Beck defeated Doug Williams and Rambo to retain the wXw Unified World Wrestling Title

Night three, Erfurt:
1. Big Daddy Walter defeated Vincent The Beast
2. Axel Dieter Jr. defeated Bobby Gunns
3. Jurn Simmons defeated Franz Engel
4. Absolute Andy and Marius Al-Ani defeated Ivanov and Kim Ray
6. Ilja Dragunov defeated Da Mack
7. Karsten Beck and Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster and Marius van Beethoven) defeated John Klinger, Mike Schwarz and Rick Baxxter

Championship of Wrestling, Birkenfeld, Germany, September 5:
1. Brotherhood of Disordered Souls defeated Mo Jinibi and Tomi Styles
2. Crusher (with Black Moon) defeated Thomas Iggymann
3. “IT Boy” Ken Floyd and Kurt O Reilly defeated Jaroslaw Miletzko and Rick Taylor
4. Dean Jazzman defeated Bruder Chaos and The Crow in a Triple Threat Match
5. Joker vs Orlando Silver – no contest
6. Bam defeated Jaxx
7. Alpha Female and Summer defeated Stepie Stern and Regina Red
8. Murat Kaan defeated Medi (after interference by Matt Mayham)
9. Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Andre Trucker

ITALY:
Wrestling Italiano Veramente Autentico, Comics Popoli, Piazza Della Rocca, Italy, September 5 and 6:
Night one
:
1. Oxlade Black defeated Alex Gory
2. Mystery defeated Domenico Dynamite
3. Lightning vs Nicolo Ferrari no contest
4. Winston defeated Manuel Bottazzini
5. Turbo defeated Bragaglia in a non-title match

Night two:
1. Red Scorpion defeated Blackford
1. Oxlade Black and Domenico Dynamite defeated Mistero and Bragaglia
3. The Fat Man defeated Manuel Bottazzini
4. Turbo defeated Lightning in a non-title match

NETHERLANDS:
Pro Wrestling Showdown, Vroomshoop, Netherlands, September 5
:
Session 1:
1. Johnny Evers defeated Jack Ferrigno by dq
2. Mot van Kunder defeated Robbie Maddox
3. Ymah def. Andrei Ivanov by count out
Session 2:
4. Jamie DLC defeated The Rotation to retain the PWS Junior Heavyweight Title
5. Homeless Tom defeated Jack Ferrigno, Robbie Maddox, Mot van Kunder, Johnny Evers and Jack King to retain the Toughest MF-er in Europe Title
6. Jurn Simmons defeated Ymah
Session 3:
7. Sean Lucas defeated Kai Katana by dq
8. The Rotation defeated Michael Metzler
9. Rex Rage defeated Nate Devlin
10. Soldiers of Fortune defeated Kai Katana and Joel Blue

Pro Wrestling Holland, Dynamo, Eindhoven, Netherlands, September 5:
1. Lloyd Pengel defeated Young Money Chong
2. Hard Rock Inc. (Jeff McCready, Jimmy Lightning and Nick Mustayne) defeated Richie Julio, Jamie DLC and Mot van Kunder
3. Dragan defeated Mick Robinson in an Open Challenge.
4. Wolfe Alexander defeated Gabriel Angelfyre.
5. Tommy End defeated Kid Lux.
6. Big Geert vs Ymah ended in a double count-out.
7. Johnny Evers defeated Tengkwa, Jurn Simmons and Emil Sitoci to win the PWH Championship.

POLAND:
Maniac Zone Wrestling, Opawie, Poland, September 5
:
1. Red Thunder defeated Kripto
2. Ronzen defeated The Black Phantom
3. Szymon SIWY Siwiec defeated Mr. B by DQ after interference by Hexii
4. Robert Kaiser defeated Dynamite Dave
5. Jędruś Bułecka, Shadow and Franz Engel defeated Justin Joy and Posse in Effect

SPAIN:
RIOT Wrestling, FanCon, Institut Ramon Casas I Carbosera, Barcelona, Spain, September 4-6
:
Night One:
1. Dave Steel defeated Adriano Genovese
2. Judas Archeron, Kurczak and Penitencia defeated Jahre and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
3. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy
Night Two:
1. Allen Hawk and Bad Boy defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Penitencia defeated Jahre
3. Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia) by DQ
4. Jorge Carranza defeated La Pulga by DQ
5. Bad Boy and LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza and Mandril Escobar) defeated La Pulga and Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco)
Night three:
1. Law And Order (Folo and Pacheco) defeated R7 (Dave Steel and Ricky Barcelo)
2. Judas Archeron defeated Adriano Genovese, Jahre, Lo Perico Enmascarat and Mandril Escobar in a five-way match
3. Jocoso Jr. and Protato Monsters (Jaime Lector and Leon Dorado) defeated Barracuda and Guapos Al Cuadrado (Axel Salazar and Pol Badia)
4. La Pulga defeated Bad Boy and Jorge Carranza in a three-way match

(Results courtesy of Cagematch.net and the various promotions’ Facebook pages)

GERMANY:
German Wrestling Federation, Kiel, Germany, July 11
:
GWF Berlin Title Qualification matches: Ivan Kiev defeated Cem Kaplan; Andre Trucker defeated Pascal Spalter
Orlando Silver defeated Mr. Geil and Koray in a triple threat match to win the vacant GWF Middleweight Championship
Pete Bouncer defeated LA Silver
Caribbean Killer Rambo defeated Chris Colen
Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Alexander von Fröhlich and Felix Highfly
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Murat AK to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

ITALY:
Adriatic Special Combat Academy, Cesano Boscone, Italy, July 11
:
Kyo Kazama defeated Horus L’Assoluto
Entretainer and Kronos defeated Italian Fight Club (Fernandez and Dozen)
Iceman defeated Veleno
Brutus defeated Graves to win the FCW Hardcore Championship
Ape Atomica defeated Giacomo Giglio to retain the FCW Championship

GERMANY:
New European Championship Wrestling, NEW Hotspot, Hessdorf, Bayern, Germany, July 4
:
Escape To Destiny Ladder Qualification Matches:
T-K-O defeated Maverick Cross
Georg Gwärch defeated Rik Stalwart
Felix Reiter defeated Tommy Blue Eyes
Juvenile X defeated ?
Jay Cruise defeated Insane Killer
The Hellvetic Warrior defeated Demolition Davies
Escape To Destiny Seven Man Ladder Match: Marius Al-Ani defeated Georg Gwärch, Jay Cruise, Juvenile X, T-K-O and The Hellvetic Warrior
Tyler Slade defeated Nik Hellström
Boombastic and Zacharias Falk defeated Bam and Big Steve
Adrian Severe defeated Mexx to retain the NEW World Heayweight title

German Wrestling Federation, Huxley’s Neue Welt, Berlin, Germany, July 4:
Orlando Silver defeated Nickolas von Rijk
Pete Bouncer defeated Flying Dragon Jr.
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Bruce Sterling defeated Jake McCluskey
GWF Berlin Title Tournament Qualification Match: Chris Colen defeated Koray by DQ
Non Title Tag Team Match: Young Lions (Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan) defeated Cash Money Mafia (Highjakka and Murat AK)
Andre Trucker defeated Robert Kaiser
Cem Kaplan and Ronaldo defeated Chris Colen and Marty Fabz
Crazy Sexy Mike defeated Cash Money Erkan, Ivan Kiev and Rambo in a four-way ladder match to retain the GWF Heavyweight Championship

IRELAND:
Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, St Patrick’s GAA Club, Wicklow Town, Ireland, July 4
:
Rocky Starr defeated JDP
The Best Friend Club defeated The Tyedye Express to retain the PWU Tag Team Titles
Katey Harvey defeated Valkyrie to retain the Irish Women’s Title
Lee Flynn defeated Luther Valentine and Sammy D to retain the Irish Junior Heavyweight Championship
LJ Cleary defeated Bonesaw via DQ
Justin Shape and Sebastian Lexington defeated The Wood Brothers
American Warrior defeated Bonesaw

SWEDEN:
STHLM Wrestling, Göta Källare, Stockholm, Sweden, July 4
:
All Ages Show:
Carlito defeated Bajen Brawler
Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Jack The Strangler
Great Kaiju defeated Wilda Westman
The Beast defeated Harley Rage by DQ
CJ Parker defeated Redline
Main show:
Döden defeated TNT
Bajen Brawler and Stanislaw van Dobroniak defeated Carlito and Sten Sardin
Boxer vs Wrestler Match: Mikaela Lauren [Boxer] defeated PT [Wrestler]
Ken Malmsteen and Levi Petrus defeated CJ Parker in a handicap match
Harley Rage defeated Steinbolt
The Beast defeated Timmy Force

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Sternensaal Bümpliz, Schönbühl, Bern, Switzerland, July 4:
Cash Crash defeated Marty Scurll
Maik Tuga defeated Cannonball Grizzly by DQ
Michael Kovac defeated La Parka Suiza
Diablo defeated John Klinger, Karsten Beck and Toby Blunt to retain the SWE King of Switzerland title in a four-way match
Grado and Pascal Spalter defeated Hakeem Waqur and Murat Bosporus to win the vacant SWE Tag Team Championship
Laura Wellings vs. Sara-Marie Taylor – No Contest
Big Ryck defeated Drake Destroyer by Count Out but failed to win the SWE Championship.